National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD ORTHO
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News
 

July 10, 2015

 
 
2015 Philippine National Games - Luzon Qualifying Leg
CHESS 960

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee, Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : Makati Coliseum, Makati City
Date : 2015/07/02 to 2015/07/06
 
     
  Men's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1913  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 25 NM MANAOG Stewart PHI 2065 6.0
2 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni PHI 2205 De La Salle University 6.0
3 2 NM REYES Narquinden PHI 2296 PLDT 5.5
4 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle PHI 2238 5.5
5 16 PARONDO Rolly Jr. PHI 2119 EARIST 5.5
6 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2252 5.0
7 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph PHI 2313 5.0
8 17 BERNARDO Darry PHI 2100 5.0
9 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo PHI 2057 5.0
10 24 BERNARDO Dale PHI 2067 5.0
11 23 ROMA Alvin PHI 2069 National University 5.0
12 29 MABASA Marco Jay PHI 2035 San Juan de Letran Coll. 5.0
13 11 VISCA Jayson PHI 2146 Las Pinas City 5.0
14 37 MARCELLANA Mark James PHI 1991 Sta. Rosa City, Laguna 4.5
15 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel PHI 2270 Makati City 4.5
16 15 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 2129 4.5
17 32 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster PHI 2013 Batangas City 4.5
18 18 GRAVILLO Norvin PHI 2097 4.5
19 39 MARANAN Jayson PHI 1987 Batangas City 4.0
20 43 BRAVO Mark PHI 1935 Taguig City 4.0
21 12 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2139 4.0
22 47 PASCUA Jefferson PHI 1916 Calapan City, Or. Mindoro 4.0
23 38 LISING Jesus Benjamin PHI 1990 PLDT 4.0
24 10 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2150 4.0
25 13 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2136 Lyceum of the Phil. U 4.0
26 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. PHI 1874 Baguio City 4.0
27 14 TALAN Walt Allen PHI 2131 Lyceum of the Phil. U 4.0
28 6 AQUINO Prince Mark PHI 2231 Lyceum of the Phil. Univ. 4.0
29 28 ADAYA Ronald PHI 2045 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 4.0
30 51 ARABEJO Hernane PHI 1899 Makati City 3.5
31 19 FAGON Romy PHI 2086 FEU 3.5
32 30 LANDICHO Israel PHI 2032 Bacoor City, Cavite 3.5
33 42 NOURI Alexander PHI 1946 3.5
34 46 BION Antonio PHI 1920 3.5
35 26 GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2064 3.5
36 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar PHI 1863 Makati City 3.5
37 64 ABUTON Kristian Glen PHI 1808 3.5
38 33 MAGPILY John Michael PHI 2006 Coll. of St. Benilde 3.0
39 35 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2000 Olongapo City 3.0
40 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico PHI 2078 3.0
41 52 TONGO Jimmy PHI 1887 Sto. Nino Chess Club 3.0
42 41 LOYAGA Nathaniel PHI 1980 Taguig City 3.0
43 76 MAGPILY Francis Burt PHI 0 3.0
44 58 ARCEDE Ruel PHI 1841 Taguig City 3.0
45 53 FORONDA Mario PHI 1878 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 3.0
46 36 MOJAR David PHI 1999 3.0
47 68 RIVERA Jeff Russell PHI 1789 3.0
48 34 SALEN Mark Anthony PHI 2005 Paracale 2.5
49 45 LABANDA Jarvey PHI 1926 2.5
50 56 GARIDAN John Kevin PHI 1849 Baguio City 2.5
51 59 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence PHI 1837 Baguio City 2.5
52 71 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle PHI 1728 Quezon City 2.5
53 60 PADUA Einstein PHI 1837 Pasay City 2.0
54 48 BAYNO Robert PHI 1915 Makati City 2.0
55 66 ANCHETA Sciart Dale PHI 1798 Baguio City 2.0
56 73 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. PHI 1709 2.0
57 69 LOPEZ Lord Sean PHI 1771 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 1.5
58 72 RANOA Felix PHI 1717 1.5
59 57 LUMBERA Joselito PHI 1849 Pasay City 1.5
60 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2219 0.0
61 9 GALAN Jan Nigel PHI 2161 De La Salle University 0.0
62 20 NANOLA Christian PHI 2083 Calamba City, Laguna 0.0
63 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo PHI 2080 Manila 0.0
64 31 AMAR Denzel John PHI 2022 De La Salle University 0.0
65 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. PHI 1983 Rizal Tech. University 0.0
66 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel PHI 1932 0.0
67 49 BERDADERO Joshua PHI 1903 0.0
68 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. PHI 1902 Rizal Tech University 0.0
69 61 DUMAYAC Florentino PHI 1835 EARIST 0.0
70 62 PADUA Cecil PHI 1814 Makati City 0.0
71 63 BERNAL Pederito PHI 1809 0.0
72 65 ABAD Narayan PHI 1806 0.0
73 67 FAJILAN Abraham PHI 1795 EARIST 0.0
74 70 YULO Gerard PHI 1753 Makati City 0.0
75 74 BALLETE Joseph PHI 0 0.0
76 75 LACSON Mark Joshua PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
77 77 MARTINEZ Dwight PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
78 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. PHI 0 0.0
79 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 - - + 0 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 0 1 - 0 0 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 41
3 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 0 0 - 1 0 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
4 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 0 1 - 0 0 BRAVO Mark 1935 43
5 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 - - + 0 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
6 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 0 1 - 0 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 45
7 47 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 + - - 0 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 7
8 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 0 1 - 0 0 BAYNO Robert 1915 48
9 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 - - - 0 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 9
10 10 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 0 + - - 0 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
11 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 1 - 0 0 VISCA Jayson 2146 11
12 12 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 0 1 - 0 0 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
13 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 0 0 - 1 0 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 13
14 14 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 0 1 - 0 0 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
