National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 

2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 

2012 UAAP Season 74
Final Results:

Men's Division

Women's Division

Junior's Division

 
 
       
  February 20, 2013    
       
  UAAP Logo UAAP Season 75 "Unbreakable"
2012-2013 Chess Team Tournament (Juniors)

Organizer : University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP)
Chief or Supervising Arbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Arbiters : IA Gene Poliarco, FA Patrick Lee, NA Edmundo Gatus, NA Alberto Julian, NA Alfredo Chay
Date : January 12 to February 17, 2013
Venue : 9th Flr. FEU Technology Bldg., Nicanor Reyes Sr. St., Sampaloc, Manila
 
     
 
OFFICIAL TEAM LINE-UP
Team Compositions    
1 Far Eastern University
Bd. Name Gr
1 VILLA Enrica A. FEU
2 MEDINA Vince Angelo O. FEU
3 CASTRO Jose Carlo S. FEU
4 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. FEU
5 CANINO Romeo A. FEU
Team Captain: MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
Team Coach: GM GONZALES Jayson O.
Team Manager: Atty. CANOBAS Ruel V.
 
2 Adamson University
Bd. Name Gr
1 LABARDA Cary Hazel A. AdU
2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. AdU
3 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y. AdU
4 FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. AdU
5 CAÑADA Crissa P. AdU
6 MIRANDA Stephen Matthew C. AdU
Team Captain: ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y.
Team Coach: RODRIGUEZ Christopher V.
Team Manager: FERNANDEZ John Paulo
     
3 National University
Bd. Name Gr
1 SAN JUAN Nastasha Michelle E. NU
2 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B. NU
3 ABUCEJO Francis Albert V. NU
4 IGNACIO Robin B. NU
5 ALMODAL Antonio G. NU
6 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-bel Grace E. NU
Team Captain: MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B.
Team Coach: AQUINO Jose Jr.
Team Managers: GO Samson/GO Manuel
 
4 Ateneo De Manila University
Bd. Name Gr
1 MANAHAN Edric Matthew R. ADMU
2 ANDAN John Claude M. ADMU
3 CARLOS Juan Pancho B. ADMU
4 MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. ADMU
5 ESTORES Jayson B. ADMU
6 MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. ADMU
Team Captain: ANDAN John Claude M.
Head Coach: IM DATU Idelfonso
Asst. Coaches: NM IBAÑEZ Rudy/CARANDANG Ryan/DATU Ilde
Team Managers: CAOILE Patrick/LEVISTE Joey
     
5 University of the East
Bd. Name Gr
1 MIRANDA Nel Richmond N. UE
2 CHANGCO Francelouis E. UE
3 CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa C. UE
4 LUCHINA Christian David S. UE
5 REPATO William Paul M. UE
6 BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. UE
Team Captain: REPATO William Paul M.
Team Coach: MARIANO Harold "Henrysky"
 
6 University of Santo Tomas
Bd. Name Gr
1 TUCAY John Leindel C. UST
2 MARCE Jasper Gerald D. UST
3 MARCELLANA Mark James S. UST
4 CAVE Lance G. UST
5 EBOL Hercules H. UST
6 BARGOLA Kim Nikholai M. UST
Team Captain: CAVE Lance G.
Team Coach: LIM Peter T.
     
7 De La Salle-Zobel
Bd. Name Gr
1 BURGOS Jacob Francis C. DLS-Z
2 MERCADO Josefina M. DLS-Z
3 ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. DLS-Z
4 TOMAS Kouji T. DLS-Z
5 AMORA Adrian Vincent DLS-Z
6 OBCEMEA Angelo C. DLS-Z
Team Captain: BURGOS Jacob Francis C.
Team Coach: DY Giovanni R.
Team Managers: NERI Susan Grace/FM SEGARRA Randy
   
