National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015

Girls' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015

 

News Story

 

March 12, 2015

 
 

 

2015 NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : ROBINSONS CYBERGATE CEBU
Date : March 1 - 5, 2015
 
     
  Boys 20 - 18 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1875  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark PHI 2198 Pangasinan 4.5 1.0 17.5 12.0
2 4 CLARO Diego Abraham PHI 2070 Mandaue City 4.5 0.0 18.0 11.5
3 3 JOTA Jonathan PHI 2078 4.0 0.0 17.5 11.5
4 2 BALENA Vincent PHI 2083 Cebu City 3.5 0.0 20.0 13.0
5 5 LAXAMANA John Jasper PHI 2028 3.5 0.0 17.5 11.5
6 9 CAPUL Carl Nino PHI 0 Danao City 3.0 0.0 18.5 12.0
7 6 DE GUZMAN Spencer PHI 1918 3.0 0.0 17.0 11.5
8 8 PALING Jimmy Hermoso PHI 1697 Mandaue City 2.0 1.0 16.5 11.0
9 7 VIRAY Joshua PHI 1807 Numancia, Aklan 2.0 0.0 18.0 11.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 20 - 18 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 0 ½ - ½ 0 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 1
2 2 BALENA Vincent 2083 0 1 - 0 0 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 6
3 7 VIRAY Joshua 1807 0 0 - 1 0 JOTA Jonathan 2078 3
4 4 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 0 + - - 0 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 8
5 9 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 0 1 bye
Round 2 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 1 ½ - ½ 1 BALENA Vincent 2083 2
2 3 JOTA Jonathan 2078 1 1 - 0 1 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 9
3 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 ½ ½ - ½ 0 VIRAY Joshua 1807 7
4 6 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 0 1 - 0 ½ LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 5
5 8 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 0 1 bye
Round 3 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 BALENA Vincent 2083 ½ - ½ 2 JOTA Jonathan 2078 3
2 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 1 1 - 0 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 4
3 9 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 1 1 - 0 1 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 8
4 7 VIRAY Joshua 1807 ½ ½ - ½ 1 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 6
5 5 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 ½ 1 bye
Round 4 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 JOTA Jonathan 2078 0 - 1 2 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 1
2 9 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 2 1 - 0 2 BALENA Vincent 2083 2
3 4 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 1 - 0 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 5
4 6 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 1 - 0 1 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 8
5 7 VIRAY Joshua 1807 1 1 bye
Round 5 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 3 1 - 0 3 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 9
2 6 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 ½ - ½ JOTA Jonathan 2078 3
3 8 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 1 0 - 1 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 4
4 5 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 1 - 0 2 VIRAY Joshua 1807 7
5 2 BALENA Vincent 2083 2 1 bye
Round 6 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 BALENA Vincent 2083 3 ½ - ½ 4 AQUINO Prince Mark 2198 1
2 4 CLARO Diego Abraham 2070 1 - 0 3 DE GUZMAN Spencer 1918 6
3 9 CAPUL Carl Nino 0 3 0 - 1 LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 5
4 8 PALING Jimmy Hermoso 1697 1 1 - 0 2 VIRAY Joshua 1807 7
5 3 JOTA Jonathan 2078 3 1 bye
 
