National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Grand Finals Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Visayas Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Mindanao Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Southern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament

Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Northern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament

Rapid Tournament

Blitz Tournament

NCR Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Related News:

Batang Pinoy chess elims set (www.sunstar.com.ph)

Pangasinan gov opens Batang Pinoy leg (sports.inquirer.net)

Lingayen ready to host NL leg of Batang Pinoy (sports.inquirer.net)

More about Philippine Youth Games - 2012 Batang Pinoy (pinoyathletics.com)

 

October 13, 2012

 
 
2012 BATANG PINOY CHESS TOURNAMENT
NORTHERN LUZON LEG - BOYS DIVISION (Standard)

Organizer : Philippine Sports Commission
Tournament Director : GM Jayson Gonzales
Chiefarbiter : IA Gene Poliarco
Arbiters : IA Edmon Prado, FA Patrick Lee, NA Alex Dinoy, NA Yves Rañola
Site : Lingayen, Pangasinan
Date : October 10 to 13, 2012
Rating-Ø : 1393
 
     
 
MEDALISTS
  • TEAM
  • INDIVIDUAL
BOYS' TEAM
1 PANGASINAN 13   0   59  GOLD
1 ALMODAL Antonio III 5 0 23½
2 JUNIO Jan Joseph 0 15½
3 JUNIO Jerome 0 20
2 BAGUIO CITY 12½   0   64  SILVER
1 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 5 0 25
2 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 4 0 15
3 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 0 24
3 ZAMBALES 12   0   56½ BRONZE
1 FORTIN Artrino Paul 0 22½
2 QUERUBIN Led 0 13
3 DATUGAN Emmanuel 3 0 21
 
GIRLS' TEAM
1 BAGUIO CITY 14½   0   62½ GOLD
1 MENDOZA Bea 5 0 22
2 NILLO Carla Mae 5 0 19½
3 BARRY Shareena Kaye 0 21
2 PANGASINAN 14   0   70½ SILVER
1 REVITA Samantha Glo 6 0 25
2 PALAMING Regyne 4 0 24
3 FAJARDO Macydel 4 0 21½
3 AGOO, LA UNION 12   0   57  BRONZE
1 CRUZ Fatima Joy 5 0 23½
2 CACAS Hannah Belle 4 0 17
3 PADILLA Queenie Diane 3 0 16½
BOYS' DIVISION
Rank Name Club Pts BH. SB Fide vict MEDAL
1 FORTIN Artrino Paul Zambales 22½ 20.00 20½ 5 GOLD
2 VINLUAN Brylle Gever Baguio City 5 25 20.00 19 4 SILVER
3 CURIOSO Romulo Cabanatuan 5 24½ 19.00 19 5 BRONZE
 
 
GIRLS' DIVISION
Rank Name Club Pts BH. SB Fide vict MEDAL
1 REVITA Samantha Glo Pangasinan 6 25 25.00 21 6 GOLD 
2 VALDEZ Jemima Narvacan 5 26 20.00 19 5 SILVER
3 CRUZ Fatima Joy Agoo 5 23½ 17.50 20 5 BRONZE
 
 
     
