National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

2012 NCAA Divisions:

Seniors
Juniors
 

August 17, 2012

 
 
2012 NCAA Chess Team Championships (Juniors)
Organizer : National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)
Chairman : MOSES M. LOZADA
Chiefarbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Arbiter : FA Lito R. Abril
Venue : SM Centerpoint, Sta. Mesa, Manila
Date : August 14, to September 12, 2012
 
     
 
Team Compositions
   
1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH  6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 
Bd.   Name Bd.   Name
1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P. 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. 2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   PARK Pil Woo 3   LALAS Genten L.
4   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G. 4   FALAGNE Kim Patrick P.
5   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 5   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
Team Captain : CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G. 6   LALAS Genrech L.
Head Coach : CARINO Michael Allan Team Captain : SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
Asst. Coach : LABAY Rainier Team Coach : CALVELO Jelvis A
Team Manager : DE LEON Davis
   
2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 7 San Beda College 
Bd.   Name Bd.   Name
1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus 1   GUTIERREZ Tyrone
2   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 2   ORTEGA Elijah
3   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 3   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
4   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 4   ALANAN Brent Lenard
5   VASALLO Brix Jonnard C. 5   QUINIQUINI Nicolai
6   VICTORIA Prince Eryel C. 6   PAPA Jederic
Team Captain : CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. Head Coach : DATU Ildefonso
Team Coach : NM CUNANAN Homer Asst. Coaches : IM DATU Idelfonso, TOLEDO Joann,
DATU Alcon John
   
3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS  8 Jose Rizal University 
Bd.   Name Bd.   Name
1   GASPAR Mary Lara Shane 1   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip 2   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   ARCELAO John Aldreen 3   REYES Jien P.
4   FLORIDO Robin Garcia 4   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
5   AGRON Jedel Jr. 5   PASION Joshua T.
6   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken Team Captain : CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
Team Captain : DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken Team Coach : JABSON Jeremy M.
Team Coach : IM NAVA Roderick
   
4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 
Bd.   Name Bd.   Name
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1   MATELA Dave John I.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 2   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 3   BANSING James Den D.
4   FUERTE Mary Joyce T. 4   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
5   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 5   GARCIA Daryll James M.
6   MARQUEZ Ivan Czar DJ 6   DINO Justine A.
Team Captain : FUERTE Mary Joyce T. Team Captain : GARCIA Daryll James M.
Team Coach : NM PEREZ Roland Joseph Team Coach : REYES Ferdinand Sr. M.
   
5 Arellano University  10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 
Bd.   Name Bd.   Name
1   LIM  Paula Mae C. 1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   GARCIA Edil Gester T. 2   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 3   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   LLANTADA Kyz D. 4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
5   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine Team Captain : LEGASPI Jhonel R.
6   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. Team Coach : SAYAMAN Emerson B.
Team Captain : CANAPE Ynna Sophia C.
Team Coach : NM IBANEZ Rudy L.
Team Manager : Mr. CAYCO Peter
 
     
 
Team Ranking
  • Rnd 14
Rank after round 14
Rank Team Games + = - Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 14 13 1 0 49½ 27 0 1103.50
2 Arellano University 14 11 2 1 47 24 0 1013.25
3 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 14 9 3 2 39½ 21 0 878.50
4 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 14 10 1 3 35 21 0 645.50
5 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 14 7 2 5 32 16 0 639.25
6 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 14 4 4 6 25½ 12 0 615.75
7 San Beda College 14 3 2 9 20½ 8 0 372.25
8 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 14 3 0 11 13 6 0 221.25
9 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 14 2 1 11 13 5 0 217.50
10 Jose Rizal University 14 0 0 14 5 0 0 71.25
 
     
 
