National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 

RESULTS

 

Related Story:

National Amateur Chess Championship Opening

National Amateur Chess Championship

 

 

 

CHESS NEWS

 

February 11, 2015

 
 

NATIONAL AMATEUR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS & PRIZES

 
     
 
Organizer(s) : NCFP
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Town : PSC Athletes' Dining Hall
Rating-Ø : 1885
Date : 2015/02/06 To 2015/02/10
 
Final ranking
Rank   Name Rtg Type Pts BH. BH. SB Vict
1   RAPANOT Alfredo 2131   8 46½ 36 41.25 7
2   AGUILAR Manolito 1932   7 48 37½ 37.50 6
3   CURIOSO Nixon 2088   7 47 36 36.00 6
4   FERRIOL Gerald 2224   7 42½ 32½ 32.00 7
5 nm CADIZ Arnolito 2098   50 38 33.75 6
6   VISCA Jayson 2137   47 37 32.00 6
7   MORDIDO Eric 1966   45½ 35½ 31.75 6
8   SALVADOR Louie 2053   6 50½ 40 29.75 5
9   ARQUERO Kevin 2193   6 49 38 31.50 6
10   CAMINONG Chester 2076   6 48½ 37½ 30.50 3
11 nm CABELLON Gerardo 2206   6 48 36½ 30.50 5
12   DANO Jimmy 2132   6 47½ 38 30.50 4
13   TALAN Walt Allen 2120   6 47 37 29.50 5
14   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. 2111   6 45½ 34 25.50 5
15   SALEN Mark Anthony 1922   6 44½ 35½ 28.50 6
16   APALLA Cesar 2078   6 41 31½ 23.50 6
17   CACHO Robert 2062   6 41 31 25.00 5
18   BERNARDO Darry 2077 U16 49 38 29.00 3
19   BERNARDO Dale 2119 U16 46 35½ 25.25 5
20   TIAUSON Recarte 2175   45½ 36 26.25 4
21   FAGON Romy 2114 U20 43 33 23.00 5
22   AGAPAY Apollo 2065   40½ 32 22.50 4
23   ABAD Verniedeck 1905   40 31½ 20.75 5
24   JOTA Jonathan 2078 U18 39½ 30 22.50 5
25   GICAIN Dick 2094   5 50½ 39½ 24.25 4
26   RANCAP Kelly 2200   5 48½ 38 24.50 5
27   LAURON John Paul 2052   5 44½ 35 22.00 5
28   DACANAY Dexter 1898   5 43½ 34 21.50 4
29   JABILLES Arnold 2000   5 42½ 33 18.50 5
30   MARTUNA Levi 2038   5 41 32 20.50 5
31   LAURIO Tino 1970   5 38½ 30½ 19.25 4
32   PINEDA Judith 2007   5 38½ 30½ 17.00 5
33   LAXAMANA John Jasper 2028 U18 5 38 30 17.25 4
34   BERAGO Josephine 1795   5 37½ 29½ 17.50 5
35   HASSAN Abdelmunim 2046   5 36½ 28½ 17.00 5
36   AMAR Denzel John 1992 U20 5 36 27½ 18.25 4
37   BERSAMINA Norlito 0   5 34½ 28½ 16.50 5
38   SUBASTE Arman 1956   50½ 40½ 24.00 3
39   BON Danilo 1830   49 38½ 23.75 4
40 nm SASOT Allan 2068 S55 48½ 38 19.50 4
41   BERENGUILA Marlon 1989 U20 42 33 16.25 4
42   DEL CASTILLO Rene Jr. 1876   41 32 16.00 4
43   ROXAS Patrick 1885 S55 40 30 14.75 4
44   AVILES Ferdinand 1995 U20 39½ 31½ 16.50 4
45   PADUA Cecil 1859 U55 38 30 15.50 4
46   CALVARIO Emilu Antonio 0   36½ 28 16.25 3
47   DELFIN Andrew 1949   4 46½ 36½ 17.75 3
48   BAON Reymond 2027   4 46 38 16.50 4
49   LOMIO Marc Kenneth 1858 U18 4 42½ 33 16.00 3
50   ESTRELLA Eduardo 2108   4 41½ 32 15.25 3
51   RANOLA Alberto 1932   4 41 31½ 13.50 4
52   CABALLERO Edwin 1872   4 40 31½ 15.00 3
53   MEDRANO Dioniver 1795   4 40 31 14.50 4
54   LOYAGA Nathaniel 1966   4 35½ 26½ 10.50 4
55   ARRIOLA Tomas Jr. 0 U55 4 34½ 26½ 12.50 4
56   ALFARO Vic 0 U55 4 30 23½ 10.75 3
57   HERMIDA Ronald 1933   45 35½ 18.00 3
58   BATCHO Ricardo 2131 U20 44 34 17.50 3
59 nm ALIDANI Leonardo 1973   38½ 29 14.75 3
60   PINEDA John Mark 0   36 28 10.25 2
61   VILLAFLOR Sandy Marie 1701   33½ 26 11.00 3
62   FORONDA Melchor 1919 U18 30½ 22½ 10.00 3
63   DIMALANTA Oliver 1695   29½ 23 7.50 2
64   LISING Benjamin 2018   3 47½ 36½ 14.00 2
65   OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel 1791 U16 3 46 36 16.00 2
66   RABULAN Bianor Jr. 1865   3 40 31 10.00 2
67   GONZALES Ceferino 1806   3 36½ 29½ 7.50 3
68   PEREZ Gilbert 1805 U55 3 34½ 25½ 7.50 2
69   PADUA Einstein 1768 S55 3 33½ 25½ 8.50 1
70   AVENGOZA Nilo 1781 U55 3 33 24½ 8.00 2
71   PAGENTE Adelardo 1869   3 31½ 24½ 9.50 1
72   REBOLDELA Belomeo 1712 S55 3 31 23½ 8.00 2
73   YULO Gerard 1899 S55 3 30½ 23½ 8.50 2
74   DE CASTRO Simeon Jr. 1851 U55 3 30½ 21½ 7.50 1
75   BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl 1851 U16 3 27½ 21½ 5.50 3
76   CASTRO Juan Claudio 1882   36½ 29½ 5.50 2
77   ARBILO Kirk James 0 U16 30 24 4.25 1
78   MORDIDO Justine 1911 U14 2 33 24 5.50 2
79   PAGUNSAN Edzel Jerome 0   38 27½ 5.50 1
80   OLIVARES Ferdinand 1741   35 26½ 5.00 1
81   OBINA Rodel 1665 U18 1 27 20½ 1.00 0