15 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 0 0 - 1 0 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 15
16 16 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 0 1 - 0 0 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 56
17 57 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Darry 2100 17
18 18 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 0 1 - 0 0 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 58
19 59 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 0 0 - 1 0 FAGON Romy 2086 19
20 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 - - + 0 PADUA Einstein 1837 60
21 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 - - - 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 21
22 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 0 + - - 0 PADUA Cecil 1814 62
23 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 - - + 0 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
24 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 0 1 - 0 0 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 64
25 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 - - + 0 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
26 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 0 1 - 0 0 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 66
27 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 - - + 0 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
28 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 0 0 - 1 0 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 68
29 69 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 0 0 - 1 0 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 29
30 30 LANDICHO Israel 2032 0 + - - 0 YULO Gerard 1753 70
31 71 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 0 + - - 0 AMAR Denzel John 2022 31
32 32 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 1 - 0 0 RANOA Felix 1717 72
33 73 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 0 0 - 1 0 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 33
34 34 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 0 + - - 0 BALLETE Joseph 0 74
35 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 - - + 0 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 35
36 36 MOJAR David 1999 0 0 - 1 0 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 76
37 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 - - + 0 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 37
38 38 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 + - - 0 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 78
39 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 - - + 0 MARANAN Jayson 1987 39
40 46 BION Antonio 1920 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1 1 - 0 1 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
2 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 1 0 - 1 1 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
3 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 1 ½ - ½ 1 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 26
4 29 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 1 0 - 1 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
5 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 1 0 - 1 1 LANDICHO Israel 2032 30
6 33 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 1 1 - 0 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 6
7 34 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 1 ½ - ½ 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 8
8 10 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 1 0 - 1 1 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 32
9 35 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 1 0 - 1 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 12
10 13 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 1 0 - 1 1 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 37
11 38 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 1 0 - 1 1 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 14
12 15 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 1 0 - 1 1 MARANAN Jayson 1987 39
13 46 BION Antonio 1920 1 ½ - ½ 1 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 16
14 17 BERNARDO Darry 2100 1 1 - 0 1 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 47
15 60 PADUA Einstein 1837 1 0 - 1 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 18
16 19 FAGON Romy 2086 1 ½ - ½ 1 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
17 68 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 1 0 - 1 1 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 22
18 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 1 1 - 0 1 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 71
19 76 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
20 11 VISCA Jayson 2146 0 1 - 0 0 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
21 56 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 0 1 - 0 0 ADAYA Ronald 2045 28
22 58 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 0 1 - 0 0 MOJAR David 1999 36
23 41 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 1 - 0 0 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
24 64 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 0 ½ - ½ 0 NOURI Alexander 1946 42
25 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 0 1 - 0 0 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 57
26 45 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 0 ½ - ½ 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 59
27 48 BAYNO Robert 1915 0 1 - 0 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 69
28 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 0 1 - 0 0 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 73
29 66 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 0 0 - 1 0 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
30 72 RANOA Felix 1717 0 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 2 0 - 1 2 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2 1 - 0 2 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
3 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 2 1 - 0 2 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
4 30 LANDICHO Israel 2032 2 ½ - ½ 2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 12
5 14 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 2 0 - 1 2 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 33
6 37 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 2 ½ - ½ 2 BERNARDO Darry 2100 17
