National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

2nd Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships

1st Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships

 

November 3, 2013

 
 
2013 National Youth Chess Championships 2nd Qualifying Leg
Organizer : (NCFP) NATIONAL CHESS FEDERATION OF THE PHILIPPINES
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene Poliarco
Arbiters : FA Patrick Lee
Site : PSC Conference Hall
Date : September 27-29, 2013
 
     
  Boys 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1702  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  PHI 2300 5.5 0 24 17
2 23   TAPIA Jayson Levin  PHI 1870 5 0 22 15
3 15   DANDAY Jayson  PHI 1955 5 0 20 14
4 22   VINLUAN Brylle Gever  PHI 1875 5 0 19 14
5 14   DONGUINES John Fleer  PHI 1969 4.5 0 24 15
6 2   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  PHI 2132 4.5 0 23 15
7 16   PRESENTE Juan Carlos  PHI 1954 4.5 0 20 14
8 20   INONCILLO John Christopher  PHI 1886 4.5 0 19 12
9 9   MICIANO John Marvin  PHI 1989 4 0 23 16
10 6   CARANYAGAN Carlo  PHI 2004 4 0 23 16
11 12   IGNACIO Robin  PHI 1979 4 0 22 14
12 18   VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  PHI 1905 4 0 21 14
13 38   HERNANDEZ Christian  PHI 1711 4 0 20 14
14 10   MAGPILY John Michael  PHI 1982 4 0 20 13
15 17   LEMI Daniel John  PHI 1931 4 0 19 13
16 27   ONCITA John Phillip  PHI 1839 4 0 18 11
17 28   ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  PHI 1828 4 0 17 12
18 24   SISTOZA Jester  PHI 1847 4 0 16 11
19 11   VALDELLON Carl Terence  PHI 1980 3.5 0 26 18
20 4   RILLORAZA Istraelito  PHI 2090 3.5 0 22 15
21 13   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  PHI 1970 3.5 0 20 14
22 37   MONTEZA Jomarie  PHI 1749 3.5 0 20 13
23 3   BERNARDO Dale  PHI 2126 3.5 0 19 12
24 26   AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  PHI 1841 3.5 0 18 12
25 19   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  PHI 1892 3.5 0 17 12
26 7   PALER Emanuel Van  PHI 2001 3.5 0 17 11
27 8   JACUTINA John Merill  PHI 1998 3 0 25 16
28 5   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  PHI 2019 3 0 24 17
29 32   CANINO Romeo  PHI 1802 3 0 23 16
30 25   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  PHI 1842 3 0 19 13
31 31   LI Henry III  PHI 1804 3 0 18 13
32 36   GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  PHI 1764 3 0 17 11
33 30   SOPUNGCO Andrew  PHI 1822 3 0 16 11
34 35   PARRO Francis Roi  PHI 1788 3 0 15 11
35 41   LEMI Jehoshapat  PHI 1668 3 0 15 9.5
36 44   SALAS Julius Alexander  PHI 1647 3 0 15 9
37 50   CAALIM Hadji Ray  PHI 0 3 0 13 8
38 21   GELUA John Kenneth  PHI 1877 2.5 0 20 14
39 33   CERVERO Tristan Jared  PHI 1794 2.5 0 19 12
40 46   OLIVETE Allan John  PHI 1623 2.5 0 18 13
41 29   KOH Kerby  PHI 1827 2.5 0 18 13
42 61   MARTINEZ Manolo  PHI 0 2.5 0 16 11
43 43   MEJIA Matthew  PHI 1652 2.5 0 16 10
44 40   GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  PHI 1696 2.5 0 15 9
45 39   VILLARIN Gian Miguel  PHI 1698 2.5 0 14 9
46 42   MACANDILI Daniel  PHI 1667 2.5 0 14 8.5
47 34   OCSAN Melito  PHI 1789 2 0 21 15
48 55   DY Charles Daniel  PHI 0 2 0 18 13
49 57   ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  PHI 0 2 0 18 13
50 59   GONZALES Timothy Dale  PHI 0 2 0 17 12
51 63   RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  PHI 0 2 0 16 12
52 48   FORTIN Jan Michael  PHI 1592 2 0 16 11
53 51   CABUNAGAN Jerome  PHI 0 2 0 16 11
54 52   CAPINPIN Louie  PHI 0 2 0 15 11
55 45   NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  PHI 1642 2 0 14 8.5
56 53   COLLADO Ben Allen  PHI 0 1.5 0 17 11
57 54   DY Carl Patrick  PHI 0 1.5 0 16 9.5
58 60   HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  PHI 0 1.5 0 16 9.5
59 56   ESPINA Andre Lance  PHI 0 1.5 0 14 9.5
60 62   MENDOZA Kenneth  PHI 0 1 0 15 10
61 58   GONZALES Elisha Hanley  PHI 0 1 0 14 9
62 47   RABANO Emil Jasper  PHI 1605 1 0 13 9
63 49   APIGO John Kyle  PHI 0 1 0 12 8
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 15 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2013/09/27 at 1700
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 32 CANINO Romeo  1802 0 0 - 1 0 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 1
2 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 0 1 - 0 0   CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 33
3 34 OCSAN Melito  1789 0 1 - 0 0   BERNARDO Dale  2126 3
4 4 RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 0 1 - 0 0   PARRO Francis Roi  1788 35
5 36 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 0 0 - 1 0   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 5
6 6 CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 0 1 - 0 0   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 53
7 37 MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 0 ½ - ½ 0   PALER Emanuel Van  2001 7
8 8 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 0 1 - 0 0   HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 38
9 39 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 0 0 - 1 0   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 9
10 10 MAGPILY John Michael  1982 0 1 - 0 0   GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 40
11 41 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 0 0 - 1 0   VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 11
12 12 IGNACIO Robin  1979 0 1 - 0 0   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 42
13 43 MEJIA Matthew  1652 0 0 - 1 0   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 13
14 14 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 0 1 - 0 0   SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 44
15 45 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 0 0 - 1 0   DANDAY Jayson  1955 15
16 16 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 0 1 - 0 0   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 46
17 47 RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 0 0 - 1 0   LEMI Daniel John  1931 17
