National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

News Archives

 

 
  8th SICF 2011: 2nd Singapore International Youth Age-Group Individual Chess Championships (Open & Girls)
December 26 to 31, 2011
Organizer : Singapore Chess Federation
Chief-Arbiter : IA Lincoln Yap PHI
 
   
 
Open Under 17 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
 
     
 
Girls Under 17 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
 
     
 
Open Under 14 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1444
Arbiter : Lee Chien Earn SIN
 
Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 FM Bersamina Paulo 2145 PHI  38w1  34s1   3w1   2s1   8w1   4s1   6s0   5w1   7s1 8 49 39 29 42
2   Docena Jerad 1966 PHI  17s1  19w1  12s1   1w0   7s1   5w1   3s0   6w1   9s1 7 53 40 29 38.5
3   Chia Cheng Yi Aloysius 1783 SIN  37s1  18w1   1s0  10w1   6s1   8s½   2w1   7w½   4s0 6 52 40 29 32
4   Azhar Muhd Irfan Haqqim 1832 MAS  42s1  10w½   7s1   5w½  12s1   1w0  11s0  16w1   3w1 6 49 39 28 29.8
5   Roslan Mohd Faizal 1807 MAS  20w1  27s1   9w½   4s½  14w1   2s0  19w1   1s0  15w1 6 49 37 26 28.3
6 FM Tran Tuan Minh 2268 VIE  23s1  30w-  20w1  34s1   3w0  27s1   1w1   2s0  14w1 6 48 36 25 29
7   Ooi Zhi Yang 1719 MAS  29w1  14s1   4w0  18s1   2w0  28s1   8w1   3s½   1w0 5.5 49 37 26 25
8   Khumnokeaw Tupfah 1836 THA  26w1  15s½  13w1   9s1   1s0   3w½   7s0  24w½  20s1 5.5 49 37 26 27.8
9   Rahul Jaisingh 1764 IND  35s1  36w1   5s½   8w0  10s½  17w1  12s½  11w1   2w0 5.5 47 37 27 26
10 FM Putra Ivan Maxmillian 0 INA  21w1   4s½  15w1   3s0   9w½  13s½  34w1  14s½  11s½ 5.5 46 36 26 26
11   Yap Wan Lin 1675 MAS  28w½  22s½  25w1  14s0  16w1  15s1   4w1   9s0  10w½ 5.5 45 35 25 27.5
12   Arjun Vairavan 1771 SIN  39w1  16s1   2w0  27s1   4w0  18s1   9w½  15s0  19w1 5.5 44 34 24 22.8
13   Soh Isaak Ethan Hong Han 1708 SIN  18s0  35w1   8s0  37w1  23s1  10w½  14s0  29w1  24s1 5.5 40 31 22 22.8
14   Yeo Kok Wei Adrian 0 SIN -1   7w0  24s1  11w1   5s0  20s½  13w1  10w½   6s0 5 48 37 27 25
15   Tay Tze Kiat Jonathan 1665 SIN  40s1   8w½  10s0  36w1  19s½  11w0  21s1  12w1   5s0 5 43 34 25 20.5
16   Kajaria Abhinav 1397 IND  41s1  12w0  33s½  32w1  11s0  21w½  28s1   4s0  18w1 5 39 31 22 18
17   Han Tong Joon 0 SIN   2w0  29s½  31w½  41s1  34w1   9s0  22w½  18s½  27w1 5 39 30 21 17.8
18   Noor Akbar Daniel Iskandar 0 MAS  13w1   3s0  30w+   7w0  24s1  12w0  23s1  17w½  16s0 4.5 47 37 27 21
19   Yick Benjamin Oliver 1584 SIN  43w1   2s0  28w½  22s1  15w½  25s1   5s0  20w½  12s0 4.5 43 34 24 17.3
20   Lee Rui Zhe Nicholas 0 SIN   5s0  41w1   6s0  21w½  33s1  14w½  27w1  19s½   8w0 4.5 41 33 23 16.5
21   Yap Darrel 0 MAS  10s0 -1  27w0  20s½  29w1  16s½  15w0  34s1  22w½ 4.5 41 32 23 18.5
22   Teo Xu Yuan Nicholas 0 SIN  24s½  11w½  23s½  19w0  32s½  37w1  17s½  28w½  21s½ 4.5 40 31 22 19.3
23   Balasubramanian Akshaj 0 IND   6w0  39s1  22w½  28s½  13w0  31s1  18w0  35s1  25w½ 4.5 39 30 21 16.5
24   Pitkar Ashutosh 1456 IND  22w½  28s½  14w0  39s1  18w0  38s1  25w1   8s½  13w0 4.5 38 30 22 16.5
25   Puah Yi Hao 0 SIN  30s0  42w1  11s0  38s1  31w1  19w0  24s0  37w1  23s½ 4.5 37 29 21 14.3
26   Khoo Yijie Jeremy 0 SIN   8s0  33w0  35s½  42w1  28w0  40s1  29w0  38s1  36s1 4.5 32 24 18 12.3
27   Aditya Lodha 1575 IND  33s1   5w0  21s1  12w0  36s1   6w0  20s0  32w1  17s0 4 43 33 23 15.5
28   Ong Wei Bin 0 MAS  11s½  24w½  19s½  23w½  26s1   7w0  16w0  22s½  34w½ 4 42 33 23 18
29   Ng Wee Hong Brendan 0 SIN   7s0  17w½  32s0  35w1  21s0  39w1  26s1  13s0  31w½ 4 39 31 22 15
30   Atthaworadej Woradej 1667 THA  25w1   6s-  18s- 0  39s1  32w½  31s½  36w½  33s½ 4 38 29 21 14.8
31   Ang Zhen Yuan 0 MAS  36s0  32w½  17s½  33w1  25s0  23w0  30w½  42s1  29s½ 4 37 30 21 15.3
32   Podar Vedant 0 IND  34w0  31s½  29w1  16s0  22w½  30s½  35w½  27s0  41w1 4 36 29 20 14.8
33   Tan Ming Ying Samuel 0 SIN  27w0  26s1  16w½  31s0  20w0  35s0  40w1  43s1  30w½ 4 35 28 21 13.8
34   Adethya R 1668 IND  32s1   1w0  37s1   6w0  17s0  36w1  10s0  21w0  28s½ 3.5 44 33 23 13
35   Lim Zi Liang 0 SIN   9w0  13s0  26w½  29s0  42s1  33w1  32s½  23w0  37s½ 3.5 38 30 21 12
36   Yip Samuel Sheng Hao 0 SIN  31w1   9s0  38w1  15s0  27w0  34s0  41w1  30s½  26w0 3.5 37 29 21 11.3
37   Lim Bing Yi 0 MAS   3w0  43s1  34w0  13s0  41w1  22s0  38w1  25s0  35w½ 3.5 34 26 19 7.75
38   Bin Xin Jun Jarrel 0 SIN   1s0  40w1  36s0  25w0  43s1  24w0  37s0  26w0 -1 3 37 28 21 6.5
39   Lim Jun Yi 0 MAS  12s0  23w0  40s1  24w0  30w0  29s0  42w0 -1  43s1 3 35 28 20 6.5
40   Seah Christopher 0 SIN  15w0  38s0  39w0  43s½ -1  26w0  33s0  41s½  42w1 3 29 22 16 6.25
41   Vishnu Prasad 0 IND  16w0  20s0 -1  17w0  37s0  43w1  36s0  40w½  32s0 2.5 34 28 20 4.75
42   Kuan Arthur 0 HKG   4w0  25s0  43w½  26s0  35w0 -1  39s1  31w0  40s0 2.5 34 26 19 5.25
43   Singh Adarsh Kumar 0 IND  19s0  37w0  42s½  40w½  38w0  41s0 -1  33w0  39w0 2 28 22 15 3.75
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
 
