National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Collegiate-Men's Results

Collegiate-Women's Results

HighSchool Boys' Results

Highschool Girls' Results

 

February 15, 2013

 
 

2013 PRISAA National Collegiate Games Chess Tournaments
Collegiate - Men

Organizer : Private Schools Athletic Association
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : FA Red Dumuk
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene Poliarco
Arbiters : FA Patrick Lee, NA Ronnie Tabudlong, Kim Dumdum, Francisco Junio, Jr., German Francisco
Site : NRSCC, Lingayen, Pangasinan
Date : February 12-15, 2013
Rating-Ø : 1531

 
     
 
FINAL STANDING
  • TEAM STANDING
  • INDIVIDUAL STANDING
GOLD    
1 REGION XI 17½ 115 
1 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 38½
2 TABADA Kenneth John 6 41½
3 MENDEZ Robert 5 35
 
8th REGION V 13 106½
  SALEN Mark Anthony 40½
  TRESREYES Daryl 35
  REASOL Jay Mark 4 31
     
SILVER    
2 REGION VI 17 117½
1 LANCIOLA Lloyd 7 40½
2 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 5 39
3 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 5 38
 
9th REGION IV-B 13 100 
  MERILLES Zejih Angelo 6 40
  MANACAP John Florian 33½
  DAHILIG  Edison 26½
     
BRONZE    
3 REGION VII 16½ 108½
1 FERNANDEZ Alfer 39
2 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 35½
3 ROMERO Junry 34
 
10th C A R 13  99 
  NILLO Carl Erikson 5 31
  MEDRANO Johndel 4 35½
  CONIN-E Hector Lee 4 32½
     
4th REGION I 14½ 103 
  AQUINO Prince Mark 6 41½
  FERRER Mark John 27½
  CERVANTES Cherly 4 34
 
11th N C R  95 
  JAMANDRE Lauder 33
  DE VEGA Redentor 3 33½
  ABIHAY Arman 2 28½
     
5th REGION III 14 105 
  PAULITE Christian Carlo 5 38
  PAULITE Arnold 5 30½
  MARTINEZ Dan Gio 4 36½
 
12th REGION X  94 
  CANTONJOS Ronnel 36
  MONTEFALCON Celedonio 3 30½
  DINAGSAO Ryan 2 27½
     
6th REGION IV-A 13½ 104 
  ABRAGON Mario 6 41½
  FALLARME Bryan Blair 4 28½
  IGNACIO Genesis 34
 
13th CARAGA  91 
  PATRONA Mike 35
  CALMORIN Noe 3 31½
  ABAQUITA Francisco 2 24½
     
7th REGION XII 13½  94 
  PACINA Bejee 5 31½
  GASTALA Michael 32
  APURA Jerome 4 30½
 
