National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

2nd Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships

1st Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships

 

November 1, 2013

 
 
2013 National Youth Chess Championships 2nd Qualifying Leg
Organizer : (NCFP) NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : NA Yves Rañola
Arbiters : NA Alexander Dinoy, NA Raul Cruz, NA Christian Javier
Site : PSC Conference Hall
Date : October 25-27, 2013
 
     
  Boys 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1877  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 10   Valdellon Carl Terence  PHI 1970 5.5 20 13 17.8
2 8   Ignacio Robin  PHI 1994 4.5 24 16 17
3 9   Danday Jayson  PHI 1979 4.5 21 14 14.5
4 1   Samantila Daryl Unix  PHI 2133 4.5 17 12 12.5
5 4   De Leon Haince Patrick  PHI 2066 4 19 12 10.5
6 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  PHI 2100 4 18 12 10.5
7 17   Gelua John Kenneth  PHI 1875 4 18 12 11.5
8 3   Rilloraza Istraelito  PHI 2096 3.5 24 16 11.8
9 11   Jacutina John Merill  PHI 1967 3.5 23 16 10.8
10 7   Donguines John Fleer  PHI 2001 3.5 20 13 9.75
11 6   Mendoza Shania Mae  PHI 2016 3.5 17 12 9
12 22   Ocsan Melito  PHI 1825 3.5 17 10 7.5
13 15   Inoncillo John Christopher  PHI 1886 3.5 15 11 8.75
14 27   Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  PHI 1777 3 24 16 10.3
15 12   Lemi Daniel John  PHI 1931 3 20 15 7.75
16 5   Magpily John Michael  PHI 2026 3 20 12 7
17 13   Parro Francis Roi  PHI 1902 3 19 13 7.5
18 28   Yanzon Mervince  PHI 1764 3 17 11 6
19 31   Puno Rico John  PHI 0 3 15 9.5 4.5
20 21   Galpo Charles Vincent  PHI 1843 3 14 8.5 3.5
21 23   Cervero Tristan Jared  PHI 1810 2.5 20 13 5.5
22 16   Oncita John Phillip  PHI 1877 2 19 12 4.25
23 24   Li Henry Iii  PHI 1804 2 19 12 4
24 18   Canino Romeo  PHI 1870 2 18 13 4.25
25 19   Galio Rafael  PHI 1859 2 16 11 2.5
26 26   Grande Arnel Cherubin  PHI 1780 2 14 9.5 2
27 30   Canio Carl Anthony  PHI 1595 2 13 9 3.5
28 20   Javier Jed Matthew  PHI 1857 1.5 12 8.5 1.75
29 14   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  PHI 1892 1 20 13 4
30 29   Martinez Manolo Angelo  PHI 1714 1 17 11 1.5
31 25   Erese James Michael  PHI 1786 1 15 10 1
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 15 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 16 Oncita John Phillip  1877 0 0 - 1 0 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 2
2 3 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 0 1 - 0 0   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 17
3 18 Canino Romeo  1870 0 0 - 1 0   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 4
4 5 Magpily John Michael  2026 0 1 - 0 0   Galio Rafael  1859 19
5 20 Javier Jed Matthew  1857 0 0 - 1 0   Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 6
6 7 Donguines John Fleer  2001 0 1 - 0 0   Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 21
7 22 Ocsan Melito  1825 0 0 - 1 0   Ignacio Robin  1994 8
8 9 Danday Jayson  1979 0 1 - 0 0   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 23
9 24 Li Henry Iii  1804 0 0 - 1 0   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 10
10 11 Jacutina John Merill  1967 0 1 - 0 0   Erese James Michael  1786 25
11 26 Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 0 0 - 1 0   Lemi Daniel John  1931 12
12 13 Parro Francis Roi  1902 0 0 - 1 0   Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 27
13 28 Yanzon Mervince  1764 0 ½ - ½ 0   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 14
14 15 Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 0 ½ - ½ 0   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 30
15 31 Puno Rico John  0 0 0 - 1 0   Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 29
16 1 Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 0 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 1 0 - 1 1 Ignacio Robin  1994 8
2 10   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 1 1 - 0 1 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 3
3 4   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 1 0 - 1 1 Danday Jayson  1979 9
4 12   Lemi Daniel John  1931 1 1 - 0 1 Magpily John Michael  2026 5
5 6   Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 1 0 - 1 1 Jacutina John Merill  1967 11
6 27   Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 1 1 - 0 1 Donguines John Fleer  2001 7
7 29   Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 1 - - + ½ Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 15
8 30   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Yanzon Mervince  1764 28
9 14   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 1
10 21   Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 0 0 - 1 0 Parro Francis Roi  1902 13
11 22   Ocsan Melito  1825 0 ½ - ½ 0 Oncita John Phillip  1877 16
