National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Accommodation for the 2014 National Age Group Grand Finals (4.9.2014)

2014 Age Group Finalists (3.31.2014)

2014 National Age Group round 1 results (3.17.2014)

Ceremonial Moves Luzon Elimination Leg - 2014 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.16.2014)

 

 

CHESS NEWS

 

March 31, 2014

 
 

2014 NATIONAL AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALISTS

 
 
 

 

BOYS UNDER-20

 

GIRLS UNDER-20

 

 

 

 

1

IM GARCIA, Emmanuel

1

WFM FRAYNA, Janelle Mae

2

FM BERSAMINA, Paulo

2

WFM MEJIA, Cherry Ann

3

FM LITERATUS, Austin Jacob

3

WNM FRONDA, Jan Jodilyn

4

RUAYA, Virgen Gil

4

WFM SAN DIEGO, Marie Antoinette

5

MANSANERO, Jefferson

5

VILLA, Enrica

6

NAZARIO, Marc Christian

6

BERMUNDO, Lucelle

7

AQUINO, Prince Mark

7

SOLER Quinna Louise

8

ANABIEZA, Clark Kent

8

APAO, Exiquila

9

ACAS, Alvin

9

MENIANO, Kathleen Joy

10

LAGULA, McDominique

10

LIM, Adelaide Joie

11

CASTRO, Jose

 

 

12

ACEDO, John Gerard

 

 

13

LITA, Justine

 

 

14

PELIAS, Keiffer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-18

 

GIRLS UNDER-18

 

 

 

 

1

NM DOCENA, Jerad

1

WIM GALAS, Bernadette

2

NM MEJIA, Giovanni

2

WNM ENRIQUEZ, Jean Karen

3

LLANTADA, Kyz

3

REGENCIA, Janena Marie

4

MEDINA, Vince Angelo

4

VICENTE, Venice

5

EVANGELISTA, Paul Robert

5

VALDEZ, Jemima

6

MAGTABOG Ryan Christian

6

ACEDO, Rowelyn Joy

7

FAGON, Romy

7

YNGAYO, Dhona

8

CANTONJOS, Aljie

8

SURPOSA, Frances Dianne

9

RAFALES, Baltazar Jr.

9

YAON, Michelle

10

BALBONA, Felix Shaun

10

RUAYA, Virgenie

11

NAÑOLA, Christian

11

MARTINEZ, Erl Ulette

12

PASON, Allan

12

BASBAS Janell-An

13

LLAMAS, Robin Josef Saddam

13

LEOCARIO, Fatima

14

BAMBA, Rodeny Salomon

14

GARCIA, Aizra

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-16

 

GIRLS UNDER-16

 

 

 

 

1

SAMANTILA, Daryl Unix

1

WFM MENDOZA, Shanaia Mae

2

VINLUAN, Brylle Gever

2

WFM REVITA, Samantha Glo

3

MORADO, Jeth Romy

3

MOULIC, Ella Grace

4

CARANYAGAN, Carlo

4

DELA TORRE, Marife

5

IGNACIO, Robin

5

PAEZ, Charlotte Britney

6

JORGIO, Andre Miguel

6

LIM, Paula Mae

7

HIJASTRO, Ardyin

7

OPEMA, Julie Anne

8

AZOTE, Ahmad Ali

8

CRISOLOGO, Janin

9

SEVILLANO, Rhenzie Kyle

9

GIMONY, Joerlz

10

CERVERO, Trystan

10

CABUNGCAG, Cristy

11

BALBONA, John Francis

11

GARINGLAO, Alea Bianca

12

MORALES, Prince

12

JAVIER, Franchell Eds

13

MENDIOGARIN, Jhoemar

13

GERONIMO, Monaliza

 

 

14

LEOCARIO, Fatima

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-14

 

GIRLS UNDER-14

 

 

 

 

