National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 

Provision of participation in the Grand Finals - 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

Prizes and Awards for the Grand Finals of 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

 

Downloads:

MEMORANDUM CIRCULAR - Finals.doc

2012 National Age-Group Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

2012 National Juniors Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

 
Opening Program - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group and National Juniors
Opening Program

 

 
 
 

May 2, 2012

banner grand finals 2012 national age group and juniors

  Girls Rankings -
Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
     
 
Under 20
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 9 3 0 0
2 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 7 2 1 0
3 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 6 2 0 1
4 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 4 1 1 1
5 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 4 1 1 1
6 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 3 1 0 2
7 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 3 0 2 1
8 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 3 1 0 2
9 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 3 1 0 2
10 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 1 0 1 2
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 13 4 1 0
2 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 12 4 0 1
3 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 10 3 1 1
4 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 10 3 1 1
5 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 10 3 1 1
6 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 5 1 2 2
7 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 4 1 1 3
8 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 3 1 0 4
9 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 3 1 0 4
10 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 1 0 1 4
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 17 5 2 0
2 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 16 5 1 1
3 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 14 4 2 1
4 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 13 4 1 2
5 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 10 3 1 3
6 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 7 1 4 2
7 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 7 2 1 4
8 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 6 1 3 3
9 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 5 1 2 4
10 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 1 0 1 6
Rank Name Club Pts Res. S. B Wins Draws Loses PRIZE
1 SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette Cavite 22 0 73.5 7 1 1 7,000
2 SUEDE, Mikee Charlene Makati 20 0 83 6 2 1 5,000
3 PINEDA, Judith Olongapo 15 0 56.5 4 3 2 3,000
4 YNGAYO, Nikki Erika Davao 14 0 41.5 4 2 3 2,000
5 ROMERO, Gladys Hazelle Tanauan 13 0 37 4 1 4 1,500
6 SUEDE, Akiko Charmaine Makati 12 0 45 3 3 3 1,000
7 VILLA, Enrica San Mateo 9 1 43.5 1 6 2 1,000
8 LOZANO, Arvie Cavite 9 1 35.5 2 3 4 1,000
9 SOLER, Quinna Louise Manila 8 0 25 2 2 5 1,000
10 MAGO, Rengel Cess Tanauan 1 0 4.5 0 1 8 800
 
     
 
Under 16
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 9 3 0 0
2 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 6 2 0 1
3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 6 2 0 1
4 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 4 1 1 1
5 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 4 1 1 1
6 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 4 1 1 1
7 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 4 1 1 1
8 VICENTE, Venice Makati 3 1 0 2
9 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 3 1 0 1
10 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 3 1 0 1
11 SABUGA, Eure Faith Mis Or 3 1 0 2
12 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 3 1 0 2
13 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 0 0 0 2
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 15 5 0 0
2 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 10 3 1 1
3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 9 3 0 1
4 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 9 3 0 2
5 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 7 2 1 1
6 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 7 2 1 2
7 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 6 2 0 2
8 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 6 2 0 2
9 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 5 1 2 2
10 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 4 1 1 3
11 VICENTE, Venice Makati 3 1 0 4
12 SABUGA, Eure Faith Mis Or 3 1 0 4
13 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 3 1 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 21 7 0 0
2 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 14 4 2 1
3 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 13 4 1 1
4 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 12 4 0 3
5 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 9 2 3 1
6 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 9 3 0 3
7 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 8 2 2 3
8 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 8 2 2 3
9 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 8 2 2 2
10 VICENTE, Venice Makati 6 2 0 5
11 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 6 2 0 4
12 SABUGA, Eure Faith Mis Or 3 1 0 5
13 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 3 1 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 25 8 1 0
2 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 14 4 2 3
3 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 14 4 2 2
4 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 14 4 2 2
5 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 12 3 3 2
6 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 12 3 3 2
7 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 12 4 0 4
8 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 12 4 0 5
9 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 12 4 0 4
10 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 10 2 4 3
11 VICENTE, Venice Makati 7 2 1 5
12 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 4 1 1 6
13 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 4 1 1 6
RANK NAME   Pts Res S. B. WINS DRAWS LOSSES PRIZE
1 GALAS, Bernadette Makati 34   174 11 1 0    7,000.00
2 MIRANO, Mira Aklan 23   109 7 2 3    5,000.00
3 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey Sta. Rosa 20   119.5 5 5 2    3,000.00
4 YAON,  Michelle Calamba 19   101.5 5 4 3    2,000.00
5 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen Marikina 17   79.5 5 2 5    1,500.00
6 CANAPE, Ynna Sophia Pasig 16 6 85 4 4 4    1,000.00
7 BINAN, Angelyn Sagay City 16 6 76 5 1 6    1,000.00
8 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois Or. Mindoro 16 3 80 5 1 6    1,000.00
9 JAMACA, Alyssa Ysaih CDO 16 3 74 5 1 6    1,000.00
10 BASBAS, Janell-An Sta. Rosa 14   64 4 2 6       800.00
11 VILLARIN, Jazzelle Mandaue 12   80.5 2 6 4       800.00
12 VICENTE, Venice Makati 11   51 3 2 7       800.00
13 SABUGA, Eure Faith CDO 4   22 1 1 10       800.00
 
