National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

2012 NCAA Divisions:

Seniors
Juniors
 

August 17, 2012

 
 
2012 NCAA Chess Team Championships (Seniors)
Organizer : National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)
Chairman : MOSES M. LOZADA
Chiefarbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Arbiter : FA Lito R. Abril
Venue : SM Centerpoint, Sta. Mesa, Manila
Date : August 14, to September 12, 2012
 
     
 
Team Compositions
   
1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 
Bd. Name Bd. Name
1 REYES Narquingden D. 1 BAMBA Renier John S.
2 DONGUINES Mark Fernan G. 2 MOLINA Macwaine A.
3 CAJERAS Jerich D. 3 ANDRADA Leonard B.
4 DONGUINES Peter Lev G. 4 PORCALLA Viejay M.
5 ABUCEJO Jesse O. 5 ESTEBAR Angelo G.
Team Captain : REYES Narquingden D. 6 SALCEDO Brylle S.
Head Coach : FM DONGUINES Fernie D. Team Captain : MOLINA Macwaine
Asst. Coach : NM ANDADOR Rolando Team Coach : RAYCO Marshee B.
   
2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  7 San Beda College 
Bd. Name Bd. Name
1 MARIBAO Alexis Emil F. 1 YATOR Anthony
2 PEREZ Adrian E. 2 CRUZ Jared
3 MERCADO Jayson V. 3 CRUZ Renato Jr.
4 SALVADOR LOouie D. 4 TALAN Walt Allen
5 JONGKO Arvie B. 5 CASTRO Juan Claudio
Team Captain : PEREZ Adrian E. 6 DATU Vianca Marie
Team Coach : NM CUNANAN Homer Head Coach : DATU Ildefonso
Asst. Coaches : IM DATU Idelfonso/
TOLEDO Joann/DATU Alcon John
   
3 Mapua Institute Of Technology  8 Jose Rizal University 
Bd. Name Bd. Name
1 FULCHER Steaven Crenz 1 GRANA Ryann Paul R.
2 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Medel 2 ALBERCA Leonard
3 MOJAR David 3 YAP Raymart E.
4 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 4 MANALANG Thomas M.
5 CORPUZ Jerome 5 DAZ Rey Martin Q.
6 PELAYO Ergin Nigel 6 BIANES Jhoed A.
Team Captain : FULCHER Steaven Crenz Team Captain : GRANA Ryann Paul R.
Team Coach : IM NAVA Roderick Team Coach : JABSON Jeremy M.
Team Manager : DIVINA Melchor
   
4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 
Bd. Name Bd. Name
1 BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 BARBA Paulink C,
2 LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 2 MONERA Aristotle S.
3 BARROGA Paul Christian P. 3 DE JESUS Justine Nicole M.
4 DATU Nino D. 4 ALCONCHER Jenwin A.
5 BARTOLOME Remark P. 5 MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
6 PICCIO John Isaac T. 6 MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
Team Captain : DATU Nino D. Team Captain : MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
Team Coach : NM PEREZ Roland Joseph Team Coach : BAGAIPO Asiscio L.
   
5 Arellano University  10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 
Bd.  Name Bd. Name
1 BAUTISTA Vangielyn H. 1 BALDOZA Jay Wendell M.
2 DE LEON John Kristofferson M. 2 DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 3 SORIANO Reynold A.
4 RAVAGO Jeffrey O. 4 NERPIO Christian Eudes L.
5 SANTOS Carlo G. 5 HIPOLITO Christian M.
6 DATU Alcon Paul Z. 6 RIVERA Miguel Francisco G.
Team Captain : RAVAGO Jeffrey O Team Captain : HIPOLITO Christian M.
Team Coach : NM IBANEZ Rudy Head Coach : CUNANAN Christopher F./
Team Manager : MR. CAYCO Peter Asst. Coaches : SOLER Nico Ocinne/LIGON Francis N.
 
