National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News
 

July 10, 2015

 
 
2015 Philippine National Games - Luzon Qualifying Leg
STANDARD EVENT

Organizer : Phil. Olympic Committee, Phil. Sports Commission
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : Makati Coliseum, Makati City
Date : 2015/07/02 to 2015/07/06
 
     
  PHOTO GALLERY (chess-results.com)  
     
  Men's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1836  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 2 NM REYES Narquinden PHI 2296 PLDT 6.0
2 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel PHI 2270 Makati City 6.0
3 13 PARONDO Rolly Jr. PHI 2119 EARIST 6.0
4 5 AQUINO Prince Mark PHI 2231 Lyceum of the Phil. Univ. 6.0
5 7 NM MEJIA Giovanni PHI 2205 De La Salle University 5.5
6 33 LISING Jesus Benjamin PHI 1990 PLDT 5.5
7 36 DE JESUS Eder Jr. PHI 1983 Rizal Tech. University 5.0
8 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert PHI 2233 De La Salle University 5.0
9 28 SALEN Mark Anthony PHI 2005 Paracale 5.0
10 10 VISCA Jayson PHI 2146 Las Pinas City 5.0
11 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph PHI 2313 5.0
12 25 AMAR Denzel John PHI 2022 De La Salle University 5.0
13 12 TALAN Walt Allen PHI 2131 Lyceum of the Phil. U 5.0
14 37 LOYAGA Nathaniel PHI 1980 Taguig City 5.0
15 39 CANEDA Rafael PHI 1955 National University 5.0
16 35 BAUTISTA Joshua PHI 1984 Olongapo City 4.5
17 27 MAGPILY John Michael PHI 2006 Coll. of St. Benilde 4.5
18 14 GRAVILLO Norvin PHI 2097 4.5
19 52 TONGO Jimmy PHI 1887 Sto. Nino Chess Club 4.5
20 9 GALAN Jan Nigel PHI 2161 De La Salle University 4.5
21 11 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2136 Lyceum of the Phil. U 4.5
22 65 PADUA Cecil PHI 1814 Makati City 4.5
23 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. PHI 1902 Rizal Tech University 4.0
24 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. PHI 1874 Baguio City 4.0
25 40 GATICALES Martin PHI 1949 PLDT 4.0
26 47 BAYNO Robert PHI 1915 Makati City 4.0
27 62 PADUA Einstein PHI 1837 Pasay City 4.0
28 24 LANDICHO Israel PHI 2032 Bacoor City, Cavite 4.0
29 84 MAGPILY Francis Burt PHI 0 4.0
30 16 NANOLA Christian PHI 2083 Calamba City, Laguna 4.0
31 42 GARCIA Glenn PHI 1940 Olongapo City 4.0
32 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. PHI 1709 4.0
33 8 FM PACIS Adrian Ros PHI 2199 Quezon City 4.0
34 29 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2000 Olongapo City 3.5
35 79 BALLETE Joseph PHI 0 3.5
36 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean PHI 1771 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 3.5
37 58 GARIDAN John Kevin PHI 1849 Baguio City 3.5
38 32 MARCELLANA Mark James PHI 1991 Sta. Rosa City, Laguna 3.5
39 64 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 3.5
40 67 SIOCO Vergel PHI 1808 Olongapo City 3.5
41 69 ANCHETA Sciart Dale PHI 1798 Baguio City 3.5
42 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster PHI 2013 Batangas City 3.0
43 22 ADAYA Ronald PHI 2045 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 3.0
44 30 MOJAR David PHI 1999 3.0
45 21 ESTRELLA Eduardo PHI 2057 3.0
46 19 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico PHI 2078 3.0
47 6 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2219 3.0
48 77 RANOA Felix PHI 1717 3.0
49 56 PANGANIBAN Edgar PHI 1863 Makati City 3.0
50 49 BERDADERO Joshua PHI 1903 3.0
51 61 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence PHI 1837 Baguio City 3.0
52 89 SESE Edgar PHI 0 3.0
53 71 ALFARO Vic PHI 1773 3.0
54 46 PASCUA Jefferson PHI 1916 Calapan City, Or. Mindoro 2.5
55 48 DESTURA Lian Patrick PHI 1913 San Juan de Letran Coll. 2.5
56 63 DUMAYAC Florentino PHI 1835 EARIST 2.5
57 23 MABASA Marco Jay PHI 2035 San Juan de Letran Coll. 2.5
58 41 ELESERIO Earicho PHI 1945 San Jose del Monte, Bulacan 2.5
59 34 MARANAN Jayson PHI 1987 Batangas City 2.5
60 75 YULO Gerard PHI 1753 Makati City 2.5
61 59 LUMBERA Joselito PHI 1849 Pasay City 2.5
62 45 BION Antonio PHI 1920 2.5
63 43 BRAVO Mark PHI 1935 Taguig City 2.0
64 53 FORONDA Mario PHI 1878 Candon City, Ilocos Sur 2.0
65 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. PHI 0 EARIST 2.0
66 51 ARABEJO Hernane PHI 1899 Makati City 2.0
67 83 LACSON Mark Joshua PHI 0 EARIST 2.0
68 31 BARROGA Paul Christian PHI 1993 San Juan de Letran Coll. 2.0
69 76 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle PHI 1728 Quezon City 2.0
70 74 GONZALES Ceferino PHI 1762 Quezon City 1.5
71 85 MANLULU Renato PHI 0 1.5
72 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel PHI 1932 1.5
73 86 MARTINEZ Dwight PHI 0 EARIST 1.5
74 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. PHI 0 1.0
75 60 ARCEDE Ruel PHI 1841 Taguig City 1.0
76 55 PEREZ Winson PHI 1868 1.0
57 PEREZ Gilbert PHI 1856 Paranaque City 1.0
78 70 FAJILAN Abraham PHI 1795 EARIST 1.0
79 88 PEREZ Mariolino PHI 0 Paranaque City 1.0
80 73 CRUZ Jay PHI 1766 1.0
81 66 BERNAL Pederito PHI 1809 1.0
82 15 FAGON Romy PHI 2086 FEU 0.0
17 CASTRO Jose Carlo PHI 2080 Manila 0.0
18 ALEJANO Joselito PHI 2079 0.0
20 ROMA Alvin PHI 2069 National University 0.0
38 MANGUIOB Roberto PHI 1969 0.0
81 COMON Nelson PHI 0 Bulacan State University 0.0
82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. PHI 0 Bulacan State University 0.0
89 68 ABAD Narayan PHI 1806 0.0
90 80 COLOMA Gregorio PHI 0 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 46 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
2 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 0 1 - 0 0 BAYNO Robert 1915 47
3 48 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 0 ½ - ½ 0 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
4 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 0 1 - 0 0 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 49
5 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 0 0 - 1 0 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 5
6 6 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 1 - 0 0 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
7 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 0 1 - 0 0 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 7
8 8 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 0 0 - 1 0 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
9 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 0 0 - 1 0 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 9
10 10 VISCA Jayson 2146 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ Winson 1868 55
11 56 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 0 1 - 0 0 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 11
12 12 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 57
13 58 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 0 0 - 1 0 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 13
14 14 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 0 1 - 0 0 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 59
15 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 0 + - - 0 FAGON Romy 2086 15
16 16 NANOLA Christian 2083 0 1 - 0 0 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 61
17 62 PADUA Einstein 1837 0 + - - 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 17
18 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 - - + 0 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 63
19 65 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 0 - 1 0 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 19
20 21 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 0 1 - 0 0 BERNAL Pederito 1809 66
21 67 SIOCO Vergel 1808 0 0 - 1 0 ADAYA Ronald 2045 22
22 23 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 0 1 - 0 0 ABAD Narayan 1806 68
23 69 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 0 0 - 1 0 LANDICHO Israel 2032 24
24 25 AMAR Denzel John 2022 0 1 - 0 0 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 70
25 71 ALFARO Vic 1773 0 0 - 1 0 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 26
26 27 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 ½ - ½ 0 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 72
27 73 CRUZ Jay 1766 0 0 - 1 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 28
28 29 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 1 - 0 0 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 74
29 75 YULO Gerard 1753 0 0 - 1 0 MOJAR David 1999 30
30 31 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 0 1 - 0 0 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 76
31 77 RANOA Felix 1717 0 0 - 1 0 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 32
32 33 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 0 1 - 0 0 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 78
33 79 BALLETE Joseph 0 0 1 - 0 0 MARANAN Jayson 1987 34
34 35 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 0 + - - 0 COLOMA Gregorio 0 80
35 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 - - + 0 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 36
36 37 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 0 + - - 0 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 82
37 83 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 0 + - - 0 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 38
38 39 CANEDA Rafael 1955 0 0 - 1 0 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 84
39 85 MANLULU Renato 0 0 0 - 1 0 GATICALES Martin 1949 40
40 41 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 0 1 - 0 0 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 86
41 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 0 1 - 0 0 GARCIA Glenn 1940 42
42 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 0 + - - 0 PEREZ Mariolino 0 88
43 89 SESE Edgar 0 0 1 - 0 0 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 44
44 45 BION Antonio 1920 0 0 - 1 0 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 90
45 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
46 64 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 0 0 not paired