18 18 VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 0 1 - 0 0   FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 48
19 49 APIGO John Kyle  0 0 0 - 1 0   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 19
20 20 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 0 1 - 0 0   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 50
21 52 CAPINPIN Louie  0 0 0 - 1 0   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 21
22 22 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 0 1 - 0 0   DY Carl Patrick  0 54
23 55 DY Charles Daniel  0 0 0 - 1 0   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 23
24 24 SISTOZA Jester  1847 0 1 - 0 0   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 56
25 58 GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 0 - - + 0   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 25
26 28 ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 0 1 - 0 0   HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 60
27 61 MARTINEZ Manolo  0 0 ½ - ½ 0   KOH Kerby  1827 29
28 30 SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 0 1 - 0 0   MENDOZA Kenneth  0 62
29 63 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 0 0 - 1 0   LI Henry III  1804 31
30 51 CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 0 1     bye    
31 26 AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 0 0     not paired    
32 27 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 0 0     not paired    
33 57 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 0 0     not paired    
34 59 GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 0 0     not paired    
Round 2 on 2013/09/28 at 0900
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 1 1 - 0 1 VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 18
2 17   LEMI Daniel John  1931 1 0 - 1 1 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 2
3 19   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 1 ½ - ½ 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 4
4 5   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 1 1 - 0 1 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 20
5 21   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 1 0 - 1 1 CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 6
6 22   VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 1 1 - 0 1 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 8
7 9   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 1 1 - 0 1 SISTOZA Jester  1847 24
8 23   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 1 1 - 0 1 MAGPILY John Michael  1982 10
9 11   VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 1 1 - 0 1 ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 28
10 25   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 1 0 - 1 1 IGNACIO Robin  1979 12
11 13   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 1 1 - 0 1 SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 30
12 31   LI Henry III  1804 1 0 - 1 1 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 14
13 15   DANDAY Jayson  1955 1 1 - 0 1 OCSAN Melito  1789 34
14 51   CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 1 0 - 1 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 16
15 7   PALER Emanuel Van  2001 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MARTINEZ Manolo  0 61
16 29   KOH Kerby  1827 ½ 0 - 1 ½ MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 37
17 3   BERNARDO Dale  2126 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 45
18 46   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 0 0 - 1 0 AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 26
19 48   FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 0 0 - 1 0 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 27
20 50   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 0 0 - 1 0 CANINO Romeo  1802 32
21 33   CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 0 + - - 0 RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 47
22 35   PARRO Francis Roi  1788 0 1 - 0 0 APIGO John Kyle  0 49
23 53   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 0 0 - 1 0 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 36
24 38   HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 0 1 - 0 0 CAPINPIN Louie  0 52
25 54   DY Carl Patrick  0 0 0 - 1 0 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 39
26 40   GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 0 0 - 1 0 DY Charles Daniel  0 55
27 56   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 0 0 - 1 0 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 41
28 42   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 0 1 - 0 0 GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 58
29 44   SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 0 0 - 1 0 RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 63
30 59   GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 0 - - + 0 MEJIA Matthew  1652 43
31 60   HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 0 + - - 0 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 57
32 62   MENDOZA Kenneth  0 0 1   bye    
Round 3 on 2013/09/28 at 1300
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 12 IGNACIO Robin  1979 2 0 - 1 2 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 1
2 2 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 2 1 - 0 2   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 13
3 14 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 2 1 - 0 2   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 5
4 6 CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 2 1 - 0 2   DANDAY Jayson  1955 15
5 16 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 2 ½ - ½ 2   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 9
6 11 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 2 1 - 0 2   VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 22
7 4 RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 ½ - ½ 2   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 23
