National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Men and Women's Division Results - Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championships

 

Lyceum Tops Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Championship (6.21.2013)

Frayna anchor FEU chess romp (6.21.2013)

Frayna, Pimentel keep lead in Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Championship (6.19.2013)

NU, UP keep lead in Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate chess (6.17.2013)

Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate chess: NU, UST, UP off to good start (6.16.2013)

Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championship this weekend (6.13.2013)

2013 Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championship (5.31.2013)

ABS-CBN Sports News:

Frayna leads FEU chessers to Spartan Mining crown (6.20.2013)

 

June 20, 2013

 
 
Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championships
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : Ninoy Aquino Stadium (Manila)
Date : June 15-19, 2013
 
     
  MEN'S DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1992  
 
FINAL INDIVIDUAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 IM PIMENTEL Joel  PHI 2226 LPU-A 8 0 50 44 39 7
2   PEREZ Adrian  PHI 2131 SSC 6.5 0 48 32.5 36 5
3 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  PHI 2244 SSC 6.5 0 42 30.5 33 4
4   LABOG Mark Kevin  PHI 1962 AdU 6 0 54 35.5 42 4
5   MEDINA Vince Angelo  PHI 2064 NU 6 0 51 31.8 39 5
6   RAPANOT Alfredo  PHI 2070 FEU-B 6 0 47 27.3 35 5
7   ARQUERO Kevin  PHI 2116 AU 6 0 45 27.5 34 4
8   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  PHI 2135 NU 6 0 44 28.3 35 4
9   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  PHI 2095 AU 6 0 43 27.3 35 4
10   AQUINO Prince Mark  PHI 2181 LPU-A 6 0 42 27.3 32 4
11   MIRANO Kevin  PHI 2088 FEU-B 5.5 0 49 27.3 38 3
12   NEBATO Sheider  PHI 2151 FEU-B 5.5 0 49 26.8 37 3
13   BATUCAN John Ray  PHI 2145 NU 5.5 0 43 23.8 33 5
14   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  PHI 2120 FEU-A 5.5 0 41 23.5 32 4
15   VILLANUEVA Jerome  PHI 2138 AdU 5.5 0 41 23.3 32 4
16   SO KUA Timothy  PHI 2149 UST 5.5 0 40 22.3 32 4
17   LIGON Francis  PHI 1802 LPU-A 5.5 0 38 23.3 30 5
18   MARIBAO Alexis  PHI 1978 SSC 5 0 52 27.8 41 3
19   MANSANERO Jefferson  PHI 2045 NU 5 0 47 24 39 2
20   GUYA Ali  PHI 2052 AdU 5 0 46 22.5 38 3
21   PILARTA Wilbert  PHI 1932 UP 5 0 43 22.5 33 3
22   DACANAY Steven James  PHI 2057 UST 5 0 42 18 33 5
23   MIRANO Jan Francis  PHI 2108 LPU-A 5 0 40 21.3 32 3
24   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  PHI 2057 FEU-A 5 0 37 17 28 5
25   RUAYA Virgen Gil  PHI 2048 NU 4.5 0 49 23 39 2
26   FLORES Christian  PHI 2007 UST 4.5 0 47 20.3 35 3
27   RAVAGO Jeffrey  PHI 1965 AU 4.5 0 44 19 35 3
28   NAZARIO Marc Christian  PHI 2077 UP 4.5 0 44 18.3 33 4
29   ALBELAR Kritz  PHI 2107 RTU 4.5 0 42 19.5 33 4
30   REYES Einnar  PHI 1956 AdU 4.5 0 42 19 33 4
31 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  PHI 2241 FEU-A 4.5 0 42 19 33 3
32   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  PHI 2027 RTU 4.5 0 41 18.8 32 3
33   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  PHI 2048 AU 4.5 0 41 16.5 32 4
34   JONGKO Arvie  PHI 1805 SSC 4.5 0 37 17.3 28 4
35   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  PHI 2033 UP 4 0 43 17.8 33 1
36   MANALOTO Heirry  PHI 1947 UST 4 0 41 15.5 31 2
37   CORONEL Aldous Roy  PHI 2020 UP 4 0 39 12.5 31 4
38   SORIANO Reynold  PHI 1866 LPU-B 4 0 38 13.5 30 4
39   MENDOZA Jerwin  PHI 1827 UB 4 0 37 15 29 2
40   DE JESUS Normel  PHI 1947 UST 4 0 37 14.8 29 3
41   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  PHI 2076 FEU-A 4 0 37 13.3 29 3
42   SOLER Nico  PHI 1885 LPU-B 4 0 36 10 29 4
43   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  PHI 2008 RTU 3.5 0 45 16.5 35 2
44   PENERO Michael Nigel  PHI 1954 AU 3.5 0 44 16.5 35 2
45   FAGON Romy  PHI 1934 LPU-A 3.5 0 39 11 32 3
46   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  PHI 2060 RTU 3.5 0 35 11.8 27 3
47   MARGARITO John Eric  PHI 1926 AdU 3.5 0 35 11 28 3
48   CORPIN Justin David  PHI 1824 UP 3.5 0 34 9.75 27 3
49   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  PHI 1762 UB 3.5 0 33 12 26 1
50   BACULNA Lou Vincent  PHI 1798 LPU-B 3.5 0 31 10 25 3
51   COSTA Kenny Ray  PHI 1872 LPU-B 3 0 37 9 30 2
52   NARRAL Earl Ivan  PHI 1791 LPU-B 3 0 35 6.75 27 2
53   PESALBON Jeffrey  PHI 1855 UB 3 0 32 8.25 26 2
54   NERI Wilfred Vergel  PHI 1776 FEU-B 3 0 28 6 22 2
55   MAMARADIO Gerald  PHI 1680 RTU 2.5 0 39 9.25 29 1
56   ROSALES Allen Jesse  PHI 1755 UB 2 0 27 3.5 21 1
57   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  PHI 1834 UB 1.5 1 27 2.5 22 1
58   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  PHI 1781 SSC 1.5 0 27 3.75 21 0
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
Round 1 on 2013/06/15 at 1500
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 0 1 - 0 0   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 30
2 31   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 2
3 3 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 0 1 - 0 0   FLORES Christian  2007 32
4 33   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 0 1 - 0 0   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 4
5 5   NEBATO Sheider  2151 0 ½ - ½ 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 34
6 35   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 0 + - - 0   SO KUA Timothy  2149 6
7 7   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 0 1 - 0 0   REYES Einnar  1956 36
8 37   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 0 ½ - ½ 0   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 8
9 9   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 0 1 - 0 0   DE JESUS Normel  1947 38
10 39   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 0 0 - 1 0   PEREZ Adrian  2131 10
11 11   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 0 1 - 0 0   FAGON Romy  1934 40
12 41   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 0 ½ - ½ 0   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 12
13 13   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 0 1 - 0 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 42
14 43   SOLER Nico  1885 0 0 - 1 0   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 14
15 15   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 0 1 - 0 0   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 44
16 45   SORIANO Reynold  1866 0 0 - 1 0   MIRANO Kevin  2088 16
17 17   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 0 1 - 0 0   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 46
18 47   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 0 0 - 1 0   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 18
19 19   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 0 1 - 0 0   CORPIN Justin David  1824 49
20 50   JONGKO Arvie  1805 0 0 - 1 0   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 20
21 21   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 0 0 - 1 0   LIGON Francis  1802 51
22 52   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 0 1 - 0 0   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 22
23 23   DACANAY Steven James  2057 0 1 - 0 0   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
24 54   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 0 0 - 1 0   GUYA Ali  2052 24
25 25   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 0 1 - 0 0   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 55
26 56   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 0 0 - 1 0   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 26
27 27   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 0 1 - 0 0   ROSALES Allan Jesse  1755 57
28 58   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 0 ½ - ½ 0   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 28
29 29   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 0 ½ - ½ 0   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 48
Round 2 on 2013/06/16 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 18   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 1
2 19   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 1 0 - 1 1 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 3
3 20   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 1 1 - 0 1   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 7
4 23   DACANAY Steven James  2057 1 0 - 1 1   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 9
5 10   PEREZ Adrian  2131 1 1 - 0 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 25
6 24   GUYA Ali  2052 1 ½ - ½ 1   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 11
7 26   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 1 1 - 0 1   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 13
8 14   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 1 0 - 1 1   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 27
9 35   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 1 ½ - ½ 1   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 15
10 16   MIRANO Kevin  2088 1 ½ - ½ 1   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 33
11 51   LIGON Francis  1802 1 0 - 1 1   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 17
12 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 ½ 1 - 0 1   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 52
13 48   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 ½ 0 - 1 ½   NEBATO Sheider  2151 5
14 8   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 ½ ½ - ½ ½   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 31
15 12   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 ½ ½ - ½ ½   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 37
16 28   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 ½ ½ - ½ ½   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 41
17 34   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 ½ ½ - ½ ½   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 29
18 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 0 1 - 0 ½   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 58
19 44   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 0 0 - 1 0   SO KUA Timothy  2149 6
20 46   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 0 0 - 1 0   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 21
21 22   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 0 0 - 1 0   SORIANO Reynold  1866 45
22 30   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 0 1 - 0 0   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 47
23 32   FLORES Christian  2007 0 1 - 0 0   CORPIN Justin David  1824 49
24 36   REYES Einnar  1956 0 ½ - ½ 0   JONGKO Arvie  1805 50
25 38   DE JESUS Normel  1947 0 ½ - ½ 0   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
26 55   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 0 0 - 1 0   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 39
27 40   FAGON Romy  1934 0 1 - 0 0   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 54
28 42   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 0 0 - 1 0   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 56
