National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Final Rankings:

Boys' Results

Girls Results

Related Story:

Ceremonial Moves

 

March 15, 2015

 
 
Gov. Emmylou "Lala" Taliño-Mendoza
NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Mindanao Leg)

Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA James Infiesto
Site : Amas Provincial Gym, Kidapawan City, North Cotabato
Date : March 12 - 16, 2015
 
     
  Girls 20 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1934  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 APAO Exiquila 1985 * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 4.0 0.5 8.25 1.5
2 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy 2050 ½ * ½ 1 1 1 4.0 0.5 7.50 1.0
3 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle 2004 0 ½ * ½ 1 1 3.0 0.0 5.25 0.5
4 ROSATACE Charmaine Joy 1800 0 0 ½ * 1 0 1.5 1.0 3.00 0.5
5 NGO Cristy Grace 1884 ½ 0 0 0 * 1 1.5 0.0 3.00 0.5
6 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield 1883 0 0 0 1 0 * 1.0 0.0 1.50 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 20 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Davao City 1  -  0 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield Davao
2 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle Tanauan City ½  -  ½ ROSATACE Charmaine Joy Davao Del Sur
3 APAO Exiquila Davao City ½  -  ½ NGO Cristy Grace Davao City
Round 2 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield davao 0  -  1 NGO Cristy Grace Davao City
2 ROSATACE Charmaine Joy Davao Del Sur 0  -  1 APAO Exiquila Davao City
3 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Davao City ½  -  ½ ROMERO Gladys Hazelle Tanauan City
Round 3 on 2015/03/14
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle Tanauan City 1 - 0 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield davao
2 APAO Exiquila Davao City ½ - ½ ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Davao City
3 NGO Cristy Grace Davao City 0 - 1 ROSATACE Charmaine Joy Davao Del Sur
Round 4 on 2015/03/14
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield davao 1 - 0 ROSATACE Charmaine Joy Davao Del Sur
2 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Davao City 1 - 0 NGO Cristy Grace Davao City
3 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle Tanauan City 0 - 1 APAO Exiquila Davao City
Round 5 on 2015/03/15
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 APAO Exiquila Davao City 1 - 0 CAINGLES Janes Hitfield davao
2 NGO Cristy Grace Davao City 0 - 1 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle Tanauan City
3 ROSATACE Charmaine Joy Davao Del Sur 0 - 1 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Davao City
 
     
  Girls 18 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1881  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 VICENTE Venice 1894 6w1 4b1 3w1 5b1 2b1 5.0 0.0 11.0 6.5
2 SALANGA Babylyn 1820 -1 3b½ 4w1 7b½ 1w0 3.0 0.5 13.5 7.0
3 MOULIC Ella Grace 2075 5b1 2w½ 1b0 6w1 4b½ 3.0 0.5 13.0 6.5
4 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace 1860 7b1 1w0 2b0 -1 3w½ 2.5 0.0 13.5 7.0
5 LEQUIN Mary Jonah 1858 3w0 6b1 7w½ 1w0 -1 2.5 0.0 12.5 6.0
6 YNGAYO Yna Krisha 1830 1b0 5w0 -1 3b0 7w1 2.0 1.0 12.5 6.5
7 CRISOLOGO Janin 1829 4w0 -1 5b½ 2w½ 6b0 2.0 0.0 9.5 5.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 18 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/13 at 1030H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 LEQUIN Mary Jonah 1858 0 0 - 1 0 MOULIC Ella Grace 2075 1
2 2 VICENTE Venice 1894 0 1 - 0 0 YNGAYO Yna Krisha 1830 5
3 6 CRISOLOGO Janin 1829 0 0 - 1 0 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace 1860 3
4 7 SALANGA Babylyn 1820 0 1 bye
Round 2 on 2015/03/13 at 1430H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 MOULIC Ella Grace 2075 1 ½ - ½ 1 SALANGA Babylyn 1820 7
2 3 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace 1860 1 0 - 1 1 VICENTE Venice 1894 2
3 5 YNGAYO Yna Krisha 1830 0 0 - 1 0 LEQUIN Mary Jonah 1858 4
4 6 CRISOLOGO Janin 1829 0 1 bye
Round 3 on 2015/03/14 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 VICENTE Venice 1894 2 1 - 0 MOULIC Ella Grace 2075 1
2 7 SALANGA Babylyn 1820 1 - 0 1 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace 1860 3
3 4 LEQUIN Mary Jonah 1858 1 ½ - ½ 1 CRISOLOGO Janin 1829 6
4 5 YNGAYO Yna Krisha 1830 0 0 bye
Round 4 on 2015/03/14 at 1400H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 4 LEQUIN Mary Jonah Tir 1858 0 - 1 3 VICENTE Venice Tir 1894 2
2 6 CRISOLOGO Janin Tir 1829 ½ - ½ SALANGA Babylyn Tir 1820 7
3 1 MOULIC Ella Grace Tir 2075 1 - 0 1 YNGAYO Yna Krisha Tir 1830 5
4 3 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace Tir 1860 1 1   bye    
Round 5 on 2015/03/15 at 0900H
Bo. No. Name Bdld Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Rtg No.
1 7 SALANGA Babylyn Tir 1820 3 0 - 1 4 VICENTE Venice Tir 1894 2
2 3 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Grace Tir 1860 2 ½ - ½ MOULIC Ella Grace Tir 2075 1
3 5 YNGAYO Yna Krisha Tir 1830 1 1 - 0 2 CRISOLOGO Janin Tir 1829 6
4 4 LEQUIN Mary Jonah Tir 1858 1   bye    
 
