National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 

Provision of participation in the Grand Finals - 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

Prizes and Awards for the Grand Finals of 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

 

Downloads:

MEMORANDUM CIRCULAR - Finals.doc

2012 National Age-Group Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

2012 National Juniors Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

 
Opening Program - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group and National Juniors
Opening Program

 

 
 
 

May 2, 2012

banner grand finals 2012 national age group and juniors

  Girls Pairing Results -
Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
     
 
Under 20
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 0 - 3 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao
2 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 1 - 1 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo
3 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 0 - 3 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati
4 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 0 - 3 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati
5 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 3 - 0 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 3 - 0 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila
2 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite
3 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 1 - 1 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan
4 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 1 - 1 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo
5 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 3 - 0 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 0 - 3 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao
2 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 3 - 0 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite
3 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 3 - 0 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo
4 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 0 - 3 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati
5 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 3 - 0 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati
Round 4 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 1 - 1 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati
2 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 3 - 0 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila
3 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite
4 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 0 - 3 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan
5 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 0 - 3 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo
Round 5 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 3 - 0 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao
2 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 3 - 0 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan
3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 3 - 0 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite
4 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 0 - 3 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo
5 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 0 - 3 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati
Round 6 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 0 - 3 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati
2 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 1 - 1 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati
3 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 1 - 1 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila
4 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite
5 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 3 - 0 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan
Round 7 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 0 - 3 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao
2 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 1 - 1 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo
3 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 3 - 0 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan
4 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 1 - 1 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite
5 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 1 - 1 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo
Round 8 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 1 - 1 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo
2 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 3 - 0 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati
3 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 0 - 3 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati
4 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 1 - 1 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila
5 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite
Round 9 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite   -   YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao
2 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila   -   ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan
3 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati   -   PINEDA, Judith Olongapo
4 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati   -   MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan
5 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo   -   LOZANO, Arvie Cavite
 
     
 