Team Pairings/Results
 
First Round-robin
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2012/08/14 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1 - 3 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 2½ - 1½ Jose Rizal University 8
4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 3½ - ½ San Beda College 7
5 5 Arellano University 3½ - ½ Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
Round 2 on 2012/08/15 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
2 7 San Beda College 0 - 4 Arellano University 5
3 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 3 - 1 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
5 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1 - 3 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
Round 3 on 2012/08/17 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2 - 2 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
4 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University 8
5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2½ - 1½ San Beda College 7
Round 4 on 2012/08/18 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 2½ - 1½ San Beda College 7
2 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 Arellano University 5
4 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH ½ - 3½ Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
Round 5 on 2012/08/21 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 0 - 4 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 2 - 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
3 5 Arellano University 2 - 2 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
5 7 San Beda College 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University 8
Round 6 on 2012/08/22 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University 8
2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1½ - 2½ San Beda College 7
3 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1½ - 2½ Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 1 - 3 Arellano University 5
5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 0 - 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
Round 7 on 2012/08/24 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2 - 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
4 7 San Beda College 2 - 2 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
5 8 Jose Rizal University 1½ - 2½ University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
Round 8 on 2012/08/25 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3½ - ½ Jose Rizal University 8
3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 4 - 0 San Beda College 7
4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 2½ - 1½ Arellano University 5
Round 9 on 2012/08/28 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 Arellano University 3 - 1 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 0 - 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
3 7 San Beda College 2 - 2 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
4 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
 
Second Round-robin
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 12
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
  • Rnd 15
  • Rnd 16
  • Rnd 17
  • Rnd 18
Round 10 on 2012/08/29 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 2 - 2 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
3 8 Jose Rizal University 1½ - 2½ Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
4 7 San Beda College 1 - 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 0 - 4 Arellano University 5
Round 11 on 2012/08/31 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2½ - 1½ Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 San Beda College 7
3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University 8
4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
Round 12 on 2012/09/01 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University ½ - 3½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3 - 1 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
4 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 Arellano University 5
5 7 San Beda College 0 - 4 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
Round 13 on 2012/09/04 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 San Beda College 1½ - 2½ Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University 8
3 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 0 - 4 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
Round 14 on 2012/09/05 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 4 - 0 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 1 - 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
3 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 2 - 2 Arellano University 5
4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
5 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 San Beda College 7
Round 15 on 2012/09/07 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 8 Jose Rizal University - Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 7 San Beda College - University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA - College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
4 5 Arellano University - San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
Round 16 on 2012/09/08 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University - Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS - Arellano University 5
3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos - Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
4 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH - San Beda College 7
5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta - Jose Rizal University 8
Round 17 on 2012/09/11 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta - Lyceum Of The Philippines University 10
2 8 Jose Rizal University - College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1
3 7 San Beda College - San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2
4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA - Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 3
5 5 Arellano University - Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4
Round 18 on 2012/09/12 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University - Arellano University 5
2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 6
3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS - San Beda College 7
4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos - Jose Rizal University 8
5 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH - University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
 
     
 