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 32 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 1 0 - 1 1 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
2 35 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 1 1 - 0 1 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 4
3 5 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 1 1 - 0 1 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 31
4 36 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 6
5 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 1 ½ - ½ 1 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 33
6 37 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 1 0 - 1 1 VISCA Jayson 2146 10
7 40 GATICALES Martin 1949 1 0 - 1 1 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 12
8 13 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 1 1 - 0 1 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 41
9 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 1 - - + 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 14
10 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 1 0 - 1 1 NANOLA Christian 2083 16
11 19 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 1 1 - 0 1 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
12 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 - - + 1 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 21
13 22 ADAYA Ronald 2045 1 1 - 0 1 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 56
14 62 PADUA Einstein 1837 1 0 - 1 1 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 23
15 24 LANDICHO Israel 2032 1 ½ - ½ 1 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 63
16 83 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 1 0 - 1 1 AMAR Denzel John 2022 25
17 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 1 1 - 0 1 BALLETE Joseph 0 79
18 28 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 1 1 - 0 1 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 87
19 84 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 0 - 1 1 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 29
20 30 MOJAR David 1999 1 1 - 0 1 SESE Edgar 0 89
21 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 1 0 - 1 ½ MAGPILY John Michael 2006 27
22 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 48
23 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 ½ 1 - 0 ½ PASCUA Jefferson 1916 46
24 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 ½ + - - 0 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 8
25 7 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 0 1 - 0 0 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 64
26 11 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 0 1 - 0 0 PADUA Cecil 1814 65
27 61 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 0 + - - 0 FAGON Romy 2086 15
28 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 0 + - - 0 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 17
29 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 - - + 0 SIOCO Vergel 1808 67
30 34 MARANAN Jayson 1987 0 ½ - ½ 0 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 69
31 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 - - - 0 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 38
32 70 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 0 0 - 1 0 CANEDA Rafael 1955 39
33 42 GARCIA Glenn 1940 0 1 - 0 0 ALFARO Vic 1773 71
34 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 0 + - - 0 CRUZ Jay 1766 73
35 74 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 0 1 - 0 0 BION Antonio 1920 45
36 47 BAYNO Robert 1915 0 1 - 0 0 YULO Gerard 1753 75
37 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 0 0 - 1 0 RANOA Felix 1717 77
38 76 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 0 0 - 1 0 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
39 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 0 + - - 0 COLOMA Gregorio 0 80
40 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 0 0 - 1 0 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
41 55 PEREZ Winson 1868 0 + - - 0 COMON Nelson 0 81
42 57 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 0 + - - 0 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 82
43 86 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 0 - 1 0 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 58
44 59 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 0 0 - 1 0 MANLULU Renato 0 85
45 88 PEREZ Mariolino 0 0 1 bye
46 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2 1 - 0 2 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 21
2 22 ADAYA Ronald 2045 2 0 - 1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 5
3 10 VISCA Jayson 2146 2 0 - 1 2 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 26
4 12 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 2 0 - 1 2 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 28
5 23 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 2 0 - 1 2 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 13
6 25 AMAR Denzel John 2022 2 ½ - ½ 2 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 14
7 16 NANOLA Christian 2083 2 ½ - ½ 2 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 35
8 29 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 2 1 - 0 2 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 19
9 6 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 0 - 1 2 MOJAR David 1999 30
10 33 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 ½ - ½ FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
11 63 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 - 1 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
12 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 0 - 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 9
13 27 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 0 - 1 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 36
14 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 1 1 - 0 LANDICHO Israel 2032 24
15 56 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 1 0 - 1 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 7
16 57 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 11
17 31 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 1 0 - 1 1 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 58
18 61 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 1 ½ - ½ 1 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 32
19 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 1 0 - 1 1 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 37
