National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 

2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 
 

2012 UAAP Season 74
Final Results:

Men's Division

Women's Division

Junior's Division

 
 
       
  February 19, 2013    
       
  UAAP Logo UAAP Season 75 "Unbreakable"
2012-2013 Chess Team Tournament (Men)

Organizer : University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP)
Chief or Supervising Arbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Arbiters : IA Gene Poliarco, FA Patrick Lee, NA Edmundo Gatus, NA Alberto Julian, NA Alfredo Chay
Date : January 12 to February 17, 2013
Venue : 9th Flr. FEU Technology Bldg., Nicanor Reyes Sr. St., Sampaloc, Manila
 
     
 
OFFICIAL TEAM LINE-UP
Team Compositions    
  1 Far Eastern University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 SALCEDO Richelieu III P. FEU
2 MORAZO John Ranel L. FEU
3 LAGULA Mc Dominique Q. FEU
4 NEBATO Sheider T. FEU
5 SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. FEU
6 RAPANOT Alfredo M. FEU
Team Captain: MORAZO John Ranel L.
Head Coach: GM GONZALES Jayson O.
Asst. Coaches: IM RAÑOLA Yves, NM MILAGROSA Alex
Team Manager: Atty. CANOBAS Ruel V.
 
  2 University of Santo Tomas  
Bd. Name Gr
1 SO KUA Timothy John S. UST
2 FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. UST
3 DACANAY Steven James M. UST
4 FRONDA Jude Emil P. UST
5 DE JESUS Normel Benigno R. UST
6 SAMONTE Eugene M. UST
Team Captain: FLORENDO Patrick Erle V.
Team Coach: IM DABLEO Ronald T.
     
  3 University of the Philippines  
Bd. Name Gr
1 CORONEL Aldous Roy V. UP
2 PILARTA Wilbert A. UP
3 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. UP
4 LABABO Ywhen Richard R. UP
5 OLAR Claudio Jr. M. UP
6 CORPIN Justin David Q. UP
Team Captain: PILARTA Wilbert A.
Team Coaches: FM CARLOS Leonardo/WIM PEREÑA Catherine
Team Managers: FM CARLOS Leonardo/MARFORI Sol
 
  4 De La Salle University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 GRAFIL Franz Robert B. DLSU
2 OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. DLSU
3 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V. DLSU
4 GALAN Jan Nigel H. DLSU
5 NAÑOLA Christian C. DLSU
6 AMAR Denzel John B. DLSU
Team Captain: GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
Team Coaches: FM SEGARRA Randy C./NERI Susan Grace
Team Manager: BARCELON George
     
  5 National University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 RUAYA Virgen Gil C. NU
2 MANSANERO Jefferson A. NU
3 FUERTE Vincent Joseph T. NU
4 GRAVILLO Norvin L. NU
5 PONDOC Neil Conrad E. NU
6 ZAMORA Earl John F. NU
Team Captain: MANSANERO Jefferson A.
Team Coach: AQUINO Jose Jr.
Team Managers: GO Samson/GO Manuel
 
  6 Adamson University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 MARGARITO John Eric P. AdU
2 PORTUGUESE Bret Michael Prudence S. AdU
3 GUYA Ali C. AdU
4 VILLANUEVA Jerome L. AdU
5 CASIL Daniel Jr. P. AdU
6 REYES Einnar Marc L. AdU
Team Captain: GUYA Ali C.
Team Coach: RODRIGUEZ Christopher
Team Manager: Ms. ISIP Maria Luisa
     
  7 Ateneo De Manila University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. ADMU
2 SESE Lance Vincent C. ADMU
3 QUE Louell Jude B. ADMU
4 ANG Perry Ervine O. ADMU
5 PEREZ Carl Angelo D. ADMU
6 CHENG Hanz Martin C. ADMU
Team Captain: CHENG Hanz Martin C.
Head Coach: IM DATU Idelfonso
Asst. Coaches: NM IBAÑEZ Rudy/CARANDANG Ryan/DATU Ilde
Team Managers: CAOILE Patrick/LEVISTE Joey
 