Board Pairings/Results
 
First Round-robin
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2012/08/14 at 1:30-5:30pm
1.1 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1 - 3 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P. 1 : 0   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. 0F:1F   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   PARK Pil Woo 0 : 1   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 0 : 1   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
1.2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 1 : 0   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
3   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 1 : 0   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
4   VASALLO Brix Jonnard C. 0 : 1   GARCIA Daryll James M.
1.3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 2½ - 1½ 8 Jose Rizal University
1   ARCELAO John Aldreen 0 : 1   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   FLORIDO Robin Garcia ½ : ½   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   AGRON Jedel Jr. 1 : 0   REYES Jien P.
4   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken 1 : 0   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
1.4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 3½ - ½ 7 San Beda College
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   GUTIERREZ Tyrone
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   ORTEGA Elijah
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 1 : 0   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
4   FUERTE Mary Joyce T. ½ : ½   ALANAN Brent Lenard
1.5 5 Arellano University 3½ - ½ 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College/ICA
1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1 : 0   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine ½ : ½   LALAS Genten L.
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. 1 : 0   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
Round 2 on 2012/08/15 at 1:30-5:30pm
2.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA
1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M. 0 : 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   LEGASPI Jhonel R. 0 : 1   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   ORTIZ John Harvey F. 1 : 0   FALAGNE Kim Patrick P.
4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A. 0 : 1   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
2.2 7 San Beda College 0 - 4 5 Arellano University
1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy 0 : 1   GARCIA Edil Gester T.
2   ALANAN Brent Lenard 0 : 1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R.
3   QUINIQUINI Nicolai 0 : 1   LLANTADA Kyz D.
4   PAPA Jederic 0 : 1   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine
2.3 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 0 : 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S.
2   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q. 0 : 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A.
3   MORLA Maria Isabela V. 0 : 1   CABIDA Christian Dave B.
4   PASION Joshua T. 0 : 1   OSENA Alexis Anne P.
2.4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 3 - 1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   MATELA Dave John I. 1 : 0   GASPAR Mary Lara Shane
2   BANSING James Den D. 1 : 0   FLORIDO Robin Garcia
3   GARCIA Daryll James M. 1 : 0   AGRON Jedel Jr.
4   DINO Justine A. 0 : 1   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken
2.5 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 1 - 3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P. 1 : 0   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. 0 : 1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
3   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G. 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
4   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
Round 3 on 2012/08/17 at 1:30-5:30pm
3.1 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2 - 2 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus 0 : 1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 1 : 0   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1 : 0   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 0 : 1   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
3.2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   FLORIDO Robin Garcia 0 : 1   PARK Pil Woo
3   AGRON Jedel Jr. 1F:0F   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken 0 : 1   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
3.3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 1 : 0   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
4   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 1 : 0   GARCIA Daryll James M.
3.4 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   GARCIA Edil Gester T. 1 : 0   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1F:0F   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   REYES Jien P.
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. 1 : 0   PASION Joshua T.
3.5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2½ - 1½ 7 San Beda College
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 1 : 0   GUTIERREZ Tyrone
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. ½ : ½   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
3   LALAS Genten L. 0 : 1   ALANAN Brent Lenard
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 1 : 0   PAPA Jederic
Round 4 on 2012/08/18 at 1:30-5:30pm
4.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 2½ - 1½ 7 San Beda College
1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M. 1 : 0   GUTIERREZ Tyrone
2   LEGASPI Jhonel R. 0 : 1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
3   ORTIZ John Harvey F. ½ : ½   ALANAN Brent Lenard
4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A. 1 : 0   QUINIQUINI Nicolai
4.2 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 0 : 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   REYES Jien P. 0 : 1   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   MORLA Maria Isabela V. 0 : 1   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
4   PASION Joshua T. 0 : 1   LALAS Genrech L.
4.3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 5 Arellano University
1   MATELA Dave John I. 0 : 1   LIM  Paula Mae C.
2   CHAN  Somel Erano J. 0 : 1   GARCIA Edil Gester T.
3   BANSING James Den D. 0 : 1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R.
4   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C. 0 : 1   LLANTADA Kyz D.
4.4 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH ½ - 3½ 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1 NM NM MEJIA Giovanni P. ½ : ½ FM FM BERSAMINA Paulo S.
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. 0 : 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A.
3   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G. 0 : 1   CABIDA Christian Dave B.
4   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 0 : 1   OSENA Alexis Anne P.
4.5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 1 : 0   GASPAR Mary Lara Shane
