National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Collegiate-Men's Results

Collegiate-Women's Results

HighSchool Boys' Results

Highschool Girls' Results

 

February 15, 2013

 
 

2013 PRISAA National Collegiate Games Chess Tournaments
Collegiate - Women

Organizer : Private Schools Athletic Association
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : FA Red Dumuk
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene Poliarco
Arbiters : FA Patrick Lee, NA Ronnie Tabudlong, Kim Dumdum, Francisco Junio, Jr., German Francisco
Site : NRSCC, Lingayen, Pangasinan
Date : February 12-15, 2013
Rating-Ø : 1431

 
     
 
FINAL STANDING
  • TEAM STANDING
  • INDIVIDUAL STANDING
GOLD    
1 REGION VI 18½ 120½
1 LIM Adelaide Joie 38½
2 AMBUS Ruby Jade 42
3 CABRALES Christine Marie 40
 
8 REGION V 13½  97 
1 TARNATE Amelia 5 33
2 OLLOS Oyen 35
3 ONDIS Kathline Mae 4 29
     
SILVER    
2 REGION VII 18 116½
1 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee 36
2 ROBILLOS Airene 6 41½
3 BUCOG Jacel 39
 
9 REGION IV-B 13  93½
1 CASAO Ivy Raquel 5 32½
2 LUIS Melinda 4 36½
3 MAGSINO Jane Maryell 4 24½
     
BRONZE    
3 REGION XI 17 115 
1 APAO Exiquila 6 40½
2 NGO Cristy Grace 6 38½
3 CANADA Emily 5 36
 
10 REGION XII 12 101½
1 LADAN Kimberly 33
2 TEE Melissa 4 31½
3 LAZUELA Alphie 37
     
4 C A R 15½ 110½
  BENDAL Beverly 33
  KINDIPAN Zyralle 5 41
  BATURI Mae Nelly 5 36½
 
11 REGION X 7  81 
1 AMPONG Aizah 3 25
2 AZUCENA Leah 2 28
3 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine 2 28
     