8 37 MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 1 - 0   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 19
9 8 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 1 1 - 0   PALER Emanuel Van  2001 7
10 33 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 1 0 - 1 1   BERNARDO Dale  2126 3
11 10 MAGPILY John Michael  1982 1 1 - 0 1   OCSAN Melito  1789 34
12 36 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 1 0 - 1 1   LEMI Daniel John  1931 17
13 18 VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 1 1 - 0 1   PARRO Francis Roi  1788 35
14 20 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 1 ½ - ½ 1   HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 38
15 39 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 1 0 - 1 1   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 21
16 41 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 1 0 - 1 1   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 25
17 26 AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 1 1 - 0 1   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 42
18 27 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 1 1 - 0 1   MEJIA Matthew  1652 43
19 28 ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 1 1 - 0 1   CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 51
20 60 HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 1 0 - 1 1   SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 30
21 62 MENDOZA Kenneth  0 1 0 - 1 1   LI Henry III  1804 31
22 32 CANINO Romeo  1802 1 1 - 0 1   RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 63
23 44 SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 0 0 - 1 ½   KOH Kerby  1827 29
24 61 MARTINEZ Manolo  0 ½ 0 - 1 0   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 46
25 45 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 0 0 - 1 0   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 53
26 54 DY Carl Patrick  0 0 + - - 0   RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 47
27 49 APIGO John Kyle  0 0 0 - 1 0   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 56
28 58 GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 0 0 - 1 0   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 50
29 52 CAPINPIN Louie  0 0 0 - 1 0   ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 57
30 24 SISTOZA Jester  1847 1 1 - 0 1   DY Charles Daniel  0 55
31 40 GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 0 1 - 0 0   FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 48
32 59 GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 0 1     bye    
Round 4 on 2013/09/28 at 1700
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 3 1 - 0 3 CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 6
2 2   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 3 1 - 0 3 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 11
3 9   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 0 - 1 3 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 14
4 23   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 ½ - ½ PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 16
5 3   BERNARDO Dale  2126 2 1 - 0 MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 37
6 21   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 2 ½ - ½ 2 RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 4
7 5   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 2 0 - 1 2 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 22
8 24   SISTOZA Jester  1847 2 0 - 1 2 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 8
9 25   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 2 0 - 1 2 MAGPILY John Michael  1982 10
10 30   SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 2 0 - 1 2 IGNACIO Robin  1979 12
11 13   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 2 ½ - ½ 2 AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 26
12 15   DANDAY Jayson  1955 2 1 - 0 2 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 27
13 17   LEMI Daniel John  1931 2 0 - 1 2 ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 28
14 31   LI Henry III  1804 2 0 - 1 2 VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 18
15 7   PALER Emanuel Van  2001 0 - 1 2 CANINO Romeo  1802 32
16 19   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 0 - 1 HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 38
17 29   KOH Kerby  1827 0 - 1 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 20
18 50   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 1 0 - 1 1 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 33
19 34   OCSAN Melito  1789 1 1 - 0 1 CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 51
20 35   PARRO Francis Roi  1788 1 1 - 0 1 DY Carl Patrick  0 54
21 55   DY Charles Daniel  0 1 0 - 1 1 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 36
22 53   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 39
23 56   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 1 ½ - ½ 1 GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 40
24 57   ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 1 1 - 0 1 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 41
25 42   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 1 0 - 1 1 GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 59
26 43   MEJIA Matthew  1652 1 ½ - ½ 1 HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 60
27 46   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 1 1 - 0 1 MENDOZA Kenneth  0 62
28 63   RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 1 0 - 1 ½ MARTINEZ Manolo  0 61
29 48   FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 0 0 - 1 0 SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 44
30 49   APIGO John Kyle  0 0 0 - 1 0 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 45
31 52   CAPINPIN Louie  0 0 + - - 0 RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 47
32 58   GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 0 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2013/09/29 at 0900
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts.   Name Rtg No.
