National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

 

PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)

IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)

PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)

Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)

 

March 30, 2013

 
 
POC-PSC PHIL. NATIONAL GAMES CHESS TOURNAMENT
BLITZ CHESS

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee - Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PUP, Manila
Date : May 27, 2013
 
     
  BLITZ - OPEN DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1927  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 IM DIMAKILING Oliver  PHI 2452 6 0 32 23
2 GM PARAGUA Mark  PHI 2555 6 0 31 23
3 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2537 6 0 31 22
4 NM DATU Alcon John  PHI 2302 6 0 29 21
5 IM NADERA Barlo  PHI 2373 5.5 1 31 23
6   BIAG Ivan Gil  PHI 2219 5.5 0 31 21
7 IM PIMENTEL Joel  PHI 2215 5 0 31 23
8 FM PASCUA Haridas  PHI 2367 5 0 30 21
9 IM NOLTE Rolando  PHI 2447 5 0 30 22
10 NM SALCEDO Raymond  PHI 2283 5 0 29 20
11   FLORENDO Joey Albert  PHI 1998 5 0 28 22
12 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  PHI 2393 5 0 28 19
13 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  PHI 2241 5 0 28 19
14   CHAVEZ Antonio  PHI 2058 5 0 26 19
15   VILLANUEVA Jerome  PHI 1998 5 0 25 19
16 GM BITOON Richard  PHI 2396 4.5 0 33 23
17 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  PHI 2276 4.5 0 32 23
18   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  PHI 1990 4.5 0 31 22
19 GM GOMEZ John Paul  PHI 2488 4.5 0 31 21
20 IM DABLEO Ronald  PHI 2438 4.5 0 29 20
21   AQUINO Prince Mark  PHI 2029 4.5 0 28 20
22   GUYA Ali  PHI 2064 4.5 0 24 17
23 IM SALCEDO Richelieu II  PHI 2221 4 0 32 22
24   ARROYO Christian  PHI 2245 4 0 30 21
25   MIRANO Kevin  PHI 2138 4 0 29 21
26   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  PHI 2076 4 0 29 20
27   DIANO Eden  PHI 2389 4 0 29 21
28   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  PHI 1989 4 0 28 20
29   LAGUTIN Nelman  PHI 2008 4 0 26 19
30   RAVAGO Jeffrey  PHI 1924 4 0 26 18
31   CRUZ Renato Jr.  PHI 1944 4 0 25 17
32   NAVARRO Joseph  PHI 1879 4 0 25 17
33   DALAUTA Randolph  PHI 1961 4 0 25 17
34   JUMANAN Alfred  PHI 1982 4 0 24 17
35 NM MANAOG Stewart  PHI 2075 4 0 24 18
36   REYES Einnar Marc  PHI 1975 4 0 23 16
37   OROZCO John Perzeus  PHI 1954 4 0 21 16
38   MARGARITO John Eric  PHI 1931 4 0 20 14
39 NM LLAVANES Ronald  PHI 2280 3.5 0 29 21
40   MARIMLA Erickson  PHI 1831 3.5 0 25 18
41   GALAN Jan Nigel  PHI 2032 3.5 0 25 18
42   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2100 3.5 0 25 17
43   ROMA Alvin  PHI 1973 3.5 0 24 16
44   FLORES Reynaldo  PHI 1902 3.5 0 24 17
45   ALBELAR Kritz  PHI 2093 3.5 0 23 17
46   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  PHI 1991 3.5 0 23 17
47 GM LAYLO Darwin  PHI 2500 3 0 29 21
48   MENOR John Eric  PHI 0 3 0 28 20
49   FRONDA Jude Emil  PHI 2047 3 0 27 21
50 NM ALISANGCO Nicomedes  PHI 2157 3 0 27 19
51   SAN JUAN Dennis  PHI 2030 3 0 26 18
52 NM MEJIA Giovanni  PHI 2146 3 0 26 19
53   LABOG Marc Kevin  PHI 1848 3 0 25 18
54   VISCA Jayson  PHI 2016 3 0 25 17
55   GRAFIL Franz Robert  PHI 2068 3 0 23 16
56   MIRANO Francis Jan  PHI 1958 3 0 21 15
57   ALVARADO Ricardo  PHI 2015 3 0 21 15
58   LANDICHO Israel  PHI 1915 3 0 20 14
59   BAUTISTA Miel  PHI 1859 3 0 20 14
60   PAGUINTO Ceferino  PHI 1850 3 0 20 15
61   YCASAS Emmanuel  PHI 0 3 0 12 8.5
62   DACANAY Steven James  PHI 2107 2.5 0 25 17
63   PENERO Nigel  PHI 1947 2.5 0 25 17
64   TAGLUCUP Henry  PHI 0 2.5 0 24 16
65   YGOT Jeremias  PHI 0 2.5 0 23 16
66   YEN Alvin  PHI 1809 2.5 0 23 16
67   SAMANTE Christian  PHI 0 2.5 0 23 15
68   BALTAZAR Ernesto  PHI 0 2.5 0 21 15
69   CRUZ Jared  PHI 1800 2.5 0 21 14
70   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  PHI 1826 2.5 0 18 12
71   DE LEON Luke Matthew  PHI 1743 2.5 0 16 12
72   CRUZ Charles  PHI 0 2 0 23 16
73   MEJIA Raul  PHI 1744 2 0 22 16
74   MORONA Rodel  PHI 0 2 0 20 14
75   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  PHI 1805 2 0 20 15
76   SABALILAC Arvex  PHI 0 2 0 18 13
77   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  PHI 0 2 0 17 12
78   RANOA Felix  PHI 1738 2 0 16 12
79   YAP Danilo  PHI 1887 2 0 13 9.5
80   DE ROCA Jodito  PHI 0 1.5 0 21 15
81   AMAR Arnel  PHI 0 1 0 21 15
82   ALMODAL Antonio  PHI 0 1 0 20 14
83   VINLUAN Jonathan  PHI 0 1 0 18 13
84   VICTORIO Aldrine  PHI 0 0 0 19 13
 