14th REGION II 7  89 
  LACADEN James Adrian 31½
  SAQUING Mark John 30½
  PINOTE Sanali 2 27
FINAL STANDING
Rank Name Club Pts TB1 TB2 Medal
1 LANCIOLA Lloyd REGION VI 7 40½ 31 GOLD
2 ANABIEZA Clark Kent REGION XI 38½ 29 SILVER
3 TABADA Kenneth John REGION XI 6 41½ 33 BRONZE
4 AQUINO Prince Mark REGION I 6 41½ 32
5 ABRAGON Mario REGION IV-A 6 41½ 31
6 MERILLES Zejih Angelo REGION IV-B 6 40 31½
7 FERNANDEZ Alfer REGION VII 39 29
8 PAGARAN Michael Joseph REGION VII 35½ 26½
9 ROMERO Junry REGION VII 34 26
10 CRUCERO Noel Vincent REGION VI 5 39 29½
11 PORRAS Fritz Bryan REGION VI 5 38 29
12 PAULITE Christian Carlo REGION III 5 38 28
13 BARON Jan Hermo REGION VI 5 35 27
14 MENDEZ Robert REGION XI 5 35 26½
15 WADIM Ramil REGION VII 5 35 25
16 SECUGAL Jocel REGION VI 5 34½ 26
17 RUELO Bernardo Jr. REGION VII 5 34½ 26
18 EBAO Randy REGION XI 5 32½ 25½
19 BALDESIMO Jun Mark REGION XI 5 32½ 25
20 PACINA Bejee REGION XII 5 31½ 22½
21 NILLO Carl Erikson C A R 5 31 23½
22 PAULITE Arnold REGION III 5 30½ 23½
23 SALEN Mark Anthony REGION V 40½ 31
24 TRESREYES Daryl REGION V 35 25½
25 GASTALA Michael REGION XII 32 24
26 FERRER Mark John REGION I 27½ 20
27 MARTINEZ Dan Gio REGION III 4 36½ 27
28 MEDRANO Johndel C A R 4 35½ 27
29 CERVANTES Cherly REGION I 4 34 25½
30 CONIN-E Hector Lee C A R 4 32½ 24½
31 REASOL Jay Mark REGION V 4 31 23
32 APURA Jerome REGION XII 4 30½ 22
33 CABADING Promenthus REGION I 4 29½ 21½
34 FALLARME Bryan Blair REGION IV-A 4 28½ 19
35 CANTONJOS Ronnel REGION X 36 27½
36 PATRONA Mike CARAGA 35 26
37 IGNACIO Genesis REGION IV-A 34 26
38 CALINAWAN Jason REGION V 33½ 25½
39 MANACAP John Florian REGION IV-B 33½ 25
40 JAMANDRE Lauder N C R 33 25½
41 ZARZOSO Sydney REGION I 30 22
42 ROMAGUERA Anthony REGION IX 27 20
43 DOMETITA Mark Jason REGION III 26½ 20½
44 DAHILIG  Edison REGION IV-B 26½ 20½
45 TAMBO John Dick REGION IV-A 26½ 20
46 PEDRASA Peter REGION V 24 18
47 DE VEGA Redentor N C R 3 33½ 25½
48 CALMORIN Noe CARAGA 3 31½ 23½
49 MONTEFALCON Celedonio REGION X 3 30½ 23
50 NILLO Shun Paul Van C A R 3 29 22
51 GARIDAN Jinsen C A R 3 23½ 17
52 LACADEN James Adrian REGION II 31½ 22
53 SAQUING Mark John REGION II 30½ 23½
54 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid REGION XII 27½ 21½
55 ACEDERA Emilio REGION IV-B 26 18½
56 TIZON Evaristo Jr. REGION IX 22 16
57 ABIHAY Arman N C R 2 28½ 20½
58 DINAGSAO Ryan REGION X 2 27½ 21½
59 PINOTE Sanali REGION II 2 27 20
60 BUCCAT Oscar James REGION IV-B 2 26½ 19
61 ABAQUITA Francisco CARAGA 2 24½ 18
62 AGATEP E-Jay REGION II 31 23
63 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray REGION X 28½ 21½
64 DECENA John Antero REGION II 23 17
65 BUNGCAG Joselito CARAGA 1 23 17
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | COLLEGIATE - MEN
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
Round 1 on 2013/02/12 at 0900H
Bo. Name NRtg Club Pts Res. Pts Name NRtg Club
1 BUCCAT Oscar James 1659 REGION IV-B 0 0  -  1 0 TABADA Kenneth John 2024 REGION XI
