National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 

Provision of participation in the Grand Finals - 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

Prizes and Awards for the Grand Finals of 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

 

Downloads:

MEMORANDUM CIRCULAR - Finals.doc

2012 National Age-Group Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

2012 National Juniors Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

 
Opening Program - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group and National Juniors
Opening Program

 

 
 
 

May 2, 2012

banner grand finals national age group and juniors

  Boys Pairing Results -
Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
     
 
Under 20
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 1 - 1 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila
2 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San
3 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 - 3 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo
4 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 3 - 0 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue
5 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 3 - 0 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan
6 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 0 - 3 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City
2 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 3 - 0 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan
3 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 3 - 0 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan
4 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 0 - 3 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya
5 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 0 - 3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela
6 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 3 - 0 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila
2 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 - 3 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila
3 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San
4 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 0 - 3 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo
5 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 3 - 0 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue
6 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 3 - 0 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan
2 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 3 - 0 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City
3 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 3 - 0 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan
4 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 3 - 0 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan
5 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 0 - 3 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya
6 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 - 3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela
2 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 3 - 0 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila
3 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 3 - 0 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila
4 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San
5 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 0 - 3 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo
6 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 3 - 0 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue
2 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 3 - 0 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan
3 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 1 - 1 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City
4 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 3 - 0 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan
5 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 3 - 0 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan
6 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 1 - 1 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya
2 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 1 - 1 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela
3 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 0 - 3 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila
4 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 3 - 0 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila
5 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San
6 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 0 - 3 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo
2 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 3 - 0 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue
3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 3 - 0 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan
4 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 3 - 0 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City
5 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 - 3 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan
6 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 1 - 1 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan
2 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 0 - 3 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya
3 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 0 - 3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela
4 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 3 - 0 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila
5 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 1 - 1 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila
6 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila   -   SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San
2 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela   -   SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo
3 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya   -   ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue
4 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan   -   NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan
5 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan   -   NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City
6 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan   -   MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan
2 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue   -   MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan
3 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo   -   LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya
4 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San   -   GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela
5 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila   -   DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila
6 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 16
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
  • R11
  • R12
  • R13
  • R14
  • R15
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
2 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 0 - 3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
3 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue 1 - 1 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
4 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Antipolo 0 - 3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
5 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 3 - 0 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
6 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 1 - 1 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
7 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 3 - 0 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
8 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 0 - 3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
2 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 0 - 3 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 1 - 1 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
4 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 3 - 0 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Antipolo
5 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 1 - 1 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue
6 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 - 3 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
7 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 3 - 0 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
8 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 1 - 1 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
2 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
3 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Antipolo 0 - 3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
4 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 0 - 3 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
5 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 3 - 0 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
6 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 0 - 3 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
7 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 0 - 3 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
8 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 0 - 3 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
2 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 3 - 0 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
3 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 1 - 1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
4 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 1 - 1 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
5 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 - 3 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo
6 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 1 - 1 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue
7 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 1 - 1 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
8 KHEY, Gintle Escalante       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
2 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 0 - 3 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
3 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
4 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 3 - 0 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
5 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 3 - 0 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
6 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 3 - 0 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
7 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 1 - 1 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
8 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 3 - 0 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
2 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 3 - 0 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 1 - 1 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
4 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 - 3 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
5 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
6 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 3 - 0 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo
7 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 3 - 0 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue
8 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 0 - 3 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
2 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
3 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 3 - 0 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
4 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
5 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 0 - 3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
6 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 0 - 3 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
7 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 0 - 3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
8 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 3 - 0 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
2 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 3 - 0 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
3 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 - 3 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
4 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 0 - 3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
5 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 3 - 0 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
6 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
7 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue  3 - 0 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Antipolo
8 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 1 - 1 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue
2 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 0 - 3 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
4 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 0 - 3 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
5 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