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | FIRST ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Ateneo De Manila University ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 4 Far Eastern University ½ - 3½ University of the Philippines 2
3 7 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 National University 5
4 8 University of the East 1½ - 2½ Adamson University 6
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 National University ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 University of the Philippines 2
3 7 University of Santo Tomas 1½ - 2½ Ateneo De Manila University 3
4 4 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 University of the East 8
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 4
2 2 University of the Philippines 4 - 0 Ateneo De Manila University 3
3 8 University of the East 1 - 3 National University 5
4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 University of Santo Tomas 7
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 3½ - ½ Adamson University 6
2 2 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 7
3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 University of the East 8
4 4 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 National University 5
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 University of Santo Tomas ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 2 University of the Philippines 3 - 1 University of the East 8
3 5 National University 2 - 2 Ateneo De Manila University 3
4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 4
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 De La Salle-Zobel ½ - 3½ University of the East 5
2 1 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 Ateneo De Manila University 4
3 2 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ National University 3
4 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 - Bye  
Round 7 on 2013/01/27 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 University of Santo Tomas 6
2 2 Adamson University 3 - 1 University of the East 5
3 3 National University 2 - 2 Ateneo De Manila University 4
4 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - Bye  
 
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | SECOND ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 13
  • Round 14
Round 8 on 2013/02/02 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 Far Eastern University 4 - 0 De La Salle-Zobel 7
2 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 University of Santo Tomas 6
3 4 National University 2 - 2 University of the East 5
4 1 Adamson University 0 - Bye  
Round 9 on 2013/02/03 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ Ateneo De Manila University 3
2 4 National University 4 - 0 De La Salle-Zobel 7
3 6 University of Santo Tomas 3 - 1 University of the East 5
4 2 Far Eastern University 0 - Bye  
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 National University 4
2 5 University of the East 1 - 3 Adamson University 1
3 7 De La Salle-Zobel 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 6
4 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - Bye  
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 University of the East 3 - 1 Ateneo De Manila University 3
2 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 Far Eastern University 2
3 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 Adamson University 1
4 4 National University 0 - Bye  
Round 12 on 2013/02/10 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 6 University of Santo Tomas 1 - 3 National University 4
2 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 Ateneo De Manila University 3
3 1 Adamson University 1 - 3 Far Eastern University 2
4 5 University of the East 0 - Bye  
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 University of the East 4 - 0 De La Salle-Zobel 7
2 4 National University 2 - 2 Adamson University 1
3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 Far Eastern University 2
4 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 - Bye  
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Adamson University 4 - 0 University of Santo Tomas 6
2 2 Far Eastern University 4 - 0 University of the East 5
3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 2½ - 1½ National University 4
4 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - Bye  
 
 
     
