National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

 
 

Results:

OPEN (chess-results.com)

Game Replays and Downloads (chess-results.com)

Photo Gallery -  Open Division (chess-results.com)

 

CHALLENGER
(chess-results.com)

Game Replays and Downloads (chess-results.com)

Photo Gallery - Challenger Division (chess-results.com)

 

 

December 14, 2016

 
 

 

2016 PSC-PUREGOLD
INTERNATIONAL CHESS CHALLENGE


Organizer : NCFP
Tournament Director : FA Red A. Dumuk
Chief Arbiter : IA Gene J. Poliarco
Arbiters : IA Patrick Lee, FA Gilbert Velarde, FA Marlon Cunanan, NA Jojo Palero, FA Roy Madayag
Site : Subic Bay Peninsular Hotel
Date : 2016/12/13 to 2016/12/18
Tournament Rules and Regulations.docx (Nov. 28, 2016 update)
 
     
  OPEN DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 2406  
     
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg RtgI Pts.
1 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 2678 7,0
2 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 2607 6,5
3 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 2595 6,0
4 2 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2632 6,0
5 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 2588 6,0
6 10 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 2492 5,5
7 8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 2562 5,5
8 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 2601 5,5
9 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 2618 5,5
10 17 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 2438 5,0
11 25 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 2291 5,0
12 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 2467 5,0
13 20 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 2401 4,5
14 14 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 w CHN 2468 2468 4,5
15 21 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 2399 4,5
16 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 2481 4,5
17 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 2476 4,5
18 12 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 2478 4,5
19 18 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 2404 4,5
20 19 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 2404 4,5
21 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 2495 4,5
22 23 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 2340 4,0
23 16 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 2451 4,0
24 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 2363 4,0
25 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 2191 4,0
26 27 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 2262 4,0
27 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 2254 4,0
28 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz w UZB 2274 2274 4,0
29 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 w PHI 2320 2320 3,5
30 29 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 2223 3,0
31 30 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 2219 2,5
32 33 WIM Secopito Catherine w PHI 2160 2160 2,5
33 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 w PHI 2018 2018 2,5
34 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn w PHI 2165 2165 2,0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS and RESULTS | OPEN DIVISION
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9

Round 1 on 2016/12/13 at 3:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 17
2 18 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2
3 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 0 0 - 1 0 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 19
4 20 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 4
5 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 0 0 - 1 0 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 21
6 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 0 1 - 0 0 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 6
7 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 0 0 - 1 0 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 23
8 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 0 0 - 1 0 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 8
9 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 0 1 - 0 0 Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 25
10 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 0 0 - 1 0 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 10
11 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 0 1 - 0 0 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 27
12 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 0 0 - 1 0 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 12
13 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 0 ½ - ½ 0 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 29
14 30 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 14
15 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 0 1 - 0 0 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 31
16 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 0 0 - 1 0 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 16
17 33 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 34

Round 2 on 2016/12/14 at 10:00 am

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 1 1 - 0 1 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 15
2 16 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 9
3 10 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 1 1 - 0 1 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 19
4 21 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 11
5 12 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 22
6 14 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 1 ½ - ½ 1 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 23
7 29 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1
8 2 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 20
9 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 18
10 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 13
11 17 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 ½ 1 - 0 ½ WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 33
12 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 0 0 - 1 0 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 3
13 27 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 0 0 - 1 0 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 5
14 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 0 1 - 0 0 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 28
15 30 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 7
16 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 24
17 25 Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 32

Round 3 on 2016/12/14 at 4:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 10 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 8
2 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1 - 0 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 14
3 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 0 - 1 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 4
4 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 ½ - ½ IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 17
5 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 ½ - ½ GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 16
6 23 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 ½ - ½ IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 12
7 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 1 1 - 0 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 21
8 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 1 0 - 1 1 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2
9 19 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 1 0 - 1 1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 5
10 20 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 6
11 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 1 1 - 0 1 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 34
12 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 1 1 - 0 1 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 25
13 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 1 ½ - ½ ½ IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 18
14 33 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 29
15 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 26
16 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 0 0 - 1 0 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 27
17 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 0 ½ - ½ 0 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 30

