National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015

Girls' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015

 

Related Story:

Ceremonial Moves

 

March 10, 2015

 
 

 

2015 NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS LUZON LEG
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA ELIAS C. LAO JR.
Arbiters : FA LITO R. ABRIL, CA FRANCISCO B. CABE JR.
Site : CITY OF ILAGAN COMMUNITY CENTER
Date : March 6-9, 2015
 
     
  Boys 20 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1895  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1   MEDINA Vince Angelo National University 2218 5 1 0 0 18
2 4 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae G. Far Eastern University 2057 4 3 2 1 1 20½
3 11   PATUBO Frtederick T. St, Ferdinand College 0 4 3 0 2 0 16
4 10   ROCES Raynold S. Isabela State University 0 3 1 2 0 21½
5 9   BATCHO  Ricardo 0 3 1 2 0 21½
6 2 NM JACUTINA  John Merill 2133 3 1 2 0 21
7 5   CASTRO Jose Carlo S. Far Eastern University 2049 2 3 1 0 19½
8 6   VILLEGAS  Christian B. University Of The East Manila 1963 2 1 2 0 19½
9 3 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antonoinette M. The First Uniting Christian School 2088 3 3 0 3 1 14½
10 8   AVILES Ferdinand 0 3 2 0 3 0 14
11 13   UBANDO Gen Jordan 0 2 1 0 4 0 16½
12 12   TIU Burlington 0 2 1 0 4 0 15
13 7   GAÑGAN King George Jr. 1823 1 0 0 5 0 15
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 20 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 18 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1638  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 2 CARANYAGAN Carlo Arellano University 2151 5 5 0 1 0 18½
2 14 GRASPELA Coelleir Far Eastern University 0 4 1 1 0 19½
3 1 LABOG Marc Kevin Adamson University 2218 4 3 2 1 0 22
4 3 LLANTADA Kyz Arellano University 2117 4 3 2 1 0 21
5 5 MAGPILY John Michael Makati City 2011 4 4 0 2 0 18½
6 6 ALMODAL Antonio G. National University 1990 3 1 2 0 16½
7 4 FLORES Keneth University Of The East 2029 3 2 2 2 0 20½
8 7 MAGURA Lawrence F. Nazareth School of National Univesity 1946 3 1 0 3 0 13½
9 12 ESPIRITU Lordwin 0 2 1 3 1 18½
10 11 BALANAY Mark Francis 0 1 1 3 0 14½
11 10 ABAD Narayan Makati City 0 2 2 0 4 0 20½
12 8 BUENO Rodnel A. University Of Baguio 1818 2 1 2 3 0 17½
13 9 DOMINGO Joseph R. Isabela School of Arts and Trades 1651 1 0 0 3 0 17½
14 13 FERNANDEZ John Francis B. Isabela School of Arts and Trades 0 0 0 0 2 0 12½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 18 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1634  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 5 DANDAY Jayson C. Nazareth School of National University 1942 6 6 0 0 0 21
2 2 SISTOZA Jester Makati City 2075 4 1 1 ½ 22½
3 4 OCSAN Melito M. Makati City 1980 4 1 1 ½ 22
4 1 MORADO Jeth Romy T. FEU, Fern, Diliman 2113 3 1 2 0 20
5 7 NOURI Alexander Kianosh F. FEU-Diliman 1910 3 1 2 0 20
6 3 MICIANO John Marvin 2069 3 1 1 0 17
7 13 CABILES Kenth 0 3 1 2 0 15½
8 6 CERVERO Tristan Jared M. Far Eastern University 1936 3 3 0 3 0 21
9 11 ANGOPAN Reyward L. 0 3 2 0 3 0 12½
10 15 ESPADILLA Earl Gerard R. Ramon Magsaysay (Cubao) High School 0 0 1 3 0 18
11 14 CABUGATAN Anwar 0 1 1 3 0 17
12 12 ARIOLA Ivan Cholo L. Ilagan West National High School 0 1 1 3 0 16½
13 9 LIMOCON Marvin N. University Of Baguio High School 1847 2 2 0 4 0 17½
14 8 PHUA Marvin M. Bagabac National High School 1868 2 1 0 4 0 15½
15 10 ROSARIO Nathan Jurelle B. Ramon Magsaysay (cubao) High School 1771 0 1 4 0 14½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1485  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1 RILLORAZA ISTRAELITO G. FEU Diliman 2102 5 4 2 0 0 22
2 8 LABANDA JARVEY M. FEU, FERN, Diliman 1849 3 3 0 0 22
3 3 LABOG ERIC JR. Solano East Central School 1949 4 1 1 0 21
4 7 MENDOZA KYD BRITON D. 1885 4 1 1 0 18½
5 17 ERESE JAMES MICHAEL 0 4 1 1 0 18
6 4 PALMA LEE ROI S. University of the East Manila 1921 4 3 2 1 0 24
7 23 TOBERA GEORGE RAVEN Sta. Cruz Elementary School 0 4 4 0 2 0 19½
8 10 PAGALA IZRIE PHILEO D. Fa Eastern University 1812 4 4 0 2 0 17½
9 6 MARINO JERICK 1900 3 1 2 0 22