5 REGION IV-A 14 110 
  FERNANDEZ Raf Camela 5 41
  DE OCAMPO Marie Fe 35
  OLIVEROS Elena 34
 
12 REGION II  89½
1 ASEJO Bianca 25½
2 CRUZ Christine Joy 2 32½
3 ORDINARIO Christine Joy 2 31½
     
6 REGION I 14 102½
  BAYOT Ernalie 33
  MALASAN Jennifer 35
  FABRO Catherine 4 34½
 
13 CARAGA 5  71 
1 BETALAS Joann 2 23½
2 PABLO Rosemae 2 23
3 LITADA Judy Ann 1 24½
     
7 REGION III 14  99½
  MANANSALA Anabelle Joy 5 30½
  MARCOS Crismelyn 35½
  PASCUAL Cherissa 33½
   
FINAL STANDING
Rank Name Club Pts TB1 TB2 Medal
1 LIM Adelaide Joie REGION VI 38½ 29½ GOLD
2 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee REGION VII 36 28 SILVER
3 ROBILLOS Airene REGION VII 6 41½ 31½ BRONZE
4 APAO Exiquila REGION XI 6 40½ 30
5 NGO Cristy Grace REGION XI 6 38½ 29½
6 AMBUS Ruby Jade REGION VI 42 32½
7 CABRALES Christine Marie REGION VI 40 30½
8 BUCOG Jacel REGION VII 39 29½
9 BENDAL Beverly C A R 33 25
10 BAYOT Ernalie REGION I 33 24½
11 KINDIPAN Zyralle C A R 5 41 30
12 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela REGION IV-A 5 41 29½
13 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris REGION VI 5 40 29½
14 BATURI Mae Nelly C A R 5 36½ 27
15 CANADA Emily REGION XI 5 36 26½
16 PABATANG Diana Ross REGION VII 5 34½ 26
17 TARNATE Amelia REGION V 5 33 25
18 CASAO Ivy Raquel REGION IV-B 5 32½ 25
19 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy REGION III 5 30½ 23
20 MARCOS Crismelyn REGION III 35½ 27½
21 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe REGION IV-A 35 26½
22 OLLOS Oyen REGION V 35 25½
23 MALASAN Jennifer REGION I 35 25½
24 OLIVEROS Elena REGION IV-A 34 26½
25 PASCUAL Cherissa REGION III 33½ 24½
26 LIWANAN Erna REGION XI 33 24½
27 LADAN Kimberly REGION XII 33 24
28 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa C A R 32½ 24
29 QUITEVIS Maricar REGION III 30½ 22
30 ZAPANTA Dionirose REGION VII 27½ 22
31 LUIS Melinda REGION IV-B 4 36½ 27
32 FABRO Catherine REGION I 4 34½ 24
33 VIDAD Cyrille REGION XI 4 33 24½
34 TEE Melissa REGION XII 4 31½ 23
35 ONDIS Kathline Mae REGION V 4 29 21½
36 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica REGION I 4 29 21½
37 REGANON Welgae REGION IX 4 28 21
38 DIO Novie REGION V 4 27½ 20
39 MAGSINO Jane Maryell REGION IV-B 4 24½ 18
40 LAZUELA Alphie REGION XII 37 27½
41 VILLARANDA Noemi REGION III 36 26
42 MENDEJA Mariannne REGION IV-B 32½ 24½
43 RONQUILLO Nevilyn REGION IV-A 31 22
44 CASQUEJO Jubail REGION V 30½ 22
45 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace REGION VI 28 22
46 TALADUA Isi Mae REGION IX 26 18½
47 MARAMOT Macrinne REGION IV-B 3 29½ 21½
48 MENDEZ Mary Joy REGION I 3 27 20
49 AMPONG Aizah REGION X 3 25 19
50 ASEJO Bianca REGION II 25½ 19½
51 CRUZ Christine Joy REGION II 2 32½ 24
52 ORDINARIO Christine Joy REGION II 2 31½ 23½
53 MARTO Rhodora C A R 2 28½ 22½
54 AZUCENA Leah REGION X 2 28 21½
55 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine REGION X 2 28 20
56 ABSIN Malou REGION X 2 27 19½
57 BETALAS Joann CARAGA 2 23½ 17½
58 PABLO Rosemae CARAGA 2 23 18
59 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy REGION X 29 20
60 FERRER Nerissa N C R 23½ 17
61 MONTEREAL Jomalyn REGION II 1 25½ 18½
62 LITADA Judy Ann CARAGA 1 24½ 17½
63 MEDINA Ana Katrina REGION II 1 21½ 16½
64 MAGBANUA Marybeth REGION XII 0 22 16½