 
BOYS' TEAM - FINAL STANDING
 
1 PANGASINAN 13   0   59  GOLD
1 ALMODAL Antonio III 5 0 23½
2 JUNIO Jan Joseph 0 15½
3 JUNIO Jerome 0 20
2 BAGUIO CITY 12½   0   64  SILVER
1 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 5 0 25
2 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 4 0 15
3 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 0 24
3 ZAMBALES 12   0   56½ BRONZE
1 FORTIN Artrino Paul 0 22½
2 QUERUBIN Led 0 13
3 DATUGAN Emmanuel 3 0 21
4 CANDON, ILOCOS SUR 11   0   60½
1 BALBIN Philip Ian 4 0 24
2 LOPEZ Lord Sean 4 0 18½
3 CALINDAS Rolly Boy 3 0 18
5 CABANATUAN CITY 10½   0   61½
1 CURIOSO Romulo 5 0 24½
2 NAVARRO Joshua 0 20½
3 CURIOSO Russel 2 0 16½
6 TARLAC CITY 10   0   57½
1 UY Lejither Paul 0 21½
2 UY Jamler Luis 0 20½
3 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua 1 0 15½
7 ANGELES CITY, PAMPANGA 10   0   57½
1 LAXAMANA John Jasper 4 0 20
2 LAY Jonathan Gabriel 4 0 19½
3 MANALOTO John Romvi 2 0 18
8 SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN   0   57½
1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos 0 18
2 DE LEON Philip Robert 3 0 21
3 DAGASDAS Jose Marie 2 0 18½
9 LINGAYEN   0   52½
1 BRAVO John Ruiz 4 0 20½
2 YANES Brian Carlo 0 17½
3 PASCUA Ralph 2 0 14½
10 TABUK CITY 7   0   37½
1 ANASTACIO Dee Jay 0 19½
2 TAGACAY Jerry 0 18
11 ASINGAN, PANGASINAN   0   31½
1 NATIVIDAD Jansen 0 17½
2 DUMAYAS Jayvee 3 0 14
12 CAUAYAN CITY, ISABELA 6   0   35 
1 ROXAS Aladin 3 0 17½
2 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr. 3 0 17½
13 DAGUPAN CITY   0   51 
1 UBANDO James Danever 3 0 21
2 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex 0 13½
3 FESTEJO Erwin 1 0 16½
14 PANIQUE, TARLAC   0   21½
1 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin 0 21½
15 NARVACAN, I. SUR 3   0   15½
1 VALDEZ Steven Angelo 3 0 15½
16 LA TRINIDAD   0   19 
1 AROMIN Wycliffe 0 19
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL - FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Club Pts BH. SB Fide Vict MEDAL
1 FORTIN Artrino Paul Zambales 22½ 20.00 20½ 5 GOLD
2 VINLUAN Brylle Gever Baguio City 5 25 20.00 19 4 SILVER
3 CURIOSO Romulo Cabanatuan 5 24½ 19.00 19 5 BRONZE
4 ALMODAL Antonio III Pangasinan 5 23½ 18.50 17 5
5 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin Panique 21½ 14.75 17 4
6 UY Lejither Paul Tarlac City 21½ 14.75 17 4
7 UY Jamler Luis Tarlac City 20½ 13.00 17½ 4
8 PRESENTE Juan Carlos San Jose del Monte 18 12.25 15½ 4
9 JUNIO Jan Joseph Pangasinan 15½ 11.00 13½ 4
10 BALBIN Philip Ian Candon 4 24 13.50 17 4
11 BRAVO John Ruiz Lingayen 4 20½ 10.50 16 4
12 LAXAMANA John Jasper Angeles City 4 20 12.50 15 4
13 LAY Jonathan Gabriel Angeles City 4 19½ 11.50 13 3
14 LOPEZ Lord Sean Candon 4 18½ 10.00 12 4
15 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence Baguio City 4 15 9.00 10 4
16 ANCHETA Sciart Dale Baguio City 24 12.75 15½ 2
17 NAVARRO Joshua Cabanatuan 20½ 8.75 15 3
18 JUNIO Jerome Pangasinan 20 10.25 13 3
19 LIMOCON Mark Vincent Baguio City 19½ 10.25 13½ 2
20 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel Pangasinan 19½ 10.25 12½ 3
21 TOMINES Christian Jake Pangasinan 19½ 8.75 12 3
22 ANASTACIO Dee Jay Tabuk CIty 19½ 8.50 12 3
23 TAGACAY Jerry Tabuk CIty 18 9.25 11½ 3
24 NATIVIDAD Jansen Asingan 17½ 9.00 11 3
25 ANASTACIO John Mark Pangasinan 17 7.25 12½ 2
26 QUERUBIN Led Zambales 13 6.25 3
27 DE LEON Philip Robert San Jose del Monte 3 21 9.75 2
28 DATUGAN Emmanuel Zambales 3 21 9.50 12 3
29 UBANDO James Danever Dagupan City 3 21 7.50 12 3
30 LIMOCON Marvin Baguio City 3 20½ 7.50 14 3
31 PARLAN Richard Allan Pangasinan 3 18½ 7.50 10 3
32 TABILE Ezu Dc. Zambales 3 18½ 7.00 11½ 2
33 CALINDAS Rolly Boy Candon 3 18 5.50 10 3
34 ROXAS Aladin Cauayan City 3 17½ 7.75 1
35 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr. Cauayan City 3 17½ 7.25 9 2
36 TRINANES Ievol Susej Pangasinan 3 17½ 6.50 12 3
37 VALDEZ Bryan Michael Candon 3 16 5.00 11 3
38 VALDEZ Steven Angelo Narvacan 3 15½ 4.50 13 3
39 DUMAYAS Jayvee Asingan 3 14 3.50 8 3
40 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan Baguio City 22 7.25 10 2
41 AROMIN Wycliffe La Trinidad 19 6.75 10 2
42 YANES Brian Carlo Lingayen 17½ 6.25 11 1
43 TRINANES Lee Andrew Pangasinan 14 3.50 2
44 DAGASDAS Jose Marie San Jose del Monte 2 18½ 3.50 7 2
45 MANALOTO John Romvi Angeles City 2 18 4.75 1
46 BALDEMORO Arvin John Zambales 2 17 4.00 8 2
47 CURIOSO Russel Cabanatuan 2 16½ 2.50 7 2
48 LAO Joseph Syd Luis Zambales 2 15½ 2.00 7 2
49 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin Pangasinan 2 15 1.50 5 2
50 PASCUA Ralph Lingayen 2 14½ 3.00 6 2
51 EDANO Denzel Wayne Zambales 2 13½ 2.50 4 2
52 DEMYER James Russell Pangasinan 2 11½ 1.50 4 2
53 BARRY John Joeffrey Baguio City 17 3.75 1
54 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex Dagupan City 13½ 3.25 0
55 FESTEJO Erwin Dagupan City 1 16½ 0.50 5 1
56 CAISIP Lorence Baguio City 1 16 0.00 5 1
57 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua Tarlac City 1 15½ 3.00 5 0
58 DATUGAN Romhel Jay Zambales 1 14½ 0.50 2 1
59 BANDONG John Zedee Pangasinan ½ 10½ 0.75 ½ 0
60 PALOMIANO Argus Altair Tarlac City 0 18 0.00 0 0
61 BRIONES Antonio Tarlac City 0 17 0.00 0 0
62 OCSONA John Benedict Tarlac City 0 16½ 0.00 0 0
63 BALANQUIT Lui Tarlac City 0 16 0.00 0 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS - STANDARD
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2012/10/10
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 CAISIP Lorence Baguio City 0 0  -  1 0 PRESENTE Juan Carlos San Jose del Monte