     
 
BLITZ - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 44   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 0 0 - 1 0 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 0 1 - 0 0   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 45
3 46   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 0 0 - 1 0 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
4 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 0 1 - 0 0   ROMA Alvin  1973 47
5 48   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 0 0 - 1 0 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 5
6 7 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 0 1 - 0 0   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 49
7 50   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 0 0 - 1 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 8
8 9 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 0 0 - 1 0   PENERO Nigel  1947 51
9 52   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 0 ½ - ½ 0 im NADERA Barlo  2373 11
10 12 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 0 1 - 0 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 53
11 54   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 0 0 - 1 0 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 13
12 14 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 0 1 - 0 0   LANDICHO Israel  1915 55
13 57   YAP Danilo  1887 0 0 - 1 0 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 15
14 16 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 0 1 - 0 0   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 58
15 60   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 0 0 - 1 0   ARROYO Christian  2245 17
16 18 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 0 ½ - ½ 0   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 61
17 62   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 0 0 - 1 0 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 19
18 21 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 0 1 - 0 0   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 63
19 64   YEN Alvin  1809 0 0 - 1 0 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 22
20 23 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 0 1 - 0 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 65
21 67   MEJIA Raul  1744 0 0 - 1 0   MIRANO Kevin  2138 24
22 25   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 1 - 0 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 68
23 69   RANOA Felix  1738 0 0 - 1 0   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 27
24 28   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 0 1 - 0 0 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 6
25 70   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0 - 1 0 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 29
26 30   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 0 1 - 0 0   AMAR Arnel  0 71
27 72   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 0 0 - 1 0   GUYA Ali  2064 31
28 32   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Charles  0 73
29 74   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0 - 1 0   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 33
30 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 0 1 - 0 0   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 75
31 76   MENOR John Eric  0 0 0 - 1 0   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 36
32 37   VISCA Jayson  2016 0 1 - 0 0   SABALILAC Arvex  0 78
33 79   SAMANTE Christian  0 0 1 - 0 0   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 38
34 40   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 0 1 - 0 0   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 81
35 82   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 0 - 1 0   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 41
36 42   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 0 1 - 0 0   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 83
37 84   YGOT Jeremias  0 0 0 - 1 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 43
38 59   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 0 0 - 1 0   DIANO Eden  2389 10
39 20   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 1 - 0 0   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 26
40 56   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 0 0 - 1 0   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 39
41 35   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 1 - 0 0   MORONA Rodel  0 77
42 80   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 0 ½ - ½ 0   CRUZ Jared  1800 66
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1 1 - 0 1   DACANAY Steven James  2107 25
2 24   MIRANO Kevin  2138 1 0 - 1 1 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
3 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 1 0 - 1 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 28
4 27   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 1 0 - 1 1 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
5 5 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 1 1 - 0 1   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 30
6 29 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 0 - 1 1 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 7
7 8 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 1 - 0 1   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 32
8 10   DIANO Eden  2389 1 ½ - ½ 1   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 34
9 31   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0 - 1 1 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 12
10 13 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 1 1 - 0 1   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 35
11 33   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 1 0 - 1 1 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 14
12 15 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 1 1 - 0 1   VISCA Jayson  2016 37
13 36   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 1 0 - 1 1 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 16
14 17   ARROYO Christian  2245 1 0 - 1 1   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 40
15 19 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 1 1 - 0 1   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 42
16 39   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 1 0 - 1 1   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 20
17 41   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 1 0 - 1 1 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 21
18 22 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 1 1 - 0 1   SAMANTE Christian  0 79
19 43   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 1 1 - 0 1 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 23
20 51   PENERO Nigel  1947 1 0 - 1 ½ fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 18
21 11 im NADERA Barlo  2373 ½ 1 - 0 ½   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 80
22 61   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 ½ ½ - ½ ½   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 52
23 66   CRUZ Jared  1800 ½ 0 - 1 0 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 9
24 6 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 0 1 - 0 0   YEN Alvin  1809 64
25 26   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 0 1 - 0 0   MEJIA Raul  1744 67
26 38   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 1 - 0 0   RANOA Felix  1738 69
27 63   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 0 0 - 1 0   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 44
28 45   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 1 - 0 0   ALMODAL Antonio  0 70
29 65   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 0 0 - 1 0   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 46
30 47   ROMA Alvin  1973 0 ½ - ½ 0   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 72
31 68   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 0 0 - 1 0   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 48
32 49   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 0 1 - 0 0   DE ROCA Jodito  0 74
33 71   AMAR Arnel  0 0 0 - 1 0   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 50
34 53   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 0 0 - 1 0   MENOR John Eric  0 76
35 73   CRUZ Charles  0 0 0 - 1 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 54
36 55   LANDICHO Israel  1915 0 1 - 0 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 82
37 75   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0 - 1 0   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 56
38 77   MORONA Rodel  0 0 1 - 0 0   YAP Danilo  1887 57
39 58   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 0 1 - 0 0   YGOT Jeremias  0 84
40 78   SABALILAC Arvex  0 0 0 - 1 0   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 59
41 81   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0 - 1 0   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 60
42 83   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 0 0 - 1 0   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 62
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 16 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 2 0 - 1 2 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2 ½ - ½ 2 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 15
3 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 2 ½ - ½ 2 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 19
4 20   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 2 ½ - ½ 2 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 5
5 7 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0 - 1 2 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 21
6 28   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 2 0 - 1 2 gm BITOON Richard  2396 8
7 12 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 2 1 - 0 2 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 22
8 40   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 2 1 - 0 2 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 13
9 14 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 2 0 - 1 2   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 43
10 18 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 1 - 0   DIANO Eden  2389 10
11 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 0 - 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 11
12 42   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 1 0 - 1 1 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
13 44   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 1 0 - 1 1 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 6
