National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Results:

Open & Challenger

 

News:

Final Round (10th rnd)

Round 8 PICC

Round 5 PICC

Round 4 PICC

Round 2 PICC 2015

Press Release Nov. 8, 2015

 
 

November 21, 2015 (update) November 9 (posted)

 
 
PHILIPPINE INTERNATIONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
Organizer : NCFP
Federation : Philippines ( PHI )
Tournament Director : GM Jayson O. Gonzales
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters :
Site : Subic Bay Peninsular Hotel, Olongapo City, PHI
Date : 2015/11/09 to 2015/11/14
 
     
  Open Division  
  Rating-Ø : 2434  
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name Typ FED Rtg RtgI Pts.
1 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly   UKR 2512 2512 7,0
2 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton   RUS 2592 2592 6,5
3 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton   RUS 2565 2565 6,5
4 8 GM SAVCHENKO Boris   RUS 2567 2567 6,5
5 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet   IND 2633 2633 6,5
6 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J.   IND 2479 2479 6,5
7 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 2481 6,5
8 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 2615 6,5
9 10 IM LIN Chen   CHN 2520 2520 6,0
10 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel   RUS 2617 2617 6,0
11 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander   UKR 2630 2630 5,5
12 23 IM NOLTE Rolando   PHI 2417 2417 5,5
13 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail   RUS 2573 2573 5,5
14 29   DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 2319 5,5
15 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir   RUS 2573 2573 5,0
16 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa   VIE 2500 2500 5,0
17 17 GM LAYLO Darwin   PHI 2471 2471 5,0
18 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 2478 5,0
19 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 2468 5,0
20 22 GM BITOON Richard   PHI 2417 2417 5,0
21 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 2361 5,0
22 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran   ARM 2479 2479 5,0
23 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 2443 4,5
24 24 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 2411 4,5
25 26 IM RANOLA Yves   PHI 2373 2373 4,0
26 30   ABELGAS Roel   PHI 2316 2316 4,0
27 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver   PHI 2372 2372 4,0
28 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 2273 4,0
29 33   GOTEL Michael   PHI 2204 2204 4,0
30 19 IM PASCUA Haridas   PHI 2462 2462 4,0
31 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 2450 3,5
32 34 WIM SECOPITO Catherine   PHI 2134 2134 3,0
33 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek   DEN 2403 2403 2,5
34 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii   PHI 2301 2301 2,5
35 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn   PHI 2129 2129 0,0
36 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 2094 0,0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9
  • Rnd 10

Round 1 on 2015/11/09 at 1300H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 19 IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 0 0 - 1 0 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 1
2 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 0 1 - 0 0 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 20
3 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 3
4 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 0 1 - 0 0 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 22
5 23 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 0 0 - 1 0 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 5
6 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
7 26 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 0 0 - 1 0 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 7
8 8 GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 0 1 - 0 0 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 27
9 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 0 0 - 1 0 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 9
10 10 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 0 1 - 0 0 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 25
11 29 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 0 0 - 1 0 GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 11
12 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 0 ½ - ½ 0 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 30
13 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 0 0 - 1 0 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 13
14 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 0 1 - 0 0 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 32
15 33 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 0 0 - 1 0 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 15
16 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 0 1 - 0 0 WIM PERENA Catherine PHI 2134 34
17 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 - - + 0 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 17
18 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 0 + - - 0 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 36

