National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

 

PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)

IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)

PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)

Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)

 

March 30, 2013

 
 
POC-PSC PHIL. NATIONAL GAMES CHESS TOURNAMENT
RAPID CHESS

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee - Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PUP, Manila
Date : May 28, 2013
 
     
  RAPID - OPEN DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1937  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2537 6 0 34 24
2 im DABLEO Ronald  PHI 2438 6 0 31 22
3 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  PHI 2393 6 0 28 21
4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  PHI 2488 5.5 0 34 24
5 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  PHI 2276 5.5 0 30 21
6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  PHI 2452 5.5 0 28 20
7 fm PASCUA Haridas  PHI 2367 5 0 32 23
8 gm PARAGUA Mark  PHI 2555 5 0 30 24
9   MIRANO Kevin  PHI 2138 5 0 29 23
10 gm TORRE Eugene  PHI 2479 5 0 29 23
11   ROMA Alvin  PHI 1973 5 0 29 21
12 im PIMENTEL Joel  PHI 2215 5 0 28 20
13   BIAG Ivan Gil  PHI 2219 5 0 28 22
14 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  PHI 2221 5 0 27 19
15 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  PHI 2157 5 0 26 18
16 im NADERA Barlo  PHI 2373 5 0 22 15
17 nm SALCEDO Raymond  PHI 2283 4.5 0 32 23
18 nm LLAVANES Ronald  PHI 2280 4.5 0 31 23
19   OROZCO John Perzeus  PHI 1954 4.5 0 29 20
20 nm DATU Alcon John  PHI 2302 4.5 0 28 20
21   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  PHI 2076 4.5 0 28 20
22 im NOLTE Rolando  PHI 2447 4.5 0 27 19
23 gm BITOON Richard  PHI 2396 4.5 0 26 18
24   DIANO Eden  PHI 2389 4.5 0 25 20
25 gm LAYLO Darwin  PHI 2500 4 0 30 22
26   PENERO Nigel  PHI 1947 4 0 29 22
27   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  PHI 2181 4 0 29 21
28   VISCA Jayson  PHI 2016 4 0 28 20
29   AQUINO Prince Mark  PHI 2029 4 0 28 20
30   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  PHI 1989 4 0 27 20
31   FRONDA Jude Emil  PHI 2047 4 0 26 20
32 nm MEJIA Giovanni  PHI 2146 4 0 26 19
33 nm MANAOG Stewart  PHI 2075 4 0 24 18
34   AMAR Arnel  PHI 0 4 0 24 17
35   MIRANO Francis Jan  PHI 1958 4 0 23 19
36   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  PHI 1991 4 0 23 17
37   GRAFIL Franz Robert  PHI 2068 4 0 23 17
38 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  PHI 2241 4 0 23 16
39   CHAVEZ Antonio  PHI 2058 4 0 18 13
40   FLORENDO Joey Albert  PHI 1998 3.5 0 30 23
41   CRUZ Renato Jr.  PHI 1944 3.5 0 28 20
42   GALAN Jan Nigel  PHI 2032 3.5 0 26 19
43   GUYA Ali  PHI 2064 3.5 0 26 18
44   REYES Einnar Marc  PHI 1975 3.5 0 25 17
45   MARIMLA Erickson  PHI 1831 3.5 0 22 17
46   FLORES Reynaldo  PHI 1902 3.5 0 22 16
47   YAP Danilo  PHI 1887 3.5 0 18 13
48   ARROYO Christian  PHI 2245 3 0 29 20
49   NAVARRO Joseph  PHI 1879 3 0 27 20
50   DALAUTA Randolph  PHI 1961 3 0 26 19
51   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2100 3 0 26 18
52   YCASAS Emmanuel  PHI 0 3 0 25 18
53   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  PHI 1990 3 0 24 18
54   MARGARITO John Eric  PHI 1931 3 0 23 16
55   RAVAGO Jeffrey  PHI 1924 3 0 23 17
56   LANDICHO Israel  PHI 1915 3 0 22 17
57   TAGLUCUP Henry  PHI 0 3 0 22 16
58   ALVARADO Ricardo  PHI 2015 3 0 21 15
59   YEN Alvin  PHI 1809 3 0 19 14
60   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  PHI 1826 3 0 18 13
61   BALTAZAR Ernesto  PHI 0 3 0 18 14
62   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  PHI 1805 3 0 16 12
63   ALBELAR Kritz  PHI 2093 2.5 0 28 20
64   RAPANOT Alfredo  PHI 2018 2.5 0 25 17
65   BAUTISTA Miel  PHI 1859 2.5 0 23 19
66   VINLUAN Jonathan  PHI 0 2.5 0 23 18
67   DE LEON Luke Matthew  PHI 1743 2.5 0 20 14
68   MEJIA Raul  PHI 1744 2.5 0 20 15
69   CRUZ Charles  PHI 0 2.5 0 19 15
70   SABALILAG Arvex  PHI 0 2.5 0 16 12
71   PAGUINTO Ceferino  PHI 1850 2 0 27 20
72 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  PHI 2030 2 0 24 18
73   RANOA Felix  PHI 1738 2 0 21 16
74   VICTORIO Aldrine  PHI 0 2 0 20 16
75   SAMANTE Christian  PHI 0 2 0 18 14
76   MENOR John Eric  PHI 0 2 0 14 10
77   ALMODAL Antonio  PHI 0 1.5 0 21 17
78   YGOT Jeremias  PHI 0 1 0 22 16
79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  PHI 0 1 0 20 16
80   MORONA Rodel  PHI 0 1 0 19 15
81   LABOG Marc Kevin  PHI 1848 0 0 26 19
82   VILLANUEVA Jerome  PHI 1998 0 0 25 17
83   CRUZ Jared  PHI 1800 0 0 24 18
84   DACANAY Steven James  PHI 2107 0 0 24 18
85   JUMANAN Alfred  PHI 1982 0 0 21 15
86   DE ROCA Jodito  PHI 0 0 0 20 16
87   LAGUTIN Nelman  PHI 2008 0 0 16 13
 
