National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 

2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:

MEN'S DIVISION

WOMEN'S DIVISION

JUNIOR'S DIVISION

 
 

2012 UAAP Season 74
Final Results:

Men's Division

Women's Division

Junior's Division

 
 
       
  February 19, 2013    
       
  UAAP Logo UAAP Season 75 "Unbreakable"
2012-2013 Chess Team Tournament (Women)

Organizer : University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP)
Chief or Supervising Arbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Arbiters : IA Gene Poliarco, FA Patrick Lee, NA Edmundo Gatus, NA Alberto Julian, NA Alfredo Chay
Date : January 12 to February 17, 2013
Venue : 9th Flr. FEU Technology Bldg., Nicanor Reyes Sr. St., Sampaloc, Manila
 
     
 
OFFICIAL TEAM LINE-UP
Team Compositions    
  1 De La Salle University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M. DLSU
2 MEJIA Cherry Ann P. DLSU
3 FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P. DLSU
4 PINEDA Judith H. DLSU
5 ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S. DLSU
6 CAMACHO Kyla Joy G. DLSU
Team Captain: FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P.
Team Coaches: FM SEGARRA Randy C./NERI Susan Grace
Team Manager: BARCELON George  
 
  2 University of the Philippines  
Bd. Name Gr
1 BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. UP
2 SUEDE Mikee Charlene UP
3 ATAYDE Roxanne M. UP
4 LOZANO Arvie V. UP
5 BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa A. UP
6 FULCHER Lawrean Angeley A. UP
Team Captain: BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa A.
Team Coaches: FM CARLOS Leonardo/WIM PEREÑA Catherine
Team Managers: FM CARLOS Leonardo/MARFORI Sol
     
  3 Ateneo De Manila University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 TRAMPE Fe Esperanza P. ADMU
2 TIMONERA Ali Nadine A. ADMU
3 LAYUGAN Dominique R. ADMU
4 MARIANO Kristine Mae D. ADMU
5 MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. ADMU
6 CHUA Aissa Mei S. ADMU
Team Captain: MEMBRERE Brenna Mae D.
Head Coach: IM DATU Idelfonso
Asst. Coaches: NM IBAÑEZ Rudy/CARANDANG Ryan/DATU Ilde
Team Managers: CAOILE Patrick/LEVISTE Joey
 
  4 Far Eastern University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 MORTOS Angelina D. FEU
2 DOCENA Jedara R. FEU
3 FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. FEU
4 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. FEU
5 YNGAYO Nikki Erica T. FEU
6 SANTOS Jennivie M. FEU
Team Captain: DOCENA Jedara R.
Head Coach: GM GONZALES Jayson O.
Asst. Coaches: IM RAÑOLA Yves, NM MILAGROSA Alex
Team Manager: Atty. CANOBAS Ruel V.  
     
  5 National University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 BERMUNDO Lucelle R. NU
2 REYES Queenie Lyn Dc NU
3 SIMEON Honey Mae C. NU
4 SOLER Quinna Louise B. NU
5 CORAJE Hiezel S. NU
6 REGENCIA Janena Marie G. NU
Team Captain: CORAJE Hiezel S
Team Coach: AQUINO Jose Jr.
Team Managers: GO Samson/GO Manuel
 
  6 Adamson University  
Bd. Name Gr
1 DOROLA Kimberly AdU
2 PEREZ Giane April M. AdU
3 BATULAN Mariel F. AdU
4 DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. AdU
5 STA. RITA Eloisa D. AdU
6 WHIGAN Eunice Joy S. AdU
Team Captain: STA. RITA Eloisa D.
Team Coach: RODRIGUEZ Christopher V.  
Team Manager: Ms ISIP Maria Luisa 
     
  7 University of Santo Tomas  
Bd. Name Gr
1 MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita UST
2 LAZ Christine Joyce P. UST
3 SALINAS Lorraine D. UST
4 CONCIO Michella O. UST
5 CONCIO Michaela O. UST
6 SAMONTE Irene Mye M. UST
Team Captain: SALINAS Lorraine D.
Team Coach: IM DABLEO Ronald T.
 
