National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015

Girls' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015

 

News Story

 

March 12, 2015

 
 

 

2015 NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS VISAYAS LEG
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : ROBINSONS CYBERGATE CEBU
Date : March 1 - 5, 2015
 
     
  Girls 20 - 18 - 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1853  
 
FINAL RANKING

 
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 ROBILLOS Airene PHI 1965 Mandaue City, Cebu 5.5 0.0 19.5 13.0
2 5 PADRO Rowena PHI 1864 4.0 1.0 21.0 13.5
3 6 JAVIER Franchell Eds PHI 1849 Tanauan City, Batangas 4.0 0.0 20.0 13.0
4 4 CABUNGCAG Cristy PHI 1905 Escalante City, Negros Occ. 3.5 1.0 20.5 13.5
5 2 NADERA Laila Camel PHI 1947 Mandaue City, Cebu 3.5 0.0 16.0 10.5
6 7 DABALOS Sarah Jane PHI 1821 3.0 0.0 21.0 13.5
7 3 ECAL Bhea Buen PHI 1925 Cagayan de Oro City 3.0 0.0 19.0 12.0
8 8 SEPANTON Jovelyn PHI 1815 Lemery, Iloilo 3.0 -1.0 16.0 9.0
9 10 CUEVA Mary Grace PHI 1761 Bantayan, Cebu 2.5 0.0 15.0 9.5
10 11 CABALLES Cherry Mae PHI 1746 Cebu City 2.0 0.5 15.0 9.5
11 9 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy PHI 1784 2.0 0.5 14.0 9.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 20 -18 - 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02 at 1300H
Bo. No.   Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6   JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 0 0 - 1 0 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 1
2 2   NADERA Laila Camel 1947 0 ½ - ½ 0 DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 7
3 8   SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 0 0 - 1 0 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 3
4 4   CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 0 1 - 0 0 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 9
5 10   CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 0 0 - 1 0 PADRO Rowena 1864 5
6 11 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 0 1 bye
Round 2 on 2015/03/02 at 1630H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 1 1 - 0 1 CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 4
2 3 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 1 1 - 0 1 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 11
3 5 PADRO Rowena 1864 1 ½ - ½ ½ NADERA Laila Camel 1947 2
4 7 DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 ½ 0 - 1 0 JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 6
5 9 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 0 0 - 1 0 SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 8
6 10 CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 0 1 bye
Round 3 on 2015/03/03 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 2 0 - 1 2 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 1
2 4 CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 1 ½ - ½ PADRO Rowena 1864 5
3 2 NADERA Laila Camel 1947 1 ½ - ½ 1 CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 10
4 11 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 1 0 - 1 1 JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 6
5 8 SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 1 0 - 1 ½ DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 7
6 9 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 0 1 bye
Round 4 on 2015/03/03 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 3 ½ - ½ 2 PADRO Rowena 1864 5
2 6 JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 2 1 - 0 2 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 3
3 4 CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 1 - 0 NADERA Laila Camel 1947 2
4 7 DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 1 - 0 CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 10
5 11 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 1 ½ - ½ 1 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 9
6 8 SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 1 1 bye
Round 5 on 2015/03/04 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 0 - 1 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 1
2 5 PADRO Rowena 1864 1 - 0 3 JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 6
3 3 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 2 0 - 1 CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 4
4 8 SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 2 1 - 0 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 11
5 10 CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 ½ - ½ BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 9
6 2 NADERA Laila Camel 1947 1 bye
Round 6 on 2015/03/04 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 ROBILLOS Airene 1965 1 - 0 3 SEPANTON Jovelyn 1815 8
2 6 JAVIER Franchell Eds 1849 3 1 - 0 CABUNGCAG Cristy 1905 4
3 5 PADRO Rowena 1864 ½ - ½ DABALOS Sarah Jane 1821 7
4 9 BALDUMAN Gladys Joy 1784 2 0 - 1 NADERA Laila Camel 1947 2
5 11 CABALLES Cherry Mae 1746 ½ - ½ 2 CUEVA Mary Grace 1761 10
6 3 ECAL Bhea Buen 1925 2 1 bye
 
