National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Boys' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Grand Finalists - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Boys' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

Girls' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships

 

Docena, Suede topped age-group chessfest (3.12.2013)

Qualifiers Photo - Luzon Leg | 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.12.2013)

Bulacan Chess meet attracts 192 players (3.6.2013)

Ceremonial Moves - Luzon Leg | 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.6.2013)

Bulacan ready for Nat'l Age Group and Nat'l Juniors' chessfest (2.18.2013)

 

March 6, 2013

 
 

 

2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships Luzon Leg Elimination
Organizer : NCFP, BAYAN MUNA, PROVINCE OF BULACAN
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters : FA P. Lee, NA Y. Rañola, NA F. Lopez, NA A. Julian
Site : Hiyas Convention Center, Malolos City, Bulacan
Date : March 3-6, 2013
 
     
  Boys 20 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1845  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 DOCENA Jerad 0 21 14 18.75
2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 0 21½ 16 14.75
3 NAZARIO Marc Christian 4 0 25½ 16½ 16.00
4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 4 0 24 16 14.50
5 MEDINA Vince Angelo 4 0 20½ 14 12.75
6 NANOLA Christian 4 0 20 14 12.75
7 MIRANO Jan Francis 4 0 19½ 14 11.00
8 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 4 0 19 12½ 10.50
9 BALENA Vincent 0 19 13 9.00
10 BARROGA Paul Christian 0 16½ 11 7.25
11 FAGON Romy 0 16 10½ 6.75
12 RUAYA Virgen Gil 3 0 22 14 8.50
13 CASTRO Jose Carlo 3 0 17 11½ 6.25
14 MARGARITO John Eric 3 0 16 10½ 4.75
15 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian 3 0 16 10 6.50
16 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 0 21½ 13½ 7.00
17 PALAMING Rodney 0 16½ 11 5.75
18 ELAGO Harold 0 16 10½ 6.00
19 SALEN Mark Anthony 0 15 10½ 4.75
20 SOLER Nico Ocinne 0 14½ 10 4.25
21 ZAMORA Mariko 2 0 17 11½ 5.50
22 PEREZ Baltazar 2 0 15 11 1.00
23 BARTOLOME Remark 1 17 11½ 3.50
24 TAMAYO Jerickson 0 16½ 11½ 3.75
25 SARMIENTO Lamberto 1 0 17 11 3.00
26 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar 0 0 18½ 12 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 20 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 0 0 - 1 0 DOCENA Jerad  2211 1
2 2 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 0 1 - 0 0 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 15
3 16 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 0 0 - 1 0 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 3
4 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 0 1 - 0 0 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 17
5 18 PALAMING Rodney  1852 0 0 - 1 0 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
6 6 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 0 1 - 0 0 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 19
7 20 BARTOLOME Remark  1813 0 ½ - ½ 0 NANOLA Christian  2029 7
8 8 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 0 1 - 0 0 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 21
9 22 ELAGO Harold  1774 0 ½ - ½ 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 9
10 10 BALENA Vincent  1985 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ Baltazar  0 23
11 24 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 0 0 - 1 0 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 11
12 12 FAGON Romy  1961 0 1 - 0 0 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 25
13 26 ZAMORA Mariko  0 0 0 - 1 0 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 13
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DOCENA Jerad  2211 1 1 - 0 1 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 6
2 11 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 1 0 - 1 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 2
3 3 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 1 1 - 0 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 8
4 13 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 1 0 - 1 1 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 4
5 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 1 ½ - ½ 1 BALENA Vincent  1985 10
6 7 NANOLA Christian  2029 ½ 1 - 0 1 FAGON Romy  1961 12
7 9 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BARTOLOME Remark  1813 20
8 15 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 0 1 - 0 ½ ELAGO Harold  1774 22
9 21 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 0 - - + 0 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 14
10 23 PEREZ Baltazar  0 0 0 - 1 0 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 16
11 17 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 0 + - - 0 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 24
12 25 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 0 1 - 0 0 PALAMING Rodney  1852 18
13 19 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 0 1 - 0 0 ZAMORA Mariko  0 26