  8 University of the East  
Bd. Name Gr
1 LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. UE
2 BARCELON Bryan B. UE
3 IBAÑEZ Piokit S. UE
4 MARAAN John Ernie P. UE
5 CRUZ John Paul G. UE
6 LAUDE Edward Rowell P. UE
Team Captain: MARAAN John Ernie P.
Team Coach: MARIANO Harold "Henrysky"
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | FIRST ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 Far Eastern University 1
2 4 De La Salle University 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 2
3 7 Ateneo De Manila University 1½ - 2½ National University 5
4 8 University of the East 2 - 2 Adamson University 6
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 National University ½ - 3½ Far Eastern University 1
2 6 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 2
3 7 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 University of the Philippines 3
4 4 De La Salle University 3½ - ½ University of the East 8
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 De La Salle University 4
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ University of the Philippines 3
3 8 University of the East 2½ - 1½ National University 5
4 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 Ateneo De Manila University 7
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ Adamson University 6
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3½ - ½ Ateneo De Manila University 7
3 3 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 University of the East 8
4 4 De La Salle University 1½ - 2½ National University 5
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 Ateneo De Manila University ½ - 3½ Far Eastern University 1
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ University of the East 8
3 5 National University 4 - 0 University of the Philippines 3
4 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 De La Salle University 4
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 University of the East 8
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3 - 1 National University 5
3 3 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ Adamson University 6
4 4 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ Ateneo De Manila University 7
Round 7 on 2013/02/27 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 2
2 3 University of the Philippines 0 - 4 De La Salle University 4
3 5 National University 2 - 2 Adamson University 6
4 8 University of the East 1½ - 2½ Ateneo De Manila University 7
 
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | SECOND ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 13
  • Round 14
Round 8 on 2013/02/02 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 De La Salle University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 1
2 4 National University 1½ - 2½ University of Santo Tomas 2
3 7 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ University of the East 5
4 8 University of the Philippines 3 - 1 Ateneo De Manila University 6
Round 9 on 2013/02/03 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 University of the East 1½ - 2½ Far Eastern University 1
2 6 Ateneo De Manila University 1½ - 2½ University of Santo Tomas 2
3 3 De La Salle University 2 - 2 Adamson University 7
4 8 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ National University 4
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ National University 4
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3½ - ½ De La Salle University 3
3 5 University of the East 4 - 0 University of the Philippines 8
4 6 Ateneo De Manila University 2½ - 1½ Adamson University 7
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 1½ - 2½ Ateneo De Manila University 6
2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2 - 2 Adamson University 7
3 3 De La Salle University 2 - 2 University of the Philippines 8
4 4 National University 1 - 3 University of the East 5
 
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 Adamson University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 1
2 8 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 2
3 5 University of the East 1½ - 2½ De La Salle University 3
4 4 National University 3 - 1 Ateneo De Manila University 6
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Far Eastern University 1½ - 2½ University of the Philippines 8
2 5 University of the East 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 2
3 6 Ateneo De Manila University 1 - 3 De La Salle University 3
4 7 Adamson University 1½ - 2½ National University 4
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ Far Eastern University 1
2 4 National University 2 - 2 De La Salle University 3
3 6 Ateneo De Manila University 1½ - 2½ University of the East 5
4 7 Adamson University 3 - 1 University of the Philippines 8
 
 
     
