National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
 
 

April 30, 2015

 
 
2015 National Chess Championships Elimination Round
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PSC Athletes' Dining Hall, Manila
Date : 2015/04/25 to 2015/04/29
 
     
  Men's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1907  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 7.5 0.5 52.0 28.5
2 14 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 7.5 0.5 51.0 28.0
3 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 7.0 0.0 49.0 27.5
4 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 7.0 0.0 48.0 26.0
5 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 6.5 0.0 50.5 29.5
6 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 6.5 0.0 50.0 28.0
7 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 6.5 0.0 50.0 27.5
8 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 6.5 0.0 49.0 27.5
9 16 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 6.5 0.0 48.5 27.0
10 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 6.5 0.0 46.5 25.5
11 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 6.0 0.0 52.5 29.0
12 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 6.0 0.0 50.0 28.5
13 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 6.0 0.0 47.0 27.0
14 23 CACHO Robert 2068 6.0 0.0 47.0 25.0
15 5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 6.0 0.0 46.5 24.5
16 46 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 6.0 0.0 46.0 26.0
17 10 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 6.0 0.0 43.0 22.5
18 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 6.0 0.0 40.5 22.5
19 33 AMAR Denzel John 2024 5.5 0.0 53.0 29.5
20 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 5.5 0.0 47.5 25.5
21 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 5.5 0.0 47.0 26.0
22 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 5.5 0.0 46.0 26.0
23 38 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 5.5 0.0 45.5 25.0
24 34 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 5.5 0.0 44.5 23.5
25 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 5.5 0.0 44.0 24.0
26 50 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 5.5 0.0 43.5 26.0
27 19 BERNARDO Dale 2087 5.5 0.0 43.5 24.5
28 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 5.5 0.0 43.0 23.5
29 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 5.5 0.0 42.0 24.5
30 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 5.5 0.0 39.5 21.5
31 40 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 5.0 0.0 49.5 28.5
32 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 5.0 0.0 47.5 26.5
33 32 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 5.0 0.0 47.5 25.0
34 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 5.0 0.0 47.0 27.0
35 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 5.0 0.0 45.0 26.0
36 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 5.0 0.0 44.0 24.0
37 67 YEN Alvin 1931 5.0 0.0 43.5 24.5
38 58 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 5.0 0.0 43.5 24.5
39 48 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 5.0 0.0 42.5 24.0
40 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 5.0 0.0 42.5 23.5
41 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 5.0 0.0 41.5 23.0
42 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 5.0 0.0 39.5 22.0
43 64 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 5.0 0.0 39.0 21.5
44 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 5.0 0.0 38.0 21.0
45 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 5.0 0.0 38.0 21.0
46 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 5.0 0.0 35.0 18.5
47 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 4.5 0.0 47.0 28.0
48 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 4.5 0.0 45.5 24.5
49 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 4.5 0.0 44.0 24.5
50 42 ARIAS Joshua 2004 4.5 0.0 44.0 24.0
51 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 4.5 0.0 42.0 23.0
52 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 4.5 0.0 41.0 23.0
53 18 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 4.5 0.0 40.5 23.0
54 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 4.5 0.0 40.0 22.5
55 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 4.5 0.0 39.5 21.5
56 53 LEMI Daniel John 1982 4.5 0.0 39.0 20.0
57 78 PEREZ Winson 1857 4.5 0.0 38.5 20.0
58 66 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 4.5 0.0 37.5 20.0
59 69 GATICALES Martin 1926 4.5 0.0 37.5 20.0
60 71 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 4.5 0.0 36.0 20.0
61 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 4.5 0.0 35.5 19.0
62 55 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 4.0 0.0 45.5 25.0
63 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 4.0 0.0 41.5 23.5
64 82 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 4.0 0.0 38.0 21.0
65 57 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 4.0 0.0 38.0 20.5
66 90 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 4.0 0.0 37.0 21.0
67 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 4.0 0.0 37.0 19.0
68 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 4.0 0.0 36.5 19.5
69 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 4.0 0.0 36.0 18.5
70 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 4.0 0.0 34.5 17.5
71 63 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 4.0 0.0 34.0 17.5
72 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 3.5 0.0 44.0 24.0
73 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 3.5 0.0 44.0 23.0
74 86 CABAL Lester James 1822 3.5 0.0 43.0 24.5
75 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 3.5 0.0 40.0 23.0
76 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 3.5 0.0 39.0 21.0
77 77 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 3.5 0.0 38.5 20.5
78 75 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 3.5 0.0 37.5 22.0
79 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 3.5 0.0 37.0 20.5
80 95 TIU Burlington 1780 3.5 0.0 37.0 20.5
81 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 3.5 0.0 36.0 21.0
82 98 YULO Gerard 1739 3.5 0.0 35.5 19.5
83 83 KOH Kerby 1829 3.5 0.0 35.0 20.5
84 101 DE VERA Bill John 1654 3.5 0.0 33.5 17.5
85 73 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 3.5 0.0 32.5 18.0
86 80 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 3.5 0.0 32.0 18.5
87 109 MACATO Nino 0 3.5 0.0 30.5 17.5
88 105 ALFARO Vic 0 3.5 0.0 30.5 16.5
89 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 3.5 0.0 29.5 16.0
90 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 3.0 0.0 43.5 23.5
91 89 CANASTA Sem 1812 3.0 0.0 39.0 21.5
92 99 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 3.0 0.0 33.0 18.5
93 94 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 3.0 0.0 32.0 19.0
94 91 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 3.0 0.0 31.0 18.0
95 92 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 2.5 0.0 34.5 19.0
96 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 2.5 0.0 34.0 18.5
97 96 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 2.5 0.0 33.0 18.5
98 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 2.0 0.0 34.5 20.0
99 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 2.0 0.0 25.0 14.0
100 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 1.5 0.0 36.0 19.5
101 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 1.5 0.0 32.0 17.5
102 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 1.5 0.0 31.0 17.5
103 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 1.0 0.0 33.0 17.5
104 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1.0 0.0 32.5 18.0
105 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 1.0 0.0 29.5 16.5
106 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 0.5 0.0 31.5 17.5
107 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 0.5 0.0 30.0 16.0
108 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 0.5 0.0 25.5 13.0
109 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0.0 0.0 27.0 15.0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | MEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Round 9

Round 1 on 2015/04/25 at 1:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 57 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 0 0 - 1 0 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1
2 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 0 1 - 0 0 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 58
3 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 0 0 - 1 0 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 3
4 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 0 0 - 1 0 DELFIN Andrew 1959 60
5 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 0 0 - 1 0 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5