2 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 2008 REGION VII 0 1  -  0 0 ZARZOSO Sydney 1574 REGION I
3 ABAQUITA Francisco 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 1960 REGION VI
4 AQUINO Prince Mark 1941 REGION I 0 1  -  0 0 ABIHAY Arman 0 N C R
5 ACEDERA Emilio 0 REGION IV-B 0 0  -  1 0 MERILLES Zejih Angelo 1937 REGION IV-B
6 FERNANDEZ Alfer 1922 REGION VII 0 1  -  0 0 AGATEP E-Jay 0 REGION II
7 APURA Jerome 0 REGION XII 0 0  -  1 0 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 1908 REGION XI
8 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 1896 REGION VI 0 1  -  0 0 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray 0 REGION X
9 BUNGCAG Joselito 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 GASTALA Michael 1890 REGION XII
10 MENDEZ Robert 1888 REGION XI 0 1  -  0 0 CABADING Promenthus 0 REGION I
11 CALINAWAN Jason 0 REGION V 0 0  -  1 0 ROMERO Junry 1867 REGION VII
12 CALMORIN Noe 0 CARAGA 0 1  -  0 0 BALDESIMO Jun Mark 1860 REGION XI
13 CERVANTES Cherly 0 REGION I 0 ½  -  ½ 0 LANCIOLA Lloyd 1860 REGION VI
14 PAULITE Christian Carlo 1855 REGION III 0 1  -  0 0 CONIN-E Hector Lee 0 C A R
15 DAHILIG  Edison 0 REGION IV-B 0 0  -  1 0 SECUGAL Jocel 1845 REGION VI
16 DINAGSAO Ryan 1843 REGION X 0 0  -  1 0 DE VEGA Redentor 0 N C R
17 DOMETITA Mark Jason 0 REGION III 0 0  -  1 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 1841 REGION V
18 BARON Jan Hermo 1840 REGION VI 0 1  -  0 0 EBAO Randy 0 REGION XI
19 FALLARME Bryan Blair 0 REGION IV-A 0 ½  -  ½ 0 TRESREYES Daryl 1833 REGION V
20 DECENA John Antero 1820 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 JAMANDRE Lauder 0 N C R
21 LACADEN James Adrian 0 REGION II 0 1  -  0 0 PEDRASA Peter 1818 REGION V
22 PINOTE Sanali 1799 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 MEDRANO Johndel 0 C A R
23 MONTEFALCON Celedonio 0 REGION X 0 0  -  1 0 ABRAGON Mario 1798 REGION IV-A
24 GARIDAN Jensen 1786 C A R 0 0  -  1 0 NILLO Shun Paul Van 0 C A R
25 PACINA Bejee 0 REGION XII 0 ½  -  ½ 0 MANACAP John Florian 1776 REGION IV-B
26 IGNACIO Genesis 1775 REGION IV-A 0 ½  -  ½ 0 PATRONA Mike 0 CARAGA
27 PAULITE Arnold 0 REGION III 0 1  -  0 0 NILLO Carl Erickson 1772 C A R
28 CANTONJOS Ronnel 1769 REGION X 0 1  -  0 0 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid 0 REGION XII
29 REASOL Jay Mark 0 REGION V 0 0  -  1 0 MARTINEZ Dan Gio 1766 REGION III
30 TAMBO John Dick 1748 REGION IV-A 0 ½  -  ½ 0 ROMAGUERA Anthony 0 REGION IX
31 SAQUING Mark John 0 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 RUELO Bernardo Jr. 1726 REGION VII
32 FERRER Mark John 1700 REGION I 0 ½  -  ½ 0 TIZON Evaristo Jr. 0 REGION IX
33 WADIM Ramil 0 REGION VII 0 1  -  -   Bye 0  
Round 2 on 2013/02/12 at 1400H
Bo. Name NRtg Club Pts Res. Pts Name NRtg Club
1 TABADA Kenneth John 2024 REGION XI 1 1  -  0 1 SECUGAL Jocel 1845 REGION VI
