National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
2012 Palarong Pambansa
Secondary Boys' Results
Secondary Girls' Results
Elementary Boys' Results
Elementary Girls' Results
 
 
 
 

May 14, 2012

 
 
2012 Palarong Pambansa (Elementary Boys' Results)
Organizer: Department of Education
Tournament Manager: FA Ralph B. Caluya
Asst.Tournament Manager: Raul Cruz
Tournament Secretary: Romeo Espiritu Jr.
Chief Arbiter: IA Ilann Perez
Town: Lingayen, Pangasinan
Date: May 6-11, 2012
 
     
 
FINAL STANDING
REGION NO. REGION NAME RANK POINTS  
NCR NCRAA 1 st 15  
IV-A STCAA 2 nd 10  
X NMRAA 3 rd 7  
IRAA 4 th 4  
VII CVRAA 5 th 3  
CARAGA CARAGAAA 6 th 2  
XII CRAA 7 th    
CAR  CARAA 8 th    
VI  WVRAA 9 th    
V BRAA 10 th    
XI DAVRAA 11 th    
III CLRAA 12 th    
II CAVRAA 13 th    
IX ZPRAA 14 th    
ARMM ARMMAA 15 th    
IV-B MIMAROPAAA 16 th    
VIII EVRAA 17 th    
 
     
 
Rankings
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Final Ranking
Rank Team Pts. Res. MP
1 NCRAA 4 0 4
2 R5-BRAA 3 1 3
3 R1-IRAA 3 1 3
4 R10-NMRAA 0 3
5 R4-A STCAA 0 3
6 CARAGAAA 0 3
7 R2-CAVRAA 0 3
8 R7-CVRAA 2 0 2
9 R6-WVRAA 2 0 2
10 R11-DAVRAA 0 1
11 CARAA 0 1
12 R9-ZPRAA 0 1
13 ARMMAA 0 1
14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1 0 1
15 R12-CRAA 1 0 1
14 R3-CLRAA 1 0 1
17 R8-EVRAA 1 0 1
Rank Team Pts. Res. MP
1 NCRAA 6 0 6
2 R4-A STCAA 0 5
3 R10-NMRAA 4 0 5
4 R6-WVRAA 0 4
5 R5-BRAA 0 3
6 R1-IRAA 3 0 3
7 R2-CAVRAA 3 0 3
8 R7-CVRAA 3 0 3
9 R11-DAVRAA 3 0 3
10 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 3 0 3
11 CARAGAAA 0 3
12 CARAA 0 2
13 ARMMAA 0 2
14 R9-ZPRAA 0 2
15 R3-CLRAA 2 0 2
16 R8-EVRAA 0 1
17 R12-CRAA 1 0 1
Rank Team Pts. Res. MP
1 NCRAA 7 0 7
2 R10-NMRAA 1 7
3 R4-A STCAA 1 6
4 R1-IRAA 5 0 5
5 R7-CVRAA 5 0 5
6 CARAA 0 4
7 R5-BRAA 0 4
8 CARAGAAA 4 0 5
9 R11-DAVRAA 4 0 4
10 R6-WVRAA 4 0 4
11 R3-CLRAA 4 0 4
12 R2-CAVRAA 3 0 3
13 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 3 0 3
14 ARMMAA 3 0 2
15 R9-ZPRAA 0 2
16 R12-CRAA 2 0 2
17 R8-EVRAA 0 1
Rank Team Pts. Res. MP
1 NCRAA 9 0 9
2 R4-A STCAA 0 8
3 R1-IRAA 1 7
4 R5-BRAA 1 6
5 R10-NMRAA 0 7
6 R11-DAVRAA 5 0 5
7 R6-WVRAA 5 0 5
8 R7-CVRAA 5 0 5
9 CARAA 5 0 4
10 R2-CAVRAA 4 5
11 CARAGAAA 2 5
12 ARMMAA 0 4
13 R3-CLRAA 4 1 4
14 R12-CRAA 4 1 4
15 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1 3
16 R9-ZPRAA 1 3
17 R8-EVRAA 0 1
Rank Team Pts. Res. MP
1 NCRAA 11 0 11
2 R4-A STCAA 0 9
3 R1-IRAA 0 8
4 CARAA 7 0 6
5 R10-NMRAA 2 8
6 R5-BRAA 0 6
7 R7-CVRAA 6 0 6
8 R11-DAVRAA 6 0 6
9 R3-CLRAA 6 0 6
10 R12-CRAA 6 0 6
11 CARAGAAA 0 6
12 R6-WVRAA 5 0 5
13 R9-ZPRAA 5 0 5
14 R2-CAVRAA 0 5
15 ARMMAA 0 4
16 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0 4
17 R8-EVRAA 2 0 1
Rank Team Captain Pts. Res. MP BH. SB.
1 NCRAA ALEXANDER MILAGROSA 12.5 0 13 38.0 49.75
2 R4-A STCAA CATALINO A. MENDIOGARIN 10.5 0 11 38.5 43.25
3 R10-NMRAA ALMA SHEILA A. ALORRO 8.5 0 10 39.0 36.50
4 R1-IRAA JUDELIZA M. REFUERZO 7.5 0 8 39.5 28.00
5 R7-CVRAA WILFREDO B. NGUJO 7.5 0 8 35.5 25.50
6 CARAGAAA JOYDELIZA P. SANCHEZ 7.5 0 8 29.0 21.00
7 R12-CRAA ANAFRANCES S. RODRIGO 7.5 0 8 28.0 19.25
8 CARAA ARIEL R. ABELLADA 7.5 0 6 39.0 19.00
9 R6-WVRAA APRIL LOVE E. PANONCILLO 7.0 0 7 33.0 18.25
10 R5-BRAA EWDGAR B. BALDOVINO 6.5 0 6 39.5 17.50
11 R11-DAVRAA LEO L. INTO 6.5 0 6 36.0 18.25
12 R3-CLRAA FELICIANO L. MACALINO 6.5 0 6 32.0 12.25
13 R2-CAVRAA NOEL DELOS ANGELES 5.5 0 6 35.0 15.75
14 R9-ZPRAA JUDITH R. RADI 5.0 0 5 29.0 8.50
15 ARMMAA MANALINDO B. ADIN 4.5 2 4 28.5 7.00
16 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA SHEM N. ACLON 4.5 0 4 32.5 10.00
17 R8-EVRAA EDMUNDO M. MERILO 4.0 0 3 30.5 4.50
 