     
 
RAPID - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 - - + 0 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 0 + - - 0   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 45
3 46   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 0 0 - 1 0 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
4 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 0 + - - 0   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 47
5 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 - - + 0 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 5
6 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 0 1 - 0 0   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
7 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 0 1 - 0 0 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
8 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 0 1 - 0 0   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
9 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 0 0 - 1 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
10 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 0 ½ - ½ 0   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
11 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 0 1 - 0 0   DIANO Eden  2389 11
12 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 0 0 - 1 0   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
13 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 0 0 - 1 0 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
14 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 0 1 - 0 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
15 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 0 - - + 0 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
16 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 0 1 - 0 0   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
17 60   YAP Danilo  1887 0 0 - 1 0 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
18 18   ARROYO Christian  2245 0 1 - 0 0   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
19 62   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 0 0 - 1 0 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
20 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 0 1 - 0 0   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 63
21 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 - - + 0   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 21
22 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 0 1 - 0 0   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 65
23 66   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 0 0 - 1 0   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 23
24 24 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 0 1 - 0 0   YEN Alvin  1809 67
25 68   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 0 0 - 1 0 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 25
26 26   MIRANO Kevin  2138 0 + - - 0   CRUZ Jared  1800 69
27 70   MEJIA Raul  1744 0 + - - 0   DACANAY Steven James  2107 27
28 28   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 0 1 - 0 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 71
29 72   RANOA Felix  1738 0 0 - 1 0   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 29
30 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 0 1 - 0 0   ALMODAL Antonio  0 73
31 74   AMAR Arnel  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
32 32   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 0 1 - 0 0   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 75
33 76   CRUZ Charles  0 0 0 - 1 0   GUYA Ali  2064 33
34 34   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 0 1 - 0 0   DE ROCA Jodito  0 77
35 78   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 - - + 0   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 35
36 36   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 0 1 - 0 0   MENOR John Eric  0 79
37 80   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0 - 1 0 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 37
38 38   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 0 1 - 0 0   SABALILAG Arvex  0 81
39 82   SAMANTE Christian  0 0 0 - 1 0   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 39
40 40   VISCA Jayson  2016 0 1 - 0 0   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 83
41 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 1 - 0 0   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 41
42 42   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0 - 1 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 85
43 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 0 0 - 1 0   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 43
44 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1 1 - 0 1   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 28
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 1 1 - 0 1   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
3 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 1 1 - 0 1   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 32
4 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 1 1 - 0 1   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 34
5 35   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 1 ½ - ½ 1 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 5
6 26   MIRANO Kevin  2138 1 1 - 0 1 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
7 29   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 1 0 - 1 1 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 8
8 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 ½ - ½ 1   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 36
9 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 1 1 - 0 1   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 38
10 33   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0 - 1 1 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
11 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 1 1 - 0 1   VISCA Jayson  2016 40
12 37 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 1 0 - 1 1 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
13 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 1 1 - 0 1   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
14 39   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 1 ½ - ½ 1   ARROYO Christian  2245 18
15 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 1 0 - 1 1   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
16 43   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 1 0 - 1 1 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
17 70   MEJIA Raul  1744 1 0 - 1 1   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 21
18 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 1 0 - 1 1 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
19 23   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 1 1 - 0 1   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 84
20 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 1 0 - 1 1 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 24
21 25 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 1 1 - 0 1   YGOT Jeremias  0 87
22 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 ½ 0 - 1 ½ im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
23 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 ½ 1 - 0 ½   AMAR Arnel  0 74
24 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 0 1 - 0 0   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 62
25 11   DIANO Eden  2389 0 1 - 0 0   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 64
26 63   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 0 ½ - ½ 0 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
27 65   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 0 1 - 0 0   DACANAY Steven James  2107 27
28 41   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 1 - 0 0   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 66
29 67   YEN Alvin  1809 0 1 - 0 0   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 42
30 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0 - 1 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 68
31 69   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0 - 1 0   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 45
32 71   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 0 0 - 1 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 46
33 73   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0 - 1 0   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 47
34 75   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 0 + - - 0   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 48
35 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 0 1 - 0 0   RANOA Felix  1738 72
36 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Charles  0 76
37 77   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0 - 1 0   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
38 79   MENOR John Eric  0 0 0 - 1 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
39 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 0 1 - 0 0   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 78
40 81   SABALILAG Arvex  0 0 0 - 1 0   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
41 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 0 1 - 0 0   MORONA Rodel  0 80
42 83   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 0 1 - 0 0   YAP Danilo  1887 60
43 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 0 1 - 0 0   SAMANTE Christian  0 82
44 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 2 0 - 1 2 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 2 0 - 1 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
3 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 2 1 - 0 2 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
4 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 2 - - + 2 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
5 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 1 - 0 2   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 23
6 24 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 2 0 - 1 2 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
7 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 2 1 - 0 2 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 25
8 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 2 0 - 1 2 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
9 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 2 1 - 0 2   MIRANO Kevin  2138 26
10 5 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 1 - 0   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
11 18   ARROYO Christian  2245 1 - 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
12 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 1 - 0   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 39
13 36   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 ½ - ½   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 35
14 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 1 1 - 0 1   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