  8 University of the East  
Bd. Name Gr
1 COMETA Marie Ashley A. UE
2 MARCOS Zia Danica C. UE
3 VISCA Jessica S. UE
4 MORALES Joymee O. UE
5 NADERA Chessa May O. UE
6 CORPUZ Cherry Jane E. UE
Team Captain: VISCA Jessica S.
Team Coach: MARIANO Harold "Henrysky"
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | FIRST ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Ateneo De Manila University ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 4 Far Eastern University ½ - 3½ University of the Philippines 2
3 7 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 National University 5
4 8 University of the East 1½ - 2½ Adamson University 6
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 National University ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 University of the Philippines 2
3 7 University of Santo Tomas 1½ - 2½ Ateneo De Manila University 3
4 4 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 University of the East 8
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 4
2 2 University of the Philippines 4 - 0 Ateneo De Manila University 3
3 8 University of the East 1 - 3 National University 5
4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 University of Santo Tomas 7
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 3½ - ½ Adamson University 6
2 2 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 7
3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 University of the East 8
4 4 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 National University 5
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 University of Santo Tomas ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 1
2 2 University of the Philippines 3 - 1 University of the East 8
3 5 National University 2 - 2 Ateneo De Manila University 3
4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 Far Eastern University 4
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ University of the East 8
2 2 University of the Philippiness 2½ - 1½ National University 5
3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 1 - 3 Adamson University 6
4 4 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ University of Santo Tomas 7
Round 7 on 2013/01/27 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 De La Salle University 2 - 2 University of the Philippines 2
2 3 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 Far Eastern University 4
3 5 National University 2½ - 1½ Adamson University 6
4 8 University of the East 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 7
 
 
     
 
TEAM PAIRINGS and RESULTS | SECOND ROUND-ROBIN
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 13
  • Round 14
Round 8 on 2013/02/02 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 University of the Philippines 1½ - 2½ Far Eastern University 3
2 2 De La Salle University 3 - 1 National University 4
3 5 Adamson University 3 - 1 University of the East 7
4 8 Ateneo De Manila University 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 6
Round 9 on 2013/02/03 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 University of the Philippines 3 - 1 Adamson University 5
2 2 De La Salle University 4 - 0 University of Santo Tomas 6
3 7 University of the East 1 - 3 Far Eastern University 3
4 8 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 National University 4
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 National University 1½ - 2½ University of the Philippines 1
2 3 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 De La Salle University 2
3 5 Adamson University 1½ - 2½ Ateneo De Manila University 8
4 6 University of Santo Tomas 4 - 0 University of the East 7
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 6 University of Santo Tomas ½ - 3½ University of the Philippines 1
2 7 University of the East 1 - 3 De La Salle University 2
3 3 Far Eastern University 4 - 0 Ateneo De Manila University 8
4 5 Adamson University 3 - 1 National University 4
Round 12 on 2013/02/10 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 7 University of the East 1 - 3 University of the Philippines 1
2 2 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ Ateneo De Manila University 8
3 3 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 Adamson University 5
4 4 National University 1 - 3 University of Santo Tomas 6
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 8 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 University of the Philippines 1
2 5 Adamson University ½ - 3½ De La Salle University 2
3 6 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 Far Eastern University 3
4 4 National University 3½ - ½ University of the East 7
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 University of the Philippines 1½ - 2½ De La Salle University 2
2 4 National University ½ - 3½ Far Eastern University 3
3 6 University of Santo Tomas 2½ - 1½ Adamson University 5
4 7 University of the East ½ - 3½ Ateneo De Manila University 8
 
 
     