12 17   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 0 ½ - ½ 0 Li Henry Iii  1804 24
13 23   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 0 ½ - ½ 0 Canino Romeo  1870 18
14 19   Galio Rafael  1859 0 1 - 0 0 Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 26
15 25   Erese James Michael  1786 0 1 - 0 0 Javier Jed Matthew  1857 20
16 31   Puno Rico John  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 8 Ignacio Robin  1994 2 ½ - ½ 2   Lemi Daniel John  1931 12
2 9 Danday Jayson  1979 2 ½ - ½ 2   Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 27
3 11 Jacutina John Merill  1967 2 ½ - ½ 2   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 10
4 28 Yanzon Mervince  1764 ½ - ½   Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 15
5 13 Parro Francis Roi  1902 1 0 - 1 1 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 2
6 3 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 1 1 - 0 1   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 14
7 19 Galio Rafael  1859 1 0 - 1 1   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 4
8 5 Magpily John Michael  2026 1 1 - 0 1   Erese James Michael  1786 25
9 29 Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 1 - - + 1   Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 6
10 7 Donguines John Fleer  2001 1 1 - 0 1   Puno Rico John  0 31
11 1 Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 23
12 16 Oncita John Phillip  1877 ½ 1 - 0 ½   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 30
13 18 Canino Romeo  1870 ½ ½ - ½ ½   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 17
14 24 Li Henry Iii  1804 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Ocsan Melito  1825 22
15 20 Javier Jed Matthew  1857 0 0 - 1 0   Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 21
16 26 Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 0 1     bye    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8   Ignacio Robin  1994 1 - 0 Jacutina John Merill  1967 11
2 12   Lemi Daniel John  1931 0 - 1 Danday Jayson  1979 9
3 10   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 1 - 0 Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 27
4 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 6
5 7   Donguines John Fleer  2001 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 3
6 4   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 2 1 - 0 2 Yanzon Mervince  1764 28
7 15   Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 2 0 - 1 2 Magpily John Michael  2026 5
8 1   Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 1 - 0 Oncita John Phillip  1877 16
9 14   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 1 0 - 1 Ocsan Melito  1825 22
10 25   Erese James Michael  1786 1 0 - 1 1 Parro Francis Roi  1902 13
11 17   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 1 1 - 0 1 Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 21
12 26   Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 1 0 - 1 1 Canino Romeo  1870 18
13 31   Puno Rico John  0 1 0 - 1 1 Galio Rafael  1859 19
14 23   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Li Henry Iii  1804 24
15 30   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Javier Jed Matthew  1857 20
16 29   Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 1 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 9 Danday Jayson  1979 0 - 1   Ignacio Robin  1994 8
2 5 Magpily John Michael  2026 3 0 - 1   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 10
3 3 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 1 - 0 3   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 4
4 11 Jacutina John Merill  1967 0 - 1   Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 1
5 27 Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 ½ - ½ WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 2
6 6 Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 ½ - ½   Lemi Daniel John  1931 12
7 22 Ocsan Melito  1825 0 - 1   Donguines John Fleer  2001 7
8 13 Parro Francis Roi  1902 2 + - - 2   Canino Romeo  1870 18
9 19 Galio Rafael  1859 2 0 - 1 2   Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 15
10 28 Yanzon Mervince  1764 2 0 - 1 2   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 17
11 16 Oncita John Phillip  1877 0 - 1   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 23
12 14 Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 1 - - + 1   Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 26
13 21 Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 1 1 - 0 1   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 30
14 25 Erese James Michael  1786 1 - - + 1   Puno Rico John  0 31
15 20 Javier Jed Matthew  1857 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Li Henry Iii  1804 24
16 29 Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 1 0     not paired    
 