 

 
 
Money Prizes
Rank   Name Pts Prize
1   RAPANOT Alfredo 8 7500
2   AGUILAR Manolito 7 6000
3   CURIOSO Nixon 7 5000
4   FERRIOL Gerald 7 4000
5 nm CADIZ Arnolito 3000
6   VISCA Jayson 2500
7   MORDIDO Eric 2000
8   SALVADOR Louie 6 1800
9   ARQUERO Kevin 6 1600
10   CAMINONG Chester 6 1400
11 nm CABELLON Gerardo 6 1200
12   DANO Jimmy 6 1000
13   TALAN Walt Allen 6 900
14   LORENZO Kimuel Aaron O. 6 800
15   SALEN Mark Anthony 6 700
16   APALLA Cesar 6 600
17   CACHO Robert 6 500
18   TIAUSON Recarte 500
19   FAGON Romy 500
20   AGAPAY Apollo 500
TOP JUNIOR   BERNARDO Darry 1000
TOP U18   JOTA, Jonathan   1000
TOP U16   BERNARDO Dale 1000
TOP UNRATED   BERSAMINA, Norlito   1000
TOP SENIOR   SASOT, Allan   1000
 
     
 
RESULTS
 
Related Story:
National Amateur Chess Championship Opening
National Amateur Chess Championship