National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results

Girls' Results

 

Related Story:

News Story

 

February 1, 2015

 
 

 

2015 National Schools & Youth Chess Championships
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : PSC Athletes' Dining Hall, RMSC
Date : Jan. 29 - Feb. 1, 2015
 
     
  Girls 15 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1760  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 DOCENA Jesca 1924 PHI 8b1 7w1 5b½ 2w1 3b½ 4w1 5.0 0.0 21.0 14.0
2 DOROY Allanney Jia 1938 PHI 9w1 3b½ 4w1 1b0 5w1 7b1 4.5 0.5 20.0 14.0
3 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl 1851 PHI 10b1 2w½ 8b1 5w½ 1w½ 6b1 4.5 0.5 18.5 13.5
4 OSENA Alexis Anne 2018 PHI 5b½ 6w1 2b0 7w1 9b1 1b0 3.5 0.5 19.5 13.5
5 AQUINO Shaira Mae 1807 PHI 4w½ 9b1 1w½ 3b½ 2b0 10w1 3.5 0.5 18.5 13.5
6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte 1852 PHI 7w0 4b0 9w1 8b1 10b1 3w0 3.0 0.0 14.0 9.5
7 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole 1619 PHI 6b1 1b0 10w1 4b0 8w½ 2w0 2.5 0.5 18.5 13.5
8 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle 1680 PHI 1w0 10b1 3w0 6w0 7b½ 9w1 2.5 0.5 16.0 11.0
9 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle 1713 PHI 2b0 5w0 6b0 10w1 4w0 8b0 1.0 0.0 17.0 12.5
10 SARION Jeremie Ann 0 PHI 3w0 8w0 7b0 9b0 6w0 5b0 0.0 0.0 17.0 11.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 15 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 6 AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI 0 ½ - ½ 0 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI 1
2 2 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 7
3 8 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 0 0 - 1 0 DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 3
4 4 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 0 0 - 1 0 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 9
5 10 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 0 0 - 1 0 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI 5

Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 5 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI 1 ½ - ½ 1 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 2
2 3 DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 1 1 - 0 1 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 9
3 1 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI ½ 1 - 0 0 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 4
4 7 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 0 0 - 1 ½ AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI 6
5 10 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 0 0 - 1 0 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 8

Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 6 AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI ½ - ½ 2 DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 3
2 2 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 1 - 0 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI 1
3 8 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 1 0 - 1 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI 5
4 9 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 1 1 - 0 0 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 10
5 4 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 0 1 - 0 0 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 7

Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 3 DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 1 - 0 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 2
2 5 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI ½ - ½ 2 AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI 6
3 1 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI 1 - 0 2 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 9
4 8 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 1 0 - 1 1 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 4
5 7 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 0 1 - 0 0 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 10

Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 5 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI 3 ½ - ½ DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 3
2 2 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 1 - 0 AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI 6
3 7 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 1 0 - 1 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI 1
4 9 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 2 ½ - ½ 1 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 8
5 10 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 0 0 - 1 2 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 4

Round 6 on 2015/02/01 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ FED No.
1 3 DOCENA Jesca Tir U14 PHI 4 1 - 0 OSENA Alexis Anne Tir U16 PHI 1
2 4 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Tir U16 PHI 3 0 - 1 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Tir U16 PHI 5
3 9 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole Tir U14 PHI 0 - 1 DOROY Allanney Jia Tir U14 PHI 2
4 6 AQUINO Shaira Mae Tir U16 PHI 1 - 0 0 SARION Jeremie Ann Tir PHI 10
5 8 AGRA Jallen Herzhelle Tir PHI 1 - 0 1 NAVAREZ Jasmine Zyrelle Tir U14 PHI 7
 