 
TEAM STANDING
  • Round 2
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 14
Rank after round 2
Rank Team Games Win  Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Ateneo De Manila University 2 1 1 0 6 3 0 9.00
2 University of the East 2 1 1 0 3 0 20.75
3 Adamson University 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0.00
4 University of Santo Tomas 2 0 1 1 1 1 13.75
5 National University 2 0 1 1 1 1 10.75
6 Far Eastern University 1 1 0 0 2 0 8.75
7 De La Salle-Zobel 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00
Rank after round 5
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Adamson University 4 3 1 0 13 7 0 91.00
2 Far Eastern University 4 3 0 1 11 6 0 61.25
3 Ateneo De Manila University 4 1 3 0 10 5 0 59.00
4 National University 4 1 2 1 4 1 49.50
5 University of Santo Tomas 5 1 2 2 4 1 49.50
6 University of the East 4 1 2 1 7 4 0 68.25
7 De La Salle-Zobel 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0.00
Rank after round 6
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Adamson University 5 4 1 0 15½ 9 0 131.50
2 Far Eastern University 5 4 0 1 14 8 0 114.75
3 Ateneo De Manila University 5 1 3 1 11 5 0 87.00
4 National University 5 1 2 2 11 4 0 86.25
5 University of the East 5 2 2 1 10½ 6 0 76.50
6 University of Santo Tomas 5 1 2 2 4 0 61.75
7 De La Salle-Zobel 6 0 0 6 ½ 0 0 5.25
Rank after round 10
Rank Team Games + = - Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Adamson University 8 7 1 0 24 15 0 368.25
2 Far Eastern University 8 7 0 1 24 14 0 305.25
3 University of Santo Tomas 9 4 2 3 20½ 10 0 231.25
4 National University 9 2 4 3 20 8 0 240.00
5 University of the East 9 2 3 4 15½ 7 0 246.00
6 Ateneo De Manila University 8 1 4 3 14½ 6 0 226.00
7 De La Salle-Zobel 9 0 0 9 0 0 28.25
Rank after round 11
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Adamson University 9 8 1 0 28 17 0 408.75
2 Far Eastern University 9 8 0 1 28 16 0 404.75
3 University of Santo Tomas 10 4 2 4 20½ 10 0 254.75
4 National University 9 2 4 3 20 8 0 270.00
5 University of the East 10 3 3 4 18½ 9 0 304.50
6 Ateneo De Manila University 9 1 4 4 15½ 6 0 268.50
7 De La Salle-Zobel 10 0 0 10 0 0 29.75
Rank after round 12
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 10 9 0 1 31 18 0 528.25
2 Adamson University 10 8 1 1 29 17 0 478.25
3 National University 10 3 4 3 23 10 0 353.50
4 University of Santo Tomas 11 4 2 5 21½ 10 0 310.75
5 Ateneo De Manila University 10 2 4 4 19½ 8 0 289.00
6 University of the East 10 3 3 4 18½ 9 0 343.50
7 De La Salle-Zobel 11 0 0 11 0 0 30.75
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
Rank Team Games Wins  Draws Loses Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 12 11 0 1 39 22 0 771.00
2 Adamson University 12 9 2 1 35 20 0 693.25
3 National University 12 3 5 4 26½ 11 0 506.50
4 University of the East 12 4 3 5 22½ 11 0 392.00
5 Ateneo De Manila University 12 3 4 5 22 10 0 403.25
6 University of Santo Tomas 12 4 2 6 21½ 10 0 362.25
7 De La Salle-Zobel 12 0 0 12 0 0 32.75
 
 
     
 
STARTING RANK TABLE - ROUND 14
Table/starting rank after round 14
CROSS SCORE  
SNo. Team Team Games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. MP Res. SB Rank
1 Far Eastern University FEU 12 1 3 2½ 3 3 4 3½ 4 3 4 4 4 39 22 0 771.00 1
2 Adamson University AdU 12 3 1 2½ 2 2 2½ 3 3 4 4 4 4 35 20 0 693.25 2
3 National University NU 12 1½ 1 1½ 2 2 1½ 2 2 2 3 4 4 26½ 11 0 506.50 3
4 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU 12 1 0 2 1½ 2 2½ 2 1 2 0 4 4 22 10 0 403.25 5
5 University of the East UE 12 ½ 0 1 1 2 2 2 3 2½ 1 3½ 4 22½ 11 0 392.00 4
6 University of Santo Tomas UST 12 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 4 1½ 3 4 3 21½ 10 0 362.25 6
7 De La Salle-Zobel DLS-Z 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 32.75 7
 
     
 
