National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 

Provision of participation in the Grand Finals - 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

Prizes and Awards for the Grand Finals of 2012 National Age Group & National Juniors

 

Downloads:

MEMORANDUM CIRCULAR - Finals.doc

2012 National Age-Group Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

2012 National Juniors Grand Finals - Rules and Regulations.doc

 
Opening Program - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group and National Juniors
Opening Program

 

 
 
 

May 2, 2012

banner grand finals 2012 national age group and juniors

  Pairing Results -
Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
 
     
 
BOYS
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
  • Rd 10
  • Rd 11
  • Rd 12
  • Rd 13
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 1 - 1 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
2 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 0 - 3 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
3 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 0 - 3 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
4 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 0 - 3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
5 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 3 - 0 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
6 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 0 - 3 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
7 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay       Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 3 - 0 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
2 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 3 - 0 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
3 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 1 - 1 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
4 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 0 - 3 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
5 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 3 - 0 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
6 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 3 - 0 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
7 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite       Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 0 - 3 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
2 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 1 - 1 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
3 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 3 - 0 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
4 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 0 - 3 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
5 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 0 - 3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
6 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 3 - 0 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
7 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.       Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/04/25 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 3 - 0 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
2 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 3 - 0 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
3 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 0 - 3 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
4 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 3 - 0 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
5 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 1 - 1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
6 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 3 - 0 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
7 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan       Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/04/25 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 3 - 0 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
2 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 0 - 3 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
3 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 0 - 3 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
4 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 3 - 0 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
5 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 1 - 1 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
6 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 0 - 3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
7 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO       Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 3 - 0 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
2 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 0 - 3 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
3 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 3 - 0 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
4 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 3 - 0 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
5 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 1 - 1 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
6 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 1 - 1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
7 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan       Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 0 - 3 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
2 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 3 - 0 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
3 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 1 - 1 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
4 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 0 - 3 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
5 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 3 - 0 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
6 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 0 - 3 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
7 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila       Bye  
Round 8 on 2012/04/28 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 0 - 3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
2 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 1 - 1 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
3 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 3 - 0 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
4 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 3 - 0 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
5 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 0 - 3 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
6 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 3 - 0 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
7 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod       Bye  
Round 9 on 2012/04/28 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 1 - 1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
2 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 1 - 1 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
3 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 3 - 0 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
4 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 0 - 3 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
5 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 3 - 0 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
6 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 3 - 0 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
7 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga       Bye  
Round 10 on 2012/04/29 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 3 - 0 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
2 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 1 - 1 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
3 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 1 - 1 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
4 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 0 - 3 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
5 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 3 - 0 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
6 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 1 - 1 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
7 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato       Bye  
Round 11 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO 1 - 1 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
2 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 1 - 1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
3 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 3 - 0s COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
4 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 3 - 0 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
5 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 1 - 1 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
6 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 0 - 3 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.
7 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela       Bye  
Round 12 on 2012/04/30 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay 3 - 0 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato
2 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C. 0 - 3 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod
3 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO 0 - 3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan
4 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila 1 - 1 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan
5 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga 3 - 0 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite
6 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela 1 - 1 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO
7 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C.       Bye  
Round 13 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name Club Res. Name Club
1 MEDINA, VINCE ANGELO Cavite 1 - 1 GRAFIL, FRANZ ROBERT Valenzuela
2 MIRANO, JAN FRANCIS Aklan 1 - 1 FLORENDO, JOEY ALBERT Zamboanga
3 PASCUA, HARIDAS Pangasinan 1 - 1 DATU, ALCON JOHN Manila
4 PIMENTEL, JOEL JR. Bacolod 3 - 0 COQUILLA, CHESTER JASON CDO
5 RAFALES, BALTAZAR S. Cotabato 1 - 1 CASTRO, JOSE CARLO Q. C.
6 TURQUEZA, MARI JOSEPH Q. C. 1 - 1 BERSAMINA, PAULO Pasay
7 IBAOC, TRISTAN FRECH CDO       Bye  
 
     
 
GIRLS
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9
Round 1 on 2012/04/23 at 1300H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San
2 CONCIO, Michella Laguna 0 - 3 SALINAS, Loraine Manila
3 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol 3 - 0 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan
4 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi 3 - 0 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod
5 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila 3 - 0 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City
Round 2 on 2012/04/24 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San 0 - 3 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City
2 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod 0 - 3 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila
3 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan 3 - 0 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi
4 SALINAS, Loraine Manila 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol
5 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO 0 - 3 CONCIO, Michella Laguna
Round 3 on 2012/04/24 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 CONCIO, Michella Laguna 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San
2 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol 3 - 0 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO
3 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi 3 - 0 SALINAS, Loraine Manila
4 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila 3 - 0 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan
5 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City 1 - 1 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod
Round 4 on 2012/04/26 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San 0 - 3 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod
2 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan 0 - 3 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City
3 SALINAS, Loraine Manila 0 - 3 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila
4 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO 0 - 3 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi
5 CONCIO, Michella Laguna 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol
Round 5 on 2012/04/26 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San
2 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi 3 - 0 CONCIO, Michella Laguna
3 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila 3 - 0 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO
4 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City 3 - 0 SALINAS, Loraine Manila
5 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod 0 - 3 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan
Round 6 on 2012/04/27 at 0800H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San 0 - 3 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan
2 SALINAS, Loraine Manila 1 - 1 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod
3 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO 0 - 3 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City
4 CONCIO, Michella Laguna 1 - 1 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila
5 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol 1 - 1 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi
Round 7 on 2012/04/27 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi 3 - 0 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San
2 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila 0 - 3 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol
3 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City 3 - 0 CONCIO, Michella Laguna
4 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod 3 - 0 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO
5 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan 3 - 0 SALINAS, Loraine Manila
Round 8 on 2012/04/29 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San 0 - 3 SALINAS, Loraine Manila
2 CHUA, Carol Anne CDO 0 - 3 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan
3 CONCIO, Michella Laguna 0 - 3 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod
4 DOCENA, Jedara Bohol 3 - 0 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City
5 FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi 3 - 0 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila
Round 9 on 2012/04/30 at 1330H
Bo. Name   Res. Name  
1 FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn Manila   -   SURPOSA, Deanne Aubrey Gen San
2 LAZ, Christine Joyce Quezon City   -   FRAYNA, Janelle Mae Legaspi
3 LIM, Adelaide Joie Bacolod   -   DOCENA, Jedara Bohol
4 MEJIA, Cherry Ann Pangasinan   -   CONCIO, Michella Laguna
5 SALINAS, Loraine Manila   -   CHUA, Carol Anne CDO
 
     
 
Related News/Links:
Boys Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Rankings - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Boys Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Girls Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pairing Results - Grand Finals 2012 National Juniors Chess Championships
Pascua Docena top national juniors (5.2.2012)
Pascua inches closer to national junior crown (4.30.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand Finals 2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships (4.24.2012)
2012 National Age-Group Elimination Results:
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Open & Boys' Results)
Governor Carlito S. Marquez 2012 National Age Group Eliminations, Visayas Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 Gov. Oscar S. Moreno National Age-Group Chess Championships - Mindanao Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Boys' Results)
2012 National Age-Group Chess Championships, Luzon Leg (Girls' Results)
2012 National Juniors Elimination Results:
GOV. CARLITO S. MARQUEZ 2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG (Boys & Girls Final Results)
2012 GOV. OSCAR S. MORENO NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (MINDANAO LEG RESULTS)
2012 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (LUZON LEG RESULTS)