 
TEAM STANDING
  • Round 2
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 10
  • Round 11
  • Round 12
  • Round 14
Rank after round 2
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University 2 2 0 0 7 4 0 26.25
2 University of the Philippines 2 2 0 0 4 0 22.75
3 National University 2 1 0 1 2 0 9.50
4 Adamson University 2 1 0 1 2 0 12.75
5 Far Eastern University 2 1 0 1 2 0 10.75
6 Ateneo De Manila University 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 7.25
7 University of the East 2 0 0 2 0 0 8.75
8 University of Santo Tomas 2 0 0 2 0 0 4.50
Rank after round 5
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 University of the Philippines 5 5 0 0 16 10 0 118.50
2 De La Salle University 5 4 1 0 16 9 0 131.00
3 National University 5 2 2 1 11½ 6 0 82.50
4 Far Eastern University 5 1 3 1 5 0 98.50
5 Adamson University 5 1 2 2 8 4 0 70.25
6 Ateneo De Manila University 5 1 2 2 7 4 0 57.75
7 University of the East 5 0 1 4 1 0 63.00
8 University of Santo Tomas 5 0 1 4 1 0 58.50
Rank after round 6
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 University of the Philippines 6 6 0 0 18½ 12 0 181.00
2 De La Salle University 6 5 1 0 18½ 11 0 180.50
3 National University 6 2 2 2 13 6 0 129.00
4 Far Eastern University 6 2 3 1 12 7 0 135.75
5 Adamson University 6 2 2 2 11 6 0 109.75
6 Ateneo De Manila University 6 1 2 3 8 4 0 79.75
7 University of the East 6 0 1 5 8 1 0 103.75
8 University of Santo Tomas 6 0 1 5 7 1 0 89.00
Rank after round 10
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University 10 7 3 0 29½ 17 0 544.25
2 University of the Philippines 10 8 1 1 27½ 17 0 514.00
3 Far Eastern University 10 5 4 1 23½ 14 0 439.00
4 National University 10 3 3 4 20 9 0 373.75
5 Adamson University 10 3 2 5 18 8 0 302.00
6 University of Santo Tomas 10 3 1 6 17 7 0 265.00
7 Ateneo De Manila University 10 2 3 5 13½ 7 0 239.25
8 University of the East 10 0 1 9 11 1 0 227.75
Rank after round 11
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University 11 8 3 0 32½ 19 0 626.50
2 University of the Philippines 11 9 1 1 31 19 0 628.50
3 Far Eastern University 11 6 4 1 27½ 16 0 530.75
4 Adamson University 11 4 2 5 21 10 0 389.50
5 National University 11 3 3 5 21 9 0 430.25
6 University of Santo Tomas 11 3 1 7 17½ 7 0 306.25
7 Ateneo De Manila University 11 2 3 6 13½ 7 0 259.00
8 University of the East 11 0 1 10 12 1 0 285.25
Rank after round 12
Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University 12 9 3 0 35 21 0 725.25
2 University of the Philippines 12 10 1 1 34 21 0 725.50
3 Far Eastern University 12 7 4 1 30½ 18 0 645.25
4 Adamson University 12 4 2 6 22 10 0 456.00
5 National University 12 3 3 6 22 9 0 494.00
6 University of Santo Tomas 12 4 1 7 20½ 9 0 399.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University 12 2 3 7 15 7 0 332.75
8 University of the East 12 0 1 11 13 1 0 344.00
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
Rank Team Games Wins Draws Loses Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University 14 11 3 0 41 25 0 1027.25
2 University of the Philippines 14 11 1 2 39½ 23 0 977.50
3 Far Eastern University 14 9 4 1 38 22 0 927.00
4 National University 14 4 3 7 26 11 0 639.00
5 Adamson University 14 4 2 8 24 10 0 591.75
6 University of Santo Tomas 14 5 1 8 23 11 0 523.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University 14 3 3 8 18½ 9 0 427.50
8 University of the East 14 0 1 13 14 1 0 425.75
 
 
     
 
STARTING RANK TABLE - ROUND 14
Table/starting rank after round 14
CROSS SCORE
SNo. Team Team Games 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts. MP Res. SB Rank
1 De La Salle University DLSU 14 2 2½ 3½ 2½ 2 2 3½ 3 3½ 3½ 3½ 4 2½ 3 41 25 0 1027.25 1
2 University of the Philippines UP 14 2 1½ 4 4 3½ 1½ 2½ 2½ 3 3 2½ 3½ 3 3 39½ 23 0 977.50 2
3 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU 14 ½ 1½ 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 2½ 2½ 1 2 3½ 18½ 9 0 427.50 7
4 Far Eastern University FEU 14 2 2 ½ 2½ 4 4 2 3½ 2 3 2½ 4 3 3 38 22 0 927.00 3
5 National University NU 14 ½ 1 1½ 1½ 2 2 2 ½ 2½ 1 4 1 3 3½ 26 11 0 639.00 4
6 Adamson University AdU 14 ½ ½ 1 1 3 1½ 2 1 1½ 3 2 1½ 2½ 3 24 10 0 591.75 5
7 University of Santo Tomas UST 14 ½ 0 1½ ½ 1½ 3 1½ 0 0 3 2 2½ 3 4 23 11 0 523.75 6
8 University of the East UE 14 1½ 1 1 1 2 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1½ 1 1 0 14 1 0 425.75 8
 