14 9 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 1 1 - 0 1   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 45
15 46   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 1 0 - 1 1   ARROYO Christian  2245 17
16 23 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 1 1 - 0 1   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 49
17 48   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 1 0 - 1 1   MIRANO Kevin  2138 24
18 25   DACANAY Steven James  2107 1 ½ - ½ 1   PENERO Nigel  1947 51
19 50   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 1 1 - 0 1   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 26
20 52   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 1 1 - 0 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 27
21 54   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 1 1 - 0 1 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 29
22 30   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 1 1 - 0 1   LANDICHO Israel  1915 55
23 56   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 1 ½ - ½ 1   GUYA Ali  2064 31
24 32   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 1 1 - 0 1   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 58
25 59   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 1 0 - 1 1   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 33
26 35   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 1 1 - 0 1   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 61
27 60   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 1 0 - 1 1   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 36
28 37   VISCA Jayson  2016 1 1 - 0 1   MORONA Rodel  0 77
29 62   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 1 + - - 1   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 38
30 76   MENOR John Eric  0 1 1 - 0 1   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 39
31 79   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 0 - 1 1   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 41
32 80   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 ½ 0 - 1 ½   ROMA Alvin  1973 47
33 72   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 ½ ½ - ½ ½   CRUZ Jared  1800 66
34 71   AMAR Arnel  0 0 0 - 1 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 53
35 57   YAP Danilo  1887 0 0 - 1 0   CRUZ Charles  0 73
36 74   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 1 - 0 0   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 63
37 64   YEN Alvin  1809 0 1 - 0 0   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 75
38 82   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 0 - 1 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 65
39 67   MEJIA Raul  1744 0 1 - 0 0   SABALILAC Arvex  0 78
40 84   YGOT Jeremias  0 0 1 - 0 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 68
41 69   RANOA Felix  1738 0 1 - 0 0   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 81
42 70   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 1 - 0 0   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 83
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 21 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 3 0 - 1 3 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 8 gm BITOON Richard  2396 3 ½ - ½ 3   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 40
3 43   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 3 1 - 0 3 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 12
4 19 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 ½ - ½ gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
5 15 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 0 - 1 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
6 5 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 ½ - ½ fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 18
7 11 im NADERA Barlo  2373 1 - 0   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 20
8 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 2 1 - 0 2   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 30
9 6 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 2 1 - 0 2   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 32
10 33   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 2 0 - 1 2 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 7
11 35   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 2 0 - 1 2 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 9
12 13 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 2 1 - 0 2   VISCA Jayson  2016 37
13 36   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 2 0 - 1 2 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 14
14 41   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 2 ½ - ½ 2 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 16
15 17   ARROYO Christian  2245 2 1 - 0 2   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 50
16 22 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 2 1 - 0 2   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 52
17 54   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 2 1 - 0 2 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 23
18 24   MIRANO Kevin  2138 2 1 - 0 2   MENOR John Eric  0 76
19 62   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 2 0 - 1 2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 28
20 10   DIANO Eden  2389 1 - 0   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 56
21 31   GUYA Ali  2064 1 - 0   DACANAY Steven James  2107 25
22 51   PENERO Nigel  1947 0 - 1   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 34
23 47   ROMA Alvin  1973 1 - 0 1   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 38
24 26   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 1 1 - 0 1   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 60
25 27   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 1 ½ - ½ 1   YEN Alvin  1809 64
26 29 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 1 - 0 1   MEJIA Raul  1744 67
27 39   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 1 1 - 0 1   RANOA Felix  1738 69
28 61   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 1 ½ - ½ 1   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 42
29 65   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 1 0 - 1 1   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 44
30 45   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 1 1 - 0 1   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 72
31 66   CRUZ Jared  1800 1 0 - 1 1   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 46
32 73   CRUZ Charles  0 1 0 - 1 1   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 48
33 49   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 1 1 - 0 1   ALMODAL Antonio  0 70
34 53   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 1 ½ - ½ 1   DE ROCA Jodito  0 74
35 55   LANDICHO Israel  1915 1 1 - 0 1   YGOT Jeremias  0 84
36 58   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 1 1 - 0 1   SAMANTE Christian  0 79
37 77   MORONA Rodel  0 1 0 - 1 1   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 59
38 63   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 0 0 - 1 ½   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 80
39 78   SABALILAC Arvex  0 0 1 - 0 0   YAP Danilo  1887 57
40 68   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 0 1 - 0 0   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 81
41 83   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 0 0 - 1 0   AMAR Arnel  0 71
42 75   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 1 - 0 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 82
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 4 1 - 0 4   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 43
2 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 1 - 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 8
3 40   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 0 - 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 11
4 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 3 1 - 0 3   ARROYO Christian  2245 17
5 14 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 3 1 - 0 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
6 19 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 3 0 - 1 3 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 5
7 18 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 3 0 - 1 3 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 6
8 7 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 3 1 - 0 3 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 22
9 9 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 3 1 - 0 3 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 21
10 12 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 3 1 - 0 3   MIRANO Kevin  2138 24
11 28   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 3 0 - 1 3 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 13
12 10   DIANO Eden  2389 1 - 0 3   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 54
13 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 0 - 1 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 15
14 16 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 1 - 0   GUYA Ali  2064 31
15 20   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 1 - 0   ROMA Alvin  1973 47
16 23 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 2 0 - 1   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 41
17 46   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 2 1 - 0 2   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 26
18 48   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 2 0 - 1 2 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 29
19 30   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 2 0 - 1 2   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 45
20 32   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 2 1 - 0 2   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 49
21 50   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 2 0 - 1 2   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 33
22 76   MENOR John Eric  0 2 1 - 0 2   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 35
23 52   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 2 0 - 1 2   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 36
24 37   VISCA Jayson  2016 2 1 - 0 2   LANDICHO Israel  1915 55
25 59   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 2 0 - 1 2   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 39
26 44   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 2 1 - 0 2   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 58