29 57   ROSALES Allan Jesse  1755 0 0 - 1 0   SOLER Nico  1885 43
Round 3 on 2013/06/16 at 1500
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 2 ½ - ½ 2   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 20
2 9   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 2 ½ - ½ 2   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 26
3 17   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 2 ½ - ½ 2   PEREZ Adrian  2131 10
4 27   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 2 ½ - ½   MIRANO Kevin  2088 16
5 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 ½ - ½   GUYA Ali  2052 24
6 15   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 1 - 0 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 2
7 5   NEBATO Sheider  2151 1 - 0   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 18
8 11   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 0 - 1   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 35
9 6   SO KUA Timothy  2149 1 ½ - ½   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 33
10 31   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 1 ½ - ½ 1   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 4
11 7   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 1 1 - 0 1   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 30
12 39   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 1 0 - 1 1   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 8
13 43   SOLER Nico  1885 1 0 - 1 1   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 12
14 13   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 1 ½ - ½ 1   FLORES Christian  2007 32
15 37   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 1 1 - 0 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 14
16 41   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 1 0 - 1 1   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 19
17 21   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 1 0 - 1 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 34
18 45   SORIANO Reynold  1866 1 0 - 1 1   DACANAY Steven James  2057 23
19 25   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 1 1 - 0 1   FAGON Romy  1934 40
20 52   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 1 0 - 1 1   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 28
21 29   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 1 1 - 0 1   LIGON Francis  1802 51
22 56   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 1 0 - 1 ½   REYES Einnar  1956 36
23 50   JONGKO Arvie  1805 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DE JESUS Normel  1947 38
24 58   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 ½ ½ - ½ ½   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 48
25 53   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 ½ 0 - 1 0   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 22
26 49   CORPIN Justin David  1824 0 0 - 1 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 42
27 54   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 0 0 - 1 0   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 44
28 55   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 0 0 - 1 0   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 46
29 47   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 0 ½ - ½ 0   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 57
Round 4 on 2013/06/17 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 17   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 0 - 1 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 3
2 20   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 ½ - ½   NEBATO Sheider  2151 5
3 35   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 1 - 0   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 9
4 10   PEREZ Adrian  2131 ½ - ½   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 27
5 26   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 ½ - ½   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 15
6 28   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 1
7 24   GUYA Ali  2052 2 1 - 0 2   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 7
8 8   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 2 1 - 0 2   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 25
9 12   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 2 1 - 0 2   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 29
10 16   MIRANO Kevin  2088 2 1 - 0 2   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 37
11 33   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 2 ½ - ½ 2   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 19
12 34   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 2 0 - 1 2   DACANAY Steven James  2057 23
13 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 ½ - ½   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 13
14 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 1 - 0   JONGKO Arvie  1805 50
15 32   FLORES Christian  2007 1 - 0   SO KUA Timothy  2149 6
16 36   REYES Einnar  1956 1 - 0   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 11
17 18   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 0 - 1   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 31
18 14   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 1 1 - 0 1   SORIANO Reynold  1866 45
19 44   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 1 0 - 1 1   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 21
20 22   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 1 1 - 0 1   SOLER Nico  1885 43
21 30   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 1 1 - 0 1   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 52
22 46   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 1 ½ - ½ 1   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 39
23 40   FAGON Romy  1934 1 1 - 0 1   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 56
24 48   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 1 0 - 1 1   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 41
25 42   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 1 0 - 1 1   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 58
26 51   LIGON Francis  1802 1 0 - 1 ½   DE JESUS Normel  1947 38
27 53   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 ½ 1 - 0 ½   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 47
28 57   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 ½ ½ - ½ 0   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 54
29 49   CORPIN Justin David  1824 0 1 - 0 0   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 55
Round 5 on 2013/06/17 at 1430
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 ½ - ½   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 35
2 5   NEBATO Sheider  2151 3 ½ - ½ 3   MIRANO Kevin  2088 16
3 20   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 3 1 - 0 3   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 8
4 23   DACANAY Steven James  2057 3 0 - 1 3   PEREZ Adrian  2131 10
5 27   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 3 ½ - ½ 3   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 12
6 15   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 3 ½ - ½ 3   GUYA Ali  2052 24
7 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 ½ - ½ 3   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 26
8 28   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 ½ - ½   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 4
9 9   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 ½ - ½   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 33
10 31   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 1 - 0   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 17
11 19   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 1 - 0   FLORES Christian  2007 32
12 13   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 2 1 - 0   REYES Einnar  1956 36
13 29   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 2 0 - 1 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 2
14 7   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 2 ½ - ½ 2   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 34
15 41   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 2 0 - 1 2   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 14
16 21   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 2 0 - 1 2   FAGON Romy  1934 40
17 37   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 2 0 - 1 2   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 22
18 25   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 2 1 - 0 2   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 30
19 58   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 2 0 - 1   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 11
20 6   SO KUA Timothy  2149 1 - 0   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
21 39   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 1 - 0   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 18
22 38   DE JESUS Normel  1947 1 - 0   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 46
23 50   JONGKO Arvie  1805 0 - 1 1   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 42
24 43   SOLER Nico  1885 1 0 - 1 1   LIGON Francis  1802 51
25 52   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 1 ½ - ½ 1   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 44
26 45   SORIANO Reynold  1866 1 1 - 0 1   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 57
27 56   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 1 ½ - ½ 1   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 48
28 47   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 ½ 0 - 1 1   CORPIN Justin David  1824 49
29 54   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 ½ ½ - ½ 0   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 55
Round 6 on 2013/06/18 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 10   PEREZ Adrian  2131 4 0 - 1 4 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 3
2 35   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 4 1 - 0 4   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 20
3 24   GUYA Ali  2052 0 - 1   NEBATO Sheider  2151 5
4 12   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 1 - 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 31
5 16   MIRANO Kevin  2088 1 - 0   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 15
6 26   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 ½ - ½   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 19
7 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 3 ½ - ½   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 27
8 22   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 3 0 - 1 3 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 1
9 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 3 1 - 0 3   DACANAY Steven James  2057 23
10 8   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 3 1 - 0 3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 28
11 40   FAGON Romy  1934 3 0 - 1 3   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 9
12 33   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 3 1 - 0 3   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 13
13 14   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 3 1 - 0 3   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 25