TEAM BOARD PAIRINGS and RESULTS
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 12
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
1.1 2 Adamson University 4 - 0 7 De La Salle-Zobel
1   LABARDA Cary Hazel A. 1 : 0   BURGOS Jacob Francis C.
2   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. 1 : 0   MERCADO Josefina M.
3   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y. 1 : 0   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C.
4   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. 1 : 0   AMORA Adrian Vincent
1.2 3 National University 2 - 2 6 University of Santo Tomas
1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B. 1 : 0   MARCE Jasper Gerald D.
2   IGNACIO Robin B. 0 : 1   MARCELLANA Mark James S.
3   ALMODAL Antonio G. 1 : 0   CAVE Lance G.
4   SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-bel Grace E. 0 : 1   EBOL Hercules H.
1.3 4 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 5 University of the East
1   ANDAN John Claude M. 0 : 1   CHANGCO Francelouis E.
2   CARLOS Juan Pancho B. 0 : 1   LUCHINA Christian David S.
3   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. 1 : 0   REPATO William Paul M.
4   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. 1 : 0   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P.
1.4 1 Far Eastern University 0 -      Bye
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
2.1 3 National University 1½ - 2½ 1 Far Eastern University
1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B. 1 : 0   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
2   IGNACIO Robin B. ½ : ½   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
3   ALMODAL Antonio G. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
4   SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-bel Grace E. 0 : 1   CANINO Romeo A.
2.2 4 Ateneo De Manila University 4 - 0 7 De La Salle-Zobel
1   ANDAN John Claude M. 1 : 0   BURGOS Jacob Francis C.
2   CARLOS Juan Pancho B. 1 : 0   MERCADO Josefina M.
3   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. 1 : 0   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C.
4   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. 1 : 0   TOMAS Kouji T.
2.3 5 University of the East 2½ - 1½ 6 University of Santo Tomas
1   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 1 : 0   MARCE Jasper Gerald D.
2   CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa C. 0 : 1   MARCELLANA Mark James S.
3   LUCHINA Christian David S. ½ : ½   CAVE Lance G.
4   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. 1 : 0   EBOL Hercules H.
2.4 2 Adamson University 0 -     Bye
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
3.1 4 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 2 Adamson University
1   MANAHAN Edric Matthew R. ½ : ½   LABARDA Cary Hazel A.
2   ANDAN John Claude M. 0 : 1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
3   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. 1 : 0   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y.
4   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. ½ : ½   MIRANDA Stephen Matthew C.
3.2 5 University of the East ½ - 3½ 1 Far Eastern University
1   MIRANDA Nel Richmond N. ½ : ½   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
2   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 0 : 1   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
3   LUCHINA Christian David S. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
4   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. 0 : 1   CANINO Romeo A.
3.3 6 University of Santo Tomas 4 - 0 7 De La Salle-Zobel
1   MARCE Jasper Gerald D. 1 : 0   BURGOS Jacob Francis C.
2   MARCELLANA Mark James S. 1 : 0   MERCADO Josefina M.
3   CAVE Lance G. 1 : 0   TOMAS Kouji T.
4   EBOL Hercules H. 1 : 0   AMORA Adrian Vincent
3.4 3 National University 0 -    Bye
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
4.1 5 University of the East 2 - 2 3 National University
1   MIRANDA Nel Richmond N. 1 : 0   SAN JUAN Nastasha Michelle E.
2   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 0 : 1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B.
3   CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa C. 0 : 1   IGNACIO Robin B.
4   LUCHINA Christian David S. 1 : 0   ALMODAL Antonio G.
4.2 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 2 Adamson University
1   MARCE Jasper Gerald D. 0 : 1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
2   MARCELLANA Mark James S. 0 : 1   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y.