7 39 MARANAN Jayson 1987 2 1 - 0 2 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 18
8 32 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 2 0 - 1 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
9 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 1 - 0 BION Antonio 1920 46
10 16 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 1 - 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 34
11 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 0 - 1 FAGON Romy 2086 19
12 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 - 1 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
13 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 1 0 - 1 1 BRAVO Mark 1935 43
14 47 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 1 0 - 1 1 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 10
15 48 BAYNO Robert 1915 1 0 - 1 1 VISCA Jayson 2146 11
16 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 13
17 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 1 0 - 1 1 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 15
18 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 1 1 - 0 1 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 56
19 58 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 0 - 1 1 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
20 29 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 1 1 - 0 1 PADUA Einstein 1837 60
21 68 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 1 0 - 1 1 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 35
22 71 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 1 0 - 1 1 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 38
23 72 RANOA Felix 1717 1 0 - 1 1 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 41
24 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 ½ 1 - 0 1 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 76
25 59 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 ½ 1 - 0 ½ ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 64
26 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 0 0 - 1 ½ LABANDA Jarvey 1926 45
27 36 MOJAR David 1999 0 1 - 0 0 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 57
28 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 0 1 - 0 0 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 66
29 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 0 ½ - ½ 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 69
30 73 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 0 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 3 ½ - ½ 3 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
2 33 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 3 0 - 1 3 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
3 12 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 ½ - ½ 3 MARANAN Jayson 1987 39
4 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 1 - 0 LANDICHO Israel 2032 30
5 17 BERNARDO Darry 2100 0 - 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 8
6 19 FAGON Romy 2086 0 - 1 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 16
7 10 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 2 0 - 1 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 37
8 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 2 0 - 1 2 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
9 11 VISCA Jayson 2146 2 0 - 1 2 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
10 13 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 2 0 - 1 2 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
11 35 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 2 1 - 0 2 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 14
12 15 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 2 ½ - ½ 2 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 29
13 18 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 2 ½ - ½ 2 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 32
14 38 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 2 1 - 0 2 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 22
15 41 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 2 0 - 1 2 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
16 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 1 - 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 26
17 34 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 1 - 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 59
18 46 BION Antonio 1920 0 - 1 NOURI Alexander 1946 42
19 45 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 0 - 1 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
20 56 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 1 0 - 1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 6
21 60 PADUA Einstein 1837 1 0 - 1 1 MOJAR David 1999 36
22 47 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 1 1 - 0 1 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 58
23 71 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 1 1 - 0 1 BAYNO Robert 1915 48
24 76 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 0 - 1 1 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
25 73 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1 0 - 1 1 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
26 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 1 1 - 0 1 RANOA Felix 1717 72
27 69 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 ½ 1 - 0 1 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 68
28 64 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 ½ 0 - 1 ½ PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
29 57 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 0 - 1 0 ADAYA Ronald 2045 28
30 66 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 0 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 4 ½ - ½ FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 16 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 1 - 0 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
3 37 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 0 - 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
4 39 MARANAN Jayson 1987 ½ - ½ NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 8
5 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 3 1 - 0 3 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 33
6 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 3 0 - 1 3 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 12
7 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 3 1 - 0 3 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 35
8 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 3 1 - 0 3 BRAVO Mark 1935 43