20 39 CANEDA Rafael 1955 1 1 - 0 1 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 60
21 77 RANOA Felix 1717 1 0 - 1 1 GATICALES Martin 1949 40
22 41 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 1 0 - 1 1 PADUA Einstein 1837 62
23 79 BALLETE Joseph 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 GARCIA Glenn 1940 42
24 85 MANLULU Renato 0 1 0 - 1 1 BRAVO Mark 1935 43
25 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 1 ½ - ½ 1 SIOCO Vergel 1808 67
26 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 1 0 - 1 1 BAYNO Robert 1915 47
27 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 1 1 - 0 1 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 74
28 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 1 1 - 0 1 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 83
29 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 1 1 - 0 1 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 84
30 89 SESE Edgar 0 1 0 - 1 1 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
31 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Mariolino 0 88
32 55 PEREZ Winson 1868 1 0 - 1 1 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 90
33 48 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MARANAN Jayson 1987 34
34 46 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 ½ 1 - 0 ½ ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 69
35 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 - - + 0 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 8
36 38 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 - - + 0 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 70
37 45 BION Antonio 1920 0 - - + 0 CRUZ Jay 1766 73
38 71 ALFARO Vic 1773 0 0 - 1 0 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 49
39 75 YULO Gerard 1753 0 ½ - ½ 0 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 59
40 64 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 0 1 - 0 0 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 76
41 65 PADUA Cecil 1814 0 1 - 0 0 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 78
42 80 COLOMA Gregorio 0 0 0 - 1 0 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 86
43 15 FAGON Romy 2086 0 0 not paired
44 17 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
45 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 0 not paired
46 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
47 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 0 not paired
48 82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 3 - - + 3 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
2 5 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 3 ½ - ½ 3 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 29
3 13 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 3 1 - 0 3 MOJAR David 1999 30
4 28 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 3 + - - GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 14
5 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 1 - 0 AMAR Denzel John 2022 25
6 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 0 - 1 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 35
7 36 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 1 - 0 NANOLA Christian 2083 16
8 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 2 ½ - ½ 2 CANEDA Rafael 1955 39
9 40 GATICALES Martin 1949 2 0 - 1 2 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 4
10 7 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 2 1 - 0 2 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
11 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 - - + 2 VISCA Jayson 2146 10
12 11 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 2 1 - 0 2 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
13 47 BAYNO Robert 1915 2 0 - 1 2 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 12
14 19 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 2 0 - 1 2 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
15 21 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 2 ½ - ½ 2 TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
16 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 2 0 - 1 2 ADAYA Ronald 2045 22
17 58 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 2 ½ - ½ 2 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 23
18 62 PADUA Einstein 1837 2 0 - 1 2 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 33
19 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 2 - - + 2 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 37
20 61 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 ½ - ½ FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 6
21 24 LANDICHO Israel 2032 ½ - ½ PASCUA Jefferson 1916 46
22 67 SIOCO Vergel 1808 0 - 1 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 27
23 32 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 1 - 0 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 48
24 42 GARCIA Glenn 1940 1 - 0 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 63
25 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 + - - DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 44
26 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 1 1 - 0 BALLETE Joseph 0 79
27 74 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 1 0 - 1 1 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 8
28 83 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 1 1 - 0 1 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 31
29 84 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 1 0 - 1 1 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 41
30 55 PEREZ Winson 1868 1 - - - 1 CRUZ Jay 1766 73
31 86 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 1 0 - 1 1 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 56
32 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 - - + 1 RANOA Felix 1717 77
33 64 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 1 1 - 0 1 MANLULU Renato 0 85
34 88 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 - - + 1 PADUA Cecil 1814 65
35 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 1 - - - 1 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 87
36 70 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 1 - - + 1 SESE Edgar 0 89
37 34 MARANAN Jayson 1987 ½ 1 - 0 ½ YULO Gerard 1753 75
38 69 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LUMBERA Joselito 1849 59
39 45 BION Antonio 1920 0 - - - 0 COLOMA Gregorio 0 80
40 76 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 0 0 - 1 0 ALFARO Vic 1773 71
41 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 0 1 bye
