National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 

Provision of participation in the Grand Finals - 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

Prizes and Awards for the Grand Finals of 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

 

Downloads:

MEMORANDUM CIRCULAR - Finals.doc

2012 National Age-Group Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

2012 National Juniors Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

 
Opening Program - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group and National Juniors
Opening Program

 

 
 
 

May 2, 2012

banner grand finals 2012 national age group and juniors

  Boys Rankings -
Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
     
 
Under 20
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart CDO 9 3 0 0
2 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 9 3 0 0
3 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 6 2 0 1
4 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 6 2 0 1
5 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 4 1 1 0
6 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 4 1 1 1
7 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 3 1 0 1
8 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 3 1 0 2
9 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 0 0 0 2
10 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 0 0 3
11 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses Res.
1 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 15 5 0 0 0
2 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 12 4 0 0 0
3 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 9 3 0 2 0
4 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 9 3 0 2 0
5 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 7 2 1 2 ½
6 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 7 2 1 1 ½
7 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 6 2 0 2 1
8 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 6 2 0 3 0
9 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Manila 3 1 0 3 0
10 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 0 0 5 0
11 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 0 0 0 4 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 18 6 0 0
2 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 16 5 1 0
3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 11 3 2 1
4 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 11 3 2 2
5 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 10 3 1 3
6 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 10 3 1 3
7 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 9 3 0 4
8 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Bulacan 7 2 1 3
9 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 6 2 0 4
10 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 3 1 0 5
11 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 0 0 0 6
Rank Name Club Pts Res. S. B Wins Draws Loses PRIZE
1 LAGULA, Mcdominique N. Vizcaya 26 1 108 8 2 0 10,000
2 SALGADOS,  Lennon Hart Cdo 26 1 106.5 8 2 0 7,000
3 GALAN, Jan Nigel Valenzuela 19 0 78.5 5 4 1 4,000
4 MARIBAO, Alexis Emil Caloocan 16 3 55 5 1 4 3,000
5 DE JESUS, Normel Benigno Bulacan 16 0 44.5 5 1 4 2,000
6 NAZARIO, Marc Christian Quezon City 15   58.5 4 3 3 1,200
7 VALENZUELA, Nigel Kervin Manila 11 1 40 3 2 5 1,200
8 SURPOSA, Jeazzir Kline Gen San 11 1 29.5 3 2 5 1,200
9 NERI, Wilfred Vergel Aklan 7 0 18 2 1 7 1,200
10 ORTIZ, Bhell Mandaue 6 0 13 2 0 8 1,000
11 MANANSALA, Chaeles Irvin Tanauan 2 0 11 0 2 8 1,000
 
     
 
Under 16
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Round 11
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 7 2 1 0
2 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 7 2 1 0
3 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 7 2 1 0
4 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 6 1 2 0
5 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 6 2 0 1
6 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 4 1 1 0
7 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 4 1 1 1
8 KHEY, Gintle Laguna 4 1 1 1
9 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 4 1 1 1
10 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 4 1 1 1
11 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 3 1 0 2
12 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 3 1 0 1
13 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Ncr 0 0 0 3
14 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 0 0 0 2
15 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 11 3 2 0
2 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 9 3 0 2
3 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 8 2 2 1
4 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 8 2 2 1
5 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 8 2 2 0
6 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 8 2 2 1
7 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 7 1 4 0
8 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 7 2 1 2
9 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 6 2 0 2
10 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 5 1 2 1
11 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 5 1 2 1
12 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 5 1 2 1
13 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 4 1 1 3
14 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Ncr 3 1 0 4
15 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 0 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 17 5 2 0
2 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 14 4 2 1
3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 13 4 1 2
4 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 13 4 1 2
5 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 12 3 3 1
6 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 12 3 3 1
7 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 11 3 2 1
8 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 9 2 3 1
9 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 8 2 2 2
10 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 7 1 4 1
11 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 6 2 0 4
12 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 5 1 2 3
13 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 4 1 1 4
14 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Ncr 3 1 0 6
15 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 0 0 7
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 17 5 2 2
2 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 17 5 2 2
3 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 17 5 2 2
4 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 16 4 4 1
5 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 16 4 4 1
6 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 16 5 1 2
7 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 14 4 2 2
8 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 13 3 4 1
9 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 11 2 5 1
10 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 11 3 2 3
11 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 9 3 0 5
12 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 8 2 2 4
13 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 5 1 2 5
14 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Ncr 3 1 0 7
15 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 0 0 0 9
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 20 5 5 1
2 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 20 6 2 3
3 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 20 6 2 2
4 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 19 5 4 1
5 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 18 5 3 2
6 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 18 5 3 3
7 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 17 5 2 3
8 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 14 3 5 2
9 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 14 3 5 2
10 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 14 4 2 4
11 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 13 4 1 5
12 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 12 3 3 4
13 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 6 1 3 6
14 DE LEON, Luke Matthew Ncr 4 1 1 8
15 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 1 0 1 10
RANK NAME   PTS. Res S. B. WINS DRAWS LOSSES PRIZE
1 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob Davao 30   184 9 3 2    10,000.00
2 DOCENA, Jerad Bohol 28   164.5 8 4 2      7,000.00
3 FAGON, Romy Pangasinan 26   157 8 2 4      4,000.00
4 NAÑOLA, Christian Calamba 24 6 167.5 6 6 2      3,000.00
5 MEJIA, Giovanni Pangasinan 24 3 145 7 3 4      2,000.00
6 BALINGIT, Hans Christian Angeles 24 0 133.5 7 3 4      1,200.00
7 CLARO, Diego Abraham Cebu 21 3 126 5 6 3      1,200.00
8 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert Pangasinan 21 0 136 6 3 5      1,200.00
9 FRONDA, Jusmel Christian Manila 19   105 6 1 7      1,200.00
10 BALBONA, Felix Shaun Cebu 18   136.5 3 9 2      1,000.00
11 KHEY, Gintle Escalante 16   82 4 4 6      1,000.00
12 BACULNA, Lou Vincent Antique 14   73.5 4 2 8      1,000.00
13 RUIZ, Jahlil Ron Dipolog 10 1 67 3 1 10      1,000.00
14 LAT, Jose Lorenzo Batangas 10 1 64 2 4 8      1,000.00
15 DE LEON, Luke Matthew  Antipolo 4   20.5 1 1 12      1,000.00
 