     
  Girls 13 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1601  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 MAGPILY Francois Marie 1927 PHI 8b1 7w1 6b1 2w1 4b1 5w½ 5.5 0.0 23.5 15.0
2 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1784 PHI 11b1 12w1 9b1 1b0 3w1 6w1 5.0 0.0 21.5 13.5
3 DELA CRUZ Iris May 1740 PHI 14b1 4w½ 7b½ 12w1 2b0 9w1 4.0 0.0 21.0 13.5
4 MARINO Jiessel 1884 PHI 15w1 3b½ 10w1 9b½ 1w0 11b1 4.0 0.0 21.0 13.0
5 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 1669 PHI 10w0 16b1 13w½ 8w1 7b1 1b½ 4.0 0.0 19.5 12.5
6 LUNA Divine Grace 1732 PHI 19w1 10b1 1w0 15b1 9w½ 2b0 3.5 0.0 20.0 13.5
7 AQUINO Shanaia Marie 1768 PHI 16w1 1b0 3w½ 13b1 5w0 15b1 3.5 0.0 20.0 13.0
8 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances 1684 PHI 1w0 18b1 11w1 5b0 15w½ 14w1 3.5 0.0 19.0 12.5
9 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel 1804 PHI 18w1 13b1 2w0 4w½ 6b½ 3b0 3.0 0.0 20.0 14.0
10 PEREZ Elah Sarelle 1849 PHI 5b1 6w0 4b0 16w1 14b0 17w1 3.0 0.0 17.0 12.0
11 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel 1591 PHI 2w0 17b1 8b0 19w1 12b1 4w0 3.0 0.0 17.0 11.0
12 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette 0 PHI 17w1 2b0 18w1 3b0 11w0 -1 3.0 0.0 16.0 10.0
13 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise 0 PHI -1 9w0 5b½ 7w0 17b½ 16w1 3.0 0.0 15.5 10.5
14 LLANTINO Jonah Kris 0 PHI 3w0 15b0 17w1 18b1 10w1 8b0 3.0 0.0 15.0 10.0
15 CASTILLO Gabrielle 1672 PHI 4b0 14w1 19b1 6w0 8b½ 7w0 2.5 0.0 18.5 13.5
16 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel 0 PHI 7b0 5w0 -1 10b0 19w1 13b0 2.0 0.0 15.5 10.5
17 DELA CRUZ Irish L. 1708 PHI 12b0 11w0 14b0 -1 13w½ 10b0 1.5 0.0 15.0 11.0
18 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart 1615 PHI 9b0 8w0 12b0 14w0 -1 19b½ 1.5 0.0 13.5 9.5
19 MACATO Angelica Nicole 0 PHI 6b0 -1 15w0 11b0 16b0 18w½ 1.5 0.0 13.5 9.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 13 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6

Round 1 on 2015/01/30

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 10 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 0 0 - 1 0 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 1
2 2 MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 0 1 - 0 0 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 11
3 12 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 0 0 - 1 0 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 3
4 4 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 0 1 - 0 0 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 13
5 14 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 0 0 - 1 0 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 5
6 6 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 0 1 - 0 0 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 15
7 16 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 7
8 8 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 0 1 - 0 0 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 17
9 18 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 9
10 19 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/01/30

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 1 1 - 0 1 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 6
2 7 DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 1 ½ - ½ 1 MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 2
3 3 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 1 0 - 1 1 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 8
4 19 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 4
5 5 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 1 1 - 0 1 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 18
6 9 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 0 0 - 1 0 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 14
7 13 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 0 0 - 1 0 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 10
8 11 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 0 1 - 0 0 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 16
9 15 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 12
10 17 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2015/01/31

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 8 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 2 0 - 1 2 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 1
2 4 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 2 0 - 1 2 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 5
3 2 MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 1 - 0 1 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 3
4 6 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 1 ½ - ½ DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 7
5 10 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 1 1 - 0 1 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 14
6 17 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 11
7 12 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 1 ½ - ½ 1 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 19
8 18 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 1 1 - 0 0 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 13
9 16 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 0 1 - 0 0 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 9
10 15 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2015/01/31

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 3 1 - 0 3 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 5
2 4 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 2 ½ - ½ MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 2
3 7 DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 2 1 - 0 2 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 18
4 11 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 2 0 - 1 2 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 8
5 12 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 1 - 0 2 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 10
6 19 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 0 - 1 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 6
7 3 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 1 1 - 0 1 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 15
8 14 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 1 1 - 0 1 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 17
9 13 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 0 0 - 1 1 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 16
10 9 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2015/02/01

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 2 MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 3 0 - 1 4 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 1
2 5 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 3 1 - 0 3 DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 7
3 8 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 3 ½ - ½ PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 4
4 6 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 0 - 1 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 12
5 16 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 2 1 - 0 2 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 3
6 10 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 2 ½ - ½ 2 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 11
7 18 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 2 0 - 1 2 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 14
8 9 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 1 ½ - ½ SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 19
9 15 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 1 1 - 0 1 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 17
10 13 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 0 1 bye