6 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 1 - 1 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
7 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 3 - 0 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
8 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 1 - 1 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
2 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 1 - 1 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
3 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 0 - 3 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
4 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 0 - 3 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
5 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 3 - 0 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
6 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 3 - 0 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
7 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
8 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 1 - 1 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo
2 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 3 - 0 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu
3 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 1 - 1 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
4 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
5 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 0 - 3 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
6 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
7 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 0 - 3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
8 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 3 - 0 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
2 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 0 - 3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
3 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 1 - 1 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
4 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 3 - 0 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
5 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue 3 - 0 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
6 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 0 - 3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
7 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 3 - 0 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
8 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 3 - 0 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
2 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 3 - 0 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo
3 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 1 - 1 CLARO, Diego Abraham Mandaue
4 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 0 - 3 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
5 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
6 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 3 - 0 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
7 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 0 - 3 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog
8 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 14 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 0 - 3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba
2 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 1 - 1 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan
3 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 0 - 3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao
4 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 3 - 0 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas
5 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 0 - 3 KHEY, Gintle Escalante
6 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 3 - 0 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila
7 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 3 - 0 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan
8 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog       Bye  
Round 15 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 3 - 0 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan
2 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol
3 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 3 - 0 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo
4 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 3 - 0 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu
5 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 3 - 0 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles
6 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 1 - 1 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu
7 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 3 - 0 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique
8 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 14
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
  • Rd 12
  • Rd 13
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 0 - 3 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
2 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 - 3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 1 - 1 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
4 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 3 - 0 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
5 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 1 - 1 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
6 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 1 - 1 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
7 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 3 - 0 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
2 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 - 3 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
3 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 0 - 3 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
4 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 1 - 1 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
5 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
6 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 1 - 1 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
7 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 - 3 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
2 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 1 - 1 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
3 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 0 - 3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
4 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 1 - 1 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
5 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 3 - 0 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
6 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
7 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 - 3 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
2 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 0 - 3 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 3 - 0 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
4 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 3 - 0 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
5 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 0 - 3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
6 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
7 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 3 - 0 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
2 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 3 - 0 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
3 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 0 - 3 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
4 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 0 - 3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
5 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
6 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 3 - 0 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
7 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 0 - 3 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
2 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 1 - 1 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
3 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 0 - 3 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
4 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 0 - 3 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
5 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 0 - 3 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
6 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 - 3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
7 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
2 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 3 - 0 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
3 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 3 - 0 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
4 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
5 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 0 - 3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
6 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
7 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 3 - 0 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
2 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 3 - 0 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
3 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 1 - 1 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
4 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 1 - 1 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
5 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 - 3 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
6 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 1 - 1 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
7 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 0 - 3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
2 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
3 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
4 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 3 - 0 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
5 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 - 3 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
6 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 3 - 0 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
7 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
2 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 1 - 1 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
3 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 3 - 0 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
4 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 1 - 1 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
5 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 0 - 3 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
6 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 3 - 0 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
7 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 1 - 1 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
2 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
3 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
4 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 - 3 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
5 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 3 - 0 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
6 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 1   1 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu
7 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 0 - 3 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon
2 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue
3 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 1 - 1 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu
4 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 3 - 0 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba
5 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 3 - 0 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa
6 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 3 - 0 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati
7 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San
2 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 1 - 1 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan
3 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 - 3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina
4 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 0 - 3 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol
5 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 3 - 0 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu
6 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 3 - 0 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato
7 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 12
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
  • R11
  • R12
  • R13
  • R14
  • R15
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
2 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 1 - 1 TAN, Joshua Makati
3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 3 - 0 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
4 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