27 25   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 - 1 2   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 62
28 74   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 - 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 27
29 42   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 ½ - ½   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 53
30 80   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 1 - 0   PENERO Nigel  1947 51
31 56   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 ½ - ½   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 61
32 64   YEN Alvin  1809 0 - 1 1   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 60
33 38   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 1 1 - 0 1   CRUZ Charles  0 73
34 71   AMAR Arnel  0 1 0 - 1 1   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 65
35 79   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 1 - 0 1   CRUZ Jared  1800 66
36 67   MEJIA Raul  1744 1 1 - 0 1   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 75
37 72   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 1 ½ - ½ 1   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 68
38 69   RANOA Felix  1738 1 0 - 1 1   MORONA Rodel  0 77
39 70   ALMODAL Antonio  0 1 0 - 1 1   SABALILAC Arvex  0 78
40 84   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 1 - 0 0   YAP Danilo  1887 57
41 82   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 0 - 1 0   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 63
42 81   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0 - 1 0   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 83
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 5 1 - 0 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
2 11 im NADERA Barlo  2373 0 - 1 4 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
3 5 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 4 1 - 0 4 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 12
4 6 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 4 0 - 1 4 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 14
5 13 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 4 1 - 0 4 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 7
6 43   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 4 0 - 1 4 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 9
7 8 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 - 0 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 16
8 41   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 1 - 0   DIANO Eden  2389 10
9 15 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 0 - 1   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 20
10 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3 0 - 1   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 40
11 17   ARROYO Christian  2245 3 1 - 0 3   VISCA Jayson  2016 37
12 33   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 3 0 - 1 3 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 18
13 36   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 3 1 - 0 3 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 19
14 21 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 3 1 - 0 3   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 44
15 22 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 3 0 - 1 3   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 46
16 24   MIRANO Kevin  2138 3 1 - 0 3   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 54
17 39   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 3 1 - 0 3   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 28
18 29 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 3 1 - 0 3   MENOR John Eric  0 76
19 62   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 3 0 - 1 3   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 32
20 45   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 3 0 - 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 27
21 31   GUYA Ali  2064 1 - 0   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 80
22 47   ROMA Alvin  1973 0 - 1   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 34
23 55   LANDICHO Israel  1915 2 0 - 1 2 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 23
24 26   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 2 ½ - ½ 2   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 56
25 58   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 2 1 - 0 2   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 30
26 35   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 2 1 - 0 2   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 59
27 60   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 2 0 - 1 2   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 38
28 65   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 2 0 - 1 2   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 42
29 61   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 2 0 - 1 2   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 48
30 49   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 2 1 - 0 2   MEJIA Raul  1744 67
31 77   MORONA Rodel  0 2 0 - 1 2   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 50
32 78   SABALILAC Arvex  0 2 0 - 1 2   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 52
33 53   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 2 1 - 0 2   YGOT Jeremias  0 84
34 51   PENERO Nigel  1947 1 - 0 2   SAMANTE Christian  0 79
35 72   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 0 - 1   DACANAY Steven James  2107 25
36 68   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 0 - 1   YEN Alvin  1809 64
37 66   CRUZ Jared  1800 1 1 - 0   DE ROCA Jodito  0 74
38 63   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 1 1 - 0 1   AMAR Arnel  0 71
39 73   CRUZ Charles  0 1 1 - 0 1   RANOA Felix  1738 69
40 75   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 1 1 - 0 1   ALMODAL Antonio  0 70
41 83   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 1 1 - 0 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 82
42 57   YAP Danilo  1887 0 1 - 0 0   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 81
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 5 1 - 0 6 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 14 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 5 0 - 1 5 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 5
3 9 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 5 0 - 1 5 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 13
4 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 0 - 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 11
5 20   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 1 - 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 8
6 40   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 ½ - ½   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 41
7 24   MIRANO Kevin  2138 4 0 - 1 4 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 6
8 7 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 4 ½ - ½ 4   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 36
9 12 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 4 1 - 0 4 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 29
10 32   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 4 1 - 0 4   ARROYO Christian  2245 17
11 18 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 4 1 - 0 4   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 39
12 46   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 4 0 - 1 4 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 21
13 10   DIANO Eden  2389 ½ - ½ 4   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 43
14 16 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 1 - 0 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 15
15 27   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 0 - 1   GUYA Ali  2064 31
16 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 0 - 1 3 im SALCEDO Richelieu II  2221 19
17 48   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 3 1 - 0 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
18 50   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 3 1 - 0 3 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 22
19 23 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 3 0 - 1 3   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 45
20 28   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 3 1 - 0 3   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 49
21 52   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 3 1 - 0 3   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 33
22 54   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 3 1 - 0 3   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 35
23 37   VISCA Jayson  2016 3 0 - 1 3   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 53
24 38   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 3 0 - 1 3   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 58
25 42   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 3 ½ - ½ 3   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 62
26 44   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 3 1 - 0 3   MENOR John Eric  0 76
27 25   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 - 1   ROMA Alvin  1973 47
28 64   YEN Alvin  1809 0 - 1   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 26
29 56   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 1 - 0   PENERO Nigel  1947 51
30 80   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 0 - 1 2   LANDICHO Israel  1915 55
31 30   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 2 1 - 0 2   CRUZ Charles  0 73
32 59   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 2 1 - 0 2   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 75
33 67   MEJIA Raul  1744 2 0 - 1 2   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 60
34 77   MORONA Rodel  0 2 0 - 1 2   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 61
35 79   SAMANTE Christian  0 2 ½ - ½ 2   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 63
36 83   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 2 1 - 0 2   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 65
37 84   YGOT Jeremias  0 2 ½ - ½ 2   CRUZ Jared  1800 66
38 68   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 1 - 0 2   SABALILAC Arvex  0 78
39 74   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 - 1   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 72
40 70   ALMODAL Antonio  0 1 0 - 1 1   YAP Danilo  1887 57
41 69   RANOA Felix  1738 1 1 - 0 1   AMAR Arnel  0 71
42 81   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0 - 1 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 82
 