2 CURIOSO Romulo Cabanatuan 0 1  -  0 0 CALINDAS Rolly Boy Candon
3 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan Baguio City 0 0  -  1 0 ALMODAL Antonio III Pangasinan
4 FORTIN Artrino Paul Zambales 0 1  -  0 0 CURIOSO Russel Cabanatuan
5 DAGASDAS Jose Marie San Jose del Monte 0 0  -  1 0 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin Panique
6 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence Baguio City 0 0F  -  1F 0 DATUGAN Emmanuel Zambales
7 DATUGAN Romhel Jay Zambales 0 0  -  1 0 UY Jamler Luis Tarlac City
8 UY Lejither Paul Tarlac City 0 1  -  0 0 DE LEON Philip Robert San Jose del Monte
9 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin Pangasinan 0 0  -  1 0 BRAVO John Ruiz Lingayen
10 BALBIN Philip Ian Candon 0 1  -  0 0 DEMYER James Russell Pangasinan
11 DUMAYAS Jayvee Asingan 0 0  -  1 0 LAXAMANA John Jasper Angeles City
12 VINLUAN Brylle Gever Baguio City 0 1  -  0 0 EDANO Denzel Wayne Pangasinan
13 FESTEJO Erwin Dagupan City 0 0  -  1 0 NAVARRO Joshua Cabanatuan
14 ANCHETA Sciart Dale Baguio City 0 1  -  0 0 JUNIO Jerome Pangasinan
15 LAO Joseph Syd Luis Zambales 0 0  -  1 0 LIMOCON Marvin Baguio City
16 LAY Jonathan Gabriel Angeles City 0 ½  -  ½ 0 NATIVIDAD Jansen Asingan
17 OCSONA John Benedict Tarlac City 0 0F  -  1F 0 ANASTACIO John Mark Pangasinan
18 VALDEZ Bryan Michael Candon 0 1F  -  0F 0 PALOMIANO Argus Altair Tarlac City
19 PARLAN Richard Allan Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 JUNIO Jan Joseph Pangasinan
20 LOPEZ Lord Sean Candon 0 1  -  0 0 PASCUA Ralph Lingayen
21 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr. Cauayan City 0 ½  -  ½ 0 LIMOCON Mark Vincent Baguio City
22 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 QUERUBIN Led Zambales
23 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex Dagupan City 0 0  -  1 0 UBANDO James Danever Dagupan City
24 MANALOTO John Romvi Angeles City 0 ½  -  ½ 0 ROXAS Aladin Cauayan City
25 TABILE Ezu Dc. Zambales 0 0  -  1 0 ANASTACIO Dee Jay Tabuk CIty
26 AROMIN Wycliffe La Trinidad 0 0  -  1 0 TAGACAY Jerry Tabuk CIty
27 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua Tarlac City 0 0F  -  0F 0 BALANQUIT Lui Tarlac City
28 BALDEMORO Arvin John Zambales 0 0  -  1 0 TOMINES Christian Jake Pangasinan
29 TRINANES Ievol Susej Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 BANDONG John Zedee Pangasinan
30 BARRY John Joeffrey Baguio City 0 0  -  1 0 TRINANES Lee Andrew Pangasinan
31 VALDEZ Steven Angelo Narvacan 0 1F  -  0F 0 BRIONES Antonio Tarlac City
  YANES Brian Carlo Lingayen 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1928 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1612 18
2 17 ANASTACIO John Mark  1628 1 0 - 1 1 CURIOSO Romulo  1880 2
3 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1856 1 1 - 0 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1589 20
4 23 UBANDO James Danever  1524 1 0 - 1 1 FORTIN Artrino Paul  1843 4
5 5 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin  1828 1 1 - 0 1 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1567 22
6 7 UY Jamler Luis  1768 1 1 - 0 1 DATUGAN Emmanuel  0 37
7 25 ANASTACIO Dee Jay  0 1 0 - 1 1 UY Lejither Paul  1761 8
8 9 BRAVO John Ruiz  1757 1 1 - 0 1 PARLAN Richard Allan  0 50
9 57 TAGACAY Jerry  0 1 0 - 1 1 BALBIN Philip Ian  1745 10
10 11 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1740 1 0 - 1 1 TRINANES Ievol Susej  0 60
11 59 TOMINES Christian Jake  0 1 0 - 1 1 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1733 12
12 13 NAVARRO Joshua  1704 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 62
13 61 TRINANES Lee Andrew  0 1 0 - 1 1 ANCHETA Sciart Dale  1684 14
14 15 LIMOCON Marvin  1662 1 1 - 0 1 YANES Brian Carlo  0 63
15 55 ROXAS Aladin  0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1653 16
16 21 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1573 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MANALOTO John Romvi  1516 24
17 47 NATIVIDAD Jansen  0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ PENAFLOR Reynold Jr.  0 52
18 39 DE LEON Philip Robert  0 0 + - - 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence  1785 6
19 19 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1601 0 1 - 0 0 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin  0 40
20 41 DEMYER James Russell  0 0 0 - 1 0 AROMIN Wycliffe  0 26
21 27 BALANQUIT Lui  0 0 - - + 0 DUMAYAS Jayvee  0 42
22 43 EDANO Denzel Wayne  0 0 0 - 1 0 BALDEMORO Arvin John  0 28
23 29 BANDONG John Zedee  0 0 0 - 1 0 FESTEJO Erwin  0 44
24 45 JUNIO Jerome  0 0 1 - 0 0 BARRY John Joeffrey  0 30
25 31 BRIONES Antonio  0 0 - - + 0 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 46
26 48 OCSONA John Benedict  0 0 - - + 0 CAISIP Lorence  0 32
27 33 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 0 + - - 0 PALOMIANO Argus Altair  0 49
28 51 PASCUA Ralph  0 0 0 - 1 0 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan  0 34
29 35 CURIOSO Russel  0 0 1 - 0 0 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex  0 54
30 53 QUERUBIN Led  0 0 1 - 0 0 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  0 36
31 56 TABILE Ezu Dc.  0 0 1 - 0 0 DATUGAN Romhel Jay  0 38
32 58 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 BALBIN Philip Ian  1745 2 1 - 0 2 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1928 1
2 2 CURIOSO Romulo  1880 2 1 - 0 2 BRAVO John Ruiz  1757 9