15 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 1 0 - 1 1 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
16 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 1 0 - 1 1   DIANO Eden  2389 11
17 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 1 1 - 0 1 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
18 28   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 1 ½ - ½ 1   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
19 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 1 0 - 1 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 29
20 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 1 1 - 0 1   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
21 32   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 1 1 - 0 1   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
22 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 1 0 - 1 1   GUYA Ali  2064 33
23 34   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 1 0 - 1 1   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
24 68   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 1 0 - 1 1 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 37
25 38   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 1 1 - 0 1   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 65
26 40   VISCA Jayson  2016 1 1 - 0 1   YEN Alvin  1809 67
27 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 - - + 1   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 41
28 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 1 0 - 1 1   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 43
29 45   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 1 1 - 0 1   MEJIA Raul  1744 70
30 46   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 1 1 - 0 1   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 83
31 47   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 1 1 - 0 1   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
32 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 ½ 1 - 0 1   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 85
33 74   AMAR Arnel  0 ½ ½ - ½ ½   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 63
34 27   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 - - + ½ nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
35 42   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 - - + 0   RANOA Felix  1738 72
36 76   CRUZ Charles  0 0 + - - 0   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 44
37 78   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 1 - 0 0   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 48
38 60   YAP Danilo  1887 0 ½ - ½ 0   ALMODAL Antonio  0 73
39 62   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 0 1 - 0 0   DE ROCA Jodito  0 77
40 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 - - + 0   MENOR John Eric  0 79
41 66   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 0 1 - 0 0   SABALILAG Arvex  0 81
42 80   MORONA Rodel  0 0 + - - 0   CRUZ Jared  1800 69
43 82   SAMANTE Christian  0 0 0 - 1 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 71
44 75   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 3 1 - 0 3 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 3 ½ - ½ 3 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
3 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 3 0 - 1 3 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
4 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 3 0 - 1 3 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 8
5 5 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 ½ - ½ 3   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 21
6 18   ARROYO Christian  2245 ½ - ½ im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
7 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 2 1 - 0 2   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 36
8 33   GUYA Ali  2064 2 0 - 1 2 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
9 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 2 0 - 1 2   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 38
10 11   DIANO Eden  2389 2 0 - 1 2   VISCA Jayson  2016 40
11 35   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 2 0 - 1 2 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
12 37 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 0 - 1 2 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
13 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 2 1 - 0 2   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 41
14 23   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 2 1 - 0 2   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 45
15 43   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 2 1 - 0 2 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 24
16 25 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 2 1 - 0 2   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 46
17 26   MIRANO Kevin  2138 2 1 - 0 2   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 47
18 29   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 2 ½ - ½ 2   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
19 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 2 0 - 1 2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
20 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 2 1 - 0 2   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 32
21 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 - 0 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
22 39   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 - 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
23 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 1 - 0   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 28
24 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 1 - 0 1   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 34
25 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 1 1 - 0 1   MEJIA Raul  1744 70
26 71   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 1 0 - 1 1   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
27 72   RANOA Felix  1738 1 0 - 1 1   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
28 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 1 0 - 1 1   AMAR Arnel  0 74
29 75   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 1 0 - 1 1   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
30 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 1 1 - 0 1   CRUZ Charles  0 76
31 80   MORONA Rodel  0 1 0 - 1 1   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
32 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 1 1 - 0 1   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 78
33 83   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 1 0 - 1 1   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 62
34 63   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 1 1 - 0 1   MENOR John Eric  0 79
35 65   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 1 1 - 0 1   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 84
36 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 1 1 - 0 1   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 66
37 67   YEN Alvin  1809 1 0 - 1 1   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
38 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0 - 1 1   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 68
39 27   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 - - + ½   YAP Danilo  1887 60
40 73   ALMODAL Antonio  0 ½ 1 - 0 0   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 42
41 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0 - 1 0   SABALILAG Arvex  0 81
42 77   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0 - 1 0   SAMANTE Christian  0 82
43 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
44 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
45 69   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4 ½ - ½ 4 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 4 ½ - ½ gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
3 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 1 - 0 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
4 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 3 ½ - ½ 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
5 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 3 0 - 1 3 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 5
6 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 3 1 - 0 3   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 23
7 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 3 1 - 0 3 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 25
8 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 3 0 - 1 3 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
9 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 3 0 - 1 3   MIRANO Kevin  2138 26
10 38   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 3 0 - 1 3 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
11 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 3 ½ - ½ 3   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 43
12 40   VISCA Jayson  2016 3 1 - 0 3   ARROYO Christian  2245 18
13 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 - 0 3   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
14 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 1 - 0   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 29
15 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 1 - 0   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
16 24 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 2 1 - 0   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
17 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 2 0 - 1 2 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
18 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 2 0 - 1 2   DIANO Eden  2389 11
19 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 2 1 - 0 2 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
20 32   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 2 0 - 1 2   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
21 62   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 2 ½ - ½ 2   GUYA Ali  2064 33
22 68   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 2 0 - 1 2   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 35
23 36   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 2 1 - 0 2   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
24 41   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 2 0 - 1 2   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
25 45   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 2 1 - 0 2   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 63
26 46   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 2 0 - 1 2   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 65
27 47   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 2 1 - 0 2   AMAR Arnel  0 74
28 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 2 1 - 0 2   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 85