1 14 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 1
2 6 CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 3 ½ - ½ 4   SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 2
3 16 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 3 ½ - ½ 3   BERNARDO Dale  2126 3
4 8 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 3 0 - 1 3   VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 18
5 22 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 3 1 - 0 3   MAGPILY John Michael  1982 10
6 11 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 3 0 - 1 3   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 23
7 12 IGNACIO Robin  1979 3 1 - 0 3   ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 28
8 32 CANINO Romeo  1802 3 0 - 1 3   DANDAY Jayson  1955 15
9 26 AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 0 - 1   RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 4
10 37 MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 0 - 1   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 9
11 38 HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 1 - 0   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 13
12 20 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 1 - 0   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 21
13 33 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 2 0 - 1 2   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 5
14 34 OCSAN Melito  1789 2 0 - 1 2   LEMI Daniel John  1931 17
15 35 PARRO Francis Roi  1788 2 0 - 1 2   SISTOZA Jester  1847 24
16 36 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 2 1 - 0 2   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 25
17 27 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 2 1 - 0 2   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 46
18 57 ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 2 - - + 2   SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 30
19 59 GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 2 0 - 1 2   LI Henry III  1804 31
20 7 PALER Emanuel Van  2001 1 - 0   MEJIA Matthew  1652 43
21 61 MARTINEZ Manolo  0 0 - 1   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 19
22 60 HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 0 - 1   KOH Kerby  1827 29
23 39 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 1 - 0   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 56
24 40 GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 1 - 0   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 53
25 41 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 1 1 - 0 1   CAPINPIN Louie  0 52
26 54 DY Carl Patrick  0 1 ½ - ½ 1   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 42
27 44 SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 1 1 - 0 1   DY Charles Daniel  0 55
28 45 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 1 1 - 0 1   GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 58
29 62 MENDOZA Kenneth  0 1 0 - 1 1   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 50
30 51 CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 1 0 - 1 1   RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 63
31 48 FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 0 + - - 0   RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 47
32 49 APIGO John Kyle  0 0 1     bye    
Round 6 on 2013/09/29 at 1300
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM BERSAMINA Paulo  2300 1 - 0 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix  2132 2
2 15   DANDAY Jayson  1955 4 1 - 0 DONGUINES John Fleer  1969 14
3 23   TAPIA Jayson Levin  1870 4 1 - 0 4 IGNACIO Robin  1979 12
4 18   VIERNES Howard Elstein Tucker  1905 4 0 - 1 4 VINLUAN Brylle Gever  1875 22
5 3   BERNARDO Dale  2126 0 - 1 INONCILLO John Christopher  1886 20
6 4   RILLORAZA Istraelito  2090 0 - 1 PRESENTE Juan Carlos  1954 16
7 9   MICIANO John Marvin  1989 ½ - ½ CARANYAGAN Carlo  2004 6
8 38   HERNANDEZ Christian  1711 ½ - ½ 3 VALDELLON Carl Terence  1980 11
9 5   DE JESUS Eder Jr.  2019 3 0 - 1 3 ONCITA John Phillip  1839 27
10 28   ALMODAL Antonio  Iii  1828 3 1 - 0 3 JACUTINA John Merill  1998 8
11 10   MAGPILY John Michael  1982 3 1 - 0 3 SOPUNGCO Andrew  1822 30
12 17   LEMI Daniel John  1931 3 1 - 0 3 CANINO Romeo  1802 32
13 31   LI Henry III  1804 3 0 - 1 3 SISTOZA Jester  1847 24
14 13   PANGILINAN Stephen Rome  1970 1 - 0 3 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin  1764 36
15 29   KOH Kerby  1827 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van  2001 7
16 19   GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii  1892 1 - 0 VILLARIN Gian Miguel  1698 39
17 21   GELUA John Kenneth  1877 0 - 1 MONTEZA Jomarie  1749 37
18 26   AGUIMBAG Shannon Mark Daniel  1841 1 - 0 GATCHALIAN Joseph Elijah  1696 40
19 25   GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr.  1842 2 1 - 0 2 NAVAREZ Jose Zyruse  1642 45
20 46   OLIVETE Allan John  1623 2 ½ - ½ 2 CERVERO Tristan Jared  1794 33
21 50   CAALIM Hadji Ray  0 2 1 - 0 2 OCSAN Melito  1789 34
22 57   ESTAVILLO Stephen Von  0 2 - - + 2 PARRO Francis Roi  1788 35
23 63   RESURRECCION Carlos Angelo  0 2 0 - 1 2 LEMI Jehoshapat  1668 41
24 59   GONZALES Timothy Dale  0 2 0 - 1 2 SALAS Julius Alexander  1647 44
25 42   MACANDILI Daniel  1667 1 - 0 HERNANDEZ Jean Khoel  0 60
26 43   MEJIA Matthew  1652 1 - 0 DY Carl Patrick  0 54
27 53   COLLADO Ben Allen  0 0 - 1 MARTINEZ Manolo  0 61
28 56   ESPINA Andre Lance  0 0 - 1 1 FORTIN Jan Michael  1592 48
29 55   DY Charles Daniel  0 1 1 - 0 1 APIGO John Kyle  0 49
30 58   GONZALES Elisha Hanley  0 1 0 - 1 1 CABUNAGAN Jerome  0 51