     
  BLITZ - WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1767  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1   PERENA Catherine  PHI 2167 6 1 32 23
2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  PHI 1859 6 0 27 20
3 WNM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  PHI 2072 5.5 0 30 22
4 WNM DOCENA Jedara  PHI 2081 5 0 31 23
5 WIM GALAS Bernadette  PHI 2039 5 0 29 21
6 WFM FRAYNA Janelle Mae  PHI 2120 4.5 0 32 23
7   CORAJE Hiezel  PHI 1842 4.5 0 23 15
8   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  PHI 1697 4 0 30 21
9   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  PHI 1868 4 0 27 20
10   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  PHI 1782 4 0 27 20
11   ABASOLO Krizza  PHI 1852 4 0 27 19
12   MAGRO Judie Ann  PHI 1752 4 0 25 17
13 WFM JOSE Rulp Ylem  PHI 2023 4 0 21 16
14   LUCERO Jerirose  PHI 0 3 0 30 21
15   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  PHI 1885 3 0 26 18
16   STA. RITA Eloisa  PHI 1862 3 0 25 17
17   PEREZ Giane April  PHI 1837 3 0 23 16
18   ABAJON Jonalyn  PHI 1760 3 0 22 16
19   ISUNZA Marilou  PHI 0 2.5 0 21 16
20   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  PHI 1759 2 0 22 15
21   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  PHI 1761 2 0 20 14
22   LEE Elizabeth  PHI 1761 2 0 20 13
23   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  PHI 1618 2 0 19 12
24   FERRER Nerissa  PHI 1735 2 0 17 12
25   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  PHI 0 2 0 16 11
26   ANTONIO Heidi  PHI 0 1 0 23 15
 