29 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 2 1 - 0   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 39
30 28   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 1 - 0   YAP Danilo  1887 60
31 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 - 0   ALMODAL Antonio  0 73
32 34   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 1 1 - 0 1   MORONA Rodel  0 80
33 78   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 1 0 - 1 1   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
34 66   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 1 0 - 1 1   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 83
35 76   CRUZ Charles  0 1 ½ - ½ 1   YEN Alvin  1809 67
36 70   MEJIA Raul  1744 1 1 - 0 1   YGOT Jeremias  0 87
37 79   MENOR John Eric  0 1 0 - 1 1   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 71
38 81   SABALILAG Arvex  0 1 0 - 1 1   RANOA Felix  1738 72
39 82   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 0 - 1 1   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 75
40 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 1 + - - 0   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 48
41 42   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 - - - 0   DE ROCA Jodito  0 77
42 27   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
43 37 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 0     not paired    
44 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
46 69   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 0 - 1 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 8
2 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 ½ - ½ gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
3 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 4 0 - 1 4 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
4 5 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 4 1 - 0 4   VISCA Jayson  2016 40
5 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 4 ½ - ½ 4 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
6 26   MIRANO Kevin  2138 4 0 - 1 4 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
7 3 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 0 - 1 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
8 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 1 - 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
9 43   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 0 - 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
10 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 1 - 0   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
11 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 3 1 - 0 3   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 36
12 11   DIANO Eden  2389 3 1 - 0 3   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 38
13 45   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 3 ½ - ½ 3 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
14 47   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 3 1 - 0 3   ARROYO Christian  2245 18
15 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 3 0 - 1 3 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
16 23   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 3 1 - 0 3   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
17 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 3 0 - 1 3 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 24
18 25 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 3 0 - 1 3   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
19 65   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 3 0 - 1 3   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
20 35   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 3 1 - 0 3   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
21 29   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 0 - 1 3   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
22 33   GUYA Ali  2064 1 - 0   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 28
23 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 0 - 1 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
24 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 + - -   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 62
25 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 2 1 - 0 2   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 63
26 71   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 2 0 - 1 2   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 32
27 72   RANOA Felix  1738 2 0 - 1 2   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 34
28 74   AMAR Arnel  0 2 1 - 0 2   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 41
29 75   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 2 0 - 1 2   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 46
30 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 2 1 - 0 2   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 68
31 83   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 2 ½ - ½ 2   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
32 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 2 1 - 0 2   MEJIA Raul  1744 70
33 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 2 0 - 1 2   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
34 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 2 0 - 1   YAP Danilo  1887 60
35 39   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 - 1   CRUZ Charles  0 76
36 67   YEN Alvin  1809 1 - 0   ALMODAL Antonio  0 73
37 80   MORONA Rodel  0 1 - - + 1   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 66
38 81   SABALILAG Arvex  0 1 + - - 1   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 78
39 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 - - + 1   MENOR John Eric  0 79
40 82   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 1     bye    
41 27   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
42 37 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 0     not paired    
43 42   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
44 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
46 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
47 69   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0     not paired    
48 77   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 ½ - ½ 5 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 4
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 5 1 - 0 5   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 21
3 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 5 1 - 0 5 gm TORRE Eugene  2479 5
4 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 ½ - ½ gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
5 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 1 - 0 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
6 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 1 - 0 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
7 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 4 ½ - ½ im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
8 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 4 ½ - ½ 4   DIANO Eden  2389 11
9 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 4 1 - 0 4   FRONDA Jude Emil  2047 35
10 40   VISCA Jayson  2016 4 0 - 1 4 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
11 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 4 1 - 0 4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart  2181 23
12 24 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 4 1 - 0 4   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 47
13 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 4 0 - 1 4   MIRANO Kevin  2138 26
14 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 ½ - ½ gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3
15 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 - 0   GUYA Ali  2064 33
16 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 1 - 0   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 43
17 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 ½ - ½   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 45
18 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 + - - 3   ARROYO Christian  2245 18
19 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 3 0 - 1 3 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
20 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 3 0 - 1 3 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 25
21 32   GRAFIL Franz Robert  2068 3 1 - 0 3   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
22 34   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 3 1 - 0 3   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
23 36   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 3 ½ - ½ 3   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
24 38   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 3 1 - 0 3   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
25 46   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 3 0 - 1 3   AMAR Arnel  0 74
26 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 3 ½ - ½ 3   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 65
27 28   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 ½ - ½   TAGLUCUP Henry  0 83
28 60   YAP Danilo  1887 + - -   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 29
29 76   CRUZ Charles  0 - - +   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
30 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 ½ - ½   YEN Alvin  1809 67
31 41   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 2 1 - 0 2   RANOA Felix  1738 72
32 63   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 2 0 - 1 2   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 75
33 82   SAMANTE Christian  0 2 0 - 1 2   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 66
34 68   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 2 1 - 0 2   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 84
35 70   MEJIA Raul  1744 2 ½ - ½ 2   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 85
36 81   SABALILAG Arvex  0 2 ½ - ½ 2   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 71
37 73   ALMODAL Antonio  0 - - - 2   MENOR John Eric  0 79
38 39   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 1     bye    
39 27   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
40 37 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 0     not paired    
41 42   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
42 44   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
43 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
44 62   BAUTISTA Miel  1859 0     not paired    
45 64   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
46 69   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0     not paired    
47 77   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
48 78   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 1 0     not paired    
49 80   MORONA Rodel  0 1 0     not paired    
50 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
     
  RAPID - WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1775  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  PHI 2072 6 0 33 23
2 wim GALAS Bernadette  PHI 2039 5.5 0 30 22
3 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  PHI 1967 5.5 0 29 21
4 wim PERENA Catherine  PHI 2167 5 0 32 23
5 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  PHI 2120 4.5 0 30 22
6   ABASOLO Krizza  PHI 1852 4.5 0 29 23
7 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  PHI 2023 4.5 0 28 20
8   CORAJE Hiezel  PHI 1842 4 0 28 20
9 wnm DOCENA Jedara  PHI 2081 4 0 27 19
10   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  PHI 1868 4 0 26 18
11   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  PHI 1859 4 0 24 18
12   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  PHI 1761 4 0 24 18
13 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  PHI 1940 3.5 0 29 21
14   STA. RITA Eloisa  PHI 1862 3.5 0 24 17
15   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  PHI 1618 3.5 0 23 17
16   CUIZON Lorelie  PHI 1751 3.5 0 18 15
17   MAGRO Judie Ann  PHI 1752 3 0 27 19
18   PEREZ Giane April  PHI 1837 3 0 25 18
19   ANTONIO Heidi  PHI 0 3 0 23 17
20   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  PHI 1782 3 0 19 14
21   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  PHI 1697 2.5 0 20 16
22   LEE Elizabeth  PHI 1761 2 0 22 15
23   ABAJON Jonalyn  PHI 1760 2 0 21 16
24   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  PHI 1759 2 0 19 15
25   ISUNZA Marilou  PHI 0 2 0 18 14
26   FERRER Nerissa  PHI 1735 0 0 22 18
27   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  PHI 0 0 0 21 15
28   LUCERO Jerirose  PHI 0 0 0 20 16
 
