National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD ORTHO
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News
 

July 10, 2015

 
 
2015 Philippine National Games - Luzon Qualifying Leg
ASEAN CHESS

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee, Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : Makati Coliseum, Makati City
Date : 2015/07/02 to 2015/07/05
 
     
  Men's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1904  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 12 VISCA Jayson 2146 Las Pinas City 4.5
2 17 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 EARIST 4.5
3 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 Lyceum of the Phil. Univ. 4.5
4 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4.0
5 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 4.0
6 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 PLDT 4.0
7 13 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 4.0
8 14 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 Lyceum of the Phil. U 4.0
9 10 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 4.0
10 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 National University 3.5
11 35 MOJAR David 1999 3.5
12 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 3.5
13 19 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 3.5
14 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 3.5
15 18 BERNARDO Darry 2100 3.5
16 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 De La Salle University 3.5
17 38 MARANAN Jayson 1987 Batangas City 3.5
18 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 3.0
19 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 3.0
20 20 FAGON Romy 2086 3.0
21 36 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 Sta. Rosa City, Laguna 3.0
22 33 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 Paracale 3.0
23 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 3.0
24 29 LANDICHO Israel 2032 Bacoor City, Cavite 3.0
25 43 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 San Jose del Monte, Bulacan 3.0
26 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 Makati City 3.0
27 16 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 3.0
28 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 3.0
29 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 2.5
30 15 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 Lyceum of the Phil. U 2.5
31 65 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 2.5
32 64 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 2.5
33 57 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 Taguig City 2.0
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 2.0
35 49 BAYNO Robert 1915 Makati City 2.0
36 44 BRAVO Mark 1935 Taguig City 2.0
37 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 Makati City 2.0
38 62 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 2.0
39 73 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 2.0
40 54 PEREZ Winson 1868 2.0
41 68 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 Quezon City 2.0
42 46 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 1.5
43 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 1.5
44 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 1.5
45 70 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1.5
46 56 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 Pasay City 1.5
47 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 Sto. Nino Chess Club 1.0
48 76 PEREZ Mariolino 0 Paranaque City 1.0
49 69 RANOA Felix 1717 1.0
50 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 Makati City 0.0
51 74 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 EARIST 0.0
52 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0.0
53 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 De La Salle University 0.0
54 31 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 Batangas City 0.0
55 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 Coll. of St. Benilde 0.0
56 37 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 PLDT 0.0
57 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 Rizal Tech. University 0.0
58 40 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 Taguig City 0.0
59 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0.0
60 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0.0
61 47 BION Antonio 1920 0.0
62 48 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 Calapan City, Or. Mindoro 0.0
63 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 Rizal Tech University 0.0
64 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 0.0
65 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 Pasay City 0.0
66 59 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 EARIST 0.0
67 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 Makati City 0.0
68 61 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0.0
69 63 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 EARIST 0.0
70 67 YULO Gerard 1753 Makati City 0.0
71 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 EARIST 0.0
72 75 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0.0
73 77 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 EARIST 0.0
74 71 BALLETE Joseph 0 0.0
75 34 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 Olongapo City 0.0
76 66 CRUZ Jay 1766 0.0
77 30 AMAR Denzel John 2022 De La Salle University 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 - - + 0 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 0 + - - 0 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 40
3 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 - - + 0 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
4 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 0 1 - 0 0 NOURI Alexander 1946 42
5 43 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 0 0 - 1 0 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
6 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 0 1 - 0 0 BRAVO Mark 1935 44
7 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 - - - 0 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 7
8 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 0 0 - 1 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 46
9 47 BION Antonio 1920 0 - - - 0 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 9
10 10 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 0 + - - 0 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 48
11 49 BAYNO Robert 1915 0 0 - 1 0 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 11
12 12 VISCA Jayson 2146 0 + - - 0 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
13 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 0 - 1 0 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 13
14 14 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 0 1 - 0 0 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
15 54 PEREZ Winson 1868 0 0 - 1 0 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 15
16 16 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 0 0 - 1 0 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
17 56 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 0 - 1 0 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 17
18 18 BERNARDO Darry 2100 0 1 - 0 0 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 57
19 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 - - + 0 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 19
20 20 FAGON Romy 2086 0 + - - 0 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 59
21 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 - - + 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 21
22 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 0 + - - 0 BERNAL Pederito 1809 61
23 62 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 0 0 - 1 0 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
24 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 0 + - - 0 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 63
25 64 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 0 0 - 1 0 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
26 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 0 1 - 0 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 65
27 66 CRUZ Jay 1766 0 0 - 1 0 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
28 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 0 1 - 0 0 YULO Gerard 1753 67
29 68 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 0 0 - 1 0 LANDICHO Israel 2032 29
30 30 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 - 1 0 RANOA Felix 1717 69
31 70 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 0 + - - 0 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 31
32 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 - - - 0 BALLETE Joseph 0 71
33 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 - - + 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 33
34 34 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 0 - 1 0 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 73
35 74 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 - 1 0 MOJAR David 1999 35
36 36 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 0 1 - 0 0 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 75
37 76 PEREZ Mariolino 0 0 + - - 0 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 37
38 38 MARANAN Jayson 1987 0 + - - 0 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 77
39 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 not paired