Round 4 on 2016/12/15 at 10:00 am

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 0 - 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1
2 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 1 - 0 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 10
3 2 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 11
4 12 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 3
5 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 2 0 - 1 2 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 13
6 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 2 1 - 0 2 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 16
7 17 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 7
8 23 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 9
9 14 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 1 - 0 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 22
10 21 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 ½ - ½ WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 24
11 19 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 1 ½ - ½ WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 33
12 25 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 1 1 - 0 1 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 15
13 18 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 1 1 - 0 1 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 31
14 27 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 1 0 - 1 1 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 20
15 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 1 0 - 1 ½ Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 28
16 29 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Roma Alvin PHI 2219 30
17 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 32

Round 5 on 2016/12/15 at 4:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1 - 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 4
2 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 3 0 - 1 3 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 6
3 10 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 ½ - ½ GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2
4 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 1 - 0 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 17
5 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 1 - 0 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 12
6 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 ½ - ½ GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 8
7 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 0 - 1 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 14
8 16 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 2 1 - 0 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 23
9 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 2 0 - 1 2 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 5
10 33 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 2 0 - 1 2 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 18
11 20 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 21
12 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 ½ - ½ 2 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 25
13 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 0 - 1 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 19
14 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 1 1 - 0 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 29
15 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 26
16 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 1 1 - 0 1 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 27
17 30 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 ½ ½ - ½ 0 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 32

Round 6 on 2016/12/16 at 3:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 4 ½ - ½ GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1
2 14 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 ½ - ½ GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 3
3 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 ½ - ½ GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 7
4 2 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 3 1 - 0 3 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 13
5 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 3 1 - 0 3 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 11
6 8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 3 1 - 0 3 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 16
7 18 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 3 0 - 1 3 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 10
8 21 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 1 - 0 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 9
9 12 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 ½ - ½ IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 20
10 17 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 ½ - ½ Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 23
11 25 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 1 - 0 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 19
12 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 2 1 - 0 2 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 15
13 33 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 2 0 - 1 2 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 22
14 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 2 ½ - ½ WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 34
15 29 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 1 - 0 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 26
16 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 ½ ½ - ½ Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 28
17 27 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 1 1 - 0 1 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 30

Round 7 on 2016/12/17 at 10:00 am

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 5 ½ - ½ 4 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2
2 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 4 0 - 1 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 6
3 8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 4
4 10 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 5
5 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 14
6 25 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 1 - 0 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 21
7 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 20
8 16 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 12
9 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 24
10 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 3 0 - 1 3 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 17
11 23 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 18
12 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 1 - 0 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 29
13 19 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 1 - 0 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 31
14 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 2 0 - 1 2 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 27
15 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 33
16 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 2 1 - 0 1 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 32
17 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 1 - 0 1 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 30

Round 8 on 2016/12/17 at 4:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 ½ - ½ 5 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 7
2 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 ½ - ½ GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 1
3 2 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 1 - 0 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 8
4 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 1 - 0 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 25
5 14 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 4 0 - 1 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 10
6 17 IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 13
7 16 GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 0 - 1 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 3
8 19 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 ½ - ½ GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 9
9 23 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 ½ - ½ GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 11
10 12 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 ½ - ½ FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 21
11 20 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 ½ - ½ IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 18
12 27 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 3 0 - 1 3 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 15
13 28 Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 3 ½ - ½ 3 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 22
14 24 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 3 0 - 1 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 26
15 29 Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 0 - 1 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 31
16 30 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 1 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 33
17 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 1 ½ - ½ 2 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 34