     
 
Under 14
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 7 2 1 0
2 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 7 2 1 0
3 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 6 2 0 1
4 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 5 1 2 0
5 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 4 0 3 0
6 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 4 1 1 1
7 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 4 1 1 0
8 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 4 1 1 1
9 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 4 1 1 0
10 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 3 0 2 1
11 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 1 0 1 1
12 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 0 0 3
13 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 13 4 1 0
2 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 13 4 1 0
3 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 9 2 3 0
4 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 10 3 1 0
5 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 9 3 0 2
6 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 7 2 1 1
7 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 7 2 1 2
8 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 5 1 2 2
9 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 4 1 1 2
10 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 4 1 1 2
11 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 2 0 2 3
12 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 0 0 4
13 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 0 0 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 17 5 2 0
2 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 15 5 0 2
3 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 14 4 2 0
4 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 13 4 1 2
5 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 13 4 1 2
6 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 12 3 3 0
7 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 11 3 2 2
8 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 10 3 1 2
9 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 4 1 1 4
10 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 4 1 1 4
11 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 3 1 0 5
12 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 2 0 2 5
13 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 0 0 6
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 20 6 2 1
2 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 19 6 1 2
3 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 18 5 3 0
4 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 17 5 2 2
5 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 16 4 4 0
6 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 16 5 1 2
7 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 14 4 2 3
8 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 13 4 1 3
9 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 5 1 2 5
10 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 5 1 2 5
11 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 5 1 2 5
12 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 3 1 0 7
13 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 0 0 0 8
RANK NAME   PTS. Res S.B. wins draws losses PRIZE
1 SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix Malabon 27   145 8 3 1  7,000.00
2 SEVILLANO, Rhenzi Kyle Cebu 26   121 8 2 2  5,000.00
3 CURIOSO, Romulo Jr. Cabanatuan 24   108.5 7 3 2  3,000.00
4 MARCE, Jasper Sta. Rosa 23 1 128 6 5 1  2,000.00
5 CARANYAGAN, Carlo Marikina 23 1 118 6 5 1  1,500.00
6 MAGPILY, John Michael Makati 21   103.5 6 3 3  1,000.00
7 MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar Calamba 17 1 65.5 5 2 5  1,000.00
8 DIOLOLA, Alberto Jr. Gen San 17 1 63.5 5 2 5  1,000.00
9 BALBONA, John Francis Cebu 14   48.5 4 2 6  1,000.00
10 PONDOYO, Christian Klent Mandaue 8   53 2 2 8     800.00
11 AMBOR, Eugene Jauhari N. Cotabato 6   26 1 3 8     800.00
12 BERNALDEZ, Gio Bohol 5   22 1 2 9     800.00
13 PACRIS, Ryan Cebu 5   13.5 1 2 9     800.00
 
     
 