     
 
Round Results
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 7
DATE: May 6, 2012 Time: 1:30PM
MATCH REGION SCORE VS SCORE REGION WINNER
1 CRAA 0 vs 2 NCRAA NCRAA
2 CVRAA 1 vs 1 CAVRAA DRAW
3 DAVRAA 0.5 vs 1.5 NMRAA NMRAA
4 STCAA 1.5 vs 0.5 CARAA STCAA
5 EVRAA 0 vs 2 BRAA BRAA
6 WVRAA 2 vs 0 MIMAROPAA WVRAA
7 ZPRAA 0.5 vs 1.5 CARAGAAA CARAGAA
8 IRAA 2 vs 0 CLRAA IRAA
  ARMAA   -   Bye  
DATE: May 8, 2012 Time: 9:00AM
MATCH REGION SCORE VS SCORE REGION WINNER
1 NCRAA 2 vs 0 R6-WVRAA NCRAA
2 R5-BRAA 1 vs 1 R1-IRAA DRAW
3 R10-NMRAA 1 vs 1 R4-A STCAA DRAW
4 CARAGAAA 1 vs 1 R7-CVRAA DRAW
5 R2-CAVRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 ARMMAA CAVRAA
6 CARAA 1 vs 1 R11-DAVRAA DRAW
7 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1 vs 1 R9-ZPRAA DRAW
8 R3-CLRAA 1 vs 1 R12-CRAA DRAW
  R8-EVRAA   -   Bye  
DATE: May 8, 2012 Time: 2:00 PM
MATCH REGION SCORE VS SCORE REGION WINNER
1 R1-IRAA 0 vs 2 NCRAA NCRAA
2 R10-NMRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 R5-BRAA NMRAA
3 R4-A STCAA 2 vs 0 CARAGAAA STCAA
4 R6-WVRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 R2-CAVRAA WVRAA
5 R7-CVRAA 1 vs 1 CARAA DRAW
6 ARMMAA 1 vs 1 R9-ZPRAA DRAW
7 R11-DAVRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 R8-EVRAA DAVRAA
8 R12-CRAA 0 vs 2 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA MIMAROPAAA
  R3-CLRAA   -   Bye  
DATE: May 9, 2012 Time: 2:00 PM
MATCH REGION SCORE VS SCORE REGION WINNER
1 NCRAA 1 vs 1 R4-A STCAA DRAW
2 R6-WVRAA 0.5 vs 1.5 R10-NMRAA NMRAA
3 R5-BRAA 1 vs 1 R11-DAVRAA DRAW
4 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0 vs 2 R7-CVRAA CVRAA
5 R2-CAVRAA 0 vs 2 R1-IRAA IRAA
6 CARAGAAA 1.5 vs 0.5 ARMMAA CARAGAAA
7 R9-ZPRAA 0 vs 2 CARAA CARAA
8 R8-EVRAA 0 vs 2 R3-CLRAA CLRAA
  R12-CRAA   -   Bye S
DATE: May 11, 2012 Time: 9:00 AM
MATCH REGION SCORE VS SCORE REGION WINNER
1 NCRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 CARAA NCRAA
2 R5-BRAA 0 vs 2 R4-A STCAA STCAA
3 R10-NMRAA 2 vs 0 R1-IRAA NMRAA
4 R7-CVRAA 1.5 vs 0.5 R3-CLRAA CVRAA
5 R11-DAVRAA 0.5 vs 1.5 R12-CRAA CRAA
6 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0 vs 2 CARAGAAA CARAGAA
7 R6-WVRAA 2 vs 0 R9-ZPRAA WVRAA
8 ARMMAA 0 vs 2 R8-EVRAA EVRAA
  R2-CAVRAA   -   Bye  
 