     
 
BLITZ - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 13   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0 - 1 0   PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 0 1 - 0 0   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 14
3 15   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 0 - 1 0 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
4 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 0 1 - 0 0   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 16
5 17   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0 - 1 0 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
6 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 0 1 - 0 0   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 19
7 20   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0 - 1 0   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 7
8 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 0 0 - 1 0   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 21
9 22   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0 - 1 0   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
10 10   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 0 1 - 0 0   ANTONIO Heidi  0 23
11 25   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0 - 1 0   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 11
12 12   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 0 ½ - ½ 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 26
13 24   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 0 0 - 1 0   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 18
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1   PERENA Catherine  2167 1 1 - 0 1   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 7
2 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 1 0 - 1 1 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
3 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 1 0 - 1 1   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 10
4 11   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 1 0 - 1 1 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
5 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 1 1 - 0 1   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 18
6 21   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 1 1 - 0 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
7 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 0 1 - 0 ½   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 12
8 26   LUCERO Jerirose  0 ½ 1 - 0 0   PEREZ Giane April  1837 13
9 14   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 0 1 - 0 0   FERRER Nerissa  1735 20
10 22   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 1 - 0 0   LEE Elizabeth  1761 15
11 16   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 1 - 0 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 24
12 23   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0 - 1 0   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 17
13 19   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 0 1 - 0 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 25
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 10   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 2 0 - 1 2   PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2 0 - 1 2 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
3 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 2 1 - 0 2   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 21
4 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 1 1 - 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 26
5 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 1 0 - 1 1   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 14
6 7   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 1 1 - 0 1   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 16
7 17   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 1 0 - 1 1   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
8 18   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 1 0 - 1 1   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
9 19   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 1 0 - 1 1   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 11
10 12   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 ½ 1 - 0 1   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 22
11 13   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 1 - 0 0   ANTONIO Heidi  0 23
12 15   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 0 - 1 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 24
13 20   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0 - 1 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 25
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1   PERENA Catherine  2167 3 1 - 0 3 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
2 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 3 1 - 0 2   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 7
3 11   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 2 0 - 1 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
4 21   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 2 0 - 1 2 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
5 14   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 2 1 - 0 2   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
6 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 2 0 - 1 2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 10
7 16   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 1 0 - 1   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 12
8 26   LUCERO Jerirose  0 1 - 0 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
9 24   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 1 0 - 1 1   PEREZ Giane April  1837 13
10 25   ISUNZA Marilou  0 1 ½ - ½ 1   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 17
11 18   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 1 1 - 0 1   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 22
12 15   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 0 - 1 1   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 19
13 23   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 1 - 0 0   FERRER Nerissa  1735 20
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 4 0 - 1 4   PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 3 ½ - ½ 3 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
3 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3 1 - 0 3   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 14
4 10   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 3 1 - 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 26
5 12   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 1 - 0 2   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
6 7   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 2 0 - 1 2   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 21
7 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 2 1 - 0 2   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 11
8 19   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 2 1 - 0 2   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 18
9 13   PEREZ Giane April  1837 2 1 - 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 25
10 17   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 1 - 0 1   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 24
11 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 1 1 - 0 1   ANTONIO Heidi  0 23
12 22   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 1 1 - 0 1   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 16
13 20   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0 - 1 0   LEE Elizabeth  1761 15
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1   PERENA Catherine  2167 5 0 - 1 4 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
2 10   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 4 1 - 0 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
3 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 1 - 0   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 12
4 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 3 0 - 1 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
5 21   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 3 1 - 0 3   PEREZ Giane April  1837 13
6 14   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 3 0 - 1 3   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 19
7 26   LUCERO Jerirose  0 ½ - ½   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 17
8 18   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 2 0 - 1 2 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
9 7   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 2 1 - 0 2   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 22
10 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 2 0 - 1 2   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 11
11 25   ISUNZA Marilou  0 1 - 0 1   ANTONIO Heidi  0 23
12 16   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 1 0 - 1 1   LEE Elizabeth  1761 15
13 24   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 1 0 - 1 0   FERRER Nerissa  1735 20
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 0 - 1 5   PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 5 0 - 1 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
3 19   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 4 0 - 1 5   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 10
4 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 4 1 - 0 4   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 21
5 12   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 1 - 0 3   YNGAYO Nikki Erica  1885 7
6 13   PEREZ Giane April  1837 3 0 - 1 3   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
7 11   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 3 1 - 0 3   LUCERO Jerirose  0 26
8 17   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 3 0 - 1 3   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 14
9 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 3 1 - 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 25
10 15   LEE Elizabeth  1761 2 0 - 1 2   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
11 20   FERRER Nerissa  1735 1 1 - 0 2   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 18
12 22   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 2 0 - 1 1   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 24
13 23   ANTONIO Heidi  0 1 0 - 1 1   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 16
 