6 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 0 1 - 0 0 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 63
7 64 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 0 0 - 1 0 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 7
8 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 0 1 - 0 0 ECHALA Ricky 1933 65
9 66 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 0 1 - 0 0 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 10
10 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 0 1 - 0 0 YEN Alvin 1931 67
11 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 0 0 - 1 0 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 14
12 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 ½ - ½ 0 GATICALES Martin 1926 69
13 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 0 0 - 1 0 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 16
14 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 0 1 - 0 0 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
15 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 0 0 - 1 0 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 18
16 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 0 1 - 0 0 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 73
17 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 0 + - - 0 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 21
18 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 0 1 - 0 0 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 75
19 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 0 0 - 1 0 CACHO Robert 2068 23
20 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 0 1 - 0 0 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 77
21 78 PEREZ Winson 1857 0 ½ - ½ 0 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 25
22 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 0 1 - 0 0 LIGON Francis 1854 79
23 80 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 0 0 - 1 0 MALIAM Elijah 2050 28
24 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 0 1 - 0 0 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 82
25 83 KOH Kerby 1829 0 0 - 1 0 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 30
26 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 0 1 - 0 0 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 84
27 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 0 0 - 1 0 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 32
28 33 AMAR Denzel John 2024 0 1 - 0 0 CABAL Lester James 1822 86
29 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 0 0 - 1 0 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 34
30 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 0 1 - 0 0 PADUA Cecil 1816 88
31 89 CANASTA Sem 1812 0 ½ - ½ 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 36
32 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 0 1 - 0 0 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 90
33 91 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 0 0 - 1 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 38
34 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 0 + - - 0 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 92
35 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 0 0 - 1 0 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 40
36 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 0 1 - 0 0 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 94
37 95 TIU Burlington 1780 0 0 - 1 0 ARIAS Joshua 2004 42
38 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 0 1 - 0 0 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 96
39 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 0 0 - 1 0 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 44
40 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 0 1 - 0 0 YULO Gerard 1739 98
41 99 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 0 0 - 1 0 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 46
42 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 0 1 - 0 0 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 100
43 101 DE VERA Bill John 1654 0 0 - 1 0 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 48
44 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 0 1 - 0 0 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 102
45 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 0 0 - 1 0 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 50
46 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 0 1 - 0 0 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 104
47 105 ALFARO Vic 0 0 0 - 1 0 LEMI Daniel John 1982 53
48 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 0 ½ - ½ 0 CRUZ Elmer 0 106
49 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 55
50 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 0 + - - 0 MACATO Nino 0 109
51 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 0 ½ - ½ 0 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 81
52 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 0 ½ - ½ 0 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 51
53 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 0 ½ - ½ 0 BERNARDO Dale 2087 19
54 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 0 0 not paired
55 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 0 0 not paired
56 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2 on 2015/04/26 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 35
2 34 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 1 0 - 1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 2
3 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 1 1 - 0 1 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 37
4 5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 1 ½ - ½ 1 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 41
5 38 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 1 ½ - ½ 1 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 6
6 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 1 1 - 0 1 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 43
7 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 1 1 - 0 1 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 9
8 40 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 1 1 - 0 1 ROMA Alvin 2111 12
9 14 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 1 1 - 0 1 OCSAN Melito 1994 45
10 16 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 1 1 - 0 1 YAP Eric Robert 1989 47
11 42 ARIAS Joshua 2004 1 0 - 1 1 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 17
12 18 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 1 0 - 1 1 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 49
13 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 1 1 - 0 1 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 20
14 46 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 1 ½ - ½ 1 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 22
15 23 CACHO Robert 2068 1 0 - 1 1 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 52
16 48 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 1 ½ - ½ 1 JOTA Jonathan 2064 24
17 50 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 1 1 - 0 1 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 26
18 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 1 ½ - ½ 1 SUBASTE Arman 1978 56
19 53 LEMI Daniel John 1982 1 0 - 1 1 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 29
20 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 1 1 - 0 1 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 66
21 55 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 1 ½ - ½ 1 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 31
22 32 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 1 1 - 0 1 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 74
23 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 1 0 - 1 1 AMAR Denzel John 2024 33
24 69 GATICALES Martin 1926 ½ 0 - 1 ½ EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 11
25 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 ½ 0 - 1 ½ BERNARDO Darry 2105 13
26 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ BATCHO Ricardo 2099 15
27 19 BERNARDO Dale 2087 ½ 0 - 1 ½ VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 54
28 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 61
29 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 ½ + - - ½ PEREZ Winson 1857 78
30 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ - - + ½ CANASTA Sem 1812 89
31 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 0 1 - 0 0 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 4
32 10 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 0 1 - 0 0 PADUA Einstein 1826 85
33 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 0 1 - 0 0 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 87