     
 
Team Pairings
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 3 on 2012/05/08 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 8 R1-IRAA 3 - 4 NCRAA 1
2 3 R10-NMRAA - 3 R5-BRAA 5
3 4 R4-A STCAA - CARAGAAA 7
4 6 R6-WVRAA 2 - R2-CAVRAA 10
5 2 R7-CVRAA 2 - CARAA 12
6 17 ARMMAA - R9-ZPRAA 15
7 11 R11-DAVRAA - 1 R8-EVRAA 13
8 9 R12-CRAA 1 - 1 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 14
9 16 R3-CLRAA 1     Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/05/09 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 6 - R4-A STCAA 4
2 6 R6-WVRAA - 4 R10-NMRAA 3
3 5 R5-BRAA - 3 R11-DAVRAA 11
4 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 3 - 3 R7-CVRAA 2
5 10 R2-CAVRAA 3 - 3 R1-IRAA 8
6 7 CARAGAAA - ARMMAA 17
7 15 R9-ZPRAA - CARAA 12
8 13 R8-EVRAA - 2 R3-CLRAA 16
9 9 R12-CRAA 1     Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/05/10 at 9:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 3 R10-NMRAA - 7 NCRAA 1
2 4 R4-A STCAA - 5 R7-CVRAA 2
3 12 CARAA - 5 R1-IRAA 8
4 16 R3-CLRAA 4 - R5-BRAA 5
5 11 R11-DAVRAA 4 - 4 R6-WVRAA 6
6 10 R2-CAVRAA 3 - 4 CARAGAAA 7
7 17 ARMMAA 3 - 3 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 14
8 13 R8-EVRAA - 2 R12-CRAA 9
9 15 R9-ZPRAA 1   Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/05/10 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 9 - R5-BRAA 5
2 8 R1-IRAA - R4-A STCAA 4
3 2 R7-CVRAA 5 - R10-NMRAA 3
4 12 CARAA 5 - 5 R6-WVRAA 6
5 7 CARAGAAA - 5 R11-DAVRAA 11
6 9 R12-CRAA 4 - R2-CAVRAA 10
7 16 R3-CLRAA 4 - ARMMAA 17
8 15 R9-ZPRAA - R8-EVRAA 13
9 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1   Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/05/11 at 9:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 11 - 7 CARAA 12
2 5 R5-BRAA - R4-A STCAA 4
3 3 R10-NMRAA - R1-IRAA 8
4 2 R7-CVRAA 6 - 6 R3-CLRAA 16
5 11 R11-DAVRAA 6 - 6 R12-CRAA 9
6 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA - CARAGAAA 7
7 6 R6-WVRAA 5 - 5 R9-ZPRAA 15
8 17 ARMMAA - 2 R8-EVRAA 13
9 10 R2-CAVRAA 1   Bye  
 