2 SALEN Mark Anthony 1841 REGION V 1 1  -  0 1 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 2008 REGION VII
3 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 1960 REGION VI 1 ½  -  ½ 1 BARON Jan Hermo 1840 REGION VI
4 ABRAGON Mario 1798 REGION IV-A 1 0  -  1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 1941 REGION I
5 MERILLES Zejih Angelo 1937 REGION IV-B 1 1  -  0 1 CANTONJOS Ronnel 1769 REGION X
6 MARTINEZ Dan Gio 1766 REGION III 1 0  -  1 1 FERNANDEZ Alfer 1922 REGION VII
7 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 1908 REGION XI 1 1  -  0 1 LACADEN James Adrian 0 REGION II
8 RUELO Bernardo Jr. 1726 REGION VII 1 0  -  1 1 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 1896 REGION VI
9 GASTALA Michael 1890 REGION XII 1 1  -  0 1 PAULITE Arnold 0 REGION III
10 DE VEGA Redentor 0 N C R 1 0  -  1 1 MENDEZ Robert 1888 REGION XI
11 ROMERO Junry 1867 REGION VII 1 ½  -  ½ 1 WADIM Ramil 0 REGION VII
12 MEDRANO Johndel 0 C A R 1 0  -  1 1 PAULITE Christian Carlo 1855 REGION III
13 JAMANDRE Lauder 0 N C R 1 1  -  0 1 CALMORIN Noe 0 CARAGA
14 NILLO Shun Paul Van 0 C A R 1 0  -  1 ½ IGNACIO Genesis 1775 REGION IV-A
15 LANCIOLA Lloyd 1860 REGION VI ½ 1  -  0 ½ FALLARME Bryan Blair 0 REGION IV-A
16 TRESREYES Daryl 1833 REGION V ½ ½  -  ½ ½ PACINA Bejee 0 REGION XII
17 MANACAP John Florian 1776 REGION IV-B ½ ½  -  ½ ½ CERVANTES Cherly 0 REGION I
18 PATRONA Mike 0 CARAGA ½ 1  -  0 ½ TAMBO John Dick 1748 REGION IV-A
19 ROMAGUERA Anthony 0 REGION IX ½ 0  -  1 ½ FERRER Mark John 1700 REGION I
20 TIZON Evaristo Jr. 0 REGION IX ½ 0  -  1 0 DINAGSAO Ryan 1843 REGION X
21 BALDESIMO Jun Mark 1860 REGION XI 0 1  -  0 0 BUCCAT Oscar James 1659 REGION IV-B
22 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray 0 REGION X 0 1  -  0 0 DECENA John Antero 1820 REGION II
23 PEDRASA Peter 1818 REGION V 0 0  -  1 0 BUNGCAG Joselito 0 CARAGA
24 CABADING Promenthus 0 REGION I 0 1  -  0 0 PINOTE Sanali 1799 REGION II
25 CALINAWAN Jason 0 REGION V 0 1  -  0 0 GARIDAN Jensen 1786 C A R
26 NILLO Carl Erickson 1772 C A R 0 1  -  0 0 DAHILIG  Edison 0 REGION IV-B
27 ZARZOSO Sydney 1574 REGION I 0 1  -  0 0 DOMETITA Mark Jason 0 REGION III
28 CONIN-E Hector Lee 0 C A R 0 1  -  0 0 ABAQUITA Francisco 0 CARAGA
29 ABIHAY Arman 0 N C R 0 0  -  1 0 MONTEFALCON Celedonio 0 REGION X
30 EBAO Randy 0 REGION XI 0 1  -  0 0 ACEDERA Emilio 0 REGION IV-B
31 AGATEP E-Jay 0 REGION II 0 ½  -  ½ 0 REASOL Jay Mark 0 REGION V
32 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid 0 REGION XII 0 ½  -  ½ 0 APURA Jerome 0 REGION XII
33 SAQUING Mark John 0 REGION II 0 1  -  -   Bye 0  
Round 3 on 2013/02/13 at 1000H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 8 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 2 0  -  1 2 TABADA Kenneth John 1
2 4 AQUINO Prince Mark 2 1  -  0 2 GASTALA Michael 9
3 10 MENDEZ Robert 2 0  -  1 2 MERILLES Zejih Angelo 5
4 6 FERNANDEZ Alfer 2 ½  -  ½ 2 SALEN Mark Anthony 17