31 52   CAPINPIN Louie  0 1 1 - 0 1 MENDOZA Kenneth  0 62
32 47   RABANO Emil Jasper  1605 0 1   bye    
 
     
  Boys 11 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1579  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 5 MORDIDO Justine Diego  PHI 1833 4.5 0 13 8
2 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  PHI 1931 4 0 17 9.5
3 4 BACOJO Mark Jay  PHI 1861 3.5 0 16 9.5
4 6 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  PHI 1828 3.5 0 16 9.5
5 3 AQUINO Jethro Dino  PHI 1900 3.5 0 16 9
6 2 QUIZON Daniel  PHI 1909 3.5 0 15 9
7 7 VELARDE Jerish John  PHI 1816 3.5 0 12 7
8 20 FAELDONIA Jasper  PHI 0 3 0 14 8.5
9 21 FRANCISCO Vincent  PHI 0 3 0 12 8
10 23 MACAYO Cedric  PHI 0 3 0 12 7
11 11 PALER Nathaniel Steven  PHI 1636 2.5 0 14 8.5
12 15 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  PHI 1549 2.5 0 12 7.5
13 17 APALLA Basil Joshua  PHI 1526 2.5 0 12 7.5
14 8 CASTILLO John Michael  PHI 1754 2.5 0 11 6.5
15 19 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  PHI 0 2 0 13 7.5
16 24 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  PHI 0 2 0 12 8
17 14 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  PHI 1561 2 0 11 6.5
18 13 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  PHI 1564 2 0 9 4.5
19 10 CALACDAY James Henry  PHI 1667 2 0 8.5 4.5
20 18 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  PHI 1520 1 0 14 8
21 22 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  PHI 0 1 0 14 7
22 16 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  PHI 1528 1 0 11 7
23 9 DE MYER James Russell  PHI 1684 1 0 10 7
24 12 WU Filbert Ephraim  PHI 1634 0 0 7.5 4.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 9 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2013/09/27 at 1700
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  1564 0 0 - 1 0 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1931 1
2 2 QUIZON Daniel  1909 0 1 - 0 0 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1561 14
3 15 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1549 0 0 - 1 0 AQUINO Jethro Dino  1900 3
4 4 BACOJO Mark Jay  1861 0 1 - 0 0 APALLA Basil Joshua  1526 17
5 18 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 0 0 - 1 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1833 5
6 6 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  1828 0 1 - 0 0 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  0 19
7 20 FAELDONIA Jasper  0 0 1 - 0 0 VELARDE Jerish John  1816 7
8 9 DE MYER James Russell  1684 0 0 - 1 0 FRANCISCO Vincent  0 21
9 22 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  0 0 1 - 0 0 CALACDAY James Henry  1667 10
10 11 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1636 0 1 - 0 0 MACAYO Cedric  0 23
11 24 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 0 1 - 0 0 WU Filbert Ephraim  1634 12
12 16 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  1528 0 0 - 1 0 CASTILLO John Michael  1754 8
Round 2 on 2013/09/28 at 0900
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1931 1 1 - 0 1 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1636 11
2 8 CASTILLO John Michael  1754 1 0 - 1 1 QUIZON Daniel  1909 2
3 3 AQUINO Jethro Dino  1900 1 1 - 0 1 FAELDONIA Jasper  0 20
4 21 FRANCISCO Vincent  0 1 0 - 1 1 BACOJO Mark Jay  1861 4
5 5 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1833 1 1 - 0 1 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  0 22
6 24 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 1 0 - 1 1 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  1828 6
7 7 VELARDE Jerish John  1816 0 1 - 0 0 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1549 15
8 17 APALLA Basil Joshua  1526 0 1 - 0 0 DE MYER James Russell  1684 9
9 10 CALACDAY James Henry  1667 0 1 - 0 0 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  1528 16
10 12 WU Filbert Ephraim  1634 0 0 - 1 0 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 18
11 19 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  0 0 - - - 0 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  1564 13
12 14 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1561 0 0 - 1 0 MACAYO Cedric  0 23
Round 3 on 2013/09/28 at 1300
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BACOJO Mark Jay  1861 2 0 - 1 2 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1931 1
2 2 QUIZON Daniel  1909 2 0 - 1 2 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1833 5
3 6 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  1828 2 1 - 0 2 AQUINO Jethro Dino  1900 3
4 18 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 1 0 - 1 1 VELARDE Jerish John  1816 7
5 20 FAELDONIA Jasper  0 1 1 - 0 1 CASTILLO John Michael  1754 8
6 23 MACAYO Cedric  0 1 1 - 0 1 CALACDAY James Henry  1667 10
7 11 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1636 1 0 - 1 1 FRANCISCO Vincent  0 21
8 22 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  0 1 0 - 1 1 APALLA Basil Joshua  1526 17
9 9 DE MYER James Russell  1684 0 0 - 1 1 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 24
10 15 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1549 0 + - - 0 WU Filbert Ephraim  1634 12
11 16 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  1528 0 1 - 0 0 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  1564 13
12 19 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  0 0 1 - 0 0 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1561 14
Round 4 on 2013/09/29 at 0900
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1931 3 1 - 0 3 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  1828 6