9 29 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 1 - 0 3 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 38
10 30 LANDICHO Israel 2032 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 15
11 32 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 0 - 1 BERNARDO Darry 2100 17
12 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 - 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 18
13 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 0 - 1 FAGON Romy 2086 19
14 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 2 1 - 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 34
15 36 MOJAR David 1999 2 0 - 1 2 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 10
16 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 2 0 - 1 2 VISCA Jayson 2146 11
17 41 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 2 0 - 1 2 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 13
18 14 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 2 0 - 1 2 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 47
19 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 2 0 - 1 2 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
20 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 2 0 - 1 2 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
21 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 1 - 0 2 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 71
22 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 45
23 59 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 1 - 0 BION Antonio 1920 46
24 58 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 1 - 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 69
25 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 1 1 - 0 1 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 73
26 48 BAYNO Robert 1915 1 0 - 1 1 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 76
27 66 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 1 1 - 0 1 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 56
28 68 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 1 1 - 0 1 PADUA Einstein 1837 60
29 72 RANOA Felix 1717 1 0 - 1 ½ ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 64
30 57 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/07/06 at 8:30 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 ½ - ½ NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
2 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 4 1 - 0 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 16
3 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 4 1 - 0 4 MARANAN Jayson 1987 39
4 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 4 1 - 0 4 ROMA Alvin 2069 23
5 12 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 4 0 - 1 4 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 25
6 18 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 0 - 1 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
7 15 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 0 - 1 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 37
8 17 BERNARDO Darry 2100 ½ - ½ MABASA Marco Jay 2035 29
9 19 FAGON Romy 2086 0 - 1 3 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 27
10 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 3 1 - 0 3 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 6
11 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 3 1 - 0 3 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 10
12 11 VISCA Jayson 2146 3 1 - 0 3 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 35
13 13 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 3 0 - 1 3 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 38
14 24 BERNARDO Dale 2067 3 1 - 0 3 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 47
15 33 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 3 0 - 1 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 32
16 42 NOURI Alexander 1946 1 - 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 26
17 30 LANDICHO Israel 2032 0 - 1 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
18 34 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 0 - 1 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 55
19 14 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 2 1 - 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 59
20 22 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 2 1 - 0 2 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
21 66 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 2 0 - 1 2 ADAYA Ronald 2045 28
22 36 MOJAR David 1999 2 1 - 0 2 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 68
23 76 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 2 1 - 0 2 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 41
24 71 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 2 0 - 1 2 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
25 45 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 1 - 0 2 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 58
26 69 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 0 - 1 BION Antonio 1920 46
27 64 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 1 - 0 1 BAYNO Robert 1915 48
28 73 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1 1 - 0 1 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 57
29 60 PADUA Einstein 1837 1 1 - 0 1 RANOA Felix 1717 72
30 56 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 1 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/07/06 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 5 1 - 0 5 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 5 ½ - ½ 5 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2238 5
3 25 NM MANAOG Stewart 2065 5 1 - 0 5 SALGADOS Lennon Hart 2252 4
4 37 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 0 - 1 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 16
5 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 0 - 1 4 VISCA Jayson 2146 11
6 29 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 4 1 - 0 4 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2139 12
7 38 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 4 0 - 1 4 BERNARDO Darry 2100 17
8 23 ROMA Alvin 2069 4 1 - 0 4 BRAVO Mark 1935 43
9 39 MARANAN Jayson 1987 4 0 - 1 4 BERNARDO Dale 2067 24
10 27 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 4 1 - 0 4 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
11 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin 2129 15
12 55 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 0 - 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 18