     
 
Team Ranking
  • Rnd 14
Rank after round 14
Rank Team Games + = - Pts. MP Res. SB
1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 14 12 2 0 45 26 0 1143.00
2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 14 11 2 1 45 24 0 1063.25
3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 14 10 1 3 39 21 0 933.50
4 San Beda College 14 5 4 5 32 14 0 657.50
5 Emilio Aguinaldo College 14 6 3 5 30 15 0 563.00
6 Arellano University 14 7 2 5 28 16 0 576.00
7 Mapua Institute Of Technology 14 7 0 7 27 14 0 515.25
8 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 14 1 2 11 13½ 4 0 340.00
9 Jose Rizal University 14 1 2 11 12½ 4 0 275.00
10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 14 1 0 13 8 2 0 203.00
 
     
 
Team Pairings/Results
 
First Round-robin
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2012/08/14 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 4 - 0 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 2½ - 1½ Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 2 - 2 San Beda College (SBC) 7
5 5 Arellano University (AU) 2 - 2 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
Round 2 on 2012/08/15 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
2 7 San Beda College (SBC) 1½ - 2½ Arellano University (AU) 5
3 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 0 - 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 2½ - 1½ Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
5 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 2 - 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
Round 3 on 2012/08/17 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 4 - 0 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 0 - 4 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran(CSJL) 4 - 0 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
4 5 Arellano University (AU) 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 2 - 2 San Beda College (SBC) 7
Round 4 on 2012/08/18 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) ½ - 3½ San Beda College (SBC) 7
2 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 1 - 3 Arellano University (AU) 5
4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 2½ - 1½ Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 4 - 0 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
Round 5 on 2012/08/21 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3 - 1 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL 1½ - 2½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
3 5 Arellano University (AU) 0 - 4 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 2 - 2 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
5 7 San Beda College (SBC) 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
Round 6 on 2012/08/22 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 0 - 4 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 0 - 4 San Beda College (SBC) 7
3 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 3 - 1 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 4 - 0 Arellano University (AU) 5
5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 1 - 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
Round 7 on 2012/08/24 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 3 - 1 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 5 Arellano University (AU) 1½ - 2½ Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) ½ - 3½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
4 7 San Beda College (SBC) ½ - 3½ DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
5 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 2 - 2 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
Round 8 on 2012/08/25 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 3 - 1 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
2 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 3 - 1 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 3 - 1 San Beda College (SBC) 7
4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 1½ - 2½ Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 3½ - ½ Arellano University (AU) 5
Round 9 on 2012/08/28 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 Arellano University (AU) 3 - 1 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 1 - 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
3 7 San Beda College (SBC) 1½ - 2½ Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
4 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) ½ - 3½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 0 - 4 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
 
Second Round-robin
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 12
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
  • Rnd 15
  • Rnd 16
  • Rnd 17
  • Rnd 18
Round 10 on 2012/08/29 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 0 - 4 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 0 - 4 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
3 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 0 - 4 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
4 7 San Beda College (SBC) ½ - 3½ Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 1½ - 2½ Arellano University (AU) 5
Round 11 on 2012/08/31 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 4 - 0 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 5 Arellano University (AU) 2 -2 San Beda College (SBC) 7
3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 2½ - 1½ University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2 - 2 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
Round 12 on 2012/09/01 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) ½ - 3½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
2 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 2½ - 1½ Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 1 - 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
4 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) ½ - 3½ Arellano University (AU) 5
5 7 San Beda College (SBC) 3½ - ½ Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
Round 13 on 2012/09/04 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 San Beda College (SBC) 4 - 0 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 4 - 0 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
3 5 Arellano University (AU) 2½ - 1½ University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) ½ - 3½ DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) ½ - 3½ San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
Round 14 on 2012/09/05 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 0 - 4 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 1½ - 2½ Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
3 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 3 - 1 Arellano University (AU) 5
4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 1 - 3 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
5 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) 2 - 2 San Beda College (SBC) 7
Round 15 on 2012/09/07 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) - Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 7 San Beda College (SBC) - University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) - DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
4 5 Arellano University (AU) - San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) - Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
Round 16 on 2012/09/08 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) - Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) - Arellano University (AU) 5
3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) - Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) - San Beda College (SBC) 7
5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) - Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
Round 17 on 2012/09/11 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) - Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) 10
2 8 Jose Rizal University (JRU) - DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) 1
3 7 San Beda College (SBC) - San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2
4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) - Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) 3
5 5 Arellano University (AU) - Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) 4
Round 18 on 2012/09/12 at 1:30-5:30pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University (LPU) - Arellano University (AU) 5
2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran (CSJL) - Emilio Aguinaldo College (EAC) 6
3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology (MIT) - San Beda College (SBC) 7
4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) - Jose Rizal University (JRU) 8
5 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde (DLS-CSB) - University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta (UPHSD) 9
 
     
 