2 5 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1833 3 ½ - ½ 2 AQUINO Jethro Dino  1900 3
3 21 FRANCISCO Vincent  0 2 0 - 1 2 QUIZON Daniel  1909 2
4 23 MACAYO Cedric  0 2 0 - 1 2 BACOJO Mark Jay  1861 4
5 7 VELARDE Jerish John  1816 2 1 - 0 2 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 24
6 17 APALLA Basil Joshua  1526 2 ½ - ½ 2 FAELDONIA Jasper  0 20
7 8 CASTILLO John Michael  1754 1 1 - 0 1 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 18
8 10 CALACDAY James Henry  1667 1 0 - 1 1 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  0 19
9 16 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  1528 1 0 - 1 1 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1636 11
10 15 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1549 1 1 - 0 1 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  0 22
11 13 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  1564 0 1 - 0 0 DE MYER James Russell  1684 9
12 14 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1561 0 + - - 0 WU Filbert Ephraim  1634 12
Round 5 on 2013/09/29 at 1300
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 MORDIDO Justine Diego  1833 1 - 0 4 CONCIO Michael Jr.  1931 1
2 2 QUIZON Daniel  1909 3 ½ - ½ 3 DE LUNA Adrian Amor  1828 6
3 4 BACOJO Mark Jay  1861 3 ½ - ½ 3 VELARDE Jerish John  1816 7
4 3 AQUINO Jethro Dino  1900 1 - 0 APALLA Basil Joshua  1526 17
5 20 FAELDONIA Jasper  0 ½ - ½ 2 DAGASDAS Jose Marie  1549 15
6 11 PALER Nathaniel Steven  1636 2 ½ - ½ 2 CASTILLO John Michael  1754 8
7 19 CAMARA Joenzsen Jonner  0 2 0 - 1 2 MACAYO Cedric  0 23
8 24 MAGPILY Francis Apollo  0 2 0 - 1 2 FRANCISCO Vincent  0 21
9 18 OLIVARES Earl Ferdinand Ii  1520 1 0 - 1 1 CALACDAY James Henry  1667 10
10 22 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr.  0 1 0 - 1 1 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie  1564 13
11 14 CLARITO Karlycris Jr.  1561 1 1 - 0 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester  1528 16
12 9 DE MYER James Russell  1684 0 + - - 0 WU Filbert Ephraim  1634 12
 
     
  Girls 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1622  
 
FINAL RANKING
Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Osena Alexis Anne  PHI 1949 5 0 21 14
2 3 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  PHI 1861 4.5 0 20 15
3 4 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  PHI 1846 4.5 0 18 12
4 9 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  PHI 1759 4 0 22 15
5 6 Grande Angela Cheryl  PHI 1834 4 0 21 14
6 12 Aquino Shanaia Marie  PHI 1708 4 0 20 13
7 17 Donguines Cherry Lyn  PHI 1665 4 0 19 13
8 15 Lomboy Genesis Faith  PHI 1681 3.5 0 20 14
9 5 Magpily Francois Marie  PHI 1843 3.5 0 20 14
10 8 Suede Alexis Charlotte  PHI 1790 3.5 0 20 14
11 10 Lim Paula MAe  PHI 1731 3.5 0 20 13
12 19 Murillo Hilary  PHI 1649 3.5 0 19 13
13 2 Mordido Kylen Joy  PHI 1871 3.5 0 17 11
14 13 Hernandez Christine  PHI 1701 3.5 0 16 11
15 16 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  PHI 1674 3 0 17 12
16 20 Castillo Gabrielle  PHI 1617 3 0 17 11
17 7 Grande Angeline Chey  PHI 1807 3 0 15 9.5
18 21 San Juan Natasha Michelle  PHI 1608 2.5 0 21 14
19 14 Lucero lyra  PHI 1683 2.5 0 18 12
20 18 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  PHI 1665 2 0 20 13
21 22 Medina carmelita Mae  PHI 1543 2 0 15 10
22 28 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  PHI 0 2 0 15 10
23 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  PHI 0 1 0 19 13
24 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  PHI 0 1 0 18 12
25 11 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  PHI 1717 1 0 15 11
26 27 Santos Trinity Claire  PHI 0 0.5 0 14 9
27 24 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  PHI 0 0 0 14 9
28 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  PHI 0 0 0 13 8.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 15 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Tab 6
Round 1 on 2013/09/27
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 0 ½ - ½ 0 Osena Alexis Anne  1949 1
2 2 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 0 1 - 0 0 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 16
3 17 Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 3
4 4 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 0 1 - 0 0 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 18
5 19 Murillo Hilary  1649 0 0 - 1 0 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 5
6 6 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 0 1 - 0 0 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 20
7 21 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 0 1 - 0 0 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 7
8 8 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 0 1 - 0 0 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 22
9 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 - - + 0 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 9
10 10 Lim Paula MAe  1731 0 + - - 0 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 24
11 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 0 + - - 0 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 11
12 12 Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 0 0 - 1 0 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 26
13 27 Santos Trinity Claire  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lucero lyra  1683 14
14 28 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 0 1   bye    
15 13 Hernandez Christine  1701 0 0   not paired    
Round 2 on 2013/09/28