42 15 FAGON Romy 2086 0 0 not paired
43 17 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
44 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 0 not paired
45 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
46 38 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
47 57 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 1 0 not paired
48 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
49 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 0 not paired
50 82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 28 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 4 0 - 1 4 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
2 3 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 ½ - ½ 4 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 13
3 35 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 0 - 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 5
4 29 AVILES Ferdinand 2000 0 - 1 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 36
5 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 3 1 - 0 3 ADAYA Ronald 2045 22
6 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 3 - - + 3 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 7
7 30 MOJAR David 1999 3 0 - 1 3 VISCA Jayson 2146 10
8 33 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 3 ½ - ½ 3 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 11
9 12 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 3 1 - 0 3 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 37
10 54 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 3 0 - 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1
11 27 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 1 - 0 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 9
12 14 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 1 - 0 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 32
13 16 NANOLA Christian 2083 ½ - ½ GARCIA Glenn 1940 42
14 39 CANEDA Rafael 1955 ½ - ½ ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 21
15 23 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 0 - 1 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 72
16 25 AMAR Denzel John 2022 1 - 0 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 58
17 52 TONGO Jimmy 1887 0 - 1 2 LANDICHO Israel 2032 24
18 6 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 2 1 - 0 2 FORONDA Mario 1878 53
19 8 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 2 1 - 0 2 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 61
20 51 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 2 0 - 1 2 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 19
21 56 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 2 0 - 1 2 GATICALES Martin 1949 40
22 41 ELESERIO Earicho 1945 2 ½ - ½ 2 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 64
23 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 - - + 2 PADUA Einstein 1837 62
24 46 PASCUA Jefferson 1916 2 ½ - ½ 2 PADUA Cecil 1814 65
25 47 BAYNO Robert 1915 2 1 - 0 2 RANOA Felix 1717 77
26 49 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 2 1 - 0 2 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 83
27 50 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 2 1 - 0 2 SESE Edgar 0 89
28 63 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 0 - 1 MARANAN Jayson 1987 34
29 79 BALLETE Joseph 0 1 - 0 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 44
30 48 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 1 - 0 SIOCO Vergel 1808 67
31 31 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 1 1 - 0 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 69
32 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 1 + - - 1 PEREZ Winson 1868 55
33 71 ALFARO Vic 1773 1 0 - 1 1 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 84
34 85 MANLULU Renato 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 74
35 59 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 ½ ½ - ½ 1 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 86
36 75 YULO Gerard 1753 ½ 0 - 1 0 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 76
37 45 BION Antonio 1920 0 1 bye
38 15 FAGON Romy 2086 0 0 not paired
39 17 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
40 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 0 not paired
41 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
42 38 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
43 57 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 1 0 not paired
44 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 0 not paired
45 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 1 0 not paired
46 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
47 70 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 1 0 not paired
48 73 CRUZ Jay 1766 1 0 not paired
49 80 COLOMA Gregorio 0 0 0 not paired
50 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 0 not paired
51 82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
52 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 1 0 not paired
53 88 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 0 not paired
54 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 2 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/07/06 at 8:30 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 ½ - ½ 5 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 2
2 13 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 ½ - ½ DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 36
3 10 VISCA Jayson 2146 4 - - + 4 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
4 28 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 4 0 - 1 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 4
5 7 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 4 1 - 0 4 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 12
6 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 1 - 0 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 27
7 11 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 + - - AVILES Ferdinand 2000 29
8 35 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 + - - GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 14
9 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 - - + AMAR Denzel John 2022 25
10 6 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 3 - - + LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 33
11 42 GARCIA Glenn 1940 3 1 - 0 3 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 8
12 40 GATICALES Martin 1949 3 + - - 3 NANOLA Christian 2083 16
13 19 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 3 - - + 3 CANEDA Rafael 1955 39