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10   Valdellon Carl Terence  1970 1 - 0 Ignacio Robin  1994 8
2 1   Samantila Daryl Unix  2133 1 - 0 Donguines John Fleer  2001 7
3 9   Danday Jayson  1979 1 - 0 Rilloraza Istraelito  2096 3
4 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette  2100 3 1 - 0 3 Lemi Daniel John  1931 12
5 4   De Leon Haince Patrick  2066 3 1 - 0 3 Parro Francis Roi  1902 13
6 17   Gelua John Kenneth  1875 3 1 - 0 3 Magpily John Michael  2026 5
7 15   Inoncillo John Christopher  1886 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mendoza Shania Mae  2016 6
8 27   Sol Cruz Raul Jr.  1777 3 0 - 1 Jacutina John Merill  1967 11
9 23   Cervero Tristan Jared  1810 0 - 1 Ocsan Melito  1825 22
10 18   Canino Romeo  1870 2 - - + 2 Puno Rico John  0 31
11 28   Yanzon Mervince  1764 2 1 - 0 2 Galio Rafael  1859 19
12 21   Galpo Charles Vincent  1843 2 1 - 0 2 Grande Arnel Cherubin  1780 26
13 24   Li Henry Iii  1804 ½ - ½ Oncita John Phillip  1877 16
14 30   Canio Carl Anthony  1595 1 + - - 1 Erese James Michael  1786 25
15 14   Delos Reyes Diego Peere  1892 1 - - + ½ Javier Jed Matthew  1857 20
16 29   Martinez Manolo Angelo  1714 1 0   not paired    
 