34 86 CABAL Lester James 1822 0 ½ - ½ 0 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 57
35 58 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 0 1 - 0 0 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 91
36 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 0 0 - 1 0 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 59
37 90 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 0 0 - 1 0 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 62
38 63 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 0 0 - 1 0 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 93
39 92 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 0 0 - 1 0 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 64
40 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 0 1 - 0 0 TIU Burlington 1780 95
41 67 YEN Alvin 1931 0 1 - 0 0 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 97
42 94 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 0 0 - 1 0 ERESE James Michael 1927 68
43 96 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 0 0 - 1 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 70
44 71 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 0 ½ - ½ 0 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 99
45 98 YULO Gerard 1739 0 1 - 0 0 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 72
46 73 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 0 ½ - ½ 0 DE VERA Bill John 1654 101
47 75 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 0 1 - 0 0 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 103
48 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 0 0 - 1 0 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 76
49 77 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 0 1 - 0 0 ALFARO Vic 0 105
50 79 LIGON Francis 1854 0 1 - 0 0 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 107
51 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 0 0 - 1 0 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 80
52 82 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 0 ½ - ½ 0 MACATO Nino 0 109
53 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 KOH Kerby 1829 83
54 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 0 0 - 1 0 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 8
55 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/04/26 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 2 ½ - ½ 2 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1
2 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 2 ½ - ½ 2 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 32
3 33 AMAR Denzel John 2024 2 1 - 0 2 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 3
4 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 2 1 - 0 2 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 39
5 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 2 0 - 1 2 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 14
6 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 2 ½ - ½ 2 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 16
7 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 2 1 - 0 2 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 40
8 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 2 ½ - ½ 2 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 44
9 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 1 - 0 2 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 50
10 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 0 - 1 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5
11 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 1 - 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 38
12 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 1 - 0 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 41
13 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 - 1 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 46
14 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 1 - 0 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 48
15 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 ½ - ½ LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 55
16 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 ½ - ½ DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 25
17 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 0 - 1 MALIAM Elijah 2050 28
18 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 1 - 0 CANASTA Sem 1812 89
19 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 1 1 - 0 1 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 59
20 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 1 1 - 0 1 DELFIN Andrew 1959 60
21 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 1 0 - 1 1 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 10
22 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 1 1 - 0 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 64
23 66 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 1 0 - 1 1 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 18
24 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 1 ½ - ½ 1 ECHALA Ricky 1933 65
25 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 1 0 - 1 1 CACHO Robert 2068 23
26 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 1 0 - 1 1 YEN Alvin 1931 67
27 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 1 0 - 1 1 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 27
28 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 1 0 - 1 1 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 34
29 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 1 ½ - ½ 1 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 75
30 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 1 1 - 0 1 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 77
31 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 1 0 - 1 1 ARIAS Joshua 2004 42
32 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 1 + - - 1 LIGON Francis 1854 79
33 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 1 ½ - ½ 1 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 84
34 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 1 1 - 0 1 YULO Gerard 1739 98
35 80 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 1 0 - 1 1 LEMI Daniel John 1982 53
36 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 1 0 - 1 1 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 58
37 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 ½ 0 - 1 ½ BERNARDO Dale 2087 19
38 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ - - + ½ BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 82
39 57 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 ½ 1 - 0 ½ AGUSTIN Arnold 0 104
40 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CABAL Lester James 1822 86
41 83 KOH Kerby 1829 ½ 1 - 0 ½ GATICALES Martin 1926 69
42 101 DE VERA Bill John 1654 ½ 0 - 1 ½ PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
43 99 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 73
44 109 MACATO Nino 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ PEREZ Winson 1857 78
45 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 0 1 - 0 ½ CRUZ Elmer 0 106
46 95 TIU Burlington 1780 0 1 - 0 0 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 63
47 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 0 0 - 1 0 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 94
48 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 0 ½ - ½ 0 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 96
49 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 0 1 - 0 0 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 102
50 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 0 0 - 1 0 PADUA Cecil 1816 88
51 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 0 0 - 1 0 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 90
52 91 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 0 ½ - ½ 0 LAPAAN Harlister 0 108
53 105 ALFARO Vic 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 92
54 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 0 1 bye
55 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
56 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/04/27 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 3 ½ - ½ 3 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 7
2 14 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 3 0 - 1 3 AMAR Denzel John 2024 33
3 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 0 - 1 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 29
4 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 0 - 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 2
5 5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 0 - 1 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 30
