National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
POC-PSC Philippine National Games Category results:
Open - Men
Open - Women
Youth - Boys
Youth - Girls
Kiddies - Boys
Kiddies - Girls
 
Event Photos
 

Related News/Links:

POC-PSC NATIONAL GAMES: GM LAYLO RULES CHESS TOURNEY (6.2.2012)

NATIONAL OPEN CHESS SEMIS GETS UNDERWAY (5.29.2012)

National Open chess semis begins Monday (5.29.2012)

Ceremonial Moves - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament (5.28.2012)

 
 

May 31, 2012

 
 
POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament (Kiddies - Boys' Results)
Organizer : NCFP
Tournament director : GM JAYSON GONZALES
Chief-Arbiter : IA GENE POLIARCO
Site : Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Date : May 27, 2012 to May 31, 2012
Rating-Ø : 1741
 
     
 
Kiddies - Boys' Ranking
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7 - Final round
Rank after round 1
Rk. Name FED Rtg RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GONZALES Julius  PHI 1717 1717 0 Marikina 1 0 0 0
2 RILLORAZA Istraelito  PHI 1700 1700 0 Las Pinas 1 0 0 0
3 BASILGO Adrian Basil  phi 1812 0 1812 Cebu 1 0 0 0
4 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  PHI 1793 0 1793 Manila 1 0 0 0
5 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1792 0 1792 Davao City 1 0 0 0
6 MANGUBAT Valerio  phi 1776 0 1776 Canlaon City 1 0 0 0
7 BORGONIA Duanne  phi 1753 0 1753 Cebu City 1 0 0 0
8 MARCELLANA Mark James  PHI 1739 0 1739 Sta. Rosa 1 0 0 0
9 PALER Emanuel Van R  PHI 1731 0 1731 Dumaguete 1 0 0 0
10 NOURI Alekhine  phi 1726 0 1726 Escalante City 1 0 0 0
11 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz  phi 1693 0 1693 Cebu City 1 0 0 0
12 PEPITO Jeremy  phi 1684 0 1684 Cebu City 1 0 0 0
13 PARAON James Virneer  phi 1681 0 1681 tanjay City 1 0 0 0
14 BALBONA James Andrew  PHI 1670 0 1670 Cebu City 1 0 0 0
15 TENEBROSO Anthony Iii  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 1 0 0 0
16 TENEBROSO John Elthon  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.3
17 TENEBROSO Walton James  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.3
18 PARAON James Francis Jr.  phi 1664 0 1664 Tanjay City 0 0 1 0
19 SININING Aeron Keife Charles  phi 1648 0 1648 Escalante City 0 0 1 0
20 MORALA Kirk Patrick  phi 1611 0 1611 Cebu City 0 0 1 0
21 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis  phi 1592 0 1592 Neg Or 0 0 1 0
22 POLAN Ishii  phi 1578 0 1578 Bohol Province 0 0 1 0
23 AZCARRAGA Ryan  phi 0 0 0 Zamboanga 0 0 1 0
24 BADON Juphet  phi 0 0 0 Neg Or 0 0 1 0
25 CANIZARES Michael  phi 0 0 0 Tagbilaran 0 0 1 0
26 CLARO Gemmuel Tan  phi 0 0 0 San Carlos City 0 0 1 0
27 DIAZ Joseph Laurence  phi 0 0 0 Neg Or 0 0 1 0
28 GABAS Michael James  phi 0 0 0 Tanjay City 0 0 1 0
29 JUBAC Avito Ronald  phi 0 0 0 Bohol 0 0 1 0
30 MURCIA John Michael  phi 0 0 0 Bohol Province 0 0 1 0
31 SUPO Nielfe John  phi 0 0 0 Sibulan, Neg Or 0 0 1 0
Rank after round 2
Rk. Name FED Rtg RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 PEPITO Jeremy  phi 1684 0 1684 Cebu City 2 0 2 2
2 RILLORAZA Istraelito  PHI 1700 1700 0 Las Pinas 2 0 1.5 1.5
3 BASILGO Adrian Basil  phi 1812 0 1812 Cebu 2 0 1.5 1.5
4 MARCELLANA Mark James  PHI 1739 0 1739 Sta. Rosa 2 0 1.5 1.5
5 MANGUBAT Valerio  phi 1776 0 1776 Canlaon City 2 0 1 1
6 TENEBROSO John Elthon  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 1.5 0 2 1.5
7 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  PHI 1793 0 1793 Manila 1.5 0 2 1.3
8 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz  phi 1693 0 1693 Cebu City 1.5 0 2 1.3
9 BALBONA James Andrew  PHI 1670 0 1670 Cebu City 1.5 0 2 1.3
10 BORGONIA Duanne  phi 1753 0 1753 Cebu City 1.5 0 1.5 0.8
11 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1792 0 1792 Davao City 1 0 3 1
12 GONZALES Julius  PHI 1717 1717 0 Marikina 1 0 2.5 0.5
13 PALER Emanuel Van R  PHI 1731 0 1731 Dumaguete 1 0 2.5 0.5
14 TENEBROSO Anthony Iii  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 1 0 2.5 0.5