     
 
TEAM BOARD PAIRINGS and RESULTS
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
  • Rnd 12
  • Rnd 13
  • Rnd 14
Round 1 on 2013/01/12 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
1.1 3 Ateneo De Manila University ½ - 3½ 1 De La Salle University
1   LAYUGAN Dominique R. ½ : ½   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M.
2   MARIANO Kristine Mae D. 0 : 1   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
3   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P.
4   CHUA Aissa Mei S. 0 : 1   PINEDA Judith H.
1.2 4 Far Eastern University ½ - 3½ 2 University of the Philippines
1   MORTOS Angelina D. 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P.
2   DOCENA Jedara R. 0 : 1   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. ½ : ½   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. 0 : 1   LOZANO Arvie V.
1.3 7 University of Santo Tomas 0 - 4 5 National University
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 0 : 1   REYES Queenie Lyn Dc
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 0 : 1   SOLER Quinna Louise B.
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. 0 : 1   CORAJE Hiezel S.
4   CONCIO Michella O. 0 : 1   REGENCIA Janena Marie G.
1.4 8 University of the East 1½ - 2½ 6 Adamson University
1   COMETA Marie Ashley A. 0 : 1   DOROLA Kimberly
2   VISCA Jessica S. 1 : 0   BATULAN Mariel F.
3   MORALES Joymee O. ½ : ½   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S.
4   NADERA Chessa May O. 0 : 1   STA. RITA Eloisa D.
Round 2 on 2013/01/13 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
2.1 5 National University ½ - 3½ 1 De La Salle University
1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R. 0 : 1   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
2   SOLER Quinna Louise B. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P.
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 0 : 1   PINEDA Judith H.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie G. ½ : ½   ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S.
2.2 6 Adamson University 1 - 3 2 University of the Philippines
1   PEREZ Giane April M. 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P.
2   BATULAN Mariel F. 0 : 1   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. 1 : 0   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 0 : 1   LOZANO Arvie V.
2.3 7 University of Santo Tomas 1½ - 2½ 3 Ateneo De Manila University
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 0 : 1   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. ½ : ½   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
4   CONCIO Michella O. 0 : 1   CHUA Aissa Mei S.
2.4 4 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 8 University of the East
1   MORTOS Angelina D. 0 : 1   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
2   DOCENA Jedara R. 1 : 0   VISCA Jessica S.
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   MORALES Joymee O.
4   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. 1 : 0   NADERA Chessa May O.
Round 3 on 2013/01/19 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
3.1 1 De La Salle University 2 - 2 4 Far Eastern University
1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M. 1 : 0   MORTOS Angelina D.
2   MEJIA Cherry Ann P. 0 : 1   DOCENA Jedara R.
3   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P. 0 : 1   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B.
4   PINEDA Judith H. 1 : 0   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M.
3.2 2 University of the Philippines 4 - 0 3 Ateneo De Manila University
1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. 1 : 0   TRAMPE Fe Esperanza P.
2   SUEDE Mikee Charlene 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
3   ATAYDE Roxanne M. 1 : 0   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
4   LOZANO Arvie V. 1 : 0   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
3.3 8 University of the East 1 - 3 5 National University
1   COMETA Marie Ashley A. 0 : 1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R.
2   MARCOS Zia Danica C. 0 : 1   REYES Queenie Lyn Dc
3   VISCA Jessica S. 1 : 0   CORAJE Hiezel S.
4   MORALES Joymee O. 0 : 1   REGENCIA Janena Marie G.
3.4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 7 University of Santo Tomas
1   BATULAN Mariel F. 1 : 0   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita
2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. 1 : 0   LAZ Christine Joyce P.
3   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 0 : 1   SALINAS Lorraine D.
4   WHIGAN Eunice Joy S. 0 : 1   CONCIO Michella O.
Round 4 on 2013/01/20 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
4.1 1 De La Salle University 3½ - ½ 6 Adamson University
1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M. 1 : 0   DOROLA Kimberly F.
2   MEJIA Cherry Ann P. 1 : 0   BATULAN Mariel F.
3   PINEDA Judith H. 1 : 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S.
4   CAMACHO Kyla Joy G. ½ : ½   STA. RITA Eloisa D.
4.2 2 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ 7 University of Santo Tomas
1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. 1 : 0   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita
2   SUEDE Mikee Charlene 1 : 0   LAZ Christine Joyce P.
3   ATAYDE Roxanne M. ½ : ½   SALINAS Lorraine D.
4   LOZANO Arvie V. 0 : 1   CONCIO Michella O.