Board Pairings/Results
 
First Round-robin
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2012/08/14 at 1:30-5:30pm
1.1 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 4 - 0 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   REYES Narquingden D. 1 : 0   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M.
2   CAJERAS Jerich D. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
3   DONGUINES Peter Lev G. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
4   ABUCEJO Jesse O. 1 : 0   HIPOLITO Christian M.
1.2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   PEREZ Adrian E. 1 : 0   BARBA Paulink C,
2   MERCADO Jayson V. 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
3   SALVADOR LOouie D. 1 : 0   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M.
4   JONGKO Arvie B. 1 : 0   ALCONCHER Jenwin A.
1.3 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology 2½ - 1½ 8 Jose Rizal University
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz 1 : 0   GRANA Ryann Paul R.
2   MOJAR David ½ : ½   ALBERCA Leonard
3   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 1 : 0   YAP Raymart E.
4   PELAYO Ergin Nigel 0 : 1   MANALANG Thomas M.
1.4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 2 - 2 7 San Beda College
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   CRUZ Jared
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. ½ : ½   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 0 : 1   TALAN Walt Allen
4   DATU Nino D. ½ : ½   CASTRO Juan Claudio
1.5 5 Arellano University 2 - 2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College
1   DE LEON John Kristofferson M. 1 : 0   BAMBA Renier John S.
2   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 1 : 0   MOLINA Macwaine A.
3   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. 0 : 1   PORCALLA Viejay M.
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. 0 : 1   ESTEBAR Angelo G.
Round 2 on 2012/08/15 at 1:30-5:30pm
2.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College
1   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M. 0 : 1   MOLINA Macwaine A.
2   DE GUZMAN Alvin S. 0 : 1   ANDRADA Leonard B.
3   SORIANO Reynold A. 0 : 1   PORCALLA Viejay M.
4   HIPOLITO Christian M. 1 : 0   ESTEBAR Angelo G.
2.2 7 San Beda College 1½ - 2½ 5 Arellano University
1   YATOR Anthony 0 : 1   DE LEON John Kristofferson M.
2   CRUZ Jared 0 : 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G.
3   CRUZ Renato Jr. 1 : 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey O.
4   TALAN Walt Allen ½ : ½   SANTOS Carlo G.
2.3 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   GRANA Ryann Paul R. 0F:1F   BIAG Ivan Gil C.
2   MANALANG Thomas M. 0 : 1   LISING Jesus Benjamin M.
3   DAZ Rey Martin Q. 0 : 1   BARROGA Paul Christian P.
4   BIANES Jhoed A. 0 : 1   DATU Nino D.
2.4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 2½ - 1½ 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   MONERA Aristotle S. ½ : ½   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   ALCONCHER Jenwin A. 0 : 1   MOJAR David
3   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J. 1 : 0   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   MELICANO Kris Angelique T. 1 : 0   CORPUZ Jerome
2.5 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 2 - 2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   REYES Narquingden D. 1 : 0   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G. 0 : 1   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   CAJERAS Jerich D. 1 : 0   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   ABUCEJO Jesse O. 0 : 1   SALVADOR Louie D.
Round 3 on 2012/08/17 at 1:30-5:30pm
3.1 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 4 - 0 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
2   PEREZ Adrian E. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
3   SALVADOR Louie D. 1 : 0   NERPIO Christian Eudes L.
4   JONGKO Arvie B. 1 : 0   RIVERA Miguel Francisco G.
3.2 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology 0 - 4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   DELOS SANTOS Glenn Medel 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   MOJAR David 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
3.3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   BARBA Paulink C,
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 1 : 0   ALCONCHER Jenwin A.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 1 : 0   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   DATU Nino D. 1 : 0   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
3.4 5 Arellano University 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   BAUTISTA Vangielyn H. 1 : 0   ALBERCA Leonard
2   DE LEON John Kristofferson M. 1 : 0   YAP Raymart E.
3   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 1 : 0   MANALANG Thomas M.
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. 1 : 0   DAZ Rey Martin Q.
3.5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 2 - 2 7 San Beda College
1   BAMBA Renier John S. 1 : 0   CRUZ Jared
2   MOLINA Macwaine A. 0 : 1   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   ANDRADA Leonard B. 0 : 1   TALAN Walt Allen
4   PORCALLA Viejay M. 1 : 0   CASTRO Juan Claudio
Round 4 on 2012/08/18 at 1:30-5:30pm
4.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University ½ - 3½ 7 San Beda College
1   DE GUZMAN Alvin S. 0 : 1   CRUZ Jared
2   SORIANO Reynold A. ½ : ½   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   NERPIO Christian Eudes L. 0 : 1   TALAN Walt Allen
4   HIPOLITO Christian M. 0 : 1   CASTRO Juan Claudio
4.2 8 Jose Rizal University 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College
1   ALBERCA Leonard 1 : 0   BAMBA Renier John S.
2   YAP Raymart E. 0 : 1   ANDRADA Leonard B.
3   MANALANG Thomas M. 0 : 1   PORCALLA Viejay M.
4   BIANES Jhoed A. 0 : 1   ESTEBAR Angelo G.
4.3 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 5 Arellano University
1   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M. 1 : 0   BAUTISTA Vangielyn H.
2   ALCONCHER Jenwin A. 0 : 1   DE LEON John Kristofferson M.
3   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J. 0 : 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G.
4   MELICANO Kris Angelique T. 0 : 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey O.
4.4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 2½ - 1½ 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   REYES Narquingden D. ½ : ½   BIAG Ivan Gil C.
2   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G. 0 : 1   LISING Jesus Benjamin M.
3   CAJERAS Jerich D. 1 : 0   BARROGA Paul Christian P.
4   ABUCEJO Jesse O. 1 : 0   DATU Nino D.
4.5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 4 - 0 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F. 1 : 0   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   PEREZ Adrian E. 1 : 0   MOJAR David
