National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Boys' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Grand Finalists - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Castro, Romero shine in Pangasinan age group chess tilt (3.28.2013)

Pangasinan hosts final leg of age group chess (3.24.2013)

Ceremonial Moves - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships Pangasinan Leg Elimination (3.24.2013)

 
 

March 27, 2013

 
 

 

2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships
Pangasinan Leg Final Elimination

Organizer : NCFP, PROVINCE OF PANGASINAN
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters : FA Lito Abril, NA Y. Rañola, NA A. Julian
Site : Training & Devt. Center, Lingayen, Pangasinan
Date : March 23-26, 2013
 
     
  Boys 20 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1836  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 CASTRO Jose Carlo  PHI 1986 5 0 20 13
2 MEJIA Giovanni  PHI 2140 4.5 0 22 15
3 AQUINO Prince Mark  PHI 1941 4.5 0 21 14
4 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  PHI 1926 4.5 0 19 13
5 FAGON Romy  PHI 1962 4.5 0 16 11
6 MEDINA Vince Angelo  PHI 2050 4 0 19 12
7 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  PHI 2078 4 0 15 9.5
8 PONDOC Neil Conrad  PHI 1900 3.5 0 23 15
9 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  PHI 1844 3.5 0 21 13
10 DULAY Dave Patrick  PHI 1974 3.5 0 20 13
11 RUAYA Virgen Gil  PHI 2062 3.5 0 17 12
12 VALDELLON Carl Terence  PHI 1905 3 0 23 15
13 GRAVILLO Norvin  PHI 1963 3 0 22 16
14 REYES Einnar Marc  PHI 1948 3 0 20 14
15 ZAMORA Earl John  PHI 1888 3 0 19 14
16 MIRANO Jan Francis  PHI 1976 3 0 19 12
17 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  PHI 2098 3 0 18 12
18 BALINGIT Hans Christian  PHI 2020 3 0 17 12
19 MANALOTO Heirry  PHI 1873 3 0 16 12
20 PESIMO King Daniel  PHI 1803 2.5 0 18 12
21 PEREZ Baltazar  PHI 0 2.5 0 17 11
22 NANOLA Christian  PHI 2029 2.5 0 17 11
23 VALDEZ Franklin  PHI 1802 2.5 0 16 11
24 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  PHI 1921 2 0 19 13
25 MAGAT Modesto  PHI 1724 2 0 17 12
26 TACTAC Rexnie  PHI 0 1.5 0 19 12
27 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  PHI 0 1.5 0 18 11
28 ALCANTARA James  PHI 0 1 0 17 12
29 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  PHI 1641 1 0 15 11
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 20 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 0 0 - 1 0 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 1
2 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 0 - - + 0 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 17
3 18 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 0 1 - 0 0 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 3
4 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 0 ½ - ½ 0 ZAMORA Earl John  1888 19
5 20 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 0 1 - 0 0 NANOLA Christian  2029 6
6 7 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 0 0 - 1 0 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 21
7 22 PESIMO King Daniel  1803 0 0 - 1 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 8
8 9 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 0 1 - 0 0 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 23
9 24 MAGAT Modesto  1724 0 0 - 1 0 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 10
10 11 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 0 1 - 0 0 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 25
11 26 ALCANTARA James  0 0 + - - 0 FAGON Romy  1962 12
12 13 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 0 1 - 0 0 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 27
13 28 PEREZ Baltazar  0 0 0 - 1 0 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 14
14 15 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 0 1 - 0 0 TACTAC Rexnie  0 29
15 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 0 0   not paired    
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 1 1 - 0 1 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 15
2 8 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 1 ½ - ½ 1 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 17
3 14 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 1 ½ - ½ 1 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 9
4 10 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 1 ½ - ½ 1 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 18
5 20 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 1 0 - 1 1 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 11
6 21 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 1 ½ - ½ 1 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 13
7 19 ZAMORA Earl John  1888 ½ 1 - 0 1 ALCANTARA James  0 26
8 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 0 1 - 0 ½ RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 4
9 3 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 0 ½ - ½ 0 PESIMO King Daniel  1803 22
10 23 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 0 0 - 1 0 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
11 6 NANOLA Christian  2029 0 1 - 0 0 MAGAT Modesto  1724 24
12 25 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 0 0 - 1 0 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 7
13 27 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 0 0 - 1 0 FAGON Romy  1962 12
14 29 TACTAC Rexnie  0 0 0 - 1 0 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 16
15 28 PEREZ Baltazar  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 11 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 2 1 - 0 2 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 1
2 18 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 0 - 1 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 8
3 9 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 0 - 1 ZAMORA Earl John  1888 19
4 17 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 1 - 0 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 10
5 13 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 0 - 1 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 14