3 12 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1733 2 1 - 0 2 ALMODAL Antonio III  1856 3
4 4 FORTIN Artrino Paul  1843 2 1 - 0 2 NAVARRO Joshua  1704 13
5 14 ANCHETA Sciart Dale  1684 2 ½ - ½ 2 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin  1828 5
6 60 TRINANES Ievol Susej  0 2 0 - 1 2 UY Jamler Luis  1768 7
7 8 UY Lejither Paul  1761 2 1 - 0 2 LIMOCON Marvin  1662 15
8 16 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1653 ½ - ½ LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1573 21
9 11 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1740 1 1 - 0 NATIVIDAD Jansen  0 47
10 39 DE LEON Philip Robert  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 ANASTACIO John Mark  1628 17
11 18 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1612 1 1 - 0 1 DUMAYAS Jayvee  0 42
12 44 FESTEJO Erwin  0 1 0 - 1 1 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1601 19
13 20 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1589 1 0 - 1 1 JUNIO Jerome  0 45
14 22 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1567 1 1 - 0 1 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 46
15 50 PARLAN Richard Allan  0 1 0 - 1 1 UBANDO James Danever  1524 23
16 58 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua  0 1 - - + 1 ANASTACIO Dee Jay  0 25
17 26 AROMIN Wycliffe  0 1 1 - 0 1 QUERUBIN Led  0 53
18 28 BALDEMORO Arvin John  0 1 0 - 1 1 TABILE Ezu Dc.  0 56
19 62 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 1 1 - 0 1 CAISIP Lorence  0 32
20 33 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 1 1 - 0 1 TAGACAY Jerry  0 57
21 34 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 TOMINES Christian Jake  0 59
22 63 YANES Brian Carlo  0 1 1 - 0 1 CURIOSO Russel  0 35
23 37 DATUGAN Emmanuel  0 1 1 - 0 1 TRINANES Lee Andrew  0 61
24 52 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr.  0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ ROXAS Aladin  0 55
25 24 MANALOTO John Romvi  1516 ½ 0 - 1 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence  1785 6
26 40 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin  0 0 1 - 0 0 BANDONG John Zedee  0 29
27 30 BARRY John Joeffrey  0 0 1 - 0 0 DEMYER James Russell  0 41
28 36 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  0 0 1 - 0 0 EDANO Denzel Wayne  0 43
29 38 DATUGAN Romhel Jay  0 0 0 - 1 0 PASCUA Ralph  0 51
30 54 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex  0 0 1   bye    
31 27 BALANQUIT Lui  0 0 0   not paired    
32 31 BRIONES Antonio  0 0 0   not paired    
33 48 OCSONA John Benedict  0 0 0   not paired    
34 49 PALOMIANO Argus Altair  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 4 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 UY Lejither Paul  1761 3 0 - 1 3 CURIOSO Romulo  1880 2
2 10 BALBIN Philip Ian  1745 3 0 - 1 3 FORTIN Artrino Paul  1843 4
3 7 UY Jamler Luis  1768 3 ½ - ½ 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1733 12
4 5 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin  1828 1 - 0 2 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1653 16
5 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1928 2 ½ - ½ ANCHETA Sciart Dale  1684 14
6 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1856 2 1 - 0 2 ANASTACIO Dee Jay  0 25
7 9 BRAVO John Ruiz  1757 2 1 - 0 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  0 26
8 23 UBANDO James Danever  1524 2 0 - 1 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1740 11
9 13 NAVARRO Joshua  1704 2 1 - 0 2 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 33
10 15 LIMOCON Marvin  1662 2 1 - 0 2 DATUGAN Emmanuel  0 37
11 45 JUNIO Jerome  0 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1612 18
12 19 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1601 2 ½ - ½ 2 TABILE Ezu Dc.  0 56
13 21 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1573 2 1 - 0 2 TRINANES Ievol Susej  0 60
14 62 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 2 1 - 0 2 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1567 22
15 17 ANASTACIO John Mark  1628 1 - 0 2 YANES Brian Carlo  0 63
16 47 NATIVIDAD Jansen  0 0 - 1 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan  0 34
17 59 TOMINES Christian Jake  0 1 - 0 DE LEON Philip Robert  0 39
18 6 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence  1785 1 1 - 0 1 FESTEJO Erwin  0 44
19 46 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 1 0 - 1 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1589 20
20 51 PASCUA Ralph  0 1 0 - 1 1 BALDEMORO Arvin John  0 28
21 53 QUERUBIN Led  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 BARRY John Joeffrey  0 30
22 32 CAISIP Lorence  0 1 0 - 1 1 PARLAN Richard Allan  0 50
23 35 CURIOSO Russel  0 1 0 - 1 1 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr.  0 52
24 54 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex  0 1 0 - 1 1 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  0 36
25 55 ROXAS Aladin  0 1 1 - 0 1 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin  0 40
26 57 TAGACAY Jerry  0 1 1 - 0 1 DUMAYAS Jayvee  0 42
27 61 TRINANES Lee Andrew  0 1 ½ - ½ ½ MANALOTO John Romvi  1516 24
28 29 BANDONG John Zedee  0 0 0 - 1 0 DEMYER James Russell  0 41
29 43 EDANO Denzel Wayne  0 0 1 - 0 0 DATUGAN Romhel Jay  0 38
30 27 BALANQUIT Lui  0 0 0   not paired    
31 31 BRIONES Antonio  0 0 0   not paired    
32 48 OCSONA John Benedict  0 0 0   not paired    
33 49 PALOMIANO Argus Altair  0 0 0   not paired    
34 58 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua  0 1 0   not paired    