14 21 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 3 0 - 1 3 BAYNO Robert 1915 47
15 22 ADAYA Ronald 2045 3 - - - 3 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 49
16 24 LANDICHO Israel 2032 3 - - + 3 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
17 30 MOJAR David 1999 3 - - + 3 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
18 37 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 3 1 - 0 3 PADUA Einstein 1837 62
19 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 + - - DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 48
20 64 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 + - - MABASA Marco Jay 2035 23
21 32 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 - - + BALLETE Joseph 0 79
22 34 MARANAN Jayson 1987 - - + TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
23 65 PADUA Cecil 1814 + - - ELESERIO Earicho 1945 41
24 58 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 + - - PASCUA Jefferson 1916 46
25 77 RANOA Felix 1717 2 + - - 2 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 31
26 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 2 + - - 2 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
27 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 2 - - - 2 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 83
28 84 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 2 1 - 0 2 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 56
29 89 SESE Edgar 0 2 1 - 0 2 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 61
30 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 - - - MANLULU Renato 0 85
31 69 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 1 - 0 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 63
32 86 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 0 - 1 SIOCO Vergel 1808 67
33 74 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 - - - 1 PEREZ Winson 1868 55
34 76 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 1 - - + 1 BION Antonio 1920 45
35 59 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 1 + - - 1 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 57
36 88 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 - - + 1 ALFARO Vic 1773 71
37 75 YULO Gerard 1753 ½ 1 bye
38 15 FAGON Romy 2086 0 0 not paired
39 17 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
40 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 0 not paired
41 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
42 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 3 0 not paired
43 38 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
44 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 0 not paired
45 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 0 not paired
46 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 1 0 not paired
47 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
48 70 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 1 0 not paired
49 73 CRUZ Jay 1766 1 0 not paired
50 80 COLOMA Gregorio 0 0 0 not paired
51 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 0 not paired
52 82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
53 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 1 0 not paired
54 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 2 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/07/06 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 NM REYES Narquinden 2296 ½ - ½ 5 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2205 7
2 36 DE JESUS Eder Jr. 1983 5 0 - 1 5 NM DELA CRUZ Noel 2270 3
3 4 GRAFIL Franz Robert 2233 5 0 - 1 5 PARONDO Rolly Jr. 2119 13
4 11 MIRANO Jan Francis 2136 0 - 1 5 AQUINO Prince Mark 2231 5
5 1 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph 2313 ½ - ½ AMAR Denzel John 2022 25
6 35 BAUTISTA Joshua 1984 0 - 1 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1990 33
7 10 VISCA Jayson 2146 4 1 - 0 4 GARCIA Glenn 1940 42
8 12 TALAN Walt Allen 2131 4 1 - 0 4 CANDIDATO Renato Jr. 1902 50
9 40 GATICALES Martin 1949 4 0 - 1 4 SALEN Mark Anthony 2005 28
10 37 LOYAGA Nathaniel 1980 4 1 - 0 4 NILLO Bernard Jr. 1874 54
11 47 BAYNO Robert 1915 4 0 - 1 4 CANEDA Rafael 1955 39
12 9 GALAN Jan Nigel 2161 1 - 0 BAUTISTA Valentino 1828 64
13 58 GARIDAN John Kevin 1849 0 - 1 GRAVILLO Norvin 2097 14
14 27 MAGPILY John Michael 2006 + - - BALLETE Joseph 0 79
15 65 PADUA Cecil 1814 + - - AVILES Ferdinand 2000 29
16 72 LOPEZ Lord Sean 1771 - - + TONGO Jimmy 1887 52
17 62 PADUA Einstein 1837 3 + - - 3 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii 2219 6
18 30 MOJAR David 1999 3 - - + 3 FM PACIS Adrian Ros 2199 8
19 77 RANOA Felix 1717 3 0 - 1 3 NANOLA Christian 2083 16
20 19 JACINTO Alexsis Enrico 2078 3 - - - 3 BERDADERO Joshua 1903 49
21 78 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1709 3 + - - 3 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2057 21
22 22 ADAYA Ronald 2045 3 - - + 3 MAGPILY Francis Burt 0 84
23 24 LANDICHO Israel 2032 3 1 - 0 3 SESE Edgar 0 89
24 67 SIOCO Vergel 1808 1 - 0 MABASA Marco Jay 2035 23
25 32 MARCELLANA Mark James 1991 + - - ELESERIO Earicho 1945 41
26 34 MARANAN Jayson 1987 - - - PASCUA Jefferson 1916 46
27 69 ANCHETA Sciart Dale 1798 + - - DESTURA Lian Patrick 1913 48
28 56 PANGANIBAN Edgar 1863 2 + - - 2 BARROGA Paul Christian 1993 31
29 59 LUMBERA Joselito 1849 2 ½ - ½ 2 BION Antonio 1920 45
30 61 CONCEPCION Jan Laurence 1837 2 + - - 2 ARABEJO Hernane 1899 51
31 53 FORONDA Mario 1878 2 - - + 2 ALFARO Vic 1773 71
32 83 LACSON Mark Joshua 0 2 - - + YULO Gerard 1753 75
33 44 DELOS SANTOS Glenn Midel 1932 - - - MANLULU Renato 0 85
34 63 DUMAYAC Florentino 1835 1 - 0 MARTINEZ Dwight 0 86
35 74 GONZALES Ceferino 1762 - - - 1 PEREZ Winson 1868 55
36 88 PEREZ Mariolino 0 1 - - - 1 PEREZ Gilbert 1856 57
37 76 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle 1728 1 1 bye
38 15 FAGON Romy 2086 0 0 not paired
39 17 CASTRO Jose Carlo 2080 0 0 not paired
40 18 ALEJANO Joselito 2079 0 0 not paired
41 20 ROMA Alvin 2069 0 0 not paired
42 26 LIBONGCOGON Doodee Luster 2013 3 0 not paired
43 38 MANGUIOB Roberto 1969 0 0 not paired
44 43 BRAVO Mark 1935 2 0 not paired
45 60 ARCEDE Ruel 1841 1 0 not paired
46 66 BERNAL Pederito 1809 1 0 not paired
47 68 ABAD Narayan 1806 0 0 not paired
48 70 FAJILAN Abraham 1795 1 0 not paired
49 73 CRUZ Jay 1766 1 0 not paired
50 80 COLOMA Gregorio 0 0 0 not paired
51 81 COMON Nelson 0 0 0 not paired
52 82 DE LEON Santiago Jr. 0 0 0 not paired
53 87 PARAISO Oscarito Jr. 0 1 0 not paired
54 90 URSUDAN Efren Jr. 0 2 0 not paired
 