15 TENEBROSO Walton James  phi 0 0 0 Dumaguete City 1 0 2 1
16 PARAON James Virneer  phi 1681 0 1681 tanjay City 1 0 2 0.5
17 NOURI Alekhine  phi 1726 0 1726 Escalante City 1 0 2 0
18 JUBAC Avito Ronald  phi 0 0 0 Bohol 1 0 2 0
19 SUPO Nielfe John  phi 0 0 0 Sibulan, Neg Or 1 0 1.5 0
20 POLAN Ishii  phi 1578 0 1578 Bohol Province 1 0 1 0
21 SININING Aeron Keife Charles  phi 1648 0 1648 Escalante City 0.5 0 2.5 0.3
22 MORALA Kirk Patrick  phi 1611 0 1611 Cebu City 0.5 0 2.5 0.3
23 AZCARRAGA Ryan  phi 0 0 0 Zamboanga 0.5 0 2.5 0.3
24 CANIZARES Michael  phi 0 0 0 Tagbilaran 0.5 0 2.5 0.3
25 PARAON James Francis Jr.  phi 1664 0 1664 Tanjay City 0.5 0 2 0.5
26 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis  phi 1592 0 1592 Neg Or 0.5 0 2 0.3
27 GABAS Michael James  phi 0 0 0 Tanjay City 0.5 0 2 0.3
28 CLARO Gemmuel Tan  phi 0 0 0 San Carlos City 0.5 0 1.5 0.3
29 MURCIA John Michael  phi 0 0 0 Bohol Province 0.5 0 1.5 0.3
30 BADON Juphet  phi 0 0 0 Neg Or 0 0 2.5 0
31 DIAZ Joseph Laurence  phi 0 0 0 Neg Or 0 0 2 0
Rank after round 3
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses Res.
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
2 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
5 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 2.5 2 1 0 0.0
7 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 2.0 2 0 1 0.0
8 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 2.0 1 2 0 0.0
9 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 2.0 1 2 0 0.0
10 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 2.0 2 0 1 0.0
11 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 2.0 2 0 1 0.0
12 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 2.0 1 2 0 0.0
13 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 2.0 2 0 1 0.0
14 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 2.0 2 0 1 0.0
15 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 1.5 1 1 1 0.0
16 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 1.5 1 1 1 0.0
17 CLARO, Gemmuel Tan San Carlos City 1.5 1 1 1 0.0
18 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 1.5 1 1 1 0.0
19 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 1.0 1 0 2 0.0
20 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0 0 2 0.0
21 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 1.0 0 2 1 0.0
22 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 1.0 0 2 1 0.0
23 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 1.0 0 0 2 0.0
24 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 1.0 0 2 1 0.0
25 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 1.0 0 2 1 0.0
26 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 1.0 1 0 2 0.0
27 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province 1.0 1 0 2 0.0
28 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 1.0 0 0 2 0.0
29 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 0.5 0 1 2 0.5
30 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 0.5 0 1 2 0.5
31 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 0.0 0 0 3 0.0
Rank after round 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses forfeit Res.
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 3.5 3 1 0 0 0.0
2 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 3.5 3 1 0 0 0.0
3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 3.5 3 1 0 0 0.0
4 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 3.0 3 0 1 0 0.0
5 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 3.0 2 2 0 0 0.0
6 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
7 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
8 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
9 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
10 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 2.5 1 3 0 0 0.0
11 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
12 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
13 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
14 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 2.5 2 1 1 0 0.0
