National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results - 2014 Asian Youth Selection

Girls' Results - 2014 Asian Youth Selection

 

Related Story:

Last Day - 2014 Asian Youth Selection

 

June 1, 2014

 
 

 

2014 Asian Youth Selection
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : National Athletes Dining Hall, RMSC
Date : May 27 - 31, 2014
 
     
  Boys 18 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1895  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 MEJIA GIOVANNI 2171 5 0 20 14 16.25
2 BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH 2124 4 0 20½ 13½ 13.25
3 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT 2075 4 0 20½ 13½ 11.50
4 CASTRO JOSE CARLO 2037 4 0 20 14½ 12.00
5 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO 2228 4 0 20 13 11.50
6 JOTA JONATHAN 2074 1 21½ 14 11.50
7 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK 1789 0 11½ 7 6.50
8 FLORO RALPH JORDAN 1929 3 0 18½ 13½ 7.00
9 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL 1794 3 0 17½ 12½ 6.25
10 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE 1969 3 0 16 10 5.00
11 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL 1831 ½ 20½ 13½ 6.00
12 CAUNCA LOUIE 1818 ½ 17½ 12 6.50
13 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT 1695 2 0 16½ 10½ 3.00
14 SY CARL JUSTINE 1689 2 0 14½ 10 2.00
15 YAO Wilmart Ricki 0 1 0 17½ 11½ 2.50
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 18 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2014/05/27 at 1800

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 8 FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 0 ½ - ½ 0 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 1
2 2 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 0 1 - 0 0 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 9
3 10 CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 0 ½ - ½ 0 BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 3
4 4 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 0 1 - 0 0 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 11
5 12 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 0 0 - 1 0 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 5
6 6 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 0 1 - 0 0 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 13
7 14 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 0 0 - 1 0 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 7
8 15 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2014/05/28 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 7 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 1 0 - 1 1 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 2
2 15 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 4
3 5 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 1 0 - 1 1 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 6
4 1 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 10
5 3 BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 8
6 9 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 0 1 - 0 0 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 12
7 11 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 0 1 - 0 0 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 14
8 13 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2014/05/28 at 1430

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 2 1 - 0 2 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 4
2 6 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 2 0 - 1 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 1
3 5 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 1 ½ - ½ BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 3
4 13 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 1 0 - 1 1 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 7
5 9 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 1 + - - 1 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 15
6 8 FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 ½ ½ - ½ 1 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 11
7 10 CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 ½ ½ - ½ 0 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 12
8 14 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2014/05/29 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 0 - 1 3 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 2
2 3 BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 2 ½ - ½ 2 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 6
3 4 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 2 1 - 0 2 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 9
4 7 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 2 0 - 1 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 5
5 11 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 1 - 0 1 CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 10
6 14 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 1 0 - 1 1 FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 8
7 13 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 1 + - - 1 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 15
8 12 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 ½ 1 bye

Round 5 on 2014/05/30 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 4 ½ - ½ BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 3
2 6 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 ½ - ½ 3 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 4
3 5 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 ½ - ½ BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 11
4 9 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 2 0 - 1 MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 1
5 8 FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 2 1 - 0 2 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 7
6 12 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 1 - 0 2 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 13
7 15 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 1 - - + 1 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 14
8 10 CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 1 1 bye

Round 6 on 2014/05/31 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 NM MEJIA GIOVANNI Tir U18 2171 ½ - ½ 3 JOTA JONATHAN Tir U18 2074 5
2 4 EVANGELISTA PAUL ROBERT Tir U18 2075 ½ - ½ MEDINA VINCE ANGELO Tir U18 2228 1
3 3 BALTAZAR MELWYN KENNETH Tir U18 2124 3 1 - 0 3 BERNALES CARL LEMUEL Tir U18 1794 11
4 8 FLORO RALPH JORDAN Tir U18 1929 3 0 - 1 3 CASTRO JOSE CARLO Tir U18 2037 6
5 12 VALDEZ MARK DOMINICK Tir 1789 1 - 0 2 SY CARL JUSTINE Tir U18 1689 14
6 10 CAUNCA LOUIE Tir U18 1818 2 ½ - ½ 2 REPATO WILLIAM PAUL Tir U18 1831 9
7 13 KWAN VENZ DWIGHT Tir U18 1695 2 - - - 1 YAO Wilmart Ricki Tir 0 15
8 7 CUNANAN HOMEL ARISTOTLE Tir U18 1969 2 1 bye
 