     
 
RAPID - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 0 1 - 0 0   PEREZ Giane April  1837 14
2 15   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 0 0 - 1 0 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
3 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 0 1 - 0 0   LEE Elizabeth  1761 16
4 17   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0 - 1 0 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
5 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 0 1 - 0 0   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 18
6 19   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0 - 1 0 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
7 7 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 0 1 - 0 0   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 20
8 21   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 0 ½ - ½ 0 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 8
9 23   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 0 ½ - ½ 0   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 9
10 10   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 0 ½ - ½ 0   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 24
11 25   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 - - + 0   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 11
12 12   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0 1 - 0 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 26
13 27   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0 - 1 0   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 13
14 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 - - - 0   FERRER Nerissa  1735 22
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 1 0 - 1 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 1 - 0 1 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 7
3 11   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 1 0 - 1 1 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
4 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 1 1 - 0 1   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 12
5 13   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 1 0 - 1 1 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
6 8 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 23
7 9   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 ½ 1 - 0 ½   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 10
8 24   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 ½ 1 - 0 ½   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 21
9 14   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 + - - 0   ANTONIO Heidi  0 25
10 20   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 0 1 - 0 0   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 15
11 16   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 1 - 0 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 27
12 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 - - + 0   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 17
13 18   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 + - - 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 28
14 26   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 0 0 - 1 0   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 19
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 2 ½ - ½ 2 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
2 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 2 ½ - ½ 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
3 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 2 1 - 0 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 8
4 24   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 - 1   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 9
5 14   PEREZ Giane April  1837 1 0 - 1 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
6 7 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 1 1 - 0 1   LEE Elizabeth  1761 16
7 18   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 1 0 - 1 1   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 11
8 12   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 1 1 - 0 1   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 17
9 19   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 1 0 - 1 1   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 13
10 10   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 ½ 0 - 1 1   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 20
11 21   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 23
12 15   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 0 1 - 0 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 26
13 25   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 1     bye    
14 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 27   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
16 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 0 - 1 3 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
2 9   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 0 - 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
3 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 1 - 0 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
4 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 2 ½ - ½ 2   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 12
5 13   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 2 0 - 1 2 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 7
6 20   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 2 0 - 1 2   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 11
7 8 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 1 - 0   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 24
8 14   PEREZ Giane April  1837 1 1 - 0   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 21
9 25   ANTONIO Heidi  0 1 1 - 0 1   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 15
10 16   LEE Elizabeth  1761 1 0 - 1 1   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 18
11 17   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 1 1 - 0 1   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 19
12 23   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 ½ 0 - 1 ½   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 10
13 26   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 0 0 - 1 0   ISUNZA Marilou  0 27
14 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 4 0 - 1 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
2 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 0 - 1 3 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 7
3 11   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 3 0 - 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
4 12   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 1 - 0 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 2
5 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 0 - 1 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 8
6 13   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 2 1 - 0   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 9
7 20   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 2 1 - 0 2   PEREZ Giane April  1837 14
8 18   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 2 0 - 1 2   ANTONIO Heidi  0 25
9 24   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 - 1 2   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 17
10 10   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 1 - 0   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 21
11 27   ISUNZA Marilou  0 1 0 - 1 1   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 15
12 19   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 1 0 - 1 1   LEE Elizabeth  1761 16
13 23   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 ½ 1 - 0 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 26
14 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 7 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 4 ½ - ½ wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 4
2 6 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 0 - 1 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5
3 8 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 0 - 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
4 11   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 3 0 - 1   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 12
5 25   ANTONIO Heidi  0 3 0 - 1 3   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 13
6 17   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 3 1 - 0 3   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 20
7 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 - 0   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 10
8 9   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 ½ - ½ wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
9 16   LEE Elizabeth  1761 2 0 - 1 2   PEREZ Giane April  1837 14
10 15   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 2 1 - 0 2   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 18
11 24   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 1 - 0   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 23
12 21   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 + - - 0   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 26
13 27   ISUNZA Marilou  0 1 0 - 1 1   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 19
14 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 5 ½ - ½ wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 4 wnm FRONDA Jan Jodilyn  2072 5 1 - 0 4   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 13
3 12   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0 - 1 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 7
4 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 - 0 4   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 17
5 8 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 0 - 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 6
6 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3 1 - 0 3   WHIGAN Eunice Joy  1782 15
7 20   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 3 - - + 3   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 9
8 14   PEREZ Giane April  1837 3 0 - 1 3   DELA CRUZ Jon Ira  1859 11
9 10   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 1 - 0 3   ANTONIO Heidi  0 25
10 21   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 1 - 0 2   LEE Elizabeth  1761 16
11 18   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 2 0 - 1   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 24
12 19   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 2 0 - 1   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 23
13 27   ISUNZA Marilou  0 1 1     bye    
14 22   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 26   BAUTISTA Juvelyn  0 0 0     not paired    
16 28   LUCERO Jerirose  0 0 0     not paired    
 