15 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 2.0 1 2 1 0 0.0
16 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 2.0 2 0 2 0 0.0
17 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 2.0 1 0 2 1 0.0
18 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 2.0 1 2 1 0 0.0
19 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 2.0 1 2 1 0 0.0
20 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City 1.5 1 1 2 0 0.0
21 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 1.5 0 3 1 0 0.0
22 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province 1.5 1 1 2 0 0.0
23 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 1.5 1 1 2 0 0.0
24 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 1.5 1 1 2 0 0.0
25 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 1.5 1 1 2 0 0.0
26 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 1.0 0 2 2 0 0.0
27 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 1.0 1 0 2 1 0.0
28 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0 0 3 0 0.0
29 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 1.0 0 0 3 0 0.0
30 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 1.0 0 0 3 0 0.0
31 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 1.0 0 0 3 0 0.0
Rank after round 5
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses forfeit Res.
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 4.0 3 2 0 0 0.0
2 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 4.0 3 2 0 0 0.0
3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 4.0 3 2 0 0 0.0
4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3.5 3 1 1 0 0.0
5 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 3.5 3 1 1 0 0.0
6 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 3.5 3 1 1 0 0.0
7 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 3.5 3 1 1 0 0.0
8 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 3.5 3 1 1 0 0.0
9 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 3.0 2 2 1 0 0.0
10 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 3.0 2 2 1 0 0.0
11 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 3.0 2 2 1 0 0.0
12 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 3.0 1 4 0 0 0.0
13 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 2.5 2 1 2 0 0.0
14 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 2.5 1 3 1 0 0.0
15 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 2.5 1 3 1 0 0.0
16 POLAN, Reishi Boy Bohol Province 2.5 2 1 2 0 0.0
17 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 2.5 1 3 1 0 0.0
18 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 2.5 2 1 2 0 0.0
19 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 2.5 1 3 1 0 0.0
20 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 2.5 2 1 2 0 0.0
21 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 2.0 1 2 2 0 0.0
22 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 2.0 1 2 2 0 0.0
23 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 2.0 1 0 3 1 0.0
24 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 2.0 0 0 3 1 0.0
25 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 2.0 1 0 3 0 0.0
26 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City 1.5 1 1 3 0 0.0
27 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 1.5 1 1 3 0 0.0
28 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 1.5 1 1 3 0 0.0
29 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 1.0 0 0 3 1 0.0
30 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 1.0 1 0 2 1 0.0
31 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0 0 4 0 0.0
Rank after round 6
Rank Name Club Pts Wins Draws Loses forfeit Res.
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 5.0 4 2 0 0 0.0
2 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 4.5 4 1 1 0 0.0
3 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 4.5 4 1 1 0 0.0
4 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
5 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
6 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