     
 
Team Results
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 2 on 2012/05/08 at 9:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 2 2 - 0 2 R6-WVRAA 6
2 5 R5-BRAA 2 1 - 1 2 R1-IRAA 8
3 3 R10-NMRAA 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA 4
4 7 CARAGAAA 1 - 1 1 R7-CVRAA 2
5 10 R2-CAVRAA 1 1½ - ½ 1 ARMMAA 17
6 12 CARAA ½ 1 - 1 ½ R11-DAVRAA 11
7 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0 1 - 1 ½ R9-ZPRAA 15
8 16 R3-CLRAA 0 1 - 1 0 R12-CRAA 9
9 13 R8-EVRAA 0     Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/05/08 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 8 R1-IRAA 3 0 - 2 4 NCRAA 1
2 3 R10-NMRAA 1½ - ½ 3 R5-BRAA 5
3 4 R4-A STCAA 2 - 0 CARAGAAA 7
4 6 R6-WVRAA 2 1½ - ½ R2-CAVRAA 10
5 2 R7-CVRAA 2 1 - 1 CARAA 12
6 17 ARMMAA 1 - 1 R9-ZPRAA 15
7 11 R11-DAVRAA 1½ - ½ 1 R8-EVRAA 13
8 9 R12-CRAA 1 0 - 2 1 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 14
9 16 R3-CLRAA 1     Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/05/09 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 6 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA 4
2 6 R6-WVRAA ½ - 1½ 4 R10-NMRAA 3
3 5 R5-BRAA 1 - 1 3 R11-DAVRAA 11
4 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 3 0 - 2 3 R7-CVRAA 2
5 10 R2-CAVRAA 3 0 - 2 3 R1-IRAA 8
6 7 CARAGAAA 1½ - ½ ARMMAA 17
7 15 R9-ZPRAA 0 - 2 CARAA 12
8 13 R8-EVRAA 0 - 2 2 R3-CLRAA 16
9 9 R12-CRAA 1 1   Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/05/10 at 9:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 3 R10-NMRAA 0 - 2 7 NCRAA 1
2 4 R4-A STCAA 2 - 0 5 R7-CVRAA 2
3 12 CARAA ½ - 1½ 5 R1-IRAA 8
4 16 R3-CLRAA 4 0 - 2 R5-BRAA 5
5 11 R11-DAVRAA 4 1 - 1 4 R6-WVRAA 6
6 10 R2-CAVRAA 3 1½ - ½ 4 CARAGAAA 7
7 17 ARMMAA 3 1½ - ½ 3 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 14
8 13 R8-EVRAA 0 - 2 2 R12-CRAA 9
9 15 R9-ZPRAA 1   Bye  
Round 6 on 2012/05/10 at 2:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 9 2 - 0 R5-BRAA 5
2 8 R1-IRAA 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA 4
3 2 R7-CVRAA 5 1 - 1 R10-NMRAA 3
4 12 CARAA 5 2 - 0 5 R6-WVRAA 6
5 7 CARAGAAA 1 - 1 5 R11-DAVRAA 11
6 9 R12-CRAA 4 2 - 0 R2-CAVRAA 10
7 16 R3-CLRAA 4 2 - 0 ARMMAA 17
8 15 R9-ZPRAA 1½ - ½ R8-EVRAA 13
9 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1   Bye  
Round 7 on 2012/05/11 at 9:00 PM
No. SNo. Team Pts Res. Pts Team SNo.
1 1 NCRAA 11.0 1.5 - 0.5 7.0 CARAA 12
2 5 R5-BRAA 6.5 0.0 - 2.0 8.5 R4-A STCAA 4
3 3 R10-NMRAA 6.5 2.0 - 0.0 7.5 R1-IRAA 8
4 2 R7-CVRAA 6.0 1.5 - 0.5 6.0 R3-CLRAA 16
5 11 R11-DAVRAA 6.0 0.5 - 1.5 6.0 R12-CRAA 9
6 14 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 4.5 0.0 - 2.0 5.5 CARAGAAA 7
7 6 R6-WVRAA 5.0 2.0 - 0.0 5.0 R9-ZPRAA 15
8 17 ARMMAA 4.5 0.0 - 2.0 2.0 R8-EVRAA 13
9 10 R2-CAVRAA 4.5 1.0   Bye  
 