     
  Women's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1626  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.
1 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette PHI 2117 Makati City 5.5
2 3 LOZANO Arvie PHI 2045 Univ. of the Philippines 5.0
3 6 BATULAN Mariel PHI 1999 Rizal Tech. University 5.0
4 5 MENDOZA Bea PHI 2010 Baguio City 5.0
5 7 BERMUNDO Lucelle PHI 1931 National University 5.0
6 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann PHI 2075 De La Salle University 4.5
7 4 PINEDA Judith PHI 2021 Olongapo City 4.5
8 8 REYES Queenie Lynn PHI 1917 National University 4.5
9 20 NECIO Francia PHI 0 EARIST 3.5
10 13 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill PHI 1810 Olongapo City 3.5
11 18 MELLIZA Khymae PHI 0 Baguio City 3.5
12 10 CRUZ Fatima Joy PHI 1868 Baguio City 3.5
13 15 SABUGA Eure Faith PHI 1614 Rizal Tech University 3.0
14 14 PASCUA Rachelle Joy PHI 1794 Baguio City 3.0
15 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 EARIST 2.5
16 17 DE LEON Marjorie Joy PHI 0 EARIST 2.5
17 11 ATIENZA Gladys PHI 1845 2.0
18 12 SIDAYA Jollibee PHI 1844 National University 1.5
19 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven PHI 1877 UST 1.5
20 21 TACTAC Jireh Shannen PHI 0 EARIST 1.0
21 16 DAQUER Jeremiah PHI 0 EARIST 0.5
22 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle PHI 0 EARIST 0.5
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

