National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
Boys' Results
Girls' Results
 

April 13, 2015

 
 

 

2015 National Schools & National Youth Chess Championships (U15, U13, U11, U9, U7) Boys & Girls Grand Finals
Organizer : National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PSC Athletes Dining Hall, Manila
Date : April 7 - 12, 2015
 
     
  Boys 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1991  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg RtgN Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 9 Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 2107 7 0 30.75 2
2 5 Miciano John Marvin 2069 2069 6 0 26.5 1.5
3 2 Bernardo Darry 2077 2077 5.5 1 25.75 2
4 6 Jacutina John Merill 2133 2133 5.5 0 26.5 2.5
5 11 Bernardo Dale 2119 2119 5 0 23.5 2
6 1 Sistoza Jester 2061 2061 4 2 14 0
7 3 Erese James Michael 1896 1896 4 1 15.25 1
8 8 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 1791 4 -1 18 2.5
9 10 Ocsan Melito 1951 1951 2.5 0 14 2
10 7 Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 1885 1.5 0 6.25 0.5
11 4 Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 1817 0 0 0 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 15 & UNDER
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
  • Rnd 10
  • Rnd 11
Round 1 on 2015/04/07 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2077 Bernardo Darry ½ - ½ Bernardo Dale 2119 11
2 3 1896 Erese James Michael 1 - 0 Ocsan Melito 1951 10
3 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian - - - Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 9
4 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin 1 - 0 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 8
5 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill 1 - 0 Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 7
6 1 2061 Sistoza Jester 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 2 on 2015/04/07 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1 - 0 Jacutina John Merill 2133 6
2 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 1 - 0 Miciano John Marvin 2069 5
3 10 1951 Ocsan Melito - - - Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 4
4 11 2119 Bernardo Dale ½ - ½ Erese James Michael 1896 3
5 1 2061 Sistoza Jester 0 - 1 Bernardo Darry 2077 2
6 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 3 on 2015/04/09 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1896 Erese James Michael 0 - 1 Sistoza Jester 2061 1
2 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian - - - Bernardo Dale 2119 11
3 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin 1 - 0 Ocsan Melito 1951 10
4 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill 1 - 0 Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 9
5 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent 0 - 1 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 8
6 2 2077 Bernardo Darry 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 4 on 2015/04/09 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 1 - 0 Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 7
2 10 1951 Ocsan Melito ½ - ½ Jacutina John Merill 2133 6
3 11 2119 Bernardo Dale 1 - 0 Miciano John Marvin 2069 5
4 1 2061 Sistoza Jester - - - Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 4
5 2 2077 Bernardo Darry 1 - 0 Erese James Michael 1896 3
6 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 5 on 2015/04/10 at 09:00 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian - - - Bernardo Darry 2077 2
2 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin 1 - 0 Sistoza Jester 2061 1
3 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill 1 - 0 Bernardo Dale 2119 11
4 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent 1 - 0 Ocsan Melito 1951 10
5 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 0 - 1 Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 9
6 3 1896 Erese James Michael 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 6 on 2015/04/10 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1951 Ocsan Melito ½ - ½ Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 8
2 11 2119 Bernardo Dale 1 - 0 Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 7
3 1 2061 Sistoza Jester 0 - 1 Jacutina John Merill 2133 6
4 2 2077 Bernardo Darry 0 - 1 Miciano John Marvin 2069 5
5 3 1896 Erese James Michael - - - Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 4
6 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 7 on 2015/04/10 at 04:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin 1 - 0 Erese James Michael 1896 3
2 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill 0 - 1 Bernardo Darry 2077 2
3 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent 0 - 1 Sistoza Jester 2061 1
4 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1 - 0 Bernardo Dale 2119 11
5 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 1 - 0 Ocsan Melito 1951 10
6 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 8 on 2015/04/11 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 11 2119 Bernardo Dale ½ - ½ Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 9
2 1 2061 Sistoza Jester 1 - 0 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 8
3 2 2077 Bernardo Darry 1 - 0 Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 7
4 3 1896 Erese James Michael ½ - ½ Jacutina John Merill 2133 6
5 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian - - - Miciano John Marvin 2069 5
6 10 1951 Ocsan Melito 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 9 on 2015/04/11 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill - - - Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 4
2 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent 0 - 1 Erese James Michael 1896 3
3 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel ½ - ½ Bernardo Darry 2077 2
4 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 1 - 0 Sistoza Jester 2061 1
5 10 1951 Ocsan Melito ½ - ½ Bernardo Dale 2119 11
6 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 10 on 2015/04/12 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 2061 Sistoza Jester 1 - 0 Ocsan Melito 1951 10
2 2 2077 Bernardo Darry ½ - ½ Rilloraza Istraelito 2107 9
3 3 1896 Erese James Michael 1 - 0 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel 1791 8
4 4 1817 Solmiano Karl Adrian - - - Galpo Charles Vincent 1885 7
5 5 2069 Miciano John Marvin ½ - ½ Jacutina John Merill 2133 6
6 11 2119 Bernardo Dale 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 11 on 2015/04/12 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 7 1885 Galpo Charles Vincent ½ - ½ Miciano John Marvin 2069 5
2 8 1791 Ochoa Kyle Emmanuel - - - Solmiano Karl Adrian 1817 4
3 9 2107 Rilloraza Istraelito 1 - 0 Erese James Michael 1896 3
4 10 1951 Ocsan Melito 1 - 0 Bernardo Darry 2077 2
5 11 2119 Bernardo Dale 1 - 0 Sistoza Jester 2061 1
6 6 2133 Jacutina John Merill 0 spielfrei 0 -1
 
