National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Final Results - Grand National Juniors Chess Championships (Boys & Girls)

 

Docena, Fronda top national juniors (8.2.2013)

Docena grabs solo lead in nat'l junior chess (8.22.2013)

Ceremonial Moves - Grand National Juniors Chess Championships (8.20.2013)

 

August 22, 2013

 
 

Organizer : National Chess Federation of the Philippines (NCFP)
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PSC Conference Hall, Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
Date : August 16-21, 2013
 
     
  BOYS' DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 2065  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 NM Docena Jerad  PHI 2125 6.5 0 47 34.3 38 6
2   Lagula Dominique  PHI 2085 6 0.5 46 27.8 37 5
3   Castro Jose Carlo  PHI 2033 6 0.5 45 27.3 36 5
4 FM Pascua Haridas  PHI 2392 5.5 0 47 26.5 38 3
5 NM Datu Alcon John  PHI 2304 5.5 0 45 24.3 37 4
6 NM Reyes Narquinden  PHI 2268 5.5 0 42 22 34 4
7   Evangelista Paul Robert  PHI 1927 5.5 0 41 21.3 33 4
8   Samantila Daryl Unix  PHI 1926 5.5 0 40 20.3 32 3
9   Salgados Lennon Hart  PHI 2143 4.5 0 40 15.8 32 2
10 CM Nazario Marc Christian  PHI 2052 3.5 0 41 11.3 34 2
11   Jacutina John Merill  PHI 1998 3 0 42 8.5 34 2
12   Cervero Tristan Jared  PHI 1794 2.5 0 40 10.3 33 0
13   Canino Romeo  PHI 1802 1.5 0 40 5.75 32 0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | BOYS' DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 8   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 1
2 2 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 0 1 - 0 0 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 9
3 10   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 0 1 - 0 0   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 3
4 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 0 1 - 0 0   Jacutina John Merill  1998 11
5 12   Canino Romeo  1802 0 0 - 1 0 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 6
6 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 0 1 - 0 0   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 13
7 4 NM Docena Jerad  2125 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 6 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 1 0 - 1 1 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 2
2 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 1 0 - 1 1   Lagula Dominique  2085 5
3 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 ½ 0 - 1 1   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 10
4 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 0 0 - 1 ½   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 8
5 11   Jacutina John Merill  1998 0 0 - 1 0 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4
6 9 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 0 1 - 0 0   Canino Romeo  1802 12
7 13   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 2 1 - 0 2   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 10
2 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 2 1 - 0   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 8
3 4 NM Docena Jerad  2125 1 0 - 1 1   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 7
4 13   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 1 0 - 1 1 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 6
5 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 ½ ½ - ½ 1 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 9
6 12   Canino Romeo  1802 0 0 - 1 0   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 3
7 11   Jacutina John Merill  1998 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 3 1 - 0 3 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 2
2 10   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 2 1 - 0 2   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 7
3 6 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 2 0 - 1 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 9
4 8   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 0 - 1 1 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4
5 11   Jacutina John Merill  1998 1 0 - 1 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 1
6 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 1 ½ - ½ 1   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 13
7 12   Canino Romeo  1802 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 10   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 3 ½ - ½ 4   Lagula Dominique  2085 5
2 2 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 3 ½ - ½ 2 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 1
3 9 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 0 - 1 2 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4
4 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 6
5 13   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 ½ - ½   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 8
6 12   Canino Romeo  1802 1 0 - 1 1   Jacutina John Merill  1998 11
7 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4 NM Docena Jerad  2125 3 1 - 0   Lagula Dominique  2085 5
2 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 ½ - ½ NM Datu Alcon John  2304 2
3 6 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 0 - 1   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 10
4 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 1 - 0   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 7
5 9 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 + - - 2   Jacutina John Merill  1998 11
6 13   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 2 ½ - ½ 1   Canino Romeo  1802 12
7 8   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 2 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4 1 - 0   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 10
2 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 ½ - ½ FM Pascua Haridas  2392 1
3 8   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 3 ½ - ½ 4 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 2
4 9 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 ½ - ½ 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 3
5 11   Jacutina John Merill  1998 2 1 - 0   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 13
6 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 1 - 0   Canino Romeo  1802 12
7 6 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 0 - 1 5 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4
2 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 5 0 - 1 4 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 9
3 10   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 1 - 0   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 13
4 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 4 + - - CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 6
5 3   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 1 - 0 3   Jacutina John Merill  1998 11
6 12   Canino Romeo  1802 0 - 1   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 8
7 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM Pascua Haridas  2392 5 ½ - ½ 6 NM Docena Jerad  2125 4
2 9 NM Reyes Narquinden  2268 5 ½ - ½   Castro Jose Carlo  2033 10
3 13   Cervero Tristan Jared  1794 0 - 1 5   Lagula Dominique  2085 5
4 7   Evangelista Paul Robert  1927 1 - 0   Salgados Lennon Hart  2143 3
5 8   Samantila Daryl Unix  1926 1 - 0 3   Jacutina John Merill  1998 11
6 2 NM Datu Alcon John  2304 1 - 0   Canino Romeo  1802 12
7 6 CM Nazario Marc Christian  2052 0     not paired    
 