5 14 PAULITE Christian Carlo 2 0  -  1 2 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 7
6 18 BARON Jan Hermo ½  -  ½ 2 JAMANDRE Lauder 52
7 26 IGNACIO Genesis 0  -  1 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 3
8 32 FERRER Mark John 0  -  1 ROMERO Junry 11
9 65 WADIM Ramil 0  -  1 LANCIOLA Lloyd 13
10 2 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 1 1  -  0 PATRONA Mike 58
11 42 CABADING Promenthus 1 0  -  1 1 BALDESIMO Jun Mark 12
12 15 SECUGAL Jocel 1 ½  -  ½ 1 CALINAWAN Jason 43
13 16 DINAGSAO Ryan 1 0  -  1 1 CONIN-E Hector Lee 46
14 44 CALMORIN Noe 1 0  -  1 1 TRESREYES Daryl 19
15 45 CERVANTES Cherly 1 0  -  1 1 ABRAGON Mario 23
16 48 DE VEGA Redentor 1 1  -  0 1 MANACAP John Florian 25
17 50 EBAO Randy 1 1  -  0 1 NILLO Carl Erickson 27
18 28 CANTONJOS Ronnel 1 1  -  0 1 NILLO Shun Paul Van 56
19 53 LACADEN James Adrian 1 0  -  1 1 MARTINEZ Dan Gio 29
20 55 MONTEFALCON Celedonio 1 0  -  1 1 RUELO Bernardo Jr. 31
21 57 PACINA Bejee 1 1  -  0 1 ZARZOSO Sydney 34
22 59 PAULITE Arnold 1 ½  -  ½ 1 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray 40
23 41 BUNGCAG Joselito 1 0  -  1 1 SAQUING Mark John 63
24 30 TAMBO John Dick ½ 0  -  1 1 MEDRANO Johndel 54
25 51 FALLARME Bryan Blair ½ 0  -  1 ½ AGATEP E-Jay 38
26 39 APURA Jerome ½ 1  -  0 ½ TIZON Evaristo Jr. 64
27 61 REASOL Jay Mark ½ 1  -  0 ½ PRINCIPE Jhon Loid 60
28 20 DECENA John Antero 0 ½  -  ½ ½ ROMAGUERA Anthony 62
29 35 ABAQUITA Francisco 0 0  -  1 0 PEDRASA Peter 21
30 22 PINOTE Sanali 0 1  -  0 0 ABIHAY Arman 36
31 24 GARIDAN Jensen 0 1  -  0 0 ACEDERA Emilio 37
32 33 BUCCAT Oscar James 0 ½  -  ½ 0 DAHILIG  Edison 47
33 49 DOMETITA Mark Jason 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 4 on 2013/02/13 at 1500H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name
1 TABADA Kenneth John REGION XI 3 1  -  0 3 MERILLES Zejih Angelo
2 ANABIEZA Clark Kent REGION XI 3 0  -  1 3 AQUINO Prince Mark
3 CRUCERO Noel Vincent REGION VI 0  -  1 LANCIOLA Lloyd
4 JAMANDRE Lauder N C R 0  -  1 FERNANDEZ Alfer
5 ROMERO Junry REGION VII 0  -  1 SALEN Mark Anthony
6 MARTINEZ Dan Gio REGION III 2 0  -  1 2 PAGARAN Michael Joseph
7 CONIN-E Hector Lee C A R 2 0  -  1 2 PORRAS Fritz Bryan
8 GASTALA Michael REGION XII 2 0  -  1 2 CANTONJOS Ronnel
9 RUELO Bernardo Jr. REGION VII 2 1  -  0 2 MENDEZ Robert
10 BALDESIMO Jun Mark REGION XI 2 1  -  0 2 DE VEGA Redentor
11 SAQUING Mark John REGION II 2 0  -  1 2 PAULITE Christian Carlo
12 MEDRANO Johndel C A R 2 1  -  0 2 BARON Jan Hermo
13 TRESREYES Daryl REGION V 2 ½  -  ½ 2 EBAO Randy
14 ABRAGON Mario REGION IV-A 2 1  -  0 2 PACINA Bejee
15 SECUGAL Jocel REGION VI 1  -  0 PAULITE Arnold
16 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray REGION X 0  -  1 IGNACIO Genesis
17 CALINAWAN Jason REGION V 1  -  0 FERRER Mark John
18 AGATEP E-Jay REGION II 0  -  1 WADIM Ramil
19 PATRONA Mike CARAGA 1  -  0 APURA Jerome
20 PEDRASA Peter REGION V 1 0  -  1 REASOL Jay Mark
