National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Final results - 2013 Candon City Open Chess Championship

 

Dimakiling, Laxamana, Nouri rule Candon City chess championship (3.13.2013)

Ceremonial Moves - 2013 Candon Rapid Open (3.13.2013)

 

March 15, 2013

 
 
MAYOR ALLEN G. SINGSON CUP
2013 Candon City Open Chess Championship (Open, 16 Under & 12 Under)

Organizer : The City Government of Candon
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : Jerry Malamion
Chief Arbiter : IA Elias C. Lao, Jr.
Site : Candon City Civic Center
Date : March 9-10, 2013
 
     
  Open Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1814  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  PHI 2461 6 1 35 29.3
2 FM NOURI Hamed  PHI 2350 6 0 32 25.5
3 GM GOMEZ John Paul  PHI 2491 5.5 1 34 25.5
4 NM ELORTA David  PHI 2325 5.5 0 30 21.5
5 IM GARMA Chito  PHI 2294 5 0 31 21
6 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  PHI 2307 5 0 31 19.5
7 NM SALCEDO Raymond  PHI 2272 5 0 31 19.8
8 GM BITOON Richard  PHI 2405 5 0 30 19.8
9 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  PHI 2271 5 0 30 18.8
10 IM PASCUA Haridas  PHI 2346 4.5 0 31 18
11 IM NADERA Barlo  PHI 2378 4.5 0 31 17
12   ADAYA Ronald  PHI 2038 4.5 0 28 14
13 NM MANAOG Stewart  PHI 2047 4.5 0 27 15
14 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  PHI 2141 4.5 0 24 12
15   MARIANO III Nelson  PHI 2196 4 0 28 13.5
16   LEMI Daniel John  PHI 1892 4 0 28 13
17 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  PHI 2364 4 0 28 12
18   TAMAYO Fernando  PHI 1844 4 0 27 11.5
19 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  PHI 2259 4 0 26 12
20 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  PHI 2280 4 0 26 10.5
21   BURGOS Fernand  PHI 1965 4 0 26 13
22   MARIANO JR Benigno  PHI 1910 4 0 26 11.5
23   FORONDA Mario  PHI 1836 4 0 26 11.5
24 NM GATUS Edmnudo  PHI 2113 4 0 25 10
25   VILLALOBOS Rey  PHI 0 3.5 0 27 10.8
26   DIZA Jhun  PHI 0 3.5 0 24 9.75
27   DAYAP Larry  PHI 1789 3.5 0 21 8
28   RAZO Generose  PHI 1734 3 0 24 7.5
29    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  PHI 1945 3 0 24 7
30   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  PHI 1638 3 0 23 8
31   LIM Learner  PHI 0 3 0 23 7.5
32   JACQUIAS Percival  PHI 0 3 0 23 7
33   ARTATES Ronald  PHI 1851 3 0 22 7
34   MANZANO Floro  PHI 1780 3 0 22 3.5
35   GUILET Jesam  PHI 0 3 0 22 6
36   MANADERO Ben  PHI 1833 3 0 20 4
37   MANZANO Juvy Flor  PHI 0 3 0 19 5
38   RUIZ Rodel  PHI 0 3 0 15 4
39   LOPEZ Jaydee  PHI 0 2.5 0 21 4.75
40   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  PHI 0 2.5 0 19 2.75
41   ABAYA Andres  PHI 1684 2.5 0 18 3.75
42   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  PHI 0 2 0 22 3.5
43   DELA PENA Elmer  PHI 0 2 0 21 4
44   DIWANAH Cromwell  PHI 0 2 0 20 3
45   UMALOS Eduardo  PHI 1793 2 0 17 1
46   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  PHI 0 1.5 0 21 2.75
47   ESTRELLA Rendevous  PHI 0 1 0 21 0.5
48   REYES Michelle  PHI 1550 1 0 17 0.5
49   VARGAS Mark  PHI 1728 0 0 19 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
Round 1 on 2013/03/09 at 1:00-2:30pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 25   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 0 0 - 1 0 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 1
2 2 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 0 1 - 0 0   FORONDA Mario  1836 26
3 27   MANADERO Ben  1833 0 0 - 1 0 GM BITOON Richard  2405 3
4 4 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 0 1 - 0 0   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 28
5 29   DAYAP Larry  1789 0 0 - 1 0 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 5
6 6 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 0 1 - 0 0   MANZANO Floro  1780 30
7 31   RAZO Generose  1734 0 0 - 1 0 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 7
8 8 NM ELORTA David  2325 0 1 - 0 0   VARGAS Mark  1728 32
9 33   ABAYA Andres  1684 0 0 - 1 0 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 9
10 10 IM GARMA Chito  2294 0 1 - 0 0   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 34
11 35   REYES Michelle  1550 0 0 - 1 0 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 11
12 12 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 0 1 - 0 0   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 36
13 37   DELA PENA Elmer  0 0 0 - 1 0 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 13
14 14 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 0 1 - 0 0   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 38
15 39   DIZA Jhun  0 0 0 - 1 0   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 15
16 16 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 0 1 - 0 0   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 40
17 41   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 0 0 - 1 0 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 17
18 18 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 0 1 - 0 0   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 42
19 43   GUILET Jesam  0 0 0 - 1 0   ADAYA Ronald  2038 19
20 20   BURGOS Fernand  1965 0 1 - 0 0   JACQUIAS Percival  0 44
21 45   LIM Learner  0 0 1 - 0 0    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 21
