National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015

Girls' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015

 

Related Story:

Ceremonial Moves

 

March 10, 2015

 
 

 

2015 NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS LUZON LEG
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA ELIAS C. LAO JR.
Arbiters : FA LITO R. ABRIL, CA FRANCISCO B. CABE JR.
Site : CITY OF ILAGAN COMMUNITY CENTER
Date : March 6-9, 2015
 
     
  Girls 20 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1754  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. SB
1 1 LOZANO ARVIE V. 2005 2 1 1 2 3.75
2 4 CAMACHO KYLA JOY 1884 2 1 1 1 3.75
3 3 REGENCIA JANENA MARIE National University 1928 2 1 1 0 3.75
4 2 VILLA ENRICA A. FEU 1955 1 3 0 0 3.75
5 5 PIN-AG ROSE ANN Nueva Vizcaya State University 0 0 0 0 4 0 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 20 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 18 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1516  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 5 VALDEZ Jemima Far Eastern University 1846 5 4 2 0 0 20
2 1 MIRANO Mira T. DLSU 1931 4 1 1 0 20½
3 3 RUAYA Virgenie University Of The East 1887 4 2 4 0 1 20½
4 9 DE LA TORRE Marife St. Jude College 0 4 3 2 1 0 19½
5 2 VICENTE Venice N. Far Eastern University 1894 3 1 2 1 21
6 8 SAN JUAN Ma. Mae-Bel Grace Far Easter University 1724 3 1 2 0 15½
7 4 MEMBRERE Merlene D. 1865 3 2 0 3 0 19½
8 6 PASCUA Rachelle Joy A. University Of Baguio 1786 3 2 2 2 0 18
9 7 ALMODAL Ma. Kathrine Grace G. National University 1773 3 1 2 2 0 17½
10 10 OSEA Ericka Makati City 0 3 1 2 2 0 15½
11 12 ROSETE Rose Marie C. San Guillermo Vocational & Industrial High School 0 1 1 3 0 15
12 11 PASCUA Pamela A. 0 2 1 0 4 0 16½
13 13 SOLOMON Angelica S. Saint Jerome Academy 0 1 0 0 5 0 16
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 18 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1721  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. SB
1 1 OSEÑA ALEXIS ANNE Lipa City, Batangas 2000 4 1 1 0 11.75
2 3 ALCANTARA MAY ANN Dasmariñas, Cavite 1853 4 4 0 2 0 9.00
3 7 SUEDE ALEXIS Makati City 0 3 1 2 0 10.25
4 4 BAGORIO GENIAIZA PEARL L. University of the East 1820 3 3 0 3 1 6.00
5 2 BARRY JEE-ANN FAYE Q. Univesity of Baguio High School 1869 3 3 0 3 0 9.00
6 6 CADIENTE DIANA JOY B. Ramon Magsaysay (Cubao) High School 1705 2 2 0 4 0 6.50
7 5 TEJADA RIZALYN JASMINE FEU Diliman 1798 1 1 0 5 0 2.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1572  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 1 MORDIDO KYLEN JOY D. University of the East Manila 1900 6 5 0 0 0 20
2 8 LUNA DIVINE GRACE Dasmariñas 1732 4 1 1 ½ 23
3 6 DELA CRUZ EULA DJEMARIE University of the East 1825 4 1 1 ½ 22½
4 4 MAGPILY FRANCOIS MARIE Makati City 1865 4 4 0 2 0 17½
5 13 JACUTINA SHAiRA 0 3 3 0 3 0 20½
6 5 BIGGAYAN KRIZZA MAE 1829 3 3 0 3 0 19
7 2 MARINO JIESSEL A. 1884 3 2 0 3 0 17½
8 3 LOMBOY GENESIS FAITH N. Baguio City National High School 1867 3 3 0 3 0 16
9 14 MONTECLARO MARY ANN B. 0 3 3 0 3 0 15½
10 7 OBEDOZA NEREAH MARIE T. Delfin Albano, Isabela 1736 3 3 0 3 0 14
11 11 GAPAY MARY KEISEL Z. Carmencity Elementary School 0 2 1 0 4 0 18
12 10 RIVERA ANGELYNE JP Castillo Elementary School 1656 1 1 0 5 0 18½
13 9 MENOR NOLISHANE MAE 1710 0 0 0 2 0 14
14 12 GONZALES CHARLENE Isabela National High School 0 0 0 0 3 0 13
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1278  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Draws Loses Res. BH.
1 3 CARBONELL Janeya B. Ubles 1734 5 1 0 0 22
2 5 VINUYA Ruth Joy Ilagan South Central School 1653 5 5 0 1 0 21½
3 8 PANOL Josemier Jene E. 10 4 4 0 2 1 23½
4 13 HULIGANGA Cherry Marie Camp 7 Elementary School 0 4 4 0 2 0 19
5 1 VILLA Ma. Elayza 1838 3 1 2 0 20
6 12 CASEM Stephanie Nicole Ian A. Fugu Elementary School 0 3 1 2 0 18
7 7 YAMBA Nicole Andrea Mae L. Camp 7 Elementay School 1603 3 3 0 3 1 17
8 14 LLANTINO Jonah Kris Pintong Gubat Elementary School 0 3 3 0 3 0 15½
9 4 DELA CRUZ Irish L. Silang West Silang Cavite 1708 2 1 3 0 15½
10 11 BUQUING Sheena R. Bahong Elementary School 0 2 2 0 4 0 21½
11 6 BAGORIO Krisgen Heart L. Bagabag Central School 1610 2 1 0 4 0 16
12 9 APIGO Lizzie Jane 0 0 1 3 ½ 14½
13 2 MACATO Nicole P. South Learners Creative School 1736 0 1 4 ½ 13½
14 10 BALLESTEROS Realyn 0 0 0 0 2 0 15½
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1453  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Loses Res. SB
1 2 SAN DIEGO JERLYN MAE M. The First Uniting Christian School 1728 4 4 0 0 6.00
2 1 SEBASTIAN  MHAGE GERRIAH LOU 1812 3 3 1 0 3.00
3 5 ONCITA PRINCES LOUISE 0 2 2 2 0 1.00
4 3 CAALIM ARIANNE PEARL Naga City 1724 1 1 3 0 0.00
5 4 LLANTINO HANNAH JOY Dasmariñas City 0 0 0 4 0 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
  Girls 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1547  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Pts Wins Loses Res. SB
1 2 DELA CRUZ DAREN L. Silang West Silang Cavite 1612 3 3 1 2 4.00
2 3 CAALIM CANDACE FAYE I.  Naga College Foundation 1599 3 3 1 1 4.00
3 1 GADUT MECEL ANGELA 1620 3 3 1 0 4.00
4 5 SAN DIEGO PRINCES MAE ANN The First Uniting Christian School 1352 1 1 3 0 0.00
5 4 BAGORIO SHAINA GAIL Bagabag Central School 1551 0 0 4 0 0.00
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
 
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result  Pts. Name Rtg No.
                   
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015
Girls' Results - Luzon Age Group 2015
Related Story:
Ceremonial Moves