     
  Boys 13 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1804  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg RtgN Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2100 2100 7 0.5 22.75 2
2 3 PALER Emanuel Van 2020 2020 7 0.5 22.75 2
3 5 PALMA Lee Roi 1976 1976 5.5 0 18 1
4 9 LABANDA Jarvey 1851 1851 4.5 0 13.5 1
5 4 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1782 1782 3.5 0 8.75 1
6 8 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1804 1804 3 0 6.5 0
7 7 TOBERA George Raven 0 0 2.5 0 5.75 0
8 6 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1914 1914 2 0 5.75 0.5
9 1 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 1791 1791 1 0 3.25 0.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 13 & UNDER
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2015/04/07 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2100 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1851 9
2 3 2020 PALER Emanuel Van 1 - 0 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1804 8
3 4 1782 SEVILLANO Cedrick ½ - ½ TOBERA George Raven 0 7
4 5 1976 PALMA Lee Roi ½ - ½ ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1914 6
5 1 1791 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 2 on 2015/04/07 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 7 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 - 1 PALMA Lee Roi 1976 5
2 8 1804 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1 - 0 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1782 4
3 9 1851 LABANDA Jarvey 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van 2020 3
4 1 1791 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 0 - 1 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2100 2
5 6 1914 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 3 on 2015/04/09 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 2020 PALER Emanuel Van 1 - 0 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 1791 1
2 4 1782 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1851 9
3 5 1976 PALMA Lee Roi 1 - 0 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1804 8
4 6 1914 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1 - 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 7
5 2 2100 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 4 on 2015/04/09 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 8 1804 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1 - 0 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1914 6
2 9 1851 LABANDA Jarvey 1 - 0 PALMA Lee Roi 1976 5
3 1 1791 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 0 - 1 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1782 4
4 2 2100 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome ½ - ½ PALER Emanuel Van 2020 3
5 7 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 5 on 2015/04/10 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1782 SEVILLANO Cedrick 0 - 1 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2100 2
2 5 1976 PALMA Lee Roi 1 - 0 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 1791 1
3 6 1914 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 0 - 1 LABANDA Jarvey 1851 9
4 7 0 TOBERA George Raven 1 - 0 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1804 8
5 3 2020 PALER Emanuel Van 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 6 on 2015/04/10 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 9 1851 LABANDA Jarvey 1 - 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 7
2 1 1791 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel ½ - ½ ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1914 6
3 2 2100 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome ½ - ½ PALMA Lee Roi 1976 5
4 3 2020 PALER Emanuel Van 1 - 0 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1782 4
5 8 1804 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 7 on 2015/04/11 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1976 PALMA Lee Roi ½ - ½ PALER Emanuel Van 2020 3
2 6 1914 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 0 - 1 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2100 2
3 7 0 TOBERA George Raven 1 - 0 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 1791 1
4 8 1804 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 0 - 1 LABANDA Jarvey 1851 9
5 4 1782 SEVILLANO Cedrick 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 8 on 2015/04/11 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1791 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 0 - 1 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1804 8
2 2 2100 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 1 - 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 7
3 3 2020 PALER Emanuel Van 1 - 0 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 1914 6
4 4 1782 SEVILLANO Cedrick 0 - 1 PALMA Lee Roi 1976 5
5 9 1851 LABANDA Jarvey 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 9 on 2015/04/12 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 6 1914 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 0 - 1 SEVILLANO Cedrick 1782 4
2 7 0 TOBERA George Raven 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van 2020 3
3 8 1804 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 0 - 1 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2100 2
4 9 1851 LABANDA Jarvey ½ - ½ MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 1791 1
5 5 1976 PALMA Lee Roi 0 spielfrei 0 -1
 