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1 1 - 0 1 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 22
2 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 1 1 - 0 1 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
3 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 1 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
4 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 1 0 - 1 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
5 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 1 1 - 0 1 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 26
6 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 1 0 - 1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 6
7 10 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 1 0 - 1 1 ADAYA Ronald 2045 28
8 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 1 1 - 0 1 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 33
9 29 LANDICHO Israel 2032 1 0 - 1 1 VISCA Jayson 2146 12
10 13 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 1 1 - 0 1 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 36
11 35 MOJAR David 1999 1 ½ - ½ 1 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 14
12 15 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 1 ½ - ½ 1 MARANAN Jayson 1987 38
13 17 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 1 1 - 0 1 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 70
14 46 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 1 ½ - ½ 1 BERNARDO Darry 2100 18
15 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 1 0 - 1 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 19
16 69 RANOA Felix 1717 1 0 - 1 1 FAGON Romy 2086 20
17 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Mariolino 0 76
18 73 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 0 - 1 0 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 8
19 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 - - + 0 PEREZ Winson 1868 54
20 56 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 0 - 1 0 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 16
21 57 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 0 + - - 0 AMAR Denzel John 2022 30
22 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 - - + 0 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 62
23 65 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 0 + - - 0 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 34
24 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 0 ½ - ½ 0 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 64
25 67 YULO Gerard 1753 0 - - + 0 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 43
26 44 BRAVO Mark 1935 0 + - - 0 CRUZ Jay 1766 66
27 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 - - + 0 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 68
28 71 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 - - + 0 BAYNO Robert 1915 49
29 75 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 - - - 0 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
30 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 0 + - - 0 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 74
31 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
32 31 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 0 not paired
33 37 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 0 not paired
34 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
35 40 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 0 not paired
36 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
37 47 BION Antonio 1920 0 0 not paired
38 48 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 not paired
41 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 0 not paired
42 59 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
43 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
44 61 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
45 63 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
46 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
47 77 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 19 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 2 0 - 1 2 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 17
3 20 FAGON Romy 2086 2 1 - 0 2 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
4 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 2 1 - 0 2 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 21
5 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 2 1 - 0 2 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 11
6 12 VISCA Jayson 2146 2 ½ - ½ 2 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
7 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 2 1 - 0 2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 13
8 14 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 46
9 18 BERNARDO Darry 2100 1 - 0 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 15
10 38 MARANAN Jayson 1987 0 - 1 MOJAR David 1999 35
11 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 1 1 - 0 1 BAYNO Robert 1915 49
12 44 BRAVO Mark 1935 1 0 - 1 1 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
13 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Winson 1868 54
14 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 1 0 - 1 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 10
15 16 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 1 1 - 0 1 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 62
16 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 1 1 - 0 1 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
17 57 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 1 - 0 1 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
18 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 1 1 - 0 1 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 68
19 65 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 1 ½ - ½ 1 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
20 70 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1 0 - 1 1 LANDICHO Israel 2032 29
21 33 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 1 1 - 0 1 RANOA Felix 1717 69
22 36 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 1 1 - 0 1 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 73
23 76 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 0 - 1 1 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 43
24 71 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 - 1 ½ NOURI Alexander 1946 42
25 64 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 ½ 1 - 0 0 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 56
26 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
27 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
28 30 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
29 31 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 0 not paired
30 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 0 not paired
31 34 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 0 not paired
32 37 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 0 not paired
33 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
34 40 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 0 not paired
35 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
36 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
37 47 BION Antonio 1920 0 0 not paired
38 48 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 0 not paired
41 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 not paired
42 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 0 not paired
43 59 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
44 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
45 61 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
46 63 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
47 66 CRUZ Jay 1766 0 0 not paired
48 67 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
49 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
50 74 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
51 75 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
52 77 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 20 FAGON Romy 2086 3 0 - 1 3 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 6