21 DINAGSAO Ryan REGION X 1 ½  -  ½ 1 CABADING Promenthus
22 DOMETITA Mark Jason REGION III 1 ½  -  ½ 1 PINOTE Sanali
23 ROMAGUERA Anthony REGION IX 1 1  -  0 1 GARIDAN Jinsen
24 MANACAP John Florian REGION IV-B 1 1  -  0 1 CALMORIN Noe
25 NILLO Carl Erikson C A R 1 1  -  0 1 CERVANTES Cherly
26 ZARZOSO Sydney REGION I 1 ½  -  ½ 1 LACADEN James Adrian
27 NILLO Shun Paul Van C A R 1 1  -  0 1 BUNGCAG Joselito
28 BUCCAT Oscar James REGION IV-B ½ 0  -  1 1 MONTEFALCON Celedonio
29 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid REGION XII ½ 1  -  0 ½ DECENA John Antero
30 TIZON Evaristo Jr. REGION IX ½ 0  -  1 ½ TAMBO John Dick
31 DAHILIG  Edison REGION IV-B ½ 0  -  1 ½ FALLARME Bryan Blair
32 ABIHAY Arman N C R 0 1  -  0 0 ABAQUITA Francisco
  ACEDERA Emilio REGION IV-B 0 1  -  -   Bye
Round 5 on 2013/02/14 at 0900H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 4 AQUINO Prince Mark 4 0  -  1 4 TABADA Kenneth John 1
2 13 LANCIOLA Lloyd 1  -  0 FERNANDEZ Alfer 6
3 17 SALEN Mark Anthony 0  -  1 3 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 7
4 2 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 3 0  -  1 3 ABRAGON Mario 23
5 5 MERILLES Zejih Angelo 3 1  -  0 3 RUELO Bernardo Jr. 31
6 8 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 3 1  -  0 3 MEDRANO Johndel 54
7 14 PAULITE Christian Carlo 3 1  -  0 3 BALDESIMO Jun Mark 12
8 28 CANTONJOS Ronnel 3 0  -  1 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 3
9 50 EBAO Randy ½  -  ½ ROMERO Junry 11
10 58 PATRONA Mike 1  -  0 SECUGAL Jocel 15
11 61 REASOL Jay Mark ½  -  ½ TRESREYES Daryl 19
12 26 IGNACIO Genesis 1  -  0 JAMANDRE Lauder 52
13 65 WADIM Ramil 1  -  0 CALINAWAN Jason 43
14 46 CONIN-E Hector Lee 2 1  -  0 2 GASTALA Michael 9
15 10 MENDEZ Robert 2 1  -  0 2 NILLO Shun Paul Van 56
16 18 BARON Jan Hermo 2 1  -  0 2 ROMAGUERA Anthony 62
17 55 MONTEFALCON Celedonio 2 0  -  1 2 MANACAP John Florian 25
18 48 DE VEGA Redentor 2 ½  -  ½ 2 NILLO Carl Erikson 27
19 57 PACINA Bejee 2 ½  -  ½ 2 MARTINEZ Dan Gio 29
20 22 PINOTE Sanali ½  -  ½ 2 SAQUING Mark John 63
21 51 FALLARME Bryan Blair ½  -  ½ DINAGSAO Ryan 16
22 30 TAMBO John Dick 1  -  0 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray 40
23 32 FERRER Mark John 1  -  0 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid 60
24 42 CABADING Promenthus ½  -  ½ ZARZOSO Sydney 34
25 53 LACADEN James Adrian 1  -  0 AGATEP E-Jay 38
26 39 APURA Jerome ½  -  ½ DOMETITA Mark Jason 49
27 59 PAULITE Arnold 1  -  0 1 GARIDAN Jinsen 24
28 44 CALMORIN Noe 1 1  -  0 1 PEDRASA Peter 21
29 41 BUNGCAG Joselito 1 0  -  1 1 ABIHAY Arman 36
30 37 ACEDERA Emilio 1 0  -  1 1 CERVANTES Cherly 45
31 20 DECENA John Antero ½ 0  -  1 ½ DAHILIG  Edison 47
32 64 TIZON Evaristo Jr. ½ ½  -  ½ ½ BUCCAT Oscar James 33
  35 ABAQUITA Francisco 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 6 on 2013/02/14 at 1400H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 TABADA Kenneth John 5 ½  -  ½ LANCIOLA Lloyd 13