     
  Boys 11 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1498  
  Arbiters : NA ALEXANDER DINOY, NA RAUL CRUZ, NA CHRISTIAN JAVIER  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Quizon Daniel  PHI 1903 5.5 0 20 14
2 20 Faeldonia Jasper  PHI 0 4.5 0 26 17
3 9 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  PHI 1666 4.5 0 23 15
4 3 Maranan Junsen Audric  PHI 1745 4.5 0 20 13
5 8 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  PHI 1686 4 0 23 15
6 24 Serrano Anthony  PHI 0 4 0 20 13
7 25 Sevillano Cedrick  PHI 0 4 0 19 13
8 6 Miguel Nathaniel  PHI 1720 4 0 18 12
9 5 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  PHI 1722 4 0 17 11
10 7 Maranan Justin Andre  PHI 1704 3.5 0 20 13
11 2 Koh Kerby  PHI 1844 3 0 23 15
12 12 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  PHI 1632 3 0 20 14
13 26 Sevillano Darryl  PHI 0 3 0 20 13
14 23 Sandrejo Celso  PHI 0 3 0 19 13
15 21 Macato Cedric  PHI 0 3 0 18 12
16 4 Rilloraza Christian  PHI 1722 3 0 17 12
17 11 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  PHI 1641 3 0 16 10
18 22 Montalvo Steven Edward  PHI 0 3 0 16 10
19 19 Estrella Clark Jaeus  PHI 0 2.5 0 22 14
20 27 Valencia John Lance  PHI 0 2.5 0 19 13
21 18 Ariola Nathaniel  PHI 0 2 0 20 13
22 16 Romero Gladimir Chester  PHI 1528 2 0 17 11
23 14 Margarito John Andrew  PHI 1590 2 0 16 11
24 10 Apalla Basil Joshua  PHI 1642 2 0 16 11
25 13 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  PHI 1624 2 0 15 11
26 15 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  PHI 1564 1.5 0 21 14
27 17 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  PHI 1520 1 0 14 9
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 11 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 0 0 - 1 0 Quizon Daniel  1903 1
2 3 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 16
3 17 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 0 0 - 1 0 Rilloraza Christian  1722 4
4 5 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 0 1 - 0 0 Ariola Nathaniel  0 18
5 19 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 0 1 - 0 0 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 6
6 7 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 0 0 - 1 0 Faeldonia Jasper  0 20
7 21 Macato Cedric  0 0 0 - 1 0 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 8
8 9 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 0 1 - 0 0 Montalvo Steven Edward  0 22
9 23 Sandrejo Celso  0 0 1 - 0 0 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 10
10 11 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 0 0 - 1 0 Serrano Anthony  0 24
11 25 Sevillano Cedrick  0 0 1 - 0 0 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 12
12 13 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 0 0 - 1 0 Sevillano Darryl  0 26
13 27 Valencia John Lance  0 0 0 - 1 0 Margarito John Andrew  1590 14
14 2 Koh Kerby  1844 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Quizon Daniel  1903 1 1 - 0 1 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 19
2 14 Margarito John Andrew  1590 1 0 - 1 1 Koh Kerby  1844 2
3 20 Faeldonia Jasper  0 1 1 - 0 1 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 3
4 4 Rilloraza Christian  1722 1 0 - 1 1 Sandrejo Celso  0 23
5 24 Serrano Anthony  0 1 1 - 0 1 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 5
6 8 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 1 1 - 0 1 Sevillano Cedrick  0 25
7 26 Sevillano Darryl  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 9
8 6 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 0 1 - 0 0 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 15
9 16 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 0 0 - 1 0 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 7
10 10 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 17
11 18 Ariola Nathaniel  0 0 1 - 0 0 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 11
12 12 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 0 1 - 0 0 Macato Cedric  0 21
13 22 Montalvo Steven Edward  0 0 1 - 0 0 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 13
14 27 Valencia John Lance  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 20 Faeldonia Jasper  0 2 0 - 1 2 Quizon Daniel  1903 1
2 2 Koh Kerby  1844 2 1 - 0 2 Serrano Anthony  0 24
3 23 Sandrejo Celso  0 2 0 - 1 2 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 8
4 9 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 1 - 0 1 Rilloraza Christian  1722 4
5 3 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 1 1 - 0 Sevillano Darryl  0 26
6 5 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 1 1 - 0 1 Margarito John Andrew  1590 14
7 18 Ariola Nathaniel  0 1 0 - 1 1 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 6
8 7 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 1 ½ - ½ 1 Valencia John Lance  0 27
9 25 Sevillano Cedrick  0 1 1 - 0 1 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 10
10 19 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 1 0 - 1 1 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 12
11 11 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 0 1 - 0 1 Montalvo Steven Edward  0 22
12 13 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 16
13 15 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 17
14 21 Macato Cedric  0 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Quizon Daniel  1903 3 1 - 0 3 Koh Kerby  1844 2
2 8 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 3 0 - 1 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 9
3 24 Serrano Anthony  0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 3
4 5 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 2 0 - 1 2 Faeldonia Jasper  0 20
5 6 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 2 1 - 0 2 Sevillano Cedrick  0 25
6 12 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 2 1 - 0 2 Sandrejo Celso  0 23
7 26 Sevillano Darryl  0 0 - 1 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 7
8 27 Valencia John Lance  0 1 - 0 1 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 13
9 4 Rilloraza Christian  1722 1 1 - 0 1 Ariola Nathaniel  0 18
10 10 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 1 0 - 1 1 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 19
11 21 Macato Cedric  0 1 1 - 0 1 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 11
12 22 Montalvo Steven Edward  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 15
13 14 Margarito John Andrew  1590 1 0 - 1 0 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 16
14 17 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 0 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 ½ - ½ 4 Quizon Daniel  1903 1
2 2 Koh Kerby  1844 3 0 - 1 3 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 8
3 20 Faeldonia Jasper  0 3 1 - 0 3 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 6
4 7 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 1 - 0 3 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 12
5 3 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 1 - 0 Valencia John Lance  0 27
6 19 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 2 ½ - ½ Serrano Anthony  0 24
7 25 Sevillano Cedrick  0 2 1 - 0 2 Rilloraza Christian  1722 4
8 23 Sandrejo Celso  0 2 1 - 0 2 Macato Cedric  0 21
9 15 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 0 - 1 2 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 5
10 26 Sevillano Darryl  0 ½ - ½ Montalvo Steven Edward  0 22
11 16 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 1 0 - 1 1 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 10
12 11 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 1 1 - 0 1 Margarito John Andrew  1590 14
13 17 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 1 0 - 1 1 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 13
14 18 Ariola Nathaniel  0 1 1   bye    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Quizon Daniel  1903 1 - 0 4 Ancheta Carl Jaedrianne  1686 8
2 9 Kis-Ing Christopher Khalil  1666 4 ½ - ½ 4 Faeldonia Jasper  0 20
3 7 Maranan Justin Andre  1704 0 - 1 Maranan Junsen Audric  1745 3
4 6 Miguel Nathaniel  1720 3 1 - 0 3 Koh Kerby  1844 2
5 12 Canape Cyrus Benjamin  1632 3 0 - 1 3 Villanueva Darwin Jr.  1722 5
6 24 Serrano Anthony  0 3 1 - 0 3 Sandrejo Celso  0 23
7 27 Valencia John Lance  0 0 - 1 3 Sevillano Cedrick  0 25
8 4 Rilloraza Christian  1722 2 1 - 0 Estrella Clark Jaeus  0 19
9 10 Apalla Basil Joshua  1642 2 0 - 1 2 Montalvo Steven Edward  0 22
10 13 Clarito Karlycris Jr.  1624 2 0 - 1 2 Dela Cruz Del Emerson  1641 11
11 18 Ariola Nathaniel  0 2 0 - 1 2 Sevillano Darryl  0 26
12 21 Macato Cedric  0 2 1 - 0 Herrero Dustin Mackenzie  1564 15
13 14 Margarito John Andrew  1590 1 1 - 0 1 Olivares Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 17
14 16 Romero Gladimir Chester  1528 1 1   bye    
 