     
  Girls 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1770  
 
FINAL RANKING

 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 PHI 10w1 6b1 2w1 8b1 3w1 4b0 5.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 PHI 7w1 3b1 1b0 4w1 9b1 6w1 5.0 0.0 20.0 13.0
3 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 PHI 5b1 2w0 4b1 10w1 1b0 8w1 4.0 0.0 21.5 14.5
4 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 PHI 12w1 8b½ 3w0 2b0 10b1 1w1 3.5 0.0 19.5 13.5
5 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 PHI 3w0 7b1 8w½ 6b0 12w1 9b1 3.5 0.0 15.0 10.0
6 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 PHI 11b1 1w0 9b½ 5w1 8b½ 2b0 3.0 0.0 20.5 13.5
7 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 PHI 2b0 5w0 10w0 12b1 11w+ 11w+ 3.0 0.0 15.0 9.0
8 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 PHI 9b1 4w½ 5b½ 1w0 6w½ 3b0 2.5 1.0 21.5 14.0
9 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 PHI 8w0 12b1 6w½ 11b1 2w0 5w0 2.5 0.0 17.0 11.0
10 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 PHI 1b0 11w1 7b1 3b0 4w0 12b0 2.0 0.0 17.5 11.5
11 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 PHI 6w0 10b0 12w1 9w0 7b- 7b- 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
12 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 PHI 4b0 9w0 11b0 7w0 5b0 10w1 1.0 0.0 15.5 10.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 0 0 - 1 0 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 1
2 2 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 0 1 - 0 0 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 8
3 9 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 0 0 - 1 0 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 3
4 4 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 0 1 - 0 0 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 10
5 11 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 0 0 - 1 0 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 5
6 6 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 0 1 - 0 0 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 12
Round 2 on 2015/03/02 at 1630H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 1 0 - 1 1 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 4
2 5 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 1 0 - 1 1 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 2
3 3 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 1 ½ - ½ 1 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 6
4 10 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 0 0 - 1 0 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 7
5 8 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 0 1 - 0 0 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 11
6 12 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 0 0 - 1 0 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 9
Round 3 on 2015/03/03 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 2 1 - 0 2 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 4
2 7 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 1 ½ - ½ BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 3
3 6 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 0 - 1 1 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 1
4 9 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 1 ½ - ½ 1 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 5
5 10 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 0 0 - 1 1 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 8
6 11 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 0 1 - 0 0 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 12
Round 4 on 2015/03/03 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 2 0 - 1 3 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 2
2 1 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 2 1 - 0 2 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 8
3 4 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 2 1 - 0 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 6
4 5 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 1 - 0 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 7
5 11 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 1 0 - 1 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 9
6 12 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 0 0 - 1 0 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 10
Round 5 on 2015/03/04 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 4 1 - 0 3 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 1
2 9 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 0 - 1 3 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 4
3 3 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 2 ½ - ½ MAGNO Vanessa 1865 5
4 8 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 2 0 - 1 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 6
5 7 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 1 - 0 0 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 12
6 10 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 1 + - - 1 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 11
Round 6 on 2015/03/04 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 CABUNGCAG Manilyn 1861 1 - 0 5 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth 1942 2
2 4 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane 1905 4 1 - 0 3 MAGNO Vanessa 1865 5
3 1 DEROTAS Vic Glysen 1997 3 1 - 0 BAJO Jeremy Rose 1909 3
4 9 LAUTA Rexx Finley Doen 1761 0 - 1 OLENDO Sara Francine 1854 7
5 10 RANILI Luisa Marie 1682 2 + - - 1 DOMINGO Merry Lou Faye 1662 11
6 12 MELENDRES Kyla Nichole 0 0 1 - 0 2 BORGONIA Mykha 1801 8
 