     
  GIRLS' DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1898  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg RtgI RtgN Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5 Rp
1 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  PHI 2038 2038 2065 6 0.5 27 22 18 5 2255
2 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  PHI 2121 2121 2137 6 0.5 26 21 18 5 2200
3   Mendoza Shania Mae  PHI 1857 1857 0 4 0 29 14.5 21 2 1941
4 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  PHI 2008 2008 0 4 0 29 13 20 4 2048
5   Vicente Venice  PHI 1939 0 1939 4 0 28 13.3 19 2 1888
6   Valdez Jemima  PHI 1835 0 1835 3 0 28 10 19 1 1825
7   Docena Jesca  PHI 1920 0 1920 3 0 27 8.75 18 1 1745
8   Villa Enrica  PHI 1940 0 1940 3 0 24 8.5 16 2 1626
9   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  PHI 1748 0 1748 3 0 22 9 15 1 1718
10   Aquino Shaira Mae  PHI 1703 0 1703 2.5 0 27 8.5 18 1 1806
11   Aquino Stella Theresa  PHI 1774 0 1774 2.5 0 26 8 17 1 1845
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | GIRLS' DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 6   Vicente Venice  1939 0 0 - 1 0 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 1
2 2 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 0 1 - 0 0   Docena Jesca  1920 7
3 8   Valdez Jemima  1835 0 ½ - ½ 0   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 4
4 5   Villa Enrica  1940 0 + - - 0   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 10
5 11   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 0 1     bye    
6 3 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 0 0     not paired    
7 9   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 1 1 - 0 1   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 11
2 5   Villa Enrica  1940 1 0 - 1 1 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 2
3 4   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 ½ 0 - 1 0 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 3
4 6   Vicente Venice  1939 0 1 - 0 ½   Valdez Jemima  1835 8
5 7   Docena Jesca  1920 0 ½ - ½ 0   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 9
6 10   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 2 ½ - ½ 2 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 1
2 3 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 1 1 - 0 1   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 10
3 11   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 1 1 - 0 1   Villa Enrica  1940 5
4 9   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 ½ 0 - 1 1   Vicente Venice  1939 6
5 8   Valdez Jemima  1835 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Docena Jesca  1920 7
6 4   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 ½ 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 1 - 0 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 3
2 6   Vicente Venice  1939 2 ½ - ½ WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 2
3 4   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 1 - 0 2   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 11
4 5   Villa Enrica  1940 1 ½ - ½   Valdez Jemima  1835 8
5 10   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 1 0 - 1 ½   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 9
6 7   Docena Jesca  1920 ½ 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 ½ - ½ Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 4
2 2 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 3 1 - 0 2 Valdez Jemima  1835 8
3 11   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 2 ½ - ½ Vicente Venice  1939 6
4 3 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 2 1 - 0 Villa Enrica  1940 5
5 7   Docena Jesca  1920 ½ - ½ 1 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 10
6 9   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 1   bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 3 0 - 1 4 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 2
2 9   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 0 - 1 4 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 1
3 4   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 3 1 - 0 3   Vicente Venice  1939 6
4 7   Docena Jesca  1920 2 1 - 0   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 11
5 10   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 ½ - ½   Villa Enrica  1940 5
6 8   Valdez Jemima  1835 2 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 WNM Fronda Jan Jodilyn  2038 5 1 - 0 4   Mendoza Shania Mae  1857 4
2 1 WNM Frayna Janelle Mae  2121 5 1 - 0 3   Docena Jesca  1920 7
3 8   Valdez Jemima  1835 3 0 - 1 3 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2008 3
4 5   Villa Enrica  1940 2 + - -   Aquino Stella Theresa  1774 9
5 11   Aquino Shaira Mae  1703 - - + 2   San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1748 10
6 6   Vicente Venice  1939 3 1     bye    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Final Results - Grand National Juniors Chess Championships (Boys & Girls)
 
Docena, Fronda top national juniors (8.2.2013)
Docena grabs solo lead in nat'l junior chess (8.22.2013)
Ceremonial Moves - Grand National Juniors Chess Championships (8.20.2013)