Round 5 on 2012/10/12
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 CURIOSO Romulo  1880 4 0 - 1 4 FORTIN Artrino Paul  1843 4
2 12 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1733 1 - 0 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin  1828 5
3 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1856 3 1 - 0 UY Jamler Luis  1768 7
4 14 ANCHETA Sciart Dale  1684 3 ½ - ½ 3 UY Lejither Paul  1761 8
5 15 LIMOCON Marvin  1662 3 0 - 1 3 BRAVO John Ruiz  1757 9
6 21 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1573 3 0 - 1 3 BALBIN Philip Ian  1745 10
7 11 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1740 3 1 - 0 3 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 62
8 45 JUNIO Jerome  0 3 ½ - ½ 3 NAVARRO Joshua  1704 13
9 34 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan  0 0 - 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1928 1
10 56 TABILE Ezu Dc.  0 ½ - ½ ANASTACIO John Mark  1628 17
11 59 TOMINES Christian Jake  0 0 - 1 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1601 19
12 33 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 2 0 - 1 2 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence  1785 6
13 16 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1653 2 1 - 0 2 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  0 36
14 18 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1612 2 0 - 1 2 DATUGAN Emmanuel  0 37
15 20 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1589 2 1 - 0 2 PARLAN Richard Allan  0 50
16 22 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1567 2 1 - 0 2 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr.  0 52
17 60 TRINANES Ievol Susej  0 2 0 - 1 2 UBANDO James Danever  1524 23
18 25 ANASTACIO Dee Jay  0 2 ½ - ½ 2 ROXAS Aladin  0 55
19 63 YANES Brian Carlo  0 2 ½ - ½ 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  0 26
20 28 BALDEMORO Arvin John  0 2 0 - 1 2 TAGACAY Jerry  0 57
21 30 BARRY John Joeffrey  0 0 - 1 NATIVIDAD Jansen  0 47
22 39 DE LEON Philip Robert  0 1 - 0 TRINANES Lee Andrew  0 61
23 53 QUERUBIN Led  0 1 - 0 1 CAISIP Lorence  0 32
24 24 MANALOTO John Romvi  1516 1 1 - 0 1 EDANO Denzel Wayne  0 43
25 44 FESTEJO Erwin  0 1 0 - 1 1 CURIOSO Russel  0 35
26 40 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin  0 1 0 - 1 1 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 46
27 41 DEMYER James Russell  0 1 0 - 1 1 PASCUA Ralph  0 51
28 42 DUMAYAS Jayvee  0 1 1 - 0 1 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex  0 54
29 38 DATUGAN Romhel Jay  0 0 1 - 0 0 BANDONG John Zedee  0 29
30 27 BALANQUIT Lui  0 0 0   not paired    
31 31 BRIONES Antonio  0 0 0   not paired    
32 48 OCSONA John Benedict  0 0 0   not paired    
33 49 PALOMIANO Argus Altair  0 0 0   not paired    
34 58 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua  0 1 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2012/10/12
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 FORTIN Artrino Paul  1843 5 ½ - ½ VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1733 12
2 10 BALBIN Philip Ian  1745 4 0 - 1 4 CURIOSO Romulo  1880 2
3 9 BRAVO John Ruiz  1757 4 0 - 1 4 ALMODAL Antonio III  1856 3
4 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1928 1 - 0 4 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1740 11
5 5 MANALOTO Heirry Garbin  1828 1 - 0 JUNIO Jerome  0 45
6 7 UY Jamler Luis  1768 1 - 0 ANCHETA Sciart Dale  1684 14
7 13 NAVARRO Joshua  1704 0 - 1 UY Lejither Paul  1761 8
8 19 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1601 1 - 0 3 LIMOCON Marvin  1662 15
9 6 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence  1785 3 1 - 0 3 TABILE Ezu Dc.  0 56
10 23 UBANDO James Danever  1524 3 0 - 1 3 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1653 16
11 17 ANASTACIO John Mark  1628 3 ½ - ½ 3 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1573 21
12 37 DATUGAN Emmanuel  0 3 0 - 1 3 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1589 20
13 57 TAGACAY Jerry  0 3 ½ - ½ 3 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1567 22
14 62 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 3 0 - 1 ANASTACIO Dee Jay  0 25
15 26 AROMIN Wycliffe  0 0 - 1 TOMINES Christian Jake  0 59
16 34 CARBONELL Jeric Ivan  0 0 - 1 QUERUBIN Led  0 53
17 55 ROXAS Aladin  0 ½ - ½ DE LEON Philip Robert  0 39
18 47 NATIVIDAD Jansen  0 1 - 0 YANES Brian Carlo  0 63
19 46 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 2 0 - 1 2 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1612 18
20 50 PARLAN Richard Allan  0 2 1 - 0 2 MANALOTO John Romvi  1516 24
21 52 PENAFLOR Reynold Jr.  0 2 1 - 0 2 BALDEMORO Arvin John  0 28
22 51 PASCUA Ralph  0 2 0 - 1 2 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 33
23 35 CURIOSO Russel  0 2 0 - 1 2 DUMAYAS Jayvee  0 42
24 36 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  0 2 0 - 1 2 TRINANES Ievol Susej  0 60
25 43 EDANO Denzel Wayne  0 1 1 - 0 BARRY John Joeffrey  0 30
26 61 TRINANES Lee Andrew  0 1 - 0 1 DATUGAN Romhel Jay  0 38
27 32 CAISIP Lorence  0 1 0 - 1 1 DELA CRUZ Luke Aldrin  0 40
28 41 DEMYER James Russell  0 1 1 - 0 1 FESTEJO Erwin  0 44
29 29 BANDONG John Zedee  0 0 ½ - ½ 1 QUIMBOY Jason Aldwin Rex  0 54
30 27 BALANQUIT Lui  0 0 0   not paired    
31 31 BRIONES Antonio  0 0 0   not paired    
32 48 OCSONA John Benedict  0 0 0   not paired    
33 49 PALOMIANO Argus Altair  0 0 0   not paired    
34 58 TOLEDANO Charles Joshua  0 1 0   not paired    
 