Girls Under 14 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1380
Arbiters : Tin Lay Shwee MYA, FA Inez Chan SIN
 
Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 WFM Nur Najiha Hisham 1867 MAS   9w1   8s1   2w½   7s½   4w1  10s1   3w0   6w1  12s1 7 49 38 26 36
2   Tan Li Ting 1854 MAS  14s1  19w1   1s½   5w1   7w½   8s1   4w½   3s½   9w1 7 47 37 26 34.3
3   Divya Garg 1635 IND  20w0  15s1  21w1   8s½  11w1   7s1   1s1   2w½   4w1 7 42 33 24 33.5
4   Nur Abidah Shanti 0 INA  10w1  11s1   8w0  15s1   1s0   5w1   2s½   7w1   3s0 5.5 49 39 27 26.5
5   Patricks Anastasia 1763 INA   6w1  20s1   7w0   2s0  15w1   4s0  10w½   8s1  11w1 5.5 43 34 25 23.3
6   Mendoza Shania Mae 0 PHI   5s0  16w0  17s1  12w1  14s½  18w1   7w1   1s0  10w1 5.5 40 30 21 22.3
7   San Diego Marie Antoinette 1877 PHI  12s1  13w1   5s1   1w½   2s½   3w0   6s0   4s0  14w1 5 50 39 28 24.5
8   Foo Andrea 0 SIN  21s1   1w0   4s1   3w½  13s½   2w0  14s1   5w0  15s1 5 45 36 26 20
9   Lim Pei Ying Kelly 0 MAS   1s0  17w½  14s½  18w½  19s1  13w½  20s1  16w1   2s0 5 37 28 18 16
10   Atthaworadej Worasuda 1659 THA   4s0  14w½  12s1  19w½  16s1   1w0   5s½  13w1   6s0 4.5 42 32 23 18
11   Ho En Ying Michelle 1525 SIN  17s1   4w0  16s1  13w½   3s0  14w½  12s½  18w1   5s0 4.5 40 30 21 16
12   Ho Choy Ying Freya 0 SIN   7w0  18s1  10w0   6s0  21w1  15s1  11w½  17s1   1w0 4.5 39 30 21 14.3
13   Fam Jia En Victoria 0 SIN  18w1   7s0  20w1  11s½   8w½   9s½  16w0  10s0 -1 4.5 38 30 22 16.8
14   Liu Wen Yi Rachel 0 SIN   2w0  10s½   9w½  21s1   6w½  11s½   8w0 -1   7s0 4 43 34 24 15.3
15   Yow Wei Nicole 0 SIN  16s1   3w0  19s1   4w0   5s0  12w0 -1  21s1   8w0 4 41 32 23 12
16   Hii Kai Li Annabel 0 SIN  15w0   6s1  11w0  20s1  10w0 -1  13s1   9s0  17w0 4 38 30 21 15.5
17   Rajaram Ankitha 0 SIN  11w0   9s½   6w0 -1  18s0  20w½  19s1  12w0  16s1 4 36 28 20 13.8
18   Tan Jia Yun 0 MAS  13s0  12w0 -1   9s½  17w1   6s0  21w1  11s0  19w0 3.5 37 29 21 11
19   Guirhem Nikkan Jane 0 PHI -1   2s0  15w0  10s½   9w0  21s0  17w0  20w1  18s1 3.5 36 27 19 10.8
20   Quek Shi Ning Kristine 0 SIN   3s1   5w0  13s0  16w0 -1  17s½   9w0  19s0  21w½ 3 38 29 21 12.3
21   Tan Li Cheng Julia 0 SIN   8w0 -1   3s0  14w0  12s0  19w1  18s0  15w0  20s½ 2.5 37 27 19 6.25
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
 
Open Under 11 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1291
Arbiter : Joey Moseros PHI
 
Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1   Tran Minh Thang 2163 VIE  62s1  69w-  59w1  79s1  14w1  20s1   5w1   3s1   6w1 8 46 36 26 42.5
2   Atharvaa P 1717 IND  60w1  49s1  48w1   9s½   8w½  16s1   6w1   4s½   3w½ 7 53 42 30 39
3   Wong Yee Chit 0 HKG  61s1  71w1  39s1  21w1  13s1   6s½   9w1   1w0   2s½ 7 53 41 30 37.3
4   Gonzales Julius 0 PHI  19s1  34w1   5s0  22w1  18s1  38w1  12s1   2w½   7s½ 7 52 41 29 38.8
5 FM Tin Jingyao 1986 SIN  32s½  64w1   4w1  10s½  34s1  12w1   1s0  35w1   9w½ 6.5 54 41 29 36
6   Mar Teng Chou Nathan 1777 SIN  75s1  84w1  43s1  31w1   7s1   3w½   2s0  17w1   1s0 6.5 52 41 30 33
7   Lemi Daniel John 1789 PHI  63w1  33s1  69w1  11s½   6w0  10s½  18w1   8s1   4w½ 6.5 51 41 31 34.5
8   Woong Zhi Wei William 1702 SIN  51s1  12w½  47s1  14w1   2s½  15w½  28s1   7w0  24s1 6.5 51 40 29 35
9   Sivakumar Ashvin 1597 SIN  76s1  54w1  37s1   2w½  31s½  13w1   3s0  30w1   5s½ 6.5 50 39 28 33.3
10   Lee Qing Aun 1535 SIN  64s½  32w1  50s1   5w½  28s½   7w½  29s1  36w1  17s½ 6.5 48 37 26 33.5
11   Wong Yinn Long 1664 MAS  53s1  24w1  22s1   7w½  12s0  37w½  47s½  28w1  23s1 6.5 47 36 26 33
12   Rilloraza Istraelito 0 PHI  83w1   8s½  17w1  23s1  11w1   5s0   4w0  20s1  16w½ 6 53 43 31 32.8
13   Teh De Juan 1759 MAS  58w1  80s1  16w1  20s1   3w0   9s0  34w½  15s½  26w1 6 50 40 29 31
14   Ho Rui Hwa Justin 0 SIN  40w½  45s1  30w1   8s0   1s0  51w1  21s½  29w1  36s1 6 50 37 26 29.8
15   Sitorus Tromphin 0 INA  18s1  23w1  31s0  62w1  39s1   8s½  17w0  13w½  38s1 6 49 39 28 31.8
16   Goh Jinghan Cameron 0 SIN  68s1  36w1  13s0  25w1  29s1   2w0  31s1  23w½  12s½ 6 49 38 27 30.3
17   Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 1728 SIN  93s1  47w½  12s0  36w1  66s1  21w1  15s1   6s0  10w½ 6 47 38 27 28.5
18   Cheng Jun Yuan Ryan 0 SIN  15w0  52s1  80w1  72s1   4w0  33s1   7s0  60w1  30s1 6 44 34 24 24.5
19   Zhou Xiangheng 0 CHN   4w0 -1  28s0  55w½  64s1  32w½  61s1  48w1  35s1 6 44 33 24 27.8
20   Tan Tze Lin Tommy 1625 SIN  28s1  29w1  25s1  13w0  53s1   1w0  24s½  12w0  47s1 5.5 51 38 27 27.3
21   Wairagade Atharva 1570 IND  30w½  40s1  41w1   3s0  48w1  17s0  14w½  33s1  25w½ 5.5 49 38 27 27.8
22   Kow Jonathan 0 SIN -1  42s1  11w0   4s0  26w½  66w1  36s0  75w+  50w1 5.5 47 36 26 25.8
23   Goh Yi Jie Jonathan 1648 SIN  52w1  15s0  33w1  12w0  73s1  72s1  49w1  16s½  11w0 5.5 45 35 26 23.5
24   Santoso Michael Evan 0 INA  98w1  11s0  35w0  57s1  44w1  41s1  20w½  34s1   8w0 5.5 44 37 26 23.3
25   Tan Jun Hao 0 SIN  81w1  35s1  20w0  16s0  61w0  79s1  59w1  56s1  21s½ 5.5 41 32 23 22.3
26   Chua Je En John 0 SIN 0 0  92s1  86w1  22s½  55w1  71s1  47w1  13s0 5.5 38 29 22 20.3
27   Ang Zhen Wei 0 MAS  80w0  58s1  72w0  90s1  51w½  29w0  66s1  52s1  49w1 5.5 36 28 21 21.8
28   Low Yi Quan 0 SIN  20w0  56s1  19w1  44s1  10w½  39s1   8w0  11s0  41w½ 5 50 39 28 25.8
29   Tan Joshua 0 PHI  56w1  20s0  57w1  35s1  16w0  27s1  10w0  14s0  59w1 5 48 37 27 23.5
30   Miciano John Marvin 0 PHI  21s½  70w1  14s0  50w1  32s1  31w½  38s1   9s0  18w0 5 47 37 27 23.3
31   Lau Xian Hui Rudolph 1679 SIN  73w1  88s1  15w1   6s0   9w½  30s½  16w0  32s½  34w½ 5 47 37 27 23.3
32   Lertwiram Apichat 0 THA   5w½  10s0  45w1  82s1  30w0  19s½  42w1  31w½  39s½ 5 47 37 26 24
33   Low Yi Wei Jonathan 0 SIN  38s1   7w0  23s0  67w1  43s1  18w0  62s1  21w0  61s1 5 46 35 25 22
34   Lau Matthew Ende 0 SIN  74w1   4s0  91w1  54s1   5w0  42s1  13s½  24w0  31s½ 5 45 36 26 20.5
35   Chan Yung Kang Jerome 0 SIN  66s1  25w0  24s1  29w0  84s1  53w1  37s1   5s0  19w0 5 45 35 26 22
36   Woo John 0 HKG  79w1  16s0  60w1  17s0  63w1  61s1  22w1  10s0  14w0 5 44 35 25 19.5
37   Wadhwani Advait 0 IND  65w1  57s1   9w0  48s½  69w1  11s½  35w0  41s½  44w½ 5 44 35 24 22
38   Lim Jun Ying Malcolm 1617 SIN  33w0  75s1  90w1  51s1  49w1   4s0  30w0  40s1  15w0 5 44 34 24 20.5
39   Heng Zheng Kai 1512 SIN  90w1  91s1   3w0  73s1  15w0  28w0  63s1  49s½  32w½ 5 40 31 22 16.8
40   Teoh Ern Sheng 0 MAS  14s½  21w0  70s½  59s1  79w1  71w½  48s½  38w0  62s1 5 39 30 21 19.8
41   Khubchandani Viir 0 IND  50s½  82w1  21s0  89w1  47s½  24w0  80s1  37w½  28s½ 5 39 31 22 18
42   Yew Jediel 0 SIN  55s1  22w0  53s0  76w1  70s1  34w0  32s0  78w1  60s1 5 38 30 21 19
43   Chong Dominic Augustine 0 SIN  89s1  97w1   6w0  49s0  33w0  76s1  52w½  72s1  45w½ 5 38 29 21 17.5
44   Shah Bhaven Jay 1286 IND  47s0  93w1  84s1  28w0  24s0  50w1  75s½  70w1  37s½ 5 38 30 22 18
45   Wang Zhaoxiong 0 CHN  70s½  14w0  32s0  64w0  77s1  58s1  81w1  85w1  43s½ 5 38 29 21 18.3
46   Yeo Zhi Hao Cephas 0 SIN  59w1  48s0  73w0  52s1  60w0  63s0  79w1  65s1  75w1 5 35 28 20 19
47   Paler Emanuel Van R 0 PHI  44w1  17s½   8w0  81s1  41w½  60s1  11w½  26s0  20w0 4.5 48 39 28 20.8
48   Lee Shi Hao 0 SIN  67s1  46w1   2s0  37w½  21s0  89w1  40w½  19s0  54w½ 4.5 44 35 25 18.8