2   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1 : 0   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip
3   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 1 : 0   AGRON Jedel Jr.
4   VASALLO Brix Jonnard C. 0 : 1   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken
Round 5 on 2012/08/21 at 1:30-5:30pm
5.1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 0 - 4 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   ARCELAO John Aldreen 0 : 1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   FLORIDO Robin Garcia 0 : 1   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   AGRON Jedel Jr. 0 : 1   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken 0 : 1   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
5.2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 2 - 2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
4   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
5.3 5 Arellano University 2 - 2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   PARK Pil Woo
3   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine ½ : ½   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. ½ : ½   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
5.4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 1 : 0   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
3   LALAS Genten L. 1 : 0   GARCIA Daryll James M.
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 1 : 0   DINO Justine A.
5.5 7 San Beda College 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy 1 : 0   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   ALANAN Brent Lenard 1 : 0   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   QUINIQUINI Nicolai 1 : 0   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
4   PAPA Jederic 1 : 0   PASION Joshua T.
Round 7 on 2012/08/24 at 1:30-5:30pm
7.1 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 1 : 0   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 1 : 0   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
7.2 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   GARCIA Edil Gester T. 1 : 0   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip
2   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1 : 0   ARCELAO John Aldreen
3   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   FLORIDO Robin Garcia
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. 1 : 0   AGRON Jedel Jr.
7.3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2 - 2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 1 : 0   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
3   LALAS Genten L. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 1 : 0   VASALLO Brix Jonnard C.
7.4 7 San Beda College 2 - 2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   GUTIERREZ Tyrone 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy 1 : 0   PARK Pil Woo
3   ALANAN Brent Lenard 1 : 0   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   PAPA Jederic 0 : 1   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
7.5 8 Jose Rizal University 1½ - 2½ 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
2   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q. ½ : ½   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
3   REYES Jien P. 0 : 1   GARCIA Daryll James M.
4   PASION Joshua T. 0 : 1   DINO Justine A.
Round 8 on 2012/08/25 at 1:30-5:30pm
8.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M. 1 : 0   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   LEGASPI Jhonel R. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
3   ORTIZ John Harvey F. 1 : 0   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A. 1 : 0   GARCIA Daryll James M.
8.2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3½ - ½ 8 Jose Rizal University
1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P. 1 : 0   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. ½ : ½   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   PARK Pil Woo 1 : 0   REYES Jien P.
4   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 1 : 0   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
8.3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 4 - 0 7 San Beda College
1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus 1 : 0   ORTEGA Elijah
2   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 1 : 0   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
3   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1 : 0   ALANAN Brent Lenard
4   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 1 : 0   PAPA Jederic
8.4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA
1   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip 0 : 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   ARCELAO John Aldreen 0 : 1   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   FLORIDO Robin Garcia 1 : 0   LALAS Genten L.
4   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken 0 : 1   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
8.5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 2½ - 1½ 5 Arellano University
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   GARCIA Edil Gester T.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. ½ : ½   CARANYAGAN Carlo R.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 0 : 1   LLANTADA Kyz D.
4   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 1 : 0   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine
Round 9 on 2012/08/28 at 1:30-5:30pm
9.1 5 Arellano University 3 - 1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1 : 0   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine 1 : 0   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. 0 : 1   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
9.2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 0 - 4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 0 : 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 0 : 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A.
3   LALAS Genten L. 0 : 1   CABIDA Christian Dave B.
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 0 : 1   OSENA Alexis Anne P.
9.3 7 San Beda College 2 - 2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy 1 : 0   ARCELAO John Aldreen
2   ALANAN Brent Lenard 1 : 0   FLORIDO Robin Garcia
3   QUINIQUINI Nicolai 0 : 1   AGRON Jedel Jr.
4   PAPA Jederic 0 : 1   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken
9.4 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus
2   REYES Jien P. 0 : 1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
3   MORLA Maria Isabela V. 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
4   PASION Joshua T. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
9.5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   MATELA Dave John I. 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   CHAN  Somel Erano J. 0 : 1   PARK Pil Woo
3   BANSING James Den D. 1F:0F   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   GARCIA Daryll James M. 0 : 1   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
 