Round 6 on 2015/02/01

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 MAGPILY Francois Marie Tir U14 1927 5 ½ - ½ BALABBO Natasja Jasmine Tir U12 1669 12
2 5 VILLANUEVA Darlyn Tir U12 1784 4 1 - 0 LUNA Divine Grace Tir U14 1732 8
3 14 BILLONES Dejhanera Isabel Tir 1591 3 0 - 1 3 MARINO Jiessel Tir U14 1884 2
4 7 DELA CRUZ Iris May Tir U14 1740 3 1 - 0 3 PANGAN Holythurs Mariel Tir U14 1804 4
5 10 QUITONG Mary Sol Frances Tir U14 1684 1 - 0 3 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Tir 0 16
6 11 CASTILLO Gabrielle Tir U14 1672 0 - 1 AQUINO Shanaia Marie Tir U14 1768 6
7 19 SARMIENTO Chanel Francoise Tir 0 2 1 - 0 2 BARAERO Ma. Imma Christel Tir 0 15
8 3 PEREZ Elah Sarelle Tir U14 1849 2 1 - 0 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Tir U12 1708 9
9 17 MACATO Angelica Nicole Tir 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart Tir U12 1615 13
10 18 RODRIGUEZ Marie Antoinette Tir 0 2 1 bye
 
     
  Girls 11 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1605  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1728 PHI 9w1 4b1 6w1 3b1 2w½ 4.5 0.0 12.5 8.0
2 VILLA Ma. Elayza 1808 PHI 4w1 3b½ 7w1 6b1 1b½ 4.0 0.0 14.0 8.0
3 BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn 1776 PHI 7b1 2w½ 5b1 1w0 6b½ 3.0 0.0 15.0 9.0
4 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney 1629 PHI 2b0 1w0 -1 7b1 8w1 3.0 0.0 12.5 7.0
5 PAEZ Trisha Ann 1684 PHI 6w0 9b1 3w0 8b1 -1 3.0 0.0 9.5 6.0
6 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah 1841 PHI 5b1 8w1 1b0 2w0 3w½ 2.5 0.0 15.5 9.5
7 FLORA Marianne 1582 PHI 3w0 -1 2b0 4w0 9b1 2.0 0.0 11.5 7.0
8 TAYCO Shanley 0 PHI -1 6b0 9w1 5w0 4b0 2.0 0.0 10.0 7.0
9 BALITO Jasmin 0 PHI 1b0 5w0 8b0 -1 7w0 1.0 0.0 10.5 5.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 11 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5

Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 5 PAEZ Trisha Ann Tir U10 1684 0 0 - 1 0 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah Tir U12 1841 1
2 2 VILLA Ma. Elayza Tir U12 1808 0 1 - 0 0 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney Tir U12 1629 6
3 7 FLORA Marianne Tir U12 1582 0 0 - 1 0 BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn Tir U12 1776 3
4 4 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Tir U10 1728 0 1 - 0 0 BALITO Jasmin Tir 0 8
5 9 TAYCO Shanley Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah Tir U12 1841 1 1 - 0 1 TAYCO Shanley Tir 0 9
2 3 BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn Tir U12 1776 1 ½ - ½ 1 VILLA Ma. Elayza Tir U12 1808 2
3 6 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney Tir U12 1629 0 0 - 1 1 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Tir U10 1728 4
4 8 BALITO Jasmin Tir 0 0 0 - 1 0 PAEZ Trisha Ann Tir U10 1684 5
5 7 FLORA Marianne Tir U12 1582 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 4 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Tir U10 1728 2 1 - 0 2 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah Tir U12 1841 1
2 2 VILLA Ma. Elayza Tir U12 1808 1 - 0 1 FLORA Marianne Tir U12 1582 7
3 5 PAEZ Trisha Ann Tir U10 1684 1 0 - 1 BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn Tir U12 1776 3
4 9 TAYCO Shanley Tir 0 1 1 - 0 0 BALITO Jasmin Tir 0 8
5 6 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney Tir U12 1629 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 3 BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn Tir U12 1776 0 - 1 3 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Tir U10 1728 4
2 1 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah Tir U12 1841 2 0 - 1 VILLA Ma. Elayza Tir U12 1808 2
3 9 TAYCO Shanley Tir 0 2 0 - 1 1 PAEZ Trisha Ann Tir U10 1684 5
4 7 FLORA Marianne Tir U12 1582 1 0 - 1 1 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney Tir U12 1629 6
5 8 BALITO Jasmin Tir 0 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 4 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Tir U10 1728 4 ½ - ½ VILLA Ma. Elayza Tir U12 1808 2
2 1 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah Tir U12 1841 2 ½ - ½ BARCENAS Ledj Jannalyn Tir U12 1776 3
3 6 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney Tir U12 1629 2 1 - 0 2 TAYCO Shanley Tir 0 9
4 8 BALITO Jasmin Tir 0 1 0 - 1 1 FLORA Marianne Tir U12 1582 7
5 5 PAEZ Trisha Ann Tir U10 1684 2 1 bye
 
     
  Girls 9-7 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1460  
 
FINAL RANKING

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 TOMBOC Jaira Chai 0 PHI 5b1 3w1 2w1 4b1 6w1 5.0 0.0 14.0 8.0
2 SAMARITA Ma. Christina 1687 PHI 6b1 4w1 1b0 3w1 5b1 4.0 0.0 15.0 8.0
3 DELA CRUZ Daren 1612 PHI 7w1 1b0 6w1 2b0 8w1 3.0 0.0 12.0 7.0
4 GERONIMO Maurene 0 PHI 8w1 2b0 5b1 1w0 7b1 3.0 0.0 12.0 7.0
5 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1577 PHI 1w0 7b1 4w0 8b1 2w0 2.0 0.0 13.0 8.0
6 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle 1463 PHI 2w0 8b1 3b0 7w1 1b0 2.0 0.0 13.0 8.0
7 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann 1352 PHI 3b0 5w0 8w1 6b0 4w0 1.0 0.0 10.0 7.0
8 BAGORIO Shaina Gail 1592 PHI 4b0 6w0 7b0 5w0 3b0 0.0 0.0 11.0 7.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 9-7 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5

Round 1 on 2015/01/30 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 5 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle Tir U7 U7 1463 0 0 - 1 0 SAMARITA Ma. Christina Tir U9 U9 1687 1
2 2 DELA CRUZ Daren Tir U9 U9 1612 0 1 - 0 0 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann Tir U7 U7 1352 6
3 7 GERONIMO Maurene Tir U9 U9 0 0 1 - 0 0 BAGORIO Shaina Gail Tir U7 U7 1592 3
4 4 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu Tir U9 U9 1577 0 0 - 1 0 TOMBOC Jaira Chai Tir U9 U9 0 8

Round 2 on 2015/01/30 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 1 SAMARITA Ma. Christina Tir U9 U9 1687 1 1 - 0 1 GERONIMO Maurene Tir U9 U9 0 7
2 8 TOMBOC Jaira Chai Tir U9 U9 0 1 1 - 0 1 DELA CRUZ Daren Tir U9 U9 1612 2
3 3 BAGORIO Shaina Gail Tir U7 U7 1592 0 0 - 1 0 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle Tir U7 U7 1463 5
4 6 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann Tir U7 U7 1352 0 0 - 1 0 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu Tir U9 U9 1577 4

Round 3 on 2015/01/31 at 9:00 am

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 8 TOMBOC Jaira Chai Tir U9 U9 0 2 1 - 0 2 SAMARITA Ma. Christina Tir U9 U9 1687 1
2 2 DELA CRUZ Daren Tir U9 U9 1612 1 1 - 0 1 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle Tir U7 U7 1463 5
3 4 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu Tir U9 U9 1577 1 0 - 1 1 GERONIMO Maurene Tir U9 U9 0 7
4 6 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann Tir U7 U7 1352 0 1 - 0 0 BAGORIO Shaina Gail Tir U7 U7 1592 3

Round 4 on 2015/01/31 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 7 GERONIMO Maurene Tir U9 U9 0 2 0 - 1 3 TOMBOC Jaira Chai Tir U9 U9 0 8
2 1 SAMARITA Ma. Christina Tir U9 U9 1687 2 1 - 0 2 DELA CRUZ Daren Tir U9 U9 1612 2
3 5 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle Tir U7 U7 1463 1 1 - 0 1 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann Tir U7 U7 1352 6
4 3 BAGORIO Shaina Gail Tir U7 U7 1592 0 0 - 1 1 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu Tir U9 U9 1577 4

Round 5 on 2015/02/01 at 2:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 8 TOMBOC Jaira Chai Tir U9 U9 0 4 1 - 0 2 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle Tir U7 U7 1463 5
2 4 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu Tir U9 U9 1577 2 0 - 1 3 SAMARITA Ma. Christina Tir U9 U9 1687 1
3 6 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann Tir U7 U7 1352 1 0 - 1 2 GERONIMO Maurene Tir U9 U9 0 7
4 2 DELA CRUZ Daren Tir U9 U9 1612 2 1 - 0 0 BAGORIO Shaina Gail Tir U7 U7 1592 3
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results
Girls' Results
 
Related Story:
News Story