49   San Yong Elliot 0 SIN  77s1   2w0  71s1  43w1  38s0  62w1  23s0  39w½  27s0 4.5 44 34 25 18.5
50   Wong Junkai Gerald 0 SIN  41w½  86s1  10w0  30s0  65w1  44s0  55s1  71w1  22s0 4.5 41 32 23 17.5
51   Loh Jing Jie Sean 0 SIN   8w0  83s1  74w1  38w0  27s½  14s0  82w½  69s1  56w½ 4.5 40 31 22 16
52   Low Yi Heng Eugene 0 SIN  23s0  18w0  96s1  46w0  97s+  78w1  43s½  27w0  70s1 4.5 39 32 23 15
53   Low Wei Yang Nicholas 0 SIN  11w0  98s1  42w1  69s1  20w0  35s0  56w0  83s1  57w½ 4.5 38 31 22 14.3
54   Tan Joshua Yi Jie 0 SIN  85s1   9s0  61w1  34w0  62s0  70w0  73s1  67w1  48s½ 4.5 38 29 20 16.8
55   Lee Jun Wei 0 SIN  42w0  74s0  94w1  19s½  82w1  26s0  50w0  81s1  72w1 4.5 37 28 20 14.3
56   Chua Keven Yong Jun 0 SIN  29s0  28w0  87s0  93w1  92s1  84w1  53s1  25w0  51s½ 4.5 36 28 20 14.8
57   Doshi Devansh Sanjay 0 SIN  87s1  37w0  29s0  24w0  68s0  92w1  89s1  80w1  53s½ 4.5 35 27 20 13.3
58   Lian Tyler 0 SIN  13s0  27w0  85s0  77w½  86s1  45w0  88s1  89w1  71s1 4.5 35 27 18 13.8
59   Lee I-Shiuan 0 SIN  46s0  68w1   1s0  40w0  87s1  67w1  25s0  63w1  29s0 4 44 33 23 15
60   Liu Ming Rui 0 SIN   2s0  77w1  36s0  97w1  46s1  47w0  83w1  18s0  42w0 4 43 33 23 15
61   Koi Tristan 0 SIN   3w0  92s1  54s0  87w1  25s1  36w0  19w0  74s1  33w0 4 42 32 24 14.5
62   Isa Ahmad Zakwan 0 SIN   1w0  94s1  88w1  15s0  54w1  49s0  33w0  82s1  40w0 4 42 31 22 12.5
63   Lew Zhi Hong 0 SIN   7s0  67w0  77s1  68w1  36s0  46w1  39w0  59s0  82w1 4 40 31 22 15.5
64   Nar Ken Jin 0 SIN  10w½   5s0  82w0  45s1  19w0  65s½  74w0  87s1  83w1 4 40 31 21 16.3
65   Jin Yi Lei Ferdinand 0 SIN  37s0  89w½  67s1  66w0  50s0  64w½  68s1  46w0  80s1 4 36 29 21 14.3
66   Shah Sohil 0 SIN  35w0  95s1  81w½  65s1  17w0  22s0  27w0  86s½  85s1 4 35 28 20 11
67   Yu Zhengwen 0 SIN  48w0  63s1  65w0  33s0  90w1  59s0  76w1  54s0  86w1 4 35 28 20 13
68   Tay Jacob 0 SIN  16w0  59s0  95w1  63s0  57w1  81s0  65w0  93s1  79w1 4 32 25 18 11
69   Singhania Aryaman 1319 IND  72w1   1s+   7s0  53w0  37s0  75w0  84s1  51w0  76s½ 3.5 43 32 22 11.3
70   Khoo Yihao Joel 0 SIN  45w½  30s0  40w½  74s1  42w0  54s1  72w½  44s0  52w0 3.5 41 32 24 14.8
71   Chugh Ashish 0 SIN  92w1   3s0  49w0  91s1  80w1  40s½  26w0  50s0  58w0 3.5 40 31 22 10
72   Pahwa Uttathya 0 SIN  69s0  96w1  27s1  18w0  85s1  23w0  70s½  43w0  55s0 3.5 38 30 22 11.8
73   Loh Wei Hao Gregory 0 SIN  31s0  78w1  46s1  39w0  23w0  83s0  54w0  90s1  74w½ 3.5 38 30 22 12.8
74   Yeo Ruizhi Carwyn 0 SIN  34s0  55w1  51s0  70w0  76s0  77w1  64s1  61w0  73s½ 3.5 36 28 20 13.8
75   Lew Zhi Yang 0 SIN   6w0  38w0  78s0  98s1  91w1  69s1  44w½  22s-  46s0 3.5 36 28 21 8.5
76   Lum Sun Yuan 0 MAS   9w0  81s0  98w1  42s0  74w1  43w0  67s0  94s1  69w½ 3.5 33 26 19 8
77   Arthi Sampreet 0 IND  49w0  60s0  63w0  58s½  45w0  74s0  92w1  91s1  90w1 3.5 33 26 19 9.25
78   Chan Wei Jin Thomas 0 SIN  88w0  73s0  75w1  80s0  94w1  52s0  90w½  42s0  89w1 3.5 30 23 16 9.75
79   Kok Yujie 0 SIN  36s0  87w1  97s1   1w0  40s0  25w0  46s0  84w1  68s0 3 43 31 23 9.5
80   Ramapriyan PD Srivatsan 0 SIN  27s1  13w0  18s0  78w1  71s0  85w1  41w0  57s0  65w0 3 41 32 23 12
81   Chua Ren Kai 0 SIN  25s0  76w1  66s½  47w0  89s0  68w1  45s0  55w0  88s½ 3 37 29 21 11
82   Yap Ignatius 0 AUS  86w½  41s0  64s1  32w0  55s0  96w1  51s½  62w0  63s0 3 36 29 21 9.25
83   Anna Abhimanyu 0 SIN  12s0  51w0  93s1  84w0  88s1  73w1  60s0  53w0  64s0 3 35 27 19 9
84   Nonis Roan Joe 0 SIN  94w1   6s0  44w0  83s1  35w0  56s0  69w0  79s0  96w1 3 34 26 19 6.5
85   Chua Ren Jie 0 SIN  54w0  90s0  58w1  88s1  72w0  80s0  94w1  45s0  66w0 3 32 25 18 9.5
86   Kwan Hao Wen 0 SIN  82s½  50w0  89s0  26s0  58w0  98s1  91w1  66w½  67s0 3 32 25 18 6.5
87   Tan Yi Kai Gerald 0 SIN  57w0  79s0  56w1  61s0  59w0  90s0  95s1  64w0  94w1 3 30 24 18 7.5
88   Sekhar Amiya 0 USA  78s1  31w0  62s0  85w0  83w0  91s½  58w0  95s1  81w½ 3 29 23 17 7
89   Srinivasan Harish 0 USA  43w0  65s½  86w1  41s0  81w1  48s0  57w0  58s0  78s0 2.5 37 29 21 8
90   Neoh Zhexi Goldwyn 0 SIN  39s0  85w1  38s0  27w0  67s0  87w1  78s½  73w0  77s0 2.5 36 28 20 7.75
91   Tang Haowen Derek 0 SIN  96s1  39w0  34s0  71w0  75s0  88w½  86s0  77w0 -1 2.5 33 27 19 5
92   Tan Ryan Qian Wei 0 SIN  71s0  61w0  26w0  95s1  56w0  57s0  77s0  98w1  93s½ 2.5 31 24 18 3.25
93   Lim Wei Bin Brendon 0 SIN  17w0  44s0  83w0  56s0  98w1  94s0  96s1  68w0  92w½ 2.5 30 23 16 3.75
94   Tan Jerome Ming Han 0 SIN  84s0  62w0  55s0  96w1  78s0  93w1  85s0  76w0  87s0 2 29 23 16 4
95   Ho Rui Wei Winston 0 SIN  97s0  66w0  68s0  92w0  96s0 -1  87w0  88w0  98s+ 2 27 22 16 2
96   Gan Kah Kheng 0 SIN  91w0  72s0  52w0  94s0  95w1  82s0  93w0 -1  84s0 2 26 20 14 2.5
97   Ting Benjamin 0 SIN  95w1  43s0  79w0  60s0  52w-    -½ 0 0 0 1.5 35 29 22 2.75
98   Bansal Prakhar 0 SIN  24s0  53w0  76s0  75w0  93s0  86w0 -1  92s0  95w- 1 31 25 18 1
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
 