     
  Girls 16 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1583  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 BUENAFE Honey Grace 1855 * 1 1 1 3.0 0.0 3.00 1.0
2 BENOGSODAN Rhobie Shayne 1801 0 * 1 1 2.0 0.0 1.00 0.0
3 OLAY Bernice Ma. Francheska 0 0 0 * 1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.0
4 RAFALES Vebien 1676 0 0 0 * 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 16 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1855 BUENAFE Honey Grace 1 - 0 OLAY Bernice Ma. Francheska 0 4
2 2 1801 BENOGSODAN Rhobie Shayne 1 - 0 RAFALES Vebien 1676 3
Round 2 on 2015/03/14
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 0 OLAY Bernice Ma. Francheska 1 - 0 RAFALES Vebien 1676 3
2 1 1855 BUENAFE Honey Grace 1 - 0 BENOGSODAN Rhobie Shayne 1801 2
Round 3 on 2015/03/15
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1801 BENOGSODAN Rhobie Shayne 1 - 0 OLAY Bernice Ma. Francheska 0 4
2 3 1676 RAFALES Vebien 0 - 1 BUENAFE Honey Grace 1855 1
 
     
  Girls 14 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1654  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 DIAZ Natori Biazza 1949 * 1 1 1 1 4.0 0.0 6.00 2.0
2 SAHAK Khadija 1725 0 * ½ 1 1 2.5 0.0 2.50 0.5
3 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova 1789 0 ½ * ½ 1 2.0 0.0 2.00 0.5
4 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1806 0 0 ½ * 1 1.5 0.0 1.00 0.5
5 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 0 0 0 0 * 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 14 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1789 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova ½ - ½ AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1806 5
2 3 1725 SAHAK Khadija 1 - 0 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 4
3 1 1949 DIAZ Natori Biazza 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 2 on 2015/03/13
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1806 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 0 - 1 SAHAK Khadija 1725 3
2 1 1949 DIAZ Natori Biazza 1 - 0 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova 1789 2
3 4 0 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 3 on 2015/03/14
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1725 SAHAK Khadija 0 - 1 DIAZ Natori Biazza 1949 1
2 4 0 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 - 1 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 1806 5
3 2 1789 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 4 on 2015/03/14
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1949 DIAZ Natori Biazza 1 - 0 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 4
2 2 1789 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova ½ - ½ SAHAK Khadija 1725 3
3 5 1806 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 0 spielfrei 0 -1
Round 5 on 2015/03/15
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 0 LOZADA Ruffa Justine Fhye 0 - 1 TABUDLONG Alisa Galiamova 1789 2
2 5 1806 AMBOR Amber Juneeza 0 - 1 DIAZ Natori Biazza 1949 1
3 3 1725 SAHAK Khadija 0 spielfrei 0 -1
 