 
TEAM STANDING
  • Round 2
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 14
Rank after round 2
Rank Team Games Win  Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 2 2 0 0 4 0 19.50
2 Adamson University 2 1 1 0 3 0 16.25
3 University of Santo Tomas 2 1 0 1 2 2 20.25
4 De La Salle University 2 1 0 1 2 0 13.25
5 Ateneo De Manila University 2 0 1 1 1 0 10.50
6 National University 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 12.00
7 University of the Philippines 2 0 1 1 3 1 0 13.50
8 University of the East 2 0 1 1 1 0 11.25
Rank after round 5
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 5 4 1 0 14½ 9 0 123.25
2 University of Santo Tomas 5 4 0 1 13 8 0 108.75
3 National University 5 3 0 2 11 6 0 89.75
4 De La Salle University 5 2 1 2 11 5 0 115.75
5 University of the East 5 2 1 2 5 0 85.00
6 Adamson University 5 1 1 3 8 3 0 91.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University 5 1 1 3 3 0 65.25
8 University of the Philippines 5 0 1 4 1 0 58.50
Rank after round 6
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 6 5 1 0 17½ 11 0 179.75
2 University of Santo Tomas 6 5 0 1 16 10 0 168.50
3 De La Salle University 6 3 1 2 13½ 7 0 156.75
4 National University 6 3 0 3 12 6 0 128.75
5 University of the East 6 2 1 3 10½ 5 0 121.25
6 Adamson University 6 1 1 4 3 0 121.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University 6 1 1 4 9 3 0 99.50
8 University of the Philippines 6 1 1 4 8 3 0 93.75
Rank after round 10
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 10 8 2 0 27 18 0 510.75
2 University of Santo Tomas 10 8 0 2 26 16 0 493.50
3 De La Salle University 10 4 3 3 22 11 0 423.25
4 University of the East 10 3 1 6 19 7 0 341.50
5 National University 10 3 1 6 18½ 7 0 351.50
6 Adamson University 10 2 3 5 17½ 7 0 356.00
7 Ateneo De Manila University 10 3 1 6 17 7 0 315.50
8 University of the Philippines 10 3 1 6 13 7 0 251.50
Rank after round 11
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 Far Eastern University 11 8 2 1 28½ 18 0 595.25
2 University of Santo Tomas 11 8 1 2 28 17 0 583.75
3 De La Salle University 11 4 4 3 24 12 0 498.50
4 University of the East 11 4 1 6 22 9 0 435.00
5 Ateneo De Manila University 11 4 1 6 19½ 9 0 421.50
6 Adamson University 11 2 4 5 19½ 8 0 450.00
7 National University 11 3 1 7 19½ 7 0 412.25
8 University of the Philippines 11 3 2 6 15 8 0 325.75
Rank after round 12
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 University of Santo Tomas 12 9 1 2 31 19 0 686.75
2 Far Eastern University 12 8 3 1 30½ 19 0 695.00
3 De La Salle University 12 5 4 3 26½ 14 0 598.00
4 University of the East 12 4 1 7 23½ 9 0 517.50
5 National University 12 4 1 7 22½ 9 0 507.25
6 Adamson University 12 2 5 5 21½ 9 0 551.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University 12 4 1 7 20½ 9 0 482.50
8 University of the Philippines 12 3 2 7 16 8 0 386.75
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
Rank Team Games Wins  Draws Loses Pts. MP Res. SB
1 University of Santo Tomas 14 10 1 3 35 21 0 937.50
2 Far Eastern University 14 8 3 3 33½ 19 0 904.50
3 De La Salle University 14 6 5 3 31½ 17 0 825.50
4 University of the East 14 6 1 7 28½ 13 0 754.75
5 National University 14 5 2 7 27 12 0 718.25
6 Adamson University 14 3 5 6 26 11 0 737.25
7 Ateneo De Manila University 14 4 1 9 23 9 0 642.00
8 University of the Philippines 14 4 2 8 19½ 10 0 558.25
 
 
     
 
STARTING RANK TABLE - ROUND 14
Table/starting rank after round 14
CROSS SCORE
SNo. Team Team Games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts. MP Res. SB Rank
1 Far Eastern University FEU 14 2½ 1½ 3 1½ 2 2 3½ 2½ 2½ 2 3½ 1½ 3 2½ 33½ 19 0 904.50 2
2 University of Santo Tomas UST 14 1½ 2½ 2½ 3 3 3½ 3 2½ 1½ 2 3½ 2½ 2½ 1½ 35 21 0 937.50 1
3 University of the Philippines UP 14 1 2½ 1½ 1 0 2 0 2½ 2½ 1 2 2½ 1 0 19½ 10 0 558.25 8
4 De La Salle University DLSU 14 2 2 1 ½ 4 2 1½ 2 3 2 2½ 3 3½ 2½ 31½ 17 0 825.50 3
5 National University NU 14 ½ 1½ 1 1½ 4 1½ 2½ 2 2 2½ 2½ 3 1½ 1 27 12 0 718.25 5
6 Adamson University AdU 14 1½ 2 2½ 2 1½ 3 1 2 2 1½ 1 1½ 2 2½ 26 11 0 737.25 6
7 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU 14 ½ 2½ ½ 1½ 2 1½ 1½ 1 1½ 1 3 2½ 2½ 1½ 23 9 0 642.00 7
8 University of the East UE 14 1 1½ 1½ 2½ 3 4 ½ 1½ 2½ 3 2 1½ 1½ 2½ 28½ 13 0 754.75 4
 