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 2 0 - 1 2 DOCENA Jerad  2211 1
2 2 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 2 ½ - ½ 2 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 3
3 9 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 0 - 1 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
4 10 BALENA Vincent  1985 0 - 1 NANOLA Christian  2029 7
5 6 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 1 ½ - ½ 1 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 14
6 8 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 1 1 - 0 1 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 15
7 16 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 11
8 12 FAGON Romy  1961 1 ½ - ½ 1 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 19
9 17 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 1 0 - 1 1 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 13
10 20 BARTOLOME Remark  1813 ½ 1 - 0 1 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 25
11 22 ELAGO Harold  1774 ½ 0 - 1 0 PALAMING Rodney  1852 18
12 21 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 0 - - + 0 PEREZ Baltazar  0 23
13 26 ZAMORA Mariko  0 0 1   bye    
14 24 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DOCENA Jerad  2211 3 1 - 0 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 2
2 3 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 1 - 0 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 5
3 7 NANOLA Christian  2029 1 - 0 2 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 4
4 11 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 2 0 - 1 2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 8
5 13 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 2 0 - 1 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 6
6 14 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 ½ - ½ CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 9
7 19 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 0 - 1 BALENA Vincent  1985 10
8 20 BARTOLOME Remark  1813 0 - 1 FAGON Romy  1961 12
9 15 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Baltazar  0 23
10 18 PALAMING Rodney  1852 1 ½ - ½ 1 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 16
11 25 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 17
12 26 ZAMORA Mariko  0 1 1 - 0 ½ ELAGO Harold  1774 22
13 24 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 0 1   bye    
14 21 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 0 - 1 4 DOCENA Jerad  2211 1
2 8 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 3 1 - 0 NANOLA Christian  2029 7
3 2 SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 1 - 0 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 6
4 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 1 - 0 FAGON Romy  1961 12
5 10 BALENA Vincent  1985 0 - 1 2 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 11
6 4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 2 1 - 0 2 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 14
7 9 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 2 1 - 0 2 ZAMORA Mariko  0 26
8 15 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 2 1 - 0 2 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 13
9 16 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 1 - 0 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 25
10 17 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 1 - 0 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 19
11 18 PALAMING Rodney  1852 1 - 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1813 20
12 23 PEREZ Baltazar  0 1 1 - 0 1 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 24
13 22 ELAGO Harold  1774 ½ 1   bye    
14 21 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DOCENA Jerad  2211 5 ½ - ½ 4 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert  1989 8
2 5 MEDINA Vince Angelo  2050 ½ - ½ SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2199 2
3 7 NANOLA Christian  2029 ½ - ½ NAZARIO Marc Christian  2112 3
4 11 MIRANO Jan Francis  1976 3 1 - 0 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2062 4
5 9 CASTRO Jose Carlo  1986 3 0 - 1 3 CASIANO Paul Benjamin  1900 15
6 6 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline  2036 0 - 1 BARROGA Paul Christian  1895 16
7 17 SOLER Nico Ocinne  1863 0 - 1 BALENA Vincent  1985 10
8 12 FAGON Romy  1961 1 - 0 PALAMING Rodney  1852 18
9 13 MAGTABOG Ryan Christian  1926 2 1 - 0 2 PEREZ Baltazar  0 23
10 14 MARGARITO John Eric  1913 2 + - - 2 ZAMORA Mariko  0 26
11 22 ELAGO Harold  1774 1 - 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1813 20
12 19 SALEN Mark Anthony  1841 + - - 1 SARMIENTO Lamberto  0 24
13 21 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar  1797 0 0   not paired    
14 25 TAMAYO Jerickson  0 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1708  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 MANALOTO Heirry 0 20 13 17.50
2 BALINGIT Hans Christian 5 0 18 12½ 13.75
3 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 4 1 23 15 12.50