4.3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 2 - 2 8 University of the East
1   LAYUGAN Dominique R. 1 : 0   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
2   MARIANO Kristine Mae D. 0 : 1   VISCA Jessica S.
3   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. 1 : 0   MORALES Joymee O.
4   CHUA Aissa Mei S. 0 : 1   NADERA Chessa May O.
4.4 4 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 5 National University
1   DOCENA Jedara R. 0 : 1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R.
2   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   SOLER Quinna Louise B.
3   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. 0 : 1   CORAJE Hiezel S.
4   YNGAYO Nikki Erica T. 1 : 0   REGENCIA Janena Marie G.
Round 5 on 2013/01/23 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
5.1 7 University of Santo Tomas ½ - 3½ 1 De La Salle University
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 0 : 1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M.
2   SALINAS Lorraine D. ½ : ½   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
3   CONCIO Michaela O. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P.
4   SAMONTE Irene Mye M. 0 : 1   PINEDA Judith H.
5.2 2 University of the Philippines 3 - 1 8 University of the East
1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. 1 : 0   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
2   SUEDE Mikee Charlene 1 : 0   VISCA Jessica S.
3   ATAYDE Roxanne M. 1 : 0   MORALES Joymee O.
4   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa A. 0 : 1   NADERA Chessa May O.
5.3 5 National University 2 - 2 3 Ateneo De Manila University
1   REYES Queenie Lyn Dc 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
2   SOLER Quinna Louise B. 0 : 1   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 0 : 1   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie G. 1 : 0   CHUA Aissa Mei S.
5.4 6 Adamson University 2 - 2 4 Far Eastern University
1   PEREZ Giane April M. 0 : 1   DOCENA Jedara R.
2   BATULAN Mariel F. 0 : 1   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B.
3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. 1 : 0   YNGAYO Nikki Erica T.
4   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 1 : 0   SANTOS Jennivie M.
Round 6 on 2013/01/26 at 1:00pm-5:00pm
6.1 1 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ 8 University of the East
1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M. 1 : 0   COMETA Marie Ashley A.
2   MEJIA Cherry Ann P. 1 : 0   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
3   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P. 0 : 1   VISCA Jessica S.
4   ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S. ½ : ½   MORALES Joymee O.
6.2 2 University of the Philippines 2½ - 1½ 5 National University
1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. 1 : 0   BERMUNDO Lucelle R.
2   SUEDE Mikee Charlene ½ : ½   REYES Queenie Lyn Dc
3   ATAYDE Roxanne M. 1 : 0   CORAJE Hiezel S.
4   LOZANO Arvie V. 0 : 1   REGENCIA Janena Marie G.
6.3 3 Ateneo De Manila University 1 - 3 6 Adamson University
1   TRAMPE Fe Esperanza P. 0 : 1   PEREZ Giane April M.
2   LAYUGAN Dominique R. 1 : 0   BATULAN Mariel F.
3   MARIANO Kristine Mae D. 0 : 1   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S.
4   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. 0 : 1   STA. RITA Eloisa D.
6.4 4 Far Eastern University 2½ - 1½ 7 University of Santo Tomas
1   MORTOS Angelina D. 0 : 1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita
2   DOCENA Jedara R. ½ : ½   LAZ Christine Joyce P.
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   SALINAS Lorraine D.
4   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. 1 : 0   CONCIO Michaela O.
Round 10 on 2013/02/06 at 1:00-5:00pm
3.1 4 National University 1½ - 2½ 1 University of the Philippines
1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R. 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel
2   REYES Queenie Lyn ½ : ½   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 1 : 0   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie 0 : 1   LOZANO Arvie B.
3.2 3 Far Eastern University 2 - 2 2 De La Salle University
1   MORTOS Angelina D. ½ : ½   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
2   DOCENA Jedara R. ½ : ½   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   PINEDA Judith H.
4   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. 0 : 1   ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S.
3.3 5 Adamson University 1½ - 2½ 8 Ateneo De Manila University
1   BATULAN Mariel F. 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. ½ : ½   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
3   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 0 : 1   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
4   WHIGAN Eunice Joy S. 0 : 1   CHUA Aissa Mei S.
3.4 6 University of Sto. Tomas 4 - 0 7 University of the East
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 1 : 0   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 1 : 0   VISCA Jessica S.
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. 1 : 0   MORALES Joymee O.
4   CONCIO Michella O. 1 : 0   NADERA Chessa May
Round 11 on 2013/02/09 at 1:00-5:00pm
4.1 6 University of Sto. Tomas ½ - 3½ 1 University of the Philippines