Round 9 on 2016/12/18 at 1:00 pm

Bo. No. Name Typ FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Typ FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM Wang Hao CHN 2678 6 1 - 0 GM Paragua Mark PHI 2492 10
2 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2607 1 - 0 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2595 6
3 7 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2588 ½ - ½ GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2632 2
4 3 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2618 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 5
5 13 IM Puranik Abhimanyu U16 IND 2476 0 - 1 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2562 8
6 25 FM Abelgas Roel PHI 2291 ½ - ½ IM Garcia Jan Emmanuel PHI 2438 17
7 9 GM Torre Eugenio S65 PHI 2495 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Pascua Haridas PHI 2401 20
8 11 GM Antonio Rogelio Jr S50 PHI 2481 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Dimakiling Oliver PHI 2404 19
9 18 IM Bersamina Paulo U18 PHI 2404 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Tran Tuan Minh U20 VIE 2478 12
10 21 FM Tran Minh Thang U16 VIE 2399 4 ½ - ½ 4 WGM Lei Tingjie U20 CHN 2468 14
11 15 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2467 4 1 - 0 4 Raja Harshit U16 IND 2340 23
12 31 Miciano John Marvin U16 PHI 2191 ½ - ½ GM Laylo Darwin PHI 2451 16
13 26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2274 ½ - ½ Branzuela Ali PHI 2254 28
14 22 Nouri Hamed PHI 2363 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae U20 PHI 2320 24
15 33 WIM Secopito Catherine PHI 2160 0 - 1 3 Andador Rolando PHI 2262 27
16 32 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2165 ½ - ½ Panopio Jr Rodolfo PHI 2223 29
17 34 WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette U18 PHI 2018 0 - 1 Roma Alvin PHI 2219 30
 
     
  CHALLENGERS' DIVISION  
  Rating-Ø : 1868  
     
 
RANKING

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg RtgI RtgN Pts.
1 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 2124 0 8,5
2 16 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 2057 0 7,0
3 8 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 2117 0 6,5
4 27 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 1906 0 6,0
5 25 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 1962 0 6,0
6 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 2066 0 6,0
7 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2158 0 6,0
8 12 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 2085 0 6,0
9 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 2133 0 5,5
10 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 2086 0 5,5
11 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 0 2153 5,5
12 6 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 2125 0 5,5
13 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 0 2005 5,5
14 9 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 2105 0 5,5
15 14 BERNALES Christy Lamiel w PHI 2065 2065 0 5,5
16 43 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 0 2164 5,5
17 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 2134 0 5,0
18 21 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 2014 0 5,0
19 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 1785 0 5,0
20 23 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 1991 0 5,0
21 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 2059 0 5,0
22 10 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 2100 0 5,0
23 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 2191 0 5,0
24 18 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 2030 0 4,5
25 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae w PHI 2031 2031 0 4,5
26 37 VILLA Enrica w PHI 1686 1686 0 4,5
27 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 2125 0 4,5
28 24 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 1977 0 4,5
29 30 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 1794 0 4,5
30 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 1502 0 4,5
31 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 0 2026 4,5
32 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 1994 0 4,0
33 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 1747 0 4,0
34 32 VICENTE Venice w PHI 1773 1773 0 4,0
35 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G w PHI 2023 2023 0 4,0
36 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy w PHI 1717 1717 0 4,0
37 41 TATOY Glesit Marie w PHI 1423 1423 0 4,0
38 29 WFM YAON Michelle w PHI 1846 1846 0 3,5
39 26 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 1917 0 3,5
40 38 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 1635 0 3,5
41 50 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 0 0 3,5
42 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 0 0 3,5
43 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae w PHI 1473 1473 0 3,5
44 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 1864 0 3,0
45 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 0 1863 3,0
46 33 DELA TORRE Marife w PHI 1756 1756 0 3,0
47 49 RUSTIA Rizia Arah w PHI 1722 0 1722 3,0
48 36 VALDEZ Jemima w PHI 1710 1710 0 2,5
49 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 0 1795 2,5
50 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe w PHI 1084 1084 0 2,5
51 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 2020 0 1,5
52 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 0 0 1,0
 
     
 
PAIRINGS and RESULTS | CHALLENGERS' DIVISION
  • Rd 1
  • Rd 2
  • Rd 3
  • Rd 4
  • Rd 5
  • Rd 6
  • Rd 7
  • Rd 8
  • Rd 9

Round 1 on 2016/12/13

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 0 1 - 0 0 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 28
2 29 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 0 1 - 0 0 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2
3 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 0 1 - 0 0 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 30
4 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4
5 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 0 1 - 0 0 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 32
6 33 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 0 0 - 1 0 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 6
7 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 0 1 - 0 0 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 34
8 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 0 0 - 1 0 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 8
9 9 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 0 1 - 0 0 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 36
10 37 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 0 1 - 0 0 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 10
11 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 0 1 - 0 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 38
12 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 0 ½ - ½ 0 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 12
13 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 0 1 - 0 0 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 40
14 41 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 0 0 - 1 0 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 14
15 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 0 1 - 0 0 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 42
16 43 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 0 0 - 1 0 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 16
17 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 0 0 - 1 0 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 44
18 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 0 0 - 1 0 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 18
19 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 0 0 - 1 0 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 46
20 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 0 + - - 0 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 20
21 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 0 1 - 0 0 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 48
22 49 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 0 0 - 1 0 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 23
23 24 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 0 ½ - ½ 0 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 50
24 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 0 0 - 1 0 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 25
25 27 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 0 1 - 0 0 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 52
26 26 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 0 0 - 1 0 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 21