     
     
  NORTHERN LUZON LEG - GIRLS' DIVISION (Standard)
Rating-Ø : 1324
 
     
 
GIRLS' TEAM - FINAL STANDING
 
1 BAGUIO CITY 14½   0   62½ GOLD
1 MENDOZA Bea 5 0 22
2 NILLO Carla Mae 5 0 19½
3 BARRY Shareena Kaye 0 21
2 PANGASINAN 14   0   70½ SILVER
1 REVITA Samantha Glo 6 0 25
2 PALAMING Regyne 4 0 24
3 FAJARDO Macydel 4 0 21½
3 AGOO, LA UNION 12   0   57  BRONZE
1 CRUZ Fatima Joy 5 0 23½
2 CACAS Hannah Belle 4 0 17
3 PADILLA Queenie Diane 3 0 16½
4 NARVACAN, ILOCOS SUR 10   0   59½
1 VALDEZ Jemima 5 0 26
2 VALDEZ Juliemiah 3 0 16½
3 VALDEZ Nueva 2 0 17
5 BACARRA, ILOCOS NORTE 10   0   57 
1 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl 4 0 19
2 FAILANO Jeselle Marie 3 0 20
3 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriah Lou 3 0 18
6 CANDON, ILOCOS SUR   0   65½
1 SANCHEZ Alexandria 0 22½
2 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette 3 0 23
3 GAGTO Nathalie 3 0 20
7 SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN   0   57 
1 CABUS Vilary May 4 0 20½
2 MACAPUNO Justnin 3 0 21½
3 DE LEON Philline Beatrice 0 15
8 DAGUPAN CITY 8   0   51½
1 ARZADON Ivy Philline 4 0 21
2 APETA Hannah Kathleen 3 0 16
3 GABRIEL Catherine Louise 1 0 14½
9 LINGAYEN   0   42½
1 FERRER Precious 0 15
2 SANTOS Janiela 2 0 14
3 RABO Angel 2 0 13½
10 ZAMBALES 5   0   54 
1 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy 3 0 22½
2 IGLESIAS Csyrylee 1 0 16
3 DICAG Alicia Mae 1 0 15½
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL - FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Club Pts Res. BH. SB Fide Vict MEDAL
1 REVITA Samantha Glo Pangasinan 6 0 25 25.00 21 6 GOLD 
2 VALDEZ Jemima Narvacan 5 0 26 20.00 19 5 SILVER
3 CRUZ Fatima Joy Agoo 5 0 23½ 17.50 20 5 BRONZE
4 MENDOZA Bea Baguio City 5 0 22 17.00 18 5
5 NILLO Carla Mae Baguio City 5 0 19½ 13.50 17 5
6 BARRY Shareena Kaye Baguio City 0 21 15.25 15 4
7 PALAMING Regyne Pangasinan 4 0 24 14.00 16 4
8 FAJARDO Macydel Pangasinan 4 0 21½ 11.50 14 4
9 ARZADON Ivy Philline Dagupan City 4 0 21 12.00 14 4
10 CABUS Vilary May San Jose del Monte 4 0 20½ 11.50 14 4
11 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye Baguio City 4 0 20½ 9.50 15 4
12 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene Pangasinan 4 0 20 11.00 16 4
13 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace Pangasinan 4 0 19½ 10.00 12 4
14 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl Bacarra 4 0 19 11.00 13 4
15 BAYOT Carl Ernestine Pangasinan 4 0 17½ 11.50 11 4
16 CACAS Hannah Belle Agoo 4 0 17 11.00 12 4
17 ABLANG Danica Alexis Pangasinan 4 0 14½ 8.00 11 4
18 SANCHEZ Alexandria Candon 0 22½ 11.25 14 3
19 LOBIANO Diana Pangasinan 0 17 7.00 11 3
20 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele Tabuk CIty 3 0 23 10.00 13 3
21 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette Candon 3 0 23 8.00 12 3
22 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy Zambales 3 0 22½ 9.00 14 3
23 MACAPUNO Justnin San Jose del Monte 3 0 21½ 6.00 15 3
24 GAGTO Nathalie Candon 3 0 20 9.00 12 3
25 FAILANO Jeselle Marie Bacarra 3 0 20 9.00 11 3
26 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae Asingan 3 0 18½ 6.50 10 2
27 FURISCAL Arlene Tabuk City 3 0 18½ 5.50 10 3
28 MARAGGUN Xilka Cauayan City 3 0 18 7.50 12 3
29 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriah Lou Bacarra 3 0 18 7.00 9 2
30 VALDEZ Juliemiah Narvacan 3 0 16½ 5.50 12 3
31 PADILLA Queenie Diane Agoo 3 0 16½ 5.50 9 3
32 APETA Hannah Kathleen Dagupan City 3 0 16 7.00 9 2
33 LOPEZ Ronaldeen Baguio City 3 0 15 5.00 7 3
34 BANIHIT Shydear Cauayan City 0 16 4.75 2
35 FERRER Precious Lingayen 0 15 5.75 8 2
36 MENDOZA Donnabell Baguio City 0 14½ 4.25 7 2
37 MENDOZA Engielyn Baguio City 2 0 20½ 4.50 9 2
38 GUARIN Christine Joy Asingan 2 0 18 3.00 6 2
39 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith Lal-lo, Cagayan 2 0 17 4.50 9 2
40 VALDEZ Nueva Narvacan 2 0 17 3.50 11 2
41 GACULA Korina Marie Candon 2 0 16 2.00 4 2
42 REYES Jemelyn Pangasinan 2 0 15½ 4.00 7 2
43 SANTOS Janiela Lingayen 2 0 14 2.00 7 2
44 RABO Angel Lingayen 2 0 13½ 3.00 5 2
45 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay Pangasinan 2 0 12 2.00 6 2
46 SORIANO Rachel Lal-lo, Cagayan 0 19 4.25 0
47 DE LEON Philline Beatrice San Jose del Monte 0 15 2.50 4 1
48 REYES Jocelyn Pangasinan 1 0 16 3.00 3 0
49 IGLESIAS Csyrylee Zambales 1 0 16 1.00 4 1
50 DICAG Alicia Mae Zambales 1 0 15½ 3.00 2 0
51 GABRIEL Catherine Louise Dagupan City 1 0 14½ 3.00 1 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS - STANDARD
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2012/10/10
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette Candon 0 0  -  1 0 REVITA Samantha Glo Pangasinan
2 PALAMING Regyne Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 FAILANO Jeselle Marie Bacarra
3 FAJARDO Macydel Pangasinan 0 0  -  1 0 VALDEZ Jemima Narvacan
4 MENDOZA Bea Baguio City 0 1  -  0 0 FURISCAL Arlene Tabuk City
5 GABRIEL Catherine Louise Dagupan City 0 0  -  1 0 MACAPUNO Justnin San Jose del Monte
6 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace Asingan 0 1  -  0 0 GACULA Korina Marie Candon
7 GAGTO Nathalie Candon 0 1  -  0 0 ABLANG Danica Alexis Pangasinan
8 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 GUARIN Christine Joy Asingan
9 IGLESIAS Csyrylee Zambales 0 0  -  1 0 NILLO Carla Mae Baguio City
10 BAYOT Carl Ernestine Pangasinan 0 0  -  1 0 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele Tabuk CIty
11 LOBIANO Diana Sison 0 ½  -  ½ 0 APETA Hannah Kathleen Dagupan City
12 REYES Jemelyn Pangasinan 0 1  -  0 0 LOPEZ Ronaldeen Baguio City
13 MARAGGUN Xilka Cauayan City 0 0  -  1 0 FERRER Precious Lingayen
14 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith Lal-lo, Cagayan 0 1  -  0 0 MENDOZA Donnabell Baguio City
15 MENDOZA Engielyn Baguio City 0 1  -  0 0 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay Pangasinan