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 0 : 1   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. 0 : 1   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   CONCIO Michella O. ½ : ½   LOZANO Arvie B.
4.2 7 University of the East 1 - 3 2 De La Salle University
1   COMETA Marie Ashley A. 0 : 1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine
2   MARCOS Zia Danica C. 0 : 1   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
3   VISCA Jessica S. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn
4   NADERA Chessa May + : -   ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S.
4.3 3 Far Eastern University 4 - 0 8 Ateneo De Manila University
1   MORTOS Angelina D. 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
2   DOCENA Jedara R. 1 : 0   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
4   YNGAYO Nikki Erica 1 : 0   CHUA Aissa Mei S.
4.4 5 Adamson University 3 - 1 4 National University
1   PEREZ Giane April M. 0 : 1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R.
2   BATULAN Mariel F. 1 : 0   REYES Queenie Lyn
3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. 1 : 0   SOLER Quinna Louise B.
4   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 1 : 0   CORAJE Hiezel S.
Round 12 on 2013/02/10 at 1:00-5:00pm
12.1 7 University of the East 1 - 3 1 University of the Philippines
1   COMETA Marie Ashley A. 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel
2   MARCOS Zia Danica C. 0 : 1   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   VISCA Jessica S. 1 : 0   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   MORALES Joymee O. 0 : 1   LOZANO Arvie B.
12.2 2 De La Salle University 2½ - 1½ 8 Ateneo De Manila University
1   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine 1 : 0   TRAMPE Fe Esperanza P.
2   MEJIA Cherry Ann P. 1 : 0   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
3   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn ½ : ½   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
4   PINEDA Judith H. 0 : 1   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
12.3 3 Far Eastern University 3 - 1 5 Adamson University
1   MORTOS Angelina D. 1 : 0   DOROLA Kimberly F.
2   DOCENA Jedara R. 0 : 1   BATULAN Mariel F.
3   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. 1 : 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S.
4   YNGAYO Nikki Erica 1 : 0   STA. RITA Eloisa D.
12.4 4 National University 1 - 3 6 University of Sto. Tomas
1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R. 0 : 1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita
2   REYES Queenie Lyn 1 : 0   LAZ Christine Joyce P.
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 0 : 1   SALINAS Lorraine D.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie 0 : 1   CONCIO Michella O.
Round 13 on 2013/02/16 at 1:00-5:00pm
13.1 8 Ateneo De Manila University 0 - 4 1 University of the Philippines
1   LAYUGAN Dominique R. 0 : 1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel
2   MARIANO Kristine Mae D. 0 : 1   SUEDE Mikee Charlene
3   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. 0 : 1   ATAYDE Roxanne M.
4   CHUA Aissa Mei S. 0 : 1   LOZANO Arvie B.
13.2 5 Adamson University ½ - 3½ 2 De La Salle University
1   BATULAN Mariel F. ½ : ½   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. 0 : 1   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn
3   STA. RITA Eloisa D. 0 : 1   PINEDA Judith H.
4   WHIGAN Eunice Joy S. 0 : 1   ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S.
13.3 6 University of Sto. Tomas 0 - 4 3 Far Eastern University
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 0 : 1   MORTOS Angelina D.
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 0 : 1   DOCENA Jedara R.
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. 0 : 1   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B.
4   CONCIO Michella O. 0 : 1   YNGAYO Nikki Erica
13.4 4 National University 3½ - ½ 7 University of the East
1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R. ½ : ½   MARCOS Zia Danica C.
2   REYES Queenie Lyn 1 : 0   VISCA Jessica S.
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 1 : 0   MORALES Joymee O.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie 1 : 0   NADERA Chessa May
Round 14 on 2013/02/17 at 1:00-5:00pm
14.1 1 University of the Philippines 1½ - 2½ 2 De La Salle University
1   BERNALES Christy Lamiel 1 : 0   SUEDE Akiko Charmaine
2   SUEDE Mikee Charlene 0 : 1   MEJIA Cherry Ann P.
3   ATAYDE Roxanne M. ½ : ½   FRONDA Jan Jodilyn
4   LOZANO Arvie B. 0 : 1   PINEDA Judith H.
14.2 4 National University ½ - 3½ 3 Far Eastern University
1   BERMUNDO Lucelle R. ½ : ½   MORTOS Angelina D.
2   SIMEON Honey Mae C. 0 : 1   DOCENA Jedara R.
3   CORAJE Hiezel S. 0 : 1   FRAYNA Janelle Mae B.
4   REGENCIA Janena Marie 0 : 1   YNGAYO Nikki Erica
14.3 6 University of Sto. Tomas 2½ - 1½ 5 Adamson University
1   MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita 0 : 1   BATULAN Mariel F.
2   LAZ Christine Joyce P. 1 : 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S.
3   SALINAS Lorraine D. 1 : 0   STA. RITA Eloisa D.
4   CONCIO Michella O. ½ : ½   WHIGAN Eunice Joy S.
14.4 7 University of the East ½ - 3½ 8 Ateneo De Manila University
1   MARCOS Zia Danica C. 0 : 1   LAYUGAN Dominique R.
2   VISCA Jessica S. ½ : ½   MARIANO Kristine Mae D.
3   MORALES Joymee O. 0 : 1   MEMBRERE Brena Mae D.
4   NADERA Chessa May 0 : 1   CHUA Aissa Mei S.
 