     
 
Under 14
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Round 11
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 9
2 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 9
3 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 9
4 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 7
5 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 6
6 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 6
7 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 6
8 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 3
9 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 3
10 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 3
11 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 1
12 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 0
13 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 0
14 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 0
15 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 15 5 0 0
2 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 12 4 0 0
3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 12 4 0 1
4 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 12 4 0 1
5 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 9 3 0 2
6 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 9 3 0 1
7 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 8 2 2 1
8 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 6 2 0 3
9 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 4 1 1 3
10 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 3 1 0 3
11 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 3 1 0 4
12 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 3 1 0 4
13 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 3 1 0 4
14 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 3 1 0 3
15 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 1 0 1 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 19 6 1 0
2 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 16 5 1 0
3 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 14 4 2 1
4 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 12 4 0 3
5 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 12 4 0 2
6 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 12 4 0 2
7 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 12 4 0 2
8 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 12 4 0 3
9 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 7 2 1 4
10 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 6 1 3 3
11 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 5 1 2 3
12 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 5 1 2 4
13 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 4 1 1 5
14 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 3 1 0 5
15 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 1 0 1 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 23 7 2 0
2 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 20 6 2 0
3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 19 6 1 1
4 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 17 5 2 1
5 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 15 5 0 3
6 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 15 5 0 4
7 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 13 4 1 3
8 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 11 3 2 4
9 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 8 1 5 3
10 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 8 2 2 4
11 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 7 2 1 6
12 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 6 2 0 6
13 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 5 1 2 6
14 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 4 3 1 4
15 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 1 0 1 7
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 27 8 3 0
2 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 26 8 2 0
3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 23 7 2 1
4 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 21 6 3 1
5 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 16 5 1 4
6 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 16 5 1 4
7 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 14 4 2 4
8 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 13 4 1 5
9 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 13 4 1 6
10 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 12 3 3 5
11 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 12 3 3 4
12 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 11 2 5 3
13 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 6 2 0 8
14 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 5 1 2 8
15 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 1 0 1 9
RANK NAME   PTS. Res S. B. WINS DRAWS LOSSES PRIZE
1 MENDOZA, Shania Mae Sta. Rosa 36   217 11 3 0      5,000.00
2 REVITA, Samantha Glo Pangasinan 36   213 11 3 0      3,000.00
3 MOULIC, Ella Grace Davao 33   187 10 3 1      2,000.00
4 CORTEZ, Justine Aubrey Angeles 24   146 6 6 2      1,500.00
5 OPEMA, Julie Anne CDO 23   108 7 2 5      1,200.00
6 PAEZ, Charlotte Britney Laguna 20   114 5 5 4          900.00
7 EJEM, Alexa Joy Mis Or 19 3 107 5 4 5          900.00
8 CRISOLOGO, Janin Mis Or 19 0 79 6 1 7          900.00
9 JAVIER, Franchell Eds Tanauan 18   104.5 4 6 4          900.00
10 CORNEL, Jessa Mae Tanauan 18   93 5 3 6          700.00
11 GARINGALAO, Alea Bianca Aklan 14 3 67 4 2 8          700.00
12 CANOY, Glaiza Mis Or 14   55.5 4 2 8          700.00
13 BURNOS, Jamy Gaverielle Zamboanga 10   34.5 3 1 10          700.00
14 RAMOS, Naomi Gwyne Aklan 8   36 2 2 9          700.00
15 ARELLANO, Reiko Helen Jane Antipolo 1   12 0 1 13          700.00
 
