National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament

 

PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)

IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)

PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)

Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)

 

June 1, 2013

 
 
POC-PSC PHILIPPINE NATIONAL GAMES CHESS TOURNAMENT
STANDARD CHESS

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee - Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PUP, Manila
Date : May 29 - June 1, 2013
 
     
  STANDARD - OPEN DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1942  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  PHI 2393 6 0 28 22
2 gm PARAGUA Mark  PHI 2555 5.5 0 34 25
3 fm PASCUA Haridas  PHI 2367 5.5 0 31 23
4 im NADERA Barlo  PHI 2373 5.5 0 26 18
5 nm DATU Alcon John  PHI 2302 5 0 31 22
6 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2537 5 0 29 21
7 gm BITOON Richard  PHI 2396 5 0 27 22
8 im NOLTE Rolando  PHI 2447 5 0 27 21
9 gm GOMEZ John Paul  PHI 2488 5 0 26 18
10 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  PHI 2276 5 0 25 20
11   MIRANO Francis Jan  PHI 1958 5 0 22 16
12 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  PHI 2221 4.5 0 31 22
13   CRUZ Renato Jr.  PHI 1944 4.5 0 30 21
14 nm SALCEDO Raymond  PHI 2283 4.5 0 29 21
15   DIANO Eden  PHI 2389 4.5 0 29 20
16 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  PHI 2241 4.5 0 28 23
17   FLORES Reynaldo  PHI 1902 4.5 0 26 20
18 nm LLAVANES Ronald  PHI 2280 4.5 0 26 19
19 im PIMENTEL Joel  PHI 2215 4.5 0 26 20
20   FLORENDO Joey Albert  PHI 1998 4.5 0 26 20
21   MARIBAO Alexis  PHI 1988 4.5 0 25 17
22 gm BARBOSA Oliver  PHI 2513 4.5 0 24 19
23   AQUINO Prince Mark  PHI 2029 4.5 0 23 18
24 im DIMAKILING Oliver  PHI 2452 4 0 29 21
25 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  PHI 2157 4 0 29 21
26   VISCA Jayson  PHI 2016 4 0 26 20
27   RAVAGO Jeffrey  PHI 1924 4 0 26 19
28 gm LAYLO Darwin  PHI 2500 4 0 24 19
29   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  PHI 2076 4 0 23 18
30   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  PHI 1989 4 0 21 16
31   SALVADOR Louie  PHI 2093 3.5 0 28 20
32   ALBELAR Kritz  PHI 2093 3.5 0 27 20
33   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  PHI 1991 3.5 0 27 19
34 nm MEJIA Giovanni  PHI 2146 3.5 0 26 20
35   ROMA Alvin  PHI 1973 3.5 0 25 18
36   LEGASPI Rhobel  PHI 2276 3.5 0 25 17
37   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  PHI 2100 3.5 0 23 17
38   MIRANO Kevin  PHI 2138 3.5 0 23 17
39   LANDICHO Israel  PHI 1915 3.5 0 21 15
40   MARIMLA Erickson  PHI 1831 3.5 0 20 14
41   DALAUTA Randolph  PHI 1961 3 0 27 19
42   NAVARRO Joseph  PHI 1879 3 0 27 19
43   CHAVEZ Antonio  PHI 2058 3 0 24 18
44   YAP Danilo  PHI 1887 3 0 23 16
45   PENERO Nigel  PHI 1947 3 0 23 16
46 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  PHI 2030 3 0 22 17
47   PAGUINTO Ceferino  PHI 1850 3 0 21 16
48   MARGARITO John Eric  PHI 1931 3 0 21 15
49   YEN Alvin  PHI 1809 3 0 19 14
50   CRUZ Jared  PHI 1800 3 0 18 12
51   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  PHI 1826 3 0 17 13
52   BALTAZAR Ernesto  PHI 0 3 0 16 11
53   REYES Einnar Marc  PHI 1975 2.5 0 29 21
54   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  PHI 1990 2.5 0 26 19
55   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  PHI 1805 2.5 0 20 14
56   MEJIA Raul  PHI 1744 2.5 0 19 15
57   TAGLUCUP Henry  PHI 1824 2.5 0 18 13
58   YCASAS Emmanuel  PHI 0 2.5 0 17 13
59 im DABLEO Ronald  PHI 2438 2 0 24 18
60   SABALILAG Arvex  PHI 0 2 0 19 13
61   DE LEON Luke Matthew  PHI 1743 1.5 0 21 15
62   RANOA Felix  PHI 1738 1.5 0 17 13
63   YGOT Jeremias  PHI 0 1 0 25 18
64   GALAN Jan Nigel  PHI 2032 1 0 24 18
65   VINLUAN Jonathan  PHI 0 1 0 24 17
66   SAMANTE Christian  PHI 0 1 0 24 18
67   CRUZ Charles  PHI 0 1 0 23 17
68 nm MANAOG Stewart  PHI 2075 1 0 22 17
69   GUYA Ali  PHI 2064 1 0 22 16
70   OROZCO John Perzeus  PHI 1954 1 0 22 16
71   MENOR John Eric  PHI 0 1 0 21 17
72   AMAR Arnel  PHI 0 1 0 21 16
73   CRUZ Orlando  PHI 1825 0.5 0 20 14
74   LABOG Marc Kevin  PHI 1848 0 0 26 18
75   MORONA Rodel  PHI 0 0 0 26 18
76   JUMANAN Alfred  PHI 1982 0 0 25 18
77   ALMODAL Antonio  PHI 0 0 0 25 18
78   BIAG Ivan Gil  PHI 2219 0 0 24 18
79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  PHI 0 0 0 24 18
80   DACANAY Steven James  PHI 2107 0 0 24 18
81   ALVARADO Ricardo  PHI 2015 0 0 24 18
82   VILLANUEVA Jerome  PHI 1998 0 0 24 18
83   RAPANOT Alfredo  PHI 2018 0 0 23 18
84   SAN JUAN Dennis  PHI 2030 0 0 22 18
85   DE ROCA Jodito  PHI 0 0 0 22 18
86   LAGUTIN Nelman  PHI 2008 0 0 21 18
87   VICTORIO Aldrine  PHI 0 0 0 21 18
 