22 22   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 0 1 - 0 0   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 46
23 47   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 0 0 - 1 0   LEMI Daniel John  1892 23
24 24   ARTATES Ronald  1851 0 1 - 0 0   RUIZ Rodel  0 48
25 49   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 0 1     bye    
Round 2 on 2013/03/09 at 2:45-4:15pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 1 1 - 0 1 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 14
2 13 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 2
3 3 GM BITOON Richard  2405 1 1 - 0 1 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 16
4 15   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 1 0 - 1 1 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 4
5 5 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 1 0 - 1 1 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 18
6 17 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 1 0 - 1 1 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 6
7 7 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 1 1 - 0 1   BURGOS Fernand  1965 20
8 19   ADAYA Ronald  2038 1 0 - 1 1 NM ELORTA David  2325 8
9 9 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 1 1 - 0 1   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 22
10 23   LEMI Daniel John  1892 1 0 - 1 1 IM GARMA Chito  2294 10
11 11 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 1 1 - 0 1   ARTATES Ronald  1851 24
12 49   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 1 0 - 1 1 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 12
13 26   FORONDA Mario  1836 0 1 - 0 1   LIM Learner  0 45
14 21    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 0 1 - 0 0   DELA PENA Elmer  0 37
15 36   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 0 0 - 1 0   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 25
16 38   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 0 0 - 1 0   MANADERO Ben  1833 27
17 28   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 0 0 - 1 0   DIZA Jhun  0 39
18 40   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 0 ½ - ½ 0   DAYAP Larry  1789 29
19 30   MANZANO Floro  1780 0 1 - 0 0   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 41
20 42   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 0 0 - 1 0   RAZO Generose  1734 31
21 32   VARGAS Mark  1728 0 0 - 1 0   GUILET Jesam  0 43
22 44   JACQUIAS Percival  0 0 1 - 0 0   ABAYA Andres  1684 33
23 34   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 0 1 - 0 0   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 47
24 46   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 0 1 - 0 0   REYES Michelle  1550 35
25 48   RUIZ Rodel  0 0 1     bye    
Round 3 on 2013/03/09 at 4:30-6:00pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 8 NM ELORTA David  2325 2 0 - 1 2 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 1
2 10 IM GARMA Chito  2294 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM BITOON Richard  2405 3
3 4 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 2 0 - 1 2 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 9
4 6 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 2 1 - 0 2 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 11
5 12 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 7
6 18 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 2 ½ - ½ NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 13
7 2 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 1 - 0 1 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 5
8 14 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 1 1 - 0 1   FORONDA Mario  1836 26
9 27   MANADERO Ben  1833 1 0 - 1 1   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 15
10 16 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 1 1 - 0 1   RAZO Generose  1734 31
11 39   DIZA Jhun  0 1 0 - 1 1 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 17
12 41   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 0 0 - 1 1   ADAYA Ronald  2038 19
13 20   BURGOS Fernand  1965 1 1 - 0 1   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 34
14 48   RUIZ Rodel  0 1 0 - 1 1    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 21
15 22   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 1 1 - 0 1   JACQUIAS Percival  0 44
16 45   LIM Learner  0 1 0 - 1 1   LEMI Daniel John  1892 23
17 24   ARTATES Ronald  1851 1 1 - 0 1   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 46
18 25   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 1 1 - 0 1   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 49
19 43   GUILET Jesam  0 1 1 - 0 ½   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 40
20 29   DAYAP Larry  1789 ½ 1 - 0 0   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 28
21 37   DELA PENA Elmer  0 0 0 - 1 1   MANZANO Floro  1780 30
22 47   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 0 1 - 0 0   VARGAS Mark  1728 32
23 33   ABAYA Andres  1684 0 ½ - ½ 0   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 36
24 35   REYES Michelle  1550 0 0 - 1 0   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 38