Second Round-robin
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
Round 10 on 2012/08/31 at 1:30-5:30pm
10.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 2 - 2 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M. 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   LEGASPI Jhonel R. ½ : ½   PARK Pil Woo
3   ORTIZ John Harvey F. 1F:0F   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A. ½ : ½   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
10.2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   MATELA Dave John I. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus
2   CHAN  Somel Erano J. 0 : 1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
3   BANSING James Den D. 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
4   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C. 0 : 1   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
10.3 8 Jose Rizal University 1½ - 2½ 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 1 : 0   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip
2   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q. ½ : ½   FLORIDO Robin Garcia
3   MORLA Maria Isabela V. 0 : 1   AGRON Jedel Jr.
4   PASION Joshua T. 0F:1F   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken
10.4 7 San Beda College 1 - 3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   GUTIERREZ Tyrone 0 : 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S.
2   ORTEGA Elijah 0 : 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A.
3   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy 0 : 1   CABIDA Christian Dave B.
4   ALANAN Brent Lenard 1 : 0   OSENA Alexis Anne P.
10.5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 0 - 4 5 Arellano University
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 0 : 1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 0 : 1   LLANTADA Kyz D.
3   LALAS Genten L. 0 : 1   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 0 : 1   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C.
Round 11 on 2012/09/01 at 1:30-5:30pm
11.1 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 2½ - 1½ 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 1 : 0   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 1 : 0   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   LALAS Genten L. 0 : 1   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. ½ : ½   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
11.2 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 7 San Beda College
1   GARCIA Edil Gester T. 1 : 0   GUTIERREZ Tyrone
2   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1 : 0   ORTEGA Elijah
3   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
4   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine 1 : 0   ALANAN Brent Lenard
11.3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q.
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 1 : 0   REYES Jien P.
4   FUERTE Mary Joyce T. 1 : 0   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
11.4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 1 - 3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip 0 : 1   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   ARCELAO John Aldreen 0 : 1   BANSING James Den D.
3   FLORIDO Robin Garcia 0 : 1   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
4   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken 1 : 0   GARCIA Daryll James M.
11.5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus 0 : 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 1 : 0   PARK Pil Woo
3   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1F:0F   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 1F:0F   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
Round 13 on 2012/09/05 at 1:30-5:30pm
13.1 7 San Beda College 1½ - 2½ 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy ½ : ½   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M.
2   ALANAN Brent Lenard 1 : 0   LEGASPI Jhonel R.
3   QUINIQUINI Nicolai 0 : 1   ORTIZ John Harvey F.
4   PAPA Jederic 0 : 1   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A.
13.2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M. 1 : 0   GOLEZ Ulysses M.
2   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V. 1 : 0   REYES Jien P.
3   FALAGNE Kim Patrick P. 1 : 0   MORLA Maria Isabela V.
4   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V. 1F:0F   PASION Joshua T.
13.3 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   CARANYAGAN Carlo R. 1 : 0   CHAN  Somel Erano J.
2   LLANTADA Kyz D. 1 : 0   BANSING James Den D.
3   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine 1 : 0   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C.
4   CANAPE Ynna Sophia C. 1 : 0   GARCIA Daryll James M.
13.4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH
1 FM FM BERSAMINA Paulo S. 1 : 0 NM NM MEJIA Giovanni P.
2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A. 1 : 0   PARK Pil Woo
3   CABIDA Christian Dave B. 1F:0F   CABUGAO Earl Nathaniel G.
4   OSENA Alexis Anne P. 1 : 0   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D.
13.5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS 0 - 4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   GASPAR Mary Lara Shane 0 : 1   FLORO Ralph Jordan S.
2   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip 0 : 1   BONIFACIO Anfernee T.
3   ARCELAO John Aldreen 0F:1F   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A.
4   AGRON Jedel Jr. 0 : 1   VASALLO Brix Jonnard C.
Round 14 on 2012/09/07 at 1:30-5:30pm
14.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 4 - 0 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology-MHSS
1   GALPO Gabriel Angelo M. 1 : 0   RAGUDO Gabriel Phillip
2   LEGASPI Jhonel R. 1 : 0   ARCELAO John Aldreen
3   ORTIZ John Harvey F. 1 : 0   FLORIDO Robin Garcia
4   ROSARDA Joshov Alekhine A. 1 : 0   DIMAAPI Laineer Aiken
14.2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 1 - 3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   CUNANAN Harold Thaddeus 0F:1F FM BERSAMINA Paulo S.
2   FLORO Ralph Jordan S. 0 : 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth A.
3   BONIFACIO Anfernee T. 1 : 0   CABIDA Christian Dave B.
4   CUNANAN Homel Aristotle A. 0 : 1   OSENA Alexis Anne P.
14.3 1 College Of Saint Benilde-LSGH 2 - 2 5 Arellano University
1 NM MEJIA Giovanni P. 1 : 0   GARCIA Edil Gester T.
2   FERRER John Paul Aloveel C. 0F:1F   CARANYAGAN Carlo R.
3   PARK Pil Woo 0 : 1   LLANTADA Kyz D.
4   DE LEON  Luke Matthew D. 1 : 0   VIERNES Tucker Howard Elsteine
14.4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA
1   CHAN  Somel Erano J. 0 : 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter M.
2   BANSING James Den D. 0 : 1   ANDRES Clinton Paulo V.
3   GARCIA Shanel Chloe C. 1 : 0   LALAS Genten L.
4   GARCIA Daryll James M. 0 : 1   ANDRES Karl Vincent Kasparob V.
14.5 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 7 San Beda College
1   GOLEZ Ulysses M. 0 : 1   HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy
2   CASTALONI Keith Cerwin Q. 0 : 1   ALANAN Brent Lenard
3   MORLA Maria Isabela V. 0 : 1   QUINIQUINI Nicolai
4   PASION Joshua T. 0 : 1   PAPA Jederic