     
 
STANDARD - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 44   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 0 0 - 1 0 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 0 ½ - ½ 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 45
3 46   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 0 0 - 1 0 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3
4 4 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 0 + - - 0   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 48
5 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 0 + - - 0 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 5
6 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 0 1 - 0 0   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
7 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 0 ½ - ½ 0 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
8 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 0 1 - 0 0   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
9 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 0 0 - 1 0 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
10 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 0 1 - 0 0   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
11 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 0 ½ - ½ 0   DIANO Eden  2389 11
12 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 0 1 - 0 0   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
13 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 0 0 - 1 0 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
14 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 0 1 - 0 0   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
15 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 0 ½ - ½ 0 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
16 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 0 1 - 0 0   YAP Danilo  1887 60
17 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 0 ½ - ½ 0 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
18 18   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 0 1 - 0 0   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 62
19 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 - - + 0 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
20 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 0 1 - 0 0   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 64
21 65   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 0 + - - 0   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 21
22 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Orlando  1825 66
23 68   YEN Alvin  1809 0 - - + 0 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 23
24 24 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 0 1 - 0 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 69
25 70   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0 - 1 0   MIRANO Kevin  2138 25
26 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 - - + 0   MEJIA Raul  1744 71
27 72   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 0 ½ - ½ 0   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 27
28 28   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 0 1 - 0 0   RANOA Felix  1738 73
29 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 - - + 0   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
30 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 0 1 - 0 0   AMAR Arnel  0 75
31 76   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 0 0 - 1 0   GUYA Ali  2064 32
32 33   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Charles  0 77
33 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 - - + 0   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 34
34 35 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 0 + - - 0   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 79
35 80   MENOR John Eric  0 0 + - - 0   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 36
36 37   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 0 + - - 0   MORONA Rodel  0 81
37 82   SABALILAG Arvex  0 0 + - - 0   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 38
38 39   VISCA Jayson  2016 0 1 - 0 0   SAMANTE Christian  0 83
39 67   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 0 + - - 0   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 40
40 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 - - - 0   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 84
41 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 0 - 1 0   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 42
42 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 - - + 0   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
43 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 0 1     bye    
44 29   SALVADOR Louie  2093 0 0     not paired    
45 47   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1 1 - 0 1   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 28
2 3 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 1 1 - 0 1 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
3 4 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 1 1 - 0 1   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 33
4 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 1 ½ - ½ 1 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
5 32   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0 - 1 1 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 8
6 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 1 1 - 0 1   VISCA Jayson  2016 39
7 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 1 0 - 1 1 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
8 35 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 1 0 - 1 1 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
9 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 1 1 - 0 1   SABALILAG Arvex  0 82
10 37   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 1 0 - 1 1 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
11 42   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 1 ½ - ½ 1 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
12 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 1 1 - 0 1   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 18
13 67   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 1 0 - 1 1 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
14 65   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 1 0 - 1 1 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
15 71   MEJIA Raul  1744 1 0 - 1 1 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
16 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 23
17 80   MENOR John Eric  0 1 0 - 1 1 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 24
18 25   MIRANO Kevin  2138 1 + - - 1   YGOT Jeremias  0 87
19 27   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 ½ 0 - 1 ½ gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
20 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 ½ 0 - 1 ½   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
21 11   DIANO Eden  2389 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
22 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 ½ 1 - 0 ½   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
23 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 ½ ½ - ½ ½   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
24 45   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 72
25 60   YAP Danilo  1887 0 0 - 1 0 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 5
26 62   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 0 0 - 1 0   SALVADOR Louie  2093 29
27 64   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 0 ½ - ½ 0   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 44
28 66   CRUZ Orlando  1825 0 0 - 1 0   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 46
29 69   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 0 0 - 1 0   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 47
30 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 0 1 - 0 0   YEN Alvin  1809 68
31 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Jared  1800 70
32 73   RANOA Felix  1738 0 0 - 1 0   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
33 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 0 1 - 0 0   AMAR Arnel  0 75
34 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 0 1 - 0 0   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 76
35 77   CRUZ Charles  0 0 0 - 1 0   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
36 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 0 1 - 0 0   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 85
37 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 0 1     bye    
38 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
39 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
40 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
41 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
42 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
43 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
44 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
46 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
47 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
48 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
49 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
50 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
51 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 2 0 - 1 2 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 2 + - - 2 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3
3 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 2 1 - 0 2 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 4
4 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 2 - - + 2 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
5 23 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 2 0 - 1 2 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
6 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 2 1 - 0 2   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
7 24 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 2 ½ - ½ 2 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
8 25   MIRANO Kevin  2138 2 0 - 1   DIANO Eden  2389 11
9 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 1 - 0   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
10 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 ½ - ½   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 42
11 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 ½ - ½ nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
12 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 ½ - ½   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 45