65 SAGAYSAY Rezel Joy CARAGA 0 22 16½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | COLLEGIATE - WOMEN
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
Round 1 on 2013/02/12 at 0900H
Bo. Name NRtg Club Pts Res. Pts Name NRtg Club
1 CASAO Ivy Raquel 0 REGION IV-B 0 0  -  1 0 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris 2110 REGION VI
2 AMBUS Ruby Jade 1958 REGION VI 0 1  -  0 0 CASQUEJO Jubail 0 REGION V
3 CRUZ Christine Joy 0 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 CABRALES Christine Marie 1900 REGION VI
4 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee 1893 REGION VII 0 1  -  0 0 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy 0 REGION X
5 DIO Novie 0 REGION V 0 0  -  1 0 BUCOG Jacel 1887 REGION VII
6 APAO Exiquila 1868 REGION XI 0 1  -  0 0 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine 0 REGION X
7 FABRO Catherine 0 REGION I 0 0  -  1 0 LIM Adelaide Joie 1863 REGION VI
8 OLIVEROS Elena 1862 REGION IV-A 0 0  -  1 0 KINDIPAN Zyralle 0 C A R
9 LAZUELA Alphie 0 REGION XII 0 ½  -  ½ 0 PABATANG Diana Ross 1851 REGION VII
10 ROBILLOS Airene 1843 REGION VII 0 1  -  0 0 LADAN Kimberly 0 REGION XII
11 LITADA Judy Ann 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 NGO Cristy Grace 1839 REGION XI
12 VIDAD Cyrille 1812 REGION XI 0 0  -  1 0 LUIS Melinda 0 REGION IV-B
13 MAGBANUA Marybeth 0 REGION XII 0 -  -  + 0 TARNATE Amelia 1800 REGION V
14 ZAPANTA Dionirose 1799 REGION VII 0 0  -  1 0 MALASAN Jennifer 0 REGION I
15 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy 0 REGION III 0 0  -  1 0 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela 1795 REGION IV-A
16 MAGSINO Jane Maryell 1795 REGION IV-B 0 0  -  1 0 MARAMOT Macrinne 0 REGION IV-B
17 MARCOS Crismelyn 0 REGION III 0 ½  -  ½ 0 BAYOT Ernalie 1791 REGION I
18 ASEJO Bianca 1768 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 MARTO Rhodora 0 C A R
19 MEDINA Ana Katrina 0 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 FERRER Nerissa 1767 N C R
20 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe 1759 REGION IV-A 0 1  -  0 0 MENDEJA Mariannne 0 REGION IV-B
21 MENDEZ Mary Joy 0 REGION I 0 0  -  1 0 ONDIS Kathline Mae 1751 REGION V
22 LIWANAN Erna 1734 REGION XI 0 1  -  0 0 MONTEREAL Jomalyn 0 REGION II
23 OLLOS Oyen 0 REGION V 0 1  -  0 0 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa 1710 C A R
24 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace 1680 REGION VI 0 0  -  1 0 ORDINARIO Christine Joy 0 REGION II
25 PABLO Rosemae 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 ABSIN Malou 0 REGION X
26 AMPONG Aizah 0 REGION X 0 0  -  1 0 PASCUAL Cherissa 0 REGION III
27 QUITEVIS Maricar 0 REGION III 0 1  -  0 0 AZUCENA Leah 0 REGION X
28 BATURI Mae Nelly 0 C A R 0 1  -  0 0 REGANON Welgae 0 REGION IX
29 RONQUILLO Nevilyn 0 REGION IV-A 0 1  -  0 0 BETALAS Joann 0 CARAGA
30 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica 0 REGION I 0 +  -  - 0 SAGAYSAY Rezel Joy 0 CARAGA
31 TALADUA Isi Mae 0 REGION IX 0 0  -  1 0 BENDAL Beverly 0 C A R
32 CANADA Emily 0 REGION XI 0 ½  -  ½ 0 TEE Melissa 0 REGION XII
33 VILLARANDA Noemi 0 REGION III 0 1  -  -   Bye 0  
Round 2 on 2013/02/12 at 1400H
Bo. Name NRtg Club Pts Res. Pts Name NRtg Club
1 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris 2110 REGION VI 1 1  -  0 1 ABSIN Malou 0 REGION X