3   MERCADO Jayson V. 1 : 0   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   SALVADOR Louie D. 1 : 0   PELAYO Ergin Nigel
Round 5 on 2012/08/21 at 1:30-5:30pm
5.1 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology 3 - 1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz 1 : 0   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M.
2   MOJAR David M. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
3   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
4   PELAYO Ergin Nigel 0 : 1   HIPOLITO Christian M.
5.2 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 1½ - 2½ 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. ½ : ½   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 0 : 1   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   PICCIO John Isaac T. 0 : 1   SALVADOR Louie D.
5.3 5 Arellano University 0 - 4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   BAUTISTA Vangielyn H. 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   DE LEON John Kristofferson M. 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
5.4 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 2 - 2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   ANDRADA Leonard B. 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
2   PORCALLA Viejay M. 1 : 0   ALCONCHER Jenwin A.
3   ESTEBAR Angelo G. 0 : 1   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   SALCEDO Brylle S. 0 : 1   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
5.5 7 San Beda College 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   CRUZ Jared 1 : 0   GRANA Ryann Paul R.
2   CRUZ Renato Jr. 1 : 0   ALBERCA Leonard
3   TALAN Walt Allen 1 : 0   YAP Raymart E.
4   CASTRO Juan Claudio 1 : 0   MANALANG Thomas M.
Round 7 on 2012/08/24 at 1:30-5:30pm
7.1 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 3 - 1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M.
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
4   DATU Nino D. 0 : 1   HIPOLITO Christian M.
7.2 5 Arellano University 1½ - 2½ 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. ½ : ½   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. ½ : ½   MOJAR David M.
3   SANTOS Carlo G. 0 : 1   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. ½ : ½   PELAYO Ergin Nigel
7.3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College ½ - 3½ 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   BAMBA Renier John S. 0 : 1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   MOLINA Macwaine A. ½ : ½   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   ANDRADA Leonard B. 0 : 1   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   ESTEBAR Angelo G. 0 : 1   SALVADOR Louie D.
7.4 7 San Beda College ½ - 3½ 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   YATOR Anthony 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   CRUZ Jared 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   CRUZ Renato Jr. 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   TALAN Walt Allen ½ : ½   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
7.5 8 Jose Rizal University 2 - 2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   ALBERCA Leonard 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
2   MANALANG Thomas M. 1 : 0   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M.
3   DAZ Rey Martin Q. 0 : 1   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   BIANES Jhoed A. 0 : 1   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
Round 8 on 2012/08/25 at 1:30-5:30pm
8.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 3 - 1 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   DE GUZMAN Alvin S. 1 : 0   BARBA Paulink C,
2   SORIANO Reynold A. 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
3   NERPIO Christian Eudes L. 0F:1F   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   HIPOLITO Christian M. 1 : 0   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
8.2 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 3 - 1 8 Jose Rizal University
1   REYES Narquingden D. 1 : 0   GRANA Ryann Paul R.
2   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G. 0 : 1   ALBERCA Leonard
3   CAJERAS Jerich D. 1 : 0   MANALANG Thomas M.
4   ABUCEJO Jesse O. 1 : 0   DAZ Rey Martin Q.
8.3 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 3 - 1 7 San Beda College
1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F. 1 : 0   YATOR Anthony
2   PEREZ Adrian E. ½ : ½   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   MERCADO Jayson V. ½ : ½   TALAN Walt Allen
4   SALVADOR Louie D. 1 : 0   CASTRO Juan Claudio
8.4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology 1½ - 2½ 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz ½ : ½   BAMBA Renier John S.
2   MOJAR David M. 0 : 1   MOLINA Macwaine A.
3   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 0 : 1   PORCALLA Viejay M.
4   PELAYO Ergin Nigel 1 : 0   SALCEDO Brylle S.
8.5 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 3½ - ½ 5 Arellano University
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   BAUTISTA Vangielyn H.
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 1 : 0   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 1 : 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey O.
4   DATU Nino D. ½ : ½   DATU Alcon Paul Z.
Round 9 on 2012/08/28 at 1:30-5:30pm
9.1 5 Arellano University 3 - 1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
2   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
3   SANTOS Carlo G. 1 : 0   NERPIO Christian Eudes L.
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. 0 : 1   HIPOLITO Christian M.
9.2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 1 - 3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   BAMBA Renier John S. 0 : 1   BIAG Ivan Gil C.
2   MOLINA Macwaine A. 0 : 1   LISING Jesus Benjamin M.
3   ANDRADA Leonard B. 0 : 1   BARROGA Paul Christian P.
4   PORCALLA Viejay M. 1 : 0   DATU Nino D.
9.3 7 San Beda College 1½ - 2½ 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   CRUZ Jared ½ : ½   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   CRUZ Renato Jr. 0 : 1   MOJAR David M.
3   TALAN Walt Allen 1 : 0   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   CASTRO Juan Claudio 0 : 1   PELAYO Ergin Nigel
9.4 8 Jose Rizal University ½ - 3½ 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   ALBERCA Leonard 0 : 1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   YAP Raymart E. 0 : 1   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   MANALANG Thomas M. 0 : 1   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   BIANES Jhoed A. ½ : ½   JONGKO Arvie B.
9.5 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   BARBA Paulink C. 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   MONERA Aristotle S. 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M. 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J. 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
 
Second Round-robin
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
Round 10 on 2012/08/31 at 1:30-5:30pm
10.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 0 - 4 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M. 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   DE GUZMAN Alvin S. 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   SORIANO Reynold A. 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   HIPOLITO Christian M. 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
10.2 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 0 - 4 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   BARBA Paulink C. 0 : 1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   MONERA Aristotle S. 0 : 1   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M. 0 : 1   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J. 0 : 1   SALVADOR Louie D.
10.3 8 Jose Rizal University 0 - 4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   YAP Raymart E. 0F:1F   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   MANALANG Thomas M. 0 : 1   MOJAR David M.
3   DAZ Rey Martin Q. 0 : 1   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   BIANES Jhoed A. 0 : 1   PELAYO Ergin Nigel
10.4 7 San Beda College ½ - 3½ 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   YATOR Anthony 0 : 1   BIAG Ivan Gil C.
2   CRUZ Jared 0 : 1   LISING Jesus Benjamin M.
3   CRUZ Renato Jr. 0 : 1   BARROGA Paul Christian P.
4   TALAN Walt Allen ½ : ½   BARTOLOME Remark P.
10.5 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 1½ - 2½ 5 Arellano University
1   BAMBA Renier John S. 0 : 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G.
2   MOLINA Macwaine A. 0 : 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey O.
3   ANDRADA Leonard B. 1 : 0   SANTOS Carlo G.
4   PORCALLA Viejay M. ½ : ½   DATU Alcon Paul Z.
Round 11 on 2012/09/01 at 1:30-5:30pm
11.1 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 4 - 0 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   ANDRADA Leonard B. 1 : 0   DE GUZMAN Alvin S.
2   PORCALLA Viejay M. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
3   ESTEBAR Angelo G. 1F:0F   NERPIO Christian Eudes L.
4   SALCEDO Brylle S. 1 : 0   HIPOLITO Christian M.
11.2 5 Arellano University 2 - 2 7 San Beda College
1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 1 : 0   CRUZ Jared
2   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. 0 : 1   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   SANTOS Carlo G. 0 : 1   TALAN Walt Allen
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. 1 : 0   CASTRO Juan Claudio
11.3 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. 1 : 0   GRANA Ryann Paul R.
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 1 : 0   YAP Raymart E.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 1 : 0   DAZ Rey Martin Q.
4   BARTOLOME Remark P. 1 : 0   BIANES Jhoed A.
11.4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology 2½ - 1½ 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
2   MOJAR David M. 1 : 0   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M.
3   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico ½ : ½   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   PELAYO Ergin Nigel 0F:1F   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
11.5 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 2 - 2 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F. 0 : 1   REYES Narquingden D.
2   PEREZ Adrian E. 1 : 0   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   MERCADO Jayson V. 1 : 0   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   SALVADOR Louie D. 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
Round 13 on 2012/09/05 at 1:30-5:30pm
13.1 7 San Beda College 4 - 0 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University
1   CRUZ Jared 1 : 0   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M.
2   CRUZ Renato Jr. 1 : 0   SORIANO Reynold A.
3   TALAN Walt Allen 1 : 0   NERPIO Christian Eudes L.
4   CASTRO Juan Claudio 1 : 0   HIPOLITO Christian M.
13.2 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College 4 - 0 8 Jose Rizal University
1   ANDRADA Leonard B. 1 : 0   ALBERCA Leonard
2   PORCALLA Viejay M. 1 : 0   YAP Raymart E.
3   ESTEBAR Angelo G. 1 : 0   MANALANG Thomas M.
4   SALCEDO Brylle S. 1 : 0   DAZ Rey Martin Q.
13.3 5 Arellano University 2½ - 1½ 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta
1   DE LEON John Kristofferson M. 1 : 0   MONERA Aristotle S.
2   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G. 1 : 0   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M.
3   RAVAGO Jeffrey O. ½ : ½   MEDINA Phillip Christopher J.
4   DATU Alcon Paul Z. 0 : 1   MELICANO Kris Angelique T.
13.4 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran ½ - 3½ 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde
1   BIAG Ivan Gil C. ½ : ½   REYES Narquingden D.
2   LISING Jesus Benjamin M. 0 : 1   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G.
3   BARROGA Paul Christian P. 0 : 1   CAJERAS Jerich D.
4   DATU Nino D. 0 : 1   ABUCEJO Jesse O.
13.5 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology ½ - 3½ 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos
1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz 0 : 1   MARIBAO Alexis Emil F.
2   DELOS SANTOS Glenn Medel 0 : 1   PEREZ Adrian E.
3   MOJAR David M. ½ : ½   MERCADO Jayson V.
4   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 0 : 1   SALVADOR Louie D.
Round 14 on 2012/09/07 at 1:30-5:30pm
14.1 10 Lyceum Of The Philippines University 0 - 4 3 Mapua Institute Of Technology
1   BALDOZA Jay Wendell M. 0 : 1   FULCHER Steaven Crenz
2   DE GUZMAN Alvin S. 0F:1F   MOJAR David M.
3   SORIANO Reynold A. 0 : 1   JACINTO Alexsis Enrico
4   NERPIO Christian Eudes L. 0F:1F   PELAYO Ergin Nigel
14.2 2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 1½ - 2½ 4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran
1   PEREZ Adrian E. ½ : ½   BIAG Ivan Gil C.
2   MERCADO Jayson V. 0 : 1   LISING Jesus Benjamin M.
3   SALVADOR Louie D. 1 : 0   BARROGA Paul Christian P.
4   JONGKO Arvie B. 0 : 1   DATU Nino D.
14.3 1 DLS-College Of Saint Benilde 3 - 1 5 Arellano University
1   REYES Narquingden D. 1 : 0   DE LEON John Kristofferson M.
2   DONGUINES Mark Fernan G. 0 : 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc G.
3   CAJERAS Jerich D. 1 : 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey O.
4   ABUCEJO Jesse O. 1 : 0   DATU Alcon Paul Z.
14.4 9 University Of Perpetual Help System Dalta 1 - 3 6 Emilio Aguinaldo College
1   BARBA Paulink C. 0 : 1   ANDRADA Leonard B.
2   MONERA Aristotle S. 0 : 1   PORCALLA Viejay M.
3   DE JESUS Justine Nicole M. 0 : 1   ESTEBAR Angelo G.
4   MELICANO Kris Angelique T. 1 : 0   SALCEDO Brylle S.
14.5 8 Jose Rizal University 2 - 2 7 San Beda College
1   ALBERCA Leonard 1 : 0   CRUZ Jared
2   YAP Raymart E. 1 : 0   CRUZ Renato Jr.
3   MANALANG Thomas M. 0 : 1   TALAN Walt Allen
4   BIANES Jhoed A. 0 : 1   CASTRO Juan Claudio