6 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 1 1 - 0 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 21
7 15 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 1 1 - 0 1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 2
8 26 ALCANTARA James  0 1 0 - 1 1 NANOLA Christian  2029 6
9 7 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 1 ½ - ½ 1 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 20
10 12 FAGON Romy  1962 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Baltazar  0 28
11 16 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 1 ½ - ½ ½ FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 3
12 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 ½ 1 - 0 ½ PESIMO King Daniel  1803 22
13 25 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 0 0 - 1 0 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 23
14 24 MAGAT Modesto  1724 0 1 - 0 0 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 27
15 29 TACTAC Rexnie  0 0 1   bye    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 1 - 0 3 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 11
2 14 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 1 - 0 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 17
3 19 ZAMORA Earl John  1888 0 - 1 2 FAGON Romy  1962 12
4 1 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 2 1 - 0 2 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
5 6 NANOLA Christian  2029 2 0 - 1 2 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 15
6 13 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 1 - 0 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 4
7 16 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 0 - 1 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 7
8 21 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 1 - 0 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 9
9 10 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 1 - 0 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 20
10 23 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 1 0 - 1 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 18
11 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1 1 - 0 1 ALCANTARA James  0 26
12 3 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 1 1 - 0 1 TACTAC Rexnie  0 29
13 28 PEREZ Baltazar  0 1 0 - 1 1 MAGAT Modesto  1724 24
14 22 PESIMO King Daniel  1803 ½ 1 - 0 0 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 25
15 27 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 ½ - ½ CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 8
2 12 FAGON Romy  1962 3 ½ - ½ 3 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 1
3 11 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 3 0 - 1 3 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 15
4 7 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 ½ - ½ ZAMORA Earl John  1888 19
5 18 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 1 - 0 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 13
6 17 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 0 - 1 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 21
7 10 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 1 - 0 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 2
8 24 MAGAT Modesto  1724 2 0 - 1 2 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 3
9 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 2 1 - 0 2 NANOLA Christian  2029 6
10 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 1 - 0 DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 16
11 9 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 1 - 0 PESIMO King Daniel  1803 22
12 20 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 1 - 0 1 ALCANTARA James  0 26
13 29 TACTAC Rexnie  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 23
14 27 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 PEREZ Baltazar  0 28
15 25 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 0 1   bye    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 4 ½ - ½ 4 AQUINO Prince Mark  1941 14
2 8 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 4 1 - 0 DULAY Dave Patrick  1974 10
3 1 MEJIA Giovanni  2140 1 - 0 PONDOC Neil Conrad  1900 18
4 21 ROMERO Giovanni Cyrene  1844 0 - 1 FAGON Romy  1962 12
5 3 FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2078 3 1 - 0 3 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 7
6 19 ZAMORA Earl John  1888 3 0 - 1 3 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
7 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 1 - 0 3 GRAVILLO Norvin  1963 11
8 17 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 ½ - ½ MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 9
9 13 REYES Einnar Marc  1948 ½ - ½ MANALOTO Heirry  1873 20
10 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 2 1 - 0 2 MAGAT Modesto  1724 24
11 6 NANOLA Christian  2029 2 ½ - ½ DE JESUS Normel Benigno  1921 16
12 22 PESIMO King Daniel  1803 1 - 0 CARDOZO Mark Alvin  0 27
13 28 PEREZ Baltazar  0 1 - 0 TACTAC Rexnie  0 29
14 26 ALCANTARA James  0 1 - - - 1 NAVARRO Gabriel Angelo  1641 25
15 23 VALDEZ Franklin  1802 1   bye    
 
     
  Boys 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1652  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 ALMODAL Antonio III  PHI 1916 5 0.5 22 14
2 TAN Highryll  PHI 1714 5 0.5 21 14
3 BUSA Nelson  PHI 1683 4 0 20 13
4 TOMINES Christian Jake  PHI 1711 3.5 0.5 21 15
5 INONCILLO John Christopher  PHI 1841 3.5 0.5 19 12
6 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  PHI 1861 3 0 23 15
7 OLAN Sean Andrew  PHI 1802 3 0 21 13
8 LAXAMANA John Jasper  PHI 1890 3 0 18 13
9 BUENO Rodnel  PHI 0 3 0 15 11
10 GARIDAN John Kevin  PHI 1676 2.5 0.5 20 13
11 DE LEON Noel Jr.  PHI 0 2.5 0.5 19 13
12 JUNIO Jan Joseph  PHI 1776 1.5 0.5 18 12
13 MANIPON Clymar  PHI 0 1.5 0.5 17 12
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 TAN Highryll  1714 0 ½ - ½ 0 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 1
2 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 0 0 - 1 0 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 8
3 9 BUSA Nelson  1683 0 ½ - ½ 0 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 3