3   CAVE Lance G. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O.
4   EBOL Hercules H. 0 : 1   CAÑADA Crissa P.
4.3 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 1 Far Eastern University
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   VILLA Enrica A.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. 0 : 1   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
4.4 4 Ateneo De Manila University 0 -    Bye
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
5.1 6 University of Santo Tomas 2 - 2 4 Ateneo De Manila University
1   MARCE Jasper Gerald D. 1 : 0   ANDAN John Claude M.
2   MARCELLANA Mark James S. 1 : 0   CARLOS Juan Pancho B.
3   CAVE Lance G. 0 : 1   ESTORES Jayson B.
4   EBOL Hercules H. 0 : 1   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R.
5.2 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 3 National University
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   IGNACIO Robin B.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. 0 : 1   ALMODAL Antonio G.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. 0 : 1   SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-bel Grace E.
5.3 1 Far Eastern University 1 - 3 2 Adamson University
1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O. ½ : ½   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
2   CASTRO Jose Carlo S. 0 : 1   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y.
3   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O.
4   CANINO Romeo A. ½ : ½   CAÑADA Crissa P.
5.4 5 University of the East 0 -    Bye
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
6.1 7 De La Salle-Zobel ½ - 3½ 5 University of the East
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa C.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   LUCHINA Christian David S.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. 0 : 1   REPATO William Paul M.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. ½ : ½   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P.
6.2 1 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 4 Ateneo De Manila University
1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O. 1 : 0   MANAHAN Edric Matthew R.
2   CASTRO Jose Carlo S. 1 : 0   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T.
3   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. 1 : 0   ESTORES Jayson B.
4   CANINO Romeo A. 0 : 1   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R.
6.3 2 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ 3 National University
1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. 1 : 0   SAN JUAN Nastasha Michelle E.
2   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y. 0 : 1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B.
3   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. 1 : 0   IGNACIO Robin B.
4   MIRANDA Stephen Matthew C. ½ : ½   ALMODAL Antonio G.
6.4 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 -   Bye
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
3.1 2 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 4 National University
1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O. 1 : 0   SAN JUAN Nastasha Michelle E.
2   CASTRO Jose Carlo S. 1 : 0   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian
3   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. 1 : 0   IGNACIO Robin B.
4   CANINO Romeo A. 0 : 1   ALMODAL Antonio G.
3.2 5 University of the East 1 - 3 1 Adamson University
1   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 0 : 1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
2   CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa 0 : 1   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen
3   LUCHINA Christian David S. 1 : 0   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O.
4   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. 0 : 1   CAÑADA Crissa P.
3.3 7 De La Salle-Zobel 1 - 3 6 University of Sto. Tomas
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   MARCE Jasper Gerald D.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   MARCELLANA Mark James S.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. 1 : 0   CAVE Lance G.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. 0 : 1   EBOL Hercules H.
3.4 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 -    Bye
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
4.1 5 University of the East 3 - 1 3 Ateneo De Manila University
1   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 1 : 0   MANAHAN Edric Matthew R.