Round 2 on 2016/12/14

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 16 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 1 1 - 0 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1
2 18 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 1 0 - 1 1 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 3
3 21 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 1 1 - 0 1 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 5
4 6 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 1 1 - 0 1 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 22
5 23 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 1 0 - 1 1 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 7
6 8 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 1 ½ - ½ 1 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 27
7 25 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 1 1 - 0 1 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 9
8 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 1 ½ - ½ 1 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 11
9 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 13
10 14 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 1 0 - 1 1 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 29
11 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 1 0 - 1 1 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 15
12 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 ½ 1 - 0 1 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 37
13 12 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 ½ 1 - 0 ½ MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 24
14 50 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 31
15 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 0 1 - 0 ½ VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 39
16 10 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 0 1 - 0 0 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 41
17 36 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 0 0 - 1 0 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 17
18 38 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 0 0 - 1 0 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 19
19 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 0 0 - 1 0 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 20
20 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 0 0 - 1 0 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 26
21 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 0 0 - 1 0 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 43
22 30 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 0 ½ - ½ 0 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 45
23 32 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 0 ½ - ½ 0 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 49
24 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 0 1 - 0 0 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 33
25 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 0 1 - 0 0 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 51
26 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 0 0 - 1 0 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 35

Round 3 on 2016/12/14

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 2 1 - 0 2 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 16
2 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 2 ½ - ½ 2 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 6
3 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 2 1 - 0 2 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 21
4 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 2 1 - 0 2 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 25
5 29 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 2 0 - 1 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 8
6 27 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 ½ - ½ FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4
7 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 1 - 0 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 12
8 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 ½ - ½ TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 44
9 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1 0 - 1 1 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 22
10 26 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 1 0 - 1 1 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2
11 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 1 1 - 0 1 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 23
12 9 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 1 1 - 0 1 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 34
13 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 1 0 - 1 1 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 10
14 37 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 1 0 - 1 1 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 14
15 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 1 ½ - ½ 1 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 46
16 43 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 1 0 - 1 1 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 18
17 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 47
18 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 1 ½ - ½ 1 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 48
19 24 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 ½ ½ - ½ ½ VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 32
20 49 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 30
21 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 ½ ½ - ½ ½ CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 50
22 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 ½ 1 - 0 0 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 28
23 33 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 0 1 - 0 0 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 42
24 41 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 0 ½ - ½ 0 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 36
25 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 38
26 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 0 0 - 1 0 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 40

Round 4 on 2016/12/15

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 3 ½ - ½ 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 3
2 6 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 1 - 0 3 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 13
3 8 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 ½ - ½ AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 11
4 10 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 2 ½ - ½ EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 15
5 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2 1 - 0 2 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 19
6 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 2 1 - 0 2 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 21
7 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 2 1 - 0 2 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 5
8 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 2 1 - 0 2 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 9
9 14 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 2 0 - 1 2 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 27
10 16 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 2 1 - 0 2 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 29
11 18 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 2 0 - 1 2 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 31
12 25 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 2 ½ - ½ JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 12
13 30 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 ½ - ½ WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 17
14 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 + - - FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 20
15 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 0 - 1 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 45
16 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 1 1 - 0 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1
17 23 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 1 1 - 0 1 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 37
18 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 1 0 - 1 1 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 24
19 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 1 0 - 1 1 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 26
20 32 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 1 ½ - ½ 1 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 39
21 50 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 1 0 - 1 1 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 33
22 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 1 0 - 1 1 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 43
23 36 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 ½ 1 - 0 ½ RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 49
24 38 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 ½ 1 - 0 ½ TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 41
25 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 0 0 - 1 ½ DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 51
26 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 0 1 - 0 0 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 52