     
  Boys 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1918  
 
RANKING

Rank after Round 5
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle PHI 2204 Cebu City 5.0 0.0 14.0 9.0
2 2 CANINO Romeo PHI 2021 CDO City 3.0 0.0 15.5 8.5
3 3 BASILGO Adrian Basil PHI 1960 Mandaue City 3.0 0.0 15.5 8.5
4 6 JAVIER Jed Matthew PHI 1895 Tanauan, Batangas 3.0 0.0 14.0 8.0
5 4 DOROG Jeffu PHI 1941 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 11.0 5.5
6 7 BALBONA James Andrew PHI 1880 Cebu City 2.5 0.0 10.5 7.0
7 5 CADIZ John Arvert PHI 1924 Cebu City 2.0 1.0 11.5 8.0
8 8 BAJO Jonas Dustin PHI 1843 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 11.5 6.0
9 9 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick PHI 1766 Dalaguete City 1.0 0.0 11.0 7.5
10 10 GOCOTANO Michael PHI 1743 Lapu Lapu City 0.5 0.0 10.5 6.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 0 0 - 1 0 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 1
2 2 CANINO Romeo 2021 0 1 - 0 0 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 7
3 8 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 0 0 - 1 0 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 3
4 4 DOROG Jeffu 1941 0 1 - 0 0 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 9
5 10 GOCOTANO Michael 1743 0 ½ - ½ 0 CADIZ John Arvert 1924 5
Round 2 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 1 1 - 0 1 DOROG Jeffu 1941 4
2 3 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 1 1 - 0 1 CANINO Romeo 2021 2
3 7 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 0 1 - 0 ½ GOCOTANO Michael 1743 10
4 5 CADIZ John Arvert 1924 ½ 0 - 1 0 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 6
5 9 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 0 0 - 1 0 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 8
Round 3 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 2 0 - 1 2 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 1
2 2 CANINO Romeo 2021 1 1 - 0 1 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 6
3 4 DOROG Jeffu 1941 1 ½ - ½ 1 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 7
4 8 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 1 0 - 1 ½ CADIZ John Arvert 1924 5
5 10 GOCOTANO Michael 1743 ½ 0 - 1 0 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 9
Round 4 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 3 1 - 0 2 CANINO Romeo 2021 2
2 7 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 0 - 1 2 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 3
3 5 CADIZ John Arvert 1924 ½ - ½ DOROG Jeffu 1941 4
4 6 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 1 1 - 0 1 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 9
5 10 GOCOTANO Michael 1743 ½ 0 - 1 1 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 8
Round 5 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 2 0 - 1 4 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 1
2 3 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 3 0 - 1 2 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 6
3 2 CANINO Romeo 2021 2 1 - 0 2 CADIZ John Arvert 1924 5
4 4 DOROG Jeffu 1941 2 1 - 0 ½ GOCOTANO Michael 1743 10
5 9 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 1 0 - 1 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 7
Round 6 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 2204 5 BALBONA James Andrew 1880 7
2 4 DOROG Jeffu 1941 3 3 BASILGO Adrian Basil 1960 3
3 6 JAVIER Jed Matthew 1895 3 2 BAJO Jonas Dustin 1843 8
4 10 GOCOTANO Michael 1743 ½ 3 CANINO Romeo 2021 2
5 5 CADIZ John Arvert 1924 2 1 VILLACORTA Sean Patrick 1766 9
 