16 ARZADON Ivy Philline Dagupan City 0 1  -  0 0 PADILLA Queenie Diane Agoo
17 RABO Angel Lingayen 0 0  -  1 0 BANIHIT Shydear Cauayan City
18 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye Baguio City 0 1  -  0 0 REYES Jocelyn Pangasinan
19 SANCHEZ Alexandria Candon 0 ½  -  ½ 0 BARRY Shareena Kaye Baguio City
20 CABUS Vilary May San Jose del Monte 0 1  -  0 0 SANTOS Janiela Lingayen
21 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy Zambales 0 1  -  0 0 CACAS Hannah Belle Agoo
22 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl Bacarra 0 1  -  0 0 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerrian Lou Bacarra
23 SORIANO Rachel Lal-lo, Cagayan 0 0  -  1 0 CRUZ Fatima Joy Agoo
24 DE LEON Philline Beatrice San Jose del Monte 0 0  -  1 0 VALDEZ Juliemiah Narvacan
25 VALDEZ Nueva Narvacan 0 1  -  0 0 DICAG Alicia Mae Zambales
  VILLOTA Kazandra Mae Asingan 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 REVITA Samantha Glo  1969 1 1 - 0 1 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye  0 18
2 17 BANIHIT Shydear  0 1 0 - 1 1 PALAMING Regyne  1762 2
3 3 VALDEZ Jemima  1759 1 1 - 0 1 CABUS Vilary May  0 20
4 22 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl  0 1 0 - 1 1 MENDOZA Bea  1752 4
5 5 MACAPUNO Justnin  1700 1 1 - 0 1 GAGTO Nathalie  0 32
6 23 CRUZ Fatima Joy  0 1 1 - 0 1 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace  1689 6
7 35 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele  0 1 0 - 1 1 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene  1672 8
8 9 NILLO Carla Mae  1667 1 1 - 0 1 MENDOZA Engielyn  0 40
9 46 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy  0 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Jemelyn  1546 12
10 13 FERRER Precious  1451 1 0 - 1 1 VALDEZ Nueva  0 50
11 49 VALDEZ Juliemiah  0 1 1 - 0 1 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith  0 14
12 51 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae  0 1 0 - 1 1 ARZADON Ivy Philline  0 16
13 11 APETA Hannah Kathleen  1629 ½ 0 - 1 ½ SANCHEZ Alexandria  0 44
14 19 BARRY Shareena Kaye  0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LOBIANO Diana  0 36
15 7 ABLANG Danica Alexis  1687 0 1 - 0 0 GACULA Korina Marie  0 31
16 33 GUARIN Christine Joy  0 0 0 - 1 0 BAYOT Carl Ernestine  1659 10
17 15 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay  0 0 1 - 0 0 IGLESIAS Csyrylee  0 34
18 21 CACAS Hannah Belle  0 0 1 - 0 0 LOPEZ Ronaldeen  0 37
19 39 MENDOZA Donnabell  0 0 1 - 0 0 DE LEON Philline Beatrice  0 24
20 25 DICAG Alicia Mae  0 0 0 - 1 0 MARAGGUN Xilka  0 38
21 41 PADILLA Queenie Diane  0 0 0 - 1 0 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  0 26
22 27 FAILANO Jeselle Marie  0 0 1 - 0 0 RABO Angel  0 42
23 43 REYES Jocelyn  0 0 0 - 1 0 FAJARDO Macydel  0 28
24 29 FURISCAL Arlene  0 0 1 - 0 0 SORIANO Rachel  0 48
25 45 SANTOS Janiela  0 0 1 - 0 0 GABRIEL Catherine Louise  0 30
26 47 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerrian Lou  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 NILLO Carla Mae  1667 2 0 - 1 2 REVITA Samantha Glo  1969 1
2 2 PALAMING Regyne  1762 2 0 - 1 2 CRUZ Fatima Joy  0 23
3 16 ARZADON Ivy Philline  0 2 0 - 1 2 VALDEZ Jemima  1759 3
4 4 MENDOZA Bea  1752 2 1 - 0 2 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy  0 46
5 50 VALDEZ Nueva  0 2 0 - 1 2 MACAPUNO Justnin  1700 5
6 8 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene  1672 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Juliemiah  0 49
7 6 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace  1689 1 0 - 1 BARRY Shareena Kaye  0 19
8 44 SANCHEZ Alexandria  0 1 - 0 1 ABLANG Danica Alexis  1687 7
9 10 BAYOT Carl Ernestine  1659 1 0 - 1 1 FAILANO Jeselle Marie  0 27
10 12 REYES Jemelyn  1546 1 0 - 1 1 FURISCAL Arlene  0 29
11 28 FAJARDO Macydel  0 1 1 - 0 1 FERRER Precious  1451 13
12 14 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith  0 1 0 - 1 1 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele  0 35
13 32 GAGTO Nathalie  0 1 1 - 0 1 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay  0 15
14 38 MARAGGUN Xilka  0 1 1 - 0 1 BANIHIT Shydear  0 17
15 18 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye  0 1 1 - 0 1 MENDOZA Donnabell  0 39
16 20 CABUS Vilary May  0 1 1 - 0 1 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae  0 51
17 47 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerrian Lou  0 1 0 - 1 1 CACAS Hannah Belle  0 21
18 40 MENDOZA Engielyn  0 1 0 - 1 1 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl  0 22
19 26 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  0 1 1 - 0 1 SANTOS Janiela  0 45
20 24 DE LEON Philline Beatrice  0 0 ½ - ½ ½ APETA Hannah Kathleen  1629 11
21 36 LOBIANO Diana  0 ½ 1 - 0 0 DICAG Alicia Mae  0 25
22 37 LOPEZ Ronaldeen  0 0 1 - 0 0 GABRIEL Catherine Louise  0 30
23 31 GACULA Korina Marie  0 0 0 - 1 0 PADILLA Queenie Diane  0 41
24 42 RABO Angel  0 0 0 - 1 0 GUARIN Christine Joy  0 33
25 34 IGLESIAS Csyrylee  0 0 1 - 0 0 REYES Jocelyn  0 43
26 48 SORIANO Rachel  0 0 1   bye    
Round 4 on 2012/10/11
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 REVITA Samantha Glo  1969 3 1 - 0 3 MACAPUNO Justnin  1700 5
2 3 VALDEZ Jemima  1759 3 1 - 0 3 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene  1672 8
3 23 CRUZ Fatima Joy  0 3 1 - 0 3 MENDOZA Bea  1752 4
4 19 BARRY Shareena Kaye  0 0 - 1 2 PALAMING Regyne  1762 2
5 44 SANCHEZ Alexandria  0 0 - 1 2 NILLO Carla Mae  1667 9
6 28 FAJARDO Macydel  0 2 1 - 0 2 ARZADON Ivy Philline  0 16
7 29 FURISCAL Arlene  0 2 0 - 1 2 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye  0 18
8 32 GAGTO Nathalie  0 2 0 - 1 2 CABUS Vilary May  0 20
9 21 CACAS Hannah Belle  0 2 0 - 1 2 MARAGGUN Xilka  0 38
10 35 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele  0 2 1 - 0 2 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl  0 22
11 49 VALDEZ Juliemiah  0 2 0 - 1 2 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  0 26