25 42   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 0 1     bye    
Round 4 on 2013/03/10 at 9:00-10:30am
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 3 0 - 1 3 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 6
2 9 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 3 0 - 1 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 2
3 3 GM BITOON Richard  2405 0 - 1 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 12
4 7 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 1 - 0 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 18
5 4 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 2 ½ - ½ IM GARMA Chito  2294 10
6 21    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 2 0 - 1 2 NM ELORTA David  2325 8
7 11 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 2 1 - 0 2   BURGOS Fernand  1965 20
8 13 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 2 1 - 0 2   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 22
9 23   LEMI Daniel John  1892 2 1 - 0 2 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 14
10 15   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 2 1 - 0 2   ARTATES Ronald  1851 24
11 30   MANZANO Floro  1780 2 0 - 1 2 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 16
12 17 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 2 1 - 0 2   GUILET Jesam  0 43
13 19   ADAYA Ronald  2038 2 1 - 0 2   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 25
14 31   RAZO Generose  1734 1 0 - 1   DAYAP Larry  1789 29
15 5 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 1 1 - 0 1   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 42
16 26   FORONDA Mario  1836 1 1 - 0 1   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 47
17 44   JACQUIAS Percival  0 1 1 - 0 1   MANADERO Ben  1833 27
18 34   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 1 0 - 1 1   LIM Learner  0 45
19 38   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 1 1 - 0 1   RUIZ Rodel  0 48
20 46   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 1 ½ - ½ 1   DIZA Jhun  0 39
21 49   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 1 1 - 0 ½   ABAYA Andres  1684 33
22 36   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 ½ 1 - 0 ½   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 40
23 28   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 0 1 - 0 0   REYES Michelle  1550 35
24 32   VARGAS Mark  1728 0 - - + 0   DELA PENA Elmer  0 37
25 41   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 0 1     bye    
Round 5 on 2013/03/10 at 10:45am-12:15pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 6 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 4 1 - 0 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 7
2 2 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 1 - 0 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 12
3 13 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 3 0 - 1 3 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 1
4 8 NM ELORTA David  2325 3 1 - 0 3   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 15
5 16 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 3 0 - 1 3 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 9
6 10 IM GARMA Chito  2294 3 1 - 0 3 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 17
7 19   ADAYA Ronald  2038 3 1 - 0 3 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 11
8 18 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 1 - 0 3   LEMI Daniel John  1892 23
9 29   DAYAP Larry  1789 0 - 1 GM BITOON Richard  2405 3
10 14 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 2 0 - 1 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 4
11 45   LIM Learner  0 2 0 - 1 2 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 5
12 20   BURGOS Fernand  1965 2 1 - 0 2   FORONDA Mario  1836 26
13 43   GUILET Jesam  0 2 0 - 1 2    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 21
14 22   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 2 1 - 0 2   MANZANO Floro  1780 30
15 24   ARTATES Ronald  1851 2 0 - 1 2   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 49
16 25   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 2 1 - 0 2   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 38
17 39   DIZA Jhun  0 1 - 0 2   JACQUIAS Percival  0 44
18 46   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 1 - 0   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 36
19 27   MANADERO Ben  1833 1 1 - 0 1   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 41
20 42   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 1 1 - 0 1   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 28
21 47   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 1 0 - 1 1   RAZO Generose  1734 31
22 48   RUIZ Rodel  0 1 0 - 1 1   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 34
23 33   ABAYA Andres  1684 ½ 0 - 1 1   DELA PENA Elmer  0 37
24 40   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 ½ + - - 0   VARGAS Mark  1728 32
25 35   REYES Michelle  1550 0 1     bye    
Round 6 on 2013/03/10 at 1:30-3:00pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 1 - 0 5 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 6