7 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
8 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
9 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 4.0 3 2 1 0 0.0
10 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 3.5 3 1 2 0 0.0
11 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 3.5 2 3 1 0 0.0
12 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 3.5 3 1 2 0 0.0
13 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 3.0 2 2 2 0 0.0
14 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 3.0 1 4 1 0 0.0
15 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 3.0 1 4 1 0 0.0
16 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 3.0 1 4 1 0 0.0
17 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 3.0 2 2 2 0 0.0
18 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 3.0 2 2 2 0 0.0
19 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 3.0 1 4 1 0 0.0
20 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 3.0 2 0 3 1 0.0
21 POLAN, Reishi Boy Bohol Province 2.5 2 1 3 0 0.0
22 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City 2.5 2 1 3 0 0.0
23 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 2.5 2 1 3 0 0.0
24 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 2.5 2 1 3 0 0.0
25 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 2.0 1 2 3 0 0.0
26 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 2.0 1 0 3 1 0.0
27 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 2.0 0 0 4 1 0.0
28 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 2.0 1 0 4 0 0.0
29 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 1.5 1 1 4 0 0.0
30 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 1.0 1 0 2 1 0.0
31 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0 0 5 0 0.0
Final Ranking
Rank Name IRtg Club Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict  
1 GONZALES, Julius 1717 Marikina 5.5 0.0 30.0 23.25 20.0 5 GOLD
2 RILLORAZA, Istraelito 1700 Las Pinas 5.0 2.0 33.0 23.00 23.0 4 SILVER
3 MARCELLANA, Mark James 0 Sta. Rosa 5.0 0.5 31.5 21.75 22.0 4 BRONZE
4 PALER, Emanuel Van R 0 Dumaguete 5.0 0.5 27.0 17.25 20.0 4 BRONZE
5 BASILGO, Adrian Basil 0 Cebu 4.5 0.0 31.0 18.00 21.5 3 BRONZE
6 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles 0 Escalante City 4.5 0.0 26.5 15.50 16.5 3 BRONZE
7 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 0 Cebu City 4.5 0.0 26.0 14.50 17.0 4
8 MANGUBAT, Valerio 0 Canlaon City 4.5 0.0 26.0 14.25 19.5 3
9 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 0 Manila 4.0 0.0 28.5 14.25 18.5 3
10 PEPITO, Jeremy 0 Cebu City 4.0 0.0 27.5 14.75 18.5 3
11 MICIANO, John Marvin 0 Davao City 4.0 0.0 27.5 14.50 18.0 3
12 BALBONA, James Andrew 0 Cebu City 4.0 0.0 25.0 13.00 17.0 3
13 PARAON, James Francis Jr. 0 Tanjay City 4.0 0.0 25.0 13.00 13.5 2
14 BORGONIA, Duanne 0 Cebu City 4.0 0.0 23.5 11.50 17.0 2
15 PARAON, James Virneer 0 tanjay City 4.0 0.0 23.0 12.00 14.0 4
16 TENEBROSO, John Elthon 0 Dumaguete City 3.5 0.0 25.0 12.25 15.5 1
17 NOURI, Alekhine 0 Escalante City 3.5 0.0 23.5 8.50 16.0 2
18 POLAN, Reishi Boy 0 Bohol Province 3.5 0.0 23.5 8.50 12.0 3
19 CLARO, Gemmuel 0 San Carlos City 3.5 0.0 22.0 7.25 11.0 3
20 MURCIA, John Michael 0 Bohol Province 3.5 0.0 18.5 6.50 11.0 3
21 CANIZARES, Michael 0 Tagbilaran 3.0 0.0 26.5 10.75 11.5 1
22 TENEBROSO, Walton James 0 Dumaguete City 3.0 0.0 25.0 8.75 13.5 2
23 MORALA, Kirk Patrick 0 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 23.0 7.75 12.0 1
24 AZCARRAGA, Ryan 0 Zamboanga 3.0 0.0 21.5 6.25 9.5 2
25 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis 0 Neg Or 2.5 0.5 23.5 6.75 10.0 2
26 GABAS, Michael James 0 Tanjay City 2.5 0.5 20.5 3.75 8.0 2
27 BADON, Juphet 0 Neg Or 2.0 0.0 21.0 4.00 8.0 1
28 SUPO, Nielfe John 0 Sibulan, Neg Or 2.0 0.0 20.0 3.00 8.0 1
29 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence 0 Neg Or 2.0 0.0 19.0 2.00 7.0 1
30 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii 0 Dumaguete City 1.0 0.0 20.0 3.00 7.0 0
31 JUBAC, Avito Ronald 0 Bohol 1.0 0.0 20.0 1.00 6.0 1
 