4 4 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 0 0 - 1 0 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 10
5 11 BUENO Rodnel  0 0 0 - 1 0 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 5
6 6 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 0 0 - 1 0 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 12
7 13 MANIPON Clymar  0 0 1   bye    
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 1 1 - 0 1 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 10
2 8 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 1 1 - 0 1 MANIPON Clymar  0 13
3 12 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 1 0 - 1 ½ TAN Highryll  1714 7
4 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BUSA Nelson  1683 9
5 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 ½ 1 - 0 0 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 2
6 6 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 0 0 - 1 0 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 4
7 11 BUENO Rodnel  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 2 1 - 0 2 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 5
2 7 TAN Highryll  1714 1 - 0 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 3
3 4 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 1 0 - 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 1
4 10 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 1 ½ - ½ 1 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 12
5 13 MANIPON Clymar  0 1 0 - 1 1 BUENO Rodnel  0 11
6 9 BUSA Nelson  1683 ½ 1 - 0 0 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 6
7 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 0 1   bye    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 1 - 0 3 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 8
2 5 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 2 0 - 1 TAN Highryll  1714 7
3 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 1 - 0 2 BUENO Rodnel  0 11
4 12 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 0 - 1 BUSA Nelson  1683 9
5 10 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 1 - 0 1 MANIPON Clymar  0 13
6 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 1 0 - 1 1 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 4
7 6 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 TAN Highryll  1714 1 - 0 3 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 8
2 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 ½ - ½ ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 1
3 9 BUSA Nelson  1683 1 - 0 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 10
4 4 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 2 1 - 0 2 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 5
5 11 BUENO Rodnel  0 2 0 - 1 1 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 2
6 13 MANIPON Clymar  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 6
7 12 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 1   bye    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 BUSA Nelson  1683 ½ - ½ TAN Highryll  1714 7
2 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 4 1 - 0 GARIDAN John Kevin  1676 10
3 8 TOMINES Christian Jake  1711 3 ½ - ½ 3 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 4
4 5 OLAN Sean Andrew  1802 2 1 - 0 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 3
5 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper  1890 2 1 - 0 MANIPON Clymar  0 13
6 6 JUNIO Jan Joseph  1776 0 - 1 2 BUENO Rodnel  0 11
7 12 DE LEON Noel Jr.  0 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1605  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 YAP Eric Robert  PHI 1826 5.5 0 22 15
2 CANINO Romeo  PHI 1904 4.5 0 24 17
3 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1945 4.5 0 23 15
4 BERNARDO Darry  PHI 1817 4.5 0 22 16
5 JACUTINA John Merill  PHI 1818 4.5 0 20 13
6 JUNIO Jerome  PHI 1763 4.5 0 15 10
7 CERVERO Tristan Jared  PHI 1813 4 0 23 15
8 RIVERA Lou Anton  PHI 0 4 0 22 14
9 DE LEON Haince Patrick  PHI 1938 4 0 19 13
10 QUIZON Daniel  PHI 1845 4 0 19 13
11 MENDOZA Fernando  PHI 1812 4 0 18 12
12 BERNARDO Dale  PHI 1812 4 0 18 12
13 LEMI Daniel John  PHI 1892 3.5 0 20 15
14 PRADO Aerobin  PHI 0 3 0 23 15
15 ALANAN Brent Lenard  PHI 1819 3 0 22 15
16 IGNACIO Robin  PHI 1888 3 0 21 15
17 MARCELLANA Mark James  PHI 1960 3 0 18 13
18 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  PHI 1793 3 0 16 11
19 CORTEZ Benjamin  PHI 1618 3 0 16 11
20 MONTEZA Jomarie  PHI 1729 3 0 16 9.5
21 JAVIER Jed Matthew  PHI 1748 3 0 16 9.5
22 LIMOCON Marvin  PHI 1777 3 0 14 10
23 ONCITA John Philip  PHI 1835 2.5 0 18 12
24 DE VERA Roy Christian  PHI 0 2.5 0 17 11
25 GALPO Charles Vincent  PHI 1724 2.5 0 16 10
26 QUIZON Jeremy  PHI 0 2 0 20 13
27 CANIO Carl Anthony   PHI 0 2 0 20 13
28 DULAY Prince Russell  PHI 0 2 0 19 13
29 NOURI Alexander  PHI 0 2 0 17 12
30 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  PHI 0 2 0 16 11
31 LIM Brendan  PHI 0 2 0 15 10
32 PARLAN Richard Allan  PHI 1695 2 0 12 7
33 MARTIN Edgardo III  PHI 1602 1 0 18 11
34 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  PHI 0 1 0 17 12
35 BUMANGLAG Melvin  PHI 0 1 0 17 11
36 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  PHI 0 1 0 16 10
37 MACANDILI Dave  PHI 1597 1 0 13 8.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 20 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 0 0 - 1 0 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 1
2 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 0 1 - 0 0 GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 21
3 23 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 0 0 - 1 0 DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 3
4 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 0 1 - 0 0 MARTIN Edgardo III  1602 24
5 25 MACANDILI Dave  1597 0 0 - 1 0 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
6 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 0 1 - 0 0 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 26
7 27 CANIO Carl Anthony Jr.  0 0 0 - 1 0 QUIZON Daniel  1845 7
8 8 ONCITA John Philip  1835 0 - - + 0 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 28