     
  Boys 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1780  
 
RANKING
Rank after Round 5
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod PHI 1946 Iloilo 4.5 0.0 14.0 9.0
2 4 BORGONIA Duanne PHI 1938 3.5 0.5 16.5 9.5
3 5 SININING Aaron Keife Charles PHI 1918 Escalante, NegOcc 3.5 0.5 16.0 9.5
4 6 POLAN Reishi Boy PHI 1876 Tagbilaran City 3.0 0.0 14.5 9.0
5 3 PEPITO Jeremy PHI 1940 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 13.5 8.0
6 7 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde PHI 1868 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 12.5 8.0
7 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz PHI 2027 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 12.5 8.0
8 8 MORALA Kirk Patrick PHI 1818 Mandaue City 3.0 0.0 12.0 7.5
9 10 GONZALES Alphard PHI 1757 Danao City 2.5 0.5 13.0 7.5
10 13 CADIZ John Andrei PHI 1729 2.5 0.5 10.5 6.0
11 15 ROLLAN Romeo Jared PHI 1685 2.0 0.0 12.5 8.5
12 14 URSUA Cris John Paul PHI 1693 Numancia, Aklan 2.0 0.0 11.0 6.5
13 11 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis PHI 1755 1.5 0.0 14.0 8.5
14 16 IBARRA Heinz Von PHI 0 Cebu City 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
15 12 SOLIS Paul PHI 1736 Cebu City 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
16 9 SY Lorefritz Jr. PHI 1797 1.0 1.0 8.5 4.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 1030H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 0 0 - 1 0 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 1
2 2 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 0 1 - 0 0 GONZALES Alphard 1757 10
3 12 SOLIS Paul 1736 0 0 - 1 0 PEPITO Jeremy 1940 3
4 4 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 0 1 - 0 0 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 13
5 14 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 0 0 - 1 0 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 5
6 6 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 0 1 - 0 0 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 15
7 16 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 0 0 - 1 0 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 7
8 8 MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 0 ½ - ½ 0 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 11
Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 1430H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 1 0 - 1 1 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 4
2 5 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 1 ½ - ½ 1 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 2
3 3 PEPITO Jeremy 1940 1 ½ - ½ 1 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 6
4 7 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 1 1 - 0 ½ MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 8
5 11 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 ½ 1 - 0 0 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 9
6 10 GONZALES Alphard 1757 0 1 - 0 0 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 14
7 15 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 0 1 - 0 0 SOLIS Paul 1736 12
8 13 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 0 1 - 0 0 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 16
Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 2 1 - 0 2 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 7
2 2 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 1 - 0 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 11
3 6 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 0 - 1 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 5
4 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 1 ½ - ½ PEPITO Jeremy 1940 3
5 13 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 1 ½ - ½ 1 GONZALES Alphard 1757 10
6 8 MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 ½ 1 - 0 1 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 15
7 9 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 0 0 - 1 0 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 14
8 12 SOLIS Paul 1736 0 1 - 0 0 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 16
Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 ½ - ½ 3 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 4
2 3 PEPITO Jeremy 1940 2 0 - 1 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 2
3 7 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 2 0 - 1 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 6
4 11 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 0 - 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 1
5 10 GONZALES Alphard 1757 0 - 1 MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 8
6 15 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 1 1 - 0 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 13
7 14 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 1 1 - 0 1 SOLIS Paul 1736 12
8 16 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 0 1 - 0 0 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 9
Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 1 - 0 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 4
2 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 ½ - ½ 3 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 5
3 6 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 ½ - ½ MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 8
4 14 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 2 0 - 1 2 PEPITO Jeremy 1940 3
5 15 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 2 0 - 1 2 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 7
6 13 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 1 - 0 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 11
7 16 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 1 0 - 1 GONZALES Alphard 1757 10
8 12 SOLIS Paul 1736 1 0 - 1 0 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 9
Round 6 on 2015/02/01 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 PERANDOS Rejel Clyde 1868 3 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod 1946 2
2 4 BORGONIA Duanne 1938 3 POLAN Reishi Boy 1876 6
3 5 SININING Aaron Keife Charles 1918 3 PEPITO Jeremy 1940 3
4 8 MORALA Kirk Patrick 1818 3 3 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz 2027 1
5 13 CADIZ John Andrei 1729 2 URSUA Cris John Paul 1693 14
6 10 GONZALES Alphard 1757 1 SOLIS Paul 1736 12
7 9 SY Lorefritz Jr. 1797 1 2 ROLLAN Romeo Jared 1685 15
8 11 OLENDO Alfonzo Louis 1755 1 IBARRA Heinz Von 0 16
 