     
  Boys 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1913  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER 2015 5 0 21½ 14½ 17.25
2 MALIAM ELIJAH 2000 0 21½ 14 15.00
3 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX 2227 4 0 22 15 13.25
4 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER 2055 4 0 19½ 13½ 12.50
5 OLAN SEAN ANDREW 1872 4 0 19½ 13 12.25
6 FLORES KENNETH 1941 4 0 18 12 10.50
7 MORADO JETH ROMY 1924 0 20 13½ 11.00
8 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL 1945 0 18 12 7.75
9 ALANAN BRENT LENARD 2012 0 17½ 12 9.00
10 IGNACIO ROBIN 1935 0 17 10½ 7.25
11 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN 1985 3 0 21½ 14½ 8.75
12 GRASPELA COELLEIR 1777 3 0 20 14 9.50
13 DANDAY JAYSON 2063 3 0 18 12 8.00
14 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED 1909 3 0 18 12 7.00
15 ALMODAL ANTONIO  III 1933 3 0 16½ 11 7.00
16 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL 1867 0 16 10 4.00
17 NOURI ALEXANDER 1763 0 14½ 4.00
18 YAP ERIC ROBERT 1905 2 0 18½ 13 5.00
19 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS 1792 2 0 16½ 11 3.00
20 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE 1841 2 0 14½ 4.00
21 VASALLO BRIX JONNARD 1701 0 15 10 3.00
22 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH 1655 1 0 18 12 1.50
23 PELIAS KEIFFER 1876 0 0 15 9 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2014/05/27 at 1800

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 12 MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 0 ½ - ½ 0 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 1
2 2 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 0 0 - 1 0 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 13
3 14 YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 0 ½ - ½ 0 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 3
4 4 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 0 1 - 0 0 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 15
5 16 OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 0 ½ - ½ 0 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 5
6 6 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 0 1 - 0 0 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 17
7 18 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 0 0 - 1 0 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 7
8 8 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 0 1 - 0 0 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 19
9 20 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 0 1 - 0 0 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 9
10 10 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 0 1 - 0 0 NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 21
11 22 VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 0 ½ - ½ 0 ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 11
12 23 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2014/05/28 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 10 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 1 0 - 1 1 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 4
2 13 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 1 0 - 1 1 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 6
3 7 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 1 1 - 0 1 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 20
4 23 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 1 0 - 1 1 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 8
5 1 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 ½ 1 - 0 ½ YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 14
6 3 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 12
7 5 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 22
8 11 ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 ½ ½ - ½ ½ OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 16
9 17 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 0 0 - 1 0 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 2
10 9 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 0 1 - 0 0 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 18
11 15 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 0 - - + 0 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 19
12 21 NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2014/05/28 at 1430