     
 
TEAM BOARD PAIRINGS and RESULTS
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 12
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
1.1 3 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 1 Far Eastern University
1   CORONEL Aldous Roy V. 0 : 1   SALCEDO Richelieu III P.
2   PILARTA Wilbert A. 0 : 1   MORAZO John Ranel L.
3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. 1 : 0   LAGULA Mc Dominique Q.
4   LABABO Ywhen Richard R. 0 : 1   NEBATO Sheider T.
1.2 4 De La Salle University 1 - 3 2 University of Santo Tomas
1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B. ½ : ½   SO KUA Timothy John S.
2   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. ½ : ½   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V.
3   GALAN Jan Nigel H. 0 : 1   DACANAY Steven James M.
4   AMAR Denzel John B. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jude Emil P.
1.3 7 Ateneo De Manila University 1½ - 2½ 5 National University
1   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. 1 : 0   RUAYA Virgen Gil C.
2   SESE Lance Vincent C. 0 : 1   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
3   QUE Louell Jude B. ½ : ½   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T.
4   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. 0 : 1   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
1.4 8 University of the East 2 - 2 6 Adamson University
1   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. 0 : 1   GUYA Ali C.
2   BARCELON Bryan B. 1 : 0   VILLANUEVA Jerome L.
3   MARAAN John Ernie P. 1 : 0   CASIL Daniel Jr. P.
4   CRUZ John Paul G. 0 : 1   REYES Einnar Marc L.
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
2.1 5 National University ½ - 3½ 1 Far Eastern University
1   RUAYA Virgen Gil C. 0 : 1   SALCEDO Richelieu III P.
2   MANSANERO Jefferson A. 0 : 1   MORAZO John Ranel L.
3   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T. ½ : ½   NEBATO Sheider T.
4   GRAVILLO Norvin L. 0 : 1   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D.
2.2 6 Adamson University 2½ - 1½ 2 University of Santo Tomas
1   GUYA Ali C. 1 : 0   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V.
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome L. ½ : ½   DACANAY Steven James M.
3   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. ½ : ½   FRONDA Jude Emil P.
4   REYES Einnar Marc L. ½ : ½   DE JESUS Normel Benigno R.
2.3 7 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 3 University of the Philippines
1   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. 1 : 0   PILARTA Wilbert A.
2   SESE Lance Vincent C. 0 : 1   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo
3   QUE Louell Jude B. ½ : ½   LABABO Ywhen Richard R.
4   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. ½ : ½   OLAR Claudio Jr. M.
2.4 4 De La Salle University 3½ - ½ 8 University of the East
1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B. 1 : 0   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. 1 : 0   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V. ½ : ½   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   GALAN Jan Nigel H. 1 : 0   MARAAN John Ernie P.
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
3.1 1 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 4 De La Salle University
1   SALCEDO Richelieu III P. 1 : 0   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   MORAZO John Ranel L. 0 : 1   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   NEBATO Sheider T. 1 : 0   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V.
4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. 0 : 1   GALAN Jan Nigel H.
3.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ 3 University of the Philippines
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. 1 : 0   CORONEL Aldous Roy V.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. ½ : ½   PILARTA Wilbert A.
3   DACANAY Steven James M. 0 : 1   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. 1 : 0   OLAR Claudio Jr. M.
3.3 8 University of the East 2½ - 1½ 5 National University
1   BARCELON Bryan B. 1 : 0   RUAYA Virgen Gil C.
2   IBAÑEZ Piokit S. 1 : 0   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
3   MARAAN John Ernie P. ½ : ½   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T.
4   LAUDE Edward Rowell P. 0 : 1   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
3.4 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 7 Ateneo De Manila University
1   GUYA Ali C. 0 : 1   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D.
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome L. 0 : 1   QUE Louell Jude B.
3   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. 0 : 1   PEREZ Carl Angelo D.
4   REYES Einnar Marc L. 1 : 0   CHENG Hanz Martin C.
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
4.1 1 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ 6 Adamson University
1   SALCEDO Richelieu III P. 1 : 0   MARGARITO John Eric P.
2   LAGULA Mc Dominique Q. 0 : 1   GUYA Ali C.
3   NEBATO Sheider T. ½ : ½   VILLANUEVA Jerome L.
4   RAPANOT Alfredo M. 1 : 0   REYES Einnar Marc L.
4.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3½ - ½ 7 Ateneo De Manila University
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. ½ : ½   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. 1 : 0   QUE Louell Jude B.
3   DACANAY Steven James M. 1 : 0   ANG Perry Ervine O.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. 1 : 0   PEREZ Carl Angelo D.
4.3 3 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 8 University of the East