  Annotation
Tie Break1: The results of the players in the same point group#results against
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
 
     
 
Kiddies - Boys' Board Pairing/Results
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7 - Final round
Round 1 on 2012/05/27 at 1400H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City
2 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City
4 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
5 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province
6 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City
7 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 BADON, Juphet Neg Or
8 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa
9 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 CLARO, Gemmuel Tan San Carlos City
10 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City
11 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City
12 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City
13 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 0.0 1  -  0 0.0 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province
14 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 0.0 0  -  1 0.0 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City
15 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 0.0 ½  -  ½ 0.0 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City
16 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 0.0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/05/28 at 0900H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 1.0   1.0 GONZALES, Julius Marikina
2 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 1.0   1.0 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete
3 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 1.0   1.0 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu
4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 1.0   1.0 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City
5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 1.0   1.0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 1.0   1.0 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City
7 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 1.0   1.0 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City
8 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 0.5   1.0 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City
9 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 0.0   0.5 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City
10 CLARO, Gemmuel Tan San Carlos City 0.0   0.0 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City
11 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 0.0   0.0 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran
12 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 0.0   0.0 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or
13 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province 0.0   0.0 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or
14 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 0.0   0.0 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga
15 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 0.0   0.0 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol
16 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 0.0     Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/05/28 at 1500H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
2 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa
3 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 1.5 1  -  0 2.0 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City
4 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 1.5 ½  -  ½ 1.5 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City
5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 1.5 0  -  1 1.5 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City
6 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province
7 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol
8 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or
9 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0  -  1 1.0 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City
10 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 1.0 0  -  1 1.0 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City
11 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 0.5 ½  -  ½ 0.5 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City
12 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 0.5 1  -  0 0.5 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City
13 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 0.5 ½  -  ½ 0.5 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City
14 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 0.5 0  -  1 0.5 CLARO, Gemmuel Tan San Carlos City
15 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 0.0 0  -  1 0.5 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province
16 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 0.0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/05/29 at 1500H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
2 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 2.5 0  -  1 2.5 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu
3 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City
4 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 GONZALES, Julius Marikina
5 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City
6 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City
7 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 2.0 0  -  1 2.0 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete
8 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City 1.5 0  -  1 1.5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City