     
  Boys 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1520  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 CANINO Ronald PHI 1973 CDO 5.5 0.0 20.0 13.5
2 16 DE LUNA Adrian PHI 1628 Iloilo 5.0 0.0 22.0 14.5
3 5 GALENZOGA Remegio III PHI 1757 Baybay, Leyte 4.5 0.0 20.5 13.5
4 22 VILLARAN Joshua PHI 0 Escalante, NegOr 4.0 0.0 24.5 16.0
5 24 ZAPICO Jomari PHI 0 Cebu City 4.0 0.0 21.0 13.0
6 14 GABING Charles Klent PHI 1673 Misamis Oriental 4.0 0.0 18.5 12.0
7 9 GUTANG Krizal PHI 1716 Cebu Prov. 3.5 0.0 26.0 17.5
8 21 VILLAJUAN Philymn PHI 0 Samar 3.5 0.0 23.5 15.5
9 7 SOLANTE Christian Roy PHI 1728 Cebu City 3.5 0.0 17.5 11.0
10 12 PETEROS Jave Mareck PHI 1686 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 20.0 12.0
11 23 VILLARIN Arje PHI 0 Mandaue City 3.0 0.0 18.5 13.0
12 2 PARAON James Virneer PHI 1885 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 17.5 11.0
13 10 PARADELA Lawrence PHI 1708 Cebu City 3.0 0.0 16.5 11.0
14 8 ANG Jan Ericsson PHI 1727 Mandaue City 3.0 0.0 16.0 11.5
15 6 QUITONG John Rodolf PHI 1748 Numancia, Aklan 3.0 0.0 13.0 8.5
16 15 SUNIEL John Martin PHI 1653 CDO 2.5 0.0 20.5 12.5
17 11 MIRA Van Hadrian PHI 1700 Cebu City 2.5 0.0 16.5 11.0
18 4 PERANDOS Raniel Jay PHI 1784 Cebu City 2.5 0.0 15.5 11.0
19 18 ADOBAS Mark Iori PHI 0 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 15.5 9.5
20 20 LUGA Edcyl James PHI 0 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 14.0 10.0
21 19 FUENTES Jusefframir PHI 0 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 13.5 9.5
22 13 DILOY Robert Brian PHI 1678 Mandaue City 2.0 0.0 12.0 8.5
23 17 ROSALES Zuriel Ross PHI 1625 Cebu City 1.0 0.0 11.0 7.0
24 3 BELANO John Lester PHI 1804 0.0 0.0 13.5 9.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 0 0 - 1 0 CANINO Ronald 1973 1
2 2 PARAON James Virneer 1885 0 0 - 1 0 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 16
3 17 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 0 0 - 1 0 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 4
4 5 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 0 1 - 0 0 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 18
5 19 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 0 0 - 1 0 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 6
6 7 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 0 1 - 0 0 LUGA Edcyl James 0 20
7 21 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 0 1 - 0 0 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 8
8 10 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 0 0 - 1 0 VILLARAN Joshua 0 22
9 24 ZAPICO Jomari 0 0 1 - 0 0 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 11
10 12 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 0 + - - 0 BELANO John Lester 1804 3
11 23 VILLARIN Arje 0 0 1 - 0 0 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 13
12 14 GABING Charles Klent 1673 0 0 - 1 0 GUTANG Krizal 1716 9
Round 2 on 2015/03/02
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CANINO Ronald 1973 1 1 - 0 1 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 12
2 4 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 1 0 - 1 1 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 21
3 16 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 1 ½ - ½ 1 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 5
4 6 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 1 0 - 1 1 VILLARIN Arje 0 23
5 22 VILLARAN Joshua 0 1 1 - 0 1 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 7
6 9 GUTANG Krizal 1716 1 1 - 0 1 ZAPICO Jomari 0 24
7 18 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 0 0 - 1 0 PARAON James Virneer 1885 2
8 8 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 0 0 - 1 0 GABING Charles Klent 1673 14
9 20 LUGA Edcyl James 0 0 0 - 1 0 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 10
10 11 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 0 0 - 1 0 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 15
11 13 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 0 1 - 0 0 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 17
12 19 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 0 1 bye
13 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 0 not paired
Round 3 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 21 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 2 0 - 1 2 CANINO Ronald 1973 1
2 23 VILLARIN Arje 0 2 0 - 1 2 GUTANG Krizal 1716 9
3 5 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 ½ - ½ 2 VILLARAN Joshua 0 22
4 7 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 1 0 - 1 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 16
5 2 PARAON James Virneer 1885 1 1 - 0 1 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 13
6 14 GABING Charles Klent 1673 1 1 - 0 1 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 4
7 15 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 1 1 - 0 1 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 6
8 10 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 1 1 - 0 1 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 19
9 12 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 1 0 - 1 1 ZAPICO Jomari 0 24
10 17 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 0 0 - 1 0 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 8
11 18 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 0 0 - 1 0 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 11
12 20 LUGA Edcyl James 0 0 1 bye
13 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 0 not paired
Round 4 on 2015/03/03
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CANINO Ronald 1973 3 ½ - ½ 3 GUTANG Krizal 1716 9
2 16 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 ½ - ½ VILLARAN Joshua 0 22
3 15 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 2 ½ - ½ 2 PARAON James Virneer 1885 2
4 21 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 5
5 23 VILLARIN Arje 0 2 1 - 0 2 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 10
6 24 ZAPICO Jomari 0 2 1 - 0 2 GABING Charles Klent 1673 14
7 4 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 1 ½ - ½ 1 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 11
8 6 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 1 0 - 1 1 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 12
9 19 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 1 0 - 1 1 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 7
10 8 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 1 1 - 0 1 LUGA Edcyl James 0 20
11 13 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 1 0 - 1 0 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 18
12 17 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 0 1 bye
13 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 0 not paired
Round 5 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 22 VILLARAN Joshua 0 3 0 - 1 CANINO Ronald 1973 1
2 9 GUTANG Krizal 1716 0 - 1 3 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 16
3 24 ZAPICO Jomari 0 3 1 - 0 3 VILLARIN Arje 0 23
4 2 PARAON James Virneer 1885 0 - 1 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 21
5 5 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 1 - 0 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 15
6 7 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 2 ½ - ½ 2 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 10
7 12 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 2 0 - 1 2 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 8
8 11 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 0 - 1 2 GABING Charles Klent 1673 14
9 13 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 1 0 - 1 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 4
10 20 LUGA Edcyl James 0 1 1 - 0 1 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 17
11 18 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 1 1 - 0 1 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 19
12 6 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 1 1 bye
13 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 0 not paired
Round 6 on 2015/03/04
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 CANINO Ronald 1973 1 - 0 4 ZAPICO Jomari 0 24
2 16 DE LUNA Adrian 1628 4 1 - 0 VILLAJUAN Philymn 0 21
3 9 GUTANG Krizal 1716 0 - 1 GALENZOGA Remegio III 1757 5
4 8 ANG Jan Ericsson 1727 3 0 - 1 3 VILLARAN Joshua 0 22
5 14 GABING Charles Klent 1673 3 1 - 0 3 VILLARIN Arje 0 23
6 10 PARADELA Lawrence 1708 ½ - ½ PARAON James Virneer 1885 2
7 4 PERANDOS Raniel Jay 1784 0 - 1 SOLANTE Christian Roy 1728 7
8 12 PETEROS Jave Mareck 1686 2 1 - 0 SUNIEL John Martin 1653 15
9 6 QUITONG John Rodolf 1748 2 1 - 0 2 ADOBAS Mark Iori 0 18
10 11 MIRA Van Hadrian 1700 1 - 0 2 LUGA Edcyl James 0 20
11 17 ROSALES Zuriel Ross 1625 1 0 - 1 1 FUENTES Jusefframir 0 19
12 13 DILOY Robert Brian 1678 1 1 bye
13 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 0 not paired
 