Girls Under 11 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1276
Arbiter : Joey Moseros PHI
 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Riya Savant 1798 IND  33s1  15w1  28s1  16w1  10s1   6w1   2s½   7w1   5s½ 8 50 38 28 42.5
2 Chandra Vania Vindy 0 INA  37s1  22w1   8s1  10w½   9s1  18w1   1w½   6s1   3w½ 7.5 50 40 29 40
3 Nguyen Thi Minh Thu 0 VIE  12s1   8w0  31s1  15w1  11s1   9w1   6s0  10w1   2s½ 6.5 51 40 29 35.3
4 Guirhem Fiona Geeweneth 0 PHI  29w0  17s½  14w1  35s1  21w1   7s0  23w1  13s1  10s1 6.5 44 35 25 31
5 Lim Wan Yu Steffi 0 SIN  10s0  43w1  19s1  12w0  28s1  30w1  15s1  18w1   1w½ 6.5 44 34 25 28.5
6 Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada 1865 MAS  21s1  24w1   9s½  23w1   8s1   1s0   3w1   2w0   7s½ 6 54 41 29 32
7 Tin Ruiqi 1574 SIN  11s1  19w1  10s0  21w½  17s1   4w1  12s1   1s0   6w½ 6 52 39 28 32.8
8 Teh De Zen 1685 MAS  18w1   3s1   2w0  20s1   6w0  11s0  19w1  16s1  14w1 6 51 39 27 32
9 Foo Kai En 0 SIN  17w1  36s1   6w½  13s1   2w0   3s0  16w½  29s1  20w1 6 48 37 27 28
10 Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra 1712 MAS   5w1  26s1   7w1   2s½   1w0  16s1  11w1   3s0   4w0 5.5 56 44 31 31.3
11 Ng Zhi Ying Natanya 0 SIN   7w0  32s1  26w1  25s1   3w0   8w1  10s0  15w½  24s1 5.5 47 36 26 26
12 Breasha Gupta 1499 IND   3w0  34s1  37w1   5s1  16w½  23s1   7w0  14w0  21s1 5.5 45 36 26 24.5
13 Hoang Minh Thu 1687 VIE  41s1  20w1  16s0   9w0  26s½  21s1  17w1   4w0  18s1 5.5 44 35 25 24.3
14 Lee Hui Ling 0 SIN  15s0  39w½   4s0  45w1  35w1  25s1  38w1  12s1   8s0 5.5 38 30 21 19
15 Hng Emmanuelle 0 SIN  14w1   1s0  29w1   3s0  22w1  19s1   5w0  11s½  17w½ 5 51 39 28 24.3
16 Siew Kai Xin 0 SIN  32w1  35s1  13w1   1s0  12s½  10w0   9s½   8w0  28s1 5 48 37 27 22.3
17 Soh Krystal Valerie 0 SIN   9s0   4w½  40s1  34s1   7w0  26w1  13s0  31w1  15s½ 5 44 35 25 20.8
18 Mok Shu Zing 0 MAS   8s0  40w1  22s1  28w1  30s1   2s0  29w1   5s0  13w0 5 44 34 24 18.5
19 Pardede Prima K N 0 INA  38w1   7s0   5w0  44s1  24w1  15w0   8s0  32s1  33w1 5 41 33 24 17
20 Jee Kai Xin 0 SIN  27w1  13s0  44w1   8w0  31s1  29s0  32w1  28w1   9s0 5 40 32 22 18
21 Lai Rui Qian Amber 0 SIN   6w0  42s1  27w1   7s½   4s0  13w0  30s1  23w1  12w0 4.5 45 36 26 18
22 Ramos Naomi Gwyne A. 0 PHI  31s1   2s0  18w0  33w1  15s0  28w0  34s1  38s1  25w½ 4.5 41 31 22 17.3
23 Tan Wei Ting 0 MAS  34w½  38s1  25w1   6s0  32w1  12w0   4s0  21s0  40w1 4.5 41 32 23 16
24 Harikrishnan Karishma 0 SIN  43s1   6s0  36w1  30w0  19s0  31w½  26s1  27w1  11w0 4.5 38 30 22 16
25 Garigalao Lianne Tiffany D. 0 PHI  39s1  30w½  23s0  11w0  27s1  14w0  31s½  36w1  22s½ 4.5 38 30 21 16.5
26 Ho Choy Mun Gabrielle 0 SIN  44s1  10w0  11s0  42w1  13w½  17s0  24w0  43s1  35s1 4.5 35 28 21 11.8
27 Venkatraghavan Sankalpa 0 IND  20s0  33w1  21s0  39w½  25w0  35s1  45w1  24s0  29w1 4.5 34 28 20 14
28 Goh Guo Lin 0 SIN  42w1  29s1   1w0  18s0   5w0  22s1  36w1  20s0  16w0 4 44 33 24 14
29 Tan Wen Xin 0 SIN   4s1  28w0  15s0  41w1  34s1  20w1  18s0   9w0  27s0 4 43 34 24 18
30 Wong Zhixuan Gerlyn 0 SIN -1  25s½  35w½  24s1  18w0   5s0  21w0  33s0  43w1 4 39 30 22 13.8
31 Bajaj Anandamayi 0 IND  22w0  41s1   3w0  36s1  20w0  24s½  25w½  17s0  37w1 4 38 29 22 12.5
32 Chugh Anshul 0 SIN  16s0  11w0  43s1  37w1  23s0  39w1  20s0  19w0  36s1 4 36 28 21 10.5
33 Lee Megan Shuen Hui 0 SIN   1w0  27s0  38w1  22s0  36w0  44s1  37s1  30w1  19s0 4 36 26 19 10.5
34 Goh Xin Yi Claire 0 SIN  23s½  12w0  39s1  17w0  29w0  43s½  22w0  45s1  38w1 4 33 26 19 10.8
35 Fam Ling Li Elizabeth 0 SIN  45s1  16w0  30s½   4w0  14s0  27w0 -1  39s1  26w0 3.5 39 31 22 9.25
36 Siah Jess Zi Yi 0 SIN  40s1   9w0  24s0  31w0  33s1  41w1  28s0  25s0  32w0 3 36 28 21 9
37 Shrithar Methaarul 0 IND   2w0  45w1  12s0  32s0  44w1  38s0  33w0 -1  31s0 3 36 27 20 5.5
38 Bagri Ananya 0 SIN  19s0  23w0  33s0  40w1  42s1  37w1  14s0  22w0  34s0 3 35 27 20 7.5
39 Tan Jia Xuan 0 MAS  25w0  14s½  34w0  27s½  40w1  32s0  41s1  35w0  42s0 3 33 25 18 10
40 Chua Tammy 0 SIN  36w0  18s0  17w0  38s0  39s0 -1  44w1  41w1  23s0 3 32 26 18 6.5
41 Lim Xiao Hui 0 SIN  13w0  31w0  45s1  29s0  43w1  36s0  39w0  40s0 -1 3 30 23 17 6
42 Tan Natania Rae Xiang Qin 0 SIN  28s0  21w0 -1  26s0  38w0  45s0  43w0  44s1  39w1 3 29 23 17 7
43 Teo Xiu Lin Nicole 0 SIN  24w0   5s0  32w0 -1  41s0  34w½  42s1  26w0  30s0 2.5 37 28 21 6.5
44 Vasanthan Santhya 0 SIN  26w0 -1  20s0  19w0  37s0  33w0  40s0  42w0  45w1 2 32 26 18 3
45 Dayanidhi Maran Divya 0 IND  35w0  37s0  41w0  14s0 -1  42w1  27s0  34w0  44s0 2 31 24 17 4
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
 