13 5 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 1 1 - 0 1   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
14 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 1 0 - 1 1 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
15 18   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 1 1 - 0 1   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
16 28   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 1 1 - 0 1   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
17 29   SALVADOR Louie  2093 1 1 - 0 1   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
18 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 0 - 1 1   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
19 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 1 + - - 1   GUYA Ali  2064 32
20 33   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 1 1 - 0 1   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 65
21 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 1 1 - 0 1   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 34
22 82   SABALILAG Arvex  0 1 0 - 1 1 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 35
23 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 - - + 1   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 37
24 39   VISCA Jayson  2016 1 1 - 0 1   MEJIA Raul  1744 71
25 46   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 1 + - - 1   MENOR John Eric  0 80
26 47   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 1 1 - 0 1   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 67
27 44   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 ½ 1 - 0 1   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
28 72   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 ½ 0 - 1 ½ im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
29 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 ½ 1 - 0 ½   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 27
30 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 ½ 1 - 0 ½   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 64
31 70   CRUZ Jared  1800 0 0 - 1 0   YAP Danilo  1887 60
32 75   AMAR Arnel  0 0 - - + 0   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 62
33 76   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 0 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Orlando  1825 66
34 68   YEN Alvin  1809 0 1 - 0 0   RANOA Felix  1738 73
35 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 - - + 0   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 69
36 77   CRUZ Charles  0 0 1     bye    
37 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0     not paired    
38 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
39 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
40 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
41 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
42 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
43 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
44 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
46 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
47 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
48 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
49 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
50 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
51 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
52 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 3 1 - 0 3 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
2 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 3 1 - 0 3 gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
3 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 3 1 - 0 3 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
4 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 1 - 0 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
5 11   DIANO Eden  2389 1 - 0 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 24
6 29   SALVADOR Louie  2093 2 + - - 2 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3
7 4 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 2 ½ - ½ 2   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 37
8 5 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 2 1 - 0 2   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 33
9 35 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 0 - 1 2 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
10 42   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 2 0 - 1 2 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
11 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 2 1 - 0 2   VISCA Jayson  2016 39
12 46   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 2 0 - 1 2 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
13 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 2 ½ - ½ 2   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 47
14 45   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 2 ½ - ½ 2   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 18
15 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 2 1 - 0 2   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
16 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 2 0 - 1 2 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 23
17 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 2 1 - 0 2   MIRANO Kevin  2138 25
18 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 2 0 - 1 2   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 28
19 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 1 - 0 2   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
20 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 ½ - ½   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
21 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 0 - 1   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 44
22 65   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 1 + - - 1 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
23 71   MEJIA Raul  1744 1 + - - 1   GUYA Ali  2064 32
24 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 1 0 - 1 1   YEN Alvin  1809 68
25 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 1 1 - 0 1   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 69
26 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 1 1 - 0 1   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 76
27 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 - - - 1   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
28 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 1 + - - 1   CRUZ Charles  0 77
29 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 1 + - - 1   MENOR John Eric  0 80
30 60   YAP Danilo  1887 1 1 - 0 1   SABALILAG Arvex  0 82
31 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 1 0 - 1 1   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 62
32 27   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 ½ 1 - 0 1   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 67
33 64   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 ½ 1 - 0 ½   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 72
34 66   CRUZ Orlando  1825 0 0 - 1 0   RANOA Felix  1738 73
35 75   AMAR Arnel  0 0 - - + 0   CRUZ Jared  1800 70
36 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 0 1     bye    
37 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0     not paired    
38 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
39 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
40 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
41 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
42 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
43 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
44 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
46 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
47 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
48 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
49 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
50 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
51 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
52 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 4 ½ - ½ 4 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
2 13 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 1 - 0 4 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
3 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 3 ½ - ½   DIANO Eden  2389 11
4 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 3 ½ - ½ 3 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 5
5 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 3 ½ - ½ 3 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
6 23 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 3 ½ - ½ 3 im NADERA Barlo  2373 12
7 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 3 1 - 0 3   SALVADOR Louie  2093 29
8 28   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 3 ½ - ½ 3 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
9 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 3 0 - 1 3   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
10 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 1 - 0   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 18
11 44   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 ½ - ½ gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 4
12 47   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 0 - 1 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
13 37   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 ½ - ½ fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 17
14 24 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 1 - 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 45
15 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 2 0 - 1 2 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3
16 25   MIRANO Kevin  2138 2 0 - 1 2   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
17 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 2 1 - 0 2   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
18 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 2 0 - 1 2   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 33
19 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 2 1 - 0 2 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 35
20 39   VISCA Jayson  2016 2 1 - 0 2   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
21 62   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 2 0 - 1 2   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 42
22 65   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 2 0 - 1 2   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 46
