National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

5th "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

4th "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

3rd "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

2nd "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1st "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 
 

July 25, 2012

 
 
5th "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT
Organizers : Sicilian Chess Club & Basham Sports and Games Shop
Tournament Director : National Arbiter ALEXANDER E. DINOY
Chiefarbiter : International Arbiter ROLANDO F. YUTUC
Town : Alphaland Southgate Mall, Makati City
Date : July 22, 2012
 
     
  Arbiters : NA ALFREDO V. CHAY, NA HERMILO S. SAMANIEGO, NA GATPAYO V. LUZ,RA Ferdinand Bonifacio  
 
Non-Master Division - Rating-Ø : 1741
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 PIMENTEL, JR. Joel  2157 6.5 0.5 31 27.8
2 REYES Narquingel  2084 6.5 0.5 31 27.8
3 PANOPIO, JR. Rodolfo  2218 6 0 34 28.8
4 VILLANUEVA Vic Neil  2138 6 0 33 26
5 ABELGAS Roel  2209 6 0 29 24.5
6 VILLA Ervil  2000 6 0 26 24
7 ARGUELLES Efren  2250 5.5 0 29 21.8
8 BIAG Ivan Gil  2149 5.5 0 28 19.5
9 DUNGCA Ryan  2149 5 0 33 20
10 GUMILA Narciso  0 5 0 32 21
11 GALAN Nigel  2063 5 0 32 19.5
12 BARRETO Franz  2022 5 0 31 20
13 REYES Narquinden  2167 5 0 31 18
14 AGUILAR Michael  1964 5 0 30 18.5
15 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  1790 5 0 30 17
16 ESTRELLA Eduardo  2100 5 0 29 18
17 COCJIN Joel  1905 5 0 29 17.5
18 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2000 5 0 28 19.5
19 JIMENEZ Ricardo  1941 5 0 28 16.5
20 CUIZON Angelo  2008 5 0 26 16.5
21 SANCHEZ Eliezer  1830 5 0 24 15
22 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2026 5 0 24 15.5
23 PEÑERO Michael Miguel  1871 5 0 23 16.5
24 GARCIA Gary  2100 4.5 0 31 17.3
25 TIU Sherwin  2152 4.5 0 28 16.8
26 LOBATON Danilo  1865 4.5 0 28 15.5
27 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1884 4.5 0 26 14.3
28 CRUZ, JR. Renato  1873 4.5 0 24 13.8
29 ESTEVES Ramon Joseph  1911 4.5 0 23 14.5
30 MENDOZA Jonathan  0 4.5 0 21 11
31 LAGULA McDominique  2044 4 0 33 16.5
32 SAN JUAN Dennis  2066 4 0 32 16
33 AREQUE Jerry  2102 4 0 30 13.5
34 DOCENA Jerad  2004 4 0 29 13.5
35 BITOON Jimson  2022 4 0 28 13.8
36 GUYA Ali  2012 4 0 28 13
37 RAVAGO Jeffrey  1861 4 0 28 12.8
38 YABUT Vergel  0 4 0 27 14.5
39 CASIANO Andrew  2289 4 0 27 12.5
40 CAJERAS Jerich  2035 4 0 27 10
41 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2003 4 0 26 13
42 PADUA Einstein  1877 4 0 26 12
43 BELLO Jerico  1798 4 0 26 13.8
44 RIVERA Daisy  2067 4 0 26 13
45 PAGUITAL Macapagal  2065 4 0 26 11.5
46 CRISTE Jaime  1904 4 0 26 10
47 DATU Alcon Paul  1765 4 0 26 9
48 DATU Niño  1834 4 0 25 11.5
49 OPADA Van  1824 4 0 25 11
50 BRIÑOSA Nelson  0 4 0 25 11
51 ALCONERA Wendel  0 4 0 25 10
52 VIRTUDAZO Primitivo  1879 4 0 24 12.3
53 JIMENEZ Jethro  1906 4 0 24 9.5
54 YATOR Anthony  1754 4 0 23 11.5
55 CO Allan  0 4 0 23 10
56 VILLANEVA Jerome  1936 3.5 0 29 14.3
57 BERCADEZ Benjie  0 3.5 0 29 13.3
58 SALISE Joeny  1825 3.5 0 28 12.3
59 FUERTE Vincent  1919 3.5 0 27 10.3
60 TALAN Walt Allen  2014 3.5 0 26 10.8
61 IBISATE Aljon  1855 3.5 0 24 10.3
62 RAGUDOS, JR. Jose Glenn  0 3.5 0 23 8.5
63 RABAGO Rey  1690 3.5 0 22 7.25
64 DE GUZMAN Josefino  0 3.5 0 20 7.75
65 REBOLDELA Bel  1740 3.5 0 19 6
66 SESE Edgar  0 3.5 0 18 8.25
67 BUENO Resty  0 3 0 30 11.5
68 HERNANDEZ Sean Jermey  1764 3 0 29 9
69 DIAZ Joel  1800 3 0 28 10.5
70 BERSAMINA Joseph  1805 3 0 28 7
71 FRANCISCO Vincent Paul  1772 3 0 28 10.3
72 PASCUAL Orlando  1853 3 0 26 9.5
73 POLSOTIN Joeven  1740 3 0 26 8
74 BUSTALINIO George  1887 3 0 25 7.5
75 CORPUZ Balden  1861 3 0 24 8.5
76 DELFIN Joel  1812 3 0 24 6
77 DE LEON John Kristofferson  1877 3 0 24 6.5
78 PALERMO Ferdinand  1888 3 0 23 7
79 MARANAN Jayson  0 3 0 22 8
80 CORPIN Justin  1768 3 0 22 7
81 JUANEZA Joshua  0 3 0 22 5.5
82 SALUTAN Melvin  2066 3 0 22 7.5
83 BARRIENTOS Danny  0 3 0 21 5.5
84 SANTOS Carlo  0 3 0 21 6
85 SOLER Nico  1791 3 0 21 5.5
86 ASI Joselito  0 3 0 20 5
87 RICAPLAZA Dana Denisse  0 3 0 19 6
88 MANALANG Thomas  1750 3 0 18 4
89 PANTURILLA Ariel  0 3 0 15 6.75
90 PADUA Cecil  1775 2.5 0 27 6.5
91 TIU Burlington  1741 2.5 0 25 7.25
92 CANONOY Michael  1800 2.5 0 24 4.75
93 VISPERAS Samuel  1821 2.5 0 24 6.25
94 PABUAYON Joey Francis  1770 2.5 0 23 4.75
95 LINDA Bernard  0 2.5 0 23 8.25
96 GAMIS Emir  1839 2.5 0 23 6.25
97 HERNANDEZ Lourecel  1863 2 0 26 6
98 PARAGAS Vincent  1784 2 0 25 5
99 BALDOZA Ronjan Eric  0 2 0 23 4.5
100 VERGARA Joel  0 2 0 23 3
101 DE LOS SANTOS Samivin  1869 2 0 21 5
102 REYES Valeriano  0 2 0 21 5.5
103 SERAPION Christopher  1804 2 0 20 3
104 GUTIERREZ Kenneth Byron  1743 2 0 19 3
105 DELMORO Emerson  1744 2 0 19 2.75
106 SANCHEZ Enervon  1705 2 0 18 4.5
107 BAUTISTA Paul Alvir  0 2 0 18 3
108 ERESE Jaime  0 2 0 16 3.5
109 BAGAYNA Magellan  1766 2 0 15 2.5
110 ABAN Ricardo  0 1.5 0 28 7.25
111 GALANG Jay-El  1878 1.5 0 23 3.25
112 SONEJA Dante  0 1.5 0 19 3.25
113 ALCANTARA, JR. Renato  1748 1.5 0 19 2.25
114 ANG Jimmy  1778 1 0 23 3
115 SECORATA Darwin  1826 1 0 22 2
116 DENSING Michael  0 1 0 20 3.5
117 NUBLA William  1775 1 0 20 1.5
118 CAMPOMANES Reggie  0 1 0 19 1
119 KITANE Al Chris  0 0.5 0 21 1
             
Annotation
Tie Break1: The results of the players in the same point group#results against
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
 
     
  Arbiters : NA Joel Tatad, Christine Joy Pineda,Christian Javier,Ronald Talapian,Amaeo Belgar jr.  
 
High School / Women Division - Rating-Ø : 1632
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1945 6.5 0 31 27.8
2 PINEDA Judith  1847 6 0 30 25
3 CARANYAGAN Carlo  1983 5.5 0 34 25.3
4 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1903 5.5 0 32 22.8
5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  1941 5.5 0 31 21.5
6 CUNANAN Homel Aristotle  1846 5.5 0 28 21.5
7 ABUZO Charles Daniel  2003 5 0 35 23.5
8 CABIDA Christian Dave  0 5 0 33 21.5
9 LLANTADA Kyz  1855 5 0 33 20
10 REYES Prince Kenneth  1912 5 0 30 21
11 MARCELLANA Mark James  1739 5 0 29 18.8
12 IGNACIO Robin  1690 5 0 27 16.5
13 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1820 5 0 27 16.5
14 BONIFACIO Anfernee  1789 4.5 0 29 16.5
15 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1862 4.5 0 27 17
16 OSEÑA Alexis  1812 4.5 0 27 15.3
17 ALMODAL Antonio  0 4.5 0 27 13.8
18 SOLER Quinna  1824 4.5 0 26 15.3
19 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1779 4.5 0 25 14.3
20 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1817 4 0 33 16.5
21 VIERNES Tucker Howard  1890 4 0 29 15.5
22 BAUTISTA Vangielyn  1770 4 0 28 14.3
23 FLORO Ralph Jordan  1792 4 0 28 14
24 RUAYA Virgenie  1766 4 0 28 12.5
25 CANINO Romeo  1804 4 0 27 12
26 GARCIA Edil Gester  1703 4 0 27 12
27 MONTALBAN Aide  1788 4 0 27 12.3
28 CANAPE Ynna Sophia  1804 4 0 26 11
29 MAGRO Jellie Ann  1772 4 0 26 9.5
30 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1753 4 0 23 10
31 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1723 4 0 23 9.5
32 DAGAN Raymond  1722 4 0 22 9.5
33 BONIFACIO Joribene  1772 3.5 0 29 12.3
34 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1942 3.5 0 28 12
35 VERANO Dante Leonardo  1808 3.5 0 28 11.8
36 NAVARRO Christian  1684 3.5 0 26 10.8
37 TAPALES Alexa  0 3.5 0 25 9.75
38 OLLADAS Michael  0 3.5 0 25 9.25
39 TUCAY John  1712 3.5 0 25 8.75
40 SIMEON Honey Mae  1760 3.5 0 21 8.75
41 REGENCIA Janena Marie  1821 3 0 28 9
42 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1772 3 0 26 8
43 DE LOS REYEZ Dariel  1702 3 0 26 6
44 GALAN Colin  1687 3 0 25 7.5
45 GONZALES Mark Angelo  1607 3 0 24 9
46 HERNANDEZ Christian  1786 3 0 24 6
47 MARTINEZ Manolo  1692 3 0 23 8
48 CUNANAN Harol Thaddeus  1615 3 0 23 6
49 DELA CRUZ John Arnold  1676 3 0 23 6
50 BERNARDINO Faye  1685 3 0 22 6.5
51 OPLE Rene  0 3 0 21 7.25
52 ABUZO Natalie Kyle  1691 3 0 21 4.5
53 OMANDAC Jumar  1662 3 0 21 6
54 GALLANO Vincent  0 3 0 19 6.5
55 QUINIQUINI Nicolai Paul  1546 3 0 19 6
56 DEMDAM Alfonso  1661 3 0 18 6.5
57 SAN JUAN Mae-Bel  1623 3 0 17 3.5
58 DOMINGO Rel  0 2.5 0 19 4.75
59 GAMBOA Earlson  0 2 0 24 6
60 SAN JUAN Natasha Michelle  1596 2 0 22 5
61 MACANDILI Dave  1599 2 0 21 3.5
62 ABUCEJO Francis  1652 2 0 19 3
63 DOROTEO Arman  0 2 0 19 2.5
64 GUTIEREZ Tyrone Xavier  0 2 0 16 3
65 MACALINO Pierre Geoffrey  0 2 0 16 2.5
66 IGMASIN Raymund Christian  0 2 0 15 2.5
67 TAN Timothy  1659 1.5 0 23 3.5
68 DIMLA Daisy  0 1.5 0 21 3.75
69 MATEO Renz Carlo  1651 1.5 0 20 2.25
70 ANTIOQUIA Jonas  0 1 0 21 3
71 ARASA Mark Anthony  0 1 0 18 2
72 TEVES Angelina  0 0.5 0 20 0.75
73 REYES Valeriano  0 0 0 25 0
             
Annotation
Tie Break1: The results of the players in the same point group#results against
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
 
     
  Arbiters : NA Ferdinand Reyes, RA Antonio Jose Ulanday,RA Reynaldo Yaon,Efren Hernandez  
 