     
  Girls 12 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1605  
 
RANKING

 
Rk. Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 YNGAYO Irish 2040 9b1 4w1 3b1 2w½ 12b1 5w1 5.5 0.0 20.0 13.0
2 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz 1825 13w1 12b1 6w1 1b½ 3w½ 7w1 5.0 0.0 18.0 12.0
3 PERALTA Queen 1813 7b1 8w1 1w0 5b1 2b½ 4w1 4.5 0.0 22.0 14.0
4 BORRES Althea Nicole 1772 10w1 1b0 7w1 6b1 5w0 3b0 3.0 0.0 21.0 13.0
5 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii 1757 6w0 10b1 11w1 3w0 4b1 1b0 3.0 0.0 20.5 12.5
6 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna 0 5b1 9w1 2b0 4w0 7b0 -1 3.0 0.0 18.5 11.5
7 FLORES Dayanara 1737 3w0 13b1 4b0 8w1 6w1 2b0 3.0 0.0 18.0 12.5
8 SUSPENE Demi Hya 0 -1 3b0 12w1 7b0 11w1 10b0 3.0 0.0 17.0 10.5
9 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane 1749 1w0 6b0 13w1 11b0 -1 12w1 3.0 0.0 14.5 8.5
10 FLORES Princess Diana 1661 4b0 5w0 -1 12b0 13b1 8w1 3.0 0.0 12.5 9.0
11 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel 0 12w0 -1 5b0 9w1 8b0 13w1 3.0 0.0 12.5 9.0
12 CALICA Trisha Nicole 1769 11b1 2w0 8b0 10w1 1w0 9b0 2.0 0.0 20.5 12.5
13 OMANIA Nacel Mae 1748 2b0 7w0 9b0 -1 10w0 11b0 1.0 0.0 16.5 10.5
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 12 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane 1749 0 0 - 1 0 YNGAYO Irish 2040 1
2 2 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz 1825 0 1 - 0 0 OMANIA Nacel Mae 1748 8
3 9 FLORES Dayanara 1737 0 0 - 1 0 PERALTA Queen 1813 3
4 4 BORRES Althea Nicole 1772 0 1 - 0 0 FLORES Princess Diana 1661 10
5 11 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel 0 0 0 - 1 0 CALICA Trisha Nicole 1769 5
6 6 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii 1757 0 0 - 1 0 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna 0 12
7 13 SUSPENE Demi Hya 0 0 1 bye
Round 2 on 2015/03/13
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 YNGAYO Irish 2040 1 1 - 0 1 BORRES Althea Nicole 1772 4
2 5 CALICA Trisha Nicole 1769 1 0 - 1 1 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz 1825 2
3 3 PERALTA Queen 1813 1 1 - 0 1 SUSPENE Demi Hya 0 13
4 12 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna 0 1 1 - 0 0 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane 1749 7
5 10 FLORES Princess Diana 1661 0 0 - 1 0 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii 1757 6
6 8 OMANIA Nacel Mae 1748 0 0 - 1 0 FLORES Dayanara 1737 9
7 11 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel 0 0 1 bye
Round 3 on 2015/03/14
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 PERALTA Queen 1813 2 0 - 1 2 YNGAYO Irish 2040 1
2 2 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz 1825 2 1 - 0 2 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna 0 12
3 4 BORRES Althea Nicole 1772 1 1 - 0 1 FLORES Dayanara 1737 9
4 13 SUSPENE Demi Hya 0 1 1 - 0 1 CALICA Trisha Nicole 1769 5
5 6 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii 1757 1 1 - 0 1 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel 0 11
6 7 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane 1749 0 1 - 0 0 OMANIA Nacel Mae 1748 8
7 10 FLORES Princess Diana 1661 0 1 bye
Round 4 on 2015/03/14
Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 YNGAYO Irish 2040 3 ½ - ½ 3 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz 1825 2
2 6 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii 1757 2 0 - 1 2 PERALTA Queen 1813 3
3 12 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna 0 2 0 - 1 2 BORRES Althea Nicole 1772 4
4 9 FLORES Dayanara 1737 1 1 - 0 2 SUSPENE Demi Hya 0 13
5 5 CALICA Trisha Nicole 1769 1 1 - 0 1 FLORES Princess Diana 1661 10
6 11 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel 0 1 1 - 0 1 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane 1749 7
7 8 OMANIA Nacel Mae 1748 0 1 bye
Round 5 on 2015/03/15
Bo. No. Name Bdld Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Bdld Typ Rtg No.
1 2 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz Tir U15 1825 ½ - ½ 3 PERALTA Queen Tir   1813 3
2 5 CALICA Trisha Nicole Tir U15 1769 2 0 - 1 YNGAYO Irish Tir U15 2040 1
3 4 BORRES Althea Nicole Tir U15 1772 3 0 - 1 2 CARRASCO Lorebina Ii Tir U15 1757 6
4 9 FLORES Dayanara Tir U15 1737 2 1 - 0 2 HALANGDON Angel Jhoanna Tir   0 12
5 13 SUSPENE Demi Hya Tir   0 2 1 - 0 2 FULLECIDO Jimmellea Isabel Tir   0 11
6 8 OMANIA Nacel Mae Tir   1748 1 0 - 1 1 FLORES Princess Diana Tir U15 1661 10
7 7 ESCAPE Jaem Roseane Tir   1749 1 0   bye      
 