     
 
Under 12
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Round 11
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts
1 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 9
2 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 9
3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 6
4 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 6
5 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 6
6 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 6
7 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 4
8 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 4
9 DIAZ, Natori Biazza Sagay City 4
10 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 3
11 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 3
12 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 1
13 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 0
14 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 0
15 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 12 4 0 1
2 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 10 3 1 1
3 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 9 3 0 2
4 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 9 3 0 1
5 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 9 3 0 2
6 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 9 3 0 2
7 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 8 2 2 0
8 DIAZ, Natori Biazza Sagay City 7 2 1 1
9 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 7 2 1 1
10 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 6 2 0 3
11 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 6 2 0 3
12 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 3 1 0 3
13 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 3 1 0 4
14 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3 1 0 4
15 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 1 0 1 4
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses Res.
1 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 15 5 0 2 0
2 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 15 5 0 1 0
3 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 14 4 2 1 0
4 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 12 4 0 3 0
5 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 12 4 0 3 0
6 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 11 3 2 1 0
7 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 11 3 2 1 0
8 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 10 3 1 2 0
9 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 10 3 1 2 0
10 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 9 3 0 4 0
11 DIAZ, Natori Biazza Sagay City 8 2 2 2 1
12 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 4 1 1 4 ½
13 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 4 1 1 5 ½
14 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3 1 0 6 0
15 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 2 0 2 5 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 18 6 0 3
2 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 17 5 2 1
3 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 17 5 2 1
4 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 16 5 1 2
5 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 15 5 0 4
6 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 14 4 2 2
7 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 14 4 2 2
8 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 13 4 1 4
9 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 13 4 1 3
10 DIAZ, Natori Biazza Sagay City 11 3 2 3
11 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 10 3 1 5
12 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 7 2 1 5
13 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 6 1 3 5
14 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 5 1 2 5
15 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3 1 0 8
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 21 6 3 1
2 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 20 6 2 2
3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 19 5 4 1
4 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 19 6 1 4
5 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 18 6 0 4
6 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 17 5 2 3
7 DIAZ, Natori Biazza Sagay City 17 5 2 3
8 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 14 4 2 4
9 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 14 4 2 4
10 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 14 4 2 4
11 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 11 3 2 5
12 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 11 3 2 6
13 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 9 2 3 5
14 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 8 1 5 5
15 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3 1 0 10
RANK NAME   Pts Res S. B. Wins Draws Losses PRIZE
1 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen Cebu 31   197 9 4 1      5,000.00
2 GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth Iloilo 28   158.5 9 1 4      3,000.00
3 DIAZ, Natori Biaza Neg Or 27   167.5 8 3 3      2,000.00
4 OSEÑA, Alexis Anne Quezon 26   160.5 7 5 2      1,500.00
5 DOCENA, Jesca Bohol 25   146.5 7 4 3      1,200.00
6 ECAL, Bhea Buen CDO 24   130 8 0 6          900.00
7 DOROY, Allanney Jia Agusan 22   129.5 6 4 4          900.00
8 ABLANG, Danica Alexis Pangasinan 19 3 128 5 4 5          900.00
9 MENDOZA, Bea Baguio 19 0 116 5 4 5          900.00
10 TEJADA, Rizalyn Jasmine Makati 15 1 94.5 4 3 7          700.00
11 SEPANTON, Jovelyn Iloilo 15 1 88.5 4 3 7          700.00
12 RAMOS, Nathalie Aklan 13   67 3 4 7          700.00
13 OLENDO, Sara Francine Dumaguete 12   75.5 3 3 8          700.00
14 SUEDE, Alexis Charlotte Makati 12   86.5 2 6 6          700.00
15 EJEM, Jessa Marie Mis Or 3   12 1 0 13          700.00
 