     
  Boys 11 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1787  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 6 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 8 1 31.5 3
2 9 QUIZON Daniel 2094 8 0 29 3
3 8 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 5.5 1 18 2
4 5 DE LEON Ronwell John 1777 5.5 0 19.5 1
5 4 REYES Mark Gerald 1805 4.5 0 13.25 1
6 2 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1693 4 0 14.5 2
7 10 VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 3.5 1 8 0
8 1 GADDI Johann Cedrick 1950 3.5 0 11.5 1.5
9 7 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 1.5 0 5.75 0
10 3 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 1 0 1.5 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 11 & UNDER
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2015/04/07 at 10:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1950 GADDI Johann Cedrick 0 - 1 VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 10
2 2 1693 YONGCO Joshua Michael 0 - 1 QUIZON Daniel 2094 9
3 3 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 8
4 4 1805 REYES Mark Gerald 1 - 0 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 7
5 5 1777 DE LEON Ronwell John 1 - 0 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 6
Round 2 on 2015/04/07 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1777 VARONA Regginald Ace 0 - 1 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 6
2 7 1800 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 0 - 1 DE LEON Ronwell John 1777 5
3 8 1911 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1 - 0 REYES Mark Gerald 1805 4
4 9 2094 QUIZON Daniel 1 - 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 3
5 1 1950 GADDI Johann Cedrick ½ - ½ YONGCO Joshua Michael 1693 2
Round 3 on 2015/04/09 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1693 YONGCO Joshua Michael ½ - ½ VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 10
2 3 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 - 1 GADDI Johann Cedrick 1950 1
3 4 1805 REYES Mark Gerald 0 - 1 QUIZON Daniel 2094 9
4 5 1777 DE LEON Ronwell John 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 8
5 6 2063 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1 - 0 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 7
Round 4 on 2015/04/09 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1777 VARONA Regginald Ace 1 - 0 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 7
2 8 1911 MORDIDO Justine Diego 0 - 1 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 6
3 9 2094 QUIZON Daniel 1 - 0 DE LEON Ronwell John 1777 5
4 1 1950 GADDI Johann Cedrick ½ - ½ REYES Mark Gerald 1805 4
5 2 1693 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1 - 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 3
Round 5 on 2015/04/10 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 - 1 VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 10
2 4 1805 REYES Mark Gerald 0 - 1 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1693 2
3 5 1777 DE LEON Ronwell John 1 - 0 GADDI Johann Cedrick 1950 1
4 6 2063 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1 - 0 QUIZON Daniel 2094 9
5 7 1800 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 8
Round 6 on 2015/04/10 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1777 VARONA Regginald Ace 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 8
2 9 2094 QUIZON Daniel 1 - 0 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 7
3 1 1950 GADDI Johann Cedrick 0 - 1 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 6
4 2 1693 YONGCO Joshua Michael ½ - ½ DE LEON Ronwell John 1777 5
5 3 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 - 1 REYES Mark Gerald 1805 4
Round 7 on 2015/04/11 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1805 REYES Mark Gerald 1 - 0 VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 10
2 5 1777 DE LEON Ronwell John 1 - 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 3
3 6 2063 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1 - 0 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1693 2
4 7 1800 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo ½ - ½ GADDI Johann Cedrick 1950 1
5 8 1911 MORDIDO Justine Diego 0 - 1 QUIZON Daniel 2094 9
Round 8 on 2015/04/11 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1777 VARONA Regginald Ace 0 - 1 QUIZON Daniel 2094 9
2 1 1950 GADDI Johann Cedrick 1 - 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1911 8
3 2 1693 YONGCO Joshua Michael 0 - 1 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1800 7
4 3 0 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 - 1 CONCIO Michael Jr. 2063 6
5 4 1805 REYES Mark Gerald 1 - 0 DE LEON Ronwell John 1777 5
Round 9 on 2015/04/12 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1777 DE LEON Ronwell John 1 - 0 VARONA Regginald Ace 1777 10
2 6 2063 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1 - 0 REYES Mark Gerald 1805 4
3 7 1800 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 0 - 1 NUELLA Mark Vincent 0 3
4 8 1911 MORDIDO Justine Diego ½ - ½ YONGCO Joshua Michael 1693 2
5 9 2094 QUIZON Daniel 1 - 0 GADDI Johann Cedrick 1950 1
 