     
 
Board Final
  • Board 1
  • Board 2
Board list after round 7 ((inclusive forfeit points))
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. Res S. B.
1 GONZALES, Julius 1682 NCRAA 6    
2 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806 R10-NMRAA 5    
3 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691 CARAA 4.5   30
4 LEMI, Daniel John 1760 R1-IRAA 4.5   27.5
5 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792 R11-DAVRAA 4.5   26.5
6 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0 CARAGAAA 4.5   20
7 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650 R12-CRAA 4.5   18.5
8 DANDAY, Jayson 1732 R4-A STCAA 4    
9 OCZON, John Michael 1679 R6-WVRAA 3.5 1  
10 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0 R9-ZPRAA 3.5 0  
11 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0 R5-BRAA 3    
12 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657 R2-CAVRAA 2.5   20.5
13 BERNARDO, Dale 0 R3-CLRAA 2.5   17
14 CANIZARES, Michael 0 R7-CVRAA 2 1  
15 MANITO JR., Rickey 0 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 2 0  
16 CAYUBIT, Praise 0 R8-EVRAA 1.5 1  
17 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0 ARMMAA 1.5 0  
Board list after round 7 ((inclusive forfeit points))
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts.   S. B.
1 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855 R4-A STCAA 6.5   28
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793 NCRAA 6.5   26
3 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693 R7-CVRAA 5.5    
4 PEREZ, Lawrence 0 R3-CLRAA 4    
5 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686 R10-NMRAA 3.5   30.5
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776 R6-WVRAA 3.5   22
7 SALAZAR, Joseph 0 R5-BRAA 3.5   21.5
8 JUNIO, Jerome 0 R1-IRAA 3   30
9 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0 CARAA 3   28.5
10 ARANETA, Jushua 0 CARAGAAA 3   24
11 GAPAY III, Benjamin 0 R2-CAVRAA 3   21
12 AYON, Charles Faith 1735 R12-CRAA 3   20.5
13 LANTONG, Mahathir 0 ARMMAA 3   16.5
14 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 2.5   19.5
15 TORION, Michael 0 R8-EVRAA 2.5   17
16 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703 R11-DAVRAA 2    
17 KO, Joe Billy 0 R9-ZPRAA 1.5    
 
     
 