2   LUCHINA Christian David S. 1 : 0   ANDAN John Claude M.
3   REPATO William Paul M. 0 : 1   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T.
4   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. 1 : 0   ESTORES Jayson B.
4.2 6 University of Sto. Tomas 0 - 4 2 Far Eastern University
1   TUCAY John Leindel C. 0 : 1   VILLA Enrica A.
2   MARCE Jasper Gerald D. 0 : 1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
3   MARCELLANA Mark James S. 0 : 1   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
4   CAVE Lance G. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
4.3 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 1 Adamson University
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. - : +   CAÑADA Crissa P.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. 0 : 1   MIRANDA Stephen Matthew
4.4 4 National University 0 -    Bye
Round 12 on 2013/02/10 at 1:00-5:00pm
12.1 6 University of Sto. Tomas 1 - 3 4 National University
1   MARCE Jasper Gerald D. 0 : 1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian
2   MARCELLANA Mark James S. ½ : ½   ABUCEJO Francis Albert V.
3   CAVE Lance G. ½ : ½   IGNACIO Robin B.
4   EBOL Hercules H. 0 : 1   ALMODAL Antonio G.
12.2 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 - 4 3 Ateneo De Manila University
1   BURGOS Jacob Francis C. 0 : 1   MANAHAN Edric Matthew R.
2   MERCADO Josefina M. 0 : 1   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T.
3   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. 0 : 1   ESTORES Jayson B.
4   TOMAS Kouji T. 0 : 1   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R.
12.3 1 Adamson University 1 - 3 2 Far Eastern University
1   LABARDA Cary Hazel A. ½ : ½   VILLA Enrica A.
2   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. ½ : ½   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
3   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 0 : 1   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
4   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
12.4 5 University of the East 0 -    Bye
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
13.1 5 University of the East 4 - 0 7 De La Salle-Zobel
1   MIRANDA Nel Richmond N. 1 : 0   BURGOS Jacob Francis C.
2   CHANGCO Francelouis E. 1 : 0   MERCADO Josefina M.
3   LUCHINA Christian David S. 1 : 0   ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C.
4   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. 1 : 0   TOMAS Kouji T.
13.2 4 National University 2 - 2 1 Adamson University
1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian 1 : 0   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R.
2   ABUCEJO Francis Albert V. 0 : 1   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen
3   IGNACIO Robin B. 1 : 0   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O.
4   ALMODAL Antonio G. 0 : 1   MIRANDA Stephen Matthew
13.3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 2 Far Eastern University
1   MANAHAN Edric Matthew R. 0 : 1   VILLA Enrica A.
2   ANDAN John Claude M. 0 : 1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O.
3   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. 0 : 1   CASTRO Jose Carlo S.
4   MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. 0 : 1   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G.
13.4 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 -    Bye
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
14.1 1 Adamson University 4 - 0 6 University of Sto. Tomas
1   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. 1 : 0   TUCAY John Leindel C.
2   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1 : 0   MARCE Jasper Gerald D.
3   FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. 1 : 0   MARCELLANA Mark James S.
4   CAÑADA Crissa P. 1 : 0   CAVE Lance G.
14.2 2 Far Eastern University 4 - 0 5 University of the East
1   MEDINA Vince Angelo O. 1 : 0   CHANGCO Francelouis E.
2   CASTRO Jose Carlo S. 1 : 0   CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa
3   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. 1 : 0   LUCHINA Christian David S.
4   CANINO Romeo A. 1 : 0   BERNALES Carl Lemuel P.
14.3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 2½ - 1½ 4 National University
1   ANDAN John Claude M. 0 : 1   MAGTABOG Ryan Christian
2   CARLOS Juan Pancho B. 1 : 0   ABUCEJO Francis Albert V.
3   MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. 1 : 0   IGNACIO Robin B.
4   ESTORES Jayson B. ½ : ½   ALMODAL Antonio G.
14.4 7 De La Salle-Zobel 0 -    Bye
 