4 REAL Spencer 4 0 16½ 11 9.50
5 TAN Highryll CJ 1 18 12½ 8.00
6 ALMODAL Antonio III 0 16 11 8.75
7 INONCILLO John Christopher 3 0 22 15 8.75
8 GONZALES Vladimir 3 0 20 13½ 8.00
9 MAGURA Lawrence 3 0 19½ 13 9.50
10 FLORES Kenneth 0 20½ 13½ 6.50
11 LEMI Jehoshapat 0 20 12½ 6.50
12 MANIPON Clymar John 2 0 19 12 4.50
13 ALEGRIA Louie John 0 15½ 11½ 1.75
14 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin 0 0 20 12 0.00
15 MAGPILY John Michael 0 0 17 12 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 - - + 0 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 1
2 2 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 0 1 - 0 0 REAL Spencer  1775 9
3 10 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 0 1 - 0 0 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 3
4 4 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 0 0 - 1 0 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 11
5 12 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 0 0 - 1 0 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 5
6 6 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 0 1 - 0 0 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 13
7 14 MAGURA Lawrence  0 0 0 - 1 0 FLORES Kenneth  1831 7
8 15 MANIPON Clymar John  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 1 1 - 0 1 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 10
2 7 FLORES Kenneth  1831 1 0 - 1 1 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 2
3 5 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 1 1 - 0 1 MANIPON Clymar John  0 15
4 11 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 1 0 - 1 1 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 6
5 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 0 1 - 0 0 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 12
6 13 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 0 + - - 0 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 4
7 9 REAL Spencer  1775 0 0 - 1 0 MAGURA Lawrence  0 14
8 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 2 ½ - ½ 2 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 1
2 2 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 2 0 - 1 2 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 5
3 13 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 3
4 15 MANIPON Clymar John  0 1 0 - 1 1 FLORES Kenneth  1831 7
5 10 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 1 ½ - ½ 1 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 11
6 14 MAGURA Lawrence  0 1 1 - 0 0 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 12
7 9 REAL Spencer  1775 0 1   bye    
8 4 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 0 0   not paired    
9 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 3 1 - 0 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 6
2 7 FLORES Kenneth  1831 2 0 - 1 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 1
3 14 MAGURA Lawrence  0 2 0 - 1 2 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 2
4 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 0 - 1 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 11
5 13 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 0 - 1 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 10
6 15 MANIPON Clymar John  0 1 0 - 1 1 REAL Spencer  1775 9
7 12 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 0 1   bye    
8 4 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 0 0   not paired    
9 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 ½ - ½ 4 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 5
2 2 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 3 1 - 0 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 10
3 6 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 ½ - ½ 2 FLORES Kenneth  1831 7
4 11 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 1 - 0 2 MAGURA Lawrence  0 14
5 9 REAL Spencer  1775 2 1 - 0 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 13
6 12 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 1 1 - 0 1 MANIPON Clymar John  0 15
7 3 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 1   bye    
8 4 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 0 0   not paired    
9 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 MANALOTO Heirry  1873 1 - 0 TAN Highryll CJ  1714 11
2 1 BALINGIT Hans Christian  2020 4 1 - 0 4 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2005 2
3 9 REAL Spencer  1775 3 1 - 0 3 INONCILLO John Christopher  1841 6
4 7 FLORES Kenneth  1831 0 - 1 ALMODAL Antonio III  1916 3
5 10 GONZALES Vladimir  1746 ½ - ½ 2 LEMI Jehoshapat  1583 12
6 13 ALEGRIA Louie John  0 0 - 1 1 MANIPON Clymar John  0 15
7 14 MAGURA Lawrence  0 2 1   bye    
8 4 MAGPILY John Michael  1889 0 0   not paired    
9 8 JALLORINA Alder Baldwin  1821 0 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1777  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix 5 1 23½ 15½ 19.50
2 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 5 0 16½ 11½ 11.50
3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 0 17½ 11 11.00