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 1 1 - 0 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 2
2 10 Lim Paula MAe  1731 1 1 - 0 1 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 4
3 5 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 1 1 - 0 1 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 28
4 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 1 - - + 1 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 6
5 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 1 - - + 1 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 8
6 1 Osena Alexis Anne  1949 ½ 1 - 0 1 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 21
7 3 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 15
8 14 Lucero lyra  1683 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 17
9 7 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 0 1 - 0 ½ Santos Trinity Claire  0 27
10 11 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 0 0 - 1 0 Murillo Hilary  1649 19
11 20 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 0 0 - 1 0 Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 12
12 22 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Christine  1701 13
13 16 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 0 1 - 0 0 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 23
14 18 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 0 + - - 0 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 24
Round 3 on 2013/09/28
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 2 ½ - ½ 2 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 8
2 9 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 2 1 - 0 2 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 6
3 17 Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 ½ - ½ 2 Lim Paula MAe  1731 10
4 2 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1 0 - 1 Osena Alexis Anne  1949 1
5 18 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 1 0 - 1 1 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 3
6 4 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 1 1 - 0 1 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 16
7 19 Murillo Hilary  1649 1 1 - 0 1 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 7
8 12 Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 1 1 - 0 1 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 21
9 13 Hernandez Christine  1701 1 + - - 1 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 25
10 28 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 1 0 - 1 1 Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 15
11 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 1 - - + ½ Lucero lyra  1683 14
12 20 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 11
13 22 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 0 1   bye    
14 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
15 24 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 0 0   not paired    
16 27 Santos Trinity Claire  0 ½ 0   not paired    
Round 4 on 2013/09/28
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 10 Lim Paula MAe  1731 0 - 1 3 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 9
2 1 Osena Alexis Anne  1949 1 - 0 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 5
3 8 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 0 - 1 2 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 4
4 3 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 2 1 - 0 2 Murillo Hilary  1649 19
5 6 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 2 1 - 0 2 Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 17
6 13 Hernandez Christine  1701 2 0 - 1 2 Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 12
7 15 Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 2 1 - 0 Lucero lyra  1683 14
8 21 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 2
9 7 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 1 1 - 0 1 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 22
10 16 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 1 1 - 0 1 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 28
11 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 1 - - + 1 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 18
12 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 1 - - + 1 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 20
13 11 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 0 1   bye    
14 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
15 24 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 0 0   not paired    
16 27 Santos Trinity Claire  0 ½ 0   not paired    
Round 5 on 2013/09/29
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Osena Alexis Anne  1949 1 - 0 4 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 9
2 12 Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 3
3 4 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 3 1 - 0 3 Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 15
4 5 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 ½ - ½ 3 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 6
5 10 Lim Paula MAe  1731 0 - 1 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 8
6 17 Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 2 1 - 0 2 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 7
7 18 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Christine  1701 13
8 19 Murillo Hilary  1649 2 1 - 0 2 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 16
9 2 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 1 - 0 2 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 20