14 34   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 0 - 1   SO KUA Timothy  2149 6
15 32   FLORES Christian  2007 0 - 1   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 7
16 11   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 ½ - ½   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 39
17 36   REYES Einnar  1956 1 - 0   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 17
18 38   DE JESUS Normel  1947 0 - 1 2   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 21
19 42   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 2 0 - 1 2   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 29
20 30   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 2 + - - 2   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 58
21 49   CORPIN Justin David  1824 2 ½ - ½ 2   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 37
22 51   LIGON Francis  1802 2 ½ - ½ 2   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 41
23 18   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 1 - 0 2   SORIANO Reynold  1866 45
24 44   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 1 - 0   JONGKO Arvie  1805 50
25 46   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 ½ - ½   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 56
26 48   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 1 - 0   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 52
27 57   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 1 - - +   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
28 54   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 1 0 - 1 1   SOLER Nico  1885 43
29 55   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 ½ 1 - 0 ½   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 47
Round 7 on 2013/06/18 at 1430
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 5 1 - 0   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 12
2 5   NEBATO Sheider  2151 ½ - ½ 5   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 35
3 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 4 ½ - ½   MIRANO Kevin  2088 16
4 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 4 1 - 0 4   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 33
5 27   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 4 ½ - ½ 4   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 8
6 9   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 4 ½ - ½ 4   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 14
7 19   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 4 0 - 1 4   PEREZ Adrian  2131 10
8 20   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 4 1 - 0 4   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 26
9 7   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 1 - 0 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 2
10 6   SO KUA Timothy  2149 ½ - ½   GUYA Ali  2052 24
11 15   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 1 - 0   REYES Einnar  1956 36
12 31   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 0 - 1 3   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 22
13 28   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 3 0 - 1 3   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 11
14 13   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 3 ½ - ½ 3   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 29
15 30   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 3 1 - 0 3   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 21
16 23   DACANAY Steven James  2057 3 1 - 0 3   FAGON Romy  1934 40
17 25   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 3 ½ - ½ 3   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 39
18 17   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 1 - 0   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 44
19 41   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 1 - 0   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 18
20 48   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 ½ - ½   FLORES Christian  2007 32
21 53   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 0 - 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 34
22 37   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 0 - 1   LIGON Francis  1802 51
23 49   CORPIN Justin David  1824 0 - 1   DE JESUS Normel  1947 38
24 45   SORIANO Reynold  1866 2 1 - 0 2   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 42
25 43   SOLER Nico  1885 2 1 - 0 2   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 46
26 56   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 2 ½ - ½ 2   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 58
27 50   JONGKO Arvie  1805 1 - 0   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 55
28 57   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 1 0 - 1   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 52
29 47   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 ½ 1 - 0 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 54
Round 8 on 2013/06/19 at 0830
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 16   MIRANO Kevin  2088 5 0 - 1 6 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 3
2 35   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 ½ - ½ 5 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 1
3 10   PEREZ Adrian  2131 5 ½ - ½ 5   NEBATO Sheider  2151 5
4 14   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 - - + 5   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 20
5 27   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 ½ - ½   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 4
6 12   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 1 - 0   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 7
7 8   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 0 - 1   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 9
8 11   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 4 ½ - ½   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 15
9 26   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 4 0 - 1 4   SO KUA Timothy  2149 6
10 24   GUYA Ali  2052 4 0 - 1 4   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 19
11 22   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 4 1 - 0 4   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 30
12 33   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 4 1 - 0 4   DACANAY Steven James  2057 23
13 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 0 - 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 34
14 38   DE JESUS Normel  1947 0 - 1   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 13
15 39   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 0 - 1   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 17
16 36   REYES Einnar  1956 0 - 1   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 25
17 29   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 - - +   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 41
18 51   LIGON Francis  1802 + - -   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 31
19 21   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 3 - - + 3   SOLER Nico  1885 43
20 40   FAGON Romy  1934 3 ½ - ½ 3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 28
21 32   FLORES Christian  2007 3 1 - 0 3   SORIANO Reynold  1866 45
22 37   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 1 - 0 3   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 48
23 18   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 1 - 0   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
24 44   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 ½ - ½   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 56
25 52   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 0 - 1   CORPIN Justin David  1824 49
26 58   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 - - +   JONGKO Arvie  1805 50
27 42   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 2 1 - 0   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 47
28 46   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 2 1 - 0 1   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 54
29 55   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 1 - 0 1   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 57
Round 9 on 2013/06/19 at 1330
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 7 1 - 0 NEBATO Sheider  2151 5
2 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 1 - 0 6 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 20
3 10   PEREZ Adrian  2131 1 - 0 6 LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 35
4 9   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 ½ - ½ ARQUERO Kevin  2116 12
5 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 5 1 - 0 5 CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 22
6 6   SO KUA Timothy  2149 5 ½ - ½ 5 MIRANO Kevin  2088 16
7 15   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 5 1 - 0 5 MARIBAO Alexis  1978 33
8 19   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 5 1 - 0 5 MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 27
9 17   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 0 - 1 BATUCAN John Ray  2145 7
10 34   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 0 - 1 VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 8
11 25   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 0 - 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 11
12 13   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 ½ - ½ PILARTA Wilbert  1932 41
13 14   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 0 - 1 LIGON Francis  1802 51
14 23   DACANAY Steven James  2057 4 1 - 0 4 SOLER Nico  1885 43
15 30   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 4 0 - 1 4 GUYA Ali  2052 24
16 32   FLORES Christian  2007 4 ½ - ½ 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 26
17 2 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 1 - 0 PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 37
18 18   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 ½ - ½ DE JESUS Normel  1947 38
19 28   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 ½ - ½ MANALOTO Heirry  1947 39
20 29   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 1 - 0 FAGON Romy  1934 40
21 50   JONGKO Arvie  1805 1 - 0 PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 31
22 49   CORPIN Justin David  1824 0 - 1 REYES Einnar  1956 36
23 21   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 3 ½ - ½ 3 MARGARITO John Eric  1926 42
24 48   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 3 1 - 0 3 COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 44
25 45   SORIANO Reynold  1866 3 1 - 0 3 PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 46
26 56   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 3 ½ - ½ NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 55
27 47   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 0 - 1 BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 52
28 54   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 1 ½ - ½ NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 53
29 57   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 1 + - - MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 58
 