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL BOARD RESULTS - ROUND 14
  • Board 1
  • Board 2
  • Board 3
  • Board 4
  • Board 5
  • Board 6
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 BERNALES Christy Lamiel P. UP 96.4 14 13 56.75 2 13½ 13 1 0 GOLD/MVP
2 SUEDE Akiko Charmaine M. DLSU 72.2 9 6 15.25 1 6 1 2 Silver 
3 MORTOS Angelina D. FEU 54.5 11 5 24.00 3 6 5 2 4 Bronze
4 BERMUNDO Lucelle R. NU 50 12 5 31.25 4 6 5 2 5  
5 MANZANO Jamie Hillary Pacita UST 42.9 14 6 19.00 6 6 6 0 8  
6 DOROLA Kimberly F. AdU 25 4 1 0.00 5 1 1 0 3  
7 COMETA Marie Ashley A. UE 0 7 0 0.00 8 0 0 0 7  
8 TRAMPE Fe Esperanza P. ADMU 0 4 0 0.00 7 0 0 0 4  
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 SUEDE Mikee Charlene UP 75 14 9 60.50 2 10½ 9 3 2 GOLD
2 MEJIA Cherry Ann P. DLSU 71.4 14 8 57.75 1 10 8 4 2 Silver 
3 REYES Queenie Lyn Dc NU 68.2 11 6 42.50 4 6 3 2 Bronze
4 DOCENA Jedara R. FEU 67.9 14 8 45.25 3 8 3 3  
5 LAZ Christine Joyce P. UST 34.6 13 4 27.25 6 4 1 8  
6 MARCOS Zia Danica C. UE 20.8 12 2 10.00 8 2 1 9  
7 PEREZ Giane April M. AdU 20 5 1 0.00 5 1 1 0 4  
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 FRAYNA Janelle Mae B. FEU 96.4 14 13 88.25 3 13½ 13 1 0 GOLD/Rookie
2 FRONDA Jan Jodilyn P. DLSU 73.1 13 8 52.00 1 8 3 2 Silver 
3 ATAYDE Roxanne M. UP 60.7 14 7 49.25 2 7 3 4 Bronze
4 SALINAS Lorraine D. UST 53.6 14 6 37.50 6 6 3 5  
5 BATULAN Mariel F. AdU 46.4 14 6 44.00 5 6 1 7  
6 VISCA Jessica S. UE 39.3 14 5 35.50 8 5 1 8  
7 LAYUGAN Dominique R. ADMU 32.1 14 4 20.75 7 4 1 9  
8 SIMEON Honey Mae C. NU 0 1 0 0.00 4 0 0 0 1  
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 PINEDA Judith H. DLSU 79.2 12 9 45.00 1 9 1 2 GOLD
2 LOZANO Arvie V. UP 58.3 12 6 34.25 2 7 6 2 4 Silver 
3 DELA CRUZ Jon Ira S. AdU 50 14 6 28.00 5 7 6 2 6 Bronze
4 CONCIO Michella O. UST 45.5 11 4 23.25 6 5 4 2 5  
5 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. FEU 37.5 8 3 8.00 3 3 3 0 5  
6 MARIANO Kristine Mae D. ADMU 28.6 14 2 20.75 7 4 2 4 8  
7 SOLER Quinna Louise B. NU 21.4 7 1 8.00 4 1 1 5  
8 MORALES Joymee O. UE 8.3 12 0 5.75 8 1 0 2 10  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 YNGAYO Nikki Erica T. FEU 75 8 6 34.50 3 6 6 0 2 GOLD
2 ACEDO Rowelyn-joy S. DLSU 66.7 6 3 13.00 1 4 3 2 1 Silver 
3 STA. RITA Eloisa D. AdU 50 14 6 17.50 5 7 6 2 6 Bronze
4 NADERA Chessa May O. UE 50 10 5 14.00 8 5 5 0 5  
5 MEMBRERE Brena Mae D. ADMU 46.4 14 6 32.25 7 6 1 7  
6 CORAJE Hiezel S. NU 38.5 13 5 26.50 4 5 5 0 8  
7 CONCIO Michaela O. UST 0 3 0 0.00 6 0 0 0 3  
8 BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa A. UP 0 1 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 1  
Board list after round 14
Rank Name Team % Games vict SB Rank Pts Wins Draws Loses Award
1 CAMACHO Kyla Joy G. DLSU 75 2 1 8.50 1 1 1 0  
2 REGENCIA Janena Marie G. NU 50 12 5 25.00 4 6 5 2 5 GOLD
3 CHUA Aissa Mei S. ADMU 35 10 3 14.00 7 3 1 6 Silver 
4 WHIGAN Eunice Joy S. AdU 30 5 1 8.50 5 1 1 3 Bronze
5 FULCHER Lawrean Angeley A. UP 0 1 0 0.00 2 0 0 0 1  
6 SANTOS Jennivie M. FEU 0 1 0 0.00 3 0 0 0 1  
7 SAMONTE Irene Mye M. UST 0 1 0 0.00 6 0 0 0 1  
8 CORPUZ Cherry Jane E. UE 0 1 0 0.00 8 0 0 0 1  
 