     
  RAPID - BOYS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1789  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 NANOLA Christian  PHI 2025 6 0 30 22
2 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  PHI 1998 5.5 0 32 22
3 CASTRO Jose  PHI 2038 5 0 30 21
4 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1944 4.5 0 30 22
5 ORTIZ Bhell  PHI 1872 4.5 0 27 19
6 BALBONA Felix Shaun  PHI 1965 4 0 30 22
7 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  PHI 1883 4 0 29 20
8 CLARO Diego Abraham  PHI 1900 4 0 25 18
9 BARTOLOME Remark  PHI 1800 3.5 0.5 25 17
10 JACUTINA John Merill  PHI 1831 3.5 0.5 21 15
11 CASTRO Juan Claudio  PHI 1813 3 0 24 17
12 DATU Alcon Paul  PHI 1808 3 0 23 15
13 DAIT Arvin Chester  PHI 1747 3 0 22 16
14 VICTORIO Ernani  PHI 0 3 0 22 16
15 CERVERO Tristan  PHI 1875 2.5 0 26 19
16 VILLA Emmanuel  PHI 0 2 0 24 16
17 CAYANAN Rafael  PHI 0 2 0 23 16
18 NAZARIO Marc Christian  PHI 2105 0 0 25 18
 
     
 
RAPID - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | BOYS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 - - + 0 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 11
2 12 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 0 0 - 1 0 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
3 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 0 1 - 0 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 13
4 14 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 0 - 1 0 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
5 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 0 1 - 0 0 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 15
6 16 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0 0 - 1 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
7 8 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 0 1 - 0 0 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 7
8 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0 - 1 0 CERVERO Tristan  1875 9
9 10 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 0 1 - 0 0 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 1 1 - 0 1 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 8
2 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 1 0 - 1 1 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
3 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 1 1 - 0 1 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 10
4 9 CERVERO Tristan  1875 1 0 - 1 1 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
5 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 - - + 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 11
6 7 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 0 1 - 0 0 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 12
7 13 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 0 0 - 1 0 CAYANAN Rafael  0 16
8 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 0 0 - 1 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 14
9 15 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 0 0 - 1 0 VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 2 ½ - ½ 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
2 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 2 1 - 0 2 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 11
3 8 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 1 0 - 1 2 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
4 14 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 1 0 - 1 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
5 16 CAYANAN Rafael  0 1 0 - 1 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 9
6 10 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 1 ½ - ½ 1 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 7
7 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 1 0 - 1 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 13
8 12 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 0 0 - 1 0 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 15
9 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 0 1   bye    
10 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 3 0 - 1 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
2 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 ½ - ½ 2 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
3 11 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 2 0 - 1 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
4 9 CERVERO Tristan  1875 2 0 - 1 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 10
5 7 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 1 - 0 1 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 14
6 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 1 0 - 1 1 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 8
7 13 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 1 1 - 0 1 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
8 15 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 1 1 - 0 1 CAYANAN Rafael  0 16
9 12 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 0 1   bye    
10 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 4 1 - 0 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 5
2 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 3 1 - 0 3 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
3 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 1 - 0 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 7
4 10 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 1 - 0 2 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 15
5 8 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 2 1 - 0 2 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 11
6 13 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 2 ½ - ½ 2 CERVERO Tristan  1875 9
7 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 12
8 14 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 1 1 - 0 1 VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
9 16 CAYANAN Rafael  0 1 1   bye    
10 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 0 - 1 5 NANOLA Christian  2025 3
2 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 ½ - ½ 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 4
3 6 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 1 - 0 3 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 8
4 2 CASTRO Jose  2038 3 1 - 0 CERVERO Tristan  1875 9
5 7 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 ½ - ½ DATU Alcon Paul  1808 13
6 11 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 2 ½ - ½ 2 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 14
7 12 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 2 1 - 0 2 CAYANAN Rafael  0 16
8 15 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 2 0 - 1 1 VILLA Emmanuel  0 18
9 17 VICTORIO Ernani  0 1 1   bye    
10 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 NANOLA Christian  2025 6 0 - 1 4 CASTRO Jose  2038 2
2 4 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 6
3 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 4 0 - 1 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 10
4 8 FRONDA Jusmel Christian  1883 3 1 - 0 3 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 12
5 9 CERVERO Tristan  1875 0 - 1 3 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 7
6 13 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 3 0 - 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 11
7 16 CAYANAN Rafael  0 2 0 - 1 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 14
8 18 VILLA Emmanuel  0 2 0 - 1 2 VICTORIO Ernani  0 17
9 15 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 2 1   bye    
10 1 NAZARIO Marc Christian  2105 0 0   not paired    
 