Round 2 on 2015/11/10 at 0900H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 10
2 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 2
3 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 1 1 - 0 1 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 4
4 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 1 1 - 0 1 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 14
5 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 16
6 17 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 8
7 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 1 1 - 0 1 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 18
8 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 1 0 - 1 ½ GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 6
9 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 12
10 24 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 21
11 30 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 ½ ½ - ½ 0 IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 19
12 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 0 1 - 0 0 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 28
13 22 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 0 1 - 0 0 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 29
14 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 0 0 - 1 0 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 23
15 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 0 1 - 0 0 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 31
16 34 WIM PERENA Catherine PHI 2134 0 0 - 1 0 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 26
17 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 0 0 - 1 0 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 33
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 0 not paired
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/11/10 at 1530H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 2 0 - 1 2 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 5
2 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 1 - 0 2 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 13
3 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 0 - 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 1
4 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 1 - 0 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 17
5 10 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 ½ - ½ GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 7
6 8 GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 ½ - ½ GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 11
7 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 0 - 1 1 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 4
8 23 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 1 1 - 0 1 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 3
9 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 1 1 - 0 1 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 22
10 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 1 1 - 0 1 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 25
11 26 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 1 1 - 0 1 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 15
12 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 1 1 - 0 1 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 30
13 33 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 1 0 - 1 1 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 20
14 19 IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
15 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 0 1 - 0 0 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 27
16 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 32
17 29 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 0 0 - 1 0 WIM SECOPITO Catherine PHI 2134 34
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 0 not paired
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0 not paired

Round 4 on 2015/11/11 at 0900H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 3 3 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 6
2 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 2
3 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 2 2 2 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 12
4 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 2 2 2 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 14
5 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 2 2 2 GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 8
6 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 2 2 2 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 9
7 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 2 2 2 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 10
8 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 2 2 2 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 23
9 24 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 2 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 26
10 17 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 21
11 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 1 1 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 16
12 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 1 1 1 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 30
13 22 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 1 1 1 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 31
14 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 1 1 1 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 33
15 34 WIM SECOPITO Catherine PHI 2134 1 1 ½ IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 28
16 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 ½ ½ ½ IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 19
17 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 0 0 0 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 29
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 0 not paired
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0 not paired

Round 5 on 2015/11/11 at 1530H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 0 - 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 1
2 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 3 0 - 1 3 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 10
3 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 11
4 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 3 ½ - ½ GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 8
5 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 1 - 0 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 17
6 26 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 0 - 1 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 4
7 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 ½ - ½ IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 13
8 23 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 2 1 - 0 2 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 7
9 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 22
10 33 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 18
11 30 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 2 1 - 0 2 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 20
12 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 1 - 0 2 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
13 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 0 - 1 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 28
14 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 1 0 - 1 1 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 15
15 19 IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 1 1 - 0 1 WIM SECOPITO Catherine PHI 2134 34
16 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 ½ 1 - 0 1 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 25
17 29 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 ½ ½ - ½ 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 32
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 0 not paired
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0 not paired

Round 6 on 2015/11/12 at 1400H

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet IND 2633 0 - 1 GM SHOMOEV Anton RUS 2565 9
2 10 IM LIN Chen CHN 2520 4 ½ - ½ GM ZUBOV Alexander UKR 2630 2
3 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 0 - 1 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J. IND 2479 14
4 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly UKR 2512 0 - 1 GM DEMCHENKO Anton RUS 2592 5
5 30 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2316 3 0 - 1 3 GM BELOUS Vladimir RUS 2573 6
6 8 GM SAVCHENKO Boris RUS 2567 3 1 - 0 3 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2500 12
7 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 3 1 - 0 3 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2417 23
8 22 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2417 0 - 1 GM SMIRNOV Pavel RUS 2617 3
9 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 ½ - ½ GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 16
10 17 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2471 1 - 0 GOTEL Michael PHI 2204 33
11 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 1 - 0 IM RANOLA Yves PHI 2373 26
12 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2573 2 1 - 0 2 IM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2462 19
13 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran ARM 2479 2 1 - 0 2 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
14 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 2 0 - 1 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 21
15 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 0 - 1 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2372 27
16 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2403 1 0 - 1 1 DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 29
17 34 WIM SECOPITO Catherine PHI 2134 1 1 - 0 1 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2301 31
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2129 0 0 not paired
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0 not paired