9 29 DE VERA Roy Christian  0 0 0 - 1 0 YAP Eric Robert  1826 9
10 10 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 0 1 - 0 0 DULAY Prince Russell  0 30
11 31 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Darry  1817 12
12 13 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 0 ½ - ½ 0 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 11
13 32 LIM Brendan  0 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Dale  1812 14
14 16 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 0 1 - 0 0 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 33
15 34 NOURI Alexander  0 0 0 - 1 0 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 17
16 18 JUNIO Jerome  1763 0 0 - 1 0 PRADO Aerobin  0 35
17 36 QUIZON Jeremy  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 19
18 15 MENDOZA Fernando  1812 0 1 - 0 0 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 22
19 37 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 0 1   bye    
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 1 0 - 1 1 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 10
2 12 BERNARDO Darry  1817 1 1 - 0 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 2
3 3 DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 1 ½ - ½ 1 MENDOZA Fernando  1812 15
4 14 BERNARDO Dale  1812 1 0 - 1 1 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
5 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 1 1 - 0 1 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 16
6 17 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 1 0 - 1 1 IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
7 7 QUIZON Daniel  1845 1 1 - 0 1 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 28
8 9 YAP Eric Robert  1826 1 1 - 0 1 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 37
9 35 PRADO Aerobin  0 1 0 - 1 ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 13
10 11 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 ½ ½ - ½ ½ QUIZON Jeremy  0 36
11 19 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 ½ ½ - ½ 0 ONCITA John Philip  1835 8
12 26 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 0 0 - 1 0 JUNIO Jerome  1763 18
13 27 CANIO Carl Anthony Jr.  0 0 1 - 0 0 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 20
14 21 GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 0 ½ - ½ 0 DE VERA Roy Christian  0 29
15 22 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 0 1 - 0 0 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 31
16 30 DULAY Prince Russell  0 0 1 - 0 0 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 23
17 24 MARTIN Edgardo III  1602 0 1 - 0 0 LIM Brendan  0 32
18 33 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 0 1 - 0 0 MACANDILI Dave  1597 25
19 34 NOURI Alexander  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 2 1 - 0 2 QUIZON Daniel  1845 7
2 10 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 2 ½ - ½ 2 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
3 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 2 0 - 1 2 YAP Eric Robert  1826 9
4 15 MENDOZA Fernando  1812 0 - 1 2 BERNARDO Darry  1817 12
5 13 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 1 - 0 DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 3
6 24 MARTIN Edgardo III  1602 1 0 - 1 1 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 1
7 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 1 1 - 0 1 CANIO Carl Anthony Jr.  0 27
8 28 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 1 0 - 1 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 11
9 30 DULAY Prince Russell  0 1 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO Dale  1812 14
10 16 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 1 1 - 0 1 NOURI Alexander  0 34
11 35 PRADO Aerobin  0 1 1 - 0 1 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 17
12 18 JUNIO Jerome  1763 1 1 - 0 1 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 33
13 37 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 1 1 - 0 1 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 19
14 36 QUIZON Jeremy  0 1 1 - 0 1 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 22
15 8 ONCITA John Philip  1835 ½ 1 - 0 ½ GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 21
16 29 DE VERA Roy Christian  0 ½ 0 - 1 0 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 20
17 23 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 0 1 - 0 0 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 26
18 25 MACANDILI Dave  1597 0 + - - 0 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 31
19 32 LIM Brendan  0 0 1   bye    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 BERNARDO Darry  1817 3 0 - 1 3 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
2 9 YAP Eric Robert  1826 3 1 - 0 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 10
3 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 ½ - ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 13
4 1 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 2 1 - 0 2 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 16
5 14 BERNARDO Dale  1812 2 0 - 1 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 2
6 18 JUNIO Jerome  1763 2 ½ - ½ 2 IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
7 7 QUIZON Daniel  1845 2 1 - 0 2 PRADO Aerobin  0 35
8 11 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 2 1 - 0 2 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 37
9 3 DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 1 - 0 2 QUIZON Jeremy  0 36
10 8 ONCITA John Philip  1835 ½ - ½ MENDOZA Fernando  1812 15
11 17 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 1 1 - 0 1 MACANDILI Dave  1597 25
12 19 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 1 1 - 0 1 CANIO Carl Anthony Jr.  0 27
13 20 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 1 1 - 0 1 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 28
14 22 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 1 0 - 1 1 DULAY Prince Russell  0 30
15 32 LIM Brendan  0 1 0 - 1 1 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 23
16 34 NOURI Alexander  0 1 + - - 1 MARTIN Edgardo III  1602 24
17 33 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 1 - - - ½ DE VERA Roy Christian  0 29