6 32 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 ½ - ½ OBERIO Aglipay 2164 6
7 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 0 - 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 11
8 46 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 1 - 0 BERNARDO Darry 2105 13
9 16 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 1 - 0 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 31
10 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 0 - 1 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 22
11 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 2 1 - 0 2 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 39
12 40 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 2 1 - 0 2 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 8
13 42 ARIAS Joshua 2004 2 0 - 1 2 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 9
14 10 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 2 1 - 0 2 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 43
15 50 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 2 1 - 0 2 ROMA Alvin 2111 12
16 18 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 2 ½ - ½ 2 YAP Eric Robert 1989 47
17 23 CACHO Robert 2068 2 1 - 0 2 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 49
18 53 LEMI Daniel John 1982 2 0 - 1 2 JOTA Jonathan 2064 24
19 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 2 1 - 0 2 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 55
20 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 2 0 - 1 2 SUBASTE Arman 1978 56
21 34 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 2 0 - 1 2 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 58
22 67 YEN Alvin 1931 2 0 - 1 2 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 37
23 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 + - - BATCHO Ricardo 2099 15
24 19 BERNARDO Dale 2087 1 - 0 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 57
25 71 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 ½ - ½ NAVARRO Joseph 2086 20
26 73 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 35
27 75 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 1 - 0 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 36
28 38 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 1 - 0 PEREZ Winson 1857 78
29 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 1 - 0 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 82
30 86 CABAL Lester James 1822 0 - 1 OCSAN Melito 1994 45
31 48 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 1 - 0 KOH Kerby 1829 83
32 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 0 - 1 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 54
33 89 CANASTA Sem 1812 0 - 1 1 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 26
34 77 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 1 0 - 1 1 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 4
35 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 1 1 - 0 1 LIGON Francis 1854 79
36 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 1 1 - 0 1 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 80
37 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 1 1 - 0 1 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 62
38 64 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 1 1 - 0 1 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 93
39 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 1 1 - 0 1 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 66
40 90 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 1 0 - 1 1 ERESE James Michael 1927 68
41 94 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 1 0 - 1 1 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 70
42 98 YULO Gerard 1739 1 0 - 1 1 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 74
43 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 76
44 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ - - + 1 TIU Burlington 1780 95
45 96 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 61
46 69 GATICALES Martin 1926 ½ 1 - 0 ½ GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 99
47 101 DE VERA Bill John 1654 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CABALLERO Edwin 1844 81
48 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ PADUA Einstein 1826 85
49 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 91
50 92 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 ½ ½ - ½ ½ MACATO Nino 0 109
51 63 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 0 1 - 0 ½ ALFARO Vic 0 105
52 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 0 0 - 1 0 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 72
53 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 0 ½ - ½ 0 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 97
54 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 0 1 bye
55 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
56 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/04/27 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 33 AMAR Denzel John 2024 4 0 - 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 2
2 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 ½ - ½ DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 7
3 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 1 - 0 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 46
4 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 1 - 0 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 16
5 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 0 - 1 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 17
6 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 3 ½ - ½ 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 3
7 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 3 0 - 1 3 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 40
8 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 3 1 - 0 3 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 32
9 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 3 1 - 0 3 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 10
10 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 3 0 - 1 3 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 14
11 58 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 3 0 - 1 3 CACHO Robert 2068 23
12 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 3 1 - 0 3 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 50
13 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 ½ - ½ GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1
14 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 ½ - ½ BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5
15 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 ½ - ½ AVILES Ferdinand 1988 48
16 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 1 - 0 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 18
17 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 ½ - ½ BERNARDO Dale 2087 19
18 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 1 - 0 MALIAM Elijah 2050 28
19 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 1 - 0 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 75
20 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 ½ - ½ VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 52
21 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 1 - 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 38
22 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 2 1 - 0 2 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 59
23 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 2 1 - 0 2 DELFIN Andrew 1959 60
24 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 2 1 - 0 2 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
25 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 2 ½ - ½ 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 64
26 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 2 1 - 0 2 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 87
27 55 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 2 1 - 0 2 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 27
28 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 2 ½ - ½ 2 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 34
29 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 2 0 - 1 2 YEN Alvin 1931 67
30 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 2 0 - 1 2 ARIAS Joshua 2004 42
31 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 2 ½ - ½ 2 TIU Burlington 1780 95
32 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 2 0 - 1 2 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 107
33 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 2 1 - 0 2 LEMI Daniel John 1982 53
34 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 1 - 0 2 PADUA Cecil 1816 88