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL BOARD RESULTS - ROUND 14
  • Board 1
  • Board 2
  • Board 3
  • Board 4
  • Board 5
  • Board 6
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 VILLA Enrica A. FEU 90 5 4 6.00 1 4 1 0  
2 LABARDA Cary Hazel A. AdU 60 5 2 6.00 2 3 2 2 1  
3 MIRANDA Nel Richmond N. UE 50 5 2 4.75 4 2 1 2  
4 TUCAY John Leindel C. UST 40 5 2 6.50 6 2 2 0 3  
5 MANAHAN Edric Matthew R. ADMU 31.3 8 2 4.50 5 2 1 5 GOLD
6 BURGOS Jacob Francis C. DLS-Z 0 12 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 12  
7 SAN JUAN Nastasha Michelle E. NU 0 3 0 0.00 3 0 0 0 3  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian B. NU 91.7 12 11 46.50 3 11 11 0 1 GOLD/MVP
2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix R. AdU 83.3 12 9 26.50 2 10 9 2 1 Silver
3 MEDINA Vince Angelo O. FEU 79.2 12 8 25.75 1 8 3 1 Bronze
4 MARCE Jasper Gerald D. UST 41.7 12 5 4.00 6 5 5 0 7  
5 CHANGCO Francelouis E. UE 40 10 4 8.50 4 4 4 0 6  
6 ANDAN John Claude M. ADMU 11.1 9 1 0.00 5 1 1 0 8  
7 MERCADO Josefina M. DLS-Z 0 12 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 12  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 CASTRO Jose Carlo S. FEU 87.5 12 10 56.50 1 10½ 10 1 1 GOLD
2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen Y. AdU 63.6 11 7 29.00 2 7 7 0 4 Silver
3 MARCELLANA Mark James S. UST 58.3 12 6 21.50 6 7 6 2 4 Bronze
4 CARLOS Juan Pancho B. ADMU 40 5 2 0.50 5 2 2 0 3  
5 CORTES Ma. Essah Theresa C. UE 28.6 7 2 5.00 4 2 2 0 5  
6 ABUCEJO Francis Albert V. NU 16.7 3 0 3.50 3 ½ 0 1 2  
7 ZIMMERMAN Jhumel Joseph C. DLS-Z 9.1 11 1 4.50 7 1 1 0 10  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert G. FEU 87.5 12 10 55.50 1 10½ 10 1 1 GOLD
2 LUCHINA Christian David S. UE 70.8 12 8 36.25 4 8 1 3 Silver
3 MARQUEZ Lorenzo Miguel T. ADMU 70 10 7 21.00 5 7 7 0 3 Bronze
4 FRONDA Jusmel Christian O. AdU 68.2 11 7 30.00 2 7 1 3  
5 IGNACIO Robin B. NU 41.7 12 4 17.00 3 5 4 2 6  
6 CAVE Lance G. UST 37.5 12 3 16.75 6 3 3 6  
7 TOMAS Kouji T. DLS-Z 5.6 9 0 2.25 7 ½ 0 1 8  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 CAÑADA Crissa P. AdU 90 5 4 18.50 2 4 1 0 GOLD
2 ALMODAL Antonio G. NU 66.7 12 7 35.50 3 8 7 2 3 Silver/Rookie
3 CANINO Romeo A. FEU 57.1 7 3 14.75 1 4 3 2 2 Bronze
4 EBOL Hercules H. UST 42.9 7 3 2.50 6 3 3 0 4  
5 ESTORES Jayson B. ADMU 37.5 8 2 14.00 5 3 2 2 4  
6 REPATO William Paul M. UE 25 4 1 2.00 4 1 1 0 3  
7 AMORA Adrian Vincent DLS-Z 0 4 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 4  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Awards
1 MANAHAN Ralph Nathaniel R. ADMU 81.3 8 6 15.50 5 6 1 1 GOLD
2 MIRANDA Stephen Matthew C. AdU 75 4 2 15.00 2 3 2 2 0 Silver/Rookie
3 BERNALES Carl Lemuel P. UE 45 10 4 8.25 4 4 1 5 Bronze
4 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-bel Grace E. NU 33.3 6 2 2.50 3 2 2 0 4  
                         
                         
                         
 
     
 
TABLE TIE-BREAKS
  • Round 14
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
CROSS SCORE  
Rank Team Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University FEU 1 3 2½ 3 3½ 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 39 22 0 771.00
2 Adamson University AdU 3 1 2½ 2 3 3 2 2½ 4 4 4 4 35 20 0 693.25
3 National University NU 1½ 1 1½ 2 2 2 2 1½ 2 3 4 4 26½ 11 0 506.50
4 University of the East UE ½ 0 1 1 2 2 2 3 2½ 1 3½ 4 22½ 11 0 392.00
5 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU 1 0 2 1½ 2 2½ 2 1 2 0 4 4 22 10 0 403.25
6 University of Santo Tomas UST 1 0 0 0 2 1 1½ 3 2 4 4 3 21½ 10 0 362.25
7 De La Salle-Zobel DLS-Z 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 32.75
 
 
     
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:  
  MEN'S DIVISION  
  WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  JUNIOR'S DIVISION  
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:  
  Men's Division  
  Women's Division  
  Junior's Division