     
 
TABLE TIE-BREAKS
  • Rnd 14
Final Ranking after 14 Rounds
CROSS SCORE
Rank Team Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts. MP Res. SB
1 De La Salle University DLSU 2 2½ 2 2 3½ 3 3½ 3½ 3½ 4 3½ 2½ 2½ 3 41 25 0 1027.25
2 University of the Philippines UP 2 1½ 3½ 1½ 2½ 2½ 3 3 2½ 3½ 4 4 3 3 39½ 23 0 977.50
3 Far Eastern University FEU 2 2 ½ 2½ 2 3½ 2 3 2½ 4 4 4 3 3 38 22 0 927.00
4 National University NU ½ 1 1½ 1½ 2 ½ 2½ 1 4 1 2 2 3 3½ 26 11 0 639.00
5 Adamson University AdU ½ ½ 1 1 2 1 1½ 3 2 1½ 3 1½ 2½ 3 24 10 0 591.75
6 University of Santo Tomas UST ½ 0 1½ ½ 1½ 0 0 3 2 2½ 1½ 3 3 4 23 11 0 523.75
7 Ateneo De Manila University ADMU ½ 1½ 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 2½ 2½ 1 2 3½ 18½ 9 0 427.50
8 University of the East UE 1½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1½ 1 1 0 2 ½ 14 1 0 425.75
 
 
     
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 FINAL RESULTS:  
  MEN'S DIVISION  
  WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  JUNIOR'S DIVISION  
     
  2013 UAAP Season 75 ROUND RESULTS:  
  Men's Division  
  Women's Division  
  Junior's Division