2 1 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM GARMA Chito  2294 10
3 9 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 4 0 - 1 4 NM ELORTA David  2325 8
4 3 GM BITOON Richard  2405 ½ - ½ 4   ADAYA Ronald  2038 19
5 7 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 0 - 1 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 4
6 12 NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 1 - 0 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 18
7 5 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 3 1 - 0 3   BURGOS Fernand  1965 20
8 11 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 3 1 - 0 3    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 21
9 23   LEMI Daniel John  1892 3 0 - 1 3 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 13
10 15   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 3 1 - 0 3   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 22
11 49   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 3 ½ - ½ 3 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 16
12 17 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 3 0 - 1 3   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 25
13 39   DIZA Jhun  0 1 - 0   DAYAP Larry  1789 29
14 26   FORONDA Mario  1836 2 1 - 0   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 46
15 44   JACQUIAS Percival  0 2 0 - 1 2 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 14
16 38   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 2 0 - 1 2   ARTATES Ronald  1851 24
17 37   DELA PENA Elmer  0 2 0 - 1 2   MANADERO Ben  1833 27
18 30   MANZANO Floro  1780 2 1 - 0 2   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 42
19 31   RAZO Generose  1734 2 1 - 0 2   LIM Learner  0 45
20 34   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 2 0 - 1 2   GUILET Jesam  0 43
21 36   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 1 - 0 1   REYES Michelle  1550 35
22 40   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 0 - 1 1   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 47
23 41   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 1 0 - 1 1   RUIZ Rodel  0 48
24 28   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 1 0 - 1 ½   ABAYA Andres  1684 33
25 32   VARGAS Mark  1728 0 0     not paired    
Round 7 on 2013/03/10 at 3:15-4:45pm
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 8 NM ELORTA David  2325 5 ½ - ½ IM DIMAKILING Oliver  2461 2
2 4 IM NADERA Barlo  2378 0 - 1 5 FM NOURI Hamed  2350 6
3 19   ADAYA Ronald  2038 0 - 1 GM GOMEZ John Paul  2491 1
4 10 IM GARMA Chito  2294 ½ - ½ NM SALCEDO Raymond  2272 12
5 11 FM TURQUEZA Marie Joseph  2280 4 0 - 1 4 GM BITOON Richard  2405 3
6 13 NM LEGASPI Rhobel  2271 4 1 - 0 4 NM TOLENTINO Rustum  2364 5
7 25   TAMAYO Fernando  1844 4 0 - 1 4 NM EMPERADO Emmanuel  2307 9
8 7 IM PASCUA Haridas  2346 1 - 0 4   MARIANO III Nelson  2196 15
9 16 NM BAGAMASBAD Efren  2141 1 - 0   DIZA Jhun  0 39
10 18 NM MANAOG Stewart  2047 1 - 0   VILLALOBOS Rey  0 49
11 14 FM PACIS Adrian Ros  2259 3 1 - 0 3   ARTATES Ronald  1851 24
12 27   MANADERO Ben  1833 3 0 - 1 3 NM GATUS Edmnudo  2113 17
13 20   BURGOS Fernand  1965 3 1 - 0 3   MANZANO Floro  1780 30
14 21    VALDEZ JR. Rogelio  1945 3 0 - 1 3   FORONDA Mario  1836 26
15 22   MARIANO JR Benigno  1910 3 1 - 0 3   RAZO Generose  1734 31
16 43   GUILET Jesam  0 3 0 - 1 3   LEMI Daniel John  1892 23
17 29   DAYAP Larry  1789 1 - 0   DE GRACIA Michael Allan  0 36
18 46   LOPEZ Jaydee  0 0 - 1 2   DIRECTO JR Leonardo  1638 34
19 45   LIM Learner  0 2 1 - 0 2   DELA PENA Elmer  0 37
20 47   MANZANO Juvy Flor  0 2 1 - 0 2   DIWANAH Cromwell  0 38
21 42   GERRIAHZON Sebastian  0 2 0 - 1 2   JACQUIAS Percival  0 44
22 48   RUIZ Rodel  0 2 1 - 0   ENCARNACION Joh-Anna Mher  0 40
23 35   REYES Michelle  1550 1 0 - 1   ABAYA Andres  1684 33
24 28   UMALOS Eduardo  1793 1 1 - 0 1   ESTRELLA Rendevous  0 41
25 32   VARGAS Mark  1728 0 0     not paired    
 
     
  16 Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1460  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 JASPER John Laxamana  PHI 1890 6 0 20 20
2 BALBIN Philip Ian  PHI 1794 4.5 0 23 15
3 BARCENA John Darwin  PHI 0 4 0 24 14
4 VALDEZ Jemima  PHI 1836 4 0 23 13
5 CANINO Romeo  PHI 1904 4 0 22 13
6 LEMI Jehoshapat  PHI 1583 4 0 19 11
7 GARCIA Clark Adams  PHI 0 3.5 0 19 8.5
8 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  PHI 0 3.5 0 19 7
9 VALDEZ Juliemiah  PHI 1692 3.5 0 18 8.8
10 LOPEZ Lord Sean  PHI 1700 3 0 21 7
11 RUSIANA Allen  PHI 0 3 0 19 6.8
12 SANCHEZ Alexandria  PHI 1720 3 0 14 5.8
13 AGUETE Janleigh  PHI 1871 2.5 0 21 7
14 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  PHI 0 2.5 0 18 5
15 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  PHI 0 2 0 16 2
16 MACALANDA Richard  PHI 0 2 0 16 2
17 DIZA Samuel  PHI 0 2 0 14 2.5
18 ABAYA Andre Errol  PHI 0 2 0 11 2
19 ABAYA Regine  PHI 0 1 0 15 0.5
20 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  PHI 0 0 0 15 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | 16 UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/09 at 1:00-2:30pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 11 BARCENA John Darwin  0 0 0 - 1 0 CANINO Romeo  1904 1