2 17 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 3 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
3 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1 - 0 3 ADAYA Ronald 2045 28
4 19 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 0 - 1 VISCA Jayson 2146 12
5 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 ½ - ½ MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 14
6 35 MOJAR David 1999 0 - 1 BERNARDO Darry 2100 18
7 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 2 0 - 1 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
8 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 2 0 - 1 2 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 16
9 29 LANDICHO Israel 2032 2 0 - 1 2 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
10 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 2 ½ - ½ 2 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 22
11 43 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 2 0 - 1 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 8
12 10 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 2 1 - 0 2 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 26
13 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 2 1 - 0 2 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 36
14 13 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 2 1 - 0 2 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 57
15 15 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 0 - 1 2 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 33
16 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 0 - 1 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 64
17 46 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 0 - 1 MARANAN Jayson 1987 38
18 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 0 - 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 65
19 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 1 1 - 0 1 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 62
20 68 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 1 0 - 1 1 BRAVO Mark 1935 44
21 69 RANOA Felix 1717 1 0 - 1 1 BAYNO Robert 1915 49
22 73 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 1 - 0 1 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
23 54 PEREZ Winson 1868 1 1 - 0 1 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 70
24 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Mariolino 0 76
25 56 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 + - - 0 BALLETE Joseph 0 71
26 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
27 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
28 30 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
29 31 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 0 not paired
30 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 0 not paired
31 34 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 0 not paired
32 37 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 0 not paired
33 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
34 40 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 0 not paired
35 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
36 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
37 47 BION Antonio 1920 0 0 not paired
38 48 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 0 not paired
41 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 not paired
42 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 0 not paired
43 59 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
44 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
45 61 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
46 63 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
47 66 CRUZ Jay 1766 0 0 not paired
48 67 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
49 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
50 74 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
51 75 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
52 77 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 4 ½ - ½ 4 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 17
2 12 VISCA Jayson 2146 1 - 0 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
3 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 3 1 - 0 BERNARDO Darry 2100 18
4 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 3 1 - 0 3 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 16
5 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 3 ½ - ½ 3 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
6 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 3 0 - 1 3 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2160 10
7 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 3 0 - 1 3 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 11
8 33 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 3 0 - 1 3 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 13
9 14 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 3 1 - 0 3 FAGON Romy 2086 20
10 64 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 0 - 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
11 65 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 0 - 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 19
12 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 0 - 1 MOJAR David 1999 35
13 46 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 0 - 1 2 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
14 44 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 - - - 2 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 21
15 49 BAYNO Robert 1915 2 0 - 1 2 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
16 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 2 1 - 0 2 PEREZ Winson 1868 54
17 57 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 2 0 - 1 2 LANDICHO Israel 2032 29
18 36 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 2 1 - 0 2 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
19 73 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 2 0 - 1 2 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 43
20 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 0 - 1 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 15
21 38 MARANAN Jayson 1987 1 - 0 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
22 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 1 0 - 1 1 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 68
23 70 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1 ½ - ½ 1 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 56
24 62 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 1 1 - 0 1 RANOA Felix 1717 69
25 76 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 - - - 0 BALLETE Joseph 0 71
26 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
27 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
28 30 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
29 31 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 0 not paired
30 32 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 0 not paired
31 34 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 0 not paired
32 37 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 0 not paired
33 39 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
34 40 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 0 not paired
35 41 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
36 45 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
37 47 BION Antonio 1920 0 0 not paired
38 48 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 0 not paired
41 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 not paired
42 58 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 0 not paired
43 59 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
44 60 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
45 61 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
46 63 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
47 66 CRUZ Jay 1766 0 0 not paired
48 67 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
49 72 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
50 74 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
51 75 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
52 77 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
 