Round 5 on 2016/12/15

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 ½ - ½ MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 6
2 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 3 0 - 1 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 7
3 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 3 0 - 1 3 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4
4 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 3 0 - 1 3 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 8
5 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 3 1 - 0 3 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 22
6 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 3 1 - 0 3 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 44
7 27 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 3 1 - 0 3 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 16
8 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 0 - 1 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 10
9 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 0 - 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 25
10 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 2 0 - 1 2 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 24
11 9 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 2 1 - 0 2 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 23
12 12 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 2 1 - 0 2 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 26
13 33 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 2 0 - 1 2 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 14
14 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 2 1 - 0 2 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 35
15 29 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 2 1 - 0 2 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 18
16 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 2 0 - 1 2 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 30
17 21 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 2 ½ - ½ 2 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 43
18 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 0 - 1 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 32
19 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 36
20 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 38
21 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1 1 - 0 1 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 40
22 37 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 1 1 - 0 1 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 28
23 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 1 1 - 0 1 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 47
24 41 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 ½ 0 - 1 1 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 50
25 49 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 ½ ½ - ½ 0 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 42
26 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 0 1 bye      
27 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 0 not paired      

Round 6 on 2016/12/16

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4 0 - 1 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 7
2 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 4 1 - 0 4 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 3
3 6 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 4 ½ - ½ 4 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 27
4 8 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 4 ½ - ½ 4 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 13
5 10 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 0 - 1 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 25
6 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 3 0 - 1 3 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2
7 24 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 3 0 - 1 3 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 9
8 12 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 3 1 - 0 3 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 29
9 14 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 3 ½ - ½ 3 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 17
10 30 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 3 0 - 1 3 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 15
11 16 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 3 1 - 0 3 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 31
12 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 3 ½ - ½ LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 21
13 32 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 1 - 0 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 45
14 38 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 0 - 1 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 46
15 43 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 1 - 0 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 51
16 26 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 2 ½ - ½ 2 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1
17 33 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 2 0 - 1 2 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 5
18 18 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 2 1 - 0 2 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 34
19 50 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 19
20 23 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 2 1 - 0 2 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 35
21 36 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 0 - 1 2 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 37
22 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 1 - 0 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 48
23 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 1 1 - 0 1 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 49
24 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 1 1 - 0 1 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 52
25 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 1 0 - 1 ½ TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 41
26 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 ½ 1 bye      
27 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 0 not paired      

Round 7 on 2016/12/17

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 1 - 0 5 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 11
2 25 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 ½ - ½ MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 6
3 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 ½ - ½ QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 27
4 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 4 0 - 1 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 8
5 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 4 0 - 1 4 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 16
6 9 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 4 0 - 1 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4
7 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 4 1 - 0 4 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 12
8 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 1 - 0 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 10
9 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 1 - 0 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 14
10 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 ½ - ½ VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 32
11 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 3 1 - 0 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 43
12 37 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 3 1 - 0 3 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 18
13 21 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 3 ½ - ½ 3 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 24
14 29 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 3 0 - 1 3 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 22
15 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 3 0 - 1 3 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 23
16 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1 - 0 3 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 30
17 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 0 - 1 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 39
18 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 0 - 1 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 26
19 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 1 - 0 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 50
20 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 2 0 - 1 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 38
21 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 2 1 - 0 2 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 33
22 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 2 1 - 0 2 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 47
23 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 0 - 1 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 36
24 41 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 1 - 0 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 48
25 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 1 0 - 1 1 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 49
26 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 1 1 bye      
27 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 0 not paired      

Round 8 on 2016/12/17

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 8 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 0 - 1 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 7
2 4 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 5 ½ - ½ 5 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 13
3 6 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 5 0 - 1 5 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 16
4 25 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 5 1 - 0 5 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 11
5 27 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 5 1 - 0 5 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 15
6 46 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 0 - 1 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 44
7 23 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 4 0 - 1 4 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 2
8 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 4 0 - 1 4 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 3
9 17 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 4 ½ - ½ 4 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 5
10 32 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 4 0 - 1 4 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 9
11 12 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 4 1 - 0 4 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 37
12 38 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 0 - 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 1
13 26 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 0 - 1 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 10
14 14 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 1 - 0 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 39
15 21 LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 1 - 0 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 45
16 24 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 0 - 1 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 43
17 18 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 3 1 - 0 3 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 35
18 31 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 3 1 - 0 3 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 29
19 30 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 3 1 - 0 3 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 34
20 36 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 0 - 1 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 19
21 50 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 0 - 1 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 51
22 47 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 2 0 - 1 TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 41
23 40 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 2 1 - 0 2 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 28
24 49 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 2 1 - 0 2 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 33
25 52 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 1 0 - 1 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 42
26 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 1 bye      
27 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 0 not paired      