     
 
TEAM'S FINAL RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • TEAM RANKING
  • TEAM COMPOSITION with ROUND RESULTS
  • BEST PLAYERS/BOARD: according POINTS
 
1 LYCEUM UNIV. - A 25   169 115.8 132 19
1 IM PIMENTEL, Joel 8   49.5 44 38.5 7
2 AQUINO, Prince Mark 6   41.5 27.25 32 4
3 LIGON, Francis 5.5   38 23.25 29.5 5
4 MIRANO, Jan Francis 5   40 21.25 31.5 3
5 FAGON, Romy 3.5   39 11 31.5 3
2 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 23   184 107.8 145 16
1 MEDINA, Vince Angelo 6   50.5 31.75 38.5 5
2 LITERATUS, Austin Jacob 6   44 28.25 34.5 4
3 BATUCAN, John Ray 5.5   42.5 23.75 33 5
4 MANSANERO, Jefferson 5   47 24 38.5 2
5 RUAYA, Virgen Gil 4.5   49 23 39 2
3 SAN SEBASTIAN COLL. 23   179 108 137 16
1 PEREZ, Adrian 6.5   48 32.5 36 5
2 FM TURQUEZA, Mari Joseph 6.5   42 30.5 33 4
3 MARIBAO, Alexis 5   52 27.75 40.5 3
4 JONGKO, Arvie 4.5   36.5 17.25 27.5 4
5 SAQUILAYAN, Drexter 1.5   27 3.75 20.5 0
4 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 21   183 100.3 144 15
1 LABOG, Mark Kevin 6   53.5 35.5 41.5 4
2 VILLANUEVA, Jerome 5.5   41 23.25 31.5 4
3 GUYA, Ali 5   46 22.5 38 3
4 REYES, Einnar 4.5   42 19 32.5 4
5 MARGARITO, John Eric 3.5   34.5 11 28 3
5 ARELLANO UNIVERSITY 21   173 90.25 135 15
1 ARQUERO, Kevin 6   45 27.5 33.5 4
2 DELOS SANTOS, Don Tyrone 6   43 27.25 34.5 4
3 RAVAGO, Jeffrey 4.5   43.5 19 35 3
4 GUTIERREZ, Jaymarc 4.5   41 16.5 31.5 4
5 PENERO, Michael Nigel 3.5   44 16.5 34.5 2
6 FAR EASTERN U - B 20   172 87.25 131 13
1 RAPANOT, Alfredo 6   46.5 27.25 35 5
2 MIRANO, Kevin 5.5   49 27.25 37.5 3
3 NEBATO, Sheider 5.5   48.5 26.75 36.5 3
4 NERI, Wilfred Vergel 3   27.5 6 21.5 2
7 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 19   168 76 130 14
1 SO KUA, Timothy 5.5   39.5 22.25 31.5 4
2 DACANAY, Steven James 5   41.5 18 32.5 5
3 FLORES, Christian 4.5   46.5 20.25 35 3
4 MANALOTO, Heirry 4   40.5 15.5 31 2
5 DE JESUS, Normel 4   37 14.75 28.5 3
8 FAR EASTERN U - A 19   157 72.75 121 15
1 SALGADOS, Lennon Hart 5.5   41 23.5 31.5 4
2 CHAVEZ, Antonio Jr. 5   37 17 28 5
3 IM SALCEDO, Richelieu III 4.5   42 19 32.5 3
4 EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert 4   36.5 13.25 28.5 3
9 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 18   169 71 130 12
1 PILARTA, Wilbert 5   43 22.5 33 3
2 NAZARIO, Marc Christian 4.5   43.5 18.25 32.5 4
3 CRISTOBAL, Kristian Paulo 4   43 17.75 33 1
4 CORONEL, Aldous Roy 4   39 12.5 31 4
5 CORPIN, Justin David 3.5   34 9.75 26.5 3
10 RIZAL TECH. UNIVERSITY 16   162 66.5 125 12
1 ALBELAR, Kritz 4.5   42 19.5 32.5 4
2 DALAUTA, Randolph Christopher 4.5   41 18.75 31.5 3
3 PARONDO, Rolly Jr. 3.5   44.5 16.5 34.5 2
4 ROMERO, Giovanni Cyrene 3.5   34.5 11.75 26.5 3
5 MAMARADIO, Gerald 2.5   38.5 9.25 29 1
11 LYCEUM UNIV. -B 15   142 42.5 113 13
1 SORIANO, Reynold 4   37.5 13.5 30 4
2 SOLER, Nico 4   36 10 28.5 4
3 BACULNA, Lou Vincent 3.5   31 10 24.5 3
4 COSTA, Kenny Ray 3   37 9 29.5 2
5 NARRAL, Earl Ivan 3   34.5 6.75 27 2
12 UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS 13   129 38.75 101 6
1 MENDOZA, Jerwin 4   37 15 28.5 2
2 AGUILERA, Jillian Abraham 3.5   33 12 25.5 1
3 PESALBON, Jeffrey 3   32 8.25 26 2
4 ROSALES, Allen Jesse 2   26.5 3.5 20.5 1
5 CAAWAY, Bradford Nixon 1.5   27 2.5 21.5 1
1. ADAMSON UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   GUYA Ali  2052 PHI 0 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 5 9 2086
2   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 5.5 9 2022
3   MARGARITO John Eric  1926 PHI 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 3.5 9 1885
4   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 PHI 0 + ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 6 9 2146
5   REYES Einnar  1956 PHI 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4.5 9 1998
2. NATIONAL UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 PHI 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 5 9 2092
2   RUAYA Virgen Gil  2048 PHI 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 4.5 9 2070
3   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 PHI 0 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 1 5.5 9 2055
4   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 PHI 0 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 6 9 2032
5   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 PHI 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 + 0 6 9 2090
3. LYCEUM UNIV. - A (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 PHI 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 8 9 2074
2   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 PHI 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 6 9 1972
3   MIRANO Jan Francis  2108 PHI 0 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 5 9 2007
4   FAGON Romy  1934 PHI 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 ½ 0 3.5 9 2003
5   LIGON Francis  1802 PHI 0 1 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 + 1 5.5 9 1999
4. LYCEUM UNIV. -B (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   BACULNA Lou Vincent  1798 PHI 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 3.5 9 1940
2   SOLER Nico  1885 PHI 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 + 0 4 9 1941
3   SORIANO Reynold  1866 PHI 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 9 1992
4   COSTA Kenny Ray  1872 PHI 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 3 9 1928
5   NARRAL Earl Ivan  1791 PHI 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 + 0 0 ½ 3 9 1983
5. ARELLANO UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1965 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 1 1 0 4.5 9 2084
2   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 6 9 2040
3   PENERO Michael Nigel  1954 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 3.5 9 2022