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 4 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 2 1 - 0 2 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 7
2 6 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 2 1 - 0 2 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 8
3 3 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 ½ - ½ SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 1
4 2 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 1 1 - 0 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 5
5 19 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 1 0 - 1 1 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 9
6 20 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 1 1 - 0 1 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 10
7 21 NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 1 0 - 1 1 ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 11
8 16 OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 1 1 - 0 1 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 23
9 12 MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 ½ 1 - 0 1 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 13
10 14 YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 22
11 18 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 0 ½ - ½ 0 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 17
12 15 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2014/05/29 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 6 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 3 ½ - ½ 3 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 4
2 1 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 2 1 - 0 2 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 20
3 8 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 2 1 - 0 2 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 2
4 9 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 2 1 - 0 2 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 3
5 7 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 2 ½ - ½ 2 OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 16
6 11 ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 2 ½ - ½ YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 14
7 5 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 0 - 1 MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 12
8 23 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 1 0 - 1 1 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 10
9 13 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 1 1 - 0 1 NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 21
10 17 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 ½ 1 - 0 1 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 19
11 22 VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 ½ 1 bye
12 15 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 0 0 not paired
13 18 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2014/05/30 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 4 VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 1 - 0 3 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 1
2 9 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 3 0 - 1 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 6
3 16 OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 1 - 0 3 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 8
4 12 MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 ½ - ½ ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 11
5 3 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 2 1 - 0 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 7
6 2 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 2 1 - 0 2 YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 14
7 10 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 2 1 - 0 2 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 13
8 20 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 2 0 - 1 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 5
9 22 VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 0 - 1 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 17
10 19 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 1 + - - 1 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 23
11 21 NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 1 ½ - ½ ½ BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 18
12 15 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 0 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2014/05/31 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 16 OLAN SEAN ANDREW Tir U16 1872 ½ - ½ VINLUAN BRYLLE GEVER Tir U16 2015 4
2 1 SAMANTILA DARYL UNIX Tir U16 2227 3 1 - 0 MALIAM ELIJAH Tir U16 2000 6
3 2 DANDAY JAYSON Tir U16 2063 3 0 - 1 3 FLORES KENNETH Tir U16 1941 9
4 11 ALMODAL ANTONIO III Tir U16 1933 3 0 - 1 3 DONGUINES JOHN FLEER Tir U16 2055 3
5 8 MAGPILY JOHN MICHAEL Tir U16 1945 3 ½ - ½ 3 IGNACIO ROBIN Tir U16 1935 10
6 7 BAUTISTA ROTHSEN Tir U16 1985 ½ - ½ 3 MORADO JETH ROMY Tir U16 1924 12
7 5 ALANAN BRENT LENARD Tir U16 2012 1 - 0 MANDAGAN JOHN HAMSEL Tir U16 1867 17
8 13 CERVERO TRISTAN JARED Tir U16 1909 2 + - - 2 CUNANAN HAROLD THADDEUS Tir U16 1792 19
9 14 YAP ERIC ROBERT Tir U16 1905 2 0 - 1 2 GRASPELA COELLEIR Tir U16 1777 20
10 22 VASALLO BRIX JONNARD Tir 1701 - - + NOURI ALEXANDER Tir U16 1763 21
11 18 BALDOVIA AVEL LOUISE Tir U16 1841 1 + - - 1 CABILES ALBERT KENNETH Tir U16 1655 23
12 15 PELIAS KEIFFER Tir U16 1876 0 0 not paired
 
     
  Boys 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1819  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL 2062 5 1 22 14½ 18.25
2 BERNARDO DARRY 2025 5 0 23½ 16 18.50
3 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO 1995 0 21 14 13.50
4 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP 1982 0 18½ 12½ 11.75
5 OCSAN MELITO 1893 4 0 17 12 8.75
6 BERNARDO DALE 2014 0 22 14 11.75
7 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL 1798 0 21 14 10.25
8 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES 1906 0 19 12½ 8.25
9 MARINO JERICK 1794 0 16 12½ 7.75
10 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN 2008 3 0 20 13½ 8.00
11 MARQUEZ JOSHUA 1892 3 0 18 12 5.50
12 CERENO JUDE 1762 3 0 16 10½ 5.00
13 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. 1989 0 22½ 15 8.75
14 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO 1852 0 18½ 12½ 4.50
15 JAVIER JED MATTHEW 1857 0 13½ 1.75
16 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO 1768 2 1 16½ 10½ 3.50
17 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS 1686 2 0 12½ 9 1.00
18 HABLO Mark Daniel 0 0 13½ 10½ 1.25
19 MEJIA MATTHEW 1706 1 0 14½ 10 0.00
20 ENCINA Mark Vincent 0 0 0 14½ 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2014/05/27 at 1800