2 5 MERILLES Zejih Angelo 4 1  -  0 4 AQUINO Prince Mark 4
3 7 ANABIEZA Clark Kent 4 1  -  0 4 PORRAS Fritz Bryan 8
4 23 ABRAGON Mario 4 1  -  0 4 PAULITE Christian Carlo 14
5 3 CRUCERO Noel Vincent 1  -  0 PATRONA Mike 58
6 6 FERNANDEZ Alfer 1  -  0 IGNACIO Genesis 26
7 17 SALEN Mark Anthony ½  -  ½ WADIM Ramil 65
8 25 MANACAP John Florian 3 0  -  1 3 PAGARAN Michael Joseph 2
9 54 MEDRANO Johndel 3 0  -  1 3 MENDEZ Robert 10
10 11 ROMERO Junry 3 ½  -  ½ 3 CANTONJOS Ronnel 28
11 12 BALDESIMO Jun Mark 3 1  -  0 3 REASOL Jay Mark 61
12 31 RUELO Bernardo Jr. 3 0  -  1 3 BARON Jan Hermo 18
13 19 TRESREYES Daryl 3 ½  -  ½ 3 CONIN-E Hector Lee 46
14 15 SECUGAL Jocel 1  -  0 3 EBAO Randy 50
15 27 NILLO Carl Erikson +  -  - LACADEN James Adrian 53
16 29 MARTINEZ Dan Gio ½  -  ½ DE VEGA Redentor 48
17 52 JAMANDRE Lauder 1  -  0 TAMBO John Dick 30
18 59 PAULITE Arnold 1  -  0 FERRER Mark John 32
19 63 SAQUING Mark John -  -  + CALINAWAN Jason 43
20 9 GASTALA Michael 2 ½  -  ½ PACINA Bejee 57
21 45 CERVANTES Cherly 2 1  -  0 2 DINAGSAO Ryan 16
22 56 NILLO Shun Paul Van 2 +  -  - 2 PINOTE Sanali 22
23 34 ZARZOSO Sydney 2 0  -  1 2 MONTEFALCON Celedonio 55
24 36 ABIHAY Arman 2 0  -  1 2 CALMORIN Noe 44
25 62 ROMAGUERA Anthony 2 0  -  1 2 APURA Jerome 39
26 49 DOMETITA Mark Jason 2 ½  -  ½ 2 CABADING Promenthus 42
27 40 BANAAG Odyszeus Ray 0  -  1 2 FALLARME Bryan Blair 51
28 47 DAHILIG  Edison +  -  - AGATEP E-Jay 38
29 60 PRINCIPE Jhon Loid 1  -  0 1 ACEDERA Emilio 37
30 21 PEDRASA Peter 1 1  -  0 1 TIZON Evaristo Jr. 64
31 24 GARIDAN Jinsen 1 1  -  0 1 BUNGCAG Joselito 41
32 35 ABAQUITA Francisco 1 1  -  0 1 BUCCAT Oscar James 33
  20 DECENA John Antero ½ 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 7 on 2013/02/15 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 ABRAGON Mario REGION IV-A 5 1  -  0 TABADA Kenneth John REGION XI
2 LANCIOLA Lloyd REGION VI 5 1  -  0 5 MERILLES Zejih Angelo REGION IV-B
3 FERNANDEZ Alfer REGION VII ½  -  ½ 5 ANABIEZA Clark Kent REGION XI
4 PAGARAN Michael Joseph REGION VII 4 ½  -  ½ CRUCERO Noel Vincent REGION VI
5 AQUINO Prince Mark REGION I 4 1  -  0 4 PAULITE Christian Carlo REGION III
6 PORRAS Fritz Bryan REGION VI 4 1  -  0 4 SALEN Mark Anthony REGION V
7 MENDEZ Robert REGION XI 4 1  -  0 4 BARON Jan Hermo REGION VI
8 WADIM Ramil REGION VII 4 0  -  1 4 BALDESIMO Jun Mark REGION XI
9 CONIN-E Hector Lee C A R 0  -  1 ROMERO Junry REGION VII
10 CANTONJOS Ronnel REGION X -  -  + SECUGAL Jocel REGION VI
11 PATRONA Mike CARAGA -  -  + TRESREYES Daryl REGION V
12 IGNACIO Genesis REGION IV-A 0  -  1 PAULITE Arnold REGION III
13 NILLO Carl Erikson C A R 1  -  0 CALINAWAN Jason REGION V
14 APURA Jerome REGION XII 3 +  -  - JAMANDRE Lauder N C R
15 EBAO Randy REGION XI 3 1  -  0 3 MANACAP John Florian REGION IV-B
16 FALLARME Bryan Blair REGION IV-A 3 0  -  1 3 MARTINEZ Dan Gio REGION III