4 VALDELLON Carl Terence 4 0 20½ 14½ 12.50
5 DONGUINES John Fleer 4 0 17 10½ 10.00
6 CANINO Romeo 4 0 14½ 9.00
7 MICIANO John Marvin 0 21½ 14½ 9.75
8 LEMI Daniel John 0 21 14 11.00
9 MONTEZA Jomarie 0 18 12 10.00
10 IGNACIO Robin 0 17½ 11½ 10.25
11 TAN Joshua 0 17 11½ 7.75
12 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 3 0 22 15 8.00
13 MARTINEZ Manolo 3 0 17½ 11½ 6.50
14 ONCITA John Phillip 0 18½ 12½ 5.25
15 NOURI Alexander 0 18 12 5.75
16 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel 2 0 23 15 7.50
17 PEREZ Mark 2 0 17 12 4.00
18 BALDOVIA Avel Louise 2 0 17 11½ 5.50
19 JAVIER Jedd Matthew 2 0 16 11 4.50
20 TACORDA Robert Ivan 1 16 10½ 2.75
21 ABUCEJO Francis Albert 0 18 12 4.00
22 LEGASPI Ady 1 0 17 12 0.00
23 SISTOZA Jester 0 0 18 12 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 0 0 - 1 0 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1
2 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 0 1 - 0 0 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 13
3 14 LEGASPI Ady  1827 0 0 - 1 0 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 3
4 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 0 0 - 1 0 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 15
5 16 JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 0 0 - 1 0 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
6 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 0 1 - 0 0 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 17
7 18 BALDOVIA Ave Louise  1721 0 0 - 1 0 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 7
8 8 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 0 1 - 0 0 SISTOZA Jester  1707 19
9 20 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 0 0 - 1 0 TAN Joshua  1871 9
10 10 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 0 1 - 0 0 ABUECEJO Francis Albert  1643 21
11 22 NOURI Alexander  0 0 0 - 1 0 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 11
12 23 PEREZ Mark  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1 1 - 0 1 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 8
2 9 TAN Joshua  1871 1 ½ - ½ 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 2
3 3 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 1 1 - 0 1 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 10
4 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 1 1 - 0 1 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 11
5 15 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 1 1 - 0 1 IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
6 7 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Mark  0 23
7 17 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 0 1 - 0 0 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
8 18 BALDOVIA Avel Louise  1721 0 1 - 0 0 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 12
9 13 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 0 1 - 0 0 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 20
10 19 SISTOZA Jester  1707 0 - - + 0 LEGASPI Ady  1827 14
11 21 ABUCEJO Francis Albert  1643 0 ½ - ½ 0 JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 16
12 22 NOURI Alexander  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 2 ½ - ½ 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1
2 7 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 2 1 - 0 2 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 3
3 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 1 - 0 2 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 15
4 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 1 1 - 0 TAN Joshua  1871 9
5 8 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 1 1 - 0 1 LEGASPI Ady  1827 14
6 10 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 1 1 - 0 1 NOURI Alexander  0 22
7 11 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 1 0 - 1 1 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 17
8 23 PEREZ Mark  0 1 0 - 1 1 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 13
9 16 JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 ½ 1 - 0 1 BALDOVIA Avel Louise  1721 18
10 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 0 1 - 0 ½ ABUCEJO Francis Albert  1643 21
11 12 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 0 1 - 0 0 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 20
12 19 SISTOZA Jester  1707 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1 - 0 3 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 7
2 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 1 - 0 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
3 3 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 2 0 - 1 2 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 8
4 13 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 2 ½ - ½ 2 IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
5 15 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 2 0 - 1 2 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 10
6 17 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 2 ½ - ½ JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 16
7 9 TAN Joshua  1871 0 - 1 1 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 12
8 22 NOURI Alexander  0 1 0 - 1 1 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
9 11 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 1 1 - 0 1 BALDOVIA Avel Louise  1721 18
10 14 LEGASPI Ady  1827 1 - - + 1 PEREZ Mark  0 23
11 20 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 0 1 - 0 ½ ABUCEJO Francis Albert  1643 21
12 19 SISTOZA Jester  1707 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 2
2 8 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 3 1 - 0 3 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 7
3 10 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 3 1 - 0 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 13
4 5 LEMI Daniel John  1892 1 - 0 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 17
5 6 IGNACIO Robin  1888 0 - 1 2 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 3
6 4 CANINO Romeo  1904 2 1 - 0 2 PEREZ Mark  0 23
7 16 JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 2 0 - 1 2 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 11
8 12 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 2 1 - 0 2 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 15
9 18 BALDOVIA Avel Louise  1721 1 0 - 1 TAN Joshua  1871 9
10 20 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 1 ½ - ½ 1 NOURI Alexander  0 22
11 21 ABUCEJO Francis Albert  1643 ½ 1   bye    
12 14 LEGASPI Ady  1827 1 0   not paired    
13 19 SISTOZA Jester  1707 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1861 4 ½ - ½ SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2098 1
2 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1945 0 - 1 4 CURIOSO Romulo Jr.  1885 8
3 3 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1905 3 1 - 0 LEMI Daniel John  1892 5
4 11 MARTINEZ Manolo  1853 3 0 - 1 3 CANINO Romeo  1904 4
5 7 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar  1888 3 0 - 1 3 DONGUINES John Fleer  1837 12
6 9 TAN Joshua  1871 1 - 0 ONCITA John Phillip  1835 13
7 23 PEREZ Mark  0 2 0 - 1 IGNACIO Robin  1888 6
8 17 MONTEZA Jomarie  1729 + - - 2 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel  1752 15
9 22 NOURI Alexander  0 1 - 0 2 JAVIER Jedd Matthew  1748 16
10 18 BALDOVIA Avel Louise  1721 1 1 - 0 TACORDA Robert Ivan  1685 20
11 14 LEGASPI Ady  1827 1 0   not paired    
12 19 SISTOZA Jester  1707 0 0   not paired    
13 21 ABUCEJO Francis Albert  1643 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1525  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 CANIO Carl Anthony 5 1 22 14 18.50
2 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 5 0 20 12½ 15.00
3 PALMA Lee Roi 0 17 12 12.25
4 RILLORAZA Istraelito 0 17 11½ 12.75
5 LAY Jonathan Gabriel 4 0 16½ 11½ 9.00
6 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel 0 23 16 12.00
7 NOURI Alekhine 0 19½ 13½ 9.25
8 NAVARRO Joshua 0 18½ 11½ 9.00
9 GELUA John Kenneth 0 16½ 12 7.25
10 ERESE James Michael 3 0 22 14½ 8.75
11 PALER Emanuel Van 3 0 21 14 10.25
12 PARRO Francis Roi 3 0 20 14 7.25
13 FULCHER Lander Gabriel 3 0 20 13 9.50
14 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von 3 0 19 12 8.00
15 DE LEON  Philip Jobert 3 0 18½ 12½ 8.25
16 OCSAN Melito 3 0 15 10 5.00
17 MENDOZA Kyd Briton 0 21½ 14 8.75
18 GALIO Rafael 0 20 14 4.75
19 AGUILAR Arvie 0 13 2.75
20 SALAS Julius Alexander 2 1 13½ 10½ 2.00
21 MARINO Jerick 2 0 14½ 10 1.00
22 NAYA Alex Andrei 0 17 11½ 2.25
23 CALAR Alec Anton 1 0 12 9 0.00
24 MENDEZ Joshua 0 0 15 10 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 0 + - - 0 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
2 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 0 1 - 0 0 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 14
3 15 AGUILAR Arvie  0 0 0 - 1 0 ERESE James Michael  1801 3
4 4 PARRO Francis Roi  1783 0 1 - 0 0 CALAR Alec Anton  0 16
5 17 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 0 1 - 0 0 NAVARRO Joshua  1767 5
6 6 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 0 1 - 0 0 GALIO Rafael  0 18
7 19 MARINO Jerick  0 0 0 - 1 0 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 7
8 8 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 0 1 - 0 0 MENDEZ Joshua  0 20
9 21 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 0 1 - 0 0 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 9
10 10 NOURI Alekhine  1721 0 1 - 0 0 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 22
11 23 OCSAN Melito  0 0 0 - 1 0 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 11
12 12 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 0 1 - 0 0 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 24
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 NOURI Alekhine  1721 1 1 - 0 1 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
2 3 ERESE James Michael  1801 1 1 - 0 1 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 12
3 11 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 1 0 - 1 1 PARRO Francis Roi  1783 4
4 13 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 6
5 7 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 1 1 - 0 1 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 17
6 21 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 8
7 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 0 ½ - ½ 0 GALIO Rafael  0 18
8 5 NAVARRO Joshua  1767 0 1 - 0 0 MARINO Jerick  0 19
9 9 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 0 1 - 0 0 MENDEZ Joshua  0 20
10 14 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 0 1 - 0 0 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 22
11 24 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 0 0 - 1 0 AGUILAR Arvie  0 15
12 16 CALAR Alec Anton  0 0 0 - 1 0 OCSAN Melito  0 23
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 2 1 - 0 2 ERESE James Michael  1801 3
2 4 PARRO Francis Roi  1783 2 ½ - ½ 2 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 7
3 8 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 1 - 0 2 NOURI Alekhine  1721 10
4 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 1 1 - 0 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 21
5 15 AGUILAR Arvie  0 1 0 - 1 1 NAVARRO Joshua  1767 5
6 23 OCSAN Melito  0 1 0 - 1 1 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 9
7 17 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 1 1 - 0 1 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 11
8 12 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 1 1 - 0 1 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 13
9 18 GALIO Rafael  0 ½ 0 - 1 1 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 14
10 19 MARINO Jerick  0 0 0 - 1 ½ RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
11 22 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 0 1 - 0 0 CALAR Alec Anton  0 16
12 20 MENDEZ Joshua  0 0 0 - 1 0 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 24
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 PARRO Francis Roi  1783 0 - 1 3 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 6
2 7 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 1 - 0 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 8
3 9 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 2 1 - 0 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
4 3 ERESE James Michael  1801 2 0 - 1 2 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 17
5 5 NAVARRO Joshua  1767 2 ½ - ½ 2 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 12
6 14 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 2 ½ - ½ 2 NOURI Alekhine  1721 10
7 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1 - 0 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 21
8 11 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 1 1 - 0 1 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 24
9 13 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 1 1 - 0 1 OCSAN Melito  0 23
10 22 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 AGUILAR Arvie  0 15
11 16 CALAR Alec Anton  0 0 0 - 1 ½ GALIO Rafael  0 18
12 20 MENDEZ Joshua  0 0 0 - 1 0 MARINO Jerick  0 19
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 4 1 - 0 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 7
2 17 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 3 1 - 0 3 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 9
3 10 NOURI Alekhine  1721 0 - 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
4 12 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 ½ - ½ PARRO Francis Roi  1783 4
5 8 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 0 - 1 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 14
6 3 ERESE James Michael  1801 2 ½ - ½ NAVARRO Joshua  1767 5
7 2 PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2 ½ - ½ 2 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 11
8 21 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 1 - 0 2 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 13
9 18 GALIO Rafael  0 1 - 0 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 22
10 15 AGUILAR Arvie  0 0 - 1 1 OCSAN Melito  0 23
11 24 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 1 1 - 0 1 MARINO Jerick  0 19
12 16 CALAR Alec Anton  0 0 1 - 0 0 MENDEZ Joshua  0 20
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 17 CANIO Carl Anthony  0 4 1 - 0 5 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1759 6
2 7 DEL PRADO Juan Miguel  1751 0 - 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  1966 1
3 14 PALMA Lee Roi  1652 1 - 0 3 PARRO Francis Roi  1783 4
4 9 LAY Jonathan Gabriel  1725 3 1 - 0 3 DE LEON  Philip Jobert  1698 12
5 5 NAVARRO Joshua  1767 3 ½ - ½ PALER Emanuel Van  1865 2
6 11 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  1703 ½ - ½ ERESE James Michael  1801 3
7 18 GALIO Rafael  0 0 - 1 GELUA John Kenneth  1744 8
8 21 MENDOZA Kyd Briton  0 0 - 1 NOURI Alekhine  1721 10
9 24 SALAS Julius Alexander  0 2 0 - 1 2 FULCHER Lander Gabriel  1676 13
10 23 OCSAN Melito  0 2 1 - 0 NAYA Alex Andrei  0 22
11 20 MENDEZ Joshua  0 0 0 - 1 AGUILAR Arvie  0 15
12 19 MARINO Jerick  0 1 1 - 0 1 CALAR Alec Anton  0 16
 
     
  Boys 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1512  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 QUIZON Daniel 6 0 20 13 20.00
2 BRAVO John Rhuiz 5 0 18½ 12 12.50
3 GUTIERREZ Dennis III 4 0 21 13 10.00
4 RIVADENEIRA Gelo 0 12½ 9 6.25
5 MORDIDO Justin 3 0 24½ 15½ 9.50
6 RAGADIO Marco Alas 3 0 17½ 11 4.50
7 CALAR Audric 3 0 16 10½ 6.00
8 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo 3 0 16 3.50
9 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus 2 1 18 12 3.00
10 DAGASDAS Jose Marie 2 0 19½ 12½ 4.00
11 RABANO Emir Jasper 1 0 14 10 0.50
12 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse ½ 0 18½ 12½ 1.75
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 0 0 - 1 0 QUIZON Daniel  1845 1
2 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 0 1 - 0 0 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 8
3 9 CALAR Audric  0 0 0 - 1 0 MORDIDO Justin  1788 3
4 4 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 10
5 11 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 0 0 - 1 0 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 5
6 6 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 0 0 - 1 0 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 12
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 QUIZON Daniel  1845 1 1 - 0 1 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 4
2 5 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 2
3 3 MORDIDO Justin  1788 1 1 - 0 1 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 12
4 9 CALAR Audric  0 0 0 - 1 0 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 6
5 10 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 0 0 - 1 0 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 7
6 8 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 0 1 - 0 0 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 11
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 2 0 - 1 2 QUIZON Daniel  1845 1
2 4 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 1 1 - 0 2 MORDIDO Justin  1788 3
3 7 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 1 0 - 1 1 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 5
4 6 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 1 0 - 1 1 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 8
5 12 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 1 0 - 1 0 CALAR Audric  0 9
6 11 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 10
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 QUIZON Daniel s 1845 3 1 - 0 2 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 5
2 3 MORDIDO Justin  1788 2 0 - 1 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 2
3 8 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 2 0 - 1 2 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 4
4 11 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 1 0 - 1 1 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 6
5 12 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 1 1 - 0 1 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 7
6 10 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 0 0 - 1 1 CALAR Audric  0 9
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 2 0 - 1 4 QUIZON Daniel  1845 1
2 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 3 0 - 1 3 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 4
3 5 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 2 0 - 1 2 MORDIDO Justin  1788 3
4 9 CALAR Audric  0 2 1 - 0 2 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 8
5 10 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 0 ½ - ½ 2 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 12
6 7 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 1 1 - 0 1 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 11
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 QUIZON Daniel  1845 5 1 - 0 3 MORDIDO Justin  1788 3
2 4 BRAVO John Rhuiz  1743 4 1 - 0 3 CALAR Audric  0 9
3 6 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1645 2 0 - 1 3 GUTIERREZ Dennis III  1833 2
4 12 RIVADENEIRA Gelo  0 1 - 0 1 RABANO Emir Jasper  0 11
5 8 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus  0 2 0 - 1 2 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  1611 7
6 5 RAGADIO Marco Alas  1684 2 1 - 0 ½ NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  0 10
 