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 11 JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 0 0 - 1 0 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 1
2 2 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 0 1 - 0 0 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 12
3 13 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 3
4 4 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 0 1 - 0 0 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 14
5 15 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 0 0 - 1 0 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 5
6 6 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 0 1 - 0 0 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 16
7 17 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 0 0 - 1 0 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 7
8 8 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 0 1 - 0 0 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 18
9 19 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 9
10 10 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 0 1 - 0 0 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 20

Round 2 on 2014/05/28 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 1 ½ - ½ 1 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 6
2 7 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 1 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 2
3 3 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 1 ½ - ½ 1 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 8
4 9 OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 1 1 - 0 1 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 4
5 5 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 1 1 - 0 1 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 10
6 16 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 0 1 - 0 0 JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 11
7 12 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 0 1 - 0 0 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 17
8 18 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 0 0 - 1 0 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 13
9 14 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 0 1 - 0 0 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 19
10 20 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 15

Round 3 on 2014/05/28 at 1430

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 2 1 - 0 2 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 5
2 6 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 ½ - ½ 2 OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 9
3 8 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 0 - 1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 1
4 4 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 1 0 - 1 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 3
5 13 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 1 ½ - ½ 1 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 7
6 10 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 1 0 - 1 1 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 14
7 15 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 1 0 - 1 1 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 12
8 17 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 0 0 - 1 1 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 16
9 11 JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 0 ½ - ½ 0 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 20
10 19 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 18

Round 4 on 2014/05/29 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 2
2 3 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 ½ - ½ OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 9
3 5 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 2 1 - 0 2 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 16
4 12 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 2 ½ - ½ 2 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 6
5 14 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 2 0 - 1 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 13
6 7 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 1 - 0 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 8
7 15 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 1 0 - 1 1 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 4
8 18 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 1 0 - 1 1 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 10
9 17 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 0 0 - 1 ½ JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 11
10 20 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 19

Round 5 on 2014/05/30 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 9 OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 3 0 - 1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 1
2 2 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 3 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 3
3 6 GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 0 - 1 3 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 5
4 13 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 1 - 0 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 12
5 10 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 2 0 - 1 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 7
6 16 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 2 0 - 1 2 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 14
7 4 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 2 1 - 0 JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 11
8 8 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 1 - 0 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 20
9 18 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 1 0 - 1 1 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 15
10 19 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 17

Round 6 on 2014/05/31 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 JACUTINA JOHN MERILL Tir U14 2062 ½ - ½ 4 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO Tir U14 1995 5
2 13 GUEVARRA JOSE MANUEL Tir U14 1798 0 - 1 4 BERNARDO DARRY Tir U14 2025 2
3 7 ONCITA JOHN PHILLIP Tir U14 1982 1 - 0 3 MICIANO JOHN MARVIN Tir U14 2008 4
4 3 BERNARDO DALE Tir U14 2014 3 ½ - ½ 3 MARINO JERICK Tir U14 1794 14
5 12 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO Tir U14 1852 0 - 1 3 OCSAN MELITO Tir U14 1893 9
6 8 SININING AARON KEIFE CHARLES Tir U14 1906 + - - GUTIERREZ DENNIS JR. Tir U14 1989 6
7 15 MARTINEZ MANOLO ANGELO Tir 1768 2 0 - 1 2 MARQUEZ JOSHUA Tir U14 1892 10
8 20 HABLO Mark Daniel Tir 0 0 - 1 2 CERENO JUDE Tir U14 1762 16
9 11 JAVIER JED MATTHEW Tir U14 1857 1 - 0 0 ENCINA Mark Vincent Tir 0 19
10 17 MEJIA MATTHEW Tir U14 1706 1 0 - 1 1 MUNCAL MARTIN MARCUS Tir U14 1686 18
 