Open Under 8 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1204
Arbiters : Jirapak THA and Narayanen MAS
 
Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1   Guteirrez Dennis III 0 PHI  22w1  27s1  58w1   3w1  33s1   4w1   2s0  11s1  10w1 8 51 41 30 43.5
2   Choo Zhenghao Daniel 0 SIN  30w1   9s1  43w1  32s0   7s1   5w1   1w1   3s½   4w1 7.5 55 43 31 46.8
3   Budiarto Dhatuyo 0 INA   6w1  23s1  44w1   1s0  43w1  16s1  22w1   2w½   7s1 7.5 51 39 28 39.3
4   Chua Xue Kai Alfred 0 SIN  39w1   7s1   5w1   8s1  32w1   1s0   6w1   9w1   2s0 7 56 43 31 40
5   Wadhwani Aum 0 IND  50w1  20w1   4s0  44s1  35w1   2s0  17s1  36w1   6s1 7 48 37 26 33
6   Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien 0 VIE   3s0  48s1  14w1  21s1   8w1  32w1   4s0  22s1   5w0 6 52 41 29 30.5
7   Tan Jun Ying 0 MAS  45s1   4w0  40s1  50s1   2w0  21s1  20w1  13w1   3w0 6 50 39 28 28
8   Hoang Trong Minh Quang 1508 VIE  38s1  28w1  36s1   4w0   6s0  25w1  12s½  16s1   9w½ 6 50 38 28 30.5
9   Stevenson Jeremy 0 INA  64s1   2w0  10w1  35s½  26w1  29s1  16w1   4s0   8s½ 6 49 39 28 29.3
10   Firman Jiddan 0 INA  43s0  25w1   9s0  30w1  31s1  59w1  32s1  12w1   1s0 6 47 36 26 28.5
11 FM Pham Phu Vinh 0 VIE  34w1  33s-  23s1  16w0  44s1  28w1  33s1   1w0  25s1 6 45 33 24 27.5
12   Pheephacharakan Pinatpong 0 THA  29w½  60s1  63w1  19s1  16w0  51s1   8w½  10s0  21w1 6 42 34 25 25
13   Chan Alexander Jia Jie 0 SIN  23w0  24s½  57w1  58s1  52w1  20s½  34w1   7s0  22w1 6 40 32 23 24
14   Xie Zu En Jeremiah 0 SIN  15s1  44w0   6s0  53w1  38s1  34s0  63w1  33w1  20s1 6 40 32 22 25.5
15   Zhang Qianyi 0 CHN  14w0  67s1  34w0  66s1  50w½  52s1  51w1  24s½  26w1 6 35 27 20 20.3
16   Teh De Yong 0 MAS  61w1  35s1  51w½  11s1  12s1   3w0   9s0   8w0  36s1 5.5 48 37 27 26.3
17   Delroy Singh 0 SIN  69s1  32w0  37s0  18w1  23s1  43s1   5w0  19s½  24w1 5.5 43 34 25 24.3
18   Ong Ken Rui Gareth 0 SIN  41s1  26w0  21w0  17s0  48w1  60s1  45w1  34s½  35w1 5.5 40 32 23 22.3
19   Win Naung Pyape Sone 0 SIN  67w1  63s½  46s1  12w0  21w0  50s½  28s1  17w½  34w1 5.5 38 30 22 21.3
20   Dela Cruz Khulene Lord 0 PHI  47w1   5s0  39w½  24s1  27w1  13w½   7s0  43s1  14w0 5 48 37 27 23.3
21   Canino Ronald 0 PHI  25s1  43w0  18s1   6w0  19s1   7w0  23s1  46w1  12s0 5 47 37 27 25
22   Tin Jingshun 0 SIN   1s0  53w1  66w1  34s1  28s1  33w1   3s0   6w0  13s0 5 47 37 26 19
23   Nouri Alekhine 0 PHI  13s1   3w0  11w0  41s1  17w0  42s1  21w0  59s1  43w1 5 47 36 26 22
24   Ong Zi Rui 0 SIN  26s0  13w½  55s1  20w0  64s1  35s1  29w1  15w½  17s0 5 43 35 25 21.5
25   Nisban Cyrus 0 SIN  21w0  10s0  48w1  42s1  60w1   8s0  59s1  32w1  11w0 5 43 33 24 19
26   Chen Meng Boon Marcus 0 SIN  24w1  18s1  33s0  37w½   9s0  54w1  46s½  47w1  15s0 5 43 33 23 22.3
27   Wang Yun Rui 0 SIN  53s1   1w0  38s½  45w1  20s0  37w1  36s0  40w½  46s1 5 43 31 22 20.5
28   Ng Wee Lok Bryan 0 SIN  48w1   8s0  59w1  31s1  22w0  11s0  19w0  58s1  47s1 5 42 33 24 18.5
29   Chew Rayner 0 SIN  12s½  65w1  32s0  46w1  37s1   9w0  24s0  52w1  31s½ 5 41 33 23 20
30   Phua Zeng Yi Triszen 0 SIN   2s0  41w1  35w0  10s0  61w1  45s0  66w1  55s1  44w1 5 39 30 21 17
31   Tay Kar Ray 0 SIN  40s0  68w1  45s1  28w0  10w0  38s1  50w½  51s1  29w½ 5 38 30 22 17.8
32   Wang Li Xin 0 CHN  52w1  17s1  29w1   2w1   4s0   6s0  10w0  25s0  37w½ 4.5 50 39 28 23.8
33   Ng Ke Sheng Zeke 0 SIN  55s1  11w+  26w1  51s1   1w0  22s0  11w0  14s0  39w½ 4.5 49 37 27 18.3
34   Loo Daniel Kang Le 0 SIN  11s0  55w1  15s1  22w0  49s1  14w1  13s0  18w½  19s0 4.5 48 38 28 22.3