     
  Girls 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1691  
 
FINAL RANKING

 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 PHI 6w1 2b½ 8w1 7b1 5w1 3b½ 5.0 0.0 21.0 14.0
2 TAN Mary Joy 1885 PHI 14b+ 1w½ 3b½ 5w½ 7b1 8b1 4.5 0.5 21.5 14.0
3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 PHI 9b½ 14w+ 2w½ 4b1 6w1 1w½ 4.5 0.5 21.0 13.5
4 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 PHI 5b0 9w1 10b1 3w0 11b1 13w1 4.0 0.0 13.5 9.0
5 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 PHI 4w1 8b1 7w½ 2b½ 1b0 6w½ 3.5 0.0 22.5 14.5
6 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 PHI 1b0 11w1 12b+ 9w1 3b0 5b½ 3.5 0.0 18.5 12.5
7 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 PHI 13b1 12w1 5b½ 1w0 2w0 10b1 3.5 0.0 18.0 12.5
8 CALIMBO Marian 1834 PHI 11b1 5w0 1b0 10w1 13b1 2w0 3.0 0.0 16.0 10.5
9 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 PHI 3w½ 4b0 13w1 6b0 10w0 11w1 2.5 0.0 14.5 10.0
10 DOROG Jasia 1747 PHI 12b0 13w1 4w0 8b0 9b1 7w0 2.0 0.0 16.5 12.0
11 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 PHI 8w0 6b0 -1 12b+ 4w0 9b0 2.0 0.0 16.0 10.5
12 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 PHI 10w1 7b0 6w- 11w- -0 -0 1.0 0.0 16.5 11.0
13 BAES Kristine 0 PHI 7w0 10b0 9b0 -1 8w0 4b0 1.0 0.0 16.0 11.0
14 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 PHI 2w- 3b- -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 0.0 13.5 9.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 0 - - + 0 TAN Mary Joy 1885 1
2 2 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 0 1 - 0 0 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 9
3 10 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 0 ½ - ½ 0 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 3
4 4 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 0 1 - 0 0 DOROG Jasia 1747 11
5 6 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 0 1 - 0 0 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 12
6 13 BAES Kristine 0 0 0 - 1 0 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 7
7 14 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 0 0 - 1 0 CALIMBO Marian 1834 5
Round 2 on 2015/03/02 at 1630H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 TAN Mary Joy 1885 1 ½ - ½ 1 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 6
2 5 CALIMBO Marian 1834 1 0 - 1 1 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 2
3 7 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 1 1 - 0 1 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 4
4 3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 ½ + - - 0 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 8
5 9 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 0 1 - 0 ½ BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 10
6 11 DOROG Jasia 1747 0 1 - 0 0 BAES Kristine 0 13
7 12 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 0 1 - 0 0 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 14
Round 3 on 2015/03/03 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 2 ½ - ½ 2 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 7
2 3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 ½ - ½ TAN Mary Joy 1885 1
3 6 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 1 - 0 1 CALIMBO Marian 1834 5
4 4 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 1 - - + 1 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 12
5 11 DOROG Jasia 1747 1 0 - 1 1 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 9
6 10 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 ½ 1 - 0 0 BAES Kristine 0 13
7 14 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 0 1 bye
8 8 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 0 0 not paired
Round 4 on 2015/03/03 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 0 - 1 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 6
2 1 TAN Mary Joy 1885 2 ½ - ½ TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 2
3 9 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 2 0 - 1 2 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 3
4 12 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 2 1 - 0 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 10
5 4 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 1 - - + 1 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 14
6 5 CALIMBO Marian 1834 1 1 - 0 1 DOROG Jasia 1747 11
7 13 BAES Kristine 0 0 1 bye
8 8 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 0 0 not paired
Round 5 on 2015/03/04 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 GONZALES Alphecca 1825 1 - 0 3 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 2
2 3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 3 1 - 0 3 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 12
3 7 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 0 - 1 TAN Mary Joy 1885 1
4 14 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 2 0 - 1 2 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 9
5 13 BAES Kristine 0 1 0 - 1 2 CALIMBO Marian 1834 5
6 10 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 0 - 1 1 DOROG Jasia 1747 11
7 4 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 1 0 not paired
8 8 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 0 0 not paired
Round 6 on 2015/03/04 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy 1874 4 ½ - ½ GONZALES Alphecca 1825 6
2 5 CALIMBO Marian 1834 3 0 - 1 TAN Mary Joy 1885 1
3 2 TELESFORO Checy Aliena 1875 3 ½ - ½ 3 SININING Aera Kerl Charm 1676 12
4 9 MANGUBAT Marphine Faith 1773 3 1 - 0 1 BAES Kristine 0 13
5 11 DOROG Jasia 1747 2 0 - 1 QUINANOLA Regina Catherine 1793 7
6 10 BAGANO Angel Naureen 1767 1 - 0 2 GAROL Mary Jehan 0 14
7 4 HOBAN Methusellah 1840 1 0 not paired
8 8 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 0 0 not paired
 