17 NILLO Shun Paul Van C A R 3 0  -  1 3 RUELO Bernardo Jr. REGION VII
18 CALMORIN Noe CARAGA 3 -  -  + 3 MEDRANO Johndel C A R
19 MONTEFALCON Celedonio REGION X 3 -  -  + 3 CERVANTES Cherly REGION I
20 PACINA Bejee REGION XII 3 +  -  - 3 DE VEGA Redentor N C R
21 REASOL Jay Mark REGION V 3 1  -  0 TAMBO John Dick REGION IV-A
22 SAQUING Mark John REGION II -  -  + GASTALA Michael REGION XII
23 FERRER Mark John REGION I 1  -  0 DOMETITA Mark Jason REGION III
24 CABADING Promenthus REGION I +  -  - LACADEN James Adrian REGION II
25 DAHILIG  Edison REGION IV-B +  -  - PRINCIPE Jhon Loid REGION XII
26 DINAGSAO Ryan REGION X 2 -  -  + 2 ZARZOSO Sydney REGION I
27 ABIHAY Arman N C R 2 -  -  + 2 PEDRASA Peter REGION V
28 ROMAGUERA Anthony REGION IX 2 +  -  - 2 PINOTE Sanali REGION II
29 GARIDAN Jinsen C A R 2 +  -  - 2 ABAQUITA Francisco CARAGA
30 AGATEP E-Jay REGION II -  -  - BANAAG Odyszeus Ray REGION X
31 BUCCAT Oscar James REGION IV-B 1 +  -  - DECENA John Antero REGION II
32 ACEDERA Emilio REGION IV-B 1 +  -  - 1 BUNGCAG Joselito CARAGA
  TIZON Evaristo Jr. REGION IX 1 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 8 on 2013/02/15 at 1300H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 LANCIOLA Lloyd REGION VI 6 1  -  0 6 ABRAGON Mario REGION IV-A
2 TABADA Kenneth John REGION XI ½  -  ½ 5 FERNANDEZ Alfer REGION VII
3 ANABIEZA Clark Kent REGION XI 1  -  0 5 CRUCERO Noel Vincent REGION VI
4 BALDESIMO Jun Mark REGION XI 5 0  -  1 5 AQUINO Prince Mark REGION I
5 MERILLES Zejih Angelo REGION IV-B 5 1  -  0 5 PORRAS Fritz Bryan REGION VI
6 PAGARAN Michael Joseph REGION VII 1  -  0 5 MENDEZ Robert REGION XI
7 ROMERO Junry REGION VII 1  -  0 TRESREYES Daryl REGION V
8 NILLO Carl Erikson C A R ½  -  ½ SECUGAL Jocel REGION VI
9 SALEN Mark Anthony REGION V 4 ½  -  ½ PAULITE Arnold REGION III
10 PAULITE Christian Carlo REGION III 4 1  -  0 4 CERVANTES Cherly REGION I
11 BARON Jan Hermo REGION VI 4 1  -  0 4 REASOL Jay Mark REGION V
12 MARTINEZ Dan Gio REGION III 4 0  -  1 4 EBAO Randy REGION XI
13 RUELO Bernardo Jr. REGION VII 4 1  -  0 4 MEDRANO Johndel C A R
14 APURA Jerome REGION XII 4 0  -  1 4 WADIM Ramil REGION VII
15 PACINA Bejee REGION XII 4 1  -  0 IGNACIO Genesis REGION IV-A
16 CALINAWAN Jason REGION V 0  -  1 GASTALA Michael REGION XII
17 DAHILIG  Edison REGION IV-B 0  -  1 FERRER Mark John REGION I
18 CABADING Promenthus REGION I ½  -  ½ CONIN-E Hector Lee C A R
19 ZARZOSO Sydney REGION I 3 ½  -  ½ 3 PEDRASA Peter REGION V
20 GARIDAN Jinsen C A R 3 0  -  1 3 FALLARME Bryan Blair REGION IV-A
21 MANACAP John Florian REGION IV-B 3 ½  -  ½ 3 ROMAGUERA Anthony REGION IX
22 TAMBO John Dick REGION IV-A 1  -  0 3 NILLO Shun Paul Van C A R
23 BUCCAT Oscar James REGION IV-B 2 0  -  1 DOMETITA Mark Jason REGION III
24 ACEDERA Emilio REGION IV-B 2 ½  -  ½ 2 TIZON Evaristo Jr. REGION IX
 
     
 
Related Links:
Collegiate-Men's Results
Collegiate-Women's Results
HighSchool Boys' Results
Highschool Girls' Results