Round 7 on 2015/11/13 at 0900H

Bo. No.   Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J.   IND 2479 ½ - ½ GM GUPTA Abhijeet   IND 2633 1
2 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton   RUS 2592 ½ - ½ IM LIN Chen   CHN 2520 10
3 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton   RUS 2565 ½ - ½ 4 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 13
4 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander   UKR 2630 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM SAVCHENKO Boris   RUS 2567 8
5 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir   RUS 2573 4 0 - 1 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 4
6 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel   RUS 2617 0 - 1 GM LAYLO Darwin   PHI 2471 17
7 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly   UKR 2512 ½ - ½ GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 18
8 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa   VIE 2500 3 0 - 1 3 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail   RUS 2573 7
9 23 IM NOLTE Rolando   PHI 2417 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran   ARM 2479 15
10 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 3 1 - 0 3   ABELGAS Roel   PHI 2316 30
11 26 IM RANOLA Yves   PHI 2373 ½ - ½ 3 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 28
12 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 1 - 0 IM DIMAKILING Oliver   PHI 2372 27
13 33   GOTEL Michael   PHI 2204 ½ - ½ GM BITOON Richard   PHI 2417 22
14 19 IM PASCUA Haridas   PHI 2462 2 0 - 1 2   DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 29
15 24 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 2 0 - 1 2 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 20
16 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek   DEN 2403 1 1 - 0 2 WIM SECOPITO Catherine   PHI 2134 34
17 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii   PHI 2301 1 ½ - ½ WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 32
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn   PHI 2129 0 0     not paired        
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0     not paired        

Round 8 on 2015/11/13 at 1530H

Bo. No.   Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 10 IM LIN Chen   CHN 2520 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM SHOMOEV Anton   RUS 2565 9
2 1 GM GUPTA Abhijeet   IND 2633 5 1 - 0 GM LAYLO Darwin   PHI 2471 17
3 8 GM SAVCHENKO Boris   RUS 2567 ½ - ½ 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton   RUS 2592 5
4 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 ½ - ½ 5 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J.   IND 2479 14
5 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 1 - 0 GM ZUBOV Alexander   UKR 2630 2
6 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 4 0 - 1 4 GM BELOUS Vladimir   RUS 2573 6
7 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail   RUS 2573 4 0 - 1 4 GM SIVUK Vitaly   UKR 2512 11
8 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran   ARM 2479 ½ - ½ 4 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 16
9 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 0 - 1 GM SMIRNOV Pavel   RUS 2617 3
10 23 IM NOLTE Rolando   PHI 2417 1 - 0 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 21
11 29   DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa   VIE 2500 12
12 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 3 0 - 1 3 IM RANOLA Yves   PHI 2373 26
13 30   ABELGAS Roel   PHI 2316 3 ½ - ½ 3   GOTEL Michael   PHI 2204 33
14 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver   PHI 2372 1 - 0 3 GM BITOON Richard   PHI 2417 22
15 34 WIM SECOPITO Catherine   PHI 2134 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
16 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek   DEN 2403 25
17 31 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii   PHI 2301 ½ - ½ 2 IM PASCUA Haridas   PHI 2462 19
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn   PHI 2129 0 0     not paired        
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0     not paired        

Round 9 on 2015/11/14 at 0900H

Bo. No.   Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 4 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 ½ - ½ 6 GM GUPTA Abhijeet   IND 2633 1
2 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J.   IND 2479 ½ - ½ IM LIN Chen   CHN 2520 10
3 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton   RUS 2592 ½ - ½ 5 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 13
4 9 GM SHOMOEV Anton   RUS 2565 ½ - ½ 5 GM SAVCHENKO Boris   RUS 2567 8
5 6 GM BELOUS Vladimir   RUS 2573 5 0 - 1 5 GM SIVUK Vitaly   UKR 2512 11
6 2 GM ZUBOV Alexander   UKR 2630 ½ - ½ GM SMIRNOV Pavel   RUS 2617 3
7 16 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 ½ - ½ IM NOLTE Rolando   PHI 2417 23
8 17 GM LAYLO Darwin   PHI 2471 0 - 1 4 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail   RUS 2573 7
9 15 GM KOTANJIAN Tigran   ARM 2479 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 18
10 26 IM RANOLA Yves   PHI 2373 4 0 - 1   DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 29
11 12 GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa   VIE 2500 1 - 0 IM DIMAKILING Oliver   PHI 2372 27
12 21 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 1 - 0   ABELGAS Roel   PHI 2316 30
13 33   GOTEL Michael   PHI 2204 0 - 1 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 28
14 22 GM BITOON Richard   PHI 2417 3 1 - 0 3 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 20
15 19 IM PASCUA Haridas   PHI 2462 1 - 0 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek   DEN 2403 25
16 34 WIM SECOPITO Catherine   PHI 2134 0 - 1 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 32
17 24 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 1 - 0 2 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii   PHI 2301 31
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn   PHI 2129 0 0     not paired        
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0     not paired        

Round 10 on 2015/11/14 at 1530H

Bo. No.   Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 11 GM SIVUK Vitaly   UKR 2512 6 1 - 0 GM GUPTA Abhijeet   IND 2633 1
2 5 GM DEMCHENKO Anton   RUS 2592 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM LU Shanglei U20 CHN 2615 4
3 14 GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J.   IND 2479 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM SHOMOEV Anton   RUS 2565 9
4 10 IM LIN Chen   CHN 2520 6 0 - 1 GM SAVCHENKO Boris   RUS 2567 8
5 13 IM SUNILDUTH LYNA Narayanan U18 IND 2481 1 - 0 5 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2478 16
6 7 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail   RUS 2573 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM ZUBOV Alexander   UKR 2630 2
7 3 GM SMIRNOV Pavel   RUS 2617 5 1 - 0 5 GM BELOUS Vladimir   RUS 2573 6
8 18 GM TORRE Eugenio S50 PHI 2468 ½ - ½ 5 IM NOLTE Rolando   PHI 2417 23
9 17 GM LAYLO Darwin   PHI 2471 ½ - ½ GM NGUYEN Duc Hoa   VIE 2500 12
10 28 IM BERSAMINA Paulo U18 PHI 2361 ½ - ½ GM KOTANJIAN Tigran   ARM 2479 15
11 29   DOCENA Jerad U18 PHI 2319 1 - 0 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu U16 IND 2443 21
12 22 GM BITOON Richard   PHI 2417 4 1 - 0 4 IM RANOLA Yves   PHI 2373 26
13 27 IM DIMAKILING Oliver   PHI 2372 ½ - ½ IM PASCUA Haridas   PHI 2462 19
14 32 WIM FRAYNA Janelle Mae U18 PHI 2273 ½ - ½   GOTEL Michael   PHI 2204 33
15 25 IM PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek   DEN 2403 0 - 1 FM ROHAN Ahuja U18 IND 2411 24
16 30   ABELGAS Roel   PHI 2316 ½ - ½ WIM SECOPITO Catherine   PHI 2134 34
17 20 IM SEAN Winshand Cuhendi U18 INA 2450 3 ½ - ½ 2 FM MARIANO Nelson Iii   PHI 2301 31
18 35 WIM FRONDA Jan Jodilyn   PHI 2129 0 0     not paired        
19 36 WIM GALAS Bernadette U20 PHI 2094 0 0     not paired        
 
     
  Challenger Division  
  Rating-Ø : 1831  
 
RANKING

Rank after Round 9

Rk. SNo   Name sex FED Rtg RtgI RtgN Pts.
1 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae w PHI 2057 2057 0 7,0
2 4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart   PHI 2104 2104 0 7,0
3 11   MEDINA Vince Angelo   PHI 2056 2056 0 6,5
4 9   MORADO Jeth Romy   PHI 2065 2065 0 6,0
5 16   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert   PHI 1943 1943 0 6,0
6 6   MIRANO Kevin   PHI 2085 2085 0 6,0
7 1   RAPANOT Alfredo   PHI 2171 2171 0 6,0
8 33   DIAZ Christopher   PHI 0 0 0 5,5
9 8   ALORA Verth   PHI 2065 2065 0 5,5
10 14   MIRANO Jan Francis   PHI 2010 2010 0 5,5
11 23   AVILES Ferdinand   PHI 2044 0 2044 5,0
12 18   MICIANO John Marvin   PHI 1882 1882 0 5,0
13 22   BERNARDO Darry   PHI 2105 0 2105 5,0
14 13   GRASPELA Coellier   PHI 2011 2011 0 5,0
15 28   PIDOR Prince Ralph   PHI 1812 0 1812 4,5
16 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G w PHI 1745 1745 0 4,5
17 12   MARIMLA Erickson   PHI 2013 2013 0 4,5
18 35   SALCEDO John Estrada   PHI 0 0 0 4,5
19 31 CM FAGON Romy   PHI 0 0 0 4,5
20 5   RICANA Leodegario   PHI 2087 2087 0 4,5
21 17   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle w PHI 1898 1898 0 4,5
22 32   CEREZO Lionel   PHI 0 0 0 4,5
23 3   LIM Samson Jr.   PHI 2160 2160 0 4,0
24 34   PRADAS Dale Fernandez   PHI 0 0 0 4,0
25 27   BAUTISTA Valentino   PHI 1828 0 1828 4,0
26 30   MORSALIM Salahudin   PHI 1750 0 1750 4,0
27 2   BAGAMASBAD Efren   PHI 2164 2164 0 3,5
28 7   POLAO Ben   PHI 2066 2066 0 3,5
29 15   ALIDANI Leonardo   PHI 1954 1954 0 3,5
30 25   MORSALIM Mohmin   PHI 1887 0 1887 3,0
31 19   VICENTE Venice w PHI 1838 1838 0 3,0
32 26   SALANGA Babylyn w PHI 1835 0 1835 3,0
33 24   SEGUNDO Tommy Jr.   PHI 1913 0 1913 3,0
34 21   VALDEZ Jemima w PHI 1720 1720 0 2,5
35 29   CRISOLOGO Janin w PHI 1807 0 1807 2,0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS AND RESULTS | CHALLENGER DIVISION
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
  • Rnd 7
  • Rnd 8
  • Rnd 9

Round 1 on 2015/11/09

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 15 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 0 0 - 1 0 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1
2 2 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 0 0 - 1 0 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 16
3 17 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 0 0 - 1 0 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 3
4 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 0 1 - 0 0 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 18
5 19 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 0 ½ - ½ 0 RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 5
6 6 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 0 1 - 0 0 BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 20
7 21 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 0 1 - 0 0 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 7
8 8 ALORA Verth PHI 2065 0 ½ - ½ 0 MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 22
9 23 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 0 0 - 1 0 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 9
10 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 0 1 - 0 0 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 24
11 25 PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 0 1 - 0 0 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 11
12 12 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 0 1 - 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 26
13 27 MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 0 0 - 1 0 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 13
14 14 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 0 1 - 0 0 DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 28
15 30 PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 29

Round 2 on 2015/11/10

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 1 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1 ½ - ½ 1 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 14
2 3 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 1 1 - 0 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 16
3 15 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 1 0 - 1 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 4
4 18 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 6
5 9 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 1 1 - 0 1 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 23
6 28 PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 1 0 - 1 1 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 10
7 5 RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 ½ 0 - 1 ½ PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 34
8 31 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 ½ - - + ½ ALORA Verth PHI 2065 8
9 25 MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 ½ + - - ½ GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 13
10 32 CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 21
11 35 SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 24
12 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 0 ½ - ½ 0 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 2
13 7 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 0 1 - 0 0 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 26
14 12 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 0 1 - 0 0 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 27
15 29 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 0 0 - 1 0 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 17
16 33 DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 0 1 - 0 0 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 19
17 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 0 1 - 0 0 MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 30
18 11 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 0 0 not paired

Round 3 on 2015/11/10

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 6 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 2 2 2 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 3
2 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 2 2 2 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 9
3 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 2 2 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1
4 34 PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 ALORA Verth PHI 2065 8
5 14 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 32
6 25 MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 35
7 18 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 1 1 1 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 7
8 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 1 1 1 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 12
9 23 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 1 1 1 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 15
10 16 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 1 1 1 PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 28
11 17 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 1 1 1 DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 33
12 2 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 ½ ½ ½ GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 13
13 24 SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 ½ ½ ½ RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 5
14 21 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 ½ ½ ½ BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 22
15 31 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 ½ ½ 0 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 11
16 27 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 0 0 0 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 19
17 26 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 0 0 0 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 29
18 30 MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 0 0 bye

Round 4 on 2015/11/11

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 3 ½ - ½ 3 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 6
2 35 SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 0 - 1 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 4
3 8 ALORA Verth PHI 2065 ½ - ½ MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 14
4 9 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 1 - 0 2 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 16
5 3 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 2 0 - 1 2 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 18
6 12 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 2 0 - 1 2 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 23
7 33 DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 2 1 - 0 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 2
8 1 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1 - 0 MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 25
9 5 RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 1 - 0 CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 32
10 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 0 - 1 PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 34
11 7 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 1 0 - 1 1 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 20
12 11 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 1 1 - 0 1 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 26
13 15 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 1 0 - 1 1 PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 28
14 30 MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 1 1 - 0 1 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 17
15 19 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 1 0 - 1 ½ CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 31
16 13 GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 21
17 27 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 0 1 - 0 ½ SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 24
18 29 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 0 1 bye

Round 5 on 2015/11/11

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 4 SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 ½ - ½ WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 10
2 6 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 0 - 1 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 9
3 18 MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 3 0 - 1 3 ALORA Verth PHI 2065 8
4 14 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 3 0 - 1 3 DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 33
5 23 AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 3 ½ - ½ RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 5
6 34 PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 0 - 1 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1
7 3 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 2 1 - 0 SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 35
8 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 2 0 - 1 2 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 11
9 16 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 2 1 - 0 2 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 12
10 28 PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 2 1 - 0 2 MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 30
11 25 MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 0 - 1 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 2
12 32 CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 ½ - ½ GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 13
13 31 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 ½ - ½ BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 22
14 29 CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 1 0 - 1 1 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 7
15 26 SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 1 0 - 1 1 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 15
16 17 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 1 1 - 0 1 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 19
17 21 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 ½ ½ - ½ 1 BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 27
18 24 SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 ½ 1 bye

Round 6 on 2015/11/12

Bo. No.   Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name FED Rtg No.
1 9   MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 0 - 1 4 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 10
2 33   DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 4 0 - 1 4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 4
3 8   ALORA Verth PHI 2065 4 0 - 1   MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 6
4 1   RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1 - 0   AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 23
5 14   MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 3 1 - 0 3   LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 3
6 5   RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 3 0 - 1 3   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 16
7 11   MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 3 1 - 0 3   MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 18
8 35   SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 1 - 0 3   PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 28
9 2   BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 1 - 0   PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 34
10 7   POLAO Ben PHI 2066 2 1 - 0 2   MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 30
11 12   MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 2 1 - 0 2 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 31
12 22   BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 2 1 - 0 2   GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 13
13 15   ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 2 0 - 1 2 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 20
14 32   CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 2 ½ - ½ 2   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 17
15 24   SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 ½ - ½   MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 25
16 27   BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 1 - 0 1   SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 26
17 19   VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 1 1 - 0 1   CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 29
18 21   VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 1 1     bye      

Round 7 on 2015/11/13

Bo. No.   Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 5 ½ - ½ MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 6
2 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 5 ½ - ½ 4 ALORA Verth PHI 2065 8
3 9   MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 ½ - ½ RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1
4 33   DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 11
5 16   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 4 1 - 0 4 MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 14
6 23   AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 ½ - ½ SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 35
7 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 3 1 - 0 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 2
8 3   LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 3 1 - 0 3 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 12
9 18   MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 3 ½ - ½ 3 RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 5
10 28   PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 3 1 - 0 3 POLAO Ben PHI 2066 7
11 17   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 22
12 34   PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 ½ - ½ BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 27
13 25   MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 2 1 - 0 CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 32
14 13   GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 2 1 - 0 2 SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 24
15 30   MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 2 0 - 1 2 VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 19
16 31 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 21
17 29   CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 1 ½ - ½ 2 ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 15
18 26   SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 1 1   bye      

Round 8 on 2015/11/13

Bo. No.   Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name FED Rtg No.
1 1   RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 5 0 - 1   SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 4
2 10 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 ½ - ½ 5   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 16
3 6   MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 5 0 - 1   DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 33
4 8   ALORA Verth PHI 2065 0 - 1 5   MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 9
5 11   MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 1 - 0 4   LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 3
6 14   MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 4 ½ - ½ 4   PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 28
7 35   SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 20
8 2   BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 0 - 1 4   AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 23
9 5   RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 1 - 0   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 17
10 12   MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 3 ½ - ½   MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 18
11 7   POLAO Ben PHI 2066 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 31
12 27   BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 3 0 - 1 3   GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 13
13 19   VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 3 0 - 1 3   PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 34
14 22   BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 3 1 - 0 3   MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 25
15 15   ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 1 - 0 2   VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 21
16 26   SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 2 0 - 1 2   MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 30
17 24   SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 2 1 - 0   CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 29
18 32   CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 1     bye      

Round 9 on 2015/11/14

Bo. No.   Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts.   Name FED Rtg No.
1 4   SALGADOS Lennon Hart PHI 2104 ½ - ½   EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 1943 16
2 9   MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2065 6 0 - 1   MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2056 11
3 33   DIAZ Christopher PHI 0 0 - 1 6 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2057 10
4 23   AVILES Ferdinand PHI 2044 5 0 - 1 5   MIRANO Kevin PHI 2085 6
5 5   RICANA Leodegario PHI 2087 0 - 1 5   RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2171 1
6 28   PIDOR Prince Ralph PHI 1812 - - +   ALORA Verth PHI 2065 8
7 20 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 1745 0 - 1   MIRANO Jan Francis PHI 2010 14
8 13   GRASPELA Coellier PHI 2011 4 1 - 0   SALCEDO John Estrada PHI 0 35
9 3   LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2160 4 0 - 1 4   BERNARDO Darry PHI 2105 22
10 34   PRADAS Dale Fernandez PHI 0 4 0 - 1 4   MICIANO John Marvin PHI 1882 18
11 17   ROMERO Gladys Hazelle PHI 1898 1 - 0   BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2164 2
12 32   CEREZO Lionel PHI 0 1 - 0   POLAO Ben PHI 2066 7
13 31 CM FAGON Romy PHI 0 1 - 0   ALIDANI Leonardo PHI 1954 15
14 25   MORSALIM Mohmin PHI 1887 3 0 - 1   MARIMLA Erickson PHI 2013 12
15 30   MORSALIM Salahudin PHI 1750 3 1 - 0 3   SEGUNDO Tommy Jr. PHI 1913 24
16 19   VICENTE Venice PHI 1838 3 0 - 1 2   SALANGA Babylyn PHI 1835 26
17 21   VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1720 2 ½ - ½   CRISOLOGO Janin PHI 1807 29
18 27   BAUTISTA Valentino PHI 1828 3 1     bye