     
  Boys 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1762  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME 2093 0 20½ 13½ 18.25
2 PALER EMANUEL VAN 1975 0 21½ 13½ 15.50
3 CANASTA SEM 1684 4 0 20½ 13½ 10.50
4 PALMA LEE ROI 1917 1 20½ 14 8.75
5 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL 1866 0 19½ 12½ 8.75
6 SEVILLANO CEDRICK 1692 3 0 19½ 13 5.50
7 SEVILLANO DARRYL 1718 3 0 17 11½ 5.50
8 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES 1637 3 0 15 10 6.50
9 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN 1706 3 0 14½ 8 5.00
10 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY 1635 2 0 14 2.00
11 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY 1455 1 0 16½ 10½ 1.50
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2014/05/27 at 1800

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 6 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 0 0 - 1 0 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1
2 2 PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 0 1 - 0 0 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 7
3 8 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 0 1 - 0 0 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 3
4 4 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 0 1 - 0 0 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 9
5 10 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 0 0 - 1 0 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 5
6 11 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2014/05/28 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1 1 - 0 1 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 8
2 5 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 1 0 - 1 1 PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 2
3 11 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 1 0 - 1 1 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 4
4 3 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 0 1 - 0 0 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 10
5 7 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 0 1 - 0 0 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 6
6 9 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2014/05/28 at 1430

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 2 ½ - ½ 2 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1
2 4 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 2 0 - 1 1 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 3
3 9 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 1 0 - 1 1 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 5
4 8 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 1 1 - 0 1 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 11
5 10 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 0 0 - 1 1 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 7
6 6 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2014/05/29 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1 - 0 2 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 4
2 3 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 2 ½ - ½ PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 2
3 5 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 2 0 - 1 2 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 8
4 7 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 2 1 - 0 1 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 9
5 6 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 1 1 - 0 1 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 11
6 10 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2014/05/30 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 7 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 3 0 - 1 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1
2 2 PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 3 1 - 0 3 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 8
3 5 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 2 0 - 1 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 3
4 9 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 1 1 - 0 2 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 6
5 11 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 1 - - + 1 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 10
6 4 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 2 1 bye

Round 6 on 2014/05/31 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 PANGILINAN STEPHEN ROME Tir U12 2093 1 - 0 PALMA LEE ROI Tir U12 1917 3
2 4 AGUIMBAG SHANNON MARK DANIEL Tir U12 1866 3 ½ - ½ 4 PALER EMANUEL VAN Tir U12 1975 2
3 8 CANASTA SEM Tir U12 1684 3 1 - 0 3 SEVILLANO CEDRICK Tir U12 1692 7
4 6 CANAPE CYRUS BENJAMIN Tir U12 1706 2 1 - 0 2 MERCADO PETE ANTHONY Tir U12 1635 10
5 11 GONZALES ELISHA HANLEY Tir U12 1455 1 - - + 2 ROSETE ARCHIMEDES Tir U12 1637 9
6 5 SEVILLANO DARRYL Tir U12 1718 2 1 bye
 
     
  Boys 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1666  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. BH. BH. SB
1 QUIZON DANIEL 2057 0 23 15 21.00
2 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. 1939 5 0 20½ 13 15.00
3 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR 1901 4 0 20½ 14½ 11.00
4 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO 1832 4 0 19½ 12 10.50
5 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO 1959 0 23 15½ 10.50
6 VARONA Reggienald Ace 0 0 20 12½ 9.25
7 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE 1757 0 15½ 10 6.75
8 FAELDONIA JASPER 1824 3 0 20 13 5.50
9 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN 1743 3 0 19 13 5.50
10 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. 1682 3 0 11½ 4.50
11 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II 1425 ½ 16½ 11 5.50
12 CO Patrick 0 ½ 12½ 3.50
13 DELGADO Jorge Jr. 0 2 1 16½ 11 3.50
14 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN 1667 2 0 16½ 11 2.50
15 FALCONIT WYNDALE 1611 1 0 15 10 0.50
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2014/05/27 at 1800