     
  Boys 9 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1671  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg RtgN Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 6 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 1880 8 0 32 4
2 2 BACOJO Mark Jay 1893 1893 7 0 26.5 4
3 8 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 1785 5.5 0 17.75 2
4 10 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 1710 5 1 17 1.5
5 3 PEREZ Robert James 1808 1808 5 0 20.5 2
6 1 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1721 1721 4.5 0 14.5 1.5
7 5 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1697 1697 3.5 0 13.25 1.5
8 7 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 1547 3 1 7 0
9 9 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 0 3 0 10 2
10 4 ESTANQUE Emerson 1669 1669 0.5 0 2.5 0.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 9 & UNDER
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2014/04/07 at 10:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1721 MACATO Cedric Daniel ½ - ½ ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 10
2 2 1893 BACOJO Mark Jay 1 - 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 9
3 3 1808 PEREZ Robert James 1 - 0 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 8
4 4 1669 ESTANQUE Emerson 0 - 1 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 7
5 5 1697 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 0 - 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 6
Round 2 on 2014/04/07 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1710 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 0 - 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 6
2 7 1547 CALACDAY James Henry 1 - 0 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1697 5
3 8 1785 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1 - 0 ESTANQUE Emerson 1669 4
4 9 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 1 - 0 PEREZ Robert James 1808 3
5 1 1721 MACATO Cedric Daniel 0 - 1 BACOJO Mark Jay 1893 2
Round 3 on 2014/04/09 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1893 BACOJO Mark Jay 1 - 0 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 10
2 3 1808 PEREZ Robert James 0 - 1 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1721 1
3 4 1669 ESTANQUE Emerson 0 - 1 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 9
4 5 1697 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie ½ - ½ DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 8
5 6 1880 VELARDE Jerish John 1 - 0 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 7
Round 4 on 2014/04/09 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1710 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1 - 0 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 7
2 8 1785 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 0 - 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 6
3 9 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 - 1 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1697 5
4 1 1721 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1 - 0 ESTANQUE Emerson 1669 4
5 2 1893 BACOJO Mark Jay 1 - 0 PEREZ Robert James 1808 3
Round 5 on 2014/04/10 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1808 PEREZ Robert James 0 - 1 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 10
2 4 1669 ESTANQUE Emerson 0 - 1 BACOJO Mark Jay 1893 2
3 5 1697 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 0 - 1 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1721 1
4 6 1880 VELARDE Jerish John 1 - 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 9
5 7 1547 CALACDAY James Henry 0 - 1 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 8
Round 6 on 2014/04/10 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1710 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 0 - 1 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 8
2 9 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 - 1 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 7
3 1 1721 MACATO Cedric Daniel 0 - 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 6
4 2 1893 BACOJO Mark Jay 0 - 1 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1697 5
5 3 1808 PEREZ Robert James 1 - 0 ESTANQUE Emerson 1669 4
Round 7 on 2014/04/11 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1669 ESTANQUE Emerson ½ - ½ ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 10
2 5 1697 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 0 - 1 PEREZ Robert James 1808 3
3 6 1880 VELARDE Jerish John 1 - 0 BACOJO Mark Jay 1893 2
4 7 1547 CALACDAY James Henry 0 - 1 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1721 1
5 8 1785 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1 - 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 9
Round 8 on 2014/04/11 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1710 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1 - 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 0 9
2 1 1721 MACATO Cedric Daniel 0 - 1 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 1785 8
3 2 1893 BACOJO Mark Jay 1 - 0 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 7
4 3 1808 PEREZ Robert James 1 - 0 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 6
5 4 1669 ESTANQUE Emerson 0 - 1 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 1697 5
Round 9 on 2014/04/12 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1697 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 0 - 1 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 1710 10
2 6 1880 VELARDE Jerish John 1 - 0 ESTANQUE Emerson 1669 4
3 7 1547 CALACDAY James Henry 0 - 1 PEREZ Robert James 1808 3
4 8 1785 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 0 - 1 BACOJO Mark Jay 1893 2
5 9 0 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 1 - 0 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1721 1
 