     
  Women's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1688  
 
RANKING

Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann PHI 2075 De La Salle University 4.5
2 13 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1863 4.0
3 4 LOZANO Arvie PHI 2045 Univ. of the Philippines 4.0
4 15 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine PHI 1802 3.5
5 8 VILLA Enrica PHI 1952 3.5
6 16 PASCUA Rachelle Joy PHI 1794 Baguio City 3.0
7 9 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1943 3.0
8 5 MENDOZA Bea PHI 2010 Baguio City 2.5
9 7 VICENTE Venice PHI 1985 2.5
10 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette PHI 2117 Makati City 2.0
11 14 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1838 2.0
12 17 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace PHI 1740 2.0
13 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen PHI 2050 2.0
14 11 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1886 1.5
15 21 DE VERA Andrea PHI 0 1.0
16 6 BATULAN Mariel PHI 1999 Rizal Tech. University 0.0
17 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle PHI 1931 National University 0.0
18 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven PHI 1877 UST 0.0
19 18 SABUGA Eure Faith PHI 1614 Rizal Tech University 0.0
20 19 DAQUER Jeremiah PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
21 20 DE LEON Marjorie Joy PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
22 22 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 EARIST 0.0
23 23 NECIO Francia PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
24 24 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 0 1 - 0 0 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
2 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 0 1 - 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 14
3 15 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 0 1 - 0 0 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3
4 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 0 0 - 1 0 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 16
5 17 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 0 0 - 1 0 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
6 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 - - - 0 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 18
7 19 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 - - + 0 VICENTE Venice 1985 7
8 8 VILLA Enrica 1952 0 + - - 0 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 20
9 21 DE VERA Andrea 0 0 0 - 1 0 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 9
10 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 - - - 0 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 22
11 23 NECIO Francia 0 0 - - + 0 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 11
12 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 - - - 0 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 24

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 1 0 - 1 1 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
2 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 1 ½ - ½ 1 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 11
3 7 VICENTE Venice 1985 1 ½ - ½ 1 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 13
4 8 VILLA Enrica 1952 1 ½ - ½ 1 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 15
5 16 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 1 1 - 0 0 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 17
6 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 0 + - - 0 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 18
7 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 0 1 - 0 0 DE VERA Andrea 0 21
8 14 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 0 0 - 1 0 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4
9 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
10 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
11 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
12 19 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
13 20 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
14 22 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
15 23 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
16 24 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2 1 - 0 2 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 16
2 13 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 1 - 0 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
3 15 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 1 - 0 VICENTE Venice 1985 7
4 11 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 0 - 1 VILLA Enrica 1952 8
5 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 1 1 - 0 1 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3
6 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1 0 - 1 1 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 9
7 17 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 0 1 - 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 14
8 21 DE VERA Andrea 0 0 1 bye
9 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
10 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
11 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
12 18 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
13 19 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
14 20 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
16 23 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
17 24 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 VILLA Enrica 1952 0 - 1 3 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
2 15 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 0 - 1 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 13
3 9 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 2 0 - 1 2 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4
4 16 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 2 1 - 0 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 11
5 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 1 - 0 VICENTE Venice 1985 7
6 21 DE VERA Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 1 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 17
7 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 1 0 - 1 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
8 14 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 0 1 bye
9 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
10 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
11 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
12 18 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
13 19 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
14 20 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
16 23 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
17 24 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 4 ½ - ½ VALDEZ Jemima 1863 13
2 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 3 1 - 0 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
3 16 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 3 0 - 1 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 15
4 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 2 0 - 1 VILLA Enrica 1952 8
5 17 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 2 0 - 1 2 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 9
6 7 VICENTE Venice 1985 1 - 0 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 11
7 14 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 1 1 - 0 1 DE VERA Andrea 0 21
8 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 1 1 bye
9 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
10 10 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
11 12 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
12 18 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
13 19 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
14 20 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
16 23 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
17 24 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 0 not paired
 
     
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD ORTHO
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News