13 32 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 1 - 0 FAGON Romy 2086 19
14 10 MORADO Jeth Romy 2150 3 1 - 0 NOURI Alexander 1946 42
15 6 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 3 1 - 0 3 MOJAR David 1999 36
16 35 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 3 0 - 1 3 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 13
17 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 3 0 - 1 3 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 14
18 47 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 3 1 - 0 3 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 22
19 28 ADAYA Ronald 2045 3 1 - 0 3 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 33
20 26 GRASPELA Coellier 2064 1 - 0 3 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 76
21 59 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 0 - 1 LANDICHO Israel 2032 30
22 46 BION Antonio 1920 1 - 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 34
23 64 ABUTON Kristian Glen 1808 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1926 45
24 41 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 2 1 - 0 2 PADUA Einstein 1837 60
25 56 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 2 ½ - ½ 2 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 71
26 58 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 2 1 - 0 2 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 73
27 68 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1789 2 1 - 0 2 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 66
28 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 2 1 - 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 69
29 57 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 1 ½ - ½ 1 RANOA Felix 1717 72
30 48 BAYNO Robert 1915 1 1 bye
31 7 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 0 not paired
32 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 0 not paired
33 20 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 0 not paired
34 21 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
35 31 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 0 not paired
36 40 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 0 0 not paired
37 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 0 not paired
38 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 not paired
39 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 not paired
40 61 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 0 not paired
41 62 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 not paired
42 63 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 0 not paired
43 65 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
44 67 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 not paired
45 70 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 not paired
46 74 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 0 not paired
47 75 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 0 not paired
48 77 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 not paired
49 78 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
50 79 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
 
     
  Women's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1694  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen PHI 2050 6.0
2 4 LOZANO Arvie PHI 2045 Univ. of the Philippines 5.5
3 9 VILLA Enrica PHI 1952 5.0
4 8 VICENTE Venice PHI 1985 5.0
5 16 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1863 5.0
6 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann PHI 2075 De La Salle University 4.5
7 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette PHI 2117 Makati City 4.5
8 19 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine PHI 1802 4.0
9 17 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1838 4.0
10 6 MENDOZA Bea PHI 2010 Baguio City 4.0
11 15 CRUZ Fatima Joy PHI 1868 Baguio City 4.0
12 13 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1886 3.5
13 26 MELLIZA Khymae PHI 0 Baguio City 3.0
14 21 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace PHI 1740 3.0
15 10 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1943 2.5
16 20 PASCUA Rachelle Joy PHI 1794 Baguio City 2.5
17 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle PHI 0 EARIST 1.0
18 25 DE VERA Andrea PHI 0 1.0
19 5 PINEDA Judith PHI 2021 Olongapo City 0.0
20 7 BATULAN Mariel PHI 1999 Rizal Tech. University 0.0
21 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle PHI 1931 National University 0.0
22 12 REYES Queenie Lynn PHI 1917 National University 0.0
23 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven PHI 1877 UST 0.0
24 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill PHI 1810 Olongapo City 0.0
25 22 SABUGA Eure Faith PHI 1614 Rizal Tech University 0.0
26 23 DAQUER Jeremiah PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
27 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
28 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 EARIST 0.0
29 28 NECIO Francia PHI 0 EARIST 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 0 1 - 0 0 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
2 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 0 1 - 0 0 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 16
3 17 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 0 0 - 1 0 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3
4 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 0 + - - 0 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 18
5 19 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 0 + - - 0 PINEDA Judith 2021 5
6 6 MENDOZA Bea 2010 0 1 - 0 0 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 20
7 21 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 0 + - - 0 BATULAN Mariel 1999 7
8 8 VICENTE Venice 1985 0 + - - 0 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 22
9 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 - - + 0 VILLA Enrica 1952 9
10 10 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 0 + - - 0 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 24
11 25 DE VERA Andrea 0 0 + - - 0 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 11
12 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 - - + 0 MELLIZA Khymae 0 26
13 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 - - + 0 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 13
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 - - - 0 NECIO Francia 0 28
15 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 1 0 - 1 1 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