     
 
Under 10
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 7
  • Round 9
  • Round 10
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts
1 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 9
2 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 9
3 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 7
4 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 7
5 RUIZ, Jesrette Dipolog 6
6 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 4
7 TAN, Mary Joy Mis r 4
8 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 4
9 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Calamba 4
10 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 3
11 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 3
12 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0
13 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0
14 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0
15 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 0
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 12 4 0 0
2 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 12 4 0 0
3 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 10 3 1 1
4 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 10 3 1 1
5 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 10 3 1 1
6 RUIZ, Jesrette Dipolog 9 3 0 2
7 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 8 2 2 1
8 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 7 2 1 2
9 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 7 2 1 1
10 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Calamba 7 2 1 2
11 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 6 2 0 2
12 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 3 1 0 4
13 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 0 0 0 4
14 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 0 0 5
15 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 0 0 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 18 6 0 0
2 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 15 5 0 1
3 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 13 4 1 2
4 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 13 4 1 1
5 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 13 4 1 2
6 RUIZ, Jesrette Dipolog 12 4 0 3
7 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 11 3 2 2
8 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 10 3 1 3
9 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Calamba 10 3 1 2
10 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 8 2 2 2
11 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 6 2 0 4
12 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 4 1 1 5
13 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 4 1 1 4
14 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 4 1 1 5
15 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 0 0 7
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 24 8 0 0
2 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 21 7 0 1
3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 19 6 1 1
4 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 16 5 1 2
5 RUIZ, Jesrette Dipolog 15 5 0 3
6 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Calamba 13 4 1 3
7 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 13 4 1 4
8 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 13 4 1 4
9 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 12 4 0 4
10 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 11 3 2 4
11 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 11 3 2 3
12 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 7 2 1 6
13 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 4 1 1 6
14 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 4 1 1 7
15 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 0 0 9
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 27 9 0 0
2 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 24 8 0 1
3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makti 22 7 1 1
4 RUIZ, Jesrette Dipolog 18 6 0 3
5 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 16 5 1 4
6 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 16 5 1 3
7 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 16 5 1 3
8 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 14 4 2 4
9 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 13 4 1 4
10 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 12 4 0 5
11 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 11 3 2 4
12 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 7 2 1 7
13 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 4 1 1 7
14 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 4 1 1 8
15 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 0 0 0 10
RANK NAME   PTS. RES S.B. WINS DRAWS LOSSES PRIZE
1 PALAMING, Regyne Pangasinan 39   236 13 0 1    4,000.00
2 BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy Mis Or 34   193.5 11 1 2    3,000.00
3 MAGPILY, Francois Marie Makati 30   166.5 9 3 2    2,000.00
4 DELOS REYES, Christine CDO 29   174.5 9 2 3    1,500.00
5 DELA CRUZ,  Iris May Laguna 26   141 8 2 4    1,200.00
6 RUIZ, Jesrelle Dipolog 24   101 8 0 6       900.00
7 TAN, Mary Joy Mis Or 23   126.5 7 2 5       900.00
8 AMBOR, Amber Juneeza N. Cotabato 21   88 7 0 7       900.00
9 VILLANUEVA, Darlyn Tanauan 20 1 110.5 6 2 5       900.00
10 GONZALES, Gabrielle Kane Batangas 20 1 99 6 2 6       700.00
11 QUITONG, Mary Sol Francis Aklan 14   49 4 2 8       700.00
12 ALFARO, Danica Aklan 10   39 3 1 10       700.00
13 MAGDAEL, Llysa Aklan 8   33 2 2 10       700.00
14 TATOY, Glesit Marie Cebu 5   15 1 2 10       700.00
15 LOPEZ, Chanmi Antipolo 1   4 0 1 13       700.00
 