35 82 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 ½ - ½ MARRAS Raymundo 1973 57
36 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 1 - 0 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 84
37 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 ½ - ½ GATICALES Martin 1926 69
38 83 KOH Kerby 1829 ½ - ½ GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 73
39 78 PEREZ Winson 1857 0 - 1 CABAL Lester James 1822 86
40 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 ½ - ½ CANASTA Sem 1812 89
41 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 1 0 - 1 1 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 92
42 91 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 1 0 - 1 1 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 63
43 66 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 1 ½ - ½ 1 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 90
44 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 1 1 - 0 1 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 103
45 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 1 1 - 0 1 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 94
46 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 1 ½ - ½ 1 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 77
47 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1 - - + 1 YULO Gerard 1739 98
48 80 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 1 1 - 0 1 CRUZ Elmer 0 106
49 109 MACATO Nino 0 1 1 - 0 ½ REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 96
50 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 ½ 0 - 1 ½ AGUSTIN Arnold 0 104
51 99 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DE VERA George Vincent 1626 102
52 105 ALFARO Vic 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ DE VERA Bill John 1654 101
53 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 0 1 bye
54 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 not paired
55 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
56 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ 0 not paired
57 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/04/28 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 ½ - ½ CURIOSO Nixon 2092 17
2 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 1 - 0 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 11
3 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 4 1 - 0 4 AMAR Denzel John 2024 33
4 23 CACHO Robert 2068 4 0 - 1 4 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 9
5 14 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 4 1 - 0 4 JOTA Jonathan 2064 24
6 40 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 4 1 - 0 4 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 22
7 16 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 1 - 0 4 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 37
8 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 1 - 0 OCSAN Melito 1994 45
9 46 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 0 - 1 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 25
10 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 1 - 0 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 30
11 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 1 - 0 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 31
12 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 3 0 - 1 3 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 44
13 42 ARIAS Joshua 2004 3 0 - 1 3 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 4
14 5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 3 1 - 0 3 YAP Eric Robert 1989 47
15 48 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 3 0 - 1 3 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 6
16 50 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 3 1 - 0 3 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 8
17 10 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 3 1 - 0 3 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 41
18 55 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 3 ½ - ½ 3 ROMA Alvin 2111 12
19 58 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 3 ½ - ½ 3 BERNARDO Darry 2105 13
20 19 BERNARDO Dale 2087 3 0 - 1 3 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 52
21 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 3 0 - 1 3 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 26
22 32 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 3 ½ - ½ 3 SUBASTE Arman 1978 56
23 67 YEN Alvin 1931 3 1 - 0 3 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 35
24 18 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 1 - 0 3 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 74
25 75 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 0 - 1 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 20
26 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 0 - 1 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 61
27 64 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 0 - 1 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 34
28 95 TIU Burlington 1780 ½ - ½ SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 36
29 38 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 1 - 0 ERESE James Michael 1927 68
30 86 CABAL Lester James 1822 1 - 0 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 43
31 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 2 1 - 0 2 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 76
32 73 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 2 ½ - ½ 2 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 39
33 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 2 0 - 1 2 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 49
34 53 LEMI Daniel John 1982 2 0 - 1 2 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 81
35 57 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 2 1 - 0 2 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 80
36 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 2 1 - 0 2 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 82
37 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 2 1 - 0 2 KOH Kerby 1829 83
38 63 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 2 ½ - ½ 2 PADUA Einstein 1826 85
39 69 GATICALES Martin 1926 2 1 - 0 2 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 87
40 89 CANASTA Sem 1812 2 ½ - ½ 2 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 70
41 71 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 2 1 - 0 2 MACATO Nino 0 109
42 92 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 2 ½ - ½ 2 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 72
43 77 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 ½ - ½ 2 YULO Gerard 1739 98
44 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 - - + DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 66
45 90 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 1 - 0 PEREZ Winson 1857 78
46 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 1 - 0 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 93
47 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 1 1 - 0 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 99
48 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 1 0 - 1 1 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 91
49 94 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 1 ½ - ½ 1 ALFARO Vic 0 105
50 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 1 - - + 1 DE VERA Bill John 1654 101
51 96 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 97
52 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 ½ 1 bye
53 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 not paired
54 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
55 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ 0 not paired
56 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1 0 not paired
57 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 1 0 not paired
58 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/04/28 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 5 1 - 0 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 29
2 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 5 0 - 1 5 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 2
3 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 5 0 - 1 5 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 14
4 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 1 - 0 5 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 40
5 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 1 - 0 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 54
6 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 1 - 0 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 16
7 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 4 1 - 0 ECHALA Ricky 1933 65