Round 1 on 2015/07/02 at 2:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
2 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 0 1 - 0 0 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 13
3 14 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 0 1 - 0 0 LOZANO Arvie 2045 3
4 4 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 0 - 1 0 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 15
5 16 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 0 0 - 1 0 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
6 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 0 1 - 0 0 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 17
7 18 MELLIZA Khymae 0 0 0 - 1 0 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 7
8 8 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 0 1 - 0 0 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 19
9 20 NECIO Francia 0 0 0 - 1 0 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 9
10 10 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 0 1 - 0 0 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 21
11 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 0 0 - 1 0 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 11

Round 2 on 2015/07/03 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 1 ½ - ½ 1 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
2 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 1 1 - 0 1 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 10
3 11 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 1 0 - 1 1 BATULAN Mariel 1999 6
4 7 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 1 1 - 0 1 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 14
5 15 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 8
6 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 ½ ½ - ½ 0 PINEDA Judith 2021 4
7 3 LOZANO Arvie 2045 0 1 - 0 ½ SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 12
8 13 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 ½ - ½ 0 NECIO Francia 0 20
9 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 16
10 17 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 22
11 21 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 0 0 - 1 0 MELLIZA Khymae 0 18

Round 3 on 2015/07/03 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 2 1 - 0 2 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
2 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 2 1 - 0 2 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 15
3 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 ½ - ½ 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
4 8 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 1 1 - 0 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 9
5 18 MELLIZA Khymae 0 1 0 - 1 1 LOZANO Arvie 2045 3
6 10 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 1 0 - 1 1 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 11
7 14 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 1 0 - 1 ½ SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 12
8 4 PINEDA Judith 2021 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 19
9 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 13
10 16 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 17
11 20 NECIO Francia 0 ½ + - - 0 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 21