10 14 Lucero lyra  1683 + - - 1 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 11
11 22 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 1 1 - 0 1 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 28
12 21 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 1   bye    
13 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
14 24 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 0 0   not paired    
15 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 1 0   not paired    
16 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 1 0   not paired    
17 27 Santos Trinity Claire  0 ½ 0   not paired    
Round 6 on 2013/09/29
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 Dela Cruz Nicole Raven  1846 4 ½ - ½ Osena Alexis Anne  1949 1
2 3 Tejada Rizalyn Jasmine  1861 1 - 0 4 Bagorio Genlaiza Pearl  1759 9
3 6 Grande Angela Cheryl  1834 ½ - ½ Aquino Shanaia Marie  1708 12
4 8 Suede Alexis Charlotte  1790 0 - 1 3 Donguines Cherry Lyn  1665 17
5 15 Lomboy Genesis Faith  1681 3 ½ - ½ 3 Magpily Francois Marie  1843 5
6 13 Hernandez Christine  1701 3 ½ - ½ 3 Murillo Hilary  1649 19
7 14 Lucero lyra  1683 0 - 1 Mordido Kylen Joy  1871 2
8 21 San Juan Natasha Michelle  1608 0 - 1 Lim Paula MAe  1731 10
9 7 Grande Angeline Chey  1807 2 1 - 0 2 Navarez Jasmine Zyrelle  1665 18
10 20 Castillo Gabrielle  1617 2 1 - 0 2 Medina carmelita Mae  1543 22
11 28 Velasquez Phoeve Velasquez  0 1 + - - 1 Gonzales Lorraine Agaphe  1717 11
12 16 Fortin Julia Mckenzie  1674 2 1   bye    
13 23 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
14 24 Gonzales Elisha Hanley  0 0 0   not paired    
15 25 Jacutina Shaira Rose  0 1 0   not paired    
16 26 Lim Tiffany Danielle  0 1 0   not paired    
17 27 Santos Trinity Claire  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
     
  Girls 9 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1408  
 
RANKING
Rank after Round 4
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 Oncita Princess Louise  PHI 1868 4 7 4 7
2 13 Villa Maria Elayza  PHI 0 3 11 5 7
3 5 Yecla Precious Day  PHI 1564 3 8 4 5
4 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  PHI 1694 2 11 5 4
5 4 Pineda Joellyn  PHI 1677 2 10 5 3
6 3 Janapin Marjeri  PHI 1684 2 6 3 2
7 8 Caalim Arianne Pearl  PHI 0 2 6 3 1
8 11 Santos Trinity Claire  PHI 0 1.5 8.5 4.5 2
9 9 Caalim Candace Faye  PHI 0 1 9 4 2
10 12 Udarbe Regine Louise  PHI 0 1 6 4 0
11 7 Apigo Lizzie Jane  PHI 0 1 5.5 3 0
12 10 Regis Anabelle  PHI 0 0.5 8 4 1
13 6 Olivares Elissa Francia  PHI 1411 0 9 4 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 9 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2013/09/27
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 0 0 - 1 0 Oncita Princess Louise  1868 1
2 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 0 1 - 0 0 Caalim Arianne Pearl  0 8
3 9 Caalim Candace Faye  0 0 0 - 1 0 Janapin Marjeri  1684 3
4 4 Pineda Joellyn  1677 0 1 - 0 0 Udarbe Regine Louise  0 12
5 13 Villa Maria Elayza  0 0 1 - 0 0 Yecla Precious Day  1564 5
6 7 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
7 10 Regis Anabelle  0 0 0   not paired    
8 11 Santos Trinity Claire  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 2 on 2013/09/28
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Oncita Princess Louise  1868 1 1 - 0 1 Pineda Joellyn  1677 4
2 3 Janapin Marjeri  1684 1 0 - 1 1 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 2
3 8 Caalim Arianne Pearl  0 0 0 - 1 1 Villa Maria Elayza  0 13
4 5 Yecla Precious Day  1564 0 1 - 0 0 Caalim Candace Faye  0 9
5 12 Udarbe Regine Louise  0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 6
6 10 Regis Anabelle  0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Santos Trinity Claire  0 11
7 7 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 0   not paired    
Round 3 on 2013/09/28
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 Villa Maria Elayza  0 2 0 - 1 2 Oncita Princess Louise  1868 1
2 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 2 0 - 1 1 Yecla Precious Day  1564 5
3 4 Pineda Joellyn  1677 1 1 - 0 1 Janapin Marjeri  1684 3
4 11 Santos Trinity Claire  0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Udarbe Regine Louise  0 12
5 6 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 0 0 - 1 0 Caalim Arianne Pearl  0 8
6 9 Caalim Candace Faye  0 0 1 - 0 0 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 7
7 10 Regis Anabelle  0 ½ 0   not paired    
Round 4 on 2013/09/29
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Oncita Princess Louise  1868 3 1 - 0 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 2
2 5 Yecla Precious Day  1564 2 1 - 0 2 Pineda Joellyn  1677 4
3 11 Santos Trinity Claire  0 0 - 1 2 Villa Maria Elayza  0 13
4 3 Janapin Marjeri  1684 1 1 - 0 1 Udarbe Regine Louise  0 12
5 8 Caalim Arianne Pearl  0 1 1 - 0 1 Caalim Candace Faye  0 9
6 7 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 6
7 10 Regis Anabelle  0 ½ 0   not paired    
Round 5 on 2013/09/29
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 Yecla Precious Day  1564 3   4 Oncita Princess Louise  1868 1
2 13 Villa Maria Elayza  0 3   2 Janapin Marjeri  1684 3
3 4 Pineda Joellyn  1677 2   2 Caalim Arianne Pearl  0 8
4 2 Sebastian Mhage Gerriah Lou  1694 2   Santos Trinity Claire  0 11
5 12 Udarbe Regine Louise  0 1   1 Apigo Lizzie Jane  0 7
6 9 Caalim Candace Faye  0 1   0 Olivares Elissa Francia  1411 6
7 10 Regis Anabelle  0 ½ 0   not paired    
 
     
 
Related Links:
2nd Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships
1st Qualifying Leg National Youth Chess Championships