     
  Girls 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1753  
  Arbiters : NA Alexander Dinoy, NA Raul Cruz, NA Christian Javier  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 5 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 3 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  PHI 1860 4.5 0 13 8
2 12 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  PHI 1665 3.5 1.5 17 9.5
3 5 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  PHI 1804 3.5 1 15 9
4 1 DOCENA Jesca  PHI 1958 3.5 0.5 14 9
5 6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  PHI 1790 3 0 11 6
6 2 JAVIER Franchell Eds  PHI 1867 2.5 0 15 8.5
7 11 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  PHI 1681 2.5 0 12 7.5
8 8 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  PHI 1717 2.5 0 10 6
9 10 LUCERO Lyra  PHI 1683 2 0 12 6.5
10 13 MURILLO Hilary Claire  PHI 1649 2 0 11 6.5
11 14 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  PHI 1574 1.5 0 14 7.5
12 4 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  PHI 1834 1.5 0 12 7
13 9 GELUA Marjorie  PHI 1704 1.5 0 10 6
14 7 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  PHI 1759 1 0 12 7
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 15 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  1759 0 0 - 1 0 DOCENA Jesca  1958 1
2 2 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1867 0 1 - 0 0 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  1717 8
3 10 LUCERO Lyra  1683 0 0 - 1 0 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1860 3
4 4 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  1834 0 0 - 1 0 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  1681 11
5 12 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  1665 0 1 - 0 0 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  1804 5
6 6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  1790 0 0 - 1 0 MURILLO Hilary Claire  1649 13
7 14 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  1574 0 1   bye    
8 9 GELUA Marjorie  1704 0 0   not paired    
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DOCENA Jesca  1958 1 ½ - ½ 1 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  1665 12
2 11 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  1681 1 ½ - ½ 1 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1867 2
3 3 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1860 1 1 - 0 1 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  1574 14
4 13 MURILLO Hilary Claire  1649 1 0 - 1 0 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  1834 4
5 5 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  1804 0 1 - 0 0 LUCERO Lyra  1683 10
6 8 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  1717 0 0 - 1 0 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  1790 6
7 9 GELUA Marjorie  1704 0 0 - 1 0 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  1759 7
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1867 0 - 1 2 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1860 3
2 12 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  1665 1 - 0 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  1681 11
3 6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  1790 1 0 - 1 DOCENA Jesca  1958 1
4 4 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  1834 1 0 - 1 1 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  1804 5
5 14 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  1574 1 0 - 1 1 MURILLO Hilary Claire  1649 13
6 7 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  1759 1 0 - 1 0 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  1717 8
7 10 LUCERO Lyra  1683 0 ½ - ½ 0 GELUA Marjorie  1704 9
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1860 3 1 - 0 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  1665 12
2 1 DOCENA Jesca  1958 0 - 1 2 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  1804 5
3 13 MURILLO Hilary Claire  1649 2 0 - 1 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1867 2
4 11 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  1681 1 - 0 1 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  1759 7
5 8 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  1717 1 ½ - ½ 1 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  1834 4
6 9 GELUA Marjorie  1704 ½ 0 - 1 1 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  1790 6
7 14 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  1574 1 ½ - ½ ½ LUCERO Lyra  1683 10
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 PAEZ Charlotte Britney  1804 3 ½ - ½ 4 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven  1860 3
2 11 LOMBOY Genesis Faith  1681 0 - 1 DOCENA Jesca  1958 1
3 2 JAVIER Franchell Eds  1867 0 - 1 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn  1665 12
4 6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte  1790 2 1 - 0 OLIVARES Franchesca Eunice  1574 14
5 8 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill  1717 1 - 0 2 MURILLO Hilary Claire  1649 13
6 4 GRANDE Angela Cheryl  1834 0 - 1 ½ GELUA Marjorie  1704 9
7 7 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl  1759 1 0 - 1 1 LUCERO Lyra  1683 10
 