     
  Boys 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1362  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 VELARDE Jerish John 6 0 21½ 14½ 21.50
2 CASTILLO John Michael 4 0 23 15 13.00
3 CONCIO Michael Jr. 4 0 22½ 14½ 12.50
4 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis 4 0 21 14 11.00
5 PEREZ  Robert James 4 0 20 13 12.00
6 FELICIANO Anthony 0 21 13 9.50
7 RILLORAZA Christian 3 0 19 12½ 5.50
8 PALER Nathaniel Steven 3 0 18 11½ 6.00
9 APALLA Basil Joshua 3 0 17½ 12½ 6.00
10 CLARITO Karlycris Jr. 3 0 14 10 4.00
11 ZORILLA John Tigran 2 0 18 13 4.00
12 MARINO Janmark 2 0 17½ 12½ 4.00
13 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II 1 0 17 11 3.00
14 MAGPILY Francis Apollo ½ 0 18 12 1.50
15 LAO Joseph Syd Luis 0 0 18 12 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 FELICIANO Anthony  0 0 0 - 1 0 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 1
2 2 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 0 + - - 0 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 9
3 10 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 3
4 4 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 0 1 - 0 0 MARINO Janmark  0 11
5 12 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 0 0 - 1 0 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 5
6 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 0 0 - 1 0 PEREZ  Robert James  0 13
7 14 VELARDE Jerish John  0 0 1 - 0 0 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 7
8 15 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 1 1 - 0 1 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 15
2 5 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 1 1 - 0 1 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 2
3 13 PEREZ  Robert James  0 1 0 - 1 1 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 4
4 3 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 ½ 0 - 1 1 VELARDE Jerish John  0 14
5 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 0 + - - ½ MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 10
6 7 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 0 1 - 0 0 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 12
7 11 MARINO Janmark  0 0 0 - 1 0 FELICIANO Anthony  0 8
8 9 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 VELARDE Jerish John  0 2 1 - 0 2 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 1
2 4 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 2 1 - 0 2 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 5
3 2 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 1 0 - 1 1 PEREZ  Robert James  0 13
4 8 FELICIANO Anthony  0 1 1 - 0 1 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
5 15 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 1 0 - 1 1 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 7
6 12 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 0 0 - 1 ½ PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 3
7 11 MARINO Janmark  0 0 1   bye    
8 9 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 0 0   not paired    
9 10 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 VELARDE Jerish John  0 3 1 - 0 3 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 4
2 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 2 0 - 1 2 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 7
3 5 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 2 0 - 1 2 FELICIANO Anthony  0 8
4 13 PEREZ  Robert James  0 2 1 - 0 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 3
5 11 MARINO Janmark  0 1 0 - 1 1 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 2
6 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 1 1 - 0 1 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 15
7 12 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 0 1   bye    
8 9 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 0 0   not paired    
9 10 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 FELICIANO Anthony  0 3 0 - 1 4 VELARDE Jerish John  0 14
2 7 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 3 1 - 0 3 PEREZ  Robert James  0 13
3 4 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 3 0 - 1 2 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 1
4 2 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 2 0 - 1 2 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 6
5 5 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 2 1 - 0 1 MARINO Janmark  0 11
6 15 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 1 1 - 0 1 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 12
7 3 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 1   bye    
8 9 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 0 0   not paired    
9 10 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 RILLORAZA Christian  1553 3 0 - 1 5 VELARDE Jerish John  0 14
2 7 CRUZ Jeremiah Luis  0 4 0 - 1 3 CASTILLO John Michael  1567 4
3 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1675 3 1 - 0 3 APALLA Basil Joshua  1562 5
4 3 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1626 ½ - ½ 3 FELICIANO Anthony  0 8
5 15 ZORILLA John Tigran  0 2 0 - 1 2 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1649 2
6 12 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand II  0 1 - - + 1 MARINO Janmark  0 11
7 13 PEREZ  Robert James  0 3 1   bye    
8 9 LAO Joseph Syd Luis  0 0 0   not paired    
9 10 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Boys' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Results | GRAND FINALS - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Grand Finalists - 2013 National Age-Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | PANGASINAN Leg Final Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | LUZON Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | MINDANAO Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Boys' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
Girls' Division Final Results | VISAYAS Leg Elimination - 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships
 
Docena, Suede topped age-group chessfest (3.12.2013)
Qualifiers Photo - Luzon Leg | 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.12.2013)
Bulacan Chess meet attracts 192 players (3.6.2013)
Ceremonial Moves - Luzon Leg | 2013 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.6.2013)
Bulacan ready for Nat'l Age Group and Nat'l Juniors' chessfest (2.18.2013)