5 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 - 3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
6 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 3 - 0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
7 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 1 - 1 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
8 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 - 0 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
2 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 1 - 1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
3 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 3 - 0 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
4 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 1 - 1 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
5 TAN, Joshua Makati 0 - 3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
6 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 - 1 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
7 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 1 - 1 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
8 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 1 - 1 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
2 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 TAN, Joshua Makati
4 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 - 3 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
5 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 3 - 0 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
7 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 3 - 0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
8 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 1 - 1 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
2 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 0 - 3 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
3 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 0 - 3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
4 TAN, Joshua Makati 3 - 0 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
5 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
6 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 0 - 3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
7 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 1 - 1 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
8 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 0 - 3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
2 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
3 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
4 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 3 - 0 TAN, Joshua Makati
5 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 3 - 0 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
6 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 3 - 0 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
7 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 0 - 3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
8 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 3 - 0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
2 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 0 - 3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
3 TAN, Joshua Makati 1 - 1 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
4 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
5 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 3 - 0 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
6 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 1 - 1 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
7 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 0 - 3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
8 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
2 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 3 - 0 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 3 - 0 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
4 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
5 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 1 - 1 TAN, Joshua Makati
6 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 - 0 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
7 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 0 - 3 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
8 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 0 - 3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
2 TAN, Joshua Makati 3 - 0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
3 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
4 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 0 - 3 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
5 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 0 - 3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
6 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 0 - 3 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
7 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 3 - 0 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
8 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 - 3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
2 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 3 - 0 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
3 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 1 - 1 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
4 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 1 - 1 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
5 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
6 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 3 - 0 TAN, Joshua Makati
7 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 0 - 3 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
8 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 TAN, Joshua Makati 1 - 1 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
2 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
3 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 1 - 1 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
4 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 3 - 0 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
5 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 3 - 0 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
6 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 0 - 3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
7 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
8 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 1 - 1 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
2 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 0 - 3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 0 - 3 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
4 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 0 - 3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 1 - 1 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
6 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 3 - 0 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
7 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 1 - 1 TAN, Joshua Makati
8 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
2 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 0 - 3 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 1 - 1 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
4 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 0 - 3 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
5 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 3 - 0 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
6 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
7 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 - 3 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
8 TAN, Joshua Makati       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 1 - 1 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
2 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 0 - 3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
3 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 - 0 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
4 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 1 - 1 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
5 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 3 - 0 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
6 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 3 - 0 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
7 TAN, Joshua Makati 1 - 1 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan
8 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan       Bye  
Round 14 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 0 - 3 TAN, Joshua Makati
2 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 0 - 3 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
3 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 1 - 1 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO
4 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 3 - 0 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue
5 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 3 - 0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao
6 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 - 3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa
7 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 1 - 1 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon
8 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan       Bye  
Round 15 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 3 - 0 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan
2 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 0 - 3 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo
3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 0 - 3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina
4 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 3 - 0 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or
5 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 1 - 1 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu
6 TAN, Joshua Makati 3 - 0 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue
7 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 0 - 3 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu
8 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 10
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
  • Rd 12
  • Rd 13
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 0 - 3 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
2 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 1 - 1 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 0 - 3 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
4 CANINO, Ronald Misor 1 - 1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
5 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 3 - 0 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
6 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 0 - 3 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
7 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 - 3 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 0 - 3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
3 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 0 - 3 CANINO, Ronald Misor
4 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 0 - 3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
5 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 0 - 3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
6 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 3 - 0 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
7 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
2 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 3 - 0 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
3 CANINO, Ronald Misor 0 - 3 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
4 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 1 - 1 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
5 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 0 - 3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
6 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 3 - 0 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
7 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3 - 0 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
2 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 3 - 0 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
3 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 0 - 3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
4 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 1 - 1 CANINO, Ronald Misor
5 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 0 - 3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
6 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 0 - 3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
7 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 1 - 1 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
2 CANINO, Ronald Misor 1 - 1 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 3 - 0 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
4 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 1 - 1 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
5 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 1 - 1 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
6 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 - 3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
7 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 3 - 0 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