1

RILLORAZA, Istraelito

1

WFM DOROY, Allaney Jia

2

JACUTINA, John Merill

2

MENDOZA, Bea

3

BERNARDO, Dale

3

OSENA, Alexis Anne

4

DE LEON, Haince Patrick

4

LLAVANES, Ronnaville

5

MONTEZA, Jomarie

5

DOCENA, Jesca

6

CANINO, Romeo

6

AQUINO, Shaira Mae

7

MICIANO, John Marvin

7

BUENAFE, Honey Grace

8

SATO, Carl Zirex

8

OCLIASA, Frince Ezra Vanjo

9

RANARIO, Aldin Ronulfo

9

DIAZ, Natori Biazza

10

MANGUBAT, Valerio

10

GUIRHEM, Fiona Geeweneth

11

SININING, Aeron Keife Charles

11

TEJADA, Rizalyn

12

CONSTANTINO, Billy James

12

ANDADOR, Estella Marie

13

GERONIMO, Noel

13

VILLAVERDE, Felienne Mae

14

BERNARDO Darry

14

LITA, Jasmine

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-12

 

GIRLS UNDER-12

 

 

 

 

1

PANGILINAN, Stephen Rome

1

MARINO, Jessiel

2

PALMA, Lee Roi

2

MORDIDO, Kylen Joy

3

CANASTA, Sem

3

MERCADER, Janneth

4

VENCISLAO, Gleribhoy

4

PANGAN, Holythurs Mariel

5

LABANDA, Jarvey

5

YNGAYO, Irish

6

COMENDADOR, Marc Jason

6

BACLAYON, Me Ann Joy

7

CARESOSA, Japheth Aaron

7

TAN, Mary Joy

8

MANTILLA, Earl Rhey

8

TATOY, Glesit Marie

9

PEPITO, Jeremy

9

GOMEZ, Cherisse

10

CANINO, Ronald

10

SARABIA, Divine Joyce

11

POLAN, Reishi Boy

11

FLORES Dayanara

12

BUTIU, Jonas Eurie

12

CASA, Glydelle

13

PIMENTEL, Evan Julius

13

VILLANUEVA, Darlyn

14

OLENDO, Alfonzo Louis

14

GONZALES, Gabrielle Kaye

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-10

 

GIRLS UNDER-10

 

 

 

 

1

QUIZON, Daniel

1

SAN DIEGO, Jerlyn Mae

2

CONCIO, Michael Jr.

2

VILLA, Ma. Elayza

3

MORDIDO, Justine Diego

3

DE GUZMAN, Rheam Arah

4

MARINO, Jan Mark

4

ANASTACIO, Rossette

5

GADUT, Emcel Jules

5

CARRASCO, Lorebina 

6

RILLORAZA, Christian

6

RAFOLS, Rhea Jean

7

SARAOS, Clyde Harris

7

JULOM, Jenaica Bettylynn

8

VENTANILLA, Billy Samuel

8

TELESFORO, Checy Aliena

9

APARTE, Haein Angelito

9

BORRES, Althea Nicole

10

CASA, Gil Jr.

10

GONZALES, Alphecca

11

DE LUNA, Adrian

11

ESCARDA, Gwen

12

YAO, Tyrone Dale

12

GARCIA, Shaina Grace

13

AQUINO, Jethro Dino

13

SEBASTIAN, Mhage

14

CASTILLO, John Michael

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER-8

 

GIRLS UNDER-8

 

 

 

 

1

VELARDE, Jerish John

1

JANAPIN, Marjeri

2

BACOJO, Mark Jay

2

CAALIM, Candace Faye

3

MACATO, Cedric Daniel

3

CAALIM, Arianne Pearl

4

PEREZ, Robert James

4

ISABEDRA, Florence Gayle

5

CLARITO, Karlycris Jr.

5

LUMANGTAD, Aliyah Rae

6

BUNIEL, Ben Joseph

6

CANINO, Ruelle

7

RAFOLS, Ricky Jr.

7

ANDOY, Jackie Lou

8

PAHAGANAS, Dwayne

8

YECLA, Precious Day

9

PELIONE, Christian

9

MANLOSA, Casey

10

CORDOVA, Rheo Jr.

10

ALBARECE, Jaina Ayu

11

ISABEDRA, Gian Vincent

11

GONZALES, Gail Althea

12

ROMERO, Gladimir

12

SININING, Aerlyn

13

MERCADER, Kurth

13

CUAMBOT, Charlize Mae

14

DELA CRUZ, Del Emerson

14

CANASTA, Zea

Download to copy the list

 

 
     
     
 
Related Links:
Accommodation for the 2014 National Age Group Grand Finals (4.9.2014)
2014 Age Group Finalists (3.31.2014)
2014 National Age Group round 1 results (3.17.2014)
Ceremonial Moves Luzon Elimination Leg - 2014 National Age Group Chess Championships (3.16.2014)