18 21 GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 ½ 1 - 0 0 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 26
19 31 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 4 0 - 1 4 YAP Eric Robert  1826 9
2 13 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 3 1 - 0 3 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 1
3 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 3 1 - 0 3 QUIZON Daniel  1845 7
4 12 BERNARDO Darry  1817 3 ½ - ½ 3 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
5 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 0 - 1 3 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 11
6 10 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 ½ - ½ DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 3
7 16 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 2 0 - 1 JUNIO Jerome  1763 18
8 23 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 2 1 - 0 2 ONCITA John Philip  1835 8
9 34 NOURI Alexander  0 2 0 - 1 2 BERNARDO Dale  1812 14
10 15 MENDOZA Fernando  1812 2 1 - 0 2 DULAY Prince Russell  0 30
11 36 QUIZON Jeremy  0 2 0 - 1 2 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 17
12 35 PRADO Aerobin  0 2 1 - 0 2 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 19
13 37 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 2 1 - 0 2 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 20
14 25 MACANDILI Dave  1597 1 0 - 1 GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 21
15 27 CANIO Carl Anthony   0 1 1 - 0 1 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 22
16 31 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 1 - - + 1 LIM Brendan  0 32
17 26 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 0 1 - 0 1 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 28
18 24 MARTIN Edgardo III  0 ½ 1   not paired    
19 29 DE VERA Roy Christian  1602 1 0   not paired    
20 33 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 1 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 YAP Eric Robert  1826 5 ½ - ½ 4 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 2
2 11 JACUTINA John Merill  1818 4 ½ - ½ 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
3 13 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1813 4 0 - 1 BERNARDO Darry  1817 12
4 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 0 - 1 JUNIO Jerome  1763 18
5 1 MARCELLANA Mark James  1960 3 0 - 1 3 MENDOZA Fernando  1812 15
6 3 DE LEON Haince Patrick  1938 3 1 - 0 3 PRADO Aerobin  0 35
7 7 QUIZON Daniel  1845 3 1 - 0 3 CORTEZ Benjamin  1618 23
8 14 BERNARDO Dale  1812 3 1 - 0 3 ALANAN Brent Lenard  1819 10
9 21 GALPO Charles Vincent  1724 0 - 1 3 RIVERA Lou Anton  0 37
10 8 ONCITA John Philip  1835 2 ½ - ½ IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
11 27 CANIO Carl Anthony   0 2 0 - 1 2 MANDAGAN John Hamsel  1793 16
12 19 JAVIER Jed Matthew  1748 2 1 - 0 2 LIM Brendan  0 32
13 20 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 2 1 - 0 2 QUIZON Jeremy  0 36
14 29 DE VERA Roy Christian  0 1 - 0 2 NOURI Alexander  0 34
15 22 PARLAN Richard Allan  1695 1 1 - 0 1 BUMANGLAG Melvin  0 26
16 28 CAWAGDAN Aiselgi Criz  0 1 1 - 0 1 MACANDILI Dave  1597 25
17 17 LIMOCON Marvin  1777 3 0   not paired    
18 24 MARTIN Edgardo III  1602 1 0   not paired    
19 30 DULAY Prince Russell  0 2 0   not paired    
20 31 GUTIERREZ John Angelo  0 1 0   not paired    
21 33 MIRANDA Alain Vincent  0 1 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1527  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 PALER Emanuel Van  PHI 1865 5.5 0 20 14
2 RILLORAZA Istraelito  PHI 1966 5 0 22 14
3 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  PHI 1703 4.5 0 22 15
4 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  PHI 1833 4 0 24 16
5 GELUA John Kenneth  PHI 1744 4 0 19 12
6 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  PHI 1759 3.5 0 23 15
7 GALIO Rafael  PHI 0 3.5 0 23 15
8 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  PHI 1751 3.5 0 22 15
9 NOURI Alekhine  PHI 1721 3.5 0 20 13
10 UBANDO Danever James  PHI 1728 3 0 22 13
11 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  PHI 1713 3 0 19 12
12 SUAREZ Kenzo  PHI 0 3 0 17 12
13 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  PHI 0 3 0 16 11
14 DE LEON Philip Jobert  PHI 1698 3 0 16 12
15 RAS Michael Angelo  PHI 1482 3 0 15 11
16 CALAR Alec Anton  PHI 0 2.5 0 18 12
17 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  PHI 1686 2.5 0 15 10
18 LIM Lance  PHI 0 2 0 18 12
19 MARINO Jerick  PHI 0 2 0 16 12
20 SALAS Julius Alexander  PHI 0 2 0 14 11
21 YANES Brian Carlo  PHI 1662 1 0 18 11
22 SANTOS Jade  PHI 0 0 0 18 12
23 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  PHI 0 0 0 17 12
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 0 0 - 1 0 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
2 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 0 1 - 0 0 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 13
3 15 CALAR Alec Anton  0 0 0 - 1 0 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3
4 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 0 1 - 0 0 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 16
5 17 GALIO Rafael  0 0 0 - 1 0 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 5
6 6 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 0 1 - 0 0 LIM Lance  0 19
7 20 MARINO Jerick  0 0 0 - 1 0 NOURI Alekhine  1721 8
8 9 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 0 1 - 0 0 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 21
9 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 - - + 0 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 11
10 23 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 0 0 - 1 0 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 10
11 14 RAS Michael Angelo  1482 0 1 - 0 0 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 18
12 7 UBANDO Danever James  1728 0 1   bye    
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1 1 - 0 1 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 9
2 7 UBANDO Danever James  1728 1 0 - 1 1 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
