National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 
 

 

 

CHESS NEWS

 

March 23, 2015

 
 

2015 NATIONAL AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND FINALS
APRIL 15 - 21, 2015

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

 
     
 
  BOYS DIVISION GIRLS DIVISION
20 YEARS & BELOW
1 AQUINO Prince Mark Visayas
2 CLARO Diego Abraham Visayas
3 BALENA Vincent Visayas
4 MEDINA Vince Angelo Luzon
5 PATUBO Frederick Luzon
6 ROCES Reynold Luzon
7 BATCHO Ricardo Luzon
8 AMAR Denzel John Mindanao
9 GASTALA Michael Mindanao
10 RAFALES Baltazar Jr. Mindanao
11 BUTAL Gene Edsel Mindanao
       
  Reserves:    
  CAPUL Carl Nino Visayas
  PALING Jimmy Hermoso Visayas
1 ROBILLOS Airene Visayas
2 DABALOS Sarah Jane Visayas
3 BALDUMAN Gladys Visayas
4 LOZANO Arvie Luzon
5 CAMACHO Kyla Joy Luzon
6 REGENCIA Janena Luzon
7 VILLA Enrica Luzon
8 APAO Exiquila Mindanao
9 ACEDO Rowelyn Joy Mindanao
10 ROMERO Gladys Hazel Mindanao
11 ROSATACE Charmaine Mindanao
12 MEJIA Cherry Ann WFM
13 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen WNM
14 YAON Michelle WFM
 
18 YEARS & BELOW
1 JOTA Jonathan Visayas
2 LAXAMANA John Jasper Visayas
3 DE GUZMAN Spencer Visayas
4 CARANYAGAN Carlo Luzon
5 GRASPELA Coellier Luzon
6 LABOG Marc Kevin Luzon
7 LLANTADA Kyz Luzon
8 BORINAGA Daniel Mindanao
9 DIOLOLA Alberto Jr. Mindanao
10 LITERATUS Austin Jacob FM
11 MEJIA Giovanni NM
12 DOCENA Jerad NM
       
  Reserves:    
  MAGPILY John Michael Luzon
  ALMODAL Antonio Luzon
1 PADRO Rowena Visayas
2 VALDEZ Jemima Luzon
3 MIRANO Mira Luzon
4 RUAYA Virgenie Luzon
5 DELA TORRE Marife Luzon
6 VICENTE Venice Mindanao
7 SALANGA Babylyn Mindanao
8 MOULIC Ella Grace Mindanao
9 TABUDLONG Zsuzsa Mindanao
10 MENDOZA Shanaia WFM
       
       
       
  Reserves:    
  SAN JUAN Ma. Mae Bel  Luzon
  MEMBRERE Merlene Luzon
  LEQUIN Mary Jonah Mindanao
  YNGAYO Yna Krisha Mindanao
 
16 YEARS & BELOW
1 SEVILLANO Renzi Kyle Visayas
2 CANINO Romeo Visayas
3 JAVIER Jed Matthew Visayas
4 DANDAY Jayson Luzon
5 SISTOZA Jester Luzon
6 OCSAN Melito Luzon
7 MORADO Jeth Romy Luzon
8 MICIANO John Marvin Mindanao
9 BERNARDO Darry Mindanao
10 SATO Carl Zirex Mindanao
11 BERNARDO Dale Mindanao
12 JACUTINA John Merill NM
13 SAMANTILA Daryl Unix 2014 Youth
14 VINLUAN Brylle Gever Macau Youth
       
  Reserves:    
  BASILGO Adrian Basil Visayas
  DOROG Jeffu Visayas
  NOURI Alexander Luzon
  MAGDUGO Kriztian Mindanao
  VARQUEZ Michael John Mindanao
1 JAVIER Franchell Eds Visayas
2 CABUNGCAG Cristy Visayas
3 NADERA Laila Camel Visayas
4 OSENA Alexis Anne Luzon
5 ALCANTARA May Ann Luzon
6 SUEDE Alexis Charlotte Luzon
7 BAGORIO Genlaiza Pearl Luzon
8 BUENAFE  Honey Grace Mindanao
9 BENOSODAN Rhobie Mindanao
10 OLAY Bernice Ma. Mindanao
11 RAFALES Venien Mindanao
12 REVITA Samantha Glo WFM
13 SAN DIEGO Ma. Antoinette WFM
       
       
  Reserves:    
  ECAL  Bea Buen Visayas
  SEPANTON Jovelyn Visayas
  BARRY Jee-Ann Faye Luzon
  CADIENTE Diana Joy Luzon
 
14 YEARS & BELOW
1 TELESFORO Cyril Felrod Visayas
2 BORGONIA Duanne Visayas
3 PEPITO Jeremy Visayas
4 RILLORAZA Istraelito Luzon
5 LABANDA Jarvey Luzon
6 LABOG Eric Jr. Luzon
7 MENDOZA Kyd Briton Luzon
8 CARESOSA Japheth Aaron Mindanao
9 SARNO Billy Joel Mindanao
10 PLACENCIA Kurt John Mindanao
11 COMENDADOR Marc Mindanao
12 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome 2014 A-G
       