2 BENDAL Beverly 0 C A R 1 0  -  1 1 AMBUS Ruby Jade 1958 REGION VI
3 CABRALES Christine Marie 1900 REGION VI 1 1  -  0 1 BATURI Mae Nelly 0 C A R
4 KINDIPAN Zyralle 0 C A R 1 ½  -  ½ 1 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee 1893 REGION VII
5 BUCOG Jacel 1887 REGION VII 1 1  -  0 1 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica 0 REGION I
6 LUIS Melinda 0 REGION IV-B 1 0  -  1 1 APAO Exiquila 1868 REGION XI
7 LIM Adelaide Joie 1863 REGION VI 1 1  -  0 1 MALASAN Jennifer 0 REGION I
8 MARAMOT Macrinne 0 REGION IV-B 1 0  -  1 1 ROBILLOS Airene 1843 REGION VII
9 NGO Cristy Grace 1839 REGION XI 1 ½  -  ½ 1 OLLOS Oyen 0 REGION V
10 MARTO Rhodora 0 C A R 1 0  -  1 1 TARNATE Amelia 1800 REGION V
11 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela 1795 REGION IV-A 1 1  -  0 1 QUITEVIS Maricar 0 REGION III
12 FERRER Nerissa 1767 N C R 1 0  -  1 1 RONQUILLO Nevilyn 0 REGION IV-A
13 ORDINARIO Christine Joy 0 REGION II 1 0  -  1 1 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe 1759 REGION IV-A
14 ONDIS Kathline Mae 1751 REGION V 1 0  -  1 1 VILLARANDA Noemi 0 REGION III
15 PASCUAL Cherissa 0 REGION III 1 1  -  0 1 LIWANAN Erna 1734 REGION XI
16 PABATANG Diana Ross 1851 REGION VII ½ ½  -  ½ ½ MARCOS Crismelyn 0 REGION III
17 BAYOT Ernalie 1791 REGION I ½ 0  -  1 ½ CANADA Emily 0 REGION XI
18 TEE Melissa 0 REGION XII ½ 0  -  1 ½ LAZUELA Alphie 0 REGION XII
19 DIO Novie 0 REGION V 0 0  -  1 0 OLIVEROS Elena 1862 REGION IV-A
20 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine 0 REGION X 0 0  -  1 0 VIDAD Cyrille 1812 REGION XI
21 FABRO Catherine 0 REGION I 0 0  -  1 0 ZAPANTA Dionirose 1799 REGION VII
22 LADAN Kimberly 0 REGION XII 0 1  -  0 0 MAGSINO Jane Maryell 1795 REGION IV-B
23 LITADA Judy Ann 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 ASEJO Bianca 1768 REGION II
24 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa 1710 C A R 0 +  -  - 0 MAGBANUA Marybeth 0 REGION XII
25 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy 0 REGION III 0 0  -  1 0 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace 1680 REGION VI
26 MENDEJA Mariannne 0 REGION IV-B 0 1  -  0 0 AMPONG Aizah 0 REGION X
27 AZUCENA Leah 0 REGION X 0 1  -  0 0 MEDINA Ana Katrina 0 REGION II
28 BETALAS Joann 0 CARAGA 0 0  -  1 0 MENDEZ Mary Joy 0 REGION I
29 MONTEREAL Jomalyn 0 REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 CASAO Ivy Raquel 0 REGION IV-B
30 CASQUEJO Jubail 0 REGION V 0 1  -  0 0 PABLO Rosemae 0 CARAGA
31 REGANON Welgae 0 REGION IX 0 0  -  1 0 CRUZ Christine Joy 0 REGION II
32 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy 0 REGION X 0 +  -  - 0 SAGAYSAY Rezel Joy 0 CARAGA
33 TALADUA Isi Mae 0 REGION IX 0 1  -  -   Bye 0  
Round 3 on 2013/02/13 at 1000H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 10 ROBILLOS Airene 2 ½  -  ½ 2 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris 1
2 2 AMBUS Ruby Jade 2 1  -  0 2 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela 15
3 13 TARNATE Amelia 2 0  -  1 2 CABRALES Christine Marie 3
4 20 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe 2 0  -  1 2 BUCOG Jacel 5
5 6 APAO Exiquila 2 1  -  0 2 PASCUAL Cherissa 58
6 65 VILLARANDA Noemi 2 0  -  1 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 7