Elementary Division - Rating-Ø : 1520
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Danday Jayson  1816 6 0 32 26
2 De Leon Haince Patrick  1925 6 0 31 25
3 Erese James Michael  1684 6 0 25 19
4 Rilloraza Istraelito  1880 5.5 0 36 27.5
5 Docena Jesca  1797 5.5 0 31 22.5
6 Mordido Justine Diego Luis  1746 5 0 34 22
7 Cervero Tristan  0 5 0 32 22
8 Uy Lejither Paul  1699 5 0 30 19
9 Reyes King Alexander  1729 5 0 28 18.5
10 Budoso Eliseo  0 5 0 28 18
11 Gelua John Kenneth  1669 5 0 27 17.5
12 Lao Christopher Lance  1668 5 0 23 16
13 Koh Kerby  1645 4.5 0 27 15.5
14 Uy Jamler Luis  1738 4.5 0 24 15.8
15 Grande Angeline Chey  1699 4.5 0 24 15.5
16 Tapia Jose David  1799 4.5 0 23 13.3
17 Parro Francis Roi  1739 4 0 32 14.5
18 Dela Cruz Iris May  1708 4 0 31 15.8
19 Oncita John Philip  1724 4 0 30 13.5
20 Grande Arnel Cherubin  1680 4 0 30 12.5
21 Serban Arvin John  1716 4 0 29 13
22 Quizon Daniel  1763 4 0 29 13
23 Hernandez Joric Justine  1720 4 0 28 15
24 Castillo Rafael Marron  1640 4 0 27 12
25 Aguimbag Shannon  1659 4 0 26 11.5
26 Sopungco Andrew  1665 4 0 23 10.8
27 Javier Jed Matthew  1658 4 0 23 10
28 Aquino Jethro Dino  1660 4 0 22 10
29 Villa Brian Joaquin  1581 4 0 18 8
30 Delos Reyes Diego  1733 3.5 0 28 12.3
31 Paras Christian Daniel  1679 3.5 0 27 10.8
32 Nasiad Vincent Frank  1649 3.5 0 27 10.5
33 Solmiano Karl Adrian  1678 3.5 0 27 9.75
34 Cadano Mel George  1658 3.5 0 25 8.75
35 Lay Jonathan  1627 3.5 0 24 9.25
36 Dela Cruz Eula Djemarie  0 3.5 0 22 9
37 Gaiser Adolf  1586 3.5 0 21 8.75
38 Mordido Kylen Joy  0 3 0 30 11.5
39 Marquez Joshua  0 3 0 28 10
40 Monteza Jomarie  1677 3 0 25 10
41 Legaspi Ady  1664 3 0 25 8.5
42 Dalugdog Rykiel Colle  0 3 0 23 8
43 Hernandez Nigel  0 3 0 23 8.5
44 Driz joshua Aloysius  0 3 0 23 5
45 Hernandez Christine  1643 3 0 22 6
46 Oncita Princess Louise  0 3 0 21 6.25
47 Mamaril Lance  1643 3 0 20 4.75
48 Tirona Joshua Paul  0 3 0 19 6.5
49 Macandili Daniel  0 3 0 18 4
50 Ventura Pancratius  1657 2.5 0 29 9.75
51 Rilloraza Christian  1691 2.5 0 25 6
52 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  0 2.5 0 23 5.5
53 Castillo John Michael  1537 2.5 0 23 5.5
54 Castillo Gabrielle  1581 2.5 0 22 4.5
55 Gabutina David Julian  0 2.5 0 20 4.75
56 Ong Kurt  0 2 0 26 7
57 Tachibana Satoshi  0 2 0 24 5.5
58 Legaspi Aelaiza  1595 2 0 21 4
59 Rondilla Robert  0 2 0 19 2
60 Roxas Daniel  0 2 0 17 3
61 Velasco Crisjohn  0 2 0 17 2
62 Baroro Raymond Jay  0 2 0 16 2
63 Gatchalian Joseph Elijah  0 1 0 21 3.5
64 Cuizon Angelica  0 1 0 20 3.5
65 Pilapil Delfin  0 1 0 20 1
66 Javate Ericka Christian  0 1 0 18 2
             
Annotation
Tie Break1: The results of the players in the same point group#results against
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
 
     
 
Related Links:
5th "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS
4th "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS
3rd "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS
2nd "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS
1st "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT RESULTS