Under 16
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
  • Rd 12
  • Rd 13
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 0 - 3 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
2 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 1 - 1 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
3 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 VICENTE, Venice Makati
4 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 3 - 0 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
5 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 3 - 0 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
6 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 3 - 0 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
7 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 3 - 0 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
2 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
3 VICENTE, Venice Makati 3 - 0 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
4 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 3 - 0 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
5 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 0 - 3 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
6 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 0 - 3 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
7 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 0 - 3 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
2 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
3 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 3 - 0 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
4 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 3 - 0 VICENTE, Venice Makati
5 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 0 - 3 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
6 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 0 - 3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
7 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
2 VICENTE, Venice Makati 0 - 3 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
3 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
4 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 1 - 1 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
5 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 0 - 3 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
6 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 0 - 3 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
7 MIRANO, Mira Aklan       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 0 - 3 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
2 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 3 - 0 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 3 - 0 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
4 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 3 - 0 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
5 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 3 - 0 VICENTE, Venice Makati
6 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 3 - 0 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
7 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 VICENTE, Venice Makati 0 - 3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
2 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 3 - 0 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
3 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 3 - 0 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
4 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
5 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 0 - 3 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
6 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 1 - 1 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
7 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 1 - 1 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
2 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 3 - 0 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
3 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 3 - 0 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
4 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 3 - 0 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
5 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 1 - 1 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
6 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 VICENTE, Venice Makati
7 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 1 - 1 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
2 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 3 - 0 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
3 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 0 - 3 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
4 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 3 - 0 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
5 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
6 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
7 VICENTE, Venice Makati       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 1 - 1 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
2 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 0 - 3 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
3 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 0 - 3 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
4 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 1 - 1 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
5 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
6 VICENTE, Venice Makati 1 - 1 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
7 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 3 - 0 VICENTE, Venice Makati
2 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
3 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 0 - 3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
4 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 0 - 3 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
5 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
6 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
7 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 3 - 0 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
2 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 1 - 1 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 3 - 0 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
4 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
5 VICENTE, Venice Makati 0 - 3 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
6 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 1 - 1 YAON,  Michelle Calamba
7 GALAS, Bernadette Makati       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue
2 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 0 - 3 VICENTE, Venice Makati
3 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 3 - 0 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO
4 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 MIRANO, Mira Aklan
5 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 3 - 0 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO
6 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 3 - 0 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro
7 YAON,  Michelle Calamba       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res Name  
1 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 0 - 3 GALAS, Bernadette Makati
2 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 3 - 0 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina
3 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 0 - 3 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa
4 VICENTE, Venice Makati 1 - 1 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig
5 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 1 - 1 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City
6 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 1 - 1 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa
7 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 14
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
  • R11
  • R12
  • R13
  • R14
  • R15
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
2 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 3 - 0 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
3 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 3 - 0 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
4 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 3 - 0 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
5 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 0 - 3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
6 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
7 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 3 - 0 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
8 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
2 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
3 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 3 - 0 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
4 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 1 - 1 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
5 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
6 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 3 - 0 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
7 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
8 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
2 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
3 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 3 - 0 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
4 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 3 - 0 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
5 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
6 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 0 - 3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
7 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
8 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
2 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 3 - 0 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
3 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 0 - 3 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
4 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
5 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 3 - 0 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
6 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
7 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
8 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 3 - 0 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
2 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 1 - 1 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
3 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
4 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
5 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 0 - 3 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
6 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 3 - 0 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
7 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
8 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
2 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 1 - 1 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
3 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 1 - 1 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
4 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 1 - 1 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
5 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
6 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
7 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 3 - 0 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
8 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 3 - 0 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
2 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 3 - 0 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
3 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
4 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
5 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 1 - 1 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
6 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
7 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
8 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 1 - 1 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
2 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 3 - 0 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
4 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
5 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
6 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 0 - 3 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
7 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 0 - 3 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
8 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 0 - 3 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
2 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 1 - 1 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
3 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 0 - 3 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
4 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
5 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
6 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
7 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 1 - 1 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
8 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
2 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 1 - 1 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
3 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
4 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
5 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 0 - 3 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
6 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 1 - 1 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
7 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 1 - 1 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
8 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
2 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 3 - 0 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
3 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 1 - 1 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
4 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
5 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
6 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
7 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 3 - 0 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
8 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 3 - 0 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
2 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
3 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
4 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
5 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 1 - 1 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
6 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 1 - 1 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
7 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 0 - 3 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
8 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 0 - 3 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
2 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 1 - 1 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
4 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
5 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 1 - 1 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
6 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
7 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan
8 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or       Bye  
Round 14 
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0 - 3 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan
2 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 0 - 3 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna
3 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 0 - 3 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO
4 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 1 - 1 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao
5 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 1 - 1 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa
6 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 0 - 3 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan
7 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan
8 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 15 
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 1 - 1 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or
2 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or
3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 3 - 0 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles
4 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 3 - 0 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan
5 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 3 - 0 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or
6 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0 - 3 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga
7 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 3 - 0 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo
8 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 12
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
  • R11
  • R12
  • R13
  • R14
  • R15
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 3 - 0 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
2 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 1 - 1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
3 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 3 - 0 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
4 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 3 - 0 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
5 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 0 - 3 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
6 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
7 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
8 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
2 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
3 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 0 - 3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
4 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 0 - 3 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
5 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
6 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 0 - 3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
7 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 1 - 1 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
8 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 0 - 3 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
2 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 3 - 0 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
3 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 3 - 0 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
4 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 3 - 0 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
5 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
6 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 3 - 0 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
7 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 3 - 0 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
8 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 3 - 0 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
2 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
3 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
4 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 0 - 3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
5 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 3 - 0 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
6 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 3 - 0 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
7 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 0 - 3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
8 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 0 - 3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
2 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 1 - 1 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 0 - 3 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
4 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3 - 0 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
5 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 0 - 3 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
6 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 3 - 0 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
7 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 0 - 3 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
8 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 1 - 1 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
2 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 3 - 0 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
3 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
4 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
5 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 0 - 3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
6 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 1 - 1 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
7 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 1 - 1 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
8 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 3 - 0 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
2 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 0 - 3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
3 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
4 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 3 - 0 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
5 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 1 - 1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
6 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 0 - 3 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
7 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 3 - 0 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
8 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 1 - 1 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
2 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 3 - 0 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
3 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 0 - 3 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
4 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
5 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
6 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 0 - 3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
7 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 3 - 0 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
8 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
2 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 0 - 3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
4 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 0 - 3 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
5 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 1 - 1 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
6 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 1 - 1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
7 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 3 - 0 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
8 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 1 - 1 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
2 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 1 - 1 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
3 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 0 - 3 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
4 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 1 - 1 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
5 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 3 - 0 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
6 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
7 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 0 - 3 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
8 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
2 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 1 - 1 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
3 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 0 - 3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
4 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 1 - 1 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
5 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 3 - 0 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
6 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 3 - 0 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
7 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 1 - 1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
8 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 1 - 1 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
2 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 1 - 1 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 3 - 0 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
4 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 3 - 0 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
5 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 1 - 1 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
6 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
7 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
8 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 3 - 0 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
2 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 1 - 1 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
3 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
4 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 1 - 1 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
5 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 0 - 3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
6 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 0 - 3 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
7 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 3 - 0 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati
8 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or       Bye  
Round 14 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 1 - 1 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati
2 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 3 - 0 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo
3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 3 - 0 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan
4 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 0 - 3 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon
5 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 3 - 0 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete
6 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 3 - 0 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio
7 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0 - 3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo
8 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati       Bye  
Round 15 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 3 - 0 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or
2 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 3 - 0 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO
3 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 1 - 1 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan
4 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 1 - 1 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol
5 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 0 - 3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or
6 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 0 - 3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu
7 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 3 - 0 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan
8 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 10
  • R1
  • R2
  • R3
  • R4
  • R5
  • R6
  • R7
  • R8
  • R9
  • R10
  • R11
  • R12
  • R13
  • R14
  • R15
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 0 - 3 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
2 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 0 - 3 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
4 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
5 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 1 - 1 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
6 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
7 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
8 ALFARO, Danica Aklan       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
2 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
3 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 3 - 0 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
4 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 1 - 1 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
5 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
6 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
7 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 - 3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
8 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
2 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 1 - 1 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
4 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 3 - 0 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
5 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
6 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
7 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
8 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 1 - 1 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
2 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
3 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
4 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0 - 3 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
5 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 3 - 0 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
6 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
7 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
8 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 0 - 3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
2 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 3 - 0 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
3 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 0 - 3 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
4 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
5 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
6 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
7 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
8 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
2 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
3 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 1 - 1 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
4 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
5 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 1 - 1 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
6 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 0 - 3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
7 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
8 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
2 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 3 - 0 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
3 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
4 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
5 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
6 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
7 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 0 - 3 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
8 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
2 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
3 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 0 - 3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
4 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 - 3 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
5 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
6 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
7 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 0 - 3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
8 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
2 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
3 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
4 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 3 - 0 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
5 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
6 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
7 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 3 - 0 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
8 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0 - 3 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
2 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 3 - 0 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
3 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
4 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 0 - 3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
5 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
6 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
7 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 0 - 3 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
8 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 - 3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
2 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
4 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
5 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 3 - 0 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
6 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 3 - 0 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
7 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
8 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 0 - 3 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
2 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 - 3 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 3 - 0 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
4 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
5 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 1 - 1 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
6 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
7 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
8 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 - 3 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
2 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 1 - 1 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
3 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
4 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 0 - 3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
5 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 0 - 3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
6 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 0 - 3 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
7 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 1 - 1 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan
8 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo       Bye  
Round 14 
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 3 - 0 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu
2 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 0 - 3 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or
3 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 3 - 0 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog
4 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 3 - 0 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan
5 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 3 - 0 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan
6 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 0 - 3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti
7 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 1 - 1 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan
8 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan       Bye  
Round 15 
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 3 - 0 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo
2 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 3 - 0 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas
3 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 0 - 3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO
4 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 0 - 3 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna
5 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 1 - 1 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or
6 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0 - 3 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato
7 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 3 - 0 ALFARO, Danica Aklan
8 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan       Bye  
 