8 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 4 0 - 1 4 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5
9 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 4 ½ - ½ 4 AMAR Denzel John 2024 33
10 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 4 ½ - ½ 4 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 10
11 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 4 ½ - ½ 4 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 50
12 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 4 1 - 0 4 CACHO Robert 2068 23
13 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 4 1 - 0 4 YEN Alvin 1931 67
14 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 4 1 - 0 ROMA Alvin 2111 12
15 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 0 - 1 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 38
16 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 ½ - ½ ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 18
17 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 0 - 1 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 46
18 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 ½ - ½ LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 55
19 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 1 - 0 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 58
20 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 1 - 0 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 32
21 34 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 1 - 0 CABAL Lester James 1822 86
22 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 3 ½ - ½ 3 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1
23 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 3 1 - 0 3 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 57
24 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 3 ½ - ½ 3 BERNARDO Dale 2087 19
25 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 3 1 - 0 3 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 27
26 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 3 1 - 0 3 GATICALES Martin 1926 69
27 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 3 1 - 0 3 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
28 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 3 1 - 0 3 TIU Burlington 1780 95
29 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 3 ½ - ½ 3 ARIAS Joshua 2004 42
30 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 3 1 - 0 3 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 107
31 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 3 1 - 0 3 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 48
32 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 ½ - ½ MALIAM Elijah 2050 28
33 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 1 - 0 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 75
34 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 1 - 0 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 73
35 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 0 - 1 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 63
36 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 64
37 98 YULO Gerard 1739 0 - 1 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 66
38 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 1 - 0 CANASTA Sem 1812 89
39 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 ½ - ½ CANDIDATO Renato 1812 90
40 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 2 1 - 0 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 92
41 83 KOH Kerby 1829 2 0 - 1 2 LEMI Daniel John 1982 53
42 91 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 2 0 - 1 2 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 62
43 109 MACATO Nino 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 77
44 80 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 2 1 - 0 2 PADUA Cecil 1816 88
45 82 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 2 1 - 0 2 DE VERA Bill John 1654 101
46 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 2 0 - 1 PEREZ Winson 1857 78
47 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 0 - 1 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 96
48 99 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 ½ - ½ GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 94
49 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 ½ - ½ 1 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 103
50 105 ALFARO Vic 0 1 bye
51 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 not paired
52 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
53 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 0 not paired
54 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ 0 not paired
55 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1 0 not paired
56 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 ½ 0 not paired
57 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 1 0 not paired
58 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 0 not paired
59 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 1 0 not paired
60 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 8 on 2015/04/29 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 6 1 - 0 6 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 7
2 14 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 6 1 - 0 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 11
3 29 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 ½ - ½ RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 3
4 5 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5 1 - 0 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 25
5 37 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 5 1 - 0 5 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 4
6 40 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 5 0 - 1 5 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 9
7 52 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 5 0 - 1 5 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 17
8 10 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 ½ - ½ 5 JOTA Jonathan 2064 24
9 46 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 ½ - ½ OBERIO Aglipay 2164 6
10 16 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 1 - 0 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 44
11 65 ECHALA Ricky 1933 ½ - ½ SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 22
12 38 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 1 - 0 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 31
13 33 AMAR Denzel John 2024 ½ - ½ VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 54
14 34 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 1 - 0 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 61
15 50 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 0 - 1 4 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 30
16 8 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 4 1 - 0 4 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 41
17 18 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 4 0 - 1 4 DELFIN Andrew 1959 60
18 23 CACHO Robert 2068 4 1 - 0 4 YAP Eric Robert 1989 47
19 55 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 4 0 - 1 4 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 26
20 56 SUBASTE Arman 1978 4 1 - 0 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 35
21 67 YEN Alvin 1931 4 1 - 0 4 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 36
22 1 GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 0 - 1 4 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 81
23 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 + - - PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 49
24 63 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 0 - 1 BERNARDO Darry 2105 13
25 19 BERNARDO Dale 2087 1 - 0 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 74
26 58 INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 1 - 0 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 20
27 32 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 ½ - ½ DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 59
28 64 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 ½ - ½ BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 39
29 42 ARIAS Joshua 2004 1 - 0 ERESE James Michael 1927 68
30 66 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 1 - 0 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 43
31 86 CABAL Lester James 1822 0 - 1 3 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 27
32 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 3 - - + 3 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
33 48 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 3 1 - 0 3 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 72
34 53 LEMI Daniel John 1982 3 ½ - ½ 3 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 82