12 27 FAILANO Jeselle Marie  0 2 0 - 1 2 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy  0 46
13 36 LOBIANO Diana  0 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Nueva  0 50
14 33 GUARIN Christine Joy  0 1 0 - 1 1 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace  1689 6
15 7 ABLANG Danica Alexis  1687 1 1 - 0 1 IGLESIAS Csyrylee  0 34
16 37 LOPEZ Ronaldeen  0 1 0 - 1 1 BAYOT Carl Ernestine  1659 10
17 11 APETA Hannah Kathleen  1629 1 1 - 0 1 MENDOZA Donnabell  0 39
18 41 PADILLA Queenie Diane  0 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Jemelyn  1546 12
19 13 FERRER Precious  1451 1 0 - 1 1 MENDOZA Engielyn  0 40
20 45 SANTOS Janiela  0 1 0 - 1 1 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith  0 14
21 15 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay  0 1 0 - 1 1 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerrian Lou  0 47
22 17 BANIHIT Shydear  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 SORIANO Rachel  0 48
23 51 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae  0 1 1 - 0 ½ DE LEON Philline Beatrice  0 24
24 25 DICAG Alicia Mae  0 0 0 - 1 0 GACULA Korina Marie  0 31
25 30 GABRIEL Catherine Louise  0 0 0 - 1 0 RABO Angel  0 42
26 43 REYES Jocelyn  0 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2012/10/12
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 VALDEZ Jemima  1759 4 0 - 1 4 REVITA Samantha Glo  1969 1
2 5 MACAPUNO Justnin  1700 3 0 - 1 4 CRUZ Fatima Joy  0 23
3 2 PALAMING Regyne  1762 3 1 - 0 3 CABUS Vilary May  0 20
4 4 MENDOZA Bea  1752 3 1 - 0 3 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  0 26
5 8 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene  1672 3 0 - 1 3 FAJARDO Macydel  0 28
6 9 NILLO Carla Mae  1667 3 1 - 0 3 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele  0 35
7 18 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye  0 3 1 - 0 3 MARAGGUN Xilka  0 38
8 46 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy  0 3 0 - 1 BARRY Shareena Kaye  0 19
9 10 BAYOT Carl Ernestine  1659 2 1 - 0 LOBIANO Diana  0 36
10 14 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith  0 2 0 - 1 SANCHEZ Alexandria  0 44
11 6 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace  1689 2 1 - 0 2 FURISCAL Arlene  0 29
12 40 MENDOZA Engielyn  0 2 0 - 1 2 ABLANG Danica Alexis  1687 7
13 11 APETA Hannah Kathleen  1629 2 0 - 1 2 GAGTO Nathalie  0 32
14 16 ARZADON Ivy Philline  0 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Juliemiah  0 49
15 50 VALDEZ Nueva  0 2 0 - 1 2 CACAS Hannah Belle  0 21
16 22 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl  0 2 1 - 0 2 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae  0 51
17 47 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriah Lou  0 2 0 - 1 2 FAILANO Jeselle Marie  0 27
18 48 SORIANO Rachel  0 0 - 1 2 PADILLA Queenie Diane  0 41
19 12 REYES Jemelyn  1546 1 0 - 1 BANIHIT Shydear  0 17
20 39 MENDOZA Donnabell  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 FERRER Precious  1451 13
21 42 RABO Angel  0 1 1 - 0 1 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay  0 15
22 31 GACULA Korina Marie  0 1 0 - 1 1 LOPEZ Ronaldeen  0 37
23 43 REYES Jocelyn  0 1 0 - 1 1 GUARIN Christine Joy  0 33
24 34 IGLESIAS Csyrylee  0 1 0 - 1 1 SANTOS Janiela  0 45
25 24 DE LEON Philline Beatrice  0 ½ 1 - 0 0 GABRIEL Catherine Louise  0 30
26 25 DICAG Alicia Mae  0 0 1   bye    
Round 6 on 2012/10/12
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 REVITA Samantha Glo  1969 5 1 - 0 5 CRUZ Fatima Joy  0 23
2 2 PALAMING Regyne  1762 4 0 - 1 4 NILLO Carla Mae  1667 9
3 18 BARRY Jee-Ann Faye  0 4 0 - 1 4 VALDEZ Jemima  1759 3
4 28 FAJARDO Macydel  0 4 0 - 1 4 MENDOZA Bea  1752 4
5 19 BARRY Shareena Kaye  0 1 - 0 3 MACAPUNO Justnin  1700 5
6 20 CABUS Vilary May  0 3 1 - 0 SANCHEZ Alexandria  0 44
7 26 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  0 3 0 - 1 3 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace  1689 6
8 7 ABLANG Danica Alexis  1687 3 1 - 0 3 SANTOS Jinerr Jinemmy  0 46
9 27 FAILANO Jeselle Marie  0 3 0 - 1 3 PANINGBATAN Mia Merlene  1672 8
10 38 MARAGGUN Xilka  0 3 0 - 1 3 BAYOT Carl Ernestine  1659 10
11 35 LANG-AY Yvonne Liezele  0 3 0 - 1 3 ARZADON Ivy Philline  0 16
12 21 CACAS Hannah Belle  0 3 1 - 0 3 GAGTO Nathalie  0 32
13 41 PADILLA Queenie Diane  0 3 0 - 1 3 CAFIRMA Elize Caryl  0 22
14 17 BANIHIT Shydear  0 0 - 1 LOBIANO Diana  0 36
15 45 SANTOS Janiela  0 2 0 - 1 2 APETA Hannah Kathleen  1629 11
16 51 VILLOTA Kazandra Mae  0 2 + - - 2 AGUSTIN Ashley Keith  0 14
17 29 FURISCAL Arlene  0 2 1 - 0 2 RABO Angel  0 42
18 33 GUARIN Christine Joy  0 2 0 - 1 2 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriah Lou  0 47
19 37 LOPEZ Ronaldeen  0 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Nueva  0 50
20 49 VALDEZ Juliemiah  0 2 1 - 0 2 MENDOZA Engielyn  0 40
21 13 FERRER Precious  1451 1 - 0 DE LEON Philline Beatrice  0 24
22 39 MENDOZA Donnabell  0 + - - SORIANO Rachel  0 48
23 34 IGLESIAS Csyrylee  0 1 0 - 1 1 REYES Jemelyn  1546 12
24 15 ALEJANDRO Kristine Kay  0 1 1 - 0 1 DICAG Alicia Mae  0 25
25 31 GACULA Korina Marie  0 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Jocelyn  0 43
26 30 GABRIEL Catherine Louise  0 0 1   bye    
 
     
 
Related Links:
Grand Finals - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Visayas Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Mindanao Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Southern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Northern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
NCR Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Related News:
Batang Pinoy chess elims set (www.sunstar.com.ph)
Pangasinan gov opens Batang Pinoy leg (sports.inquirer.net)
Lingayen ready to host NL leg of Batang Pinoy (sports.inquirer.net)
More about Philippine Youth Games - 2012 Batang Pinoy (pinoyathletics.com)