     
  RAPID - GIRLS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1566  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  PHI 1967 6 0 30 21
2 BINAN Angelyn  PHI 1797 5 1 27 21
3 CANADA Crissa  PHI 1876 5 0 29 20
4 CABRERA Villa Mae  PHI 1763 4.5 0 28 19
5 YAON Michelle  PHI 1840 4.5 0 26 18
6 LIM Adelaide Joie  PHI 1942 4.5 0 23 17
7 GUTIERREZ Gina  PHI 1743 4.5 0 23 18
8 PINEDA Judith  PHI 1991 4 0 33 24
9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  PHI 1755 4 0 26 19
10 GUTIERREZ Gema  PHI 0 4 0 23 16
11 VALDEZ Jemima  PHI 1863 3.5 0 27 19
12 MEJIA Melijorie  PHI 0 3.5 0 26 19
13 MAGRO Julie Ann  PHI 1657 3.5 0 25 18
14 NADERA Chessa May  PHI 1744 3.5 0 25 19
15 BERNARDO Beverliza  PHI 1525 3.5 0 23 17
16 TABOL Ana Margarita  PHI 1751 3 0 28 21
17 LAGAC Claire Diane  PHI 0 3 0 28 21
18 ENDOZO Estrella  PHI 0 2.5 0.5 27 19
19 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  PHI 0 2.5 0.5 21 15
20 VICTORIO Dhelma  PHI 0 2 0 22 17
21 RENDON Daisy Rose  PHI 0 1.5 0 23 16
22 SIERVO Princess Mae  PHI 0 1 0 25 18
23 MANALO Rio Blanca  PHI 0 0 0 27 19
 
     
 
RAPID - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | GIRLS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 0 1 - 0 0 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
2 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 0 - 1 0 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
3 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 0 1 - 0 0 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
4 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 0 - 1 0 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
5 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 0 1 - 0 0 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
6 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 YAON Michelle  1840 6
7 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 0 + - - 0 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 18
8 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 0 1 - 0 0 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
9 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 0 1 - 0 0 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
10 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 0 - 1 0 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
11 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 0 + - - 0 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
12 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 1 ½ - ½ 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
2 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 1 1 - 0 1 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
3 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 1 1 - 0 1 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
4 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 1 1 - 0 1 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
5 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 0 - 1 1 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
6 6 YAON Michelle  1840 ½ 1 - 0 1 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
7 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 0 1 - 0 ½ LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
8 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 + - - 0 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 18
9 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 0 1 - 0 0 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
10 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 0 1 - 0 0 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
11 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
12 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 2 0 - 1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 0 - 1 2 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
3 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1 - 0 YAON Michelle  1840 6
4 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 1 ½ - ½ BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
5 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 1 0 - 1 1 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
6 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 1 + - - 1 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
7 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 1 1 - 0 1 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
8 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 1 1 - 0 1 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
9 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 ½ 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
10 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
11 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 1 - 0 0 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 3 1 - 0 3 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
2 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 2 ½ - ½ PINEDA Judith  1991 1
3 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 2 1 - 0 2 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
4 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 2 ½ - ½ 2 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
5 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 2 1 - 0 2 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
6 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 1 - 0 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
7 6 YAON Michelle  1840 1 - 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
8 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
9 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 1 ½ - ½ 1 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
10 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 ½ 1 - 0 1 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
11 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 1   bye    
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 3 1 - 0 4 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 3 0 - 1 3 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
3 6 YAON Michelle  1840 1 - 0 3 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
4 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
5 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 ½ - ½ LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
6 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 2 1 - 0 2 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
7 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 2 ½ - ½ MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
8 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 - 1 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
9 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 1 0 - 1 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
10 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 0 - 1 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
11 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 1 1   bye    
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 4 1 - 0 4 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
2 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 4 0 - 1 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
3 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 3 1 - 0 YAON Michelle  1840 6
4 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 3 1 - 0 3 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
5 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 3 ½ - ½ 3 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
6 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 1 - 0 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
7 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
8 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 0 - 1 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
9 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 2 0 - 1 2 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
10 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 1 - 0 1 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
11 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 1   bye    
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 0 - 1 5 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 4 1 - 0 4 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
3 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 4 1 - 0 4 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
4 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 0 - 1 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
5 6 YAON Michelle  1840 1 - 0 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
6 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
7 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 3 0 - 1 3 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
8 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 1 - 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
9 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 1 - 0 2 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
10 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 1 ½ - ½ 2 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
11 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 1   bye    
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
13 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
 
PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)
IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)
PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)
Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)