23 68   YEN Alvin  1809 2 ½ - ½ 2   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
24 71   MEJIA Raul  1744 2 0 - 1 2   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
25 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 2 1 - 0 2   YAP Danilo  1887 60
26 64   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 0 - 1   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 27
27 67   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 1 0 - 1   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
28 76   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 1 + - - 1 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 31
29 82   SABALILAG Arvex  0 1 + - - 1   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 53
30 69   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 1 + - - 1   CRUZ Charles  0 77
31 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 1 - - + 1   CRUZ Jared  1800 70
32 73   RANOA Felix  1738 1 ½ - ½ 1   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
33 72   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 ½ 1 - 0 0   CRUZ Orlando  1825 66
34 75   AMAR Arnel  0 0 1     bye    
35 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0     not paired    
36 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
37 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
38 32   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0     not paired    
39 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 1 0     not paired    
40 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
41 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
42 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
43 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
44 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
45 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
46 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
47 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
48 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
49 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
50 80   MENOR John Eric  0 1 0     not paired    
51 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
52 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 0     not paired    
53 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
54 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 ½ - ½ fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
2 11   DIANO Eden  2389 4 0 - 1 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 10
3 19 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 4 ½ - ½ 4 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 14
4 57   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 4 0 - 1 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 2
5 5 gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 1 - 0 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 23
6 22 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 ½ - ½ im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 6
7 7 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 ½ - ½ im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 20
8 15 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 ½ - ½ gm BITOON Richard  2396 9
9 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 1 - 0 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 24
10 3 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3 1 - 0   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 28
11 4 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 3 1 - 0 3   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 51
12 50   ROMA Alvin  1973 3 0 - 1 3 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 16
13 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 3 1 - 0 3   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 44
14 29   SALVADOR Louie  2093 3 ½ - ½ 3   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 55
15 33   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 3 0 - 1 3   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 59
16 42   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 3 ½ - ½ 3   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 37
17 46   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 3 0 - 1 3   VISCA Jayson  2016 39
18 52   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 3 1 - 0   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 45
19 18   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 ½ - ½   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 61
20 27   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 1 - 0   YEN Alvin  1809 68
21 49   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 0 - 1   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 47
22 69   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 2 ½ - ½ 2   MIRANO Kevin  2138 25
23 30   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 2 1 - 0 2   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 62
24 35 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 2 1 - 0 2   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 65
25 76   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 2 0 - 1 2   PENERO Nigel  1947 54
26 82   SABALILAG Arvex  0 2 0 - 1 2   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 56
27 58   LANDICHO Israel  1915 2 1 - 0 2   CRUZ Jared  1800 70
28 60   YAP Danilo  1887 2 ½ - ½ 2   MEJIA Raul  1744 71
29 73   RANOA Felix  1738 0 - 1   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 64
30 86   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 1 - 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 72
31 66   CRUZ Orlando  1825 0 ½ - ½ 1   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 67
32 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0     not paired    
33 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
34 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
35 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 0     not paired    
36 32   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0     not paired    
37 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 1 0     not paired    
38 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
39 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
40 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
41 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
42 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
43 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
44 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 1 0     not paired    
45 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
46 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
47 75   AMAR Arnel  0 1 0     not paired    
48 77   CRUZ Charles  0 1 0     not paired    
49 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
50 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
51 80   MENOR John Eric  0 1 0     not paired    
52 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
53 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 0     not paired    
54 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
55 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 1 0     not paired    
56 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 10 im GARCIA Jan Emmanuel  2393 ½ - ½ 5 fm PASCUA Haridas  2367 13
2 2 gm ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.  2537 ½ - ½ 5 gm PARAGUA Mark  2555 1
3 14 nm DATU Alcon John  2302 ½ - ½ gm GOMEZ John Paul  2488 5
4 12 im NADERA Barlo  2373 1 - 0 fm TURQUEZA Mari Joseph  2241 19
5 16 nm LLAVANES Ronald  2280 4 ½ - ½ 4 gm BARBOSA Oliver  2513 3
6 17 fm BERSAMINA Paulo  2276 4 1 - 0 4 gm LAYLO Darwin  2500 4
7 6 im DIMAKILING Oliver  2452 4 0 - 1 4   MIRANO Francis Jan  1958 52
8 39   VISCA Jayson  2016 4 0 - 1 4 im NOLTE Rolando  2447 7
9 9 gm BITOON Richard  2396 4 1 - 0 4   RAVAGO Jeffrey  1924 57
10 59   FLORES Reynaldo  1902 4 ½ - ½ 4   DIANO Eden  2389 11
11 20 im SALCEDO Richelieu III  2221 4 ½ - ½ 4 nm SALCEDO Raymond  2283 15
12 23 nm ALISANGCO Nicomedes  2157 ½ - ½ 4 im PIMENTEL Joel  2215 22
13 24 nm MEJIA Giovanni  2146 0 - 1   AQUINO Prince Mark  2029 37
14 55   CRUZ Renato Jr.  1944 1 - 0   ENRIQUEZ Rogelio Jr.  2100 27
15 28   ALBELAR Kritz  2093 - - +   FLORENDO Joey Albert  1998 42
16 47   MARIBAO Alexis  1988 + - -   SALVADOR Louie  2093 29
17 18   LEGASPI Rhobel  2276 3 ½ - ½ 3   ROMA Alvin  1973 50
18 54   PENERO Nigel  1947 3 0 - 1 3   BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  2076 30
19 51   DALAUTA Randolph  1961 3 - - - 3   CHAVEZ Antonio  2058 33
20 56   MARGARITO John Eric  1931 3 - - - 3 nm ALIDANI Leonardo  2030 35
21 44   PARAGUYA Voltaire Marc  1991 3 ½ - ½ 3   LANDICHO Israel  1915 58
22 61   NAVARRO Joseph  1879 3 0 - 1 3   TABLIGAN John Gabriel  1989 46
23 25   MIRANO Kevin  2138 1 - 0   YCASAS Emmanuel  0 86
24 45   PARONDO Rolly Jr.  1990 - - -   PORTUGUESE Bret Michael  1805 69
25 64   MARIMLA Erickson  1831 + - -   REYES Einnar Marc  1975 49
26 68   YEN Alvin  1809 ½ - ½   YAP Danilo  1887 60
27 71   MEJIA Raul  1744 0 - 1 2   BALTAZAR Ernesto  0 76
28 62   PAGUINTO Ceferino  1850 2 1 - 0 2   SABALILAG Arvex  0 82
29 65   ALCANTARA Michael Solomon  1826 2 1 - 0   DE LEON Luke Matthew  1743 72
30 70   CRUZ Jared  1800 2 1 - 0 ½   CRUZ Orlando  1825 66
31 67   TAGLUCUP Henry  1824 + - -   RANOA Felix  1738 73
32 8 im DABLEO Ronald  2438 2 0     not paired    
33 21   BIAG Ivan Gil  2219 0 0     not paired    
34 26   DACANAY Steven James  2107 0 0     not paired    
35 31 nm MANAOG Stewart  2075 1 0     not paired    
36 32   GUYA Ali  2064 1 0     not paired    
37 34   GALAN Jan Nigel  2032 1 0     not paired    
38 36   SAN JUAN Dennis  2030 0 0     not paired    
39 38   RAPANOT Alfredo  2018 0 0     not paired    
40 40   ALVARADO Ricardo  2015 0 0     not paired    
41 41   LAGUTIN Nelman  2008 0 0     not paired    
42 43   VILLANUEVA Jerome  1998 0 0     not paired    
43 48   JUMANAN Alfred  1982 0 0     not paired    
44 53   OROZCO John Perzeus  1954 1 0     not paired    
45 63   LABOG Marc Kevin  1848 0 0     not paired    
46 74   ALMODAL Antonio  0 0 0     not paired    
47 75   AMAR Arnel  0 1 0     not paired    
48 77   CRUZ Charles  0 1 0     not paired    
49 78   DE ROCA Jodito  0 0 0     not paired    
50 79   DELOS SANTOS John Manuel  0 0 0     not paired    
51 80   MENOR John Eric  0 1 0     not paired    
52 81   MORONA Rodel  0 0 0     not paired    
53 83   SAMANTE Christian  0 1 0     not paired    
54 84   VICTORIO Aldrine  0 0 0     not paired    
55 85   VINLUAN Jonathan  0 1 0     not paired    
56 87   YGOT Jeremias  0 1 0     not paired    
 