3 3 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 1 1 - 0 1 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 11
4 8 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 4
5 5 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 1 1 - 0 1 RAS Michael Angelo  1482 14
6 10 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 1 1 - 0 1 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 6
7 18 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 0 - - + 0 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 12
8 13 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 0 0 - 1 0 MARINO Jerick  0 20
9 19 LIM Lance  0 0 0 - 1 0 CALAR Alec Anton  0 15
10 16 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 0 0 - 1 0 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 23
11 21 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 0 0 - 1 0 GALIO Rafael  0 17
12 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 2 0 - 1 2 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
2 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2 1 - 0 2 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 5
3 10 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 2 0 - 1 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3
4 6 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 12
5 14 RAS Michael Angelo  1482 1 ½ - ½ 1 UBANDO Danever James  1728 7
6 15 CALAR Alec Anton  0 1 0 - 1 1 NOURI Alekhine  1721 8
7 9 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 1 0 - 1 1 GALIO Rafael  0 17
8 11 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 1 1 - 0 1 MARINO Jerick  0 20
9 23 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 1 1 - 0 0 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 13
10 19 LIM Lance  0 0 0 - 1 0 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 16
11 18 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 0 - - + 0 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 21
12 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 3 ½ - ½ 3 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
2 3 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3 ½ - ½ 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 4
3 5 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 2 0 - 1 2 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 10
4 17 GALIO Rafael  0 2 1 - 0 2 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 6
5 8 NOURI Alekhine  1721 2 1 - 0 2 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 23
6 7 UBANDO Danever James  1728 ½ - ½ 2 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 11
7 12 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 1 ½ - ½ RAS Michael Angelo  1482 14
8 16 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 1 0 - 1 1 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 9
9 20 MARINO Jerick  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 CALAR Alec Anton  0 15
10 13 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 0 0 - 1 1 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 21
11 19 LIM Lance  0 0 1   bye    
12 18 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 1 - 0 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3
2 8 NOURI Alekhine  1721 3 0 - 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
3 10 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 3 ½ - ½ 3 GALIO Rafael  0 17
4 11 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 4
5 21 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 2 0 - 1 2 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 5
6 6 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 2 1 - 0 2 RAS Michael Angelo  1482 14
7 23 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 2 0 - 1 2 UBANDO Danever James  1728 7
8 9 LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 2 ½ - ½ MARINO Jerick  0 20
9 12 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 0 - 1 1 LIM Lance  0 19
10 15 CALAR Alec Anton  0 0 - 1 1 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 16
11 13 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 0 1   bye    
12 18 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 ½ - ½ GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3
2 17 GALIO Rafael  0 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
3 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 0 - 1 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 10
4 5 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 3 ½ - ½ 3 NOURI Alekhine  1721 8
5 7 UBANDO Danever James  1728 3 0 - 1 3 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 6
6 11 DE LEON Philip Jobert  1698 ½ - ½ LIMOCON Mark Vincent  1713 9
7 14 RAS Michael Angelo  1482 2 1 - 0 2 MARINO Jerick  0 20
8 16 CRUZ Eivane Jacob  0 2 1 - 0 2 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 21
9 19 LIM Lance  0 2 0 - 1 2 SUAREZ Kenzo  0 23
10 13 YANES Brian Carlo  1662 1 0 - 1 VALDEZ Steven Angelo  1686 12
11 15 CALAR Alec Anton  0 1   bye    
12 18 GULOY Harvey Adolfo  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SANTOS Jade  0 0 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1458  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 BRAVO John Ruiz  PHI 1743 5.5 0 20 14
2 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  PHI 1645 4 0 22 14
3 MORDIDO Justine Diego  PHI 1788 4 0 21 15
4 FORTIN Jan Michael  PHI 0 4 0 20 13
5 BARRY John Joeffrey  PHI 1652 3.5 0 23 15
6 ESTAVILLO Paolo  PHI 1605 3.5 0 20 13
7 RANOLA Von Cedric  PHI 0 3.5 0 17 12
8 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  PHI 1611 3.5 0 17 12
9 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  PHI 0 3 0 18 13
10 RAS Jericho  PHI 0 3 0 16 11
11 RAGADIO Marco Alas  PHI 1684 2.5 1 20 13
12 CALAR Audric  PHI 0 2.5 0 20 14
13 CAROLINO Eleazar  PHI 0 1.5 0 16 12
14 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  PHI 1464 1 0 20 13
15 UBANDO Danzel Jude  PHI 1479 1 0 17 12
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 0 0 - 1 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 1
2 2 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 0 1 - 0 0 CALAR Audric  0 10