35   Chan Wei Ze Tyler 0 SIN  37s1  16w0  30s1   9w½   5s0  24w0  54s1  50w1  18s0 4.5 46 35 26 19.5
36   Ho Amadeus 0 SIN  54w1  59s1   8w0  43s0  58w½  39s1  27w1   5s0  16w0 4.5 41 32 23 17.3
37   Ong Seth Yixian 0 SIN  35w0  61s1  17w1  26s½  29w0  27s0  39w½  60s1  32s½ 4.5 40 32 24 18.5
38   Lim Rui Yi 0 MAS   8w0  42s1  27w½  60s½  14w0  31w0  41s½  63s1  51w1 4.5 40 32 23 16.8
39   Ramesh Aadihitya 0 SIN   4s0  64w1  20s½  52s0  63w1  36w0  37s½  45w1  33s½ 4.5 38 28 21 15.8
40   Guevarra Carlos Miguel 0 PHI  31w1  58s0   7w0  47s1  59w0  49s1  43w0  27s½  54w1 4.5 37 29 21 19
41   Chan Wei Shyan Timothy 0 SIN  18w0  30s0  67w1  23w0  53s1  47s0  38w½  56w1  52s1 4.5 37 29 21 14.8
42   Aendenroomer Ilian J 0 SIN  44s0  38w0  62s1  25w0  68s1  23w0  58w½  53s1  50s1 4.5 33 26 19 12.8
43   Tan Jun Yi Royce 0 SIN  10w1  21s1   2s0  36w1   3s0  17w0  40s1  20w0  23s0 4 51 39 27 20
44   Nattawat Phumphuang 0 THA  42w1  14s1   3s0   5w0  11w0  55s1  47w0  49s1  30s0 4 48 37 26 18
45   Foo Shih Han 0 SIN   7w0  47s1  31w0  27s0  67w1  30w1  18s0  39s0  58w1 4 40 32 24 13.5
46   Ong Joel Yi Herng 0 SIN  60w½  57s1  19w0  29s0  56w1  58s1  26w½  21s0  27w0 4 38 30 22 13.5
47   Dumo Christian John S. 0 PHI  20s0  45w0  68s1  40w0  65s1  41w1  44s1  26s0  28w0 4 36 30 22 12.5
48   Bagri Advait 0 SIN  28s0   6w0  25s0  62w1  18s0  56s0  69w1  67w1  61s1 4 35 27 20 10
49   Upadhyaya Ananya 0 IND  66w1  51s0  50w0  61s1  34w0  40w0  64s1  44w0  60s1 4 31 24 17 10.5
50   Juraiman Ihsan 0 SIN   5s0  69w1  49s1   7w0  15s½  19w½  31s½  35s0  42w0 3.5 45 36 26 14.3
51   Chua Irwin Yong Da 0 SIN  56s1  49w1  16s½  33w0  54s1  12w0  15s0  31w0  38s0 3.5 42 33 23 13.8
52   Lee I-Shiang 0 SIN  32s0  70w1  54s½  39w1  13s0  15w0  56s1  29s0  41w0 3.5 39 32 22 10.8
53   Lee Jaryl 0 SIN  27w0  22s0  70w1  14s0  41w0  61s1  55w½  42w0  67s1 3.5 35 28 21 7.75
54   Vasanthan Sanjith 0 SIN  36s0  62w1  52w½  63s1  51w0  26s0  35w0  66s1  40s0 3.5 33 26 19 9.25
55   Ang Kang Yu Daniel 0 SIN  33w0  34s0  24w0  70s1  66w1  44w0  53s½  30w0  64s1 3.5 32 26 19 7.25
56   Puah Yi Da 0 SIN  51w0  66s0  64s½  65w1  46s0  48w1  52w0  41s0  59w1 3.5 30 23 17 10.8
57   Dayanidhi Maran Karan 0 IND  65s½  46w0  13s0  64w0  62s0  69w0  68s1  70s1  63w1 3.5 25 18 13 6.25
58   Wang Edward Zhaoyuan 0 CAN  68s+  40w1   1s0  13w0  36s½  46w0  42s½  28w0  45s0 3 42 33 23 11.5
59   Yeoh Michael 0 SIN  62s1  36w0  28s0  68w1  40s1  10s0  25w0  23w0  56s0 3 38 31 23 9
60   Chan Wei Kiat 0 SIN  46s½  12w0  65s1  38w½  25s0  18w0  67s1  37w0  49w0 3 38 30 22 8.75
61   Gupta Shaurya 0 IND  16s0  37w0  69s1  49w0  30s0  53w0  65s1  62w1  48w0 3 34 27 19 7.5
62   Lee Zheng De Morgan 0 SIN  59w0  54s0  42w0  48s0  57w1  66s0  70w1  61s0  69w1 3 27 21 15 6.5
63   Garceran Wang Miguel-Angel 0 HKG  70s1  19w½  12s0  54w0  39s0  64w1  14s0  38w0  57s0 2.5 37 30 22 6.25
64   Dev Shah 0 IND   9w0  39s0  56w½  57s1  24w0  63s0  49w0  65s1  55w0 2.5 35 27 19 7.75
65   Ratchumari Suhith 0 SIN  57w½  29s0  60w0  56s0  47w0  70s1  61w0  64w0  66s1 2.5 28 22 16 4.75
66   Hii Wei Sheng James 0 SIN  49s0  56w1  22s0  15w0  55s0  62w1  30s0  54w0  65w0 2 36 28 20 6.5
67   Lee Jun En Shaun 0 SIN  19s0  15w0  41s0  69w1  45s0  68w1  60w0  48s0  53w0 2 34 27 19 3.5
68   Khaw Nicholas 0 SIN  58w-  31s0  47w0  59s0  42w0  67s0  57w0  69s0  70w1 2 28 22 15 1
69   Sim Mark Ma Ke 0 SIN  17w0  50s0  61w0  67s0  70w0  57s1  48s0  68w1  62s0 2 27 21 15 5
70   Tan Suan Hao 0 SIN  63w0  52s0  53s0  55w0  69s1  65w0  62s0  57w0  68s0 1 26 21 15 2
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
 