2 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 1 1 - 0 1 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 15
3 19 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 1 0 - 1 1 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4
4 21 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 1 0 - 1 1 MENDOZA Bea 2010 6
5 25 DE VERA Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 1 VICENTE Venice 1985 8
6 9 VILLA Enrica 1952 1 1 - 0 1 MELLIZA Khymae 0 26
7 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 - - + 1 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 10
8 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 0 1 - 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 17
9 16 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 0 1 - 0 0 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 20
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2 1 - 0 2 VILLA Enrica 1952 9
2 8 VICENTE Venice 1985 2 0 - 1 2 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3
3 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 2 ½ - ½ 2 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 10
4 6 MENDOZA Bea 2010 2 1 - 0 1 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 13
5 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1 1 - 0 1 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 21
6 15 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 1 1 - 0 1 DE VERA Andrea 0 25
7 26 MELLIZA Khymae 0 1 0 - 1 1 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 19
8 17 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 0 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 16
9 20 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 0 1 bye
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
21 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3 1 - 0 3 MENDOZA Bea 2010 6
2 10 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 0 - 1 3 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
3 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 ½ - ½ 2 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
4 19 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 2 0 - 1 2 VICENTE Venice 1985 8
5 9 VILLA Enrica 1952 2 1 - 0 2 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 15
6 13 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 1 1 - 0 1 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 21
7 25 DE VERA Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 1 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 17
8 20 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 1 0 - 1 1 MELLIZA Khymae 0 26
9 16 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 1 1 bye
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
21 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 4 0 - 1 4 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 3
2 8 VICENTE Venice 1985 3 0 - 1 3 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4
3 6 MENDOZA Bea 2010 3 0 - 1 3 VILLA Enrica 1952 9
4 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1 - 0 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 10
5 16 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 2 1 - 0 2 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 13
6 15 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 2 0 - 1 2 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 19
7 21 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 1 0 - 1 2 MELLIZA Khymae 0 26
8 20 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 1 1 - 0 1 DE VERA Andrea 0 25
9 17 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 2 1 bye
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
21 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/07/06 at 8:30 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 5 1 - 0 4 VILLA Enrica 1952 9
2 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4 ½ - ½ 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
3 19 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 3 1 - 0 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
4 17 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 3 1 - 0 3 MENDOZA Bea 2010 6
5 26 MELLIZA Khymae 0 3 0 - 1 3 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 16
6 10 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 0 - 1 3 VICENTE Venice 1985 8
7 13 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 2 ½ - ½ 2 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 20
8 25 DE VERA Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 1 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 21
9 15 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 2 1 bye
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
21 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/07/06 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 2050 6 0 - 1 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4
2 8 VICENTE Venice 1985 4 1 - 0 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
3 9 VILLA Enrica 1952 4 1 - 0 4 CRISOLOGO Janin 1838 17
4 16 VALDEZ Jemima 1863 4 1 - 0 4 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1802 19
5 26 MELLIZA Khymae 0 3 0 - 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
6 20 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 0 - 1 3 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 15
7 21 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1740 2 1 - 0 DELA TORRE Marife 1943 10
8 25 DE VERA Andrea 0 1 0 - 1 SALANGA Babylyn 1886 13
9 6 MENDOZA Bea 2010 3 1 bye
10 5 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 not paired
11 7 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 0 not paired
12 11 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 0 0 not paired
13 12 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 0 not paired
14 14 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 0 not paired
15 18 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 0 not paired
16 22 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 0 0 not paired
17 23 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 not paired
18 24 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 0 not paired
19 27 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 0 not paired
20 28 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 not paired
21 29 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 1 0 not paired
 
     
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD ORTHO
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News