7 61 RONQUILLO Nevilyn 2 0  -  1 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee 4
8 42 LAZUELA Alphie 0  -  1 NGO Cristy Grace 11
9 32 CANADA Emily 0  -  1 KINDIPAN Zyralle 40
10 55 OLLOS Oyen ½  -  ½ 1 OLIVEROS Elena 8
11 33 CASAO Ivy Raquel 1 0  -  1 1 PABATANG Diana Ross 9
12 12 VIDAD Cyrille 1 1  -  0 1 CASQUEJO Jubail 34
13 14 ZAPANTA Dionirose 1 0  -  1 1 CRUZ Christine Joy 35
14 18 ASEJO Bianca 1 0  -  1 1 LADAN Kimberly 41
15 36 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy 1 ½  -  ½ 1 FERRER Nerissa 19
16 46 MALASAN Jennifer 1 ½  -  ½ 1 ONDIS Kathline Mae 21
17 22 LIWANAN Erna 1 1  -  0 1 LUIS Melinda 44
18 23 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa 1 1  -  0 1 MARAMOT Macrinne 48
19 24 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace 1 1  -  0 1 MARTO Rhodora 50
20 25 ABSIN Malou 1 0  -  1 1 MENDEJA Mariannne 52
21 49 MARCOS Crismelyn 1 1  -  0 1 AZUCENA Leah 27
22 28 BATURI Mae Nelly 1 1  -  0 1 ORDINARIO Christine Joy 56
23 53 MENDEZ Mary Joy 1 0  -  1 1 BENDAL Beverly 29
24 31 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica 1 1  -  0 1 TALADUA Isi Mae 63
25 59 QUITEVIS Maricar 1 0  -  1 ½ BAYOT Ernalie 17
26 16 MAGSINO Jane Maryell 0 0  -  1 ½ TEE Melissa 64
27 26 AMPONG Aizah 0 1  -  0 0 LITADA Judy Ann 43
28 30 BETALAS Joann 0 0  -  1 0 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy 47
29 51 MEDINA Ana Katrina 0 0  -  1 0 DIO Novie 37
30 54 MONTEREAL Jomalyn 0 0  -  1 0 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine 38
31 57 PABLO Rosemae 0 0  -  1 0 FABRO Catherine 39
  60 REGANON Welgae 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 4 on 2013/02/13 at 1500H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name
1 BUCOG Jacel REGION VII 3 0  -  1 3 AMBUS Ruby Jade
2 CABRALES Christine Marie REGION VI 3 0  -  1 3 APAO Exiquila
3 LIM Adelaide Joie REGION VI 3 ½  -  ½ CAPISTRANO Marie Cris
4 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee REGION VII 0  -  1 NGO Cristy Grace
5 KINDIPAN Zyralle C A R ½  -  ½ ROBILLOS Airene
6 PABATANG Diana Ross REGION VII 2 1  -  0 2 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica
7 BENDAL Beverly C A R 2 1  -  0 2 VIDAD Cyrille
8 CRUZ Christine Joy REGION II 2 0  -  1 2 TARNATE Amelia
9 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela REGION IV-A 2 1  -  0 2 MARCOS Crismelyn
10 LADAN Kimberly REGION XII 2 0  -  1 2 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe
11 MENDEJA Mariannne REGION IV-B 2 ½  -  ½ 2 LIWANAN Erna
12 PASCUAL Cherissa REGION III 2 ½  -  ½ 2 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa
13 OLLOS Oyen REGION V 2 1  -  0 2 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace
14 RONQUILLO Nevilyn REGION IV-A 2 0  -  1 2 BATURI Mae Nelly
15 FERRER Nerissa N C R 0  -  1 2 VILLARANDA Noemi
16 OLIVEROS Elena REGION IV-A 1  -  0 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy
17 BAYOT Ernalie REGION I ½  -  ½ LAZUELA Alphie
18 ONDIS Kathline Mae REGION V ½  -  ½ TEE Melissa
19 MALASAN Jennifer REGION I 0  -  1 CANADA Emily
20 LUIS Melinda REGION IV-B 1 1  -  0 1 ZAPANTA Dionirose
21 MARAMOT Macrinne REGION IV-B 1 0  -  1 1 ASEJO Bianca
22 ABSIN Malou REGION X 1 0  -  1 1 FABRO Catherine
23 MARTO Rhodora C A R 1 0  -  1 1 AMPONG Aizah