Girls Under 8 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rating-Ø : 1200
Arbiters : Jirapak THA and Narayanen MAS
 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 San Ying Edith 0 SIN   2s0  20w1   4s1   3w1  14s1  12w1   8w1   9s1   6w1 8 47 37 27 40
2 Chua Jia-Tien 0 MAS   1w1   5s1  24w1   8s0  11w1   3s½   6s1   4w1   7w½ 7 52 40 28 40.5
3 Baclayon Me Ann Joy 0 PHI  17w1   7s1  11w0   1s0  24w1   2w½  15s1   8s1   9w1 6.5 47 36 25 30.5
4 Choy Jia Ning Gillian 0 SIN   7w0  17s1   1w0  15s1  13w1   5s1  10w1   2s0   8w1 6 49 37 26 28
5 Shah Jahnvi 0 IND   9w1   2w0  19s1   6s0   7w1   4w0  14s1  11s1  10w1 6 47 36 26 28
6 Lam Hui Xin 0 SIN  21s1  13w0  18s1   5w1  10s1   8s½   2w0  16w1   1s0 5.5 46 35 24 23.5
7 R Shahana 0 SIN   4s1   3w0  14s0  20w1   5s0  19w1  21s1  12w1   2s½ 5.5 44 34 25 24
8 Chong Magdalene Clarissa 0 SIN  16s1  10w1  13s1   2w1  12s½   6w½   1s0   3w0   4s0 5 51 40 28 25.3
9 Goh Jie Yi 0 MAS   5s0  16w1  10s0  21w1  18s1  14w1  12s1   1w0   3s0 5 45 34 24 19
10 San Diego Jerlyn Mae 0 PHI  23w1   8s0   9w1  13s1   6w0  11s1   4s0  14w1   5s0 5 44 35 25 21.5
11 Tan Vanessa Jing Wen 0 SIN  20s1  14w1   3s1  12w0   2s0  10w0  19s1   5w0  15w1 5 44 34 24 21
12 Tayade Harshika 0 IND  22w1  15s½  23w1  11s1   8w½   1s0   9w0   7s0  19w1 5 42 31 23 18.5
13 Villanueva Darlyn 0 PHI -1   6s1   8w0  10w0   4s0  15w0  22s1  21w1  16s1 5 39 31 22 19
14 Hng Eunice 0 SIN  18w1  11s0   7w1  24s1   1w0   9s0   5w0  10s0  23w1 4 45 34 25 16
15 Ananya Gupta 0 IND  19s0  12w½  21s1   4w0  16w½  13s1   3w0  17w1  11s0 4 41 31 22 15.3
16 Ong Wei Shi Esther 0 SIN   8w0   9s0 -1  19w½  15s½  20w1  18s1   6s0  13w0 4 39 30 22 13.8
17 Ng Lin En Cleo 0 SIN   3s0   4w0  20s0  23s1 -1  18w0  25w1  15s0  21w1 4 35 27 18 10.5
18 Billones Dejhanera Isabel 0 PHI  14s0 -1   6w0  22s1   9w0  17s1  16w0  23s0  20w1 4 35 27 19 12.5
19 Neo Yu Xin Cozette 0 SIN  15w1  24s0   5w0  16s½  22w1   7s0  11w0  25s1  12s0 3.5 37 30 22 9.25
20 Low Yi Xuan Alexis 0 SIN  11w0   1s0  17w1   7s0  25w1  16s0  23w0  22s1  18s0 3 36 27 19 7
21 Tan Jia Jin 0 MAS   6w0  22s1  15w0   9s0  23w1  25s1   7w0  13s0  17s0 3 35 28 20 6.5
22 Lum Ting Fang 0 MAS  12s0  21w0  25s1  18w0  19s0  23s1  13w0  20w0 -1 3 31 25 18 6.5
23 Choy Jia Xuan Janice 0 SIN  10s0  25w1  12s0  17w0  21s0  22w0  20s1  18w1  14s0 3 31 25 17 7.5
24 Toh Lyn Li Christabel 0 SIN  25s1  19w1   2s0  14w0   3s0 0 0 0 0 2 40 32 22 4.5
25 Mak Ying Ning Kae 0 SIN  24w0  23s0  22w0 -1  20s0  21w0  17s0  19w0 0 1 32 25 17 1
 
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
 
     
  Other tournament results:  
  8th Singapore Open (Dec. 26-31, 2011)  
  2nd ASEAN Individual Chess Championships (Open & Women) (Dec. 26-31, 2011)  
     
  Click here to go to the Official Homepage of the Organizer  
  ↑ Top page