     
 
Under 8
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 3 - 0 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
3 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
4 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 - 3 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
5 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 3 - 0 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
6 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 0 - 3 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 3 - 0 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
2 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan
3 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 3 - 0 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu
4 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 3 - 0 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato
5 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 3 - 0 DOROG, Jasia Cebu
6 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 0 - 3 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 0 - 3 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO
3 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 - 3 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
4 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 3 - 0 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
5 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 0 - 3 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
6 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 - 3 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
Round 4 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 1 - 1 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
2 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 3 - 0 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan
4 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 3 - 0 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu
5 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 3 - 0 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato
6 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 DOROG, Jasia Cebu
Round 5 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 0 - 3 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 - 3 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa
3 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 3 - 0 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO
4 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 3 - 0 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
5 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
6 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 3 - 0 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
Round 6 on 2012/04/27 at 0800
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 3 - 0 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
2 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 1 - 1 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
3 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 3 - 0 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
4 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 3 - 0 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan
5 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa 1 - 1 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu
6 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 3 - 0 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato
Round 7 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 - 3 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 3 - 0 DOROG, Jasia Cebu
3 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 0 - 3 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa
4 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 - 3 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO
5 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 3 - 0 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
6 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
Round 8 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 0 - 3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
2 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 0 - 3 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
3 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 0 - 3 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
4 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa 3 - 0 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
5 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 1 - 1 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan
6 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 - 3 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu
Round 9 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 3 - 0 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 3 - 0 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato
3 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 3 - 0 DOROG, Jasia Cebu
4 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 3 - 0 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa
5 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 3 - 0 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO
6 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 1 - 1 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
Round 10 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan   -   TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo
2 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO   -   SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite
3 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa   -   RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu
4 DOROG, Jasia Cebu   -   QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu
5 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato   -   PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo
6 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu   -   MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan
Round 11 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club   Res.   Name Club
1 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan   -   YECLA, Precious Day Aklan
2 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo   -   GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu
3 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu   -   FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato
4 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu   -   DOROG, Jasia Cebu
5 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite   -   DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta. Rosa
6 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo   -   BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO
 
     
 
Related News/Links:
Boys Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Boys Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Pascua Docena top national juniors (5.2.2012)
Pascua inches closer to national junior crown (4.30.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships (4.24.2012)
2012 National Age-Group Elimination Results:
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Open & Boys' Results)
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Juniors Elimination Results:
GOV. CARLITO S. MARQUEZ 2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG (Boys & Girls Final Results)
2012 GOV. OSCAR S. MORENO NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MINDANAO LEG RESULTS)
2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (LUZON LEG RESULTS)