     
  Boys 7 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1482  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 7 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1717 7 1 23.5 3
2 4 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1730 7 0 22 3
3 3 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1663 6.5 0 19 2.5
4 6 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 5 0 10.5 1
5 2 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1512 4.5 0 9.5 0.5
6 1 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 2 1 3 0
7 8 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1643 2 0 2 0
8 9 COLUMNA Reighie 1553 1 1 1 0
9 5 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 1 0 2 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 7 & UNDER
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
Round 1 on 2015/04/07 at 10:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1512 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1 - 0 COLUMNA Reighie 1553 9
2 3 1663 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1 - 0 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1643 8
3 4 1730 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 0 - 1 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1717 7
4 5 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 - 1 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 6
5 1 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 2 on 2015/04/07 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 7 1717 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1 - 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 5
2 8 1643 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1730 4
3 9 1553 COLUMNA Reighie 0 - 1 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1663 3
4 1 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 - 1 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1512 2
5 6 1519 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 3 on 2015/04/09 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1663 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1 - 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 1
2 4 1730 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1 - 0 COLUMNA Reighie 1553 9
3 5 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 - 1 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1643 8
4 6 1519 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 0 - 1 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1717 7
5 2 1512 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 4 on 2015/04/09 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 8 1643 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 0 - 1 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 6
2 9 1553 COLUMNA Reighie 1 - 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 5
3 1 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1730 4
4 2 1512 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 0 - 1 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1663 3
5 7 1717 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 5 on 2015/04/10 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1730 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1 - 0 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1512 2
2 5 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 1 - 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 1
3 6 1519 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1 - 0 COLUMNA Reighie 1553 9
4 7 1717 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1 - 0 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1643 8
5 3 1663 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 6 on 2015/04/10 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 9 1553 COLUMNA Reighie 0 - 1 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1717 7
2 1 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 - 1 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 6
3 2 1512 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1 - 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 5
4 3 1663 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1730 4
5 8 1643 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 7 on 2015/04/11 at 09:00 am
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 - 1 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1663 3
2 6 1519 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1 - 0 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1512 2
3 7 1717 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1 - 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 1
4 8 1643 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1 - 0 COLUMNA Reighie 1553 9
5 4 1730 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 8 on 2015/04/11 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 0 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 1 - 0 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 1643 8
2 2 1512 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans ½ - ½ VERGARA Joseph Raphael 1717 7
3 3 1663 CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1 - 0 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 6
4 4 1730 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1 - 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 5
5 9 1553 COLUMNA Reighie 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 9 on 2015/04/12 at 01:30 pm
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 6 1519 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1730 4
2 7 1717 VERGARA Joseph Raphael ½ - ½ CALICA Aristotle Nikolai 1663 3
3 8 1643 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 0 - 1 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 1512 2
4 9 1553 COLUMNA Reighie 0 - 1 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 0 1
5 5 0 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 0 spielfrei 0 -1
 
     
     
  Boys' Results  
  Girls' Results