     
  BLITZ - BOYS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1789  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 CLARO Diego Abraham  PHI 1900 5.5 1 29 22
2 CASTRO Jose  PHI 2038 5.5 0 29 21
3 NANOLA Christian  PHI 2025 5 0 30 21
4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  PHI 1965 5 0 29 21
5 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  PHI 1998 4.5 0 29 23
6 JACUTINA John Merill  PHI 1831 4 0 21 15
7 NAZARIO Marc Christian  PHI 2105 3.5 0 32 23
8 BARTOLOME Remark  PHI 1800 3.5 0 24 18
9 ORTIZ Bhell  PHI 1872 3.5 0 22 16
10 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  PHI 1883 3.5 0 22 16
11 DATU Alcon Paul  PHI 1808 3.5 0 20 14
12 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1944 3.5 0 20 14
13 DAIT Arvin Chester  PHI 1747 3 1 26 18
14 CASTRO Juan Claudio  PHI 1813 3 0 26 19
15 CAYANAN Rafael  PHI 0 2 1 21 16
16 CERVERO Tristan  PHI 1875 2 0 23 16
17 VICTORIO Ernani  PHI 0 1.5 0 19 14
18 VILLA Emmanuel  PHI 0 1 0 23 17
 
     
 
BLITZ - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | BOYS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 0 0 - 1 0 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 1
2 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 0 1 - 0 0 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 11
3 12 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 0 0 - 1 0 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
4 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 0 1 - 0 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 13
5 14 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 0 1 - 0 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
6 7 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 0 1 - 0 0 CAYANAN Rafael  0 15
7 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0 - 1 0 CERVERO Tristan  1875 8
8 16 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 0 ½ - ½ 0 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
9 9 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 0 0 - 1 0 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 1 1 - 0 1 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 7
2 8 CERVERO Tristan  1875 1 0 - 1 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
3 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 1 1 - 0 1 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 14
4 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
5 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 ½ 1 - 0 0 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 9
6 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 0 0 - 1 ½ CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 16
7 13 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 1 - 0 0 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 10
8 11 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 0 1 - 0 0 VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
9 15 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0 0 - 1 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 12
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 2 ½ - ½ 2 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 1
2 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 2 1 - 0 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
3 7 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 1 0 - 1 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
4 16 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 1 - 0 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 8
5 14 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 1 1 - 0 1 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 11
6 12 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 1 ½ - ½ 1 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 13
7 10 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 0 1 - 0 1 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
8 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
9 9 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 0 1 - 0 0 CAYANAN Rafael  0 15
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 ½ - ½ 3 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
2 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 - 1 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 16
3 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 2 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
4 13 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 1 - 0 2 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 14
5 11 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 1 1 - 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 12
6 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 7
7 8 CERVERO Tristan  1875 1 0 - 1 1 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 9
8 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 ½ 0 - 1 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 10
9 15 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0 1 - 0 ½ VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 0 - 1 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 16
2 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 1 - 0 3 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
3 13 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 - 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 1
4 10 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 2 0 - 1 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
5 7 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 2 0 - 1 2 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 11
6 9 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 2 1 - 0 2 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 14
7 12 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 1 - 0 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 8
8 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 ½ 1 - 0 1 CAYANAN Rafael  0 15
9 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 ½ 1 - 0 1 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 1 - 0 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
2 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 - 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
3 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 3 1 - 0 3 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 9
4 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 3 1 - 0 3 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 11
5 14 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 2 1 - 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 12
6 7 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 2 1 - 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 13
7 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 - 1 2 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 10
8 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
9 8 CERVERO Tristan  1875 1 0 - 1 1 CAYANAN Rafael  0 15
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 0 - 1 4 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
2 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 1 - 0 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
3 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 - 1 4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
4 9 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 3 ½ - ½ 3 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 7
5 10 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 3 1 - 0 3 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 14
6 11 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 3 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
7 15 CAYANAN Rafael  0 2 0 - 1 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 13
8 12 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 1 - 0 VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
9 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 8
 