4   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 PHI 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 6 9 2035
5   GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2048 PHI 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 4.5 9 2014
6. UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   PESALBON Jeffrey  1855 PHI 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 3 9 1900
2   CAAWAY Bradford Nixon  1834 PHI 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5 9 1861
3   ROSALES Allen Jesse  1755 PHI 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 - 0 0 + 2 9 1855
4   AGUILERA Jillian Abraham  1762 PHI 0 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3.5 9 1875
5   MENDOZA Jerwin  1827 PHI 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 4 9 1909
7. UNIV. OF THE PHILS. (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   PILARTA Wilbert  1932 PHI 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ 1 + ½ 5 9 2017
2   NAZARIO Marc Christian  2077 PHI 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 0 1 1 0 4.5 9 1994
3   CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo  2033 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 4 9 1997
4   CORONEL Aldous Roy  2020 PHI 0 0 1 0 1 0 + 1 0 0 4 9 2030
5   CORPIN Justin David  1824 PHI 0 0 0 0 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 3.5 9 1919
8. RIZAL TECH. UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   ALBELAR Kritz  2107 PHI 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 ½ - 0 4.5 9 1958
2   DALAUTA Randolph Christopher  2027 PHI 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 1 ½ - 1 4.5 9 1990
3   MAMARADIO Gerald  1680 PHI 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 - ½ - - 2.5 9 1975
4   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  2008 PHI 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 0 - 0 3.5 9 2086
5   ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  2060 PHI 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 - ½ 3.5 9 1915
9. UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   SO KUA Timothy  2149 PHI 0 - 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 5.5 9 1975
2   DACANAY Steven James  2057 PHI 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5 9 1985
3   FLORES Christian  2007 PHI 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 4.5 9 2029
4   DE JESUS Normel  1947 PHI 0 0 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 4 9 1940
5   MANALOTO Heirry  1947 PHI 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 4 9 2028
10. SAN SEBASTIAN COLL. (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 PHI 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 6.5 9 2032
2   PEREZ Adrian  2131 PHI 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 6.5 9 2065
3   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 PHI 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 5 9 2125
4   JONGKO Arvie  1805 PHI 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 1 + 1 4.5 9 1966
5   SAQUILAYAN Drexter  1781 PHI 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1.5 9 1862
11. FAR EASTERN U - A (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   CHAVEZ Antonio Jr.  2057 PHI 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 5 9 1972
2   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  2076 PHI 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 1 ½ 4 9 1969
3 IM SALCEDO Richelieu III  2241 PHI 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 1 4.5 9 2016
4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 PHI 0 1 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 5.5 9 1967
12. FAR EASTERN U - B (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg
1   MIRANO Kevin  2088 PHI 0 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 5.5 9 2072
2   NEBATO Sheider  2151 PHI 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 5.5 9 2043
3   NERI Wilfred Vergel  1776 PHI 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 3 9 1846
4   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 PHI 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 6 9 2027
Board 1
Rk.   Name Rtg Team Pts.  % TB1 TB2 Games
1 IM PIMENTEL Joel  2226 LYCEUM UNIV. - A 8 89 0 50 9
2   PEREZ Adrian  2131 SAN SEBASTIAN COLL. 6.5 72 0 48 9
3 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2244 SAN SEBASTIAN COLL. 6.5 72 0 42 9
4   RAPANOT Alfredo  2070 FAR EASTERN U - B 6 67 0 47 9
5   ARQUERO Kevin  2116 ARELLANO UNIVERSITY 6 67 0 45 9
6   LITERATUS Austin Jacob  2135 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 6 67 0 44 9
7   DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone  2095 ARELLANO UNIVERSITY 6 67 0 43 9
8   AQUINO Prince Mark  2181 LYCEUM UNIV. - A 6 67 0 42 9
9   SO KUA Timothy  2149 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 5.5 69 0 40 8
10   MIRANO Kevin  2088 FAR EASTERN U - B 5.5 61 0 49 9
11   NEBATO Sheider  2151 FAR EASTERN U - B 5.5 61 0 49 9
12   BATUCAN John Ray  2145 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 5.5 61 0 43 9
13   VILLANUEVA Jerome  2138 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 5.5 61 0 41 9
14   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2120 FAR EASTERN U - A 5.5 61 0 41 9
15   LABOG Mark Kevin  1962 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 5 63 0 54 8
16   MEDINA Vince Angelo  2064 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 5 63 0 51 8
17   MARIBAO Alexis  1978 SAN SEBASTIAN COLL. 5 56 0 52 9
18   MANSANERO Jefferson  2045 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 5 56 0 47 9
19   GUYA Ali  2052 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 5 56 0 46 9
20   DACANAY Steven James  2057 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 5 56 0 42 9
 