24 AZUCENA Leah REGION X 1 0  -  1 1 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy
25 ORDINARIO Christine Joy REGION II 1 0  -  1 1 CASAO Ivy Raquel
26 CASQUEJO Jubail REGION V 1 1  -  0 1 QUITEVIS Maricar
27 TALADUA Isi Mae REGION IX 1 0  -  1 1 DIO Novie
28 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine REGION X 1 0  -  1 1 REGANON Welgae
29 LITADA Judy Ann CARAGA 0 0  -  1 1 MENDEZ Mary Joy
30 MEDINA Ana Katrina REGION II 0 0  -  1 0 MAGSINO Jane Maryell
31 PABLO Rosemae CARAGA 0 1  -  0 0 BETALAS Joann
  MONTEREAL Jomalyn REGION II 0 1  -  -   Bye
Round 5 on 2013/02/14 at 0900H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name
1 AMBUS Ruby Jade REGION VI 4 0  -  1 4 APAO Exiquila
2 NGO Cristy Grace REGION XI 0  -  1 LIM Adelaide Joie
3 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris REGION VI 3 0  -  1 3 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela
4 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe REGION IV-A 3 0  -  1 3 CABRALES Christine Marie
5 BATURI Mae Nelly C A R 3 0  -  1 3 BUCOG Jacel
6 VILLARANDA Noemi REGION III 3 ½  -  ½ 3 PABATANG Diana Ross
7 ROBILLOS Airene REGION VII 3 1  -  0 3 BENDAL Beverly
8 TARNATE Amelia REGION V 3 ½  -  ½ 3 OLLOS Oyen
9 LIWANAN Erna REGION XI 1  -  0 3 KINDIPAN Zyralle
10 CANADA Emily REGION XI 0  -  1 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee
11 OLIVEROS Elena REGION IV-A 1  -  0 PASCUAL Cherissa
12 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa C A R 1  -  0 MENDEJA Mariannne
13 DIO Novie REGION V 2 0  -  1 2 VIDAD Cyrille
14 FABRO Catherine REGION I 2 0  -  1 2 BAYOT Ernalie
15 ASEJO Bianca REGION II 2 ½  -  ½ 2 LAZUELA Alphie
16 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy REGION III 2 1  -  0 2 ONDIS Kathline Mae
17 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace REGION VI 2 ½  -  ½ 2 LADAN Kimberly
18 AMPONG Aizah REGION X 2 0  -  1 2 LUIS Melinda
19 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica REGION I 2 1  -  0 2 MENDEZ Mary Joy
20 CASAO Ivy Raquel REGION IV-B 2 1  -  0 2 RONQUILLO Nevilyn
21 REGANON Welgae REGION IX 2 1  -  0 2 CASQUEJO Jubail
22 TEE Melissa REGION XII 2 1  -  0 2 CRUZ Christine Joy
23 MARCOS Crismelyn REGION III 2 1  -  0 FERRER Nerissa
24 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy REGION X 0  -  1 MALASAN Jennifer
25 ZAPANTA Dionirose REGION VII 1 1  -  0 1 MARTO Rhodora
26 MAGSINO Jane Maryell REGION IV-B 1 1  -  0 1 MONTEREAL Jomalyn
27 ORDINARIO Christine Joy REGION II 1 1  -  0 1 ABSIN Malou
28 AZUCENA Leah REGION X 1 1  -  0 1 PABLO Rosemae
29 QUITEVIS Maricar REGION III 1 1  -  0 1 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine
30 MARAMOT Macrinne REGION IV-B 1 1  -  0 1 TALADUA Isi Mae
31 BETALAS Joann CARAGA 0 1  -  0 0 LITADA Judy Ann
  MEDINA Ana Katrina REGION II 0 1  -  -   Bye
Round 6 on 2013/02/14 at 1400H
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 6 APAO Exiquila 5 0  -  1 LIM Adelaide Joie 7
2 3 CABRALES Christine Marie 4 ½  -  ½ 4 AMBUS Ruby Jade 2
3 5 BUCOG Jacel 4 0  -  1 4 ROBILLOS Airene 10
4 15 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela 4 1  -  0 OLIVEROS Elena 8
5 4 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee 1  -  0 LIWANAN Erna 22
6 9 PABATANG Diana Ross 1  -  0 OLLOS Oyen 55
7 11 NGO Cristy Grace 1  -  0 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa 23