1   PILARTA Wilbert A. 0 : 1   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. ½ : ½   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   LABABO Ywhen Richard R. 0 : 1   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   OLAR Claudio Jr. M. ½ : ½   MARAAN John Ernie P.
4.4 4 De La Salle University 1½ - 2½ 5 National University
1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B. ½ : ½   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
2   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. ½ : ½   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
3   GALAN Jan Nigel H. 0 : 1   PONDOC Neil Conrad E.
4   NAÑOLA Christian C. ½ : ½   ZAMORA Earl John F.
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
5.1 7 Ateneo De Manila University ½ - 3½ 1 Far Eastern University
1   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. ½ : ½   SALCEDO Richelieu III P.
2   QUE Louell Jude B. 0 : 1   MORAZO John Ranel L.
3   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. 0 : 1   NEBATO Sheider T.
4   CHENG Hanz Martin C. 0 : 1   RAPANOT Alfredo M.
5.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ 8 University of the East
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. 1 : 0   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. ½ : ½   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   DE JESUS Normel Benigno R. 1 : 0   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   SAMONTE Eugene M. 0 : 1   MARAAN John Ernie P.
5.3 5 National University 4 - 0 3 University of the Philippines
1   MANSANERO Jefferson A. 1 : 0   PILARTA Wilbert A.
2   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T. 1 : 0   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
3   GRAVILLO Norvin L. 1 : 0   OLAR Claudio Jr. M.
4   PONDOC Neil Conrad E. 1 : 0   CORPIN Justin David Q.
5.4 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 4 De La Salle University
1   GUYA Ali C. 0 : 1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome L. 0 : 1   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. 0 : 1   GALAN Jan Nigel H.
4   REYES Einnar Marc L. 1 : 0   AMAR Denzel John B.
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
6.1 1 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 8 University of the East
1   SALCEDO Richelieu III P. 1 : 0   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   MORAZO John Ranel L. ½ : ½   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   NEBATO Sheider T. ½ : ½   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   RAPANOT Alfredo M. 1 : 0   MARAAN John Ernie P.
6.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3 - 1 5 National University
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. ½ : ½   RUAYA Virgen Gil C.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. 1 : 0   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
3   DACANAY Steven James M. 1 : 0   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. ½ : ½   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
6.3 3 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ 6 Adamson University
1   CORONEL Aldous Roy V. 1 : 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael Prudence S.
2   PILARTA Wilbert A. ½ : ½   GUYA Ali C.
3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. 1 : 0   VILLANUEVA Jerome L.
4   LABABO Ywhen Richard R. 0 : 1   REYES Einnar Marc L.
6.4 4 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ 7 Ateneo De Manila University
1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B. ½ : ½   GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D.
2   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. ½ : ½   QUE Louell Jude B.
3   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V. 1 : 0   ANG Perry Ervine O.
4   NAÑOLA Christian C. ½ : ½   PEREZ Carl Angelo D.
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
3.1 1 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ 4 National University
1 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III 1 : 0   RUAYA Virgen Gil
2   MORAZO John Ranel L. 0 : 1   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
3   NEBATO Sheider T. ½ : ½   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. 1 : 0   ZAMORA Earl John F.
3.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 3½ - ½ 3 De La Salle University
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. 1 : 0   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. ½ : ½   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   DACANAY Steven James M. 1 : 0   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. 1 : 0   GALAN Lan Nigel H.
3.3 5 University of the East 4 - 0 8 University of the Philippines
1   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. 1 : 0   PILARTA Wilbert A.
2   BARCELON Bryan B. 1 : 0   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
3   IBAÑEZ Piokit S. 1 : 0   LABABO Ywhen Richard R.
4   MARAAN John Ernie P. 1 : 0   CORPIN Justin David Q.
3.4 6 Ateneo De Manila University 2½ - 1½ 7 Adamson University
1 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. 1 : 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael Prudence S.
2   QUE Louell Jude B. 1 : 0   GUYA Ali C.
3   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. ½ : ½   VILLANUEVA Jerome L
4   CHENG Hanz Martin C. 0 : 1   CASIL Daniel Jr. P.
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
4.1 1 Far Eastern University 1½ - 2½ 6 Ateneo De Manila University
1 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III 0 : 1 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D.