     
  WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1883  
 
FINAL INDIVIDUAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  PHI 2120 FEU-A 8 0 46 41 37 7
2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  PHI 2073 UP 6.5 0 48 31.8 37 5
3   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  PHI 1795 AdU 6 0 47 27.5 35 4
4   VILLA Enrica  PHI 1916 FEU-A 6 0 38 25 29 6
5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  PHI 1965 NU 5.5 0 47 23.8 36 5
6   BATULAN Mariel  PHI 1968 AdU 5.5 0 46 27 35 4
7   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  PHI 1755 UP 5.5 0 42 22.3 31 4
8   ATAYDE Roxanne  PHI 1915 UP 5.5 0 41 23.3 33 3
9   BERMUNDO Lucelle  PHI 1938 NU 5 0 51 27 39 2
10   VICENTE Venice  PHI 1827 FEU-B 5 0 44 22.5 35 3
11   CANADA Crissa  PHI 1834 AdU 5 0 42 21.8 32 4
12   CONCIO Michella  PHI 1867 UST 5 0 41 20.5 31 3
13   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  PHI 1911 FEU-A 5 0 40 20.8 32 3
14   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  PHI 1927 FEU-A 5 0 36 17.8 29 4
15   REYES Queenie Lyn  PHI 1899 NU 4.5 0 48 22.3 37 3
16   YAON Michelle  PHI 1884 UST 4.5 0 43 18.5 32 3
17   SOLER Quinna Louise  PHI 1849 NU 4.5 0 42 17.5 34 3
18   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  PHI 1855 AdU 4.5 0 41 18.8 32 4
19   STA. RITA Eloisa  PHI 1851 AdU 4.5 0 36 14 28 4
20   LOZANO Arvie  PHI 1995 UP 4 0 46 20 36 2
21   CORAJE Hiezel  PHI 1864 NU 4 0 42 14.5 33 3
22   SALINAS Loraine  PHI 1894 UST 4 0 41 13.5 33 4
23   MEMBRERE Merlene  PHI 1889 UST 4 0 35 15 27 1
24   BASBAS Janel An  PHI 1760 FEU-B 4 0 32 11.3 25 2
25   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  PHI 1936 UP 4 0 32 12.3 25 2
26   VALDEZ Jemima  PHI 1891 FEU-B 3 1 33 8.25 26 2
27   CABRERA Villa Mae  PHI 1825 FEU-B 3 0 33 8.75 25 1
28   CUETO Analyn  PHI 1787 UB 2.5 0 40 10.5 29 2
29   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  PHI 1822 UB 2.5 0 37 8.5 29 1
30   MORTOS Angelina  PHI 1824 FEU-B 2 0 40 9.5 32 2
31   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  PHI 1792 UB 2 0 34 6.75 26 0
32   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  PHI 1827 UST 1 0 32 3.5 25 0
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Round 9
Round 1 on 2013/06/15 at 1500
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 0 ½ - ½ 0   CONCIO Michella  1867 17
2 18   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 0 0 - 1 0 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 2
3 3   LOZANO Arvie  1995 0 1 - 0 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 19
4 20   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 0 0 - 1 0   BATULAN Mariel  1968 4
5 5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 0 ½ - ½ 0   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 21
6 22   CANADA Crissa  1834 0 0 - 1 0   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 6
7 7   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 0 ½ - ½ 0   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 23
8 24   VICENTE Venice  1827 0 1 - 0 0   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 8
9 9   VILLA Enrica  1916 0 1 - 0 0   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 25
10 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 0 0 - 1 0   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 10
11 11   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 0 ½ - ½ 0   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 27
12 28   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 0 1 - 0 0   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 12
13 13   SALINAS Loraine  1894 0 1 - 0 0   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 29
14 30   CUETO Analyn  1787 0 1 - 0 0   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 14
15 15   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 0 ½ - ½ 0   BASBAS Janel An  1760 31
16 32   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 0 ½ - ½ 0   YAON Michelle  1884 16
Round 2 on 2013/06/16 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 1 1 - 0 1   SALINAS Loraine  1894 13
2 10   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 1 ½ - ½ 1   LOZANO Arvie  1995 3
3 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 1 1 - 0 1   VICENTE Venice  1827 24
4 6   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 1 ½ - ½ 1   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 28
5 30   CUETO Analyn  1787 1 1 - 0 1   VILLA Enrica  1916 9
6 16   YAON Michelle  1884 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1
7 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 ½ 0 - 1 ½   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 5
8 21   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 7
9 31   BASBAS Janel An  1760 ½ 0 - 1 ½   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 11
10 27   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 ½ 1 - 0 ½   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 15
11 17   CONCIO Michella  1867 ½ ½ - ½ ½   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 32
12 8   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 0 ½ - ½ 0   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 20
13 12   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 0 ½ - ½ 0   CANADA Crissa  1834 22
14 14   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 0 1 - 0 0   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 25
15 29   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 0 0 - 1 0   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 18
16 19   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 0 0 - 1 0   MORTOS Angelina  1824 26
Round 3 on 2013/06/16 at 1500
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 2 ½ - ½ 2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 2
2 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 - 0 2   CUETO Analyn  1787 30
3 3   LOZANO Arvie  1995 ½ - ½   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 21
4 5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 1 - 0   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 27
5 11   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 ½ - ½   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 6
6 28   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 ½ - ½   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 10
7 9   VILLA Enrica  1916 1 0 - 1 1   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 18
8 13   SALINAS Loraine  1894 1 0 - 1 1   VICENTE Venice  1827 24
9 32   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 1 1 - 0 1   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 14
10 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 1 1 - 0 1   CONCIO Michella  1867 17
11 7   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 ½ 0 - 1 ½   YAON Michelle  1884 16
12 22   CANADA Crissa  1834 ½ 1 - 0 ½   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 8
13 20   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 ½ 0 - 1 ½   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 12
14 15   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 ½ ½ - ½ ½   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 23
15 19   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 0 1 - 0 ½   BASBAS Janel An  1760 31
16 25   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 0 ½ - ½ 0   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 29
Round 4 on 2013/06/17 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 - 0 BATULAN Mariel  1968 4
2 2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 1 - 0 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 5
3 24   VICENTE Venice  1827 2 1 - 0 2 LOZANO Arvie  1995 3
4 6   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 2 1 - 0 2 MORTOS Angelina  1824 26
5 10   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 2 1 - 0 2 CUETO Analyn  1787 30
6 21   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 2 1 - 0 2 YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 11
7 18   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 2 0 - 1 2 WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 28
8 12   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 1 - 0 2 BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 32
9 16   YAON Michelle  1884 0 - 1 CANADA Crissa  1834 22
10 27   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 0 - 1 1 VILLA Enrica  1916 9
11 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 - - + 1 SALINAS Loraine  1894 13
12 14   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 1 0 - 1 1 DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 19
13 17   CONCIO Michella  1867 1 ½ - ½ 1 MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 15
14 25   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 7
15 8   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 ½ ½ - ½ ½ DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 29
