National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
 

 

 

CHESS NEWS

 

April 3, 2015

 
 

2015 NATIONAL SCHOOLS & YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND FINALS
APRIL 7 - 12, 2015

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

 
     
 
  BOYS DIVISION GIRLS DIVISION
15 YEARS & BELOW
1 OCSAN Melito 1st Leg
2 BERNARDO Darry 1st Leg
3 BERNARDO Dale 1st Leg
4 RILLORAZA Istraelito 2nd Leg
5 OCHOA Kyle Emmanuel 2nd Leg
6 SISTOZA Jester 2nd Leg
7 MICIANO John Marvin 3rd Leg
8 ERESE James Michael 3rd Leg
9 SOLMIANO Karl Adrian 3rd Leg
10 GALPO Charles Vincent 3rd Leg
1 DOCENA Jesca 1st Leg
2 DOROY Allanney Jia 1st Leg
3 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl 1st Leg
4 CATINDIG Kaye Nicole 1st Leg
5 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte 2nd Leg
6 AQUINO Shaira Mae 2nd Leg
7 LAGRIO Jamaica Marie 3rd Leg
8 OSENA Alexis Anne 3rd Leg
9 DONGUINES Cherry Lyn 3rd Leg
10 MURILLO Hilary Claire 3rd Leg
 
13 YEARS & BELOW
1 TOBERA George Raven 1st Leg
2 PALASIGUE Gal Brien 1st Leg
3 FLORES Edrian 1st Leg
4 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2nd Leg
5 ANCHETA Carl Jaedrianne 2nd Leg
6 LABANDA Jarvey 2nd Leg
7 PALMA Lee Roi 3rd Leg
8 PALER Emanuel Van 3rd Leg
9 SEVILLANO Cedric 3rd Leg
10 MARASIGAN Laurence Gabriel 3rd Leg
1 MAGPILY Francois Marie 1st Leg
2 VILLANUEVA Darlyn 1st Leg
3 DELA CRUZ Iris May 1st Leg
4 PEREZ Elah Sarelle 2nd Leg
5 CAMUS Chelo Cheska 2nd Leg
6 BALABBO Natasja Jasmine 2nd Leg
7 MORDIDO Kylen Joy 3rd Leg
8 DELA CRUZ Eula Djemarie 3rd Leg
9 SAMARITA Queenie Mae 3rd Leg
10 MARINO Jiessel 3rd Leg
 
11 YEARS & BELOW
1 QUIZON Daniel 1st Leg
2 MORDIDO Justine Diego 1st Leg
3 CONCIO Michael Jr. 1st Leg
4 GADDI Johann Cedric 2nd Leg
5 VARONA Reginald Ace 2nd Leg
6 DE LEON Ronwell John 2nd Leg
7 ARAGONES Jerome Angelo 3rd Leg
8 YONGCO Joshua Michael 3rd Leg
9 REYES Mark Gerald 3rd Leg
10 NUELLA Mark Vincent 3rd Leg
1 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae 1st Leg
2 VILLA Ma. Elayza 1st Leg
3 BARCENAS Ledj 1st Leg
4 PANOL Josemier Jene 2nd Leg
5 ONCITA Princes Louis 2nd Leg
6 SEBASTIAN Mhage Geriahlou 2nd Leg
7 PAEZ Alexandra Sydney 3rd Leg
8 SANIEGO Aleck Ben Louise 3rd Leg
9 PAEZ Trisha Ann 1st Leg
10 DE GUZMAN Rheam Arah 1st Leg
 
9 YEARS & BELOW
1 VELARDE Jerish John 1st Leg
2 MACATO Cedric Daniel 1st Leg
3 PEREZ Robert James 1st Leg
4 BACOJO Mark Jay 2nd Leg
5 ABRIS Cedric Kahlel 2nd Leg
6 HERRERO Dustin Mackenzie 2nd Leg
7 DELA CRUZ Del Emerson 3rd Leg
8 TOMBOC Jairus Joshua 3rd Leg
9 CALACDAY James Henry 3rd Leg
10 ESTANQUE Emerson 3rd Leg
1 TOMBOC Jaira Chai 1st Leg
2 SAMARITA Ma. Christina 1st Leg
3 GERONIMO Maurene 1st Leg
4 ALBARECE Jaina Ayu 1st Leg
5 JANAPIN Marjerie 2nd Leg
6 YECLA Precious Day 3rd Leg
7 ALONZO Roilanne Marie 3rd Leg
8 OLIVARES Elissa Francia 3rd Leg
9 MARINO Jealy 3rd Leg
10 DACALLOS Queen Angelus 3rd Leg
 
7 YEARS & BELOW
1 ROMERO Gladimir Chester 1st Leg
2 JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. 1st Leg
3 CALICA Io Aristotle Nikolai 1st Leg
4 MANZANO Jan Henri 1st Leg
5 VERGARA Joseph Raphael 3rd Leg
6 REFUERZO Marjanovic Evans 3rd Leg
7 COLUMNA Relghie 3rd Leg
8 PAEZ Alexie Sweden 3rd Leg
9 GERONIMO Harry Vincent 3rd Leg
10 CLITAR Alexander Jr. 3rd Leg
1 ISABEDRA Florence Gayle 1st Leg
2 SAN DIEGO Princess Mae Ann 1st Leg
3 BAGORIO Shaina Gail 1st Leg
4 GADUT Mecel Angela 2nd Leg
5 DELA CRUZ Daren 3rd Leg
6 MON Hailey Shanaia 3rd Leg