Board Pairing Results
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 2 on 2012/05/08 at 9:00 PM
2.1 NCRAA 2 - 0 R6-WVRAA
1 GONZALES, Julius 1682 1 : 0 OCZON, John Michael 1679
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793 1 : 0 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776
2.2 R5-BRAA 1 - 1 R1-IRAA
1 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0 ½ : ½ LEMI, Daniel John 1760
2 SALAZAR, Joseph 0 ½ : ½ JUNIO, Jerome 0
2.3 R10-NMRAA 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA
1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806 1 : 0 DANDAY, Jayson 1732
2 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686 0 : 1 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855
2.4 CARAGAAA 1 - 1 R7-CVRAA
1 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0 1 : 0 CANIZARES, Michael 0
2 ARANETA, Jushua 0 0 : 1 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693
2.5 R2-CAVRAA 1½ - ½ ARMMAA
1 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657 ½ : ½ ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0
2 GAPAY III, Benjamin 0 1 : 0 LANTONG, Mahathir 0
2.6 CARAA 1 - 1 R11-DAVRAA
1 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691 ½ : ½ MICIANO, John Marvin 1792
2 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0 ½ : ½ ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703
2.7 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 1 - 1 R9-ZPRAA
1 MANITO JR., Rickey 0 0 : 1 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0
2 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0 1 : 0 KO, Joe Billy 0
2.8 R3-CLRAA 1 - 1 R12-CRAA
1 BERNARDO, Dale 0 0 : 1 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650
2 PEREZ, Lawrence 0 1 : 0 AYON, Charles Faith 1735
Round 3 on 2012/05/08 at 2:00 PM
3.1 R1-IRAA 0 - 2 NCRAA
1 LEMI, Daniel John 1760 0 : 1 GONZALES, Julius 1682
2 JUNIO, Jerome 0 0 : 1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793
3.2 R10-NMRAA 1½ - ½ R5-BRAA
1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806 ½ : ½ DALUZ, Christian Mark 0
2 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686 1 : 0 SALAZAR, Joseph 0
3.3 R4-A STCAA 2 - 0 CARAGAAA
1 DANDAY, Jayson 1732 1 : 0 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0
2 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855 1 : 0 ARANETA, Jushua 0
3.4 R6-WVRAA 1½ - ½ R2-CAVRAA
1 OCZON, John Michael 1679 1 : 0 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657
2 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776 ½ : ½ GAPAY III, Benjamin 0
3.5 R7-CVRAA 1 - 1 CARAA
1 CANIZARES, Michael 0 0 : 1 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691
2 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693 1 : 0 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0
3.6 ARMMAA 1 - 1 R9-ZPRAA
1 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0 0 : 1 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0
2 LANTONG, Mahathir 0 1 : 0 KO, Joe Billy 0
3.7 R11-DAVRAA 1½ - ½ R8-EVRAA
1 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792 1 : 0 CAYUBIT, Praise 0
2 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703 ½ : ½ TORION, Michael 0
3.8 R12-CRAA 0 - 2 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA
1 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650 0 : 1 MANITO JR., Rickey 0
2 AYON, Charles Faith 1735 0 : 1 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0
Round 4 on 2012/05/09 at 2:00 PM
4.1 NCRAA 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA
1 GONZALES, Julius 1682 ½ : ½ DANDAY, Jayson 1732
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793 ½ : ½ MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855
4.2 R6-WVRAA ½ - 1½ R10-NMRAA
1 OCZON, John Michael 1679 0 : 1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806
2 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776 ½ : ½ SALCEDO, Vincent 1686
4.3 R5-BRAA 1 - 1 R11-DAVRAA
1 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0 0 : 1 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792
2 SALAZAR, Joseph 0 1 : 0 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703
4.4 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0 - 2 R7-CVRAA
1 MANITO JR., Rickey 0 0 : 1 CANIZARES, Michael 0
2 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0 0 : 1 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693
4.5 R2-CAVRAA 0 - 2 R1-IRAA
1 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657 0 : 1 LEMI, Daniel John 1760
2 GAPAY III, Benjamin 0 0 : 1 JUNIO, Jerome 0
4.6 CARAGAAA 1½ - ½ ARMMAA
1 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0 1 : 0 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0
2 ARANETA, Jushua 0 ½ : ½ LANTONG, Mahathir 0
4.7 R9-ZPRAA 0 - 2 CARAA