16 31   BASBAS Janel An  1760 ½ 0 - 1 ½ STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 20
Round 5 on 2013/06/17 at 1430
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 0 - 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1
2 10   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 3 ½ - ½ 3   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 6
3 28   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 3 1 - 0 3   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 21
4 5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 1 - 0 3   VICENTE Venice  1827 24
5 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 ½ - ½   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 12
6 22   CANADA Crissa  1834 0 - 1 2   LOZANO Arvie  1995 3
7 9   VILLA Enrica  1916 2 1 - 0 2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 19
8 11   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 2 1 - 0 2   MORTOS Angelina  1824 26
9 30   CUETO Analyn  1787 2 0 - 1 2   SALINAS Loraine  1894 13
10 32   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 2 1 - 0 2   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 18
11 15   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 ½ - ½   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 25
12 20   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 0 - 1   YAON Michelle  1884 16
13 27   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 0 - 1   CONCIO Michella  1867 17
14 29   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 1 ½ - ½ 1   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 14
15 7   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 ½ 0 - 1 1   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 8
16 31   BASBAS Janel An  1760 ½ 1     bye    
17 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 0     not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/06/18 at 0930
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 - 0 4   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 28
2 6   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 ½ - ½ WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 2
3 5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 1 - 0   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 10
4 3   LOZANO Arvie  1995 3 ½ - ½ 3   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 32
5 13   SALINAS Loraine  1894 3 1 - 0 3   BATULAN Mariel  1968 4
6 12   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 3 0 - 1 3   VILLA Enrica  1916 9
7 24   VICENTE Venice  1827 3 ½ - ½ 3   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 11
8 21   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 3 ½ - ½   YAON Michelle  1884 16
9 17   CONCIO Michella  1867 ½ - ½   CANADA Crissa  1834 22
10 19   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 2 1 - 0 2   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 8
11 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 2 - - + 2   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 15
12 18   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 2 1 - 0 2   CUETO Analyn  1787 30
13 25   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 2 0 - 1   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 20
14 14   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 ½ - ½   BASBAS Janel An  1760 31
15 29   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 ½ - ½   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 27
16 7   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 ½ 1     bye    
17 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 0     not paired    
Round 7 on 2013/06/18 at 1430
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 6   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 4 ½ - ½ WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1
2 9   VILLA Enrica  1916 4 1 - 0   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 5
3 28   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 4 1 - 0 4   SALINAS Loraine  1894 13
4 2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 4 1 - 0   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 21
5 11   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 1 - 0   LOZANO Arvie  1995 3
6 10   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 ½ - ½   VICENTE Venice  1827 24
7 32   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 1 - 0 3   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 15
8 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 3 1 - 0 3   CONCIO Michella  1867 17
9 16   YAON Michelle  1884 3 0 - 1 3   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 12
10 22   CANADA Crissa  1834 3 1 - 0 3   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 18
11 20   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 0 - 1 3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 19
12 8   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 2 1 - 0 2   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 25
13 27   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 2 0 - 1 2   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 14
14 31   BASBAS Janel An  1760 2 1 - 0 2   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 29
15 30   CUETO Analyn  1787 2 0 - 1   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 7
16 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 0     not paired    
17 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 2 0     not paired    
Round 8 on 2013/06/19 at 0830
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 6 1 - 0   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 5
2 9   VILLA Enrica  1916 5 0 - 1 5 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 2
3 11   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 ½ - ½ 5   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 28
4 32   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 1 - 0   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 6
5 19   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 4 ½ - ½ 4   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 10
6 24   VICENTE Venice  1827 4 ½ - ½ 4   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 12
7 13   SALINAS Loraine  1894 4 0 - 1 4   CANADA Crissa  1834 22
8 3   LOZANO Arvie  1995 ½ - ½ 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 4
9 21   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 0 - 1 3   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 8
10 14   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 3 0 - 1 3   CONCIO Michella  1867 17
11 18   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 3 ½ - ½ 3   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 15
12 16   YAON Michelle  1884 3 1 - 0 3   BASBAS Janel An  1760 31
13 7   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 1 - 0 2   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 27
14 29   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 2 0 - 1   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 20
15 25   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 2 ½ - ½ 2   CUETO Analyn  1787 30
16 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 0     not paired    
17 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 2 0     not paired    
Round 9 on 2013/06/19 at 1330
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 7 1 - 0   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 32
2 28   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 ½ - ½ 6 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 2
3 22   CANADA Crissa  1834 5 0 - 1 5   VILLA Enrica  1916 9
4 4   BATULAN Mariel  1968 1 - 0 5   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 11
5 5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 1 - 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 19
6 6   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 ½ - ½   VICENTE Venice  1827 24
7 12   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 0 - 1   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 10
8 17   CONCIO Michella  1867 4 1 - 0 4   LOZANO Arvie  1995 3
9 8   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 4 1 - 0 4   SALINAS Loraine  1894 13
10 18   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 ½ - ½ 4   YAON Michelle  1884 16
11 15   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 ½ - ½   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 7
12 20   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 1 - 0 3   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 14
13 21   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 1 - 0 2   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 29
14 31   BASBAS Janel An  1760 3 1 - 0   CUETO Analyn  1787 30
15 27   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 2 ½ - ½   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 25
16 23   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 1 0     not paired    
17 26   MORTOS Angelina  1824 2 0     not paired    
 