Under 12
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Round 11
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 9 3 0 0
2 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 7 2 1 0
3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 7 2 1 0
4 MANGUBAT, Valerio Negor 4 1 1 1
5 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 4 1 1 0
6 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 4 1 1 1
7 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 4 1 1 1
8 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 4 1 1 0
9 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 4 0 3 0
10 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 1 0 2
11 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 3 0 2 0
12 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo Mis Or 3 1 0 2
13 TAN, Joshua Makati 1 0 1 2
14 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 0 1 2
15 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 13 4 1 0
2 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 13 4 1 0
3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 12 4 0 1
4 MANGUBAT, Valerio Negor 10 3 1 1
5 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 8 2 2 0
6 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 8 2 2 1
7 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 8 2 2 0
8 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 4 0 4 0
9 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 4 1 1 3
10 TAN, Joshua Makati 4 1 1 3
11 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 3 1 0 3
12 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo Mis Or 3 1 0 4
13 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 3 1 0 4
14 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 2 0 2 2
15 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 0 1 4
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 19 6 1 0
2 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 17 5 2 0
3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 15 5 0 1
4 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 14 4 2 1
5 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 12 3 3 0
6 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 9 2 3 1
7 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo Mis Or 9 3 0 4
8 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 8 2 2 2
9 TAN, Joshua Makati 6 1 3 3
10 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 6 2 0 4
11 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 6 2 0 5
12 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 5 1 2 3
13 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 4 0 4 2
14 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 4 1 1 5
15 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 0 1 6
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 25 8 1 0
2 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 21 7 0 1
3 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 18 5 3 1
4 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 16 4 4 0
5 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 16 5 2 1
6 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 14 4 2 2
7 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 10 2 4 2
8 TAN, Joshua Makati 9 2 3 4
9 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 9 3 0 5
10 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 9 3 0 5
11 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 9 3 0 6
12 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 7 2 1 6
13 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 6 1 3 4
14 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 4 0 4 4
15 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 0 1 8
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 29 9 2 0
2 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 24 8 0 2
3 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 21 6 3 1
4 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 18 5 3 3
5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 18 5 3 2
6 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 16 4 4 2
7 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 16 4 4 2
8 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 13 4 1 5
9 TAN, Joshua Makati 11 2 5 4
10 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 10 2 4 4
11 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 10 3 1 6
12 IBAOC, Kenard Troy Cdo 9 3 0 7
13 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 8 1 5 4
14 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 8 2 2 6
15 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 1 0 1 10
RANK NAME   PTS. Res S. B. WINS DRAWS LOSSES PRIZE
1 LEMI, Daniel John Vigan 33   197.5 10 3 1      7,000.00
2 DE LEON, Haince Patrick Marikina 33   192 10 3 1      5,000.00
3 CANINO, Romeo Mis Or 30   170 10 0 4      3,000.00
4 RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo CDO 23   124.5 7 2 5      2,000.00
5 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta Rosa 22   139.5 6 4 4      1,500.00
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon 20 3 125.5 5 5 4      1,000.00
7 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Mandaue 20 0 115 5 5 4      1,000.00
8 TAN, Joshua Makati 18 1 106 4 6 4      1,000.00
9 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 18 1 98 5 3 6      1,000.00
10 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Mandaue 17   118.5 4 5 5          800.00
11 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao 16   88.5 5 1 8          800.00
12 IBAOC, Kenard Troy CDO 13 3 58 4 1 9          800.00
13 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu 13 0 96.5 2 7 5          800.00
14 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu 11   59 2 5 7          800.00
15 VIGO, Neil Vincent Aklan 2   15.5 0 2 11          800.00
 
     
 