       
  Reserves:    
  MORALA Kirk Patrick Visayas
  SININING Aaron Keife Visayas
  ERESE James Michael Luzon
  PALMA Lee Roi Luzon
  APARTE Sungyeong Mindanao
  MANTILLA Earl Rhey Mindanao
1 GUIRHEM Fiona Geeweneth Visayas
2 QUINANOLA Glybel Jane Visayas
3 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Visayas
4 MORDIDO Kylen Joy Luzon
5 LUNA Divine Grace Luzon
6 DELA CRUZ Eula Djemarie Luzon
7 MAGPILY Francoise Marie Luzon
8 DIAZ  Natorio Biazza Mindanao
9 SAHAK Khadija Mindanao
10 TABUDLONG Alisa Mindanao
11 AMBOR Amber Juneeza Mindanao
12 DOROY Allianae Jia WFM
13 MENDOZA Bea 2014 A-G
       
  Reserves:    
  CABUNGCAG Manilyn Visayas
  OLENDO Sara Francine Visayas
  JACUTINA Shaira Luzon
  BIGGAYAN Krizza Mae Luzon
 
12 YEARS & BELOW
1 CANINO Ronald Visayas
2 DE LUNA Adrian Visayas
3 GALENZOGA Remegio Visayas
4 QUIZON Daniel Luzon
5 GRANDE Juuwon Mikaelo Luzon
6 MORDIDO Justine Diego Luzon
7 CAALIM Hadji Ray Luzon
8 SARCHEZ Chrisus Joseph Mindanao
9 SARCHEZ Chrisus Joshua Mindanao
10 AMOR Alritz Jefferson Mindanao
11 VITOR  Jeff Daniel Mindanao
       
       
  Reserves:    
  VILLARAN  Joshua Visayas
  ZAPICO Jomari Visayas
  BALDONADO Jan Thaddeus Luzon
  APIGO John Kyle Luzon
  VENTANILLA Billy Mindanao
  SARAOS Clyde Harris Mindanao
1 GONZALES Alphecca Visayas
2 TAN Mary Joy Visayas
3 BACLAYON Me Ann Joy Visayas
4 CARBONELL Janeya Luzon
5 VINUYA Ruth Joy Luzon
6 PANOL Josemier Jene Luzon
7 HULIGANGA Cherry Marie Luzon
8 YNGAYO Irish Mindanao
9 BONGATO Blanche Ellyz Mindanao
10 PERALTA Queen Mindanao
11 BORRES Althea Nicole Mindanao
12 NAYA Alexandra 2014 Youth
       
  Reserves:    
  MANGUBAT Marphine Faith Visayas
  TELESFORO Checy Aliena Visayas
  VILLA Ma. Elayza Luzon
  CASEM Stephanie Luzon
  CARRASCO Lorebina Mindanao
  HALANGDON Angel Mindanao
 
10 YEARS & BELOW
1 BELANO John Lester Visayas
2 SUNIEL Julian Raymund Visayas
3 VELARDE Jerish John Visayas
4 BACOJO Mark Jay Luzon
5 RILLORAZA Christian Luzon
6 AROMIN Wycliffe Luzon
7 MACATO Cedric Daniel Luzon
8 VILLA Robick Vohn Kiel Mindanao
9 PABROQUEZ Nick Danuel Mindanao
10 AMOR Sean Kenneth Mindanao
11 CRISOLOGO Adrian Mindanao
12 CONCIO ** Michael Jr. 2014 Youth
13 NOURI Alekhine FM
       
  Reserves:    
  MELLA Prince Richvil Visayas
  ANCHETA David Rey Visayas
  GADUT Emcel Jules Luzon
  CO Josiah Tristan Luzon
  EDUARTE Pacholo Roie Mindanao
  DUMOGHO Christian Anjo Mindanao
1 MANGUBAT Nicole Mae Visayas
2 YECLA Precious Day Visayas
3 CANINO Rhea Jean Visayas
4 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae Luzon
5 SEBASTIAN Mhage Geriahlou Luzon
6 ONCITA Princes Louis Luzon
7 CAALIM Arianne Pearl Luzon
8 MENDOZA Jan Chelsie Mindanao
9 BUREROS Vneshdyl Mindanao
10 OLAY Joannah Love Mindanao
11 VITOR Irish Mae Mindanao
       
       
       
  Reserves:    
  BADILLES Kryztyl Visayas
  SANCHEZ Krisen Visayas
  LISCANO Nathalie Mindanao
 
8 YEARS & BELOW
1 PAHAGANAS Dwayne Visayas
2 ABELLA Dwayne Visayas
3 TAGLINAO James Kiefer Visayas
4 ABRIS  Cedric Kahlel Luzon
5 CLARITO Karlycris Jr. Luzon
6 ROMERO Gladimir Chester Luzon
7 CALACDAY James Henry Luzon
8 ALERIA Ghian Mindanao
9 ANDRES Chargaets Mindanao
10 FLORES Prince Mindanao
11 ANDRES Clyde Mindanao
       
  Reserves:    
  BEBIT Anton Benedict Visayas
  VILLARAN Art Solomon Visayas
  JACUTINA Thyrone Jr. Luzon
  SAANG Azmie Luzon
1 CANINO Ruelle Visayas
2 MANLOSA Casey Visayas
3 BAGANO Althea Visayas
4 DELA CRUZ Daren Luzon
5 GADUT Mecel Luzon
6 CAALIM Candace Faye Luzon
7 SAN DIEGO Princess Luzon
8 MANTILLA Caerel Mindanao
9 OLAY Jeanne Reese Mindanao
10 CRISOLOGO Joyce  Mindanao
11 OLAY Shanna Mindanao
12 ISABEDRA Florence 2014 Youth
 
  Prepared By:    
  IA GENE J. POLIARCO    
  Chief Arbiter    
       
  NOTE: All finalists must confirm their participation on or before March 31, 2015.  
    Otherwise, they will be excluded from the list of Grand Finalists.  
       
  ** Provisional