     
  Girls 10 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1593  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie 1705 * 1 1 1 1 1 5.0 0.0 10.0 6.5
2 BUREROS Vneshdyl 1764 0 * ½ 1 1 1 3.5 0.0 11.5 6.5
3 OLAY Joannah Love Marie 1781 0 ½ * 1 0 1 2.5 0.0 12.5 7.5
4 VITOR Irish Mae 1622 0 0 0 * 1 1 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
5 LISCANO Nathalie 1684 0 0 1 0 * 1 2.0 0.0 13.0 8.0
6 PERALTA Faith 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0.0 0.0 15.0 8.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 10 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 OLAY Joannah Love Marie Makilala, Cotabato 1  -  0 PERALTA Faith Davao City
2 BUREROS Vneshdyl Libungan, Cotabato 1  -  0 VITOR Irish Mae Kidapawan City
3 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Davao City 1  -  0 LISCANO Nathalie Midsayap
Round 2 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 PERALTA Faith Davao City 0  -  1 LISCANO Nathalie Midsayap
2 VITOR Irish Mae Kidapawan City 0  -  1 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Davao City
3 OLAY Joannah Love Marie Makilala, Cotabato ½  -  ½ BUREROS Vneshdyl Libungan, Cotabato
Round 3 on 2015/03/14
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 BUREROS Vneshdyl Libungan, Cotabato 1 - 0 PERALTA Faith Davao City
2 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Davao City 1 - 0 OLAY Joannah Love Marie Makilala, Cotabato
3 LISCANO Nathalie Midsayap 0 - 1 VITOR Irish Mae Kidapawan City
Round 4 on 2015/03/14
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 PERALTA Faith Davao City 0 - 1 VITOR Irish Mae Kidapawan City
2 OLAY Joannah Love Marie Makilala, Cotabato 0 - 1 LISCANO Nathalie Midsayap
3 BUREROS Vneshdyl Libungan, Cotabato 0 - 1 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Davao City
Round 5 on 2015/03/15
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Davao City 1 - 0 PERALTA Faith Davao City
2 LISCANO Nathalie Midsayap 0 - 1 BUREROS Vneshdyl Libungan, Cotabato
3 VITOR Irish Mae Kidapawan City 0 - 1 OLAY Joannah Love Marie Makilala, Cotabato
 
     
  Girls 8 & Under  
  Rating-Ø : 1137  
 
FINAL RANKING
 
Rk. Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 MANTILLA Caerel Shane 1548 * 1 1 1 3.0 0.0 3.00 1.0
2 OLAY Jeanne Reese Marie 0 0 * 1 1 2.0 0.0 1.00 0.0
3 CRISOLOGO Joyce Ann 0 0 0 * 1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.0
4 OLAY Shanna Pinky 0 0 0 0 * 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS 8 & UNDER
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
Round 1 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 MANTILLA Caerel Shane Davao City 1  -  0 OLAY Shanna Pinky Kidapawan City
2 CRISOLOGO Joyce Ann Misamis Or 0  -  1 OLAY Jeanne Reese Marie Cotabato
Round 2 on 2015/03/13
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 OLAY Shanna Pinky Kidapawan City 0 - 1 OLAY Jeanne Reese Marie Cotabato
2 MANTILLA Caerel Shane Davao City 1 - 0 CRISOLOGO Joyce Ann Misamis Or
Round 3 on 2015/03/14
Bo. Name Club Res. Name LGU
1 CRISOLOGO Joyce Ann Misamis Or 1 - 0 OLAY Shanna Pinky Kidapawan City
2 OLAY Jeanne Reese Marie Cotabato 0 - 1 MANTILLA Caerel Shane Davao City
 
     
     
 
Final Rankings:
Boys' Results
Girls Results
Related Story:
Ceremonial Moves