3 11 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 0 0 - 1 0 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 3
4 4 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 0 1 - 0 0 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 12
5 13 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 0 1 - 0 0 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 6
6 7 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 0 0 - 1 0 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 14
7 15 RAS Jericho  0 0 1 - 0 0 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 8
8 5 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 0 1   bye    
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 1 1 - 0 1 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 13
2 5 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 1 0 - 1 1 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 2
3 3 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 1 ½ - ½ 1 RAS Jericho  0 15
4 14 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 1 0 - 1 1 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 4
5 6 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 0 1 - 0 0 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 9
6 10 CALAR Audric  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 7
7 8 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 0 1 - 0 0 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 11
8 12 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 2 1 - 0 2 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 1
2 4 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 2 1 - 0 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 3
3 15 RAS Jericho  0 0 - 1 1 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 5
4 12 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 1 1 - 0 1 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 6
5 13 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 1 1 - 0 1 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 8
6 10 CALAR Audric  0 ½ 1 - 0 1 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 14
7 7 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 ½ 1 - 0 0 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 9
8 11 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 0 1   bye    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 3 ½ - ½ 3 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 2
2 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 2 1 - 0 2 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 12
3 5 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 2 1 - 0 2 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 13
4 3 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 1 - 0 CALAR Audric  0 10
5 15 RAS Jericho  0 0 - 1 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 7
6 6 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 1 1 - 0 1 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 11
7 8 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 1 - - + 1 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 14
8 9 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 3 1 - 0 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 4
2 2 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 1 - 0 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 3
3 7 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 1 - 0 3 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 5
4 14 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 2 ½ - ½ 2 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 6
5 12 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 2 1 - 0 2 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 13
6 9 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 1 0 - 1 CALAR Audric  0 10
7 11 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 1 ½ - ½ RAS Jericho  0 15
8 8 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 1 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 ESTAVILLO Paolo  1605 0 - 1 BRAVO John Ruiz  1743 2
2 5 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 3 1 - 0 4 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1788 1
3 6 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 1 - 0 BARRY John Joeffrey  1652 4
4 10 CALAR Audric  0 0 - 1 3 FORTIN Jan Michael  0 12
5 3 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 0 - 1 RANOLA Von Cedric  0 14
6 13 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 2 1 - 0 1 CAWAGDAN Carl Anilov  1464 9
7 15 RAS Jericho  0 2 1   bye    
8 8 UBANDO Danzel Jude  1479 1 0   not paired    
9 11 CAROLINO Eleazar  0 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1337  
 
FINAL RANKING
Rank after Round 6
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  PHI 1556 5 0 23 16
2 AROMIN Wycliffe  PHI 1670 4 0 23 16
3 GADUT Emcel Jules  PHI 0 4 0 22 15
4 COLUMNA Justin  PHI 0 4 0 21 14
5 BAUTISTA John Jovel  PHI 0 4 0 20 14
6 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  PHI 0 4 0 20 13
7 RILLORAZA Christian  PHI 1553 4 0 19 13
8 APALLA Bazil Joshua  PHI 1562 4 0 19 12
9 PALER Nathaniel Steven  PHI 0 3 0 19 13
10 ZORILLA John Tigran  PHI 0 3 0 18 12
11 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  PHI 0 3 0 15 9
12 YANES Ivan Carlo  PHI 0 2 0 20 14
13 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  PHI 0 2 0 18 12
14 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  PHI 1649 2 0 18 12
15 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  PHI 0 2 0 17 12
16 REYES Jeremy Jr.  PHI 0 1.5 0.5 17 11
17 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  PHI 0 1.5 0.5 13 8.5
18 DE MYER James Russell  PHI 1672 1 0 18 12
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/03/23 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 0 0 - 1 0 DE MYER James Russell  1672 1
2 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 0 1 - 0 0 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 11
3 12 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 0 1 - 0 0 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 3
4 4 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 0 1 - 0 0 REYES Jeremy Jr.  0 13