Round 9 on 2016/12/18

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 7 FM LITERATUS Austin Jacob PHI 2124 1 - 0 6 QUIZON Daniel PHI 1906 27
2 16 RAPANOT Alfredo PHI 2057 6 1 - 0 6 RILLORAZA Istraelito PHI 1962 25
3 44 TIAUSON Ricarte PHI 2153 0 - 1 MEDINA Vince Angelo PHI 2117 8
4 2 FM PACIS Adrian PHI 2158 5 1 - 0 FM VILLANUEVA Nelson PHI 2133 4
5 13 MIRANO Kevin PHI 2066 ½ - ½ 5 BARRETTO Franz PHI 2105 9
6 3 BAGAMASBAD Efren PHI 2134 5 0 - 1 5 JACUTINA John Merill PHI 2085 12
7 11 AREQUE Jerry PHI 2086 5 ½ - ½ 5 MORADO Jeth Romy PHI 2125 6
8 15 EVANGELISTA Paul Robert PHI 2059 5 0 - 1 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2065 14
9 1 PORTUGALERA Ric PHI 2191 ½ - ½ LIM Samson Jr. PHI 2014 21
10 5 DELA CRUZ Richard PHI 2125 0 - 1 TOLENTINO Jerry PHI 2005 46
11 43 BUSA Nelson Jr. PHI 2164 1 - 0 WFM MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 2031 17
12 10 PARONDO Rolly PHI 2100 ½ - ½ 4 CM PANGILINAN Stephen Rome PHI 2030 18
13 22 BERNARDO Darry PHI 1994 4 0 - 1 4 CERVERO Tristan Jared PHI 1785 31
14 32 VICENTE Venice PHI 1773 4 0 - 1 4 BERNARDO Dale PHI 1991 23
15 37 VILLA Enrica PHI 1686 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM NOURI Alekhine PHI 1794 30
16 19 WFM DOROY Allaney Jia G PHI 2023 ½ - ½ TATOY Glesit Marie PHI 1423 41
17 51 DELA CRUZ Aurelio PHI 0 0 - 1 MARIMLA Erickson PHI 1977 24
18 39 VELARDE Jerish John PHI 1502 1 - 0 CEREZO Lionel PHI 1917 26
19 45 MACASINAG Leandro PHI 2026 1 - 0 MORDIDO Justine Diego PHI 1635 38
20 29 WFM YAON Michelle PHI 1846 3 ½ - ½ 3 SAN DIEGO Jerlyn Mae PHI 1473 40
21 34 KIS-ING Christopher Khalil PHI 1747 3 1 - 0 3 RUSTIA Rizia Arah PHI 1722 49
22 35 MORDIDO Kylen Joy PHI 1717 3 1 - 0 VALDEZ Jemima PHI 1710 36
23 42 RACASA Antonella Berthe PHI 1084 0 - 1 CHAVEZ Isaac PHI 0 50
24 48 REYES Hans Jeremy PHI 1795 0 - 1 2 VALDEROSO Eduardo PHI 1863 47
25 33 DELA TORRE Marife PHI 1756 2 1 - 0 1 TINDERO Priscilla PHI 0 52
26 28 NAKVANICH Sahapol THA 1864 2 1 bye      
27 20 FERNANDEZ Dandel PHI 2020 0 not paired      
 
     
   
     
 
Results:
OPEN (chess-results.com)
Game Replays and Downloads (chess-results.com)
Photo Gallery -  Open Division (chess-results.com)
 
CHALLENGER (chess-results.com)
Game Replays and Downloads (chess-results.com)
Photo Gallery - Challenger Division (chess-results.com)