35 57 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 3 1 - 0 3 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 76
36 95 TIU Burlington 1780 3 0 - 1 3 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 62
37 69 GATICALES Martin 1926 3 1 - 0 3 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 80
38 107 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 3 0 - 1 3 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 70
39 90 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 3 1 - 0 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 73
40 75 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 1 - 0 MACATO Nino 0 109
41 77 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 1 - 0 CANASTA Sem 1812 89
42 78 PEREZ Winson 1857 1 - 0 YULO Gerard 1739 98
43 92 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 0 - 1 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 84
44 105 ALFARO Vic 0 0 - 1 PADUA Einstein 1826 85
45 96 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 0 - 1 2 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 87
46 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 2 - - + 2 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 99
47 101 DE VERA Bill John 1654 2 1 - 0 2 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 91
48 94 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 2 1 - 0 2 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 102
49 103 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 0 - 1 2 KOH Kerby 1829 83
50 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 0 - 1 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 93
51 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 not paired
52 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
53 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 0 not paired
54 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ 0 not paired
55 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1 0 not paired
56 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 ½ 0 not paired
57 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 1 0 not paired
58 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 1 0 not paired
59 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 9 on 2015/04/29 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2197 7 ½ - ½ 7 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 14
2 3 RUAYA Virgen Gil 2179 6 1 - 0 6 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth 2165 5
3 7 DELOS SANTOS Don Tyrone 2148 6 ½ - ½ 6 DULAY Dave Patrick 2014 37
4 9 TALAN Walt Allen 2121 6 1 - 0 6 PENERO Michael Niguel 2050 29
5 17 CURIOSO Nixon 2092 6 0 - 1 CURIOSO Romulo Jr. 2094 16
6 11 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 2111 1 - 0 DE LEON Haince Patrick 2020 34
7 24 JOTA Jonathan 2064 1 - 0 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 38
8 25 DONGUINES John Fleer 2062 1 - 0 5 EVANGELISTA Ritchie 2124 8
9 4 RAPANOT Alfredo 2167 5 1 - 0 5 ONCITA John Phillip 2005 40
10 6 OBERIO Aglipay 2164 5 - - + 5 VIERNES Tucker Howard Elstein 1985 52
11 54 VEGAFRIA Jewel Arve 1979 5 0 - 1 5 LLANTADA Kyz 2119 10
12 22 SURPOSA Jeazzir Kline 2075 5 ½ - ½ 5 SUBASTE Arman 1978 56
13 60 DELFIN Andrew 1959 5 0 - 1 5 CACHO Robert 2068 23
14 26 ESTRELLA Eduardo 2062 5 0 - 1 5 MARIMLA Erickson 1993 46
15 30 CANAVERAL Rowel 2043 5 ½ - ½ 5 ECHALA Ricky 1933 65
16 81 CABALLERO Edwin 1844 5 ½ - ½ 5 AMAR Denzel John 2024 33
17 13 BERNARDO Darry 2105 1 - 0 5 YEN Alvin 1931 67
18 12 ROMA Alvin 2111 ½ - ½ INONCILLO John Christopher 1965 58
19 44 MABASA Marco Jay 2001 0 - 1 BERNARDO Dale 2087 19
20 31 CRUZ Renato Jr. 2041 0 - 1 QUE Lowell Jude 1987 50
21 61 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 1 - 0 ARIAS Joshua 2004 42
22 35 GUTIERREZ Dennis Ii 2019 4 1 - 0 DESTURA Lian Patrick 1932 66
23 59 DELA CRUZ Michael 1964 4 ½ - ½ 4 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 18
24 27 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 4 1 - 0 4 MARRAS Raymundo 1973 57
25 62 DAIT Arvin Chester 1937 4 0 - 1 4 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 32
26 36 SALEN Mark Anthony 2015 4 1 - 0 4 LISING Jesus Benjamin 1978 55
27 39 BUSA Nelson Jr. 2007 4 ½ - ½ 4 GATICALES Martin 1926 69
28 41 TAOPA Gilbert 2005 4 - - + 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 64
29 47 YAP Eric Robert 1989 4 1 - 0 4 CANDIDATO Renato 1812 90
30 70 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 4 0 - 1 4 AVILES Ferdinand 1988 48
31 43 ALDAVE Geonard 2001 ½ - ½ 4 PARADO Jeremy Lorenz 1904 71
32 78 PEREZ Winson 1857 + - - GALAN Jan Nigel 2199 1
33 20 NAVARRO Joseph 2086 1 - 0 LUCHINA Christian David 1865 77
34 84 ABEDIN Harrell 1827 0 - 1 LEMI Daniel John 1982 53
35 82 BAGTONG Mark Anthony 1840 ½ - ½ HERNANDEZ Joric Justine 1935 63
36 68 ERESE James Michael 1927 1 - 0 CERUJANO Don Laurence 1880 75
37 74 BERDADERO Joshua 1882 1 - 0 CABAL Lester James 1822 86
38 85 PADUA Einstein 1826 1 - 0 3 GALPO Gabriel Angelo 1780 94
39 72 AMBOR Eugene Jauhari 1893 3 ½ - ½ 3 TIU Burlington 1780 95
40 76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel 1873 3 1 - 0 3 GUEVARA Jose Enrique 1700 99
41 83 KOH Kerby 1829 3 ½ - ½ 3 DE VERA Bill John 1654 101
42 87 MARTINEZ Manolo Angelo 1818 3 ½ - ½ 3 DASIG Jonathan Bernardo 0 107
43 89 CANASTA Sem 1812 ½ - ½ 3 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 1852 80
44 73 GALPO Charles Vincent 1892 1 - 0 REBOLDELA Belomeo 1771 96
45 98 YULO Gerard 1739 1 - 0 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1797 92
46 93 YCASAS Emmanuel 1793 0 - 1 ALFARO Vic 0 105
47 109 MACATO Nino 0 1 - 0 BALINGIT Carlos Daniel 1605 103
48 102 DE VERA George Vincent 1626 2 0 - 1 2 DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1811 91
49 15 BATCHO Ricardo 2099 0 not paired
50 21 OROZCO John Perzeus 2076 0 0 not paired
51 28 MALIAM Elijah 2050 3 0 not paired
52 45 OCSAN Melito 1994 0 not paired
53 49 PAULIN Ruvillo 1988 0 not paired
54 51 HIPOLITO Raymundo Jr. 1985 ½ 0 not paired
55 79 LIGON Francis 1854 1 0 not paired
56 88 PADUA Cecil 1816 2 0 not paired
57 97 VALENZUELA Kristian Elvin 1770 ½ 0 not paired
58 100 DIMALANTA Oliver 1694 1 0 not paired
59 104 AGUSTIN Arnold 0 0 not paired
60 106 CRUZ Elmer 0 1 0 not paired
61 108 LAPAAN Harlister 0 ½ 0 not paired
 
     
  Women's Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1815  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 4 PINEDA Judith 1986 6.0 0.0 28.0 21.0
2 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 5.0 0.0 27.5 21.0
3 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 5.0 0.0 27.0 19.5
4 8 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 4.5 0.0 30.5 21.5
5 16 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 4.5 0.0 30.0 21.0
6 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 4.5 0.0 29.5 20.5
7 7 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 4.5 0.0 27.5 19.5
8 5 VILLA Enrica 1960 4.0 0.0 27.5 20.0
9 12 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 4.0 0.0 27.5 19.5
10 20 NERI Susan Grace 1763 4.0 0.0 25.5 18.0
11 6 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 4.0 0.0 25.0 17.5
12 15 BERAGO Josephine 1821 4.0 0.0 21.5 15.0
13 11 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 4.0 0.0 20.0 14.0
14 9 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 3.5 0.0 20.0 14.5
15 22 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 3.0 0.0 28.5 20.0
16 10 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 3.0 0.0 23.0 16.5
17 13 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 3.0 0.0 23.0 16.5
18 25 LUCERO Lyra 1604 3.0 0.0 22.0 16.0
19 21 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 2.5 0.0 25.0 17.0
20 17 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 2.5 0.0 24.0 17.5
21 14 CANELA May 1831 2.5 0.0 21.5 15.0
22 24 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 2.5 0.0 18.0 12.5
23 19 LIM Paula Mae 1783 2.0 0.0 19.5 13.5
24 23 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 1.5 0.0 21.0 15.0
25 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 1.0 0.0 21.5 15.5
26 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0.0 0.0 17.0 12.5
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | WOMEN'S DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7

Round 1 on 2015/04/25 at 1:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 0 0 - 1 0 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 1
2 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 0 1 - 0 0 CANELA May 1831 14
3 15 BERAGO Josephine 1821 0 0 - 1 0 VICENTE Venice 1991 3
4 4 PINEDA Judith 1986 0 1 - 0 0 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 16
5 17 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 0 0 - 1 0 VILLA Enrica 1960 5