Under 10
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses Res.
1 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 7 2 1 0 0
2 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 7 2 1 0 0
3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 6 2 0 1 0
4 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 6 2 0 0 0
5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 4 1 1 1 0
6 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 4 1 1 1 0
7 CANINO, Ronald Misor 4 1 1 1 0
8 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 4 1 1 1 0
9 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 3 1 0 1 0
10 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 3 1 0 2 0
11 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 3 1 0 2 0
12 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 0 0 0 2 0
13 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 0 0 3 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 13 4 1 0
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 10 3 1 1
3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 10 3 1 1
4 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 10 3 1 0
5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 8 2 2 1
6 CANINO, Ronald Misor 6 1 3 1
7 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 7 2 1 1
8 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 5 1 2 2
9 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 4 1 1 2
10 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 4 1 1 3
11 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 4 1 1 3
12 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 1 0 1 3
13 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 0 0 0 4
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 17 5 2 0
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 13 4 1 1
3 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 13 4 1 1
4 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 11 3 2 2
5 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 11 3 2 1
6 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 11 3 2 1
7 CANINO, Ronald Misor 10 2 4 1
8 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 7 2 1 3
9 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 7 2 1 4
10 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 6 1 3 3
11 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 4 1 1 5
12 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 3 1 0 5
13 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 2 0 2 4
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 19 6 1 1
2 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 18 5 3 1
3 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 17 5 2 1
4 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 17 5 2 1
5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 14 4 2 2
6 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 14 4 2 2
7 CANINO, Ronald Misor 13 3 4 1
8 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 9 3 0 5
9 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 8 2 2 5
10 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 7 2 1 5
11 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 6 1 3 5
12 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 4 1 1 7
13 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 3 0 3 5
RANK NAME   Pts. Res S. B. Wins Draws losses PRIZE
1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 31   152 10 1 1    6,000.00
2 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu 26   116 8 2 2    4,000.00
3 GUTIERREZ, Dennis III Pangasinan 24   124 7 3 2    3,000.00
4 CANINO, Ronald Misor 22 3 128.5 6 4 2    2,000.00
5 PALER, Emanuel Van Manila 22 0 105.5 6 4 2    1,500.00
6 AYON, Charles Faith Gen San 21   38 6 3 3    1,000.00
7 BRAVO, John Ruiz Pangasinan 19   88 5 4 3    1,000.00
8 BERNALDEZ, Garry Bohol 10   94.5 6 3 3    1,000.00
9 ABLANG, Charles Darwin Pangasinan 9 7 44 2 3 7    1,000.00
10 LAY , Jonathan Gabriel Angeles 9 5 34.5 2 3 7       800.00
11 PALMA, Lee Roi Laguna 9 3 26 3 0 9       800.00
12 TELEFORO, Cyril Felrod Iloilo 9 1 55 2 3 7       800.00
13 URSUA, Cris John Paul Aklan 7   30 2 1 9       800.00
 
     
 
Under 8
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 9 3 0 0
2 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 7 2 1 0
3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 6 2 0 1
4 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 6 2 0 0
5 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 6 2 0 0
6 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 4 1 1 1
7 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 4 1 1 1
8 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 3 1 0 1
9 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 3 1 0 2
10 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 3 1 0 2
11 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 1 0 1 2
12 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 0 0 3
13 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 15 5 0 0
2 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 11 3 2 0
3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 12 4 0 1
4 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 10 3 1 0
5 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 9 3 0 1
6 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 6 2 0 2
7 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 6 2 0 3
8 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 4 1 1 3
9 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 4 1 1 2
10 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 4 1 1 3
11 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 3 1 0 3
12 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 3 1 0 4
13 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 0 0 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 18 6 0 0
2 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 16 5 1 0
3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 15 5 0 2
4 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 14 4 2 0
5 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 9 3 0 3
6 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 9 3 0 3
7 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 9 3 0 3
8 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 7 2 1 4
9 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 7 2 1 3
10 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 6 2 0 5
11 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 6 2 0 5
12 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 4 1 1 5
13 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 3 1 0 6
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 21 7 0 2
2 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 20 6 2 0
3 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 19 6 1 1
4 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 18 6 0 2
5 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 13 4 1 3
6 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 12 4 0 4
7 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 10 3 1 4
8 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 10 3 1 5
9 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 9 3 0 6
10 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 9 3 0 5
11 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 7 2 1 5
12 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 6 2 0 6
13 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 4 1 1 7
RANK NAME   Pts. Res S. B. Wins Draws losses PRIZE
1 MORDIDO, Justin Las Pinas 31   159.5 10 1 1        6,000.00
2 QUIZON, Daniel Taytay 29   152.5 9 2 1        4,000.00
3 DE LUNA, Adrian Guimaras 27   118 9 0 3        3,000.00
4 AQUINO, Jethro Dino Lucena 25   148 8 1 3        2,000.00
5 CASA, Gil Jr. Iloilo 21   97 7 0 5        1,500.00
6 ROBILLOS, Vladimir James Mandaue 18   69 6 0 6        1,000.00
7 DUMO, Christian John Aklan 16   89.5 5 1 6        1,000.00
8 BERNALDEZ, Glenn Bohol 15   70 5 0 7        1,000.00
9 CANSANCIO, Sedric Edmar Laoag 10 4 33 3 1 8        1,000.00
10 NOURI, Alekhine Neg. Occ 10 3 56.5 3 1 8            800.00
11 VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel N. Cotabato 10 1 38 3 1 8            800.00
12 CASTILLO, John Michael Manila 9 1 46 3 0 9            800.00
13 VILLANUEVA, Darwin Jr. Tanauan 9 1 35 3 0 9            800.00
 
     
 
Related News/Links:
Boys Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Boys Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Pascua Docena top national juniors (5.2.2012)
Pascua inches closer to national junior crown (4.30.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships (4.24.2012)
2012 National Age-Group Elimination Results:
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Open & Boys' Results)
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Juniors Elimination Results:
GOV. CARLITO S. MARQUEZ 2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG (Boys & Girls Final Results)
2012 GOV. OSCAR S. MORENO NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MINDANAO LEG RESULTS)
2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (LUZON LEG RESULTS)