10 2 PALER  EMANUEL VAN 2020 3 1 2 0 19½
11 5 ANCHETA CARL JAEDRIANNE 1914 3 3 0 3 0 20
12 11 CARBONELL JERIC IVAN B. VBHS 1775 3 3 0 3 0 18
13 18 GAPAY BENJAMIN Z. San Antonio National High School 0 3 3 0 3 0 17
14 16 DAUIGOY LUIGI FERD A. Ilagan East Central School 0 3 3 0 3 0 16
15 13 PASCUAL JOHN LOUIE A. Ramon Magsaysay (Cubao) High School 1721 3 3 0 3 0 14½
16 9 LOPEZ NORSH DANIEL FRANCOIS S. Saint Vincent College of Cabuyao 1840 2 1 3 0 20½
17 12 AGUSTIN JOSHUA DAVID 1742 2 1 3 0 19½
18 21 NAVARRO VON SYROM B. Alinguigan 2nd Elementary School 0 1 1 3 0 15½
19 20 LLANTINO JOHN CALEB V. 0 1 1 3 0 15½
20 14 VALDEZ ERICK SPENCER Makati City 1706 2 2 0 4 0 16
21 22 TATEL ERICK ANTHONY Makati City 0 2 0 0 4 0 16
22 19 GONZALES CHESTER BRIANN L. Rang-ayan Elementay School 0 2 1 0 4 0 15½
23 24 TUPAZ PETER PAUL JOHN Makita City 0 2 0 0 4 0 15
24 25 VALENZUELA TRISTAN DEVIN 0 2 0 2 3 0 14½
25 15 BARTOLOME ADONIS B. Isabela School of Ats AND Trades 0 1 0 0 2 0 14½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1462  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1 QUIZON Daniel M. San Juan Elementary School 2067 5 1 0 0 24½
2 3 GRANDE Juuwon Mikaelo St. Vincent College Of Cabuyao 1811 5 5 0 1 0 24½
3 2 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1922 4 1 1 0 23
4 5 CAALIM Hadji I Ray D. Naga College Foundation (NCF) 1735 4 4 0 2 0 23½
5 4 BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus C. Zamora Elementary School 1758 4 4 0 2 0 20
6 6 APIGO John Kyle 1715 4 4 0 2 0 17½
7 7 PASCUA Earl John G. Bagabag Elementary School 1661 3 1 2 ½ 18½
8 8 FALCONIT Wyndale R. Talaga Central School 1644 3 1 2 ½ 16½
9 10 JULARBAL Ryan Xander M. Camp 7 Elementary School 1628 3 3 0 3 0 20½
10 14 CANLAS Reginald Sta. Cruz Elementary School 0 3 3 0 3 0 19
11 12 DIMARUCUT Genesis R. Lantap Elementary School 1589 3 3 0 3 0 17½
12 18 VELASCO Ericson James D. Ilagan South Cental School 0 3 2 0 3 0 16½
  19 VISCARA Christian Jay M. San Lorenzo Integrated School 0 3 1 0 3 0 16½
14 11 ESTRELLA Clark Jaeus Dasmariñas II Elementary School 1613 3 3 0 3 0 14½
15 15 FERNANDEZ Lord Benedick F. Ilagan East Central School 0 2 1 0 4 0 14
16 13 BANIAGA Ramel B. Fuyo Elementary School 0 2 1 0 4 0 13½
17 9 BELLEZA John Marshall C. 1630 2 2 0 4 0 13
18 17 TEODORO Ferdinand A. San Loenzo Integrated School 0 1 0 0 5 0 15½
19 16 RAMOS Carl Joshua 0 1 0 0 4 0 15
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1621  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1 BACOJO MARK JAY D. La Immaculada Concepcion School 1878 6 6 0 0 0 19
2 5 RILLORAZA CHRISTIAN G. Golden Acres Subd. Las Piñas City 1736 4 1 1 0 23
3 2 AROMIN WYCLIFFE C. Puguis Elementary School 1821 4 4 0 2 1 21½
4 8 MACATO CEDRIC DANIEL P. 1721 4 3 2 1 0 19
5 6 GADUT EMCEL JULES V. 1731 3 1 2 0 20
6 4 CO JOSIAH TRISTAN SPED Center Baguio 1741 3 2 0 3 0 18
7 12 TOBERA JOHN ZENRICK Sta. Cruz Elementary School 0 3 3 0 3 0 17½
8 7 LABOG JAN CLIFFORD J. Solano East Central School 1726 3 2 0 3 0 17½
9 11 NAPE EUGENE CHRISTOPHER F. Bagabag Central School 1612 3 2 0 3 0 16½
10 10 MAGPILY FRANCIS APOLLO Makati City 1644 1 1 3 0 11½
11 3 DELA CRUZ DEL EMERSON L. Silang West 1796 2 2 0 4 1 18
12 13 VINUYA EIGN JOSHUA Ilagan South Central School 0 2 1 0 4 0 16½
13 9 MARINO JAN MARK A. 1669 0 1 4 0 14½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Boys 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1568  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel Peria 1733 6 6 0 0 0 16½
2 2 CLARITO Karlycris, Jr. La Immaculada Concepcion School (lics) 1729 4 3 2 1 ½ 20
3 4 ROMERO Gladimi Chester Talaga Central School 1696 4 3 2 1 ½ 17
4 6 CALACDAY James Henry 1547 3 1 2 0 18½
5 7 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1519 3 3 0 3 0 17
6 5 SAANG Azmie D. Bagabag Central School 1612 2 2 0 4 0 18½
7 3 ESTANQUE Emerson T. The Little Sparrow Pedie Care Center 1706 1 1 4 0 16½
8 8 ANDRES Geneses Jahk Francisco E. Barzaga Elementary School 0 0 0 0 6 0 20
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015
Girls' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015
Related Story:
Ceremonial Moves