     
  Boys 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1298  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2 BELANO John Lester PHI 1804 Mandaue City 5.0 0.0 22.0 15.0
2 5 SUNIEL Julian Raymund PHI 1673 Cagayan de Oro 4.5 0.0 19.5 13.5
3 1 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1880 Lapu Lapu CIty 4.0 0.0 23.5 16.0
4 6 MELLA Prince Richvil PHI 1647 Palo, Leyte 4.0 0.0 19.5 13.5
5 4 ANCHETA David Rey PHI 1708 CDO City 4.0 0.0 19.5 13.5
6 7 BAYLOSIS Daniel PHI 0 Cebu 3.5 1.5 17.5 12.0
7 15 VILLARIN Jervy PHI 0 Mandaue City 3.5 1.0 18.0 13.0
8 8 DELA CERNA John Carmel PHI 0 Cebu City 3.5 0.5 17.5 11.5
9 3 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel PHI 1751 Zamboanga CIty 3.0 0.0 18.0 12.5
10 14 RESMA Aaron John PHI 0 Mandaue CIty 3.0 0.0 16.0 10.5
11 13 PERALTA Anthony PHI 0 Alegria, Cebu 2.0 0.0 17.5 12.5
12 12 LICARDO Schamley Keen PHI 0 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 16.0 10.0
13 10 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III PHI 0 CDO CIty 2.0 0.0 13.5 9.0
14 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf PHI 0 Cebu City 1.0 0.0 16.5 11.0
15 11 GOHETIA Richard Jr. PHI 0 Bohol 1.0 0.0 14.0 9.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 1030H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 0 0 - 1 0 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 1
2 3 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 0 1 - 0 0 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 10
3 11 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 0 0 - 1 0 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 4
4 5 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 0 1 - 0 0 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 12
5 13 PERALTA Anthony 0 0 0 - 1 0 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 6
6 7 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 RESMA Aaron John 0 14
7 15 VILLARIN Jervy 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 8
8 2 BELANO John Lester 1804 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 1430H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 1 1 - 0 1 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 5
2 6 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 1 1 - 0 1 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 3
3 4 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 1 0 - 1 1 BELANO John Lester 1804 2
4 8 DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 7
5 10 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 0 0 - 1 ½ VILLARIN Jervy 0 15
6 12 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 0 0 - 1 0 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 9
7 14 RESMA Aaron John 0 0 1 - 0 0 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 11
8 13 PERALTA Anthony 0 0 1 bye
Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 1
2 2 BELANO John Lester 1804 2 1 - 0 2 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 6
3 15 VILLARIN Jervy 0 ½ - ½ 1 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 4
4 3 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 1 1 - 0 1 PERALTA Anthony 0 13
5 5 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 1 1 - 0 1 RESMA Aaron John 0 14
6 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 1 - - + ½ DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 8
7 11 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 0 - - + 0 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 10
8 12 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 0 1 bye
Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 3 0 - 1 3 BELANO John Lester 1804 2
2 7 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 3
3 6 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 2 1 - 0 2 VILLARIN Jervy 0 15
4 4 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 ½ - ½ 2 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 5
5 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 1 - - + DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 8
6 13 PERALTA Anthony 0 1 1 - 0 1 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 10
7 14 RESMA Aaron John 0 1 1 - 0 1 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 12
8 11 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 0 1 bye
Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 BELANO John Lester 1804 4 1 - 0 3 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 3
2 6 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 3 0 - 1 3 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 1
3 5 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 1 - 0 DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 8
4 4 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 2 1 - 0 2 PERALTA Anthony 0 13
5 15 VILLARIN Jervy 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 7
6 10 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 1 0 - 1 2 RESMA Aaron John 0 14
7 12 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 1 1 - 0 1 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 11
8 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 1 0 not paired
Round 6 on 2015/02/01 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 BELANO John Lester 1804 5 0 - 1 SUNIEL Julian Raymund 1673 5
2 1 VELARDE Jerish John 1880 4 0 - 1 3 ANCHETA David Rey 1708 4
3 14 RESMA Aaron John 0 3 0 - 1 3 MELLA Prince Richvil 1647 6
4 3 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel 1751 3 0 - 1 VILLARIN Jervy 0 15
5 13 PERALTA Anthony 0 2 0 - 1 BAYLOSIS Daniel 0 7
6 8 DELA CERNA John Carmel 0 1 - 0 2 LICARDO Schamley Keen 0 12
7 11 GOHETIA Richard Jr. 0 1 - - + 1 GAWILAN Lorenzo Naju III 0 10
8 9 DELOSTRICO Fritz Arolf 0 1 0 not paired
 