     
  Girls 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1542  
 
FINAL RANKING

 
Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 PHI 7w1 2b1 4w1 5b1 3w0 8b1 5.0 0.0 17.0 12.5
2 YECLA Precious Day 1823 PHI 6b1 1w0 3b½ 4w1 8w1 5b1 4.5 0.5 18.5 13.5
3 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 PHI 8w1 4b0 2w½ 7b1 1b1 6w1 4.5 0.5 16.5 11.5
4 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 PHI 5w1 3w1 1b0 2b0 6w1 7w1 4.0 0.0 20.0 14.0
5 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 PHI 4b0 8w1 6b1 1w0 7b1 2w0 3.0 0.0 16.5 11.5
6 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 PHI 2w0 7b1 5w0 8b1 4b0 3b0 2.0 0.0 17.0 12.5
7 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 PHI 1b0 6w0 8b1 3w0 5w0 4b0 1.0 0.0 18.5 13.5
8 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 PHI 3b0 5b0 7w0 6w0 2b0 1w0 0.0 0.0 20.0 14.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
Round 1 on 2015/03/02 at 1300H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 0 0 - 1 0 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1
2 2 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 0 1 - 0 0 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 6
3 7 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 0 1 - 0 0 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 3
4 4 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 0 1 - 0 0 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 8
Round 2 on 2015/03/02 at 1630H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1 0 - 1 1 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 4
2 7 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 1 1 - 0 1 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 2
3 3 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 0 1 - 0 0 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 6
4 8 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 0 0 - 1 0 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 5
Round 3 on 2015/03/03 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 2 1 - 0 2 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 7
2 2 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 1 ½ - ½ 1 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1
3 5 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 1 0 - 1 1 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 3
4 6 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 0 0 - 1 0 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 8
Round 4 on 2015/03/03 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 2 0 - 1 3 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 4
2 1 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1 - 0 2 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 7
3 8 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 1 0 - 1 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 2
4 6 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 0 0 - 1 1 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 5
Round 5 on 2015/03/04 at 1000H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 4 0 - 1 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 2
2 1 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1 - 0 0 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 6
3 7 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 2 1 - 0 2 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 5
4 8 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 1 0 - 1 2 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 3
Round 6 on 2015/03/04 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 0 0 - 1 4 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae 1725 4
2 3 SANCHEZ Krisen Yochabel 1761 3 0 - 1 YECLA Precious Day 1823 1
3 2 CANINO Rhea Jean 1787 1 - 0 2 ENTEA Zharnie Jean 1662 5
4 7 BADILLES Kryztyl 0 3 1 - 0 1 BUENDIA Kirsten Nicole 0 8
 
     
  Girls 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1341  
 
FINAL RANKING

 
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 5 CANINO Ruelle PHI 1747 Kauswagan, CDO 4.0 0.0 11.0 7.0
2 6 MANLOSA Casey PHI 1648 San Fernando, Cebu 3.0 0.0 13.0 8.0
3 1 BAGANO Althea Monique PHI 1653 Cebu City 2.0 0.0 12.5 7.5
4 4 SININING Aeralyn PHI 0 Escalante City, Neros Occ. 1.0 0.0 13.0 8.0
5 3 GONZALES Spica PHI 0 Danao City, Cebu 0.0 0.0 13.5 7.5
6 2 Bye PHI 0 Escalante City, Negros Occ. 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/02 at 1300H
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1653 BAGANO Althea Monique 0 - 1 MANLOSA Casey 1648 6
2 2 0 Bye - - - CANINO Ruelle 1747 5
3 3 0 GONZALES Spica 0 - 1 SININING Aeralyn 0 4
Round 2 on 2015/03/03 at 1000H
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 6 1648 MANLOSA Casey 1 - 0 SININING Aeralyn 0 4
2 5 1747 CANINO Ruelle 1 - 0 GONZALES Spica 0 3
3 1 1653 BAGANO Althea Monique - - - Bye 0 2
Round 3 on 2015/03/03 at 1400H
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 0 Bye - - - MANLOSA Casey 1648 6
2 3 0 GONZALES Spica 0 - 1 BAGANO Althea Monique 1653 1
3 4 0 SININING Aeralyn 0 - 1 CANINO Ruelle 1747 5
Round 4 on 2015/03/04 at 1000H
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 6 1648 MANLOSA Casey 0 - 1 CANINO Ruelle 1747 5
2 1 1653 BAGANO Althea Monique 1 - 0 SININING Aeralyn 0 4
3 2 0 Bye - - - GONZALES Spica 0 3
Round 5 on 2015/03/04 at 1400H
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 0 GONZALES Spica 0 - 1 MANLOSA Casey 1648 6
2 4 0 SININING Aeralyn - - - Bye 0 2
3 5 1747 CANINO Ruelle 1 - 0 BAGANO Althea Monique 1653 1
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015
Girls' Results - Visayas Age Group 2015
 
News story