9 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province 1.5 0  -  1 1.5 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City
10 JUBAC, Avito Ronald Bohol 1.0 0F  -  1F 1.0 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City
11 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga
12 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 BADON, Juphet Neg Or
13 POLAN, Ishii Bohol Province 1.0 ½  -  ½ 1.0 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran
14 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 1.0 0  -  1 0.5 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or
15 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 0.5 1  -  0 1.0 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City
16 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 0.0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/05/30 at 0900H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu 3.5 ½  -  ½ 3.5 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas
2 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 3.0 ½  -  ½ 3.5 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa
3 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City
4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City
5 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City
6 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City 2.5 ½  -  ½ 2.5 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City
7 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 2.5 ½  -  ½ 2.5 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City
8 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 2.5 1  -  0 2.0 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City
9 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City 2.0 ½  -  ½ 2.0 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City
10 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City 2.0 0  -  1 1.5 POLAN, Reishi Boy Bohol Province
11 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or 1.5 1  -  0 1.5 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province
12 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran 1.5 1  -  0 1.5 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City
13 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga 1.0 1  -  0 1.5 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City
14 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 1.0 1F  -  0F 1.0 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or
15 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City 1.0 0  -  1 1.0 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or
Round 6 on 2012/05/30 at 1500H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 RILLORAZA, Istraelito Las Pinas 4.0 1  -  0 4.0 MARCELLANA, Mark James Sta. Rosa
2 GONZALES, Julius Marikina 3.5 1  -  0 4.0 BASILGO, Adrian Basil Cebu
3 PALER, Emanuel Van R Dumaguete 3.5 1  -  0 3.5 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome Manila
4 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles Escalante City 3.5 ½  -  ½ 3.5 MICIANO, John Marvin Davao City
5 BORGONIA, Duanne Cebu City 3.0 0  -  1 3.0 MANGUBAT, Valerio Canlaon City
6 NOURI, Alekhine Escalante City 3.0 0  -  1 3.0 PEPITO, Jeremy Cebu City
7 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz Cebu City 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis Neg Or
8 BALBONA, James Andrew Cebu City 2.5 ½  -  ½ 2.5 CANIZARES, Michael Tagbilaran
9 PARAON, James Francis Jr. Tanjay City 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 POLAN, Reishi Boy Bohol Province
10 TENEBROSO, John Elthon Dumaguete City 2.5 ½  -  ½ 2.5 MORALA, Kirk Patrick Cebu City
11 PARAON, James Virneer tanjay City 2.0 1  -  0 2.0 AZCARRAGA, Ryan Zamboanga
12 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence Neg Or 2.0 0  -  1 2.0 TENEBROSO, Walton James Dumaguete City
13 BADON, Juphet Neg Or 2.0 0  -  1 1.5 CLARO, Gemmuel San Carlos City
14 GABAS, Michael James Tanjay City 1.5 0  -  1 1.5 MURCIA, John Michael Bohol Province
15 SUPO, Nielfe John Sibulan, Neg Or 1.0 1  -  0 1.0 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii Dumaguete City
Round 7 on 2012/05/31 at 0900H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 2 RILLORAZA, Istraelito 5.0 0  -  1 4.5 GONZALES, Julius 1
2 3 BASILGO, Adrian Basil 4.0 ½  -  ½ 4.5 PALER, Emanuel Van R 9
3 8 MARCELLANA, Mark James 4.0 1  -  0 4.0 MICIANO, John Marvin 5
4 6 MANGUBAT, Valerio 4.0 ½  -  ½ 4.0 SININING, Aeron Keife Charles 16
5 12 PEPITO, Jeremy 4.0 0  -  1 3.5 PONDOYO, Chris Aldritz 11
6 4 PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome 3.5 ½  -  ½ 3.5 PARAON, James Francis Jr. 15
7 17 MORALA, Kirk Patrick 3.0 0  -  1 3.0 BORGONIA, Duanne 7
8 30 TENEBROSO, John Elthon 3.0 ½  -  ½ 3.0 NOURI, Alekhine 10
9 22 CANIZARES, Michael 3.0 0  -  1 3.0 PARAON, James Virneer 13
10 31 TENEBROSO, Walton James 3.0 0  -  1 3.0 BALBONA, James Andrew 14
11 19 POLAN, Reishi Boy 2.5 1  -  0 2.5 OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis 18
12 23 CLARO, Gemmuel 2.5 1  -  0 2.0 DIAZ, Joseph Laurence 24
13 27 MURCIA, John Michael 2.5 1  -  0 2.0 BADON, Juphet 21
14 25 GABAS, Michael James 1.5 1  -  0 2.0 SUPO, Nielfe John 28
15 29 TENEBROSO, Anthony Iii 1.0 0  -  1 2.0 AZCARRAGA, Ryan 20
 
     
 
POC-PSC Philippine National Games Category results:
Open - Men | Open - Women | Youth - Boys | Youth - Girls | Kiddies - Boys | Kiddies - Girls
 
Event Photos
 
Related News/Links:
POC-PSC NATIONAL GAMES: GM LAYLO RULES CHESS TOURNEY (6.2.2012)
NATIONAL OPEN CHESS SEMIS GETS UNDERWAY (5.29.2012)
National Open chess semis begins Monday (5.29.2012)
Ceremonial Moves - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament (5.28.2012)