     
  Boys 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1000  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 PAHAGANAS Dwayne 0 PHI 5w1 2b1 3w1 4b1 6w1 5.0 0.0 13.5 7.5
2 ABELLA Dwayne Vin 0 PHI 6b1 1w0 7b1 3w1 8b1 4.0 0.0 11.5 6.5
3 TAGLINAO James Kiefer 0 PHI 7w1 4w1 1b0 2b0 5w1 3.0 1.0 15.0 8.5
4 BEBIT ANton Benedict 0 PHI 8w1 3b0 5w1 1w0 7b+ 3.0 0.0 12.0 7.0
5 VILLARAN Art Solomon 0 PHI 1b0 6w1 4b0 8w1 3b0 2.0 1.0 12.5 7.5
6 CUAMBOT Jecuambs 0 PHI 2w0 5b0 8b1 7w1 1b0 2.0 0.0 12.5 7.5
7 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme 0 PHI 3b0 8w1 2w0 6b0 4w- 1.0 0.0 11.0 7.0
8 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel 0 PHI 4b0 7b0 6w0 5b0 2w0 0.0 0.0 12.0 6.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 1030H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 4 CUAMBOT Jecuambs Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 ABELLA Dwayne Vin Tir 0 1
2 2 BEBIT ANton Benedict Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel Tir 0 5
3 7 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme Tir 0 3
4 6 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 VILLARAN Art Solomon Tir 0 8
Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 1430H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 1 ABELLA Dwayne Vin Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Tir 0 6
2 7 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Tir 0 1 1 - 0 1 BEBIT ANton Benedict Tir 0 2
3 3 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel Tir 0 5
4 8 VILLARAN Art Solomon Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 CUAMBOT Jecuambs Tir 0 4
Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 6 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Tir 0 2 1 - 0 2 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Tir 0 7
2 3 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 ABELLA Dwayne Vin Tir 0 1
3 2 BEBIT ANton Benedict Tir 0 1 1 - 0 1 VILLARAN Art Solomon Tir 0 8
4 5 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 CUAMBOT Jecuambs Tir 0 4
Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 2 BEBIT ANton Benedict Tir 0 2 0 - 1 3 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Tir 0 6
2 1 ABELLA Dwayne Vin Tir 0 2 1 - 0 2 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Tir 0 7
3 4 CUAMBOT Jecuambs Tir 0 1 1 - 0 1 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme Tir 0 3
4 8 VILLARAN Art Solomon Tir 0 1 1 - 0 0 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel Tir 0 5
Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 6 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Tir 0 4 1 - 0 2 CUAMBOT Jecuambs Tir 0 4
2 5 DONCERAS Zachary Uriel Tir 0 0 0 - 1 3 ABELLA Dwayne Vin Tir 0 1
3 7 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Tir 0 2 1 - 0 2 VILLARAN Art Solomon Tir 0 8
4 3 BUENDIA Anthony Hermme Tir 0 1 - - + 2 BEBIT ANton Benedict Tir 0 2
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015
Girls' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015
 
News story