2   MORAZO John Ranel L. 0 : 1   QUE Louell Jude B.
3   NEBATO Sheider T. 1 : 0   ANG Perry Ervine O.
4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. ½ : ½   PEREZ Carl Angelo D.
4.2 2 University of Santo Tomas 2 - 2 7 Adamson University
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. 0 : 1   GUYA Ali C.
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. ½ : ½   VILLANUEVA Jerome L
3   DACANAY Steven James M. ½ : ½   CASIL Daniel Jr. P.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. 1 : 0   REYES Einnar Marc L.
4.3 3 De La Salle University 2 - 2 8 University of the Philippines
1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B. ½ : ½   CORONEL Aldous Roy V.
2   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. 0 : 1   PILARTA Wilbert A.
3   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V. ½ : ½   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
4   NAÑOLA Christian C. 1 : 0   OLAR Claudio Jr. M.
4.4 4 National University 1 - 3 5 University of the East
1   RUAYA Virgen Gil 1 : 0   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   MANSANERO Jefferson A. 0 : 1   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   FUERTE Vincent Joseph T. 0 : 1   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   PONDOC Neil Conrad 0 : 1   MARAAN John Ernie P.
Round 12 on 2013/02/10 at 1:00-5:00pm
12.1 7 Adamson University 2 - 2 1 Far Eastern University
1   MARGARITO John Eric P. ½ : ½ IM SALCEDO Richelieu III
2   GUYA Ali C. ½ : ½   LAGULA Mc Dominique
3   VILLANUEVA Jerome L ½ : ½   NEBATO Sheider T.
4   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. ½ : ½   RAPANOT Alfredo M.
12.2 8 University of the Philippines 1 - 3 2 University of Santo Tomas
1   CORONEL Aldous Roy V. 0 : 1   SO KUA Timothy John S.
2   PILARTA Wilbert A. 0 : 1   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V.
3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. 0 : 1   DACANAY Steven James M.
4   LABABO Ywhen Richard R. 1 : 0   FRONDA Jude Emil P.
12.3 5 University of the East 1½ - 2½ 3 De La Salle University
1   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. ½ : ½   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   BARCELON Bryan B. 0 : 1   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   IBAÑEZ Piokit S. 1 : 0   GALAN Lan Nigel H.
4   MARAAN John Ernie P. 0 : 1   NAÑOLA Christian C.
12.4 4 National University 3 - 1 6 Ateneo De Manila University
1   RUAYA Virgen Gil ½ : ½ IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D.
2   MANSANERO Jefferson A. ½ : ½   QUE Louell Jude B.
3   GRAVILLO Norvin L. 1 : 0   ANG Perry Ervine O.
4   ZAMORA Earl John F. 1 : 0   PEREZ Carl Angelo D.
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
13.1 1 Far Eastern University 1½ - 2½ 8 University of the Philippines
1 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III 1 : 0   PILARTA Wilbert A.
2   NEBATO Sheider T. 0 : 1   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
3   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. ½ : ½   LABABO Ywhen Richard R.
4   RAPANOT Alfredo M. 0 : 1   CORPIN Justin David Q.
13.2 5 University of the East 2½ - 1½ 2 University of Santo Tomas
1   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. ½ : ½   SO KUA Timothy John S.
2   BARCELON Bryan B. ½ : ½   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V.
3   IBAÑEZ Piokit S. ½ : ½   DACANAY Steven James M.
4   MARAAN John Ernie P. 1 : 0   FRONDA Jude Emil P.
13.3 6 Ateneo De Manila University 1 - 3 3 De La Salle University
1 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. 1 : 0   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   QUE Louell Jude B. 0 : 1   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   ANG Perry Ervine O. 0 : 1   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V.
4   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. 0 : 1   GALAN Jan Nigel H.
13.4 7 Adamson University 1½ - 2½ 4 National University
1   GUYA Ali C. 1 : 0   RUAYA Virgen Gil
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome L ½ : ½   MANSANERO Jefferson A.
3   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. 0 : 1   GRAVILLO Norvin L.
4   REYES Einnar Marc L. 0 : 1   PONDOC Neil Conrad
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
14.1 2 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ 1 Far Eastern University
1   SO KUA Timothy John S. ½ : ½ IM SALCEDO Richelieu III
2   FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. 1 : 0   MORAZO John Ranel L.
3   DACANAY Steven James M. ½ : ½   NEBATO Sheider T.
4   FRONDA Jude Emil P. ½ : ½   SALGADOS Lennon Hart D.
14.2 4 National University 2 - 2 3 De La Salle University
1   RUAYA Virgen Gil 0 : 1   GRAFIL Franz Robert B.
2   MANSANERO Jefferson A. 1 : 0   OBERIO Aglipay 8 A.
3   GRAVILLO Norvin L. 1 : 0   SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V.
4   ZAMORA Earl John F. 0 : 1   GALAN Jan Nigel H.
14.3 6 Ateneo De Manila University 1½ - 2½ 5 University of the East
1 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. 1 : 0   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O.
2   QUE Louell Jude B. ½ : ½   BARCELON Bryan B.
3   PEREZ Carl Angelo D. 0 : 1   IBAÑEZ Piokit S.
4   CHENG Hanz Martin C. 0 : 1   MARAAN John Ernie P.
14.4 7 Adamson University 3 - 1 8 University of the Philippines
1   GUYA Ali C. 1 : 0   PILARTA Wilbert A.
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome L 1 : 0   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D.
3   CASIL Daniel Jr. P. 0 : 1   LABABO Ywhen Richard R.
4   REYES Einnar Marc L. 1 : 0   CORPIN Justin David Q.
 