     
 
Under 8
  • Round 3
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Final Ranking
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 9 3 0 0
2 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Laguna 7 2 1 0
3 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 7 2 1 0
4 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 6 2 0 1
5 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 6 2 0 1
6 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 6 2 0 1
7 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 6 2 0 1
8 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 3 1 0 2
9 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 3 1 0 2
10 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 0 0 0 3
11 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 0 0 3
12 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 0 0 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta Rosa 13 4 1 0
2 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 12 4 0 1
3 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 12 4 0 1
4 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 10 3 1 1
5 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 10 3 1 1
6 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 9 3 0 2
7 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 9 3 0 2
8 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 7 2 1 2
9 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 6 2 0 3
10 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 0 0 0 5
11 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 0 0 5
12 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 0 0 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses
1 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 15 5 0 1
2 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta Rosa 14 4 2 0
3 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 13 4 1 1
4 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 13 4 1 1
5 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 12 4 0 2
6 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 11 3 2 1
7 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 10 3 1 2
8 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 7 2 1 3
9 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 6 2 0 4
10 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 3 1 0 5
11 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 0 0 6
12 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 0 0 6
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses Res.
1 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta Rosa 17 5 2 0 0
2 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 16 5 1 1 0
3 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 15 5 0 2 0
4 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 14 4 2 1 0
5 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 13 4 1 2 0
6 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 13 4 1 2 0
7 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 13 4 1 2 0
8 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 12 4 0 3 0
9 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 6 2 0 5 0
10 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 3 1 0 6 0
11 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 0 0 0 7 0
12 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 0 0 0 7 0
Rank Name Club Pts Res. S. B Wins Draws Loses PRIZE
1 RAMOS, Methusellah Cebu 27   43 9 0 3 4,000
2 SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae Cavite 26   89 8 2 1 3,000
3 GONZALES, Alphecca Cebu 25   79.5 8 1 2 2,000
4 QUINANOLA, Regina Catherine Cebu 24   61 7 3 1 1,500
5 TELESFORO, Checy Aliena Iloilo 20 1 51 6 2 3 1,200
6 DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah Sta Rosa 20 1 35.5 6 2 3 900
7 YECLA, Precious Day Aklan 16   17 5 1 5 900
8 BORRES, Althea Nicole CDO 15   20.5 5 0 6 900
9 MAGDAEL, Rhyza Aklan 7   0 2 1 8 900
10 PINEDA, Joellyn Olongapo 6   0 2 0 9 700
11 DOROG, Jasia Cebu 5   0 1 2 8 700
12 FLORES, Princess Diana Cotabato 3   0 1 0 10 700
 
     
 
Related News/Links:
Boys Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Boys Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Pascua Docena top national juniors (5.2.2012)
Pascua inches closer to national junior crown (4.30.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships (4.24.2012)
2012 National Age-Group Elimination Results:
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Open & Boys' Results)
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Juniors Elimination Results:
GOV. CARLITO S. MARQUEZ 2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG (Boys & Girls Final Results)
2012 GOV. OSCAR S. MORENO NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MINDANAO LEG RESULTS)
2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (LUZON LEG RESULTS)