8 65 VILLARANDA Noemi 0  -  1 TARNATE Amelia 13
9 1 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris 3 1  -  0 3 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy 47
10 12 VIDAD Cyrille 3 0  -  1 3 CASAO Ivy Raquel 33
11 17 BAYOT Ernalie 3 1  -  0 3 REGANON Welgae 60
12 40 KINDIPAN Zyralle 3 1  -  0 3 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe 20
13 44 LUIS Melinda 3 0  -  1 3 BATURI Mae Nelly 28
14 29 BENDAL Beverly 3 ½  -  ½ 3 MARCOS Crismelyn 49
15 64 TEE Melissa 3 1  -  0 3 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica 31
16 46 MALASAN Jennifer +  -  - ASEJO Bianca 18
17 42 LAZUELA Alphie ½  -  ½ BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace 24
18 52 MENDEJA Mariannne 0  -  1 CANADA Emily 32
19 41 LADAN Kimberly 1  -  0 PASCUAL Cherissa 58
20 37 DIO Novie 2 0  -  1 2 ZAPANTA Dionirose 14
21 39 FABRO Catherine 2 1  -  0 2 MAGSINO Jane Maryell 16
22 21 ONDIS Kathline Mae 2 1  -  0 2 MARAMOT Macrinne 48
23 53 MENDEZ Mary Joy 2 0  -  1 2 AMPONG Aizah 26
24 61 RONQUILLO Nevilyn 2 1  -  0 2 AZUCENA Leah 27
25 34 CASQUEJO Jubail 2 +  -  - 2 ORDINARIO Christine Joy 56
26 35 CRUZ Christine Joy 2 -  -  + 2 QUITEVIS Maricar 59
27 19 FERRER Nerissa 0  -  1 1 ABSIN Malou 25
28 38 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine 1 1  -  0 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy 36
29 54 MONTEREAL Jomalyn 1 -  -  + 1 BETALAS Joann 30
30 50 MARTO Rhodora 1 0  -  1 1 PABLO Rosemae 57
31 63 TALADUA Isi Mae 1 +  -  - 1 MEDINA Ana Katrina 51
  43 LITADA Judy Ann 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 7 on 2013/02/15 at 0800H
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 LIM Adelaide Joie REGION VI 1  -  0 5 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela REGION IV-A
2 ROBILLOS Airene REGION VII 5 1  -  0 5 APAO Exiquila REGION XI
3 AMBUS Ruby Jade REGION VI 1  -  0 PABATANG Diana Ross REGION VII
4 CABRALES Christine Marie REGION VI 0  -  1 NGO Cristy Grace REGION XI
5 TARNATE Amelia REGION V 0  -  1 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee REGION VII
6 BATURI Mae Nelly C A R 4 1  -  0 4 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris REGION VI
7 CASAO Ivy Raquel REGION IV-B 4 0  -  1 4 BUCOG Jacel REGION VII
8 KINDIPAN Zyralle C A R 4 ½  -  ½ 4 BAYOT Ernalie REGION I
9 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa C A R 1  -  0 4 TEE Melissa REGION XII
10 OLIVEROS Elena REGION IV-A 1  -  0 LADAN Kimberly REGION XII
11 LIWANAN Erna REGION XI ½  -  ½ MARCOS Crismelyn REGION III
12 MALASAN Jennifer REGION I 0  -  1 BENDAL Beverly C A R
13 CANADA Emily REGION XI 1  -  0 VILLARANDA Noemi REGION III
14 OLLOS Oyen REGION V 0  -  1 3 VIDAD Cyrille REGION XI
15 ZAPANTA Dionirose REGION VII 3 ½  -  ½ 3 LAZUELA Alphie REGION XII
16 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe REGION IV-A 3 1  -  0 3 FABRO Catherine REGION I
17 REGANON Welgae REGION IX 3 0  -  1 3 ONDIS Kathline Mae REGION V
18 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace REGION VI 3 0  -  1 3 LUIS Melinda REGION IV-B
19 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy REGION III 3 +  -  - 3 AMPONG Aizah REGION X
20 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica REGION I 3 0  -  1 3 QUITEVIS Maricar REGION III