     
  STANDARD - WOMEN'S DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1783  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 wim GALAS Bernadette  PHI 2039 5.5 0.5 25 19
2 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  PHI 2023 5.5 0.5 25 18
3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  PHI 2081 5 0 27 21
4 wim PERENA Catherine  PHI 2167 4.5 0 28 20
5 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  PHI 1940 4 0.5 24 19
6   CORAJE Hiezel  PHI 1842 4 0.5 16 12
7   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  PHI 1868 3.5 0 26 18
8   LUCERO Jerirose  PHI 0 3.5 0 24 19
9 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  PHI 1967 3.5 0 24 17
10   CUIZON Lorelie  PHI 1751 3.5 0 18 14
11   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  PHI 1697 2 0 22 17
12   LEE Elizabeth  PHI 1761 2 0 22 17
13   STA. RITA Eloisa  PHI 1862 2 0 21 16
14   ABASOLO Krizza  PHI 1852 1.5 0 22 17
15   MAGRO Judie Ann  PHI 1752 1 0 24 17
16 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  PHI 2120 1 0 21 18
17   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  PHI 1759 0 0 27 18
18   ABAJON Jonalyn  PHI 1760 0 0 26 18
19   FERRER Nerissa  PHI 1735 0 0 25 18
20   ISUNZA Marilou  PHI 0 0 0 25 18
21   PEREZ Giane April  PHI 1837 0 0 25 18
22   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  PHI 1618 0 0 23 18
23   ANTONIO Heidi  PHI 0 0 0 23 18
24   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  PHI 1761 0 0 22 18
 
     
 
STANDARD - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 13   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 0 - 1 0 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 0 + - - 0   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 14
3 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 - - + 0 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
4 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 0 + - - 0   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 16
5 17   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 0 0 - 1 0 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 5
6 6 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 0 1 - 0 0   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 18
7 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 - - + 0 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 7
8 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 0 1 - 0 0   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 20
9 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 - - + 0   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
10 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0 + - - 0   ANTONIO Heidi  0 22
11 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 - - - 0   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 11
12 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0 - 1 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 24
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1 1 - 0 1 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 7
2 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 1 1 - 0 1   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
3 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 1 0 - 1 1 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 4
4 5 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 1 ½ - ½ 1   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 10
5 24   LUCERO Jerirose  0 1 1 - 0 1 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 6
6 11   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 0 1 - 0 0   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 17
7 18   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 0 1 - 0 0   PEREZ Giane April  1837 12
8 20   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 0 1 - 0 0   LEE Elizabeth  1761 13
9 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
10 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
11 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
12 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
13 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
14 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
15 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
16 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 2 + - - 2 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 24   LUCERO Jerirose  0 2 0 - 1 2 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
3 6 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 1 0 - 1 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 5
4 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 - - + 1   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
5 7 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 1 ½ - ½ 1   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 11
6 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 1 ½ - ½ 1   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 18
7 17   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 0 1 - 0 1   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 20
8 13   LEE Elizabeth  1761 0 1     bye    
9 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
10 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0     not paired    
11 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
12 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
13 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
14 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
16 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
17 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 3 ½ - ½ 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
2 5 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 + - - 2 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
3 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 2 - - + 2   LUCERO Jerirose  0 24
4 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 - - + wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 7
5 11   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 ½ - ½   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
6 18   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 + - - 1   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 17
7 13   LEE Elizabeth  1761 1 0 - 1 1 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 6
8 20   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 1 1     bye    
9 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
10 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0     not paired    
11 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
12 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
13 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
14 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
16 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
17 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 ½ - ½ wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 5
2 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 ½ - ½ 3   LUCERO Jerirose  0 24
3 18   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 0 - 1 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 7
4 20   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 2 0 - 1 2 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
5 6 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 2 1 - 0 2   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 11
6 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 2 + - - 2   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 9
7 17   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 1 - - + 1   LEE Elizabeth  1761 13
8 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
9 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0     not paired    
10 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0     not paired    
11 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
12 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
13 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
14 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
15 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
16 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
17 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 5 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 4 ½ - ½ 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 4
2 7 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 ½ - ½ 4 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 3
3 1 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 3 1 - 0   LUCERO Jerirose  0 24
4 8   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 3 ½ - ½ 3 wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 6
5 18   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 1 - 0 2   LEE Elizabeth  1761 13
6 11   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 2 1 - 0 2   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 20
7 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
8 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 2 0     not paired    
9 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0     not paired    
10 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0     not paired    
11 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
12 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
13 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
14 17   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 1 0     not paired    
15 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
16 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
17 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
18 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 3 wnm DOCENA Jedara  2081 ½ - ½ 4 wim PERENA Catherine  2167 1
2 4 wim GALAS Bernadette  2039 + - - 4 wnm CUIZON Cecilia  1940 7
3 5 wfm JOSE Rulp Ylem  2023 1 - 0   TAMBASEN Mary Grace  1868 8
4 24   LUCERO Jerirose  0 - - -   CUIZON Lorelie  1751 18
5 20   DELA CRUZ Jean Paula  1697 2 - - - wnm CUIZON Loreshyl  1967 6
6 13   LEE Elizabeth  1761 2 0 - 1 3   CORAJE Hiezel  1842 11
7 2 wfm FRAYNA Janelle Mae  2120 1 0     not paired    
8 9   STA. RITA Eloisa  1862 2 0     not paired    
9 10   ABASOLO Krizza  1852 0     not paired    
10 12   PEREZ Giane April  1837 0 0     not paired    
11 14   MACANDA Mary Jocelyn  1761 0 0     not paired    
12 15   ABAJON Jonalyn  1760 0 0     not paired    
13 16   ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine  1759 0 0     not paired    
14 17   MAGRO Judie Ann  1752 1 0     not paired    
15 19   FERRER Nerissa  1735 0 0     not paired    
16 21   SAN JUAN Ma. MaeBel Grace  1618 0 0     not paired    
17 22   ANTONIO Heidi  0 0 0     not paired    
18 23   ISUNZA Marilou  0 0 0     not paired    
 
     
  STANDARD - BOYS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1764  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 BALBONA Felix Shaun  PHI 1965 6 0 27 20
2 NANOLA Christian  PHI 2025 5.5 0.5 29 20
3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  PHI 1998 5.5 0.5 28 20
4 CLARO Diego Abraham  PHI 1900 4 0 27 20
5 CERVERO Tristan  PHI 1875 4 0 24 18
6 JACUTINA John Merill  PHI 1831 4 0 23 17
7 CASTRO Jose  PHI 2038 3.5 0 30 23
8 MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1944 3.5 0 26 18
9 CASTRO Juan Claudio  PHI 1813 3.5 0 20 14
10 ORTIZ Bhell  PHI 1872 3 0 24 17
11 DAIT Arvin Chester  PHI 1747 3 0 21 15
12 DATU Alcon Paul  PHI 1808 2 0 27 18
13 CAYANAN Rafael  PHI 0 1.5 0 22 17
14 BARTOLOME Remark  PHI 1800 1 0 24 17
15 VILLA Emmanuel  PHI 0 1 0 20 15
16 VICTORIO Ernani  PHI 0 0 0 25 18
 
     
 
STANDARD - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | BOYS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 0 0 - 1 0 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 9
2 10 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 0 0 - 1 0 NANOLA Christian  2025 2
3 3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 0 ½ - ½ 0 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 11
4 12 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 0 - 1 0 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 4
5 5 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 0 ½ - ½ 0 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 13
6 14 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0 0 - 1 0 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 6
7 7 CERVERO Tristan  1875 0 + - - 0 VICTORIO Ernani  0 15
8 8 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 0 1 - 0 0 VILLA Emmanuel  0 16
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 1 1 - 0 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 7
2 4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 1 1 - 0 1 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 8
3 6 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 1 1 - 0 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 9
4 13 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 3
5 11 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 ½ 0 - 1 ½ MICIANO John Marvin  1944 5
6 12 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 0 - 1 0 CASTRO Jose  2038 1
7 16 VILLA Emmanuel  0 0 0 - 1 0 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 10
8 14 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0 1   bye    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 2 1 - 0 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 2
2 3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 1 - 0 2 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 6
3 5 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 0 - 1 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 1
4 9 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 1 0 - 1 1 CERVERO Tristan  1875 7
5 8 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 1 1 - 0 1 CAYANAN Rafael  0 14
6 10 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 1 0 - 1 ½ DATU Alcon Paul  1808 11
7 13 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 ½ + - - 0 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 12
8 16 VILLA Emmanuel  0 0 1   bye    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 ½ - ½ 3 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 4
2 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 2 1 - 0 2 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 6
3 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 2 1 - 0 2 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 8
4 7 CERVERO Tristan  1875 2 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 5
5 11 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 ½ - ½ DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 13
6 9 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 1 1 - 0 1 VILLA Emmanuel  0 16
7 14 CAYANAN Rafael  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 10
8 12 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 0 1   bye    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 ½ - ½ 3 CASTRO Jose  2038 1
2 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 3 ½ - ½ 3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 3
3 6 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 2 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 5
4 7 CERVERO Tristan  1875 2 1 - 0 2 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 11
5 8 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 2 0 - 1 2 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 9
6 13 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 2 1 - 0 CAYANAN Rafael  0 14
7 16 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 - - - 1 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 12
8 10 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 1   bye    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 4 1 - 0 3 CERVERO Tristan  1875 7
2 1 CASTRO Jose  2038 0 - 1 NANOLA Christian  2025 2
3 9 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 3 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 3
4 6 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 3 1 - 0 3 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 13
5 5 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 1 - 0 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 10
6 11 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 2 0 - 1 2 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 8
7 16 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 - - - CAYANAN Rafael  0 14
8 12 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 1 0   not paired    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 CLARO Diego Abraham  1900 4 0 - 1 5 BALBONA Felix Shaun  1965 4
2 2 NANOLA Christian  2025 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin  1944 5
3 3 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  1998 1 - 0 CASTRO Jose  2038 1
4 7 CERVERO Tristan  1875 3 1 - 0 3 ORTIZ Bhell  1872 8
5 10 CASTRO Juan Claudio  1813 + - - 3 DAIT Arvin Chester  1747 13
6 11 DATU Alcon Paul  1808 2 0 - 1 3 JACUTINA John Merill  1831 9
7 12 BARTOLOME Remark  1800 1 0   not paired    
8 14 CAYANAN Rafael  0 0   not paired    
9 15 VICTORIO Ernani  0 0 0   not paired    
10 16 VILLA Emmanuel  0 1 0   not paired    
 
     
  STANDARD - GIRLS | JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1566  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 LIM Adelaide Joie  PHI 1942 5.5 0.5 28 22
2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  PHI 1967 5.5 0.5 27 19
3 YAON Michelle  PHI 1840 5 0 30 22
4 CABRERA Villa Mae  PHI 1763 5 0 26 20
5 CANADA Crissa  PHI 1876 4.5 0 24 18
6 PINEDA Judith  PHI 1991 4 0 29 23
7 NADERA Chessa May  PHI 1744 4 0 29 22
8 BINAN Angelyn  PHI 1797 4 0 23 18
9 VALDEZ Jemima  PHI 1863 4 0 23 17
10 TABOL Ana Margarita  PHI 1751 3.5 1 27 19
11 MEJIA Melijorie  PHI 0 3.5 0 19 13
12 ENDOZO Estrella  PHI 0 3 0.5 17 12
13 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  PHI 0 3 0.5 15 11
14 LAGAC Claire Diane  PHI 0 2.5 0 22 17
15 RENDON Daisy Rose  PHI 0 2.5 0 19 14
16 FUERTE Mary Joyce  PHI 1755 2 0 22 16
17 MAGRO Julie Ann  PHI 1657 2 0 22 15
18 GUTIERREZ Gema  PHI 0 1 0 24 17
19 VICTORIO Dhelma  PHI 0 1 0 23 17
20 SIERVO Princess Mae  PHI 0 1 0 23 17
21 BERNARDO Beverliza  PHI 1525 0.5 0 25 17
22 GUTIERREZ Gina  PHI 1743 0 0 26 18
23 MANALO Rio Blanca  PHI 0 0 0 25 18
 
     
 
STANDARD - PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | GIRLS - JUNIOR DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0 - 1 0 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
2 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 0 1 - 0 0 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
3 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 0 0 - 1 0 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
4 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 0 1 - 0 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
5 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 0 0 - 1 0 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
6 6 YAON Michelle  1840 0 1 - 0 0 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
7 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 - - + 0 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
8 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 0 ½ - ½ 0 MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
9 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 0 0 - 1 0 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
10 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 0 1 - 0 0 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
11 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 0 0 - 1 0 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
12 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1 0 - 1 1 YAON Michelle  1840 6
2 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 1 0 - 1 1 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
3 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 1 1 - 0 1 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
4 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 1 1 - 0 1 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
5 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 1 1 - 0 1 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 23
6 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 ½ 0 - 1 1 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
7 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0 - 1 ½ CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
8 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 0 1 - 0 0 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
9 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 0 1 - 0 0 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 14
10 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 0 - 1 0 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
11 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 0 - 1 0 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2 1 - 0 2 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
2 6 YAON Michelle  1840 2 ½ - ½ 2 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
3 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 2 ½ - ½ 2 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
4 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 ½ - ½ 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
5 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 1 + - - 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
6 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 1 ½ - ½ 1 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 17
7 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 - - + 1 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
8 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 - - + 1 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
9 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 0 ½ - ½ ½ MEJIA Melijorie  0 19
10 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 0 + - - 0 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
11 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 0 - 1 3 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 1 - 0 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
3 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 2 ½ - ½ YAON Michelle  1840 6
4 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 2 ½ - ½ 2 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
5 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 2 - - - 2 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
6 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1 - 0 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
7 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 - - - 1 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 16
8 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 1 + - - 1 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 22
9 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 - - + 1 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
10 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 ½ - - + ½ RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
11 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 ½ + - - 0 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 12
12 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 4 ½ - ½ LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
2 6 YAON Michelle  1840 3 1 - 0 NADERA Chessa May  1744 11
3 10 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 0 - 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
4 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 1 - 0 CANADA Crissa  1876 4
5 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 2 0 - 1 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
6 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 2 + - - 2 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 9
7 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 + - - 2 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 13
8 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 1 - 0 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
9 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 1   bye    
10 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0   not paired    
11 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 ½ 0   not paired    
12 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 1 0   not paired    
13 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
14 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
15 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 YAON Michelle  1840 4 ½ - ½ ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
2 3 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 4 1 - 0 PINEDA Judith  1991 1
3 5 VALDEZ Jemima  1863 0 - 1 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 8
4 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 3 0 - 1 BINAN Angelyn  1797 7
5 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 - - + CANADA Crissa  1876 4
6 15 ENDOZO Estrella  0 0 - 1 TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
7 21 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 ½ - ½ 2 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 20
8 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 1   bye    
9 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 2 0   not paired    
10 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0   not paired    
11 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 2 0   not paired    
12 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 ½ 0   not paired    
13 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 1 0   not paired    
14 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
15 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
16 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 CABRERA Villa Mae  1763 ½ - ½ 5 LIM Adelaide Joie  1942 3
2 1 PINEDA Judith  1991 ½ - ½ 5 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1967 2
3 7 BINAN Angelyn  1797 ½ - ½ YAON Michelle  1840 6
4 4 CANADA Crissa  1876 + - - TABOL Ana Margarita  1751 10
5 11 NADERA Chessa May  1744 ½ - ½ VALDEZ Jemima  1863 5
6 19 MEJIA Melijorie  0 3 ½ - ½ 2 RENDON Daisy Rose  0 21
7 20 MIGUEL Kristine Kay  0 ½ - ½ ENDOZO Estrella  0 15
8 9 FUERTE Mary Joyce  1755 2 0   not paired    
9 12 GUTIERREZ Gina  1743 0 0   not paired    
10 13 MAGRO Julie Ann  1657 2 0   not paired    
11 14 BERNARDO Beverliza  1525 ½ 0   not paired    
12 16 GUTIERREZ Gema  0 1 0   not paired    
13 17 LAGAC Claire Diane  0 0   not paired    
14 18 MANALO Rio Blanca  0 0 0   not paired    
15 22 SIERVO Princess Mae  0 1 0   not paired    
16 23 VICTORIO Dhelma  0 1 0   not paired    
 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Standard Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Rapid Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
Blitz Results - POC-PSC Philippine National Games Chess Tournament
 
PNG: Garcia grabs solo lead in Standard chess tilt; Paragua, Pascua share 2nd spot (6.1.2013)
IM elect Turqueza beats GM Bitoon, gains share of lead (5.31.2013)
PNG: Paragua, Barbosa share lead in Standard chess (5.30.2013)
Blitz chess tournament: Dimakiling, Perena, Claro, Enriquez rule POC-PSC Philippine National Games (5.28.2013)