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL BOARD RESULTS - ROUND 14
  • Board 1
  • Board 2
  • Board 3
  • Board 4
  • Board 5
  • Board 6
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 GARCIA Jan Emmanuel D. ADMU 82.1 14 9 61.00 7 11½ 9 5 0 GOLD/Rookie
2 SALCEDO Richelieu III P. FEU 71.4 14 7 46.75 2 10 7 6 1 Silver
3 SO KUA Timothy John S. UST 61.5 13 4 45.00 1 8 4 8 1 Bronze/MVP
4 GRAFIL Franz Robert B. DLSU 57.1 14 5 46.25 3 8 5 6 3  
5 RUAYA Virgen Gil C. NU 33.3 12 2 19.00 5 4 2 4 6  
6 LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. UE 25 12 2 15.00 4 3 2 2 8  
7 CORONEL Aldous Roy V. UP 21.4 7 1 4.00 8 1 1 5  
8 MARGARITO John Eric P. AdU 16.7 3 0 5.00 6 ½ 0 1 2  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 FLORENDO Patrick Erle V. UST 64.3 14 6 45.75 1 9 6 6 2 GOLD
2 OBERIO Aglipay 8 A. DLSU 60.7 14 6 55.25 3 6 5 3 Silver
3 BARCELON Bryan B. UE 54.2 12 4 41.50 4 4 5 3 Bronze
4 MORAZO John Ranel L. FEU 50 10 4 32.50 2 5 4 2 4  
5 MANSANERO Jefferson A. NU 42.3 13 4 27.25 5 4 3 6  
6 PILARTA Wilbert A. UP 25 14 2 26.00 8 2 3 9  
7 SESE Lance Vincent C. ADMU 0 3 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 3  
8 PORTUGUESE Bret Michael Prudence S. AdU 0 2 0 0.00 6 0 0 0 2  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 DACANAY Steven James M. UST 73.1 13 7 54.25 1 7 5 1 GOLD
2 IBAÑEZ Piokit S. UE 65.4 13 6 45.50 4 6 5 2 Silver
3 GUYA Ali C. AdU 64.3 14 8 38.50 6 9 8 2 4 Bronze
4 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo D. UP 53.6 14 6 35.00 8 6 3 5  
5 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline V. DLSU 50 9 3 17.75 3 3 3 3  
6 QUE Louell Jude B. ADMU 46.4 14 4 42.00 7 4 5 5  
7 FUERTE Vincent Joseph T. NU 35.7 7 1 20.00 5 1 3 3  
8 LAGULA Mc Dominique Q. FEU 16.7 3 0 4.50 2 ½ 0 1 2  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 GRAVILLO Norvin L. NU 69.2 13 7 37.50 5 9 7 4 2 GOLD
2 MARAAN John Ernie P. UE 67.9 14 8 27.75 4 8 3 3 Silver
3 NEBATO Sheider T. FEU 64.3 14 5 43.75 2 9 5 8 1 Bronze
4 FRONDA Jude Emil P. UST 63.6 11 5 28.50 1 7 5 4 2  
5 GALAN Jan Nigel H. DLSU 50 11 5 24.25 3 5 1 5  
6 VILLANUEVA Jerome L. AdU 46.2 13 3 46.00 6 6 3 6 4  
7 LABABO Ywhen Richard R. UP 44.4 9 3 21.50 8 4 3 2 4  
8 ANG Perry Ervine O. ADMU 0 7 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 7  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 NAÑOLA Christian C. DLSU 83.3 6 4 24.50 3 5 4 2 0 GOLD
2 PONDOC Neil Conrad E. NU 66.7 6 4 14.50 5 4 4 0 2 Silver
3 SALGADOS Lennon Hart D. FEU 56.3 8 2 24.75 2 2 5 1 Bronze
4 DE JESUS Normel Benigno R. UST 50 3 1 11.25 1 1 1 1  
5 CASIL Daniel Jr. P. AdU 41.7 12 3 22.75 6 5 3 4 5  
6 PEREZ Carl Angelo D. ADMU 35.7 14 2 14.50 7 5 2 6 6  
7 OLAR Claudio Jr. M. UP 16.7 6 0 7.25 8 1 0 2 4  
8 CRUZ John Paul G. UE 16.7 3 0 2.50 4 ½ 0 1 2  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 RAPANOT Alfredo M. FEU 64.3 7 3 20.50 2 3 3 1 GOLD
2 REYES Einnar Marc L. AdU 45.8 12 5 7.25 6 5 1 6 Silver
3 ZAMORA Earl John F. NU 40 5 1 8.50 5 2 1 2 2 Bronze
4 CORPIN Justin David Q. UP 33.3 6 1 8.00 8 2 1 2 3  
5 LAUDE Edward Rowell P. UE 25 2 0 2.25 4 ½ 0 1 1  
6 CHENG Hanz Martin C. ADMU 0 4 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 4  
7 SAMONTE Eugene M. UST 0 2 0 0.00 1 0 0 0 2  
8 AMAR Denzel John B. DLSU 0 2 0 0.00 3 0 0 0 2  
 