2 2 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 0 1 - 0 0 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 12
3 13 DIZA Samuel  0 0 0 - 1 0 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 3
4 4 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 0 1 - 0 0 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 14
5 15 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 0 0 - 1 0 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 5
6 6 SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 0 0 - 1 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 16
7 17 MACALANDA Richard  0 0 0 - 1 0 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 7
8 8 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 0 1 - 0 0 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 18
9 19 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 0 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 9
10 10 ABAYA Regine  0 0 0 - 1 0 RUSIANA Allen  0 20
Round 2 on 2013/03/09 at 2:45-4:15pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CANINO Romeo  1904 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 7
2 16 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 1 0 - 1 1 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 2
3 3 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 1 ½ - ½ 1 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 8
4 20 RUSIANA Allen  0 1 0 - 1 1 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 4
5 5 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 1 1 - 0 1 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 19
6 13 DIZA Samuel  0 0 0 - 1 0 SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 6
7 9 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 0 0 - 1 0 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 15
8 14 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 0 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Regine  0 10
9 18 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 0 0 - 1 0 BARCENA John Darwin  0 11
10 12 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 0 0 - 1 0 MACALANDA Richard  0 17
Round 3 on 2013/03/09 at 4:30-6:00pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 2 1 - 0 2 CANINO Romeo  1904 1
2 2 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 2 1 - 0 2 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 5
3 6 SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 1 0 - 1 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 3
4 7 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 1 0 - 1 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 8
5 11 BARCENA John Darwin  0 1 1 - 0 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 16
6 17 MACALANDA Richard  0 1 0 - 1 1 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 14
7 15 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 RUSIANA Allen  0 20
8 19 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 1 1 - 0 0 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 12
9 9 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 0 0 - 1 0 DIZA Samuel  0 13
10 10 ABAYA Regine  0 0 0 - 1 0 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 18
Round 4 on 2013/03/10 at 9:00-10:30am
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 3 0 - 1 3 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 2
2 3 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 0 - 1 2 CANINO Romeo  1904 1
3 8 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 0 - 1 2 BARCENA John Darwin  0 11
4 14 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 2 1 - 0 2 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 19
5 5 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 2 1 - 0 RUSIANA Allen  0 20
6 16 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 1 0 - 1 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 15
7 18 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 6
8 7 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 1 1 - 0 1 DIZA Samuel  0 13
9 17 MACALANDA Richard  0 1 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 9
10 12 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 0 0 - 1 0 ABAYA Regine  0 10
Round 5 on 2013/03/10 at 10:45am-12:15pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 4 1 - 0 3 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 14
2 1 CANINO Romeo  1904 3 0 - 1 3 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 5
3 11 BARCENA John Darwin  0 3 1 - 0 3 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 4
4 15 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 1 - 0 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 3
5 8 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 1 - 0 2 MACALANDA Richard  0 17
6 19 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 2 - - + 2 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 7
7 20 RUSIANA Allen  0 1 - 0 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 18
8 6 SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 1 - 0 1 ABAYA Regine  0 10
9 13 DIZA Samuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 16
10 9 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 0 + - - 0 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 12