1 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0 0 : 1 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691
2 KO, Joe Billy 0 0 : 1 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0
4.8 R8-EVRAA 0 - 2 R3-CLRAA
1 CAYUBIT, Praise 0 0 : 1 BERNARDO, Dale 0
2 TORION, Michael 0 0 : 1 PEREZ, Lawrence 0
Round 5 on 2012/05/10 at 9:00 PM
5.1 R10-NMRAA 0 - 2 NCRAA
1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806 0 : 1 GONZALES, Julius 1682
2 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686 0 : 1 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793
5.2 R4-A STCAA 2 - 0 R7-CVRAA
1 DANDAY, Jayson 1732 1 : 0 CANIZARES, Michael 0
2 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855 1 : 0 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693
5.3 CARAA ½ - 1½ R1-IRAA
1 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691 0 : 1 LEMI, Daniel John 1760
2 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0 ½ : ½ JUNIO, Jerome 0
5.4 R3-CLRAA 0 - 2 R5-BRAA
1 BERNARDO, Dale 0 0 : 1 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0
2 PEREZ, Lawrence 0 0 : 1 SALAZAR, Joseph 0
5.5 R11-DAVRAA 1 - 1 R6-WVRAA
1 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792 ½ : ½ OCZON, John Michael 1679
2 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703 ½ : ½ MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776
5.6 R2-CAVRAA 1½ - ½ CARAGAAA
1 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657 ½ : ½ AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0
2 GAPAY III, Benjamin 0 1 : 0 ARANETA, Jushua 0
5.7 ARMMAA 1½ - ½ R4-B-MIMAROPAAA
1 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0 ½ : ½ MANITO JR., Rickey 0
2 LANTONG, Mahathir 0 1 : 0 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0
5.8 R8-EVRAA 0 - 2 R12-CRAA
1 CAYUBIT, Praise 0 0 : 1 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650
2 TORION, Michael 0 0 : 1 AYON, Charles Faith 1735
Round 6 on 2012/05/10 at 2:00 PM
6.1 NCRAA 2 - 0 R5-BRAA
1 GONZALES, Julius 1682 1 : 0 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793 1 : 0 SALAZAR, Joseph 0
6.2 R1-IRAA 1 - 1 R4-A STCAA
1 LEMI, Daniel John 1760 1 : 0 DANDAY, Jayson 1732
2 JUNIO, Jerome 0 0 : 1 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855
6.3 R7-CVRAA 1 - 1 R10-NMRAA
1 CANIZARES, Michael 0 0 : 1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806
2 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693 1 : 0 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686
6.4 CARAA 2 - 0 R6-WVRAA
1 VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691 1 : 0 OCZON, John Michael 1679
2 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0 1 : 0 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776
6.5 CARAGAAA 1 - 1 R11-DAVRAA
1 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0 0 : 1 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792
2 ARANETA, Jushua 0 1 : 0 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703
6.6 R12-CRAA 2 - 0 R2-CAVRAA
1 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650 1 : 0 BALUBAL, Jaypee 1657
2 AYON, Charles Faith 1735 1 : 0 GAPAY III, Benjamin 0
6.7 R3-CLRAA 2 - 0 ARMMAA
1 BERNARDO, Dale 0 1 : 0 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0
2 PEREZ, Lawrence 0 1 : 0 LANTONG, Mahathir 0
6.8 R9-ZPRAA 1½ - ½ R8-EVRAA
1 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0 1 : 0 CAYUBIT, Praise 0
2 KO, Joe Billy 0 ½ : ½ TORION, Michael 0
Round 7 on 2012/05/11 at 9:00 PM
7.1 NCRAA 1.5 - 0.5 CARAA
1 GONZALES, Julius 1682 ½ : ½ VINLUAN, Brylle Gever 1691
2 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 1793 1 : 0 CUTIYOG, Jesreel 0
7.2 R5-BRAA 0.0 - 2.0 R4-A STCAA
1 DALUZ, Christian Mark 0 0 : 1 DANDAY, Jayson 1732
2 SALAZAR, Joseph 0 0 : 1 MARCE, Jasper Gerald 1855
7.3 R10-NMRAA 2.0 - 0.0 R1-IRAA
1 IBAOC, Tristan Frech 1806 1 : 0 LEMI, Daniel John 1760
2 SALCEDO, Vincent 1686 1 : 0 JUNIO, Jerome 0
7.4 R7-CVRAA 1.5 - 0.5 R3-CLRAA
1 CANIZARES, Michael 0 1 : 0 BERNARDO, Dale 0
2 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 1693 ½ : ½ PEREZ, Lawrence 0
7.5 R11-DAVRAA 0.5 - 1.5 R12-CRAA
1 MICIANO, John Marvin 1792 0 : 1 SEKAK III, Sumail 1650
2 ERUM, Jasper Seth 1703 ½ : ½ AYON, Charles Faith 1735
7.6 R4-B-MIMAROPAAA 0.0 - 2.0 CARAGAAA
1 MANITO JR., Rickey 0 0 : 1 AZOTE, Ahmad Ali 0
2 NICANOR, Chaucey John 0 0 : 1 ARANETA, Jushua 0
7.7 R6-WVRAA 2.0 - 0.0 R9-ZPRAA
1 OCZON, John Michael 1679 1 : 0 DELORIA JR., Carlo 0
2 MANGUBAT, Valerio 1776 1 : 0 KO, Joe Billy 0
7.8 ARMMAA 0.0 - 2.0 R8-EVRAA
1 ASIDIN, Rhajiv Adzmin 0 0 : 1 CAYUBIT, Praise 0
2 LANTONG, Mahathir 0 0 : 1 TORION, Michael 0
 
     
  Secondary Boys' Results | Secondary Girls' Results | Elementary Boys' Results | Elementary Girls' Results