21 CASQUEJO Jubail REGION V 3 ½  -  ½ 3 RONQUILLO Nevilyn REGION IV-A
22 PASCUAL Cherissa REGION III +  -  - ASEJO Bianca REGION II
23 AZUCENA Leah REGION X 2 -  -  + MENDEJA Mariannne REGION IV-B
24 MAGSINO Jane Maryell REGION IV-B 2 +  -  - 2 ORDINARIO Christine Joy REGION II
25 ABSIN Malou REGION X 2 -  -  + 2 MENDEZ Mary Joy REGION I
26 MARAMOT Macrinne REGION IV-B 2 +  -  - 2 BETALAS Joann CARAGA
27 CRUZ Christine Joy REGION II 2 -  -  - 2 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine REGION X
28 PABLO Rosemae CARAGA 2 -  -  + 2 DIO Novie REGION V
29 TALADUA Isi Mae REGION IX 2 +  -  - FERRER Nerissa N C R
30 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy REGION X -  -  - 1 MEDINA Ana Katrina REGION II
31 MONTEREAL Jomalyn REGION II 1 -  -  - 1 LITADA Judy Ann CARAGA
  MARTO Rhodora C A R 1 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 8 on 2013/02/15 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 LIM Adelaide Joie  1863 1 - 0 6 ROBILLOS Airene  1843 10
2 4 LUMAPAC Marie Cecillee  1893 1 - 0 AMBUS Ruby Jade  1958 2
3 5 BUCOG Jacel  1887 5 ½ - ½ NGO Cristy Grace  1839 11
4 6 APAO Exiquila  1868 5 1 - 0 5 BATURI Mae Nelly  0 28
5 15 FERNANDEZ Raf Camela  1795 5 0 - 1 CABRALES Christine Marie  1900 3
6 29 BENDAL Beverly  0 1 - 0 OLIVEROS Elena  1862 8
7 9 PABATANG Diana Ross  1851 ½ - ½ CANADA Emily  0 32
8 13 TARNATE Amelia  1800 ½ - ½ KINDIPAN Zyralle  0 40
9 17 BAYOT Ernalie  1791 1 - 0 ANCHETA Darlene Eloisa  1710 23
10 44 LUIS Melinda  0 4 0 - 1 4 CAPISTRANO Marie Cris  2110 1
11 12 VIDAD Cyrille  1812 4 0 - 1 4 MANANSALA Anabelle Joy  0 47
12 49 MARCOS Crismelyn  0 4 ½ - ½ 4 DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1759 20
13 21 ONDIS Kathline Mae  1751 4 0 - 1 4 CASAO Ivy Raquel  0 33
14 59 QUITEVIS Maricar  0 4 ½ - ½ 4 LIWANAN Erna  1734 22
15 64 TEE Melissa  0 4 0 - 1 ZAPANTA Dionirose  1799 14
16 58 PASCUAL Cherissa  0 1 - 0 CASQUEJO Jubail  0 34
17 41 LADAN Kimberly  0 1 - 0 MENDEJA Mariannne  0 52
18 42 LAZUELA Alphie  0 0 - 1 OLLOS Oyen  0 55
19 65 VILLARANDA Noemi  0 0 - 1 MALASAN Jennifer  0 46
20 16 MAGSINO Jane Maryell  1795 3 1 - 0 RONQUILLO Nevilyn  0 61
21 63 TALADUA Isi Mae  0 3 ½ - ½ 3 BUSTAMANTE Mary Grace  1680 24
22 48 MARAMOT Macrinne  0 3 0 - 1 3 BILLEDO Crishelle Angelica  0 31
23 53 MENDEZ Mary Joy  0 3 0 - 1 3 DIO Novie  0 37
24 50 MARTO Rhodora  0 2 0 - 1 3 REGANON Welgae  0 60
25 39 FABRO Catherine  0 3 1   bye    
26 18 ASEJO Bianca  1768 0   not paired    
27 19 FERRER Nerissa  1767 0   not paired    
28 25 ABSIN Malou  0 2 0   not paired    
29 26 AMPONG Aizah  0 3 0   not paired    
30 27 AZUCENA Leah  0 2 0   not paired    
31 30 BETALAS Joann  0 2 0   not paired    
32 35 CRUZ Christine Joy  0 2 0   not paired    
33 36 DAGARAGA Marianne Joy  0 0   not paired    
34 38 DOLAOTA Eda Kristine  0 2 0   not paired    
35 43 LITADA Judy Ann  0 1 0   not paired    
36 45 MAGBANUA Marybeth  0 0 0   not paired    
37 51 MEDINA Ana Katrina  0 1 0   not paired    
38 54 MONTEREAL Jomalyn  0 1 0   not paired    
39 56 ORDINARIO Christine Joy  0 2 0   not paired    
40 57 PABLO Rosemae  0 2 0   not paired    
41 62 SAGAYSAY Rezel Joy  0 0 0   not paired    
 
     
 
Related Links:
Collegiate-Men's Results
Collegiate-Women's Results
HighSchool Boys' Results
Highschool Girls' Results