Round 4 on 2015/07/05 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 3 1 - 0 3 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 7
2 11 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 2 0 - 1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
3 3 LOZANO Arvie 2045 2 1 - 0 2 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 8
4 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 2 1 - 0 2 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 15
5 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1 - 0 NECIO Francia 0 20
6 12 SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 0 - 1 PINEDA Judith 2021 4
7 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 - - + VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 13
8 17 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 - 1 1 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 10
9 18 MELLIZA Khymae 0 1 0 - 1 1 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 14
10 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 ½ + - - ½ TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 22
11 21 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 0 1 - 0 ½ DAQUER Jeremiah 0 16

Round 5 on 2015/07/05 at 12:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 3 0 - 1 4 BATULAN Mariel 1999 6
2 7 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 3 0 - 1 3 LOZANO Arvie 2045 3
3 4 PINEDA Judith 2021 0 - 1 3 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
4 13 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 - 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
5 8 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 2 1 - 0 2 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 11
6 10 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 2 0 - 1 2 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 14
7 15 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 2 1 - 0 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 17
8 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 + - - SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 12
9 20 NECIO Francia 0 1 - 0 1 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 21
10 16 DAQUER Jeremiah 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 MELLIZA Khymae 0 18
11 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 not paired
12 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/07/06 at 8:30 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 4 1 - 0 5 BATULAN Mariel 1999 6
2 3 LOZANO Arvie 2045 4 0 - 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1
3 14 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 3 0 - 1 3 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 2
4 15 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 3 0 - 1 3 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 7
5 13 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 0 - 1 3 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 8
6 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 - - + NECIO Francia 0 20
7 11 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 2 - - + PINEDA Judith 2021 4
8 18 MELLIZA Khymae 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 10
9 17 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 + - - 1 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 21
10 12 SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 - - - ½ DAQUER Jeremiah 0 16
11 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 not paired
12 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/07/06 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WIM GALAS Bernadette 2117 1 - 0 5 MENDOZA Bea 2010 5
2 6 BATULAN Mariel 1999 5 0 - 1 4 LOZANO Arvie 2045 3
3 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2075 4 ½ - ½ 4 REYES Queenie Lynn 1917 8
4 7 BERMUNDO Lucelle 1931 4 1 - 0 NECIO Francia 0 20
5 14 PASCUA Rachelle Joy 1794 3 0 - 1 PINEDA Judith 2021 4
6 10 CRUZ Fatima Joy 1868 1 - 0 3 SABUGA Eure Faith 1614 15
7 19 MENDOZA Maria De Ann 0 0 - 1 VILLANUEVA Cyamir Jill 1810 13
8 17 DE LEON Marjorie Joy 0 0 - 1 MELLIZA Khymae 0 18
9 11 ATIENZA Gladys 1845 2 - - - 1 TACTAC Jireh Shannen 0 21
10 12 SIDAYA Jollibee 1844 - - - ½ DAQUER Jeremiah 0 16
11 9 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven 1877 0 not paired
12 22 TORRALBA Shylyne Rochelle 0 ½ 0 not paired
 
     
 
PNG Luzon - STANDARD
PNG Luzon - BLITZ
PNG Luzon - RAPID EVENT
PNG Luzon - CHESS 960
PNG Luzon - ASEAN CHESS
News