     
  BLITZ - GIRLS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1566  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  PHI 1967 6.5 0 27 22
2 PINEDA Judith  PHI 1991 5.5 0 31 21
3 YAON Michelle  PHI 1840 5 0 31 22
4 BINAN Angelyn  PHI 1797 5 0 27 21
5 LIM Adelaide Joie  PHI 1942 4.5 0 28 19
6 FUERTE Mary Joyce  PHI 1755 4 0 30 20
7 VALDEZ Jemima  PHI 1863 4 0 28 21
8 CANADA Crissa  PHI 1876 4 0 27 20
9 MEJIA Melijorie  PHI 0 4 0 26 19
10 LAGAC Claire Diane  PHI 0 4 0 26 18
11 CABRERA Villa Mae  PHI 1763 4 0 23 17
12 VICTORIO Dhelma  PHI 0 3.5 0 23 17
13 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  PHI 0 3.5 0 20 15
14 NADERA Chessa May  PHI 1744 3 0 32 22
15 SIERVO Princess Mae  PHI 0 3 0 25 18
16 BERNARDO Beverliza  PHI 1525 3 0 25 18
17 TABOL Ana Margarita  PHI 1751 3 0 25 19
18 GUTIERREZ Gina  PHI 1743 3 0 22 16
19 RENDON Daisy Rose  PHI 0 2.5 0 20 15
20 ENDOZO Estrella  PHI 0 2 0 24 18
21 GUTIERREZ Gema  PHI 0 1 0 24 17
22 MAGRO Julie Ann  PHI 1657 0 0 21 14
23 MANALO Rio Blanca  PHI 0 0 0 19 14
 
     
 
BLITZ - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | GIRLS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0 - 1 0 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
2 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 0 1 - 0 0 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
3 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 0 0 - 1 0 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
4 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 0 1 - 0 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
5 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 0 0 - 1 0 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
6 6 YAON Michelle  1840 0 1 - 0 0 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
7 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0 - 1 0 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
8 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 0 0 - 1 0 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
9 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 0 0 - 1 0 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
10 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 0 1 - 0 0 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
11 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 0 0 - 1 0 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
12 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1 1 - 0 1 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
2 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 1 0 - 1 1 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
3 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 1 0 - 1 1 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
4 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 1 1 - 0 1 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
5 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 1 ½ - ½ 1 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
6 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 1 0 - 1 1 YAON Michelle  1840 6
7 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 0 - - + 0 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
8 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 0 1 - 0 0 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
9 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 - - - 0 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 18
10 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
11 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
12 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 YAON Michelle  1840 2 1 - 0 2 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
2 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2 1 - 0 2 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
3 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 0 - 1 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
4 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 0 - 1 1 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
5 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 1 1 - 0 1 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
6 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 1 1 - 0 1 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
7 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 1 0 - 1 1 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
8 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 1 1 - 0 1 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
9 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 1 - 0 ½ ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
10 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 ½ + - - 0 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
11 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 - - - 0 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 18
12 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 YAON Michelle  1840 3 0 - 1 3 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 0 - 1 2 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
3 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 2 1 - 0 2 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
4 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 2 0 - 1 2 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
5 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 2 1 - 0 2 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
6 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 2 1 - 0 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
7 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
8 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
9 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 1 1 - 0 1 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
10 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 1 1 - 0 ½ ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
11 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 0 1   bye    
12 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 0   not paired    
13 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 4 1 - 0 3 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
2 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 3 1 - 0 3 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
3 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 3 0 - 1 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
4 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 1 - 0 3 YAON Michelle  1840 6
5 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 0 - 1 2 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
6 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 2 1 - 0 2 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
7 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 2 0 - 1 2 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
8 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 0 - 1 2 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
9 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 1 0 - 1 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
10 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 1 + - - 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
11 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 ½ 1   bye    
12 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 0   not paired    
13 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 4 ½ - ½ 5 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 4 ½ - ½ VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
3 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 3 0 - 1 3 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
4 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 3 0 - 1 3 YAON Michelle  1840 6
5 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 3 1 - 0 3 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
6 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 3 1 - 0 3 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
7 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 1 - 0 2 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
8 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 2 1 - 0 2 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
9 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 - 1 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
10 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 1 + - - 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
11 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 2 1   bye    
12 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 0   not paired    
13 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 1 - 0 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
2 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 4 0 - 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
3 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 4 0 - 1 4 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
4 6 YAON Michelle  1840 4 1 - 0 4 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
5 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 3 1 - 0 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
6 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 3 1 - 0 3 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
7 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 3 0 - 1 3 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
8 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 - 0 3 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
9 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 ½ - ½ 2 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
10 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
11 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 2 1   bye    
12 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 0   not paired    
13 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
 
PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)
IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)
PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)
Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)