     
 
TABLE TIE-BREAKS
  • Rnd 14
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
CROSS SCORE
Rank Team Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts. MP Res. SB
1 University of Santo Tomas UST 1½ 2½ 3 3½ 2½ 1½ 3 2½ 1½ 2 3½ 2½ 2½ 3 35 21 0 937.50
2 Far Eastern University FEU 2½ 1½ 2 2 3 2½ 3½ 2½ 2½ 2 3½ 1½ 3 1½ 33½ 19 0 904.50
3 De La Salle University DLSU 1 ½ 2 2 3½ 2½ 1½ 2 3 2 2½ 3 4 2 31½ 17 0 825.50
4 University of the East UE 1½ 2½ 1 1½ ½ 1½ 2½ 3 2 1½ 1½ 2½ 3 4 28½ 13 0 754.75
5 National University NU 1 1½ ½ 1½ 2½ 2 1½ 1 2 2½ 2½ 3 4 1½ 27 12 0 718.25
6 Adamson University AdU 2½ 2 1½ 2 1 2 2 2½ 2 1½ 1 1½ 1½ 3 26 11 0 737.25
7 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU ½ 1½ ½ 2½ 1½ 1 2½ 1½ 1½ 1 3 2½ 2 1½ 23 9 0 642.00
8 University of the Philippines UP 1½ 1 1 2½ 0 2 1 0 0 2½ 2½ 1 2 2½ 19½ 10 0 558.25
 
 
     
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:  
  MEN'S DIVISION  
  WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  JUNIOR'S DIVISION  
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:  
  Men's Division  
  Women's Division  
  Junior's Division