2 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 1 - 1 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
3 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 0 - 3 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
4 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 0 - 3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
5 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 0 - 3 CANINO, Ronald Misor
6 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 0 - 3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
7 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CANINO, Ronald Misor 1 - 1 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
2 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 1 - 1 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
3 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 0 - 3 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
4 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 3 - 0 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
5 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 3 - 0 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
6 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3 - 0 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
7 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 0 - 3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
2 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 0 - 3 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
3 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 0 - 3 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
4 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 1 - 1 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
5 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 3 - 0 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
6 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 0 - 3 CANINO, Ronald Misor
7 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 1 - 1 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
2 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 0 - 3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
3 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 3 - 0 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
4 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
5 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3 - 0 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
6 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 3 - 0 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
7 CANINO, Ronald Misor       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 0 - 3 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
2 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 0 - 3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
3 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 3 - 0 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
4 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 1 - 1 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
5 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 1 - 1 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
6 CANINO, Ronald Misor 0 - 3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
7 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 0 - 3 CANINO, Ronald Misor
2 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 1 - 1 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
3 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 - 3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3 - 0 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
6 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 3 - 0 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan
7 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 3 - 0 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo
2 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 0 - 3 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu
3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 0 - 3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
4 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 3 - 0 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna
5 CANINO, Ronald Misor 3 - 0 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila
6 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 3 - 0 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles
7 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 3 - 0 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan
2 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 - 3 CANINO, Ronald Misor
3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3 - 0 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan
4 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 3 - 0 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San
5 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 0 - 3 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan
6 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol
7 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 8
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
  • Rd 12
  • Rd 13
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
2 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 1 - 1 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
3 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 3 - 0 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
4 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
5 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
6 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 0 - 3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
7 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 3 - 0 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
2 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 3 - 0 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
3 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 3 - 0 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
4 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 0 - 3 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
5 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 0 - 3 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
6 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 0 - 3 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
7 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 0 - 3 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
2 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
3 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
4 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
5 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 1 - 1 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
6 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
7 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 1 - 1 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
2 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 3 - 0 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
3 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 0 - 3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
4 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 3 - 0 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
5 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 0 - 3 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
6 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 3 - 0 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
7 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
2 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
4 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 3 - 0 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
5 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
6 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 0 - 3 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
7 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 0 - 3 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
2 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 0 - 3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
3 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 3 - 0 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
4 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 3 - 0 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
5 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 0 - 3 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
6 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 0 - 3 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
7 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
2 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
3 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 3 - 0 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
4 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
5 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 3 - 0 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
6 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 3 - 0 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
7 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 0 - 3 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
2 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 3 - 0 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
3 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 3 - 0 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
4 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 3 - 0 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
5 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 0 - 3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
6 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 0 - 3 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
7 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
2 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 3 - 0 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
4 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 1 - 1 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
5 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
6 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 3 - 0 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
7 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 0 - 3 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
2 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 3 - 0 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
3 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 3 - 0 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
4 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 0 - 3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
5 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 0 - 3 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
6 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
7 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 3 - 0 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
2 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
3 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 0 - 3 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
4 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
5 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 0 - 3 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
6 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan
7 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 3 - 0 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato
2 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 0 - 3 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue
3 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 0 - 3 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay
4 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 3 - 0 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ
5 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 - 3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas
6 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 3 - 0 DUMO, Christian John Aklan
7 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 3 - 0 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras
2 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 0 - 3 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila
3 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 3 - 0 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo
4 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 3 - 0 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag
5 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 3 - 0 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol
6 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 0 - 3 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena
7 DUMO, Christian John Aklan       Bye  
 
     
 
Related News/Links:
Boys Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Boys Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Pascua Docena top national juniors (5.2.2012)
Pascua inches closer to national junior crown (4.30.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships (4.24.2012)
2012 National Age-Group Elimination Results:
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Open & Boys' Results)
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Juniors Elimination Results:
GOV. CARLITO S. MARQUEZ 2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG (Boys & Girls Final Results)
2012 GOV. OSCAR S. MORENO NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MINDANAO LEG RESULTS)
2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (LUZON LEG RESULTS)