Round 6 on 2013/03/10 at 1:30-3:00pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 11 BARCENA John Darwin  0 4 0 - 1 5 JASPER John Laxamana  1890 2
2 5 BALBIN Philip Ian  1794 4 ½ - ½ LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 8
3 1 CANINO Romeo  1904 3 1 - 0 GARCIA Clark Adams  0 15
4 14 DUMBRIQUE Ryan Paul  0 3 ½ - ½ 3 VALDEZ Juliemiah  1692 7
5 3 AGUETE Janleigh  1871 0 - 1 3 VALDEZ Jemima  1836 4
6 20 RUSIANA Allen  0 ½ - ½ SANCHEZ Alexandria  1720 6
7 16 LOPEZ Lord Sean  1700 2 1 - 0 2 MACALANDA Richard  0 17
8 18 NAUNGAYAN Rochelle  0 1 - 0 2 RAPADA Joshua Ryan  0 19
9 10 ABAYA Regine  0 1 0 - 1 1 DIZA Samuel  0 13
10 9 ABAYA Andre Errol  0 1 1 - 0 0 DAGUSEN Ritz Mia  0 12
 
     
  12 Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1275  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 NOURI Alekhine  PHI 1721 6 0 24 23.5
2 GACULA Korina Marie  PHI 1663 5 1 23 16.5
3 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  PHI 0 5 0 17 12
4 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  PHI 0 4 0 23 12.5
5 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  PHI 1652 4 0 22 11.5
6 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  PHI 0 4 0 21 12.5
7 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  PHI 1711 4 0 20 9
8 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  PHI 0 3.5 0.5 24 10.8
9 MIGUEL Nathaniel  PHI 0 3.5 0.5 21 10.3
10 CALINDAS Johnrie  PHI 0 3 0 22 9
11 BALLOCANAG El John REy  PHI 0 3 0 19 8.5
12 LIMOS Julius Dave  PHI 0 3 0 17 6
13 DOMINNO Justine  PHI 0 3 0 17 4
14 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  PHI 0 3 0 17 5.5
15 TEOFILO John Robert  PHI 0 3 0 16 7
16 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  PHI 0 3 0 16 5.5
17 VALDEZ Nueva  PHI 0 3 0 16 6.5
18 GADUT Emcel Jules  PHI 0 2.5 0 17 5
19 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  PHI 0 2.5 0 14 4
20 SOBREPENA Angelo  PHI 0 2 0 19 5.5
21 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  PHI 0 2 0 17 2
22 GACULA Jan Rhey  PHI 0 2 0 14 1.5
23 ALCID Jella  PHI 0 1.5 0 13 1.25
24 DAUD Jheikel  PHI 0 1 0 19 2
25 GACULA Allan Dale  PHI 0 1 0 14 0.5
26 ABAYA Angelica  PHI 0 0.5 0 14 0.75
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | 12 UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/09 at 1:00-2:30pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 DOMINNO Justine  0 0 0 - 1 0 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1
2 2 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 0 1 - 0 0 GACULA Allan Dale  0 15
3 16 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 0 0 - 1 0 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 3
4 4 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 0 1 - 0 0 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 17
5 18 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 0 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Angelica  0 5
6 6 ALCID Jella  0 0 0 - 1 0 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 19
7 20 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 0 1 - 0 0 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 7
8 8 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 0 1 - 0 0 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 21
9 22 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 0 1 - 0 0 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 9
10 10 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 0 1 - 0 0 TEOFILO John Robert  0 23
11 24 VALDEZ Nueva  0 0 0 - 1 0 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 11
12 12 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 0 1 - 0 0 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 25
13 26 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 0 1 - 0 0 DAUD Jheikel  0 13
Round 2 on 2013/03/09 at 2:45-4:14pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1 1 - 0 1 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 12
2 11 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 1 0 - 1 1 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 2
3 3 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 1 1 - 0 1 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 18
4 19 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 1 0 - 1 1 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 4
5 20 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 1 0 - 1 1 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 8
6 22 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 1 1 - 0 1 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 10
7 5 ABAYA Angelica  0 0 0 - 1 1 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 26
8 17 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 0 1 - 0 0 ALCID Jella  0 6
9 7 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 0 1 - 0 0 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 16
10 9 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 0 0 - 1 0 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 21
11 13 DAUD Jheikel  0 0 0 - 1 0 TEOFILO John Robert  0 23
12 25 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 0 1 - 0 0 DOMINNO Justine  0 14
13 15 GACULA Allan Dale  0 0 0 - 1 0 VALDEZ Nueva  0 24
Round 3 on 2013/03/09 at 4:30-6:00pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 2 0 - 1 2 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1