     
  Girls 11 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1580  
  Arbiters : NA Alexander Dinoy, NA Raul Cruz, NA Christian Javier  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 5 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  PHI 1871 5 0 13 8.5
2 15 Luna Divine Grace  PHI 0 3.5 0 17 9.5
3 4 Grande Angeline Chey  PHI 1807 3.5 0 14 8.5
4 7 Viernes Joice Ann  PHI 1695 3.5 0 12 7.5
5 8 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  PHI 1694 3 0 17 10
6 2 Magpily Francois Marie  PHI 1843 3 0 13 7.5
7 3 Villanueva Darlyn  PHI 1824 3 0 11 6
8 14 Latoja Christine  PHI 0 3 0 9.5 5
9 5 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  PHI 1743 2.5 0 13 8.5
10 6 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  PHI 1716 2 0 18 9.5
11 10 Villa Ma. Elayza  PHI 1663 2 0 13 8
12 11 Dela Cruz Irish  PHI 1541 2 0 11 7.5
13 16 Regaspi Julianne D.  PHI 0 2 0 8 5
14 13 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  PHI 0 1 0 12 8.5
15 9 Pineda Joellyn  PHI 1677 1 0 12 7
16 12 Olivares Elissa Francia  PHI 1411 0 0 9.5 5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 11 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 Pineda Joellyn  1677 0 0 - 1 0 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1
2 2 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 0 1 - 0 0 Villa Ma. Elayza  1663 10
3 11 Dela Cruz Irish  1541 0 0 - 1 0 Villanueva Darlyn  1824 3
4 4 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 12
5 13 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  0 0 0 - 1 0 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1743 5
6 6 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  1716 0 1 - 0 0 Latoja Christine  0 14
7 15 Luna Divine Grace  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Viernes Joice Ann  1695 7
8 8 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 0 1 - 0 0 Regaspi Julianne D.  0 16
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1 1 - 0 1 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 4
2 5 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1743 1 0 - 1 1 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 2
3 3 Villanueva Darlyn  1824 1 0 - 1 1 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  1716 6
4 7 Viernes Joice Ann  1695 ½ 0 - 1 1 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 8
5 10 Villa Ma. Elayza  1663 0 0 - 1 ½ Luna Divine Grace  0 15
6 14 Latoja Christine  0 0 1 - 0 0 Pineda Joellyn  1677 9
7 16 Regaspi Julianne D.  0 0 0 - 1 0 Dela Cruz Irish  1541 11
8 12 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 0 0 - 1 0 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  0 13
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  1716 2 0 - 1 2 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1
2 2 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 2 0 - 1 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 8
3 15 Luna Divine Grace  0 1 - 0 1 Villanueva Darlyn  1824 3
4 4 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 1 1 - 0 1 Latoja Christine  0 14
5 11 Dela Cruz Irish  1541 1 0 - 1 1 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1743 5
6 13 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  0 1 0 - 1 ½ Viernes Joice Ann  1695 7
7 9 Pineda Joellyn  1677 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 12
8 16 Regaspi Julianne D.  0 0 0 - 1 0 Villa Ma. Elayza  1663 10
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 3 0 - 1 3 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1
2 2 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 2 0 - 1 Luna Divine Grace  0 15
3 5 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1743 2 ½ - ½ 2 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 4
4 7 Viernes Joice Ann  1695 1 - 0 2 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  1716 6
5 3 Villanueva Darlyn  1824 1 1 - 0 1 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  0 13
6 10 Villa Ma. Elayza  1663 1 1 - 0 1 Pineda Joellyn  1677 9
7 14 Latoja Christine  0 1 1 - 0 1 Dela Cruz Irish  1541 11
8 12 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 0 0 - 1 0 Regaspi Julianne D.  0 16
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 4 1 - 0 Luna Divine Grace  0 15
2 4 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 1 - 0 3 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 8
3 7 Viernes Joice Ann  1695 1 - 0 San Diego Jerlyn Mae  1743 5
4 6 Pangan Holythurs Mariel  1716 2 - - + 2 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 2
5 10 Villa Ma. Elayza  1663 2 0 - 1 2 Villanueva Darlyn  1824 3
6 13 Bagorio Krisgen Heart  0 1 0 - 1 2 Latoja Christine  0 14
7 9 Pineda Joellyn  1677 1 0 - 1 1 Regaspi Julianne D.  0 16
8 11 Dela Cruz Irish  1541 1 1 - 0 0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 12
 
     
 
Related Links:
2nd Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships
1st Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships