National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
Results - National Juniors
News
 

June 30, 2015

 
 
2015 National Juniors Chess Championships
Organizer : National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters : IA Elias Lao, Jr., NA Roy Madayag, NA Yves Ranola
Site : PhilSports Complex, Pasig, Metro Manila
Date : 2015/06/26 to 2015/06/30
 
     
     
     
  Boys' Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1924  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 7.5 0.0 52.0 40.5
2 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 7.0 0.5 51.0 39.0
3 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 7.0 0.5 47.5 37.0
4 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 6.0 0.0 53.0 40.5
5 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6.0 0.0 49.0 38.0
6 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 6.0 0.0 48.0 37.5
7 25 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 6.0 0.0 38.5 32.0
8 8 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 5.5 0.0 49.5 38.5
9 15 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 5.5 0.0 48.5 41.0
10 9 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 5.5 0.0 48.0 37.5
11 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 5.5 0.0 43.5 34.5
12 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 5.5 0.0 43.0 34.0
13 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 5.5 0.0 41.5 32.5
14 19 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 5.5 0.0 40.0 33.5
15 12 FAGON Romy 2092 5.5 0.0 37.5 29.0
16 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 5.0 0.0 45.5 36.0
17 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 5.0 0.0 45.5 35.0
18 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 5.0 0.0 44.0 33.0
19 5 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5.0 0.0 41.5 32.0
20 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 5.0 0.0 41.0 32.5
21 17 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 5.0 0.0 41.0 32.0
22 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 4.5 0.0 47.0 36.5
23 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 4.5 0.0 44.0 34.0
24 24 ONCITA John Philip 2005 4.5 0.0 44.0 33.5
25 27 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 4.5 0.0 41.5 33.0
26 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 4.5 0.0 41.0 31.0
27 29 GARONG Stevenson 1965 4.5 0.0 39.5 30.5
28 26 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 4.5 0.0 39.5 29.5
29 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 4.5 0.0 38.5 29.5
30 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 4.5 0.0 35.5 27.0
31 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 4.0 0.0 40.5 30.5
32 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 4.0 0.0 32.5 24.0
33 21 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 3.5 0.0 42.0 33.0
34 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 3.5 0.0 36.5 29.5
35 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 3.5 0.0 36.5 28.0
36 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 3.5 0.0 36.5 28.0
37 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 3.5 0.0 35.5 28.5
38 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 3.5 0.0 35.0 27.0
39 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 3.5 0.0 34.5 26.0
40 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 3.5 0.0 34.0 27.0
41 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 3.5 0.0 33.5 26.0
42 28 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 3.5 0.0 31.0 25.0
43 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 3.5 0.0 30.5 24.0
44 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 3.5 0.0 29.5 23.5
45 13 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 3.0 0.0 33.5 26.5
46 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 2.0 0.0 30.0 24.0
47 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 1.0 0.0 35.0 27.5
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | BOYS' DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Tab 9

Round 1 on 2015/06/26 at 1:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 24 ONCITA John Philip 2005 0 0 - 1 0 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1
2 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 0 1 - 0 0 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 25
3 26 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 0 0 - 1 0 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 3
4 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 0 0 - 1 0 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 27
5 28 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 0 0 - 1 0 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5
6 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 0 1 - 0 0 GARONG Stevenson 1965 29
7 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 0 ½ - ½ 0 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 7
8 8 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 0 1 - 0 0 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 31
9 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 0 0 - 1 0 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 9
10 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 0 ½ - ½ 0 NOURI Alexander 1934 33
11 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 0 0 - 1 0 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 11
12 12 FAGON Romy 2092 0 0 - 1 0 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 35
13 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 0 ½ - ½ 0 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 13
14 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 0 0 - 1 0 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 37
15 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 0 0 - 1 0 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 15
16 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 0 1 - 0 0 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 39
17 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 0 0 - 1 0 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 17
18 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 0 1 - 0 0 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 41
19 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 0 0 - 1 0 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 19
20 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 0 1 - 0 0 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 43
21 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 0 0 - 1 0 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 21
22 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 0 1 - 0 0 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 45
23 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 0 0 - 1 0 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 23
24 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 0 1 bye

Round 2 on 2015/06/27 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1 1 - 0 1 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 17
2 19 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 1 0 - 1 1 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 2
3 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 1 1 - 0 1 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 18
4 5 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 20
5 21 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 1 ½ - ½ 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6
6 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 1 1 - 0 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 8
7 9 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 1 1 - 0 1 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 22
8 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 1 0 - 1 1 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 27
9 15 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 1 1 - 0 1 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 47
10 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 1 0 - 1 1 JOTA Jonathan 2064 16
11 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 1 0 - 1 ½ BERNARDO Darry 2105 10
12 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LABANDA Jarvey 1915 36
13 13 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 30
14 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 ½ ½ - ½ 0 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4
15 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 0 ½ - ½ 0 FAGON Romy 2092 12
16 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Dale 2087 14
17 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 0 0 - 1 0 ONCITA John Philip 2005 24
18 25 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 0 1 - 0 0 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 40
19 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 0 0 - 1 0 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 26
20 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 0 ½ - ½ 0 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 28
21 29 GARONG Stevenson 1965 0 1 - 0 0 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 42
22 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 0 0 - 1 0 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 44
23 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 0 0 - 1 0 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 32
24 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2015/06/27 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 2 0 - 1 2 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1
2 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 2 ½ - ½ 2 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 15
3 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 2 0 - 1 2 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 3
4 27 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 2 0 - 1 2 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 9
5 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 ½ - ½ 2 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 23
6 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 ½ - ½ VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 7
7 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 1 - 0 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 21
8 26 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 1 0 - 1 1 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5
9 8 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 1 1 - 0 1 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 25
10 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 1 0 - 1 1 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 11
11 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 1 ½ - ½ 1 GARONG Stevenson 1965 29
12 17 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 1 0 - 1 1 NOURI Alexander 1934 33
13 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 1 1 - 0 1 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 35
14 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 1 0 - 1 1 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 19
15 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 1 1 - 0 1 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 37
16 24 ONCITA John Philip 2005 1 1 - 0 1 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 46
17 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 1 ½ - ½ ½ FAGON Romy 2092 12
18 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 ½ 1 - 0 ½ SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 43
19 28 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 ½ 0 - 1 ½ ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 13
20 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 ½ 0 - 1 ½ AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 34
21 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 0 1 - 0 0 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 31
22 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 0 0 - 1 0 CORPIN Justine David 1854 38
23 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 0 0 - 1 0 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 39
24 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 0 1 bye

Round 4 on 2015/06/28 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 3 0 - 1 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 3
2 9 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 3 ½ - ½ NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 2
3 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 1 - 0 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 30
4 15 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 1 - 0 2 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 8
5 5 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 2 1 - 0 2 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 18
6 19 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 2 0 - 1 2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6
7 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 2 1 - 0 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 20
8 27 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 2 0 - 1 2 BERNARDO Darry 2105 10
9 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 2 1 - 0 2 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 22
10 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 2 0 - 1 2 JOTA Jonathan 2064 16
11 13 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 0 - 1 2 ONCITA John Philip 2005 24
12 29 GARONG Stevenson 1965 0 - 1 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4
13 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 0 - 1 BERNARDO Dale 2087 14
14 21 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 1 - 0 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 34
15 12 FAGON Romy 2092 1 ½ - ½ 1 CORPIN Justine David 1854 38
16 17 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 1 1 - 0 1 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 45
17 25 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 1 1 - 0 1 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 47
18 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 1 0 - 1 1 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 26
19 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 1 0 - 1 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 32
20 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 1 ½ - ½ 1 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 40
21 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 1 0 - 1 ½ IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 28
22 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LABANDA Jarvey 1915 36
23 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 0 1 - 0 0 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 41
24 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2015/06/28 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 4 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 9
2 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 0 - 1 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 15
3 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 3 0 - 1 3 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1
4 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 3 1 - 0 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 7
5 24 ONCITA John Philip 2005 3 1 - 0 3 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5
6 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 3 ½ - ½ 3 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 11
7 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 3 ½ - ½ NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4
8 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 ½ - ½ MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 21
9 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 0 - 1 2 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 17
10 8 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 2 1 - 0 2 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 26
11 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 2 0 - 1 2 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 25
12 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 2 0 - 1 2 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 19
13 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 2 ½ - ½ 2 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 27
14 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 2 1 - 0 2 NOURI Alexander 1934 33
15 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 0 - 1 FAGON Romy 2092 12
16 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 1 - 0 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 13
17 28 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 1 - 0 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 44
18 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 1 - 0 GARONG Stevenson 1965 29
19 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 0 - 1 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 43
20 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 1 1 - 0 1 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 42
21 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 1 0 - 1 1 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 37
22 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 1 0 - 1 1 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 39
23 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 ½ 1 - 0 1 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 46
24 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 0 1 bye

Round 6 on 2015/06/29 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 ½ - ½ 5 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 3
2 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 4 ½ - ½ 4 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 2
3 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 1 - 0 4 ONCITA John Philip 2005 24
4 9 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 0 - 1 JOTA Jonathan 2064 16
5 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 23
6 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 3 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO Dale 2087 14
7 5 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 3 ½ - ½ 3 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 17
8 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 3 0 - 1 3 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 22
9 19 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 3 0 - 1 3 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 8
10 21 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 3 0 - 1 3 BERNARDO Darry 2105 10
11 25 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 3 0 - 1 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 20
12 12 FAGON Romy 2092 1 - 0 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 28
13 27 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 0 - 1 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 35
14 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 0 - 1 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 30
15 26 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 2 ½ - ½ CORPIN Justine David 1854 38
16 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 2 0 - 1 2 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 18
17 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 2 0 - 1 2 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 31
18 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 2 ½ - ½ 2 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 32
19 13 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 0 - 1 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 34
20 29 GARONG Stevenson 1965 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 36
21 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 1 1 - 0 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 40
22 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 1 1 - 0 1 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 47
23 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 1 1 - 0 1 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 45
24 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 1 bye

Round 7 on 2015/06/29 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 ½ - ½ EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6
2 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 1 - 0 5 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 15
3 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 0 - 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1
4 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 ½ - ½ 4 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 8
5 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 4 1 - 0 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4
6 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 4 ½ - ½ 4 ONCITA John Philip 2005 24
7 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 ½ - ½ DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5
8 17 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 0 - 1 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 9
9 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 0 - 1 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 11
10 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 ½ - ½ FAGON Romy 2092 12
11 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 3 0 - 1 3 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 7
12 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 3 0 - 1 3 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 25
13 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 3 1 - 0 3 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 21
14 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 3 0 - 1 3 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 19
15 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 1 - 0 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 26
16 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 0 - 1 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 27
17 28 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 0 - 1 GARONG Stevenson 1965 29
18 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 1 - 0 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 44
19 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 ½ - ½ 2 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 42
20 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 2 ½ - ½ 2 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 41
21 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 2 ½ - ½ 2 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 46
22 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 ½ - ½ ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 13
23 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 1 1 - 0 1 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 47
24 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 1 bye

Round 8 on 2015/06/30 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 6 ½ - ½ JOTA Jonathan 2064 16
2 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1 - 0 5 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 22
3 15 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 5 0 - 1 5 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6
4 11 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 ½ - ½ 5 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 2
5 8 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 1 - 0 BERNARDO Darry 2105 10
6 24 ONCITA John Philip 2005 0 - 1 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 23
7 4 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4 1 - 0 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 9
8 5 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 4 0 - 1 4 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 25
9 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 4 ½ - ½ 4 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 18
10 12 FAGON Romy 2092 4 ½ - ½ 4 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 30
11 19 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 4 1 - 0 4 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 20
12 17 ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 1 - 0 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 32
13 27 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 1 - 0 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 34
14 29 GARONG Stevenson 1965 1 - 0 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 35
15 14 BERNARDO Dale 2087 3 1 - 0 3 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 43
16 21 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 3 0 - 1 3 CORPIN Justine David 1854 38
17 36 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 1 - 0 3 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 31
18 26 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 1 - 0 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 39
19 41 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 1 - 0 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 28
20 42 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 0 - 1 NOURI Alexander 1934 33
21 44 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 ½ - ½ LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 37
22 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 1 0 - 1 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 46
23 13 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 2 1 - 0 2 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 45
24 40 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 2 1 bye

Round 9 on 2015/06/30 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert 1947 6 0 - 1 NM DOCENA Jerad 2253 1
2 2 NM MEJIA Giovanni 2170 ½ - ½ LAGULA Mcdominique 2104 3
3 16 JOTA Jonathan 2064 6 1 - 0 RILLORAZA Istraelito 1782 8
4 23 PALER Emanuel Van R. 2009 ½ - ½ 5 BARROGA Paul Christian 2027 19
5 25 FORTIN Artrino Paul 2003 5 1 - 0 5 NM JACUTINA John Merill 2091 4
6 22 GRASPELA Coellier 2011 5 ½ - ½ 5 CRISTOBAL Kristian Paulo 2069 15
7 7 VINLUAN Brylle Gever 1879 1 - 0 5 MORADO Jeth Romy 2104 11
8 9 MICIANO John Marvin 1721 1 - 0 GARONG Stevenson 1965 29
9 10 BERNARDO Darry 2105 ½ - ½ ALMODAL Antonio Iii 2056 17
10 18 MENDIOGARIN Jhoemar 2043 0 - 1 FAGON Romy 2092 12
11 30 CERVERO Tristan Jared 1951 1 - 0 ONCITA John Philip 2005 24
12 38 CORPIN Justine David 1854 4 1 - 0 MENDOZA Fernando 1991 27
13 20 GUTIERREZ Dennis Jr. 2019 4 ½ - ½ 4 BERNARDO Dale 2087 14
14 32 GUTIERREZ Dennis Iii 1934 0 - 1 4 DULAY Dave Patrick 1968 5
15 46 ABUTON Kristian Glen 0 0 - 1 CASIANO Paul Benjamin 1998 26
16 33 NOURI Alexander 1934 1 - 0 LABANDA Jarvey 1915 36
17 34 AZOTE Ahmad Ali 1930 1 - 0 PAGALA Izrie Phileo 1808 41
18 35 ALEGRIA Louie John 1921 ½ - ½ 3 MARCELLANA Mark James 2014 21
19 31 MAGURA Lawrence 1949 3 1 - 0 3 ALANAN Brent Lenard 2091 13
20 37 LIM Samson Chiu Chin Iii 1856 3 ½ - ½ 3 SOL CRUZ Raul Jr. 1841 40
21 43 SALTORIO Jefferson 1773 3 ½ - ½ 3 RIVERA Jeff Russell 1747 44
22 45 CANAPE Cyrus Benjamin 1737 2 0 - 1 YONGCO Joshua Michael 1779 42
23 47 DAMASCO Mark Lyndon 0 1 0 - 1 IGNACIO Robin B. 1985 28
24 39 LABASANO Mac Quay 1841 1 bye
 
     
  Girls' Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1842  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 8.0 0.0 49.0 38.0
2 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 7.0 0.0 46.5 36.0
3 7 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 6.5 0.0 47.0 36.0
4 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 6.0 0.0 49.5 37.5
5 6 LOZANO Arvie 1911 5.5 0.0 47.0 35.0
6 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 5.0 0.0 50.0 37.5
7 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5.0 0.0 46.5 35.5
8 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 5.0 0.0 46.5 34.5
9 9 VICENTE Venice 1991 5.0 0.0 43.0 33.5
10 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 5.0 0.0 42.0 31.0
11 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 5.0 0.0 38.0 30.0
12 13 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 5.0 0.0 38.0 30.0
13 8 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 4.5 0.0 49.0 37.5
14 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 4.5 0.0 41.5 32.5
15 15 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 4.5 0.0 40.5 31.5
16 24 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 4.5 0.0 33.0 26.5
17 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 4.0 0.0 43.0 32.5
18 23 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 4.0 0.0 40.0 32.0
19 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 4.0 0.0 38.5 30.0
20 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 4.0 0.0 35.5 28.5
21 18 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 3.5 0.0 33.5 27.0
22 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 3.0 0.0 34.0 27.5
23 21 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 3.0 0.0 34.0 26.0
24 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 3.0 -1.0 32.5 26.0
25 26 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 2.5 0.0 30.0 23.5
26 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 1.5 0.0 35.0 26.0
27 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 1.5 0.0 32.0 24.5
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | GIRLS' DIVISION
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
  • Round 6
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
  • Round 9

Round 1 on 2015/06/26 at 1:30 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 0 0 - 1 0 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1
2 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 0 1 - 0 0 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 15
3 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 0 0 - 1 0 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3
4 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 0 ½ - ½ 0 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 17
5 18 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 0 0 - 1 0 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5
6 6 LOZANO Arvie 1911 0 1 - 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 19
7 21 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 0 0 - 1 0 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 7
8 8 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 0 ½ - ½ 0 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 22
9 23 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 0 1 - 0 0 VICENTE Venice 1991 9
10 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 0 1 - 0 0 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 24
11 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 0 ½ - ½ 0 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 11
12 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 0 1 - 0 0 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 26
13 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 0 0 - 1 0 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 13
14 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 0 not paired

Round 2 on 2015/06/27 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1 1 - 0 1 VILLA Enrica 1960 10
2 7 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 1 1 - 0 1 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 2
3 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 12
4 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 1 1 - 0 1 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 23
5 13 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 1 0 - 1 1 LOZANO Arvie 1911 6
6 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 4
7 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 ½ - - + ½ CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 8
8 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 ½ 0 - 1 ½ REYES Lovely Iris 1755 25
9 9 VICENTE Venice 1991 0 1 - 0 0 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 20
10 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 0 ½ - ½ 0 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 14
11 15 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 0 1 - 0 0 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 21
12 24 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 0 1 - 0 0 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 16
13 26 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 0 0 - 1 0 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 18
14 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 0 1 bye

Round 3 on 2015/06/27 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 2 0 - 1 2 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1
2 6 LOZANO Arvie 1911 2 0 - 1 2 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3
3 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 ½ - ½ 2 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 7
4 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 1 ½ - ½ CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 8
5 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 1 1 - 0 1 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 15
6 18 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 1 0 - 1 1 VICENTE Venice 1991 9
7 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 1 ½ - ½ 1 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 22
8 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 1 1 - 0 1 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 27
9 23 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 1 1 - 0 1 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 13
10 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 ½ 1 - 0 1 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 24
11 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 ½ ½ - ½ ½ SALANGA Babylyn 1835 17
12 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 0 ½ - ½ 0 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 21
13 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 0 1 - 0 0 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 26
14 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/06/28 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 3 1 - 0 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3
2 7 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 1 - 0 2 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 4
3 9 VICENTE Venice 1991 2 1 - 0 2 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5
4 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 2 ½ - ½ 2 LOZANO Arvie 1911 6
5 8 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 2 1 - 0 2 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 23
6 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 1 - 0 2 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 25
7 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 0 - 1 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 2
8 13 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 1 1 - 0 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 14
9 15 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 1 1 - 0 1 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 20
10 24 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 1 1 - 0 1 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 18
11 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 1 0 - 1 1 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 19
12 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 1 1 - 0 ½ FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 16
13 21 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 11
14 26 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2015/06/28 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 ½ - ½ 4 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1
2 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3 1 - 0 3 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 8
3 6 LOZANO Arvie 1911 1 - 0 3 VICENTE Venice 1991 9
4 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 1 - 0 VILLA Enrica 1960 10
5 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 2 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 12
6 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 2 1 - 0 2 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 24
7 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 2 0 - 1 2 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 13
8 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 2 1 - 0 2 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 15
9 23 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 2 0 - 1 2 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 17
10 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 1 - 0 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 21
11 18 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 1 0 - 1 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 22
12 26 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 1 0 - 1 1 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 27
13 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 1 1 - 0 ½ FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 16
14 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 ½ 1 bye

Round 6 on 2015/06/29 at 9:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1 - 0 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 2
2 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 4 1 - 0 4 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 7
3 8 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 3 ½ - ½ LOZANO Arvie 1911 6
4 13 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 3 0 - 1 3 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 4
5 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 3 0 - 1 3 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5
6 9 VICENTE Venice 1991 3 1 - 0 3 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 25
7 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 ½ - ½ DELA TORRE Marife 1851 14
8 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 12
9 15 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 2 1 - 0 2 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 23
10 24 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 2 ½ - ½ 2 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 19
11 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 2 0 - 1 2 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 20
12 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 - - + 1 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 18
13 21 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 ½ - ½ 1 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 26
14 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 ½ 1 bye

Round 7 on 2015/06/29 at 2:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 LOZANO Arvie 1911 4 0 - 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 1
2 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 4 0 - 1 5 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3
3 7 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 4 1 - 0 4 VICENTE Venice 1991 9
4 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 4 1 - 0 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 22
5 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 1 - 0 3 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 13
6 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 3 ½ - ½ CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 8
7 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 3 0 - 1 3 VILLA Enrica 1960 10
8 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 3 ½ - ½ 3 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 15
9 24 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 0 - 1 3 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 17
10 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 1 - 0 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 19
11 23 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 2 1 - 0 2 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 18
12 21 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 2 1 - 0 2 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 27
13 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 - - + PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 26
14 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 0 not paired

Round 8 on 2015/06/30 at 8:00 AM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 ½ - ½ 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 4
2 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 6 1 - 0 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5
3 8 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 4 ½ - ½ 5 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 7
4 9 VICENTE Venice 1991 4 ½ - ½ WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 2
5 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 4 0 - 1 4 LOZANO Arvie 1911 6
6 15 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 ½ - ½ 4 VILLA Enrica 1960 10
7 12 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 ½ - ½ REYES Lovely Iris 1755 25
8 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 ½ - ½ DELA TORRE Marife 1851 14
9 13 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 3 1 - 0 3 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 21
10 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 3 - - + 3 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 23
11 26 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 0 - 1 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 24
12 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 ½ - ½ 2 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 18
13 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 - - + 2 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 27
14 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 0 not paired

Round 9 on 2015/06/30 at 1:00 PM

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae 2060 5 1 - 0 7 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette 2051 3
2 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae 2265 7 1 - 0 CANAPE Ynna Sophia 1787 8
3 5 WNM ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen 1970 5 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 1834 7
4 10 VILLA Enrica 1960 ½ - ½ 5 LOZANO Arvie 1911 6
5 4 WFM MEJIA Cherry Ann 2001 ½ - ½ VICENTE Venice 1991 9
6 17 SALANGA Babylyn 1835 4 1 - 0 4 VALDEZ Jemima 1892 12
7 25 REYES Lovely Iris 1755 4 0 - 1 4 ALCANTARA May Ann 1856 13
8 14 DELA TORRE Marife 1851 4 1 - 0 4 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel Grace 1761 23
9 22 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine 1772 4 ½ - ½ 4 FAJARDO Maycydel 1842 15
10 27 DE VERA Andrea Bianca 0 3 0 - 1 CASIANO Martina Sophia 1756 24
11 19 CRISOLOGO Janin 1807 3 1 - 0 PANOL Janna Yzabelle 1652 26
12 18 VENTINILLA Coleene Denise 1834 1 - 0 3 PANOL Josemier Jene 1775 21
13 11 BONIFACIO Joribene T. 1896 0 not paired
14 16 FUERTE Mary Joyce 1838 0 not paired
15 20 ALMODAL Ma. Katherine Grace 1789 3 0 not paired