6 6 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 0 1 - 0 0 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 18
7 19 LIM Paula Mae 1783 0 0 - 1 0 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 7
8 8 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 0 1 - 0 0 NERI Susan Grace 1763 20
9 21 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 0 1 - 0 0 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 9
10 10 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 0 ½ - ½ 0 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 22
11 23 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 0 1 - 0 0 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 11
12 12 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 24
13 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 0 1 bye
14 25 LUCERO Lyra 1604 0 0 not paired

Round 2 on 2015/04/26 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 1 0 - 1 1 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 8
2 7 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 1 0 - 1 1 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 2
3 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 1 1 - 0 1 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 12
4 21 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 1 0 - 1 1 PINEDA Judith 1986 4
5 5 VILLA Enrica 1960 1 1 - 0 1 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 23
6 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 1 0 - 1 1 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 6
7 9 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 0 1 - 0 ½ SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 10
8 22 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 ½ 1 - 0 0 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 11
9 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 - - + 0 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 13
10 14 CANELA May 1831 0 ½ - ½ 0 LIM Paula Mae 1783 19
11 20 NERI Susan Grace 1763 0 1 - 0 0 BERAGO Josephine 1821 15
12 16 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 0 1 - 0 0 LUCERO Lyra 1604 25
13 24 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 0 0 - 1 0 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 17

Round 3 on 2015/04/26 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 2 ½ - ½ 2 VILLA Enrica 1960 5
2 6 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 2 0 - 1 2 VICENTE Venice 1991 3
3 4 PINEDA Judith 1986 2 1 - 0 2 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 8
4 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 1 1 - 0 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 22
5 17 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 1 ½ - ½ 1 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 7
6 20 NERI Susan Grace 1763 1 ½ - ½ 1 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 9
7 12 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 21
8 23 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 1 0 - 1 1 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 13
9 16 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 1 + - - 1 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 26
10 10 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CANELA May 1831 14
11 19 LIM Paula Mae 1783 ½ 0 - 1 0 BERAGO Josephine 1821 15
12 11 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 24
13 25 LUCERO Lyra 1604 0 1 bye
14 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/04/27 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 3 0 - 1 3 PINEDA Judith 1986 4
2 8 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 2 1 - 0 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 2
3 5 VILLA Enrica 1960 ½ - ½ 2 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 6
4 16 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 2 ½ - ½ 2 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 1
5 13 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 2 0 - 1 2 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 12
6 7 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 1 - 0 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 10
7 9 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 ½ - ½ AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 17
8 22 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 ½ - ½ NERI Susan Grace 1763 20
9 11 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 1 1 - 0 1 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 21
10 15 BERAGO Josephine 1821 1 1 - 0 1 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 23
11 25 LUCERO Lyra 1604 1 1 - 0 ½ LIM Paula Mae 1783 19
12 14 CANELA May 1831 ½ + - - 1 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 26
13 24 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 0 1 bye
14 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/04/28 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 PINEDA Judith 1986 4 ½ - ½ 3 VILLA Enrica 1960 5
2 12 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 3 1 - 0 3 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 8
3 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 1 - 0 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 3
4 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 ½ - ½ REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 7
5 6 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 0 - 1 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 16
6 22 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 2 1 - 0 2 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 9
7 17 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 2 0 - 1 2 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 11
8 20 NERI Susan Grace 1763 2 1 - 0 2 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 13
9 25 LUCERO Lyra 1604 2 0 - 1 2 BERAGO Josephine 1821 15
10 21 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 1 0 - 1 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 10
11 14 CANELA May 1831 1 - 0 1 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 23
12 24 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 1 0 - 1 ½ LIM Paula Mae 1783 19
13 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired
14 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/04/28 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 4 0 - 1 PINEDA Judith 1986 4
2 16 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 ½ - ½ LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 2
3 5 VILLA Enrica 1960 0 - 1 3 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 1
4 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 3 ½ - ½ 3 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 11
5 7 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 3 1 - 0 3 NERI Susan Grace 1763 20
6 8 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 3 1 - 0 3 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 22
7 15 BERAGO Josephine 1821 3 1 - 0 CANELA May 1831 14
8 10 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 ½ - ½ DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 6
9 9 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 2 ½ - ½ 2 LUCERO Lyra 1604 25
10 13 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 2 1 - 0 2 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 17
11 19 LIM Paula Mae 1783 0 - 1 1 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 21
12 23 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 1 0 - 1 1 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 24
13 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired
14 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/04/29 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 PINEDA Judith 1986 ½ - ½ 4 REYES Queenie Lynn 1913 7
2 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2065 4 1 - 0 4 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 12
3 2 LIM Adelaide Joie 2004 4 1 - 0 4 BERAGO Josephine 1821 15
4 8 MEMBRERE Brena Mae 1912 4 ½ - ½ 4 CRISTOBAL Sharmie 1819 16
5 11 LUMACAD Marylaine 1852 ½ - ½ VILLA Enrica 1960 5
6 22 CAMPOSANO Ma. Veron 1739 3 0 - 1 VICENTE Venice 1991 3
7 6 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 1929 3 + - - 3 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 13
8 20 NERI Susan Grace 1763 3 + - - 3 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1867 10
9 14 CANELA May 1831 0 - 1 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1900 9
10 17 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1793 2 ½ - ½ LUCERO Lyra 1604 25
11 24 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1681 2 ½ - ½ 2 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 21
12 23 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1734 1 ½ - ½ LIM Paula Mae 1783 19
13 18 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired
14 26 AGUSTIN Lileth 0 1 0 not paired