5 14 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 0 0 - 1 0 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 5
6 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 0 1 - 0 0 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 15
7 16 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 0 0 - 1 0 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 7
8 8 COLUMNA Justin  0 0 1 - 0 0 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 17
9 18 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 0 0 - 1 0 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 9
Round 2 on 2013/03/24 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DE MYER James Russell  1672 1 - - + 1 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
2 7 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 1 0 - 1 1 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 2
3 9 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 1 1 - 0 1 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 4
4 5 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 1 0 - 1 1 COLUMNA Justin  0 8
5 11 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 0 0 - 1 1 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 12
6 3 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 0 1 - 0 0 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 16
7 15 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 0 1 - 0 0 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 10
8 13 REYES Jeremy Jr.  0 0 0 - 1 0 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 18
9 17 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 0 0 - 1 0 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 14
Round 3 on 2013/03/24 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 2 1 - 0 2 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 9
2 12 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 2 0 - 1 2 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
3 8 COLUMNA Justin  0 2 1 - 0 1 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 3
4 4 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 1 1 - 0 1 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 15
5 18 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 1 0 - 1 1 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 5
6 14 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 1 0 - 1 1 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 7
7 10 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 REYES Jeremy Jr.  0 13
8 16 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 0 1 - 0 0 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 11
9 17 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 0 1   bye    
10 1 DE MYER James Russell  1672 1 0   not paired    
Round 4 on 2013/03/25 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 3 0 - 1 3 COLUMNA Justin  0 8
2 5 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 2 1 - 0 3 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 2
3 7 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 2 0 - 1 2 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 4
4 9 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 2 1 - 0 2 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 12
5 3 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 1 0 - 1 1 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 17
6 15 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 1 0 - 1 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 14
7 13 REYES Jeremy Jr.  0 ½ - - + 1 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 16
8 10 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 ½ 0 - 1 1 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 18
9 11 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 0 1   bye    
10 1 DE MYER James Russell  1672 1 0   not paired    
Round 5 on 2013/03/25 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 COLUMNA Justin  0 4 0 - 1 3 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 9
2 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 3 0 - 1 3 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
3 4 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 3 0 - 1 3 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 5
4 17 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 2 0 - 1 2 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 7
5 12 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 2 1 - 0 2 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 16
6 14 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 2 1 - 0 2 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 18
7 11 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 1 1 - 0 1 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 15
8 3 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 1 1 - 0 ½ MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 10
9 1 DE MYER James Russell  0 ½ 1   not paired    
10 13 REYES Jeremy Jr.  1672 1 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/03/26 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 VILLANUEVA Darwin Jr.  1556 4 1 - 0 4 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
2 2 AROMIN Wycliffe  1670 3 1 - 0 4 COLUMNA Justin  0 8
3 9 GADUT Emcel Jules  0 4 0 - 1 3 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  0 14
4 7 BAUTISTA John Jovel  0 3 1 - 0 3 PALER Nathaniel Steven  0 12
5 4 APALLA Bazil Joshua  1562 3 1 - 0 2 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 3
6 18 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 2 1 - 0 2 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 11
7 16 VINLUAN Beaver Gwayne  0 2 1 - 0 2 YANES Ivan Carlo  0 17
8 13 REYES Jeremy Jr.  0 0 - 1 1 VENTAYEN Mark Noah  0 15
9 10 MACAM Alexander John Carlo  0 ½ 1   bye    
10 1 DE MYER James Russell  1672 1 0   not paired    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Boys' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Grand Finalists - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Castro, Romero shine in Pangasinan age group chess tilt (3.28.2013)
Pangasinan hosts final leg of age group chess (3.24.2013)
Ceremonial Moves - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships Pangasinan Leg Elimination (3.24.2013)