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 8 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 0 0 - 1 0 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1
2 2 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 0 1 - 0 0 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 9
3 10 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 0 0 - 1 0 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 3
4 4 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 0 1 - 0 0 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 11
5 12 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 0 0 - 1 0 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 5
6 6 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 0 1 - 0 0 CO Patrick Tir 0 13
7 14 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 7
8 15 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2014/05/28 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1 1 - 0 1 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 6
2 5 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 1 0 - 1 1 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 2
3 3 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 1 1 - 0 1 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 15
4 7 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 1 0 - 1 1 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 4
5 11 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 0 0 - 1 0 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 8
6 9 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 0 0 - 1 0 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 12
7 13 CO Patrick Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 10
8 14 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2014/05/28 at 1430

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 4 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 2 ½ - ½ 2 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1
2 2 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 2 0 - 1 2 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 3
3 10 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 1 0 - 1 1 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 5
4 6 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 1 1 - 0 1 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 12
5 15 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 7
6 8 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 1 1 - 0 1 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 14
7 11 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 0 0 - 1 0 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 9
8 13 CO Patrick Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2014/05/29 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 3 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 3 1 - 0 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 4
2 1 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1 - 0 2 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 2
3 5 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 2 1 - 0 2 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 6
4 7 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 0 - 1 2 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 8
5 9 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 1 0 - 1 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 15
6 14 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 1 1 - 0 1 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 10
7 12 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 1 ½ - ½ 1 CO Patrick Tir 0 13
8 11 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2014/05/30 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1 - 0 4 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 3
2 8 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 3 0 - 1 3 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 5
3 15 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 0 - 1 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 4
4 6 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 2 1 - 0 2 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 14
5 2 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 2 1 - 0 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 12
6 13 CO Patrick Tir 0 0 - 1 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 7
7 10 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 1 1 - 0 1 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 11
8 9 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 1 1 bye

Round 6 on 2014/05/31 at 0900

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 5 ARAGONES JEROME ANGELO Tir U10 1832 4 0 - 1 QUIZON DANIEL Tir U10 2057 1
2 3 CONCIO MICHAEL JR. Tir U10 1939 4 1 - 0 3 FAELDONIA JASPER Tir U10 1824 6
3 4 DE LUNA ADRIAN AMOR Tir U10 1901 ½ - ½ 3 MORDIDO JUSTINE DIEGO Tir U10 1959 2
4 15 VARONA Reggienald Ace Tir 0 + - - 3 DE LEON RONWELL JOHN Tir U10 1743 8
5 7 CUNANAN HALDRICH LUKE Tir U10 1757 1 - 0 2 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN Tir U10 1667 10
6 14 DELGADO Jorge Jr. Tir 0 2 0 - 1 2 VILLANUEVA DARWIN JR. Tir U10 1682 9
7 11 FALCONIT WYNDALE Tir U10 1611 1 0 - 1 CO Patrick Tir 0 13
8 12 OLIVARES EARL FERDINAND II Tir U10 1425 1 bye
 
     
  Boys 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1568  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Rtg Pts Res. SB Koya Vict
1 VELARDE JERISH JOHN 1824 0 15½ 11½ 14.25
2 PALER NATHANIEL STEVEN 1678 4 1 17 11½ 8.50
3 DELA CRUZ DEL EMERSON 1692 4 0 17 11½ 7.50
4 ROMERO GLADIMIR CHESTER 1651 3 0 18 12½ 6.00
5 MACATO CEDRIC DANIEL 1728 0 18½ 13 5.75
6 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 0 2 0 19 13½ 2.50
7 DELGADO Paul Andrei 0 0 0 21 15½ 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results - 2014 Asian Youth Selection
Girls' Results - 2014 Asian Youth Selection
 
Related Story:
Last Day - 2014 Asian Youth Selection