2 2 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 2 1 - 0 2 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 22
3 26 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 2 0 - 1 2 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 3
4 8 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 2 1 - 0 1 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 7
5 10 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 1 1 - 0 1 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 19
6 21 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 1 0 - 1 1 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 11
7 12 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 20
8 23 TEOFILO John Robert  0 1 1 - 0 1 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 17
9 18 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 1 0 - 1 1 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 25
10 24 VALDEZ Nueva  0 1 ½ - ½ 0 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 9
11 14 DOMINNO Justine  0 0 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Angelica  0 5
12 6 ALCID Jella  0 0 1 - 0 0 GACULA Allan Dale  0 15
13 16 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 0 0 - 1 0 DAUD Jheikel  0 13
Round 4 on 2013/03/10 at 9:00-10:30am
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NOURI Alekhine  1721 3 1 - 0 3 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 8
2 3 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 3 1 - 0 3 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 2
3 25 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 4
4 17 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 1 0 - 1 2 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 10
5 11 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 2 0 - 1 2 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 26
6 22 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 2 0 - 1 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 12
7 20 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 1 - 0 VALDEZ Nueva  0 24
8 21 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 1 1 - 0 1 ALCID Jella  0 6
9 7 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 1 1 - 0 1 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 18
10 13 DAUD Jheikel  0 1 0 - 1 1 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 19
11 23 TEOFILO John Robert  0 2 1 - 0 1 DOMINNO Justine  0 14
12 9 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 ½ 1 - 0 0 GACULA Allan Dale  0 15
13 5 ABAYA Angelica  0 0 0 - 1 0 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 16
Round 5 on 2013/03/10 at 10:45am-12:15pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 4 0 - 1 4 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1
2 2 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 3 1 - 0 3 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 10
3 8 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 3 0 - 1 3 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 25
4 26 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 3 1 - 0 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 20
5 12 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 1 - 0 2 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 11
6 4 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 2 1 - 0 2 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 21
7 19 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 2 1 - 0 2 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 7
8 17 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 1 1 - 0 2 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 22
9 24 VALDEZ Nueva  0 1 - 0 3 TEOFILO John Robert  0 23
10 6 ALCID Jella  0 1 0 - 1 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 9
11 18 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 1 + - - 1 DAUD Jheikel  0 13
12 14 DOMINNO Justine  0 1 1 - 0 1 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 16
13 15 GACULA Allan Dale  0 0 1 - 0 0 ABAYA Angelica  0 5
Round 6 on 2013/03/10 at 1:30-3:00pm
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NOURI Alekhine  1721 5 1 - 0 4 DUMBRIQUE Anthonette  1711 2
2 25 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  0 4 0 - 1 4 GACULA Korina Marie  1663 3
3 12 CALINDAS Rolly Boy  0 0 - 1 4 VALENZUELA Ivan Lenard  0 26
4 10 BALLOCANAG El John REy  0 3 0 - 1 3 VALDEZ Bryan Michael  1652 4
5 19 LIMOS Julius Dave  0 3 0 - 1 3 ANTOLIN Smart Dashiel  0 8
6 24 VALDEZ Nueva  0 ½ - ½ 2 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 17
7 9 BAGAYAN Michael Angelo  0 0 - 1 MIGUEL Nathaniel  0 20
8 7 ALLIBANG Jeffrey  0 2 1 - 0 2 SOBREPENA Angelo  0 22
9 11 CALINDAS Johnrie  0 2 1 - 0 3 TEOFILO John Robert  0 23
10 18 SEBASTIAN Mhage Gerriahlou  0 2 0 - 1 2 DOMINNO Justine  0 14
11 21 NAUNGAYAN Abegail  0 2 1 - 0 1 DAUD Jheikel  0 13
12 16 GACULA Jan Rhey  0 1 1 - 0 1 GACULA Allan Dale  0 15
13 5 ABAYA Angelica  0 0 ½ - ½ 1 ALCID Jella  0 6
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Final results - 2013 Candon City Open Chess Championship
 
Dimakiling, Laxamana, Nouri rule Candon City chess championship (3.13.2013)
Ceremonial Moves - 2013 Candon Rapid Open (3.13.2013)