     
 
TEAM'S FINAL RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • TEAM RANKING
  • TEAM COMPOSITION with ROUND RESULTS
  • BEST PLAYERS/BOARD: according POINTS
 
1 FAR EASTERN U - A 24 160 105 126 20
1 WFM FRAYNA, Janelle Mae 8 46 41 37 7
2 VILLA, Enrica 6 38 25 29 6
3 YNGAYO, Nikki Erica 5 40 20.8 31.5 3
4 ROMERO, Gladys Hazel 5 35.5 17.8 28.5 4
2 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 22 176 97.3 135 14
1 WNM BERNALES, Christy Lamiel 6.5 48 31.8 36.5 5
2 BARBOSA, Joanna Vanessa 5.5 41.5 22.3 30.5 4
3 ATAYDE, Roxanne 5.5 41 23.3 32.5 3
4 LOZANO, Arvie 4 45.5 20 35.5 2
5 DE GUZMAN, Ruth Aubrey 4 31.5 12.3 24.5 2
3 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 21 175 95 134 16
1 WHIGAN, Eunice Joy 6 46.5 27.5 35 4
2 BATULAN, Mariel 5.5 46 27 34.5 4
3 CANADA, Crissa 5 41.5 21.8 32 4
4 DELA CRUZ, Jon Ira 4.5 41 18.8 32 4
5 STA. RITA, Eloisa 4.5 35.5 14 28 4
4 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 20 187 90.5 145 13
1 ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen 5.5 46.5 23.8 36 5
2 BERMUNDO, Lucelle 5 50.5 27 38.5 2
3 REYES, Queenie Lyn 4.5 47.5 22.3 37 3
4 SOLER, Quinna Louise 4.5 42 17.5 33.5 3
5 CORAJE, Hiezel 4 41.5 14.5 33 3
5 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 18 160 67.5 121 11
1 CONCIO, Michella 5 41 20.5 30.5 3
2 YAON, Michelle 4.5 43 18.5 31.5 3
3 SALINAS, Loraine 4 41 13.5 32.5 4
4 MEMBRERE, Merlene 4 34.5 15 26.5 1
5 GUICO, Shayxanthe Lois 1 32 3.5 24.5 0
6 FAR EASTERN U - B 15 141 50.8 110 8
1 VICENTE, Venice 5 43.5 22.5 34.5 3
2 BASBAS, Janel An 4 32 11.3 25 2
3 VALDEZ, Jemima 3 33 8.25 25.5 2
4 CABRERA, Villa Mae 3 32.5 8.75 24.5 1
5 MORTOS, Angelina 2 40 9.5 31.5 2
7 UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS 7 110 25.8 83.5 3
1 CUETO, Analyn 2.5 40 10.5 29 2
2 DE OCAMPO, Anna Marie 2.5 36.5 8.5 28.5 1
3 DE OCAMPO, Marie Fe 2 33.5 6.75 26 0
         1. ADAMSON UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 PHI 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4.5 9 1867 0 0        
2   BATULAN Mariel  1968 PHI 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 5.5 9 1937 0 0        
3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 PHI 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 ½ 0 4.5 9 1894 0 0        
4   CANADA Crissa  1834 PHI 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 5 9 1909 0 0        
5   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 PHI 1 ½ ½ 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 6 9 1940 0 0        
         2. NATIONAL UNIVERSITY (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1   CORAJE Hiezel  1864 PHI 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ 4 9 1858 0 0        
2   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 PHI 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 4.5 9 1861 0 0        
3   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 PHI 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 5 9 1895 0 0        
4   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 PHI ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 4.5 9 1920 0 0        
5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 PHI ½ 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 5.5 9 1912 0 0        
         3. UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1   DE OCAMPO Anna Marie  1822 PHI ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 2.5 9 1888 0 0        
2   DE OCAMPO Marie Fe  1792 PHI 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 0 2 9 1854 0 0        
3   CUETO Analyn  1787 PHI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 2.5 9 1902 0 0        
         4. UNIV. OF THE PHILS. (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 PHI 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 6.5 9 1923 0 0        
2   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 PHI ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 0 5.5 9 1927 0 0        
3   DE GUZMAN Ruth Aubrey  1936 PHI ½ 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 ½ 4 8 1851 0 0        
4   LOZANO Arvie  1995 PHI 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 4 9 1865 0 0        
5   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 PHI 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 5.5 9 1876 0 0        
         5. UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1   SALINAS Loraine  1894 PHI 1 0 0 + 1 1 0 0 0 4 9 1875 0 0        
2   CONCIO Michella  1867 PHI ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 5 9 1900 0 0        
3   YAON Michelle  1884 PHI ½ 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 4.5 9 1874 0 0        
4   MEMBRERE Merlene  1889 PHI ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ + 0 ½ ½ 4 9 1832 0 0        
5   GUICO Shayxanthe Lois  1827 PHI ½ 0 ½ - 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1930 0 0        
         6. FAR EASTERN U - A (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 PHI ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 8 9 1892 0 0        
2   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 PHI 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 5 9 1851 0 0        
3   VILLA Enrica  1916 PHI 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 6 9 1880 0 0        
4   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 PHI ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 5 9 1864 0 0        
         7. FAR EASTERN U - B (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.  Games RtgAvg n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1   BASBAS Janel An  1760 PHI ½ 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 4 8 1858 0 0        
2   CABRERA Villa Mae  1825 PHI 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 3 9 1868 0 0        
3   MORTOS Angelina  1824 PHI 0 1 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 2 6 1897 0 0        
4   VALDEZ Jemima  1891 PHI 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 3 9 1813 0 0        
5   VICENTE Venice  1827 PHI 1 0 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5 9 1935 0 0        
Board 1
Rk.     Name Rtg Team Pts.  % TB1 TB2 Games
1 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 FAR EASTERN U - A 8 89 0 46 9
2 WNM BERNALES Christy Lamiel  2073 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 6.5 72 0 48 9
3   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1795 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 6 67 0 47 9
4   VILLA Enrica  1916 FAR EASTERN U - A 6 67 0 38 9
5   ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1965 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 5.5 61 0 47 9
6   BATULAN Mariel  1968 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 5.5 61 0 46 9
7   BARBOSA Joanna Vanessa  1755 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 5.5 61 0 42 9
8   ATAYDE Roxanne  1915 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 5.5 61 0 41 9
9   BERMUNDO Lucelle  1938 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 5 56 0 51 9
10   VICENTE Venice  1827 FAR EASTERN U - B 5 56 0 44 9
11   CANADA Crissa  1834 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 5 56 0 42 9
12   CONCIO Michella  1867 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 5 56 0 41 9
13   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1911 FAR EASTERN U - A 5 56 0 40 9
14   ROMERO Gladys Hazel  1927 FAR EASTERN U - A 5 56 0 36 9
15   REYES Queenie Lyn  1899 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 4.5 50 0 48 9
16   YAON Michelle  1884 UNIV. OF STO. TOMAS 4.5 50 0 43 9
17   SOLER Quinna Louise  1849 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 4.5 50 0 42 9
18   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1855 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 4.5 50 0 41 9
19   STA. RITA Eloisa  1851 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 4.5 50 0 36 9
20   LOZANO Arvie  1995 UNIV. OF THE PHILS. 4 44 0 46 9
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Men and Women's Division Results - Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championships
 
Lyceum Tops Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Championship (6.21.2013)
Frayna anchor FEU chess romp (6.21.2013)
Frayna, Pimentel keep lead in Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Championship (6.19.2013)
NU, UP keep lead in Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate chess (6.17.2013)
Spartan Philippine Inter-Collegiate chess: NU, UST, UP off to good start (6.16.2013)
Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championship this weekend (6.13.2013)
2013 Spartan Mining Philippine Inter-Collegiate Chess Team Championship (5.31.2013)
 
